forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

NAIA Great Lakes Cross Country Challenge Oct 23, 2010 :: Views- 923
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing
Other distances in this race:

NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational
October 23, 2010
Results By Runner's Edge Race Timing - www.RunnersEdgeRaceTiming.com


Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

1 1 452 Zach Ripley Cornerstone 24:30.90 4:56/M SR
2 2 821 Nathan Martin Spring Arbor 24:37.13 4:57/M JR
3 3 774 Keegan Rathkamp Shawnee State 24:46.43 4:59/M SR
4 4 773 Michael Owen Shawnee State 24:47.99 4:59/M SR
5 5 340 Dustin Heiler Aquinas 24:52.83 5:00/M JR
6 6 417 Matt Brooker Cedarville 24:55.04 5:01/M SO
7 7 766 Galen Dills Shawnee State 24:56.34 5:01/M SO
8 8 797 Jesiah Rodriquez Siena Heights 24:59.36 5:02/M JR
9 9 338 Mike Gravelyn Aquinas 25:00.70 5:02/M JR
10 10 448 Alex Green Cornerstone 25:02.80 5:02/M SR
11 11 430 Evan Thayer Cedarville 25:04.76 5:03/M JR
12 12 869 Sean Smith St. Francis (Ill.) 25:07.78 5:03/M SO
13 13 772 Brad Liston Shawnee State 25:12.22 5:04/M FR
14 14 856 Jake Ferris St. Francis (Ill.) 25:16.23 5:05/M FR
15 15 343 Devin Lea Aquinas 25:17.49 5:05/M JR
16 16 792 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 25:19.73 5:06/M FR
17 17 799 David Weeks Siena Heights 25:20.70 5:06/M JR
18 18 779 Blake Wysocki Shawnee State 25:24.62 5:07/M SO
19 19 545 Joseph Herber Huntington 25:27.85 5:07/M JR
20 20 852 Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.) 25:29.90 5:08/M FR
21 21 420 Joe Cathey Cedarville 25:33.88 5:08/M JR
22 22 692 Mitchell Dale Olivet Nazarene 25:34.48 5:09/M FR
23 23 946 Adam Schroer Taylor 25:40.43 5:10/M SR
24 24 700 Kenny MacDonough Olivet Nazarene 25:41.19 5:10/M SR
25 25 349 Nate Poirier Aquinas 25:41.69 5:10/M SR
26 26 733 Juan Carlos Barrera Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:42.51 5:10/M SO
27 27 693 Kasey Ferrigan Olivet Nazarene 25:44.20 5:11/M SO
28 28 445 Jared Courtright Cornerstone 25:44.73 5:11/M SO
29 29 862 Ian McDowell St. Francis (Ill.) 25:44.79 5:11/M SR
30 30 595 John Wainwright Indiana Tech 25:45.07 5:11/M SR
31 31 868 Phil Rizzo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45.43 5:11/M SO
32 32 590 Matt Kimbrell Indiana Tech 25:46.89 5:11/M JR
33 33 771 Josh Linkous Shawnee State 25:47.33 5:11/M SR
34 34 432 Chris Vaughn Cedarville 25:49.46 5:12/M SR
35 35 353 Kolin Stickney Aquinas 25:49.69 5:12/M JR
36 36 416 Josiah Bragg Cedarville 25:50.67 5:12/M SO
37 37 918 Brian Corcoran St. Xavier 25:52.86 5:12/M FR
38 38 421 Jordan Davies Cedarville 25:52.90 5:12/M SR
39 39 520 Stephen Hine Houghton 25:54.44 5:13/M JR
40 40 587 Derek Holst Indiana Tech 25:55.15 5:13/M SR
41 41 565 Zach Gates Illinois Tech 25:56.65 5:13/M SO
42 42 524 David Richards Houghton 25:59.44 5:14/M FR
43 43 795 Vailios Neri Siena Heights 26:00.00 5:14/M JR
44 44 778 Chuck Wentz Shawnee State 26:00.81 5:14/M SR
45 45 798 Kyle Smith Siena Heights 26:01.12 5:14/M SR
46 46 453 Cody Risch Cornerstone 26:03.52 5:14/M SO
47 47 336 Dan Foley Aquinas 26:06.59 5:15/M FR
48 48 344 Kevin Marah Aquinas 26:07.84 5:15/M SO
49 (> 7) 763 Jeremy Anderson Shawnee State 26:08.42 5:15/M FR
50 49 796 Zach Phillips Siena Heights 26:09.14 5:16/M SO
51 50 732 Marco Alfaro Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:09.15 5:16/M JR
52 51 372 Harrison Fausey Bethel (Ind.) 26:09.44 5:16/M JR
53 (> 7) 342 Jim Janisse Aquinas 26:10.17 5:16/M SO
54 52 554 Lance Wood Huntington 26:10.48 5:16/M SO
55 53 434 Josh Wiseman Cedarville 26:10.81 5:16/M SR
56 54 487 Billy Funk Goshen 26:10.86 5:16/M JR
57 55 696 Justin Jones Olivet Nazarene 26:11.77 5:16/M JR
58 56 707 Daniel Wells Olivet Nazarene 26:12.56 5:16/M FR
59 57 468 Andrew Hawks Davenport 26:12.90 5:16/M JR
60 (> 7) 339 Grant Gunneson Aquinas 26:14.32 5:17/M FR
61 58 974 Austin Warner Trinity Christian 26:15.86 5:17/M JR
62 59 874 Adam Yost St. Francis (Ill.) 26:15.99 5:17/M SR
63 (> 7) 351 Eddie Seymour Aquinas 26:17.04 5:17/M JR
64 60 694 James Fisher Olivet Nazarene 26:17.99 5:17/M FR
65 (> 7) 424 Ryan Gustafson Cedarville 26:20.57 5:18/M FR
66 (> 7) 346 Mike Morgan Aquinas 26:22.76 5:18/M JR
67 61 866 Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.) 26:23.19 5:19/M FR
68 62 741 Liberio Niyiragira Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:24.53 5:19/M JR
69 63 451 Travis Mabe Cornerstone 26:25.17 5:19/M SO
70 64 392 Phil Strader Calumet-St. Joseph 26:25.96 5:19/M FR
71 65 567 Kenny Murphy Illinois Tech 26:26.95 5:19/M JR
72 (> 7) 765 Reece Brown Shawnee State 26:28.01 5:20/M JR
73 66 824 Lance Nelson Spring Arbor 26:29.45 5:20/M FR
74 67 552 Alec Rosario Huntington 26:33.42 5:21/M JR
75 (> 7) 414 T.j. Badertscher Cedarville 26:33.73 5:21/M SR
76 68 969 Andrew Reidsma Trinity Christian 26:33.91 5:21/M FR
77 69 703 Thomas Powers Olivet Nazarene 26:34.14 5:21/M JR
78 70 512 Randy Sterk Grace 26:35.29 5:21/M JR
79 71 926 Chris Shellenberger St. Xavier 26:36.27 5:21/M FR
80 72 495 Andrew Witkowski Goshen 26:36.32 5:21/M FR
81 (> 7) 701 Nic Mizeur Olivet Nazarene 26:37.18 5:21/M SO
82 73 973 Kyle Vaneerden Trinity Christian 26:37.62 5:21/M SO
83 (> 7) 775 Adam Schroeder Shawnee State 26:39.34 5:22/M FR
84 74 653 Mike Miroux Mount Mercy 26:39.36 5:22/M JR
85 75 925 Chris Sarna St. Xavier 26:39.78 5:22/M FR
86 76 570 Phil Theisen Illinois Tech 26:40.49 5:22/M JR
87 DNS 812 Kyle Anderson Unattached 26:40.91 5:22/M SO
88 (> 7) 767 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State 26:41.70 5:22/M SO
89 77 389 Ricardo Olmedo Calumet-St. Joseph 26:41.93 5:22/M SO
90 78 450 Peter Kaijala Cornerstone 26:44.45 5:23/M SR
91 79 967 Ryan Lindemulder Trinity Christian 26:45.32 5:23/M SO
92 (> 7) 427 Alex Moore Cedarville 26:45.34 5:23/M SR
93 80 924 Matt Rychel St. Xavier 26:45.68 5:23/M JR
94 81 814 Bryan Burk Spring Arbor 26:47.53 5:23/M SO
95 82 572 Brock Williams Illinois Tech 26:48.84 5:24/M JR
96 83 618 Nate Nevius Judson 26:49.25 5:24/M SO
97 84 494 Paul Versluis Goshen 26:50.02 5:24/M SR
98 85 489 Jacob Gunderkline Goshen 26:50.96 5:24/M SO
99 86 922 Shane Kenney St. Xavier 26:51.05 5:24/M FR
100 (> 7) 770 Justin Hornick Shawnee State 26:52.57 5:24/M SR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

101 87 677 Nate Winters Mount Vernon Nazarene 26:52.74 5:24/M JR
102 88 794 Mark Haukereid Siena Heights 26:53.84 5:25/M FR
103 89 553 Nathan Rupp Huntington 26:54.00 5:25/M SO
104 90 491 Oscar Joses Kirwa Goshen 26:54.20 5:25/M FR
105 91 627 Tim Boes Madonna 26:54.71 5:25/M SO
106 (> 7) 860 Trevor Howard St. Francis (Ill.) 26:54.77 5:25/M SO
107 (> 7) 709 Brian Willoughby Olivet Nazarene 26:55.99 5:25/M FR
108 92 816 Michael Gearhart Spring Arbor 26:58.16 5:26/M SO
109 93 921 Brandon Hummer St. Xavier 26:58.51 5:26/M JR
110 (> 7) 428 Joe Niemiec Cedarville 26:59.23 5:26/M FR
111 94 477 Adam Trausch Davenport 26:59.36 5:26/M SR
112 95 566 Andrew Montague Illinois Tech 27:00.47 5:26/M FR
113 96 510 Daniel Ng Grace 27:01.51 5:26/M JR
114 (> 7) 426 Neil Klinger Cedarville 27:01.91 5:26/M SO
115 (> 7) 776 Jordan Selbee Shawnee State 27:02.97 5:26/M FR
116 DNS 734 Alfredo Delgado Unattached 27:03.67 5:27/M JR
117 97 469 Keith Heyboer Davenport 27:03.77 5:27/M JR
118 98 435 Jim Abrams Concordia (Mich.) 27:03.99 5:27/M JR
119 99 907 Landry Williams St. Francis (Ind.) 27:04.74 5:27/M FR
120 (> 7) 689 Zach Bozman Olivet Nazarene 27:05.21 5:27/M SO
121 100 948 Corbin Slater Taylor 27:07.60 5:27/M SO
122 101 454 Kris Shear Cornerstone 27:09.07 5:28/M SR
123 102 919 Rich Eber St. Xavier 27:10.23 5:28/M JR
124 103 596 Cody White Indiana Tech 27:12.89 5:28/M JR
125 (> 7) 345 Brendan Moloney Aquinas 27:14.76 5:29/M FR
126 104 527 Tyler Welch Houghton 27:16.38 5:29/M SR
127 105 470 Ethan Jonker Davenport 27:17.10 5:29/M JR
128 106 736 Stephen Disanto Robert Morris (Ill.) 27:18.25 5:30/M SR
129 (> 7) 348 Tom Olson Aquinas 27:22.97 5:30/M SO
130 107 945 Caleb Pack Taylor 27:24.95 5:31/M SO
131 (> 7) 425 Greg Johnson Cedarville 27:25.06 5:31/M FR
132 108 735 Kyle Desantis Robert Morris (Ill.) 27:26.21 5:31/M SR
133 (> 7) 433 Jacob Walter Cedarville 27:27.20 5:31/M FR
134 (> 7) 705 David Ulrich Olivet Nazarene 27:28.35 5:32/M JR
135 (> 7) 769 Eric Holbrook Shawnee State 27:31.25 5:32/M SR
136 (> 7) 873 Mike Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 27:32.59 5:32/M SO
137 109 649 Gary Bannister Mount Mercy 27:32.73 5:32/M FR
138 (> 7) 695 Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene 27:35.73 5:33/M FR
139 (> 7) 854 Jorge Carmona St. Francis (Ill.) 27:36.86 5:33/M SR
140 110 825 Peter Ramundo Spring Arbor 27:38.49 5:34/M FR
141 (> 7) 928 Roy Witty St. Xavier 27:40.20 5:34/M SR
142 (> 7) 920 Dan Hasty St. Xavier 27:40.31 5:34/M JR
143 (> 7) 455 Darryl Sluka Cornerstone 27:40.78 5:34/M SO
144 111 473 Zach Robinson Davenport 27:41.81 5:34/M FR
145 112 899 Nick Brand St. Francis (Ind.) 27:42.73 5:34/M FR
146 113 387 Paul Goodman Calumet-St. Joseph 27:43.70 5:35/M FR
147 114 654 Tj Mosbach Mount Mercy 27:43.78 5:35/M FR
148 115 949 Brian Tencher Taylor 27:44.11 5:35/M SR
149 116 651 Mitch Johnson Mount Mercy 27:44.34 5:35/M FR
150 117 972 Sam Staal Trinity Christian 27:44.98 5:35/M JR
151 118 609 Robert Altenburger Judson 27:46.24 5:35/M JR
152 119 562 Kevin Acacio Illinois Tech 27:46.31 5:35/M SR
153 120 564 Phil Cano Illinois Tech 27:46.94 5:35/M FR
154 (> 7) 777 Weston Thobaben Shawnee State 27:47.41 5:35/M JR
155 121 988 Dane Christiansen Trinity International 27:47.96 5:35/M FR
156 122 819 Jayden Hesselink Spring Arbor 27:47.96 5:35/M FR
157 123 374 Justin Nelson Bethel (Ind.) 27:49.29 5:36/M SO
158 (> 7) 688 Kyle Boone Olivet Nazarene 27:49.45 5:36/M SO
159 124 938 Matt Bane Taylor 27:49.47 5:36/M SR
160 125 472 Dusty Prescott Davenport 27:49.66 5:36/M FR
161 (> 7) 423 Scott Gardner Cedarville 27:50.96 5:36/M SO
162 126 492 Kurt Neufeld Goshen 27:51.52 5:36/M SR
163 127 593 Micky Nelson Indiana Tech 27:51.68 5:36/M JR
164 (> 7) 429 Eli Pyles Cedarville 27:52.40 5:36/M FR
165 (> 7) 853 Tony Burbatt St. Francis (Ill.) 27:52.75 5:36/M SR
166 128 820 Jared Lauber Spring Arbor 27:52.90 5:36/M FR
167 129 678 Jace Wolford Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:53.18 5:37/M FR
168 (> 7) 354 Nick Thelen Aquinas 27:56.75 5:37/M JR
169 (> 7) 818 Ethan Hatt Spring Arbor 27:58.53 5:38/M JR
170 130 471 Jacob Kositzke Davenport 28:01.13 5:38/M SR
171 (> 7) 823 Kameron Mills Spring Arbor 28:01.52 5:38/M FR
172 (> 7) 927 Izak Velasquez St. Xavier 28:01.55 5:38/M FR
173 (> 7) 337 Ken Foley Aquinas 28:02.12 5:38/M JR
174 (> 7) 422 Jacob Dubie Cedarville 28:04.27 5:39/M SO
175 (> 7) 444 Zach Bourdon Cornerstone 28:05.92 5:39/M SO
176 131 628 Grzywinski Jeff Madonna 28:07.09 5:39/M FR
177 132 586 Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech 28:08.16 5:40/M FR
178 (> 7) 817 Andrew Guzdial Spring Arbor 28:09.61 5:40/M FR
179 133 385 Brian Bowman Calumet-St. Joseph 28:10.35 5:40/M SR
180 (> 7) 829 Bobby Voss Spring Arbor 28:11.15 5:40/M SR
181 134 542 Daniel Becker Huntington 28:12.23 5:40/M SO
182 (> 7) 341 Stephen Huizing Aquinas 28:13.14 5:41/M FR
183 135 591 Justin Kukelhan Indiana Tech 28:14.89 5:41/M FR
184 136 965 Brian Hofman Trinity Christian 28:15.04 5:41/M SO
185 (> 7) 826 Kyle Reif Spring Arbor 28:19.06 5:42/M SR
186 137 611 Tim Ciochon Judson 28:20.07 5:42/M SO
187 138 369 Drew Bishop Bethel (Ind.) 28:22.80 5:42/M SR
188 139 630 Brubaker Nick Madonna 28:23.22 5:43/M FR
189 140 902 Josh Fullenkamp St. Francis (Ind.) 28:23.34 5:43/M SR
190 (> 7) 352 Killian Smith Aquinas 28:28.25 5:44/M SO
191 (> 7) 569 Ciaran Shaughnessy Illinois Tech 28:29.25 5:44/M SR
192 141 509 Ben Drew Grace 28:30.43 5:44/M FR
193 (> 7) 563 Derek Burge-Beckley Illinois Tech 28:33.29 5:45/M SO
194 142 488 Brock Gunderkline Goshen 28:35.72 5:45/M SO
195 143 614 Kyle Julian Judson 28:36.54 5:45/M JR
196 (> 7) 490 David Horst Goshen 28:37.65 5:45/M JR
197 144 652 Jayson Lawton Mount Mercy 28:42.42 5:46/M SR
198 145 944 Mark Oliver Taylor 28:44.43 5:47/M FR
199 (> 7) 691 Andrew Cowan Olivet Nazarene 28:46.40 5:47/M FR
200 146 548 Josh McIntyre Huntington 28:48.49 5:48/M FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

201 147 373 Samuel Heckard Bethel (Ind.) 28:50.16 5:48/M FR
202 (> 7) 592 Blake Miniard Indiana Tech 28:50.46 5:48/M FR
203 (> 7) 870 Eric Stadter St. Francis (Ill.) 28:51.99 5:48/M JR
204 148 522 Jesse McConnell Houghton 28:53.76 5:49/M SR
205 (> 7) 697 Michael Karas Olivet Nazarene 28:54.68 5:49/M FR
206 (> 7) 859 Peter Hernandez St. Francis (Ill.) 28:56.08 5:49/M FR
207 (> 7) 822 Brett Merillat Spring Arbor 28:57.67 5:49/M JR
208 149 550 Seth Murphy Huntington 28:58.08 5:50/M FR
209 150 370 Adam Crawford Bethel (Ind.) 29:00.71 5:50/M SO
210 (< 5) 637 Anthony Butler Marygrove 29:01.63 5:50/M SO
211 151 964 Brian Clark Trinity Christian 29:04.16 5:51/M SO
212 152 610 Andy Anderson Judson 29:04.26 5:51/M JR
213 (> 7) 431 Hollis Troxel Cedarville 29:05.22 5:51/M SR
214 (> 7) 966 Chris Koutavas Trinity Christian 29:05.57 5:51/M FR
215 (> 7) 702 Daniel Pitts Olivet Nazarene 29:07.86 5:52/M FR
216 153 655 Grant Wakefield Mount Mercy 29:08.81 5:52/M FR
217 (> 7) 861 Daniel Laskowski St. Francis (Ill.) 29:10.41 5:52/M SO
218 154 941 Andy Fitch Taylor 29:12.22 5:53/M FR
219 (> 7) 764 Brandon Brown Shawnee State 29:13.19 5:53/M SO
220 155 513 Jacob Wachtel Grace 29:13.66 5:53/M SR
221 156 439 Tyler Case Concordia (Mich.) 29:15.36 5:53/M SR
222 157 437 Ryan Burmeister Concordia (Mich.) 29:16.23 5:53/M JR
223 (> 7) 347 Jerron Obluck Aquinas 29:16.45 5:53/M FR
224 (> 7) 871 Arthur Stringham II St. Francis (Ill.) 29:16.87 5:53/M SO
225 158 612 Matt Deball Judson 29:17.62 5:54/M JR
226 (> 7) 547 Isaiah Laatsch Huntington 29:18.00 5:54/M SO
227 (> 7) 942 Tim Griffiths Taylor 29:19.67 5:54/M JR
228 159 438 Garry (will) Cantrell Concordia (Mich.) 29:21.11 5:54/M JR
229 160 669 David Clark Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:26.64 5:55/M SR
230 (> 7) 475 Alex Tenelshof Davenport 29:28.06 5:56/M JR
231 161 906 Aj Rambo St. Francis (Ind.) 29:30.20 5:56/M SO
232 162 673 Kevin Poast Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:31.83 5:56/M JR
233 163 650 Matthew Clarke Mount Mercy 29:37.14 5:58/M SR
234 (< 5) 404 Shawn Wagner Cardinal Stritch 29:37.27 5:58/M SO
235 164 631 Dan Pratt Madonna 29:37.40 5:58/M SO
236 165 900 Alex Bush St. Francis (Ind.) 29:38.76 5:58/M SR
237 166 511 Jonathan Rex Grace 29:38.94 5:58/M FR
238 (> 7) 971 William Slager Trinity Christian 29:39.66 5:58/M JR
239 (> 7) 768 Warren Hinkle Shawnee State 29:41.46 5:58/M JR
240 (> 7) 551 Federico Olaosebikan Huntington 29:41.96 5:58/M SO
241 (> 7) 483 Dietrich Alderfer Goshen 29:42.77 5:59/M JR
242 167 526 Jonathan Spear Houghton 29:45.44 5:59/M SR
243 168 368 Mark Beight Bethel (Ind.) 29:46.57 5:59/M SO
244 169 903 Will Greene St. Francis (Ind.) 29:49.01 6:00/M SO
245 (> 7) 690 Jesse Carlson Olivet Nazarene 29:51.52 6:00/M JR
246 (> 7) 447 Mark Fila Cornerstone 29:51.53 6:00/M FR
247 (> 7) 813 Jacob Boone Spring Arbor 29:53.12 6:01/M JR
248 (< 5) 751 Ryan Gunn Roosevelt 29:54.99 6:01/M FR
249 (> 7) 827 Paden Stalter Spring Arbor 29:57.59 6:02/M SR
250 (< 5) 638 Joshua Harris Marygrove 29:58.77 6:02/M FR
251 170 905 Joe Molnar St. Francis (Ind.) 30:02.54 6:03/M FR
252 171 676 Sebastian Rue Mount Vernon Nazarene 30:05.32 6:03/M FR
253 (> 7) 872 Jp Teach St. Francis (Ill.) 30:06.99 6:03/M JR
254 (> 7) 549 Ethan Medley Huntington 30:08.85 6:04/M SO
255 172 508 Matt Derenzo Grace 30:15.29 6:05/M JR
256 173 742 Thomas Rios Robert Morris (Ill.) 30:17.17 6:06/M FR
257 174 375 Tim Sipe Bethel (Ind.) 30:18.49 6:06/M FR
258 (> 7) 546 Alan Huffman Huntington 30:19.18 6:06/M SO
259 175 391 Tyler Stiscak Calumet-St. Joseph 30:20.97 6:06/M SO
260 (> 7) 543 Matt Bittner Huntington 30:21.78 6:06/M SO
261 176 739 Nathan Johnson Robert Morris (Ill.) 30:23.16 6:07/M JR
262 (> 7) 940 Logan Campbell Taylor 30:30.38 6:08/M SO
263 177 613 Ethan Hahn Judson 30:30.43 6:08/M JR
264 178 672 Jacob Pessia Mount Vernon Nazarene 30:34.22 6:09/M SO
265 (> 7) 350 Zach Potgeter Aquinas 30:35.76 6:09/M FR
266 179 523 Justin Moser Houghton 30:47.36 6:12/M JR
267 180 675 Chaz Rice Mount Vernon Nazarene 30:48.94 6:12/M SR
268 (> 7) 484 Tijs Buskermolen Goshen 30:49.84 6:12/M FR
269 (> 7) 544 Dave Boyer Huntington 30:50.95 6:12/M SR
270 (> 7) 855 Dave Dickey St. Francis (Ill.) 30:54.25 6:13/M SO
271 (< 5) 754 Rory Smith Roosevelt 30:54.42 6:13/M FR
272 (< 5) 398 John Oliver Cardinal Stritch 30:55.95 6:13/M JR
273 (> 7) 670 Anthony Lee Mount Vernon Nazarene 30:57.93 6:14/M SO
274 181 629 Luke Mion Madonna 30:58.89 6:14/M SO
275 (> 7) 485 Josh Delp Goshen 31:00.06 6:14/M SO
276 (> 7) 585 Brian Allen Indiana Tech 31:02.66 6:15/M FR
277 (< 5) 400 Trevor Rees Cardinal Stritch 31:06.23 6:15/M SR
278 (> 7) 371 Nolan Dodge Bethel (Ind.) 31:10.37 6:16/M SO
279 182 436 Andrew Belt Concordia (Mich.) 31:12.44 6:17/M FR
280 (> 7) 858 Keith Fuentes St. Francis (Ill.) 31:19.36 6:18/M JR
281 (> 7) 740 Jesus Lopez Robert Morris (Ill.) 31:27.83 6:20/M FR
282 (> 7) 588 Jeremy Holst Indiana Tech 31:30.34 6:20/M SO
283 (> 7) 418 Trevor Bryant Cedarville 31:34.09 6:21/M FR
284 (> 7) 968 Titus Lotz Trinity Christian 31:34.83 6:21/M FR
285 (< 5) 641 Romeo Rowe Marygrove 31:46.58 6:24/M FR
286 (> 7) 648 Bryce Althoff Mount Mercy 31:48.90 6:24/M SO
287 183 506 Matt Brunner Grace 31:54.00 6:25/M SO
288 (> 7) 568 John Pasowicz Illinois Tech 32:05.53 6:27/M FR
289 (> 7) 476 Achrim Tillbrooke Davenport 32:06.45 6:28/M FR
290 184 990 Josh Kalb Trinity International 32:13.77 6:29/M SR
291 (> 7) 671 Mitchell McKenzie Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:14.99 6:29/M FR
292 (> 7) 737 John Edwards Robert Morris (Ill.) 32:18.65 6:30/M JR
293 (> 7) 743 Casildo Rodriguez Robert Morris (Ill.) 32:19.37 6:30/M JR
294 (> 7) 589 Aaron Kellar Indiana Tech 32:24.23 6:31/M FR
295 (> 7) 901 Cole De'Nise St. Francis (Ind.) 32:25.06 6:31/M SO
296 (> 7) 864 Ron O'Neal St. Francis (Ill.) 32:48.10 6:36/M SR
297 185 525 Steven Roes Houghton 32:50.33 6:36/M SR
298 (> 7) 867 Corey Rios St. Francis (Ill.) 32:52.03 6:37/M SO
299 (< 5) 401 Fernando Tavares Cardinal Stritch 33:00.67 6:38/M SR
300 (< 5) 753 Adam Raymaker Roosevelt 33:02.75 6:39/M FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

301 DNS 738 Michael Jimenez Unattached 34:13.72 6:53/M FR
302 (> 7) 970 Mike Senatore Trinity Christian 34:30.47 6:56/M SR
303 (> 7) 486 Barrett Donna Goshen 34:33.90 6:57/M SO
304 (> 7) 467 Dan Collins Davenport 34:37.46 6:58/M SO
305 186 987 Aaron Baccash Trinity International 34:42.92 6:59/M FR
306 (> 7) 519 Anthony Cappello Houghton 34:49.00 7:00/M SO
307 187 991 Bryan Krup Trinity International 34:56.05 7:02/M JR
308 (> 7) 615 Bisrat Kidane Judson 35:21.23 7:07/M JR
309 188 386 Mike Dzurovcik Calumet-St. Joseph 35:26.61 7:08/M SO
310 (> 7) 865 Christian Pendleton St. Francis (Ill.) 35:28.56 7:08/M FR
311 189 989 Steven Durgin Trinity International 36:09.60 7:16/M FR
312 (< 5) 640 Darryl Rouse Marygrove 36:23.91 7:19/M SO
313 190 986 Matthew Allen Trinity International 37:34.97 7:34/M JR

Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Shawnee State 45 3 4 7 13 18 33 44
Top 5 Times: 2:05:07.60
Average Time: 25:01.52

2 Aquinas 89 5 9 15 25 35 47 48
Top 5 Times: 2:06:42.40
Average Time: 25:20.48

3 St. Francis (Ill.) 106 12 14 20 29 31 59 61
Top 5 Times: 2:07:24.13
Average Time: 25:28.83

4 Cedarville 108 6 11 21 34 36 38 53
Top 5 Times: 2:07:13.81
Average Time: 25:26.76

5 Siena Heights 129 8 16 17 43 45 49 88
Top 5 Times: 2:07:40.91
Average Time: 25:32.18

6 Cornerstone 148 1 10 28 46 63 78 101
Top 5 Times: 2:07:47.12
Average Time: 25:33.42

7 Olivet Nazarene 184 22 24 27 55 56 60 69
Top 5 Times: 2:09:24.20
Average Time: 25:52.84

8 Indiana Tech 332 30 32 40 103 127 132 135
Top 5 Times: 2:12:31.68
Average Time: 26:30.34

9 St. Xavier 349 37 71 75 80 86 93 102
Top 5 Times: 2:12:45.64
Average Time: 26:33.13

10 Spring Arbor 351 2 66 81 92 110 122 128
Top 5 Times: 2:12:30.76
Average Time: 26:30.15

11 Robert Morris (Ill.) 352 26 50 62 106 108 173 176
Top 5 Times: 2:13:00.65
Average Time: 26:36.13

12 Illinois Tech 359 41 65 76 82 95 119 120
Top 5 Times: 2:12:53.40
Average Time: 26:34.68

13 Huntington 361 19 52 67 89 134 146 149
Top 5 Times: 2:13:17.98
Average Time: 26:39.60

14 Goshen 385 54 72 84 85 90 126 142
Top 5 Times: 2:13:22.36
Average Time: 26:40.47

15 Trinity Christian 395 58 68 73 79 117 136 151
Top 5 Times: 2:13:57.69
Average Time: 26:47.54

16 Davenport 464 57 94 97 105 111 125 130
Top 5 Times: 2:15:14.94
Average Time: 27:02.99

17 Taylor 469 23 100 107 115 124 145 154
Top 5 Times: 2:15:46.56
Average Time: 27:09.31

18 Houghton 500 39 42 104 148 167 179 185
Top 5 Times: 2:17:49.46
Average Time: 27:33.89

19 Mount Mercy 557 74 109 114 116 144 153 163
Top 5 Times: 2:18:22.63
Average Time: 27:40.53

20 Calumet-St. Joseph 562 64 77 113 133 175 188
Top 5 Times: 2:19:22.91
Average Time: 27:52.58

21 Bethel (Ind.) 609 51 123 138 147 150 168 174
Top 5 Times: 2:20:12.40
Average Time: 28:02.48

22 Grace 628 70 96 141 155 166 172 183
Top 5 Times: 2:20:59.83
Average Time: 28:11.97

23 Judson 633 83 118 137 143 152 158 177
Top 5 Times: 2:20:36.36
Average Time: 28:07.27

24 St. Francis (Ind.) 677 99 112 140 161 165 169 170
Top 5 Times: 2:22:19.77
Average Time: 28:27.95

25 Madonna 706 91 131 139 164 181
Top 5 Times: 2:24:01.31
Average Time: 28:48.26

26 Mount Vernon Nazarene 709 87 129 160 162 171 178 180
Top 5 Times: 2:23:49.71
Average Time: 28:45.94

27 Concordia (Mich.) 752 98 156 157 159 182
Top 5 Times: 2:26:09.13
Average Time: 29:13.83

28 Trinity International 867 121 184 186 187 189 190
Top 5 Times: 2:45:50.30
Average Time: 33:10.06

Inc. Cardinal Stritch 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Marygrove 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Roosevelt 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:


Top
Detail Team Results - Men
Men 8K

Shawnee State Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 2:05:07.60 Average Time: 25:01.52

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 774 Keegan Rathkamp SR 3 3 24:46.43 24:46.43 00:00.00
2 773 Michael Owen SR 4 7 24:47.99 49:34.42 00:01.56
3 766 Galen Dills SO 7 14 24:56.34 1:14:30.76 00:09.91
4 772 Brad Liston FR 13 27 25:12.22 1:39:42.98 00:25.79
5 779 Blake Wysocki SO 18 45 25:24.62 2:05:07.60 00:38.19
6 771 Josh Linkous SR 33 78 25:47.33 2:30:54.93 01:00.90
7 778 Chuck Wentz SR 44 122 26:00.81 2:56:55.74 01:14.38
8 763 Jeremy Anderson FR More Than 7 26:08.42 3:23:04.16 01:21.99
9 765 Reece Brown JR More Than 7 26:28.01 3:49:32.17 01:41.58
10 775 Adam Schroeder FR More Than 7 26:39.34 4:16:11.51 01:52.91
11 767 Eli Gerlach SO More Than 7 26:41.70 4:42:53.21 01:55.27
12 770 Justin Hornick SR More Than 7 26:52.57 5:09:45.78 02:06.14
13 776 Jordan Selbee FR More Than 7 27:02.97 5:36:48.75 02:16.54
14 769 Eric Holbrook SR More Than 7 27:31.25 6:04:20.00 02:44.82
15 777 Weston Thobaben JR More Than 7 27:47.41 6:32:07.41 03:00.98
16 764 Brandon Brown SO More Than 7 29:13.19 7:01:20.60 04:26.76
17 768 Warren Hinkle JR More Than 7 29:41.46 7:31:02.06 04:55.03

Aquinas Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 2:06:42.40 Average Time: 25:20.48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Dustin Heiler JR 5 5 24:52.83 24:52.83 00:00.00
2 338 Mike Gravelyn JR 9 14 25:00.70 49:53.53 00:07.87
3 343 Devin Lea JR 15 29 25:17.49 1:15:11.02 00:24.66
4 349 Nate Poirier SR 25 54 25:41.69 1:40:52.71 00:48.86
5 353 Kolin Stickney JR 35 89 25:49.69 2:06:42.40 00:56.86
6 336 Dan Foley FR 47 136 26:06.59 2:32:48.99 01:13.76
7 344 Kevin Marah SO 48 184 26:07.84 2:58:56.83 01:15.01
8 342 Jim Janisse SO More Than 7 26:10.17 3:25:07.00 01:17.34
9 339 Grant Gunneson FR More Than 7 26:14.32 3:51:21.32 01:21.49
10 351 Eddie Seymour JR More Than 7 26:17.04 4:17:38.36 01:24.21
11 346 Mike Morgan JR More Than 7 26:22.76 4:44:01.12 01:29.93
12 345 Brendan Moloney FR More Than 7 27:14.76 5:11:15.88 02:21.93
13 348 Tom Olson SO More Than 7 27:22.97 5:38:38.85 02:30.14
14 354 Nick Thelen JR More Than 7 27:56.75 6:06:35.60 03:03.92
15 337 Ken Foley JR More Than 7 28:02.12 6:34:37.72 03:09.29
16 341 Stephen Huizing FR More Than 7 28:13.14 7:02:50.86 03:20.31
17 352 Killian Smith SO More Than 7 28:28.25 7:31:19.11 03:35.42
18 347 Jerron Obluck FR More Than 7 29:16.45 8:00:35.56 04:23.62
19 350 Zach Potgeter FR More Than 7 30:35.76 8:31:11.32 05:42.93

St. Francis (Ill.) Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 2:07:24.13 Average Time: 25:28.83

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 869 Sean Smith SO 12 12 25:07.78 25:07.78 00:00.00
2 856 Jake Ferris FR 14 26 25:16.23 50:24.01 00:08.45
3 852 Mike Blaszczyk FR 20 46 25:29.90 1:15:53.91 00:22.12
4 862 Ian McDowell SR 29 75 25:44.79 1:41:38.70 00:37.01
5 868 Phil Rizzo SO 31 106 25:45.43 2:07:24.13 00:37.65
6 874 Adam Yost SR 59 165 26:15.99 2:33:40.12 01:08.21
7 866 Dylan Reyes FR 61 226 26:23.19 3:00:03.31 01:15.41
8 860 Trevor Howard SO More Than 7 26:54.77 3:26:58.08 01:46.99
9 873 Mike Topp SO More Than 7 27:32.59 3:54:30.67 02:24.81
10 854 Jorge Carmona SR More Than 7 27:36.86 4:22:07.53 02:29.08
11 853 Tony Burbatt SR More Than 7 27:52.75 4:50:00.28 02:44.97
12 870 Eric Stadter JR More Than 7 28:51.99 5:18:52.27 03:44.21
13 859 Peter Hernandez FR More Than 7 28:56.08 5:47:48.35 03:48.30
14 861 Daniel Laskowski SO More Than 7 29:10.41 6:16:58.76 04:02.63
15 871 Arthur Stringham II SO More Than 7 29:16.87 6:46:15.63 04:09.09
16 872 Jp Teach JR More Than 7 30:06.99 7:16:22.62 04:59.21
17 855 Dave Dickey SO More Than 7 30:54.25 7:47:16.87 05:46.47
18 858 Keith Fuentes JR More Than 7 31:19.36 8:18:36.23 06:11.58
19 864 Ron O'Neal SR More Than 7 32:48.10 8:51:24.33 07:40.32
20 867 Corey Rios SO More Than 7 32:52.03 9:24:16.36 07:44.25
21 865 Christian Pendleton FR More Than 7 35:28.56 9:59:44.92 10:20.78

Cedarville Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 2:07:13.81 Average Time: 25:26.76

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 417 Matt Brooker SO 6 6 24:55.04 24:55.04 00:00.00
2 430 Evan Thayer JR 11 17 25:04.76 49:59.80 00:09.72
3 420 Joe Cathey JR 21 38 25:33.88 1:15:33.68 00:38.84
4 432 Chris Vaughn SR 34 72 25:49.46 1:41:23.14 00:54.42
5 416 Josiah Bragg SO 36 108 25:50.67 2:07:13.81 00:55.63
6 421 Jordan Davies SR 38 146 25:52.90 2:33:06.71 00:57.86
7 434 Josh Wiseman SR 53 199 26:10.81 2:59:17.52 01:15.77
8 424 Ryan Gustafson FR More Than 7 26:20.57 3:25:38.09 01:25.53
9 414 T.j. Badertscher SR More Than 7 26:33.73 3:52:11.82 01:38.69
10 427 Alex Moore SR More Than 7 26:45.34 4:18:57.16 01:50.30
11 428 Joe Niemiec FR More Than 7 26:59.23 4:45:56.39 02:04.19
12 426 Neil Klinger SO More Than 7 27:01.91 5:12:58.30 02:06.87
13 425 Greg Johnson FR More Than 7 27:25.06 5:40:23.36 02:30.02
14 433 Jacob Walter FR More Than 7 27:27.20 6:07:50.56 02:32.16
15 423 Scott Gardner SO More Than 7 27:50.96 6:35:41.52 02:55.92
16 429 Eli Pyles FR More Than 7 27:52.40 7:03:33.92 02:57.36
17 422 Jacob Dubie SO More Than 7 28:04.27 7:31:38.19 03:09.23
18 431 Hollis Troxel SR More Than 7 29:05.22 8:00:43.41 04:10.18
19 418 Trevor Bryant FR More Than 7 31:34.09 8:32:17.50 06:39.05

Siena Heights Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 2:07:40.91 Average Time: 25:32.18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 797 Jesiah Rodriquez JR 8 8 24:59.36 24:59.36 00:00.00
2 792 Justin Bateson FR 16 24 25:19.73 50:19.09 00:20.37
3 799 David Weeks JR 17 41 25:20.70 1:15:39.79 00:21.34
4 795 Vailios Neri JR 43 84 26:00.00 1:41:39.79 01:00.64
5 798 Kyle Smith SR 45 129 26:01.12 2:07:40.91 01:01.76
6 796 Zach Phillips SO 49 178 26:09.14 2:33:50.05 01:09.78
7 794 Mark Haukereid FR 88 266 26:53.84 3:00:43.89 01:54.48

Cornerstone Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 2:07:47.12 Average Time: 25:33.42

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Zach Ripley SR 1 1 24:30.90 24:30.90 00:00.00
2 448 Alex Green SR 10 11 25:02.80 49:33.70 00:31.90
3 445 Jared Courtright SO 28 39 25:44.73 1:15:18.43 01:13.83
4 453 Cody Risch SO 46 85 26:03.52 1:41:21.95 01:32.62
5 451 Travis Mabe SO 63 148 26:25.17 2:07:47.12 01:54.27
6 450 Peter Kaijala SR 78 226 26:44.45 2:34:31.57 02:13.55
7 454 Kris Shear SR 101 327 27:09.07 3:01:40.64 02:38.17
8 455 Darryl Sluka SO More Than 7 27:40.78 3:29:21.42 03:09.88
9 444 Zach Bourdon SO More Than 7 28:05.92 3:57:27.34 03:35.02
10 447 Mark Fila FR More Than 7 29:51.53 4:27:18.87 05:20.63

Olivet Nazarene Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:09:24.20 Average Time: 25:52.84

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 692 Mitchell Dale FR 22 22 25:34.48 25:34.48 00:00.00
2 700 Kenny MacDonough SR 24 46 25:41.19 51:15.67 00:06.71
3 693 Kasey Ferrigan SO 27 73 25:44.20 1:16:59.87 00:09.72
4 696 Justin Jones JR 55 128 26:11.77 1:43:11.64 00:37.29
5 707 Daniel Wells FR 56 184 26:12.56 2:09:24.20 00:38.08
6 694 James Fisher FR 60 244 26:17.99 2:35:42.19 00:43.51
7 703 Thomas Powers JR 69 313 26:34.14 3:02:16.33 00:59.66
8 701 Nic Mizeur SO More Than 7 26:37.18 3:28:53.51 01:02.70
9 709 Brian Willoughby FR More Than 7 26:55.99 3:55:49.50 01:21.51
10 689 Zach Bozman SO More Than 7 27:05.21 4:22:54.71 01:30.73
11 705 David Ulrich JR More Than 7 27:28.35 4:50:23.06 01:53.87
12 695 Ethan Gallagher FR More Than 7 27:35.73 5:17:58.79 02:01.25
13 688 Kyle Boone SO More Than 7 27:49.45 5:45:48.24 02:14.97
14 691 Andrew Cowan FR More Than 7 28:46.40 6:14:34.64 03:11.92
15 697 Michael Karas FR More Than 7 28:54.68 6:43:29.32 03:20.20
16 702 Daniel Pitts FR More Than 7 29:07.86 7:12:37.18 03:33.38
17 690 Jesse Carlson JR More Than 7 29:51.52 7:42:28.70 04:17.04

Indiana Tech Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 2:12:31.68 Average Time: 26:30.34

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 595 John Wainwright SR 30 30 25:45.07 25:45.07 00:00.00
2 590 Matt Kimbrell JR 32 62 25:46.89 51:31.96 00:01.82
3 587 Derek Holst SR 40 102 25:55.15 1:17:27.11 00:10.08
4 596 Cody White JR 103 205 27:12.89 1:44:40.00 01:27.82
5 593 Micky Nelson JR 127 332 27:51.68 2:12:31.68 02:06.61
6 586 Aaron Belcher FR 132 464 28:08.16 2:40:39.84 02:23.09
7 591 Justin Kukelhan FR 135 599 28:14.89 3:08:54.73 02:29.82
8 592 Blake Miniard FR More Than 7 28:50.46 3:37:45.19 03:05.39
9 585 Brian Allen FR More Than 7 31:02.66 4:08:47.85 05:17.59
10 588 Jeremy Holst SO More Than 7 31:30.34 4:40:18.19 05:45.27
11 589 Aaron Kellar FR More Than 7 32:24.23 5:12:42.42 06:39.16

St. Xavier Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 2:12:45.64 Average Time: 26:33.13

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 918 Brian Corcoran FR 37 37 25:52.86 25:52.86 00:00.00
2 926 Chris Shellenberger FR 71 108 26:36.27 52:29.13 00:43.41
3 925 Chris Sarna FR 75 183 26:39.78 1:19:08.91 00:46.92
4 924 Matt Rychel JR 80 263 26:45.68 1:45:54.59 00:52.82
5 922 Shane Kenney FR 86 349 26:51.05 2:12:45.64 00:58.19
6 921 Brandon Hummer JR 93 442 26:58.51 2:39:44.15 01:05.65
7 919 Rich Eber JR 102 544 27:10.23 3:06:54.38 01:17.37
8 928 Roy Witty SR More Than 7 27:40.20 3:34:34.58 01:47.34
9 920 Dan Hasty JR More Than 7 27:40.31 4:02:14.89 01:47.45
10 927 Izak Velasquez FR More Than 7 28:01.55 4:30:16.44 02:08.69

Spring Arbor Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 2:12:30.76 Average Time: 26:30.15

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 821 Nathan Martin JR 2 2 24:37.13 24:37.13 00:00.00
2 824 Lance Nelson FR 66 68 26:29.45 51:06.58 01:52.32
3 814 Bryan Burk SO 81 149 26:47.53 1:17:54.11 02:10.40
4 816 Michael Gearhart SO 92 241 26:58.16 1:44:52.27 02:21.03
5 825 Peter Ramundo FR 110 351 27:38.49 2:12:30.76 03:01.36
6 819 Jayden Hesselink FR 122 473 27:47.96 2:40:18.72 03:10.83
7 820 Jared Lauber FR 128 601 27:52.90 3:08:11.62 03:15.77
8 818 Ethan Hatt JR More Than 7 27:58.53 3:36:10.15 03:21.40
9 823 Kameron Mills FR More Than 7 28:01.52 4:04:11.67 03:24.39
10 817 Andrew Guzdial FR More Than 7 28:09.61 4:32:21.28 03:32.48
11 829 Bobby Voss SR More Than 7 28:11.15 5:00:32.43 03:34.02
12 826 Kyle Reif SR More Than 7 28:19.06 5:28:51.49 03:41.93
13 822 Brett Merillat JR More Than 7 28:57.67 5:57:49.16 04:20.54
14 813 Jacob Boone JR More Than 7 29:53.12 6:27:42.28 05:15.99
15 827 Paden Stalter SR More Than 7 29:57.59 6:57:39.87 05:20.46

Robert Morris (Ill.) Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 2:13:00.65 Average Time: 26:36.13

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 733 Juan Carlos Barrera SO 26 26 25:42.51 25:42.51 00:00.00
2 732 Marco Alfaro JR 50 76 26:09.15 51:51.66 00:26.64
3 741 Liberio Niyiragira JR 62 138 26:24.53 1:18:16.19 00:42.02
4 736 Stephen Disanto SR 106 244 27:18.25 1:45:34.44 01:35.74
5 735 Kyle Desantis SR 108 352 27:26.21 2:13:00.65 01:43.70
6 742 Thomas Rios FR 173 525 30:17.17 2:43:17.82 04:34.66
7 739 Nathan Johnson JR 176 701 30:23.16 3:13:40.98 04:40.65
8 740 Jesus Lopez FR More Than 7 31:27.83 3:45:08.81 05:45.32
9 737 John Edwards JR More Than 7 32:18.65 4:17:27.46 06:36.14
10 743 Casildo Rodriguez JR More Than 7 32:19.37 4:49:46.83 06:36.86

Illinois Tech Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 2:12:53.40 Average Time: 26:34.68

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 565 Zach Gates SO 41 41 25:56.65 25:56.65 00:00.00
2 567 Kenny Murphy JR 65 106 26:26.95 52:23.60 00:30.30
3 570 Phil Theisen JR 76 182 26:40.49 1:19:04.09 00:43.84
4 572 Brock Williams JR 82 264 26:48.84 1:45:52.93 00:52.19
5 566 Andrew Montague FR 95 359 27:00.47 2:12:53.40 01:03.82
6 562 Kevin Acacio SR 119 478 27:46.31 2:40:39.71 01:49.66
7 564 Phil Cano FR 120 598 27:46.94 3:08:26.65 01:50.29
8 569 Ciaran Shaughnessy SR More Than 7 28:29.25 3:36:55.90 02:32.60
9 563 Derek Burge-Beckley SO More Than 7 28:33.29 4:05:29.19 02:36.64
10 568 John Pasowicz FR More Than 7 32:05.53 4:37:34.72 06:08.88

Huntington Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 2:13:17.98 Average Time: 26:39.60

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 545 Joseph Herber JR 19 19 25:27.85 25:27.85 00:00.00
2 554 Lance Wood SO 52 71 26:10.48 51:38.33 00:42.63
3 552 Alec Rosario JR 67 138 26:33.42 1:18:11.75 01:05.57
4 553 Nathan Rupp SO 89 227 26:54.00 1:45:05.75 01:26.15
5 542 Daniel Becker SO 134 361 28:12.23 2:13:17.98 02:44.38
6 548 Josh McIntyre FR 146 507 28:48.49 2:42:06.47 03:20.64
7 550 Seth Murphy FR 149 656 28:58.08 3:11:04.55 03:30.23
8 547 Isaiah Laatsch SO More Than 7 29:18.00 3:40:22.55 03:50.15
9 551 Federico Olaosebikan SO More Than 7 29:41.96 4:10:04.51 04:14.11
10 549 Ethan Medley SO More Than 7 30:08.85 4:40:13.36 04:41.00
11 546 Alan Huffman SO More Than 7 30:19.18 5:10:32.54 04:51.33
12 543 Matt Bittner SO More Than 7 30:21.78 5:40:54.32 04:53.93
13 544 Dave Boyer SR More Than 7 30:50.95 6:11:45.27 05:23.10

Goshen Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 2:13:22.36 Average Time: 26:40.47

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Billy Funk JR 54 54 26:10.86 26:10.86 00:00.00
2 495 Andrew Witkowski FR 72 126 26:36.32 52:47.18 00:25.46
3 494 Paul Versluis SR 84 210 26:50.02 1:19:37.20 00:39.16
4 489 Jacob Gunderkline SO 85 295 26:50.96 1:46:28.16 00:40.10
5 491 Oscar Joses Kirwa FR 90 385 26:54.20 2:13:22.36 00:43.34
6 492 Kurt Neufeld SR 126 511 27:51.52 2:41:13.88 01:40.66
7 488 Brock Gunderkline SO 142 653 28:35.72 3:09:49.60 02:24.86
8 490 David Horst JR More Than 7 28:37.65 3:38:27.25 02:26.79
9 483 Dietrich Alderfer JR More Than 7 29:42.77 4:08:10.02 03:31.91
10 484 Tijs Buskermolen FR More Than 7 30:49.84 4:38:59.86 04:38.98
11 485 Josh Delp SO More Than 7 31:00.06 5:09:59.92 04:49.20
12 486 Barrett Donna SO More Than 7 34:33.90 5:44:33.82 08:23.04

Trinity Christian Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 2:13:57.69 Average Time: 26:47.54

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 974 Austin Warner JR 58 58 26:15.86 26:15.86 00:00.00
2 969 Andrew Reidsma FR 68 126 26:33.91 52:49.77 00:18.05
3 973 Kyle Vaneerden SO 73 199 26:37.62 1:19:27.39 00:21.76
4 967 Ryan Lindemulder SO 79 278 26:45.32 1:46:12.71 00:29.46
5 972 Sam Staal JR 117 395 27:44.98 2:13:57.69 01:29.12
6 965 Brian Hofman SO 136 531 28:15.04 2:42:12.73 01:59.18
7 964 Brian Clark SO 151 682 29:04.16 3:11:16.89 02:48.30
8 966 Chris Koutavas FR More Than 7 29:05.57 3:40:22.46 02:49.71
9 971 William Slager JR More Than 7 29:39.66 4:10:02.12 03:23.80
10 968 Titus Lotz FR More Than 7 31:34.83 4:41:36.95 05:18.97
11 970 Mike Senatore SR More Than 7 34:30.47 5:16:07.42 08:14.61

Davenport Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 464 Team Score (times): 2:15:14.94 Average Time: 27:02.99

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 468 Andrew Hawks JR 57 57 26:12.90 26:12.90 00:00.00
2 477 Adam Trausch SR 94 151 26:59.36 53:12.26 00:46.46
3 469 Keith Heyboer JR 97 248 27:03.77 1:20:16.03 00:50.87
4 470 Ethan Jonker JR 105 353 27:17.10 1:47:33.13 01:04.20
5 473 Zach Robinson FR 111 464 27:41.81 2:15:14.94 01:28.91
6 472 Dusty Prescott FR 125 589 27:49.66 2:43:04.60 01:36.76
7 471 Jacob Kositzke SR 130 719 28:01.13 3:11:05.73 01:48.23
8 475 Alex Tenelshof JR More Than 7 29:28.06 3:40:33.79 03:15.16
9 476 Achrim Tillbrooke FR More Than 7 32:06.45 4:12:40.24 05:53.55
10 467 Dan Collins SO More Than 7 34:37.46 4:47:17.70 08:24.56

Taylor Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 469 Team Score (times): 2:15:46.56 Average Time: 27:09.31

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 946 Adam Schroer SR 23 23 25:40.43 25:40.43 00:00.00
2 948 Corbin Slater SO 100 123 27:07.60 52:48.03 01:27.17
3 945 Caleb Pack SO 107 230 27:24.95 1:20:12.98 01:44.52
4 949 Brian Tencher SR 115 345 27:44.11 1:47:57.09 02:03.68
5 938 Matt Bane SR 124 469 27:49.47 2:15:46.56 02:09.04
6 944 Mark Oliver FR 145 614 28:44.43 2:44:30.99 03:04.00
7 941 Andy Fitch FR 154 768 29:12.22 3:13:43.21 03:31.79
8 942 Tim Griffiths JR More Than 7 29:19.67 3:43:02.88 03:39.24
9 940 Logan Campbell SO More Than 7 30:30.38 4:13:33.26 04:49.95

Houghton Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 500 Team Score (times): 2:17:49.46 Average Time: 27:33.89

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 520 Stephen Hine JR 39 39 25:54.44 25:54.44 00:00.00
2 524 David Richards FR 42 81 25:59.44 51:53.88 00:05.00
3 527 Tyler Welch SR 104 185 27:16.38 1:19:10.26 01:21.94
4 522 Jesse McConnell SR 148 333 28:53.76 1:48:04.02 02:59.32
5 526 Jonathan Spear SR 167 500 29:45.44 2:17:49.46 03:51.00
6 523 Justin Moser JR 179 679 30:47.36 2:48:36.82 04:52.92
7 525 Steven Roes SR 185 864 32:50.33 3:21:27.15 06:55.89
8 519 Anthony Cappello SO More Than 7 34:49.00 3:56:16.15 08:54.56

Mount Mercy Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 557 Team Score (times): 2:18:22.63 Average Time: 27:40.53

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 653 Mike Miroux JR 74 74 26:39.36 26:39.36 00:00.00
2 649 Gary Bannister FR 109 183 27:32.73 54:12.09 00:53.37
3 654 Tj Mosbach FR 114 297 27:43.78 1:21:55.87 01:04.42
4 651 Mitch Johnson FR 116 413 27:44.34 1:49:40.21 01:04.98
5 652 Jayson Lawton SR 144 557 28:42.42 2:18:22.63 02:03.06
6 655 Grant Wakefield FR 153 710 29:08.81 2:47:31.44 02:29.45
7 650 Matthew Clarke SR 163 873 29:37.14 3:17:08.58 02:57.78
8 648 Bryce Althoff SO More Than 7 31:48.90 3:48:57.48 05:09.54

Calumet-St. Joseph Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 562 Team Score (times): 2:19:22.91 Average Time: 27:52.58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Phil Strader FR 64 64 26:25.96 26:25.96 00:00.00
2 389 Ricardo Olmedo SO 77 141 26:41.93 53:07.89 00:15.97
3 387 Paul Goodman FR 113 254 27:43.70 1:20:51.59 01:17.74
4 385 Brian Bowman SR 133 387 28:10.35 1:49:01.94 01:44.39
5 391 Tyler Stiscak SO 175 562 30:20.97 2:19:22.91 03:55.01
6 386 Mike Dzurovcik SO 188 750 35:26.61 2:54:49.52 09:00.65

Bethel (Ind.) Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 609 Team Score (times): 2:20:12.40 Average Time: 28:02.48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 372 Harrison Fausey JR 51 51 26:09.44 26:09.44 00:00.00
2 374 Justin Nelson SO 123 174 27:49.29 53:58.73 01:39.85
3 369 Drew Bishop SR 138 312 28:22.80 1:22:21.53 02:13.36
4 373 Samuel Heckard FR 147 459 28:50.16 1:51:11.69 02:40.72
5 370 Adam Crawford SO 150 609 29:00.71 2:20:12.40 02:51.27
6 368 Mark Beight SO 168 777 29:46.57 2:49:58.97 03:37.13
7 375 Tim Sipe FR 174 951 30:18.49 3:20:17.46 04:09.05
8 371 Nolan Dodge SO More Than 7 31:10.37 3:51:27.83 05:00.93

Grace Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 628 Team Score (times): 2:20:59.83 Average Time: 28:11.97

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 512 Randy Sterk JR 70 70 26:35.29 26:35.29 00:00.00
2 510 Daniel Ng JR 96 166 27:01.51 53:36.80 00:26.22
3 509 Ben Drew FR 141 307 28:30.43 1:22:07.23 01:55.14
4 513 Jacob Wachtel SR 155 462 29:13.66 1:51:20.89 02:38.37
5 511 Jonathan Rex FR 166 628 29:38.94 2:20:59.83 03:03.65
6 508 Matt Derenzo JR 172 800 30:15.29 2:51:15.12 03:40.00
7 506 Matt Brunner SO 183 983 31:54.00 3:23:09.12 05:18.71

Judson Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 633 Team Score (times): 2:20:36.36 Average Time: 28:07.27

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 618 Nate Nevius SO 83 83 26:49.25 26:49.25 00:00.00
2 609 Robert Altenburger JR 118 201 27:46.24 54:35.49 00:56.99
3 611 Tim Ciochon SO 137 338 28:20.07 1:22:55.56 01:30.82
4 614 Kyle Julian JR 143 481 28:36.54 1:51:32.10 01:47.29
5 610 Andy Anderson JR 152 633 29:04.26 2:20:36.36 02:15.01
6 612 Matt Deball JR 158 791 29:17.62 2:49:53.98 02:28.37
7 613 Ethan Hahn JR 177 968 30:30.43 3:20:24.41 03:41.18
8 615 Bisrat Kidane JR More Than 7 35:21.23 3:55:45.64 08:31.98

St. Francis (Ind.) Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 677 Team Score (times): 2:22:19.77 Average Time: 28:27.95

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 907 Landry Williams FR 99 99 27:04.74 27:04.74 00:00.00
2 899 Nick Brand FR 112 211 27:42.73 54:47.47 00:37.99
3 902 Josh Fullenkamp SR 140 351 28:23.34 1:23:10.81 01:18.60
4 906 Aj Rambo SO 161 512 29:30.20 1:52:41.01 02:25.46
5 900 Alex Bush SR 165 677 29:38.76 2:22:19.77 02:34.02
6 903 Will Greene SO 169 846 29:49.01 2:52:08.78 02:44.27
7 905 Joe Molnar FR 170 1016 30:02.54 3:22:11.32 02:57.80
8 901 Cole De'Nise SO More Than 7 32:25.06 3:54:36.38 05:20.32

Madonna Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 706 Team Score (times): 2:24:01.31 Average Time: 28:48.26

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 Tim Boes SO 91 91 26:54.71 26:54.71 00:00.00
2 628 Grzywinski Jeff FR 131 222 28:07.09 55:01.80 01:12.38
3 630 Brubaker Nick FR 139 361 28:23.22 1:23:25.02 01:28.51
4 631 Dan Pratt SO 164 525 29:37.40 1:53:02.42 02:42.69
5 629 Luke Mion SO 181 706 30:58.89 2:24:01.31 04:04.18

Mount Vernon Nazarene Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 709 Team Score (times): 2:23:49.71 Average Time: 28:45.94

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 677 Nate Winters JR 87 87 26:52.74 26:52.74 00:00.00
2 678 Jace Wolford FR 129 216 27:53.18 54:45.92 01:00.44
3 669 David Clark SR 160 376 29:26.64 1:24:12.56 02:33.90
4 673 Kevin Poast JR 162 538 29:31.83 1:53:44.39 02:39.09
5 676 Sebastian Rue FR 171 709 30:05.32 2:23:49.71 03:12.58
6 672 Jacob Pessia SO 178 887 30:34.22 2:54:23.93 03:41.48
7 675 Chaz Rice SR 180 1067 30:48.94 3:25:12.87 03:56.20
8 670 Anthony Lee SO More Than 7 30:57.93 3:56:10.80 04:05.19
9 671 Mitchell McKenzie FR More Than 7 32:14.99 4:28:25.79 05:22.25

Concordia (Mich.) Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 752 Team Score (times): 2:26:09.13 Average Time: 29:13.83

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 435 Jim Abrams JR 98 98 27:03.99 27:03.99 00:00.00
2 439 Tyler Case SR 156 254 29:15.36 56:19.35 02:11.37
3 437 Ryan Burmeister JR 157 411 29:16.23 1:25:35.58 02:12.24
4 438 Garry (will) Cantrell JR 159 570 29:21.11 1:54:56.69 02:17.12
5 436 Andrew Belt FR 182 752 31:12.44 2:26:09.13 04:08.45

Trinity International Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 867 Team Score (times): 2:45:50.30 Average Time: 33:10.06

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 988 Dane Christiansen FR 121 121 27:47.96 27:47.96 00:00.00
2 990 Josh Kalb SR 184 305 32:13.77 1:00:01.73 04:25.81
3 987 Aaron Baccash FR 186 491 34:42.92 1:34:44.65 06:54.96
4 991 Bryan Krup JR 187 678 34:56.05 2:09:40.70 07:08.09
5 989 Steven Durgin FR 189 867 36:09.60 2:45:50.30 08:21.64
6 986 Matthew Allen JR 190 1057 37:34.97 3:23:25.27 09:47.01

Cardinal Stritch Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 404 Shawn Wagner SO Less Than 5 29:37.27 29:37.27 00:00.00
2 398 John Oliver JR Less Than 5 30:55.95 1:00:33.22 01:18.68
3 400 Trevor Rees SR Less Than 5 31:06.23 1:31:39.45 01:28.96
4 401 Fernando Tavares SR Less Than 5 33:00.67 2:04:40.12 03:23.40

Marygrove Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Anthony Butler SO Less Than 5 29:01.63 29:01.63 00:00.00
2 638 Joshua Harris FR Less Than 5 29:58.77 59:00.40 00:57.14
3 641 Romeo Rowe FR Less Than 5 31:46.58 1:30:46.98 02:44.95
4 640 Darryl Rouse SO Less Than 5 36:23.91 2:07:10.89 07:22.28

Roosevelt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 751 Ryan Gunn FR Less Than 5 29:54.99 29:54.99 00:00.00
2 754 Rory Smith FR Less Than 5 30:54.42 1:00:49.41 00:59.43
3 753 Adam Raymaker FR Less Than 5 33:02.75 1:33:52.16 03:07.76

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 812 Kyle Anderson SO Do Not Score 26:40.91 26:40.91 00:00.00
2 734 Alfredo Delgado JR Do Not Score 27:03.67 53:44.58 00:22.76
3 738 Michael Jimenez FR Do Not Score 34:13.72 1:27:58.30 07:32.81




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED