forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Boyne City Independence Day Run Jul 4, 2011 :: Views- 2085
Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com
Other distances in this race:


Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2011
2MILE & 10K RUN

********** 2MILE AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 712 Kaitlyn Arnold 16 Jackson MI 13:05.79 6:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 129 Anna Dood 9 Grand Rapids MI 15:19.12 7:40
2 762 Caroline Falahee 9 Ann Arbor MI 16:14.54 8:08
3 95 Emily Sterling 9 Canton MI 16:39.83 8:20
4 765 Jane Falahee 9 Ann Arbor MI 16:52.35 8:27
5 910 Josie Aulicino 9 Northville MI 17:13.72 8:37
6 307 Genesis Coffman 9 Oakland MI 18:06.61 9:04
7 242 Ivanna Hauger 8 Boyne City MI 18:23.62 9:12
8 86 Natalie Snyder 9 Boyne City MI 18:29.68 9:15
9 771 Lydia Frasz 7 Boyne City MI 19:18.55 9:40
10 777 Josephina Genson 9 Bowling Green OH 19:31.54 9:46
11 295 Meghan Kozak 9 Waterford MI 19:47.75 9:54
12 117 Peyton Meyer 7 Chicago IL 19:55.03 9:58
13 799 Paige Inglehart 9 Petoskey MI 20:42.39 10:22
14 138 Gabrielle Bylski 9 Pinckney MI 21:00.08 10:31
15 143 Meghan Threlkeld 8 Bloomfiel Hills MI 21:06.72 10:34
16 774 Lucy Freemyer 9 Washington DC 23:11.93 11:36
17 300 Anna Azim 9 Ann Arbor MI 23:18.39 11:40
18 261 Kinley Dandeneau 9 Elmira MI 23:33.75 11:47
19 327 Callie Rounds 7 Boyne City MI 24:17.58 12:09
20 723 Laurel Book 8 Boyne Falls MI 24:41.14 12:21
21 18 Natalie Krentz 6 25:17.10 12:39
22 288 Madeline Patterson 8 Northville MI 26:08.98 13:05
23 326 Gracie Rounds 9 Boyne City MI 27:33.14 13:47
24 198 Amelia Stephens 8 Whitefish Bay WI 27:53.05 13:57
25 87 Sarah Snyder 7 Boyne City MI 28:29.72 14:15
26 235 Leah Moon 9 Bowling Green OH 29:39.09 14:50
27 772 Norah Frasz 4 Boyne City MI 31:38.61 15:50
28 752 Aysha Davey 9 Rockford MI 32:04.32 16:03
29 747 Clare Cronley 5 Geneva IL 32:04.66 16:03
30 179 Kylan Moody 7 Pearland TX 33:03.45 16:32
31 91 Sydney Spangler 6 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.27 17:23
32 2 Abby Jesse 8 Fenton MI 37:15.16 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 287 Claire Kendell 12 Huntington Woods MI 13:51.38 6:56
2 69 Janelle Posthuma 14 Ada MI 14:22.06 7:12
3 155 Rachel Yates 13 New Boston MI 14:42.22 7:22
4 778 Katarina Genson 12 Bowling Green OH 14:53.84 7:27
5 128 Christine Dood 14 Grand Rapids MI 15:27.76 7:44
6 730 Marie Bryan 11 Ballwin MO 15:38.61 7:50
7 233 Tia Spence 10 East Jordan MI 15:45.58 7:53
8 123 Payton Williams 11 Oxford MI 16:16.72 8:09
9 749 Celeste Czarnecki 13 Okemos MI 16:23.55 8:12
10 217 Emma Shepard 13 Glen Allen VA 16:24.68 8:13
11 237 Grace McCarthy 12 Worthington OH 16:26.92 8:14
12 795 Brianna Hoogterp 14 Alto MI 16:27.83 8:14
13 273 Abigail Singer 14 Cincinnati OH 16:35.41 8:18
14 274 Kira Singer 14 Columbus IN 16:35.45 8:18
15 98 Morgan Voigt 11 Boyne City MI 16:36.83 8:19
16 34 Leiss Luyckx 13 Boyne City MI 16:53.76 8:27
17 146 Allie Zawada 13 White Lake MI 17:05.38 8:33
18 741 Jenna Clarkson 10 Cheboygan MI 17:13.03 8:37
19 181 Kiernan Moody 11 Pearland TX 17:31.75 8:46
20 206 Briley Brogan 11 East Lansing MI 17:38.72 8:50
21 161 Annika Bergquist 11 Boyne City MI 17:41.94 8:51
22 70 Katie Powell 13 Rogers AR 17:47.93 8:54
23 196 Emily Trumble 12 Elkhart IN 17:55.28 8:58
24 758 Molly Day 10 Boyne City MI 18:16.04 9:09
25 763 Ellie Falahee 11 Ann Arbor MI 18:16.43 9:09
26 790 Cora Hauger 10 Boyne City MI 18:19.24 9:10
27 104 Adrienne Wasch 12 Northwood OH 18:28.23 9:15
28 19 Andrea Krudy 11 Lewiston MI 19:07.87 9:34
29 17 Madeline Krentz 10 Collegeville PA 19:55.80 9:58
30 277 Emily Singer 10 Cincinnati OH 20:18.58 10:10
31 141 Hannah Fahoome 13 Huntington Woods MI 20:27.33 10:14
32 22 Leah Krudy 13 Lewiston MI 20:55.70 10:28
33 773 Lilly Freemyer 11 Washington DC 21:04.42 10:33
34 191 Mala Jeng 14 Shanghai China 21:05.77 10:33
35 316 Emma Seeber 12 Grand Rapids MI 21:11.97 10:36
36 52 Samantha Morgan 10 Boyne City MI 21:39.82 10:50
37 294 Katelyn Kozak 10 Waterford MI 21:41.19 10:51
38 280 Emma Young 11 Northville MI 21:43.33 10:52
39 230 Pou Tao 11 Shanghai China 21:48.24 10:55
40 244 Molly Burch 10 Boyne City MI 22:03.62 11:02
41 1 Emma Jason 11 East Jordan MI 22:05.51 11:03
42 258 Keigan Dandeneau 11 Gaylord MI 23:26.49 11:44
43 159 Erin Evans 11 Georgetown KY 24:20.00 12:10
44 202 Madeline Watson 11 Allen Park MI 27:28.97 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 712 Kaitlyn Arnold 16 Jackson MI 13:05.79 6:33
2 286 Allison Stawara 17 Clarkston MI 14:04.45 7:03
3 135 Laura Johnston 19 Ann Arbor MI 15:28.82 7:45
4 133 Madeline Ostrowski 15 Ada MI 15:29.12 7:45
5 332 Kristen Thompson 15 Troy MI 16:13.35 8:07
6 79 Alison Singer 16 Zionsville IN 17:01.01 8:31
7 25 Amber Laginess 15 Carleton MI 17:17.33 8:39
8 302 Sarah Kearney 17 Ellsworth MI 17:25.25 8:43
9 785 Marci Gibson 18 Petoskey MI 18:23.99 9:12
10 186 Rebecca Stoner 18 Greenwood VA 18:28.39 9:15
11 172 Kristyn Zynch 16 Lansing MI 18:50.90 9:26
12 299 Amelia Brinkerhoff 18 Ann Arbor MI 20:15.87 10:08
13 324 Katie Siroonian 16 Northville MI 20:35.19 10:18
14 35 Monica Mackie 15 Plymouth MI 21:53.24 10:57
15 311 Sara Long 19 East Lansing MI 23:38.04 11:50
16 29 Catie L'Heureux 19 East Jordan MI 33:34.44 16:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 212 Jenna Devoogd 22 Grand Rapids MI 14:44.71 7:23
2 103 Kellie Wallen 21 Novi MI 15:59.95 8:00
3 738 Steve Carlston 20 Boyne City MI 16:34.07 8:18
4 192 Lindsey Mansfield 22 Boyne City MI 16:38.80 8:20
5 211 Amanda Devoogd 22 Grand Rapids MI 17:06.66 8:34
6 304 Danielle Haydell 20 East Jordan MI 17:25.21 8:43
7 188 Laura Wegner 23 Greenwood VA 18:28.18 9:15
8 263 Tessa Borr 24 Northville MI 20:27.48 10:14
9 62 Jordan Pearce 21 Boyne City MI 22:49.23 11:25
10 60 Megan Oswalt 22 Grand Rapids MI 25:48.15 12:55
11 283 Allyson Henes 23 Birmingham MI 30:20.78 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 154 Fawna Theodore 29 Boyne City MI 15:13.00 7:37
2 119 Krista Seidl 29 Chicago IL 16:26.08 8:14
3 784 Michelle Gibbs 26 Boyne City MI 17:00.97 8:31
4 61 Kathryn Peacock 26 Fort Drum MI 17:20.05 8:41
5 184 Jenny Brown 27 Waterford MI 17:56.01 8:59
6 112 Lisa Zavesky 27 Boyne City MI 18:04.95 9:03
7 727 Samantha Bricker 25 Boyne City MI 18:20.56 9:11
8 759 Katie Dole 25 Grand Rapids MI 18:24.55 9:13
9 121 Sara Wade 28 Royal Oak MI 19:04.04 9:33
10 221 Stephanie Bishop 26 St Louis MO 19:08.83 9:35
11 321 Jenny Lostock 25 Royal Oak MI 19:09.32 9:35
12 317 Emily Schreiber 25 Birmingham MI 19:35.41 9:48
13 73 Lori Ruffino 29 Grand Rapids MI 20:39.43 10:20
14 306 Natalia Bishop 29 Brattle Boro VA 22:36.83 11:19
15 249 Monica Crissman 27 Boyne City MI 23:05.78 11:33
16 71 Sarah Raymond 28 Fenton MI 23:57.10 11:59
17 57 Jessica Noffsinger 28 Greenwood IN 37:47.15 18:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 320 Danae Nakoneizny 31 Seattle WA 15:55.83 7:58
2 767 Danielle Fernandez 33 Las Vegas NV 16:34.07 8:18
3 725 Kathleen Bowman 30 Boyne City MI 16:51.33 8:26
4 731 Jennifer Bryant 31 Sheboygan Falls WI 17:37.43 8:49
5 9 Kelly Kirkland 33 Hudsonville MI 19:34.82 9:48
6 240 Jamie Ortsheid 33 Davidson MI 19:36.19 9:49
7 265 Brooke Labelle 33 Okemos MI 20:22.86 10:12
8 1593 Kara Murphy 33 Pleasanton CA 20:25.06 10:13
9 308 Andra Webb 30 Fenton MI 20:26.39 10:14
10 315 Becky Martin 34 Grand Rapids MI 21:30.33 10:46
11 152 Christa Conner 31 Grandville MI 21:35.91 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 149 Lisa Maginity 38 Boyne City MI 14:51.54 7:26
2 721 Brittney Book 38 Boyne Falls MI 15:48.77 7:55
3 215 Lorri Kingsbury 38 Northville MI 16:29.86 8:15
4 14 Kerri Krafft 38 Canton MI 16:32.13 8:17
5 736 Tara Carlile 39 Warsaw IN 17:11.45 8:36
6 147 Shannon Harns 38 Ann Arbor MI 17:35.50 8:48
7 800 Meredith Isenberg 39 South Bend IN 18:15.37 9:08
8 270 Maria Eby 36 Northville MI 18:22.89 9:12
9 151 Cari Knight 37 Boyne City MI 18:36.62 9:19
10 207 Erica Coates 35 Boyne City MI 18:50.68 9:26
11 262 Kristin Love 36 Oxford MI 20:06.11 10:04
12 204 Kim Garcia 38 Dewitt MI 20:14.53 10:08
13 72 Valory Reams 36 Carleton MI 20:46.09 10:24
14 798 Leigh Inglehart 35 Petoskey MI 20:57.32 10:29
15 276 Jen Spate 37 Boyne City MI 21:58.61 11:00
16 150 Kathleen Johnson 36 Boyne City MI 22:48.41 11:25
17 40 Stephanie McWhorter 36 Alexandria VA 22:51.06 11:26
18 85 Lisa Snyder 39 Boyne City MI 23:16.75 11:39
19 170 Amy Bloch 35 Clinton Twp MI 35:41.85 17:51
20 246 Anneke Raden 36 Boyne City MI 37:49.79 18:55
21 247 Anne Miller 36 Greenville MI 37:50.13 18:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 710 Adriane Agria 44 Cheboygan MI 14:37.75 7:19
2 305 Debra Ososki Lutz 43 Grand Rapids MI 16:11.35 8:06
3 753 Nina Davey 41 Rockford MI 16:41.92 8:21
4 82 Lisa Sitkins 43 Boyne City MI 16:44.14 8:23
5 94 Diane Sterling 40 Canton MI 16:59.60 8:30
6 769 Sue Fogo 44 17:09.25 8:35
7 160 Michelle Bergquist 41 Boyne City MI 17:44.06 8:53
8 99 Rebecca Voigt 40 Boyne City MI 17:47.09 8:54
9 757 Kris Davey Herblet 44 Belmont MI 17:56.82 8:59
10 190 Wei Hau 42 Shanghai China 18:12.94 9:07
11 139 Stefanie Haugen 40 Boyne City MI 18:26.20 9:14
12 209 Bridget Foltz 40 Boyne City MI 18:53.12 9:27
13 7 Jennifer Kimball 40 Hampton NH 19:04.27 9:33
14 223 Lisa Haase 43 Midland MI 20:44.01 10:23
15 53 Tyson Morgan 40 Boyne City MI 21:40.57 10:51
16 296 Deb Kozak 42 Waterford MI 21:40.85 10:51
17 165 Kathy Jennings 44 Lansing MI 21:44.52 10:53
18 750 Lisa Czarnecki 42 Okemos MI 22:01.30 11:01
19 335 Katie Parks 44 Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.55 11:10
20 106 Tida Wasch 43 Northwood OH 23:09.40 11:35
21 228 Deb Badertscher 43 Boyne City MI 23:41.81 11:51
22 328 Christy Rounds 42 Boyne City MI 24:18.79 12:10
23 253 Clarita Santos 41 Chicago IL 24:37.17 12:19
24 157 Mona Evans 42 Georgetown KY 24:41.98 12:21
25 15 Carrie Krentz 41 Collegeville PA 25:17.25 12:39
26 797 Heather Humm 40 Kalamazoo MI 25:49.09 12:55
27 169 Kristine Stewart 42 Canton MI 26:22.24 13:12
28 289 Tamara Patterson 41 Northville MI 26:29.31 13:15
29 775 Windsor Freemyer 40 Washington DC 27:01.13 13:31
30 54 Michele Nickel Fras 44 Boyne City MI 31:38.13 15:50
31 183 Kelly Moody 44 Pearland TX 33:11.80 16:36
32 715 Deanna Avery 41 Boyne City MI 33:22.63 16:42
33 89 Julie Spangler 41 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.00 17:23
34 4 Lesley Jesse 41 Fenton MI 37:12.71 18:37
35 168 Lisa Hickman 43 Fenton MI 37:14.60 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 232 Debbie Spence 48 Comstock Park MI 16:21.58 8:11
2 331 Jill Thompson 47 Troy MI 17:12.37 8:37
3 318 Lori Hall 49 Ann Arbor MI 17:39.69 8:50
4 719 Monique Bierwirth 48 East Lansing MI 17:43.16 8:52
5 284 Fran Talsma 49 Charlevoix MI 17:44.21 8:53
6 88 Francine Sorber 48 Okemos MI 18:09.61 9:05
7 80 Stacy Singer 46 Zionsville IN 18:51.52 9:26
8 41 Patty Meyskens 49 Marquette MI 19:03.36 9:32
9 329 Lorie Sherwood 48 20:42.90 10:22
10 796 Rose Hoogterp 45 Alto MI 20:46.35 10:24
11 255 Becky Nohel 47 Boyne City MI 22:15.40 11:08
12 336 Megan Parks 46 Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.95 11:10
13 282 Lori Young 47 Northville MI 22:26.55 11:14
14 115 Elizabeth Meyer 46 Chicago IL 23:44.69 11:53
15 77 Michelle Silverside 45 Brighton MI 23:45.42 11:53
16 36 Diana Maki 49 Bessemer MI 24:49.43 12:25
17 64 Shannon Pearce 45 Boyne City MI 28:06.07 14:04
18 130 Marjie Dood 47 Grand Rapids MI 32:25.71 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 124 Lauri Lindsay 52 Rockford MI 17:02.14 8:32
2 47 Kathi Miller 53 Boyne Falls MI 17:20.95 8:41
3 97 Nancy Vandenbroek 53 Bellaire MI 18:09.26 9:05
4 20 Cindy Krudy 51 Lewiston MI 18:44.66 9:23
5 322 Colleen Siroonian 50 Northville MI 19:22.76 9:42
6 783 Lori Gibbs 52 Boyne City MI 20:37.34 10:19
7 314 Andrea Schreiber 51 Birmingham MI 25:20.77 12:41
8 187 Jennie Moody 52 Greenwood VA 26:55.17 13:28
9 43 Jeannette Milbrandt 51 Springfield IL 26:59.33 13:30
10 729 Julie Bryan 53 Ballwin MO 27:43.19 13:52
11 120 Marie Williams 52 Ann Arbor MI 27:43.39 13:52
12 30 Susie L'Heureux 51 East Jordan MI 33:32.42 16:47
13 780 Beth Germond 54 Grand Rapids MI 33:33.26 16:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 205 Rosemary Murphy 57 Howard City MI 17:59.72 9:00
2 102 Diane Wallen 56 Novi MI 19:17.43 9:39
3 786 Linda Halford 57 21:40.37 10:51
4 173 Carol Moody 55 St Joseph MI 22:04.52 11:03
5 711 Kathie Albring 59 East Jordan MI 23:34.75 11:48
6 268 Mary Wakefield 57 Annarbor MI 27:44.36 13:53
7 108 Anne Westphal 55 Shelby Township MI 30:47.71 15:24
8 164 Sue Waugh 56 Saginaw MI 32:39.93 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 96 Carolyn Thomson 64 Boyne City MI 16:40.04 8:21
2 37 Linda Martens 61 Oak Park IL 26:04.14 13:03
3 10 Kathy Kittleson 62 26:21.54 13:11
4 779 Ann Germond 61 Grand Rapids MI 26:50.80 13:26
5 742 Tanda Cogley 60 Saginaw MI 30:19.27 15:10
6 279 Sara Maccourachie 61 Grosse Pnt Park MI 30:22.70 15:12
7 756 Sharynanne Davey 64 Rockford MI 32:45.57 16:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 716 Jeanette Avery 68 Boyne City MI 34:52.17 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 110 Shirley Wohlrabe 75 Plymouth MN 25:00.98 12:31
2 140 Bonnie Fohz 70 Boyne City MI 28:40.32 14:21
3 107 Elnor Waugh 80 Saginaw MI 30:20.22 15:11
4 131 Vonnie Vanderpbeg 72 Grand Rapids MI 31:49.83 15:55

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 251 Andrew Plude 17 Charlevoix MI 11:16.86 5:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 945 Adam Paga 9 Boyne City MI 15:20.76 7:41
2 158 Jack Evans 9 Georgetown KY 15:21.11 7:41
3 238 Nick McCarthy 9 Worthington OH 16:34.66 8:18
4 23 Mark Krudy 8 Lewiston MI 16:36.81 8:19
5 734 Pete Caleaterra 9 Boyne City MI 17:05.08 8:33
6 162 A.J. South 9 Boyne City MI 17:05.43 8:33
7 737 Tucker Carlile 8 Warsaw IN 17:09.92 8:35
8 713 Benny Aulicino 7 Northville MI 17:14.27 8:38
9 200 Cameron Galvin 6 Orlando FL 18:07.95 9:04
10 218 Henry Shepard 6 Glen Allen VA 18:36.96 9:19
11 210 Anders Foltz 8 Boyne City MI 18:52.50 9:27
12 6 Colin Kimball 7 Hampton NH 19:04.47 9:33
13 199 Cooper Galvin 8 Orlando FL 19:28.18 9:45
14 3 Adam Jesse 9 Fenton MI 19:44.92 9:53
15 83 Jack Snyder 5 Boyne City MI 20:35.71 10:18
16 234 Zack Moon 7 Bowling Green OH 20:40.37 10:21
17 12 Caden Knight 7 Chelsea MI 21:54.35 10:58
18 793 Nate Herblet 9 Rockford MI 21:57.78 10:59
19 275 Joey Spate 8 Boyne Falls MI 21:58.67 11:00
20 175 Ben Leamna 8 Boyne City MI 23:26.68 11:44
21 260 Ruger Vinecki 8 Salem OR 23:26.74 11:44
22 118 Colin Meyer 5 Chicago IL 23:44.79 11:53
23 177 James Smither 7 Ortonville MI 24:17.30 12:09
24 732 Alex Caleaterra 5 Boyne City MI 25:03.47 12:32
25 203 Ian Watson 8 Allen Park MI 25:37.66 12:49
26 180 Claedon Moody 9 Pearland TX 26:54.85 13:28
27 309 Tristan Coffman 6 Oakland MI 28:32.11 14:17
28 225 Edie Haase 9 Midland MI 30:25.59 15:13
29 92 Will Spangler 6 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.18 17:23
30 171 Griffin Bloch 7 Clinton Twp MI 35:42.64 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 751 Flynn Darby 14 Alto MI 11:46.60 5:54
2 250 Nicholas Plude 14 Charlvoix MI 11:57.44 5:59
3 791 G Hawley 14 East Jordan MI 12:06.52 6:04
4 312 Andy Millar 13 East Lansing MI 12:36.88 6:19
5 144 Will Threlkeld 12 Bloomfield Hills MI 12:46.20 6:24
6 136 Noah Bylski 13 Pinckney MI 13:02.79 6:32
7 142 Maxwell Threlkeld 13 Bloomfield Hills MI 13:16.52 6:39
8 722 Ethan Book 12 Boyne Falls MI 13:18.91 6:40
9 266 Davis Labelle 14 Okemos MI 13:26.39 6:44
10 219 Kirk Shepard 11 Glen Allen VA 13:28.54 6:45
11 49 Riley Minier 11 Boyne City MI 14:10.59 7:06
12 145 Cody Zawada 12 White Lake MI 14:31.76 7:16
13 298 Johnny Choi 13 East Lansing MI 14:40.54 7:21
14 313 Paul Schimeck 10 Brighton MI 15:15.31 7:38
15 272 Benjamin Wanduff 13 West Palm Beach FL 15:47.45 7:54
16 50 Greysen Mitchell 10 East Lyme CT 16:06.71 8:04
17 301 Nathan Choi 11 East Lansing MI 16:11.27 8:06
18 137 Jared Bylski 11 Pinckney MI 16:14.66 8:08
19 290 Patrick Patterson 11 Northville MI 16:15.78 8:08
20 224 Evan Haase 13 Midland MI 16:18.73 8:10
21 113 Andrew 13 Boyne City MI 16:36.56 8:19
22 229 Collin Hatch 12 Mason OH 16:41.17 8:21
23 81 Elliott Sitkins 11 16:42.90 8:22
24 148 Cliff Maginity 10 Boyne City MI 16:46.07 8:24
25 174 Jonah Leaman 10 Boyne City MI 16:57.85 8:29
26 109 Coeben Wilhelm 10 Boyne City MI 17:06.55 8:34
27 44 Joey Milbrandt 10 Springfield IL 17:09.33 8:35
28 323 David Sirouhian 13 Northville MI 17:46.09 8:54
29 213 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Shelby Twp MI 17:46.15 8:54
30 794 Trey Herblet 11 Rockford MI 17:59.92 9:00
31 755 Sean Davey 11 Rockford MI 18:01.80 9:01
32 182 Cohen Moody 13 Pearland TX 18:28.36 9:15
33 285 Sammy Talsma 11 Charlevoix MI 18:39.80 9:20
34 46 Joshua Milbrardt 13 Springfield IL 18:52.28 9:27
35 45 Jacob Milbrardt 11 Springfield IL 18:53.03 9:27
36 245 Lorin Burch 11 Boyne City MI 19:06.75 9:34
37 278 Ben Singer 12 Cincinnati OH 19:19.91 9:40
38 32 Landon Luyckx 11 Boyne City MI 19:30.94 9:46
39 125 Bryan Lindsey 10 Rockford MI 19:35.27 9:48
40 167 Mason Hickman 10 Fenton MI 19:43.81 9:52
41 222 Aidan Haase 11 Midland MI 20:01.10 10:01
42 728 David Bryan 13 Ballwin MO 20:34.59 10:18
43 166 Evan Jennings 10 Lansing MI 21:44.56 10:53
44 297 Steve Arnold 12 Haslett MI 22:24.01 11:13
45 259 Magnum Vinecki 10 Gaylord MI 23:26.13 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 251 Andrew Plude 17 Charlevoix MI 11:16.86 5:39
2 27 Eric Leonard 17 Niantic IL 11:24.32 5:43
3 194 Brandon McKay 16 North Aurora IL 11:25.28 5:43
4 292 Mitchell Hoffman 16 Hemlock MI 11:36.81 5:49
5 1559 Adam Janicki 18 W. Bloomfield MI 11:55.55 5:58
6 724 Grant Bowdish 15 Clio MI 12:33.67 6:17
7 21 Daniel Krudy 19 Lewiston MI 13:07.91 6:34
8 334 Tyler Galmore 17 East Jordan MI 13:21.11 6:41
9 291 Nick Pressato 16 Hemlock MI 13:28.07 6:45
10 28 Brian L'Heureux 15 East Jordan MI 13:36.32 6:49
11 718 Matthew Bierwirth 15 East Lansing MI 13:42.59 6:52
12 193 Andrew Barnikow 17 Grand Rapids MI 14:14.26 7:08
13 227 Justin Vandiver 17 Boyne City MI 14:34.63 7:18
14 33 Lane Luyckx 15 Boyne City MI 15:51.77 7:56
15 293 Kyle Malone 16 Hemlock MI 16:12.37 8:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 256 Kelsey Nohel 21 Boyne City MI 19:23.08 9:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 216 John Meerman 28 Coopersville MI 14:54.65 7:28
2 739 Zac Carlston 26 Boyne City MI 15:00.36 7:31
3 269 Andrew Wakefield 29 Annarbor MI 16:23.63 8:12
4 776 Adam Friedrich 25 Boyne City MI 16:43.01 8:22
5 51 Matt Moore 28 Petoskey MI 17:22.43 8:42
6 220 Matthew Moffitt 27 17:39.16 8:50
7 333 Chuck Bishop 28 Boyne City MI 19:05.96 9:33
8 201 Brandon Cohen 28 Madison Heights MI 19:47.34 9:54
9 78 Kris Simms 28 Greenwood IN 21:15.01 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 153 Aaron Theodore 30 Boyne City MI 13:44.88 6:53
2 114 Robert Domol 32 Chicago IL 18:00.92 9:01
3 248 Keith King 32 Traverse City MI 18:03.45 9:02
4 239 Tim Ortscheid 33 Davidson NC 19:34.26 9:48
5 310 Mike Adams 34 Chicago IL 20:25.64 10:13
6 8 Joseph Kirkland 32 Hudsonville MI 20:49.09 10:25
7 330 Lauren Asuma 31 Westchester IL 21:53.53 10:57
8 740 William Church 33 Boyne City MI 22:18.18 11:10
9 178 Brent Brown 30 Waterford MI 24:42.24 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 241 Joe Jauger 35 Boyne City MI 15:00.40 7:31
2 55 Kyle Noble 38 Boyne City MI 15:06.52 7:34
3 67 Michael Phelps 37 Grand Haven MI 15:51.86 7:56
4 76 Craig Silversides 36 Brighton MI 17:04.39 8:33
5 271 Brad Eby 36 Northville 18:21.69 9:11
6 84 John Snyder 38 Boyne City MI 18:48.64 9:25
7 16 Jason Krentz 39 Collegeville PA 19:55.77 9:58
8 13 Corey Knight 37 Chelsea MI 21:54.82 10:58
9 735 Randy Caleaterra 38 Boyne City MI 25:08.68 12:35
10 236 Matt Moon 38 Bowling Green OH 29:38.90 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 768 Matt Fogo 42 Boyne City MI 13:43.95 6:52
2 231 Aaron Spence 44 Comstock Park MI 16:15.69 8:08
3 319 Mike Sottrel 44 Grosse Pnt Woods MI 18:41.90 9:21
4 770 Chris Frasz 44 Boyne City MI 19:18.07 9:40
5 176 Eric Leaman 44 Boyne City MI 23:30.60 11:46
6 754 Phil Davey 40 Rockford MI 25:07.49 12:34
7 90 Stuart Spangler 44 Manhattan Beach CA 36:20.69 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 792 Rick Hawley 47 11:57.94 5:59
2 48 Mike Miller 48 Boyne Falls MI 12:26.08 6:14
3 787 Scott Halford 49 Alanson MI 14:11.09 7:06
4 100 Ron Voigt 45 Boyne City MI 15:10.23 7:36
5 257 Don Nohel 47 Boyne City MI 16:41.25 8:21
6 243 Craig Pappin 49 Jackson MI 17:02.99 8:32
7 26 Edmund Laginess 47 Carleton MI 17:30.21 8:46
8 105 Michael Wasch 47 Northwood OH 18:22.33 9:12
9 185 Scott Thompson 46 Boyne City MI 19:21.85 9:41
10 5 Neale Jesse 46 Fenton MI 19:24.38 9:43
11 766 Tom Falahee 45 Ann Arbor MI 20:13.45 10:07
12 325 Bob Drake 48 Beverlly Hills MI 20:13.56 10:07
13 156 John Evans 46 Georgetown KY 20:33.68 10:17
14 281 Bill Young 47 Northville MI 21:50.19 10:56
15 63 Scott Pearce 45 Boyne City MI 24:14.79 12:08
16 252 Steve Merriti 49 Chicago IL 24:37.06 12:19
17 101 David Voss 48 Grand Rapids MI 25:48.26 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 132 Mark Ostrowske 51 Ada MI 15:43.24 7:52
2 720 Roy Bierwirth 53 East Lansing MI 17:43.22 8:52
3 31 James Luyckx 51 Boyne City MI 19:36.70 9:49
4 134 Michael Hofer 50 Redford MI 24:47.71 12:24
5 24 Paul Krudy 53 Lewiston MI 25:45.90 12:53
6 58 Lindsey Noffsinger 53 Mattawan MI 37:47.11 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 122 Mark Sullivan 55 Nashville TN 17:44.99 8:53
2 208 Jay Smith 55 Boyne City MI 18:02.82 9:02
3 195 Joe Wolf 58 Clarkston MI 18:04.47 9:03
4 116 John Meyer 58 Chicago IL 19:59.74 10:00
5 760 Dee Drake 56 Boyne City MI 20:13.59 10:07
6 59 Mark Noffsinger 55 Boyne City MI 21:14.96 10:38
7 267 Tim Wakefield 57 Annarbor MI 26:03.84 13:02
8 781 Dave Germond 59 Grand Rapids MI 26:43.37 13:22
9 782 Steve Germond 58 Grand Rapids MI 30:02.20 15:02
10 163 John Waugh 59 Saginaw MI 32:39.56 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 11 Russ Kittleson 62 Canton MI 17:10.06 8:36
2 717 Sid Baxter 62 Grand Rapids MI 18:14.23 9:08
3 726 David Bricker 60 Boyne City MI 18:19.36 9:10
4 111 Don Yeatts 60 Ann Arbor MI 18:48.62 9:25
5 264 Doug Labelle 62 Charlevoix MI 24:08.78 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 38 Richard Martens 66 Oak Park IL 25:49.72 12:55
2 214 Oliver Kingsbury 67 Zephyrhills FL 32:07.94 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 761 Jim Elzinga 75 Conway MI 16:43.03 8:22
2 42 Dennis Milbrandt 71 Backus MN 25:52.86 12:57
3 56 Don Noffsinger 82 Mattawan MI 32:14.52 16:08
4 93 Reg Sprik 83 Bellaire MI 37:58.21 19:00



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED