forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2011 2nd Annual Beet Feet Jun 18, 2011 :: Views- 492

Sebewaing, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


2nd Annual "Beet Feet: - 5K Run & Walk, 6-18-2011

Race Awards

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - Run

Overall Male

1. Southgate, Joseph Unionville, MI 17 17:53.54 1

Overall Female

1. Ledebuhr, Rachel Okemos, MI 21 19:29.53 10

Masters Male

1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 49 18:43.04 6

Masters Female

1. Fritz, Tricia Pigeon, MI 40 23:21.55 19

1-14 Male

1. Derdowski, Nathan Saginaw, MI 14 22:37.50 17

2. Maust, Kyle Unionville, MI 10 24:25.91 25

3. Lockbiller, Peter Macomb, MI 14 27:18.31 31

1-14 Female

1. Englehardt, Alllison Sebewaing, MI 12 23:32.26 21

2. Derdowski, Samantha Saginaw, MI 13 26:04.13 29

15-19 Male

1. Harper, Chris Sebewaing, MI 18 18:01.33 2

2. Creguer, John Minden City, MI 18 20:00.82 12

15-19 Female

1. Bohn, Stefani Unionville, MI 19 29:20.98 42

2. Cummings, Emily Burton, MI 19 33:43.25 55

20-29 Male

1. Ledebuhr, Wes Okemos, MI 24 18:09.44 3

2. Humphries, Garett Burton, MI 20 19:01.40 7

3. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 27 19:36.53 11

4. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 28 20:15.12 13

5. Terrill, Christopher Bay Port, MI 21 23:19.10 18

6. Leipprandt , Troy Pigeon, MI 25 23:28.61 20

7. Squires, Sean Midland, MI 25 26:34.63 30

8. Srieter, Lesley Pigeon, MI 21 29:01.58 37

9. Monroe, Theodore Boyne City, MI 28 31:36.64 47

10 Bettendorf, Kevin Sanford, MI 27 36:53.16 60

20-29 Female

1. Brodbeck, Jesse Brighton, MI 26 29:12.15 41

2. Hahn, Victoria Sebewaing, MI 27 31:14.31 45

3. Monroe, Katie Boyne City, MI 25 31:48.35 49

4. Leisse, Barbara Pigeon, MI 29 34:45.20 57

30-39 Male

1. Donohue, Brian Woodland, MI 39 18:24.69 4

2. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 37 18:26.92 5

3. Kuhl, Greg Caro, MI 30 19:20.36 8

4. Knoblock, Jim Port Austin, MI 34 19:22.67 9

5. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 30 22:27.58 16

6. Schluckbier, Jon Frankenmuth, MI 39 29:04.56 38

7. Fritz, Janna Pigeon, MI 31 31:53.22 50

30-39 Female

1. Gettel, Nancy Evanston, IL 35 24:20.06 24

2. Murdoch, Deanne Elkton, MI 32 25:35.70 28

3. Pechette, Traci Kinde, MI 37 28:00.07 35

4. Burack, Stephanie Sebewaing, MI 32 29:08.91 39

5. Burkhard, Jodi Sebewaing, MI 33 29:09.97 40

6. Gremel, Katie Sebewaing, MI 30 30:13.80 44

7. Sting, Page Unionville, MI 32 31:19.93 46

8. Sanders, Rebekah Unionville, MI 31 32:04.72 51

9. Corlis, Roberta Kingston, MI 37 33:20.44 54

10 Holland, Sherri Akron, MI 38 34:31.73 56

11 DeTombeur, Michele Germantown, TN 37 35:24.30 58

12 Augenstein, Marci Bear Lake, MI 35 35:24.30 59

13 Kahc , Heather Sebewaing, MI 35 39:29.88 63

14 Weisenbach, Elizabeth Pigeon, MI 39 40:09.97 64

40-49 Male

1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 48 20:28.36 14

2. Bohn, Dave Unionville, MI 46 25:30.22 27

3. Goslin, Duane Midland, MI 48 28:16.38 36

4. Lutz, Terry Pigeon, MI 47 33:18.30 53

40-49 Female

1. Hellebuyck, Barbara Caro, MI 41 27:31.36 32

2. Englehardt, Connie Sebewaing, MI 45 31:43.88 48

3. Foley, Shelly Unionville, MI 42 32:44.23 52

50-59 Male

1. Ledebuhr, Dave Okemos, MI 53 24:02.86 22

2. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 57 24:09.39 23

3. Humphries, Ken Burton, MI 53 25:22.37 26

4. Leipprandt, Jeff Pigeon, MI 52 30:12.50 43

50-59 Female

1. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 57 38:34.12 62

60-69 Female

1. Mandich, Jaqui Owendale, MI 62 43:06.80 67

2. Goodwin, Teri Sebewaing, MI 60 43:36.99 69

60-69 Male

1. Donohue, Randy Charlotte, MI 60 21:02.14 15

2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 69 27:41.61 33

 

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - Walk

1-14 Female

1. Lochbiller, Ella Macomb, MI 7 51:11.05 70

2. Skentzos, Arianna Ada, MI 14 51:29.98 72

40-49 Female

1. Lochbiler, Heide Macomb, MI 43 51:13.45 71

2. Skentzos, Amy Ada, MI 46 51:30.79 74

3. Schmidt, Jill Sebewaing, MI 42 1:02:54.90 75

50-59 Male

1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 53 27:49.44 34

50-59 Female

1. Sunde, Diane Fenton, MI 53 37:11.14 61

2. Haag, Marla Sebewaing, MI 52 43:30.08 68

60-69 Male

1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 63 41:30.63 65

2. Haag, Curtis Sebewaing, MI 61 42:04.09 66

70-99 Male

1. Oeschger, Willet Sebewaing, MI 80 51:30.09 73

 

 

 

 

 

Race Management Services by Miller Race Management. www.race-mrm.com


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED