forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv. Apr 8, 2011 :: Views- 1624
Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv.
Los Angeles, CA
Provided by Record Timing
Other distances in this race:

Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Campbell Michigan 10.87 -1.5
2 Aaron Taylor Michigan 10.93 -1.5
3 Matthew Bruno Unattached 10.95 -1.5
4 Tre Houston Loughborough 10.98 -1.5
5 Geoff Navarro Monmouth 11.00 -1.5
6 Sammy Parker Unattached 11.17 -1.5
7 Justin Clarke Michigan 11.18 -1.5
8 christopher Todd Unattached 11.37 -1.5

Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Greg Nixon Unattached 20.91 0.7 2
2 Leroy Dixon HSI 20.95 +0.0 1
3 David Nevile Nike 21.05 +0.0 1
4 Emmanuel Callender HSI 21.42 +0.0 1
5 Felix Sanchez Unattached 21.76 0.7 2
6 Tre Houston Loughborough 21.87 0.7 2
7 Tyrone Edgar HSI 22.13 +0.0 1
8 Kenneth Medwood Evo Track Cl 22.19 0.7 2
9 Didier Venel Montgomery T 22.42 0.7 2

Event 43 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Matthew Campbell Michigan 21.28 3.3
2 Aaron Taylor Michigan 21.72 3.3
3 Geoff Navarro Monmouth 21.95 3.3
4 Dominic McGiffert Cal St. Los 22.14 3.3
5 Justin Clarke Michigan 22.36 3.3
6 Jason Kelsey Monmouth 22.52 3.3
7 SeDale Barkley Cal St. Los 23.27 3.3

Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Nixon Unattached 45.41
2 Felix Sanchez Unattached 46.79
3 Didier Venel Montgomery T 48.07
4 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery T 48.14
5 Rodney Martin HSI 48.41
6 Dominic McGiffert Cal St. Los 49.38

Event 46 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Rankin Unattached 1:50.22
2 Jonathan Simmons UCLA 1:52.99
3 Sam DeMello Unattached 1:53.42
4 Vijay Tidwell Cal St. Los 1:54.17
5 Alan Rios UCLA 1:57.66
6 Alex Nganga Cal St. Los 1:59.41

Event 48 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jason Richardson Nike 13.54 1.5
2 Hector Cotto DoublePillar 13.87 1.5
3 Nicholas McCampbell Michigan 14.17 1.5
4 Herman Washington Michigan 14.75 1.5
5 John Harris Cheetahs Int 14.98 1.5
6 Erick Gavin Michigan 14.99 1.5
7 Michael Peters Unattached 15.53 1.5

Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ali Arastu Michigan 51.73
2 Troy Sneller Michigan 54.06
3 Jacob Yowell Unattached 54.18
4 Mark Malone Cal St. Los 55.11
5 Michael Peters Unattached 57.65

Event 52 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derek DeSantiago San Francisc 3:51.36
2 Abendego Magut Azusa Pacifi 3:51.87
3 Luis Ibarra Nike Run LA 3:52.25
4 Devin Hopkins San Francisc 3:53.93
5 Wade Meddles Azusa Pacifi 3:54.21
6 Nick Thomas Michigan 3:54.43
7 Gustavo Mena San Francisc 3:54.96
8 Alec Govi UCLA 3:55.22
9 Colin Hopkins San Francisc 3:56.57
10 Jordan Senko UCLA 3:57.56
11 Drew Dalton Loyola Marym 3:57.71
12 Sterling Lockert Loyola Marym 3:58.72
13 Zack Torres UCLA 4:00.31
14 Kevin Joerger Loyola Marym 4:02.44
15 Weston Strum Loyola Marym 4:02.47
16 Sean Colaco Unattached 4:02.51
17 Nick Kern Michigan 4:02.92
18 Tyre Johnson Loyola Marym 4:04.68
19 Blake Ramos HST 4:05.81
20 Oran Arms Loyola Marym 4:06.25
21 Michael Sindicich Unattached 4:06.54
22 Sean Perez-Graham Lattc 4:07.34
23 Adam Kelly-Strong Unattached 4:09.19
24 Kian Banks Unattached 4:12.32
25 Connor Pastoor Loyola Marym 4:14.53
26 Mike Evans Loyola Marym 4:14.61

Event 53 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Rankin Unattached 4:02.51
2 Duane Soloman Saucony 4:05.64
3 Mark Wieczorek Unattached 4:05.70
4 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 4:05.77
5 Alex Crabill UCLA 4:06.02
6 Christian Hesch Nike Run LA 4:08.32
7 Cory Primm UCLA 4:08.56
8 Philip MacQuitty UCLA 4:09.03
9 Charlie Serrano Unattached 4:09.36
10 Brandon Shaw Evo Track Cl 4:10.12
11 Steve Norton UCLA 4:20.14
-- Scott Overall Adidas DNF

Event 54 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Wood UCLA 9:35.36

Event 55 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isidore Herrera Unattached 14:33.62
2 Jake Matthews UCLA 14:35.52
3 Dustin Fay Unattached 14:38.13
4 Kent Morikawa Unattached 14:46.41
5 Kevin Balster Unattached 14:55.01
6 Jun Reichl UCLA 14:55.92
7 Daniel Rosales UCLA 15:04.85
8 Amjed Aboukhadijeh UCLA 15:10.48
9 Chase Zukerman Unattached 15:37.72
10 Greg Innes Loyola Marym 15:40.88
11 J. Derrick Lloyd Unattached 15:43.41
-- Alec Govi UCLA DNF
-- Zack Torres UCLA DNF

Event 56 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hsi 'A' 39.93
1) Ahmad Rashad 2) Leroy Dixon
3) Emmanuel Callender 4) Jayzuma Ndre
2 Hsi 'B' 40.80
1) Carmelita Jeter 2) Tyrone Edgar
3) Teddy Venal 4) David Neville
3 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 40.81
1) Shawn Crawford 2) Kerron Clement
3) Bano Taore 4) Kenneth Fergusan
4 Michigan 'A' 41.16
1) Robert Peddlar 2) Matthew Campbell
3) Aaron Taylor 4) Nicholas Neuman
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.16
1) Dominic McGiffert 2) Giorgio Bryant
3) SeDale Barkley 4) Josh Como

Event 57 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:11.79
1) Matthew Campbell 2) Ali Arastu
3) Aaron Taylor 4) Troy Sneller
2 BK Radical Ryders 'A' 3:12.58
1) Bano Taore 2) Kerron Clement
3) Shawn Crawford 4) Kenneth Fergusan
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:24.04
1) Dominic McGiffert 2) Anthony Moran
3) Vijay Tidwell 4) Giorgio Bryant

Event 58 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brad Bolton Unattached 61.76m 202-07
FOUL FOUL 60.53m FOUL FOUL 61.76m
2 Ethan Dennis Michigan 53.67m 176-01
FOUL 53.13m FOUL 53.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Verlondon Harris Cal St. Los 52.42m 172-00
49.12m FOUL 52.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Julius Joseph Cal St. Los 49.85m 163-06
49.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Thomas Hart Unattached 48.70m 159-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.70m FOUL
-- Alec Faldermeyer UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 60 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vincent DuVernois Monmouth 69.43m 227-09
69.43m FOUL 68.10m 66.20m 61.38m 63.76m
2 Andreas Drbal UCLA 59.23m 194-04
53.69m 59.23m FOUL 56.84m 55.16m FOUL
3 Carlo Valdes UCLA 59.15m 194-01
58.64m 57.80m 58.26m 59.15m 56.19m FOUL
4 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 58.85m 193-01
58.85m 57.89m 56.27m 58.64m 58.78m FOUL

Event 62 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Riffle Michigan 18.40m 60-04.50
FOUL 16.46m 17.47m 17.19m 17.35m 18.40m
2 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 17.26m 56-07.50
16.88m 17.01m FOUL 16.61m 17.11m 17.26m
3 Thomas Ciccoli Monmouth 16.15m 53-00.00
15.50m 16.08m 15.84m 16.15m 16.11m 16.09m
4 Verlondon Harris Cal St. Los 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Weber UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 64 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brett Morse GBR 63.71m 209-00
61.96m FOUL 60.44m 63.11m 63.71m FOUL
2 Bo Taylor UCLA 54.47m 178-08
54.47m FOUL 53.29m FOUL 53.89m FOUL
3 Marshall Hall New Zealand 52.12m 171-00
52.12m 49.98m 49.32m 49.74m 51.91m FOUL
4 Tom Nagengast UCLA 50.51m 165-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Cody Riffle Michigan 50.14m 164-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.14m FOUL
6 Julius Joseph Cal St. Los 48.97m 160-08
FOUL 48.56m 47.74m 48.97m 47.22m FOUL
7 Matthew Kosecki UCLA 48.28m 158-05
FOUL FOUL 44.12m 45.25m 48.28m FOUL
8 Thomas Hart Unattached 43.91m 144-01
FOUL FOUL 43.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Thomas Ciccoli Monmouth 43.65m 143-02
FOUL 43.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.49m

Event 66 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.80,4.95,5.10,5.25,5.35
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Swanson Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.50
P P XO O O XXX
2 Jeff Ryan Unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
O XO O O XXX
3 Michael Woepse UCLA 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
3 Scott DiCesare UCLA 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
5 Austin DeWildt Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
5 Jack Greenlee Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
7 Greg Woepse UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
-- Casey DiCesare UCLA NH
4.80
XXX
-- Yoo Suk Kim Unattached NH
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P XXX

Event 67 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.30,4.45,4.60,4.75,4.90
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Tally Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O XO O O XXX
2 Tyler Woodard Cal St. Nort 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
2 Matt Todd Cal St. Nort 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
2 Jordan Tyler Cal St. Los 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
5 Taylor Voice Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
5 Scott Cook Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO XO XXX
7 Eric White UCLA 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXX
8 Royce Hall Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XXX
8 Michael Esquivel Cal St. Los 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
10 Jared Thomas Cal St. Nort 4.15m 13-07.25
4.15 4.30
O XXX
-- Alexander Oleata Cal St. Nort NH
4.15
XXX
-- Joshua Schroder Cal St. Nort NH
4.60
XXX

Event 68 Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.86,1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.11
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Nieto Usoc-Cv 2.26m 7-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.21 2.26 2.28
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Taylor Hobson UCLA 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P XO O XXX
3 Jonathan Clark UCLA 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XXO XXX

Event 70 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 JaRod Tobler Usoc-Cv 7.75m 0.5 25-05.25
7.57m(-2.4) 7.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.50m(1.7) 7.75m(0.5) FOUL(2.0)
2 Robert Peddlar Michigan 7.36m 1.4 24-01.75
7.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.16m(-1.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
3 Narc Narcisse Unattached 7.31m 0.2 23-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-0.1) FOUL(2.3) 7.16m(0.7) 7.31m(0.2)
4 Jason Kelsey Monmouth 7.12m -1.4 23-04.50
7.12m(-1.4) 6.84m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.2) FOUL
5 Johnny Carter Team Raw 6.99m 1.4 22-11.25
FOUL(0.9) 6.86m(0.5) 6.75m(1.6) 6.89m(2.8) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.99m(1.4)
6 Nick Newman Unattached 6.83m -0.6 22-05.00
6.83m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Perry UCLA 6.68m 1.4 21-11.00
FOUL 6.36m(-0.6) 6.68m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 John Harris Cheetahs Int 6.65m 1.3 21-10.00
6.65m(1.3) 4.84m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Solomon Kirven Cal St. Los 6.45m 2.8 21-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(1.2) 6.44m(2.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.45m(2.8) 6.40m(-1.0)
10 Anthony Hall Cal St. Los 6.05m 1.0 19-10.25
5.87m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.05m(1.0)
-- Taylor Hobson UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 72 Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
6 attempts straight thru.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Como Cal St. Los 16.66m 1.2 54-08.00
15.84m(+0.0) 16.66m(1.2) 16.15m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.65m(-1.1) 15.99m(0.2)
2 Nkosinza Balumbu Mizuno 16.33m 2.1 53-07.00
15.99m(+0.0) 16.22m(1.0) 16.33m(2.1) 16.16m(+0.0) 15.98m(1.2) 16.04m(+0.0)
3 Jonathan Clark UCLA 16.17m 0.1 53-00.75
15.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 15.90m(0.6) 16.17m(0.1) 15.99m(0.7) 16.17m(0.5)
4 Ronald Carter Asics 15.87m 1.7 52-01.00
15.87m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 15.44m(0.7) 15.43m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
5 Johnny Carter Team Raw 14.95m 0.2 49-00.75
14.33m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) 14.64m(1.3) 14.95m(0.2) 14.69m(1.2) 14.67m(+0.0)
6 Philip Burks Unattached 14.91m 3.2 48-11.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 14.91m(3.2) FOUL(0.8) 14.83m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
7 Erik Braun Michigan 14.52m 1.9 47-07.75
FOUL(2.0) 14.32m(0.5) 14.52m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 14.33m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
8 Robert Peddlar Michigan 14.10m 1.5 46-03.25
FOUL(-0.5) 14.10m(1.5) 12.95m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Giorgio Bryant Cal St. Los 13.64m 1.5 44-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 13.64m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS

Event 74 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 7192
2 Trent Perez UCLA 6992
3 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 6774
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 6738
5 Joe Strizich Michigan 6312
6 David Thomas UCLA 6256

Event 74 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 11.30 -0.5 795
2 Jonathan Collins Unattached 11.32 -0.5 791
3 Frank Shotwell Michigan 11.39 -0.5 776
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 11.52 -0.5 748
5 Trent Perez UCLA 11.57 -0.5 738
6 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 11.68 -0.5 715
7 Joe Strizich Michigan 11.78 -0.5 695
8 David Thomas UCLA 11.78 -0.5 695

Event 74 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 6.86m 0.4 22-06.25 781
6.59m(0.9) 6.56m(1.4) 6.86m(0.4)
2 Trent Perez UCLA 6.70m 1.0 21-11.75 743
6.31m(0.7) 6.37m(0.3) 6.70m(1.0)
3 Jonathan Collins Unattached 6.64m 1.4 21-09.50 729
6.48m(1.8) 6.49m(1.5) 6.64m(1.4)
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 6.57m -0.1 21-06.75 713
6.37m(1.2) 6.54m(0.6) 6.57m(-0.1)
5 David Thomas UCLA 6.48m 0.6 21-03.25 693
6.36m(0.7) 6.48m(0.6) 6.41m(-0.7)
6 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 6.44m -0.2 21-01.50 684
FOUL FOUL 6.44m(-0.2)
7 Frank Shotwell Michigan 6.35m -0.5 20-10.00 664
6.35m(-0.5) FOUL 6.31m(NWI)
7 Joe Strizich Michigan 6.35m 1.7 20-10.00 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m(1.7)

Event 74 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Thomas UCLA 12.87m 42-02.75 659
FOUL 12.87m FOUL
1 Joe Strizich Michigan 12.87m 42-02.75 659
12.55m 12.87m FOUL
3 Frank Shotwell Michigan 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.40m 12.21m 12.25m
4 Jonathan Collins Unattached 12.33m 40-05.50 626
11.49m 12.33m 12.18m
5 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 12.18m 39-11.50 617
12.18m FOUL 11.84m
6 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m 11.20m 11.04m
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 11.36m 37-03.25 568
FOUL 11.36m 11.25m
8 Trent Perez UCLA 10.27m 33-08.50 502
10.27m FOUL 9.81m

Event 74 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O XO XXX
2 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O XXX
4 Jonathan Collins Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO XXO XO XXX
4 Trent Perez UCLA 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XO XXX
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO XXX
7 Frank Shotwell Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XXO O XXO XXX
7 David Thomas UCLA 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXO O XXX

Event 74 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Perez UCLA 49.59 834
2 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 50.54 790
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 50.90 774
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 52.62 698
5 David Thomas UCLA 52.85 688
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 53.74 650
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 56.34 546

Event 74 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 14.91 1.2 2 860
2 Frank Shotwell Michigan 15.26 -1.1 1 818
3 Joe Strizich Michigan 15.84 -1.1 1 751
4 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 16.01 1.2 2 732
5 Trent Perez UCLA 16.08 -1.1 1 724
6 David Thomas UCLA 16.21 1.2 2 709
7 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 20.31 -1.1 1 325

Event 74 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frank Shotwell Michigan 41.24m 135-04 690
40.48m 41.24m 39.80m
2 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 37.24m 122-02 609
36.94m 36.17m 37.24m
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 37.08m 121-08 605
FOUL FOUL 37.08m
4 Joe Strizich Michigan 36.84m 120-10 601
FOUL 36.84m FOUL
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 35.76m 117-04 579
FOUL 33.75m 35.76m
6 David Thomas UCLA 34.53m 113-03 554
24.49m 34.53m 34.08m
7 Trent Perez UCLA 32.01m 105-00 504
FOUL FOUL 32.01m

Event 74 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Thomas UCLA 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
O XXO P XO O O O XXX
2 Trent Perez UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
O XXO P XO XO XO XXX
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
XO P O O O XO O XXX
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XO P O O XXO XXX
5 Joe Strizich Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P XO O XXX
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.30 4.40 4.50
XXO P XXX
5 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P O XO XXX

Event 74 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Huusfeldt Unattached 53.68m 176-01 643
53.68m 42.44m
2 Trent Perez UCLA 50.25m 164-10 592
48.28m 47.38m 50.25m
3 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 48.40m 158-09 565
48.40m 45.02m FOUL
4 Frank Shotwell Michigan 45.85m 150-05 527
42.67m 45.43m 45.85m
5 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 45.15m 148-01 517
43.79m 44.54m 45.15m
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 36.09m 118-05 386
36.09m PASS PASS
7 David Thomas UCLA 20.77m 68-02 172
20.77m FOUL FOUL

Event 74 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Perez UCLA 4:21.54 801
2 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 4:41.00 674
3 Kurt Reichenbach Michigan 4:43.66 657
4 David Thomas UCLA 5:01.25 553
5 Frank Shotwell Michigan 5:01.63 550
6 Joe Strizich Michigan 5:06.19 525


FHT


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED