forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Happy Heart Run Sep 25, 2010 :: Views- 463
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Happy Heart 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010

CHC Foundation, Coldwater Michigan
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Quartney Thornberry 367 26 5 22:06.9 7:08/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Graham Rowe-Bultinck 365 16 1 19:18.0 6:14/M

Female 8 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vanessa Lehman 301 8 99 56:13.1 18:08/M

Male 8 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Haiden Bigelow 407 08 32 28:24.1 9:10/M

Female 9 to 12



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Kempa 413 12 23 27:03.0 8:44/M

2 Marionna Bigelow 406 10 31 28:23.8 9:09/M

Male 13 to 15



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kyle Clary 308 14 38 29:14.0 9:26/M

Female 16 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Millard 424 16 91 49:23.1 15:56/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Gatke 303 25 25 27:42.7 8:56/M

2 Jessica Zabonick 396 28 35 28:54.3 9:19/M

3 Erin Morrill 362 26 43 30:24.9 9:48/M

4 Sarah Starry 366 29 46 31:41.5 10:13/M

5 Megan Januszka 383 29 47 31:46.0 10:15/M

6 Racheal Januszka 422 27 48 31:46.3 10:15/M

7 Charissa Bailey 330 29 51 32:59.8 10:38/M

8 Marisha Taylor 328 29 77 44:08.3 14:14/M

9 Jessica Wisman 368 20 79 46:14.0 14:55/M

10 Tiffany Gronda 376 28 102 1:03:10.6 20:23/M

Male 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerardo Torres 355 20 2 19:20.0 6:14/M

2 Aaron Decker 335 29 14 24:21.1 7:51/M

3 Corey Parker 322 29 28 28:09.4 9:05/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kim Barr 403 32 11 24:00.7 7:45/M

2 Katrina Porter 363 35 18 25:29.9 8:13/M

3 Jania Haskins 360 32 29 28:11.0 9:05/M

4 Laura Lutterbeck 346 36 33 28:27.6 9:11/M

5 Dawn Knisely 394 32 34 28:50.0 9:18/M

6 Tanya Welch 399 34 36 28:57.6 9:20/M

7 Kelly Aker 412 39 42 30:03.5 9:42/M

8 Angela Garland 337 34 49 32:56.9 10:37/M

9 Michele Peterson 393 35 53 34:17.6 11:04/M

10 Stephanie Tidd 329 33 63 37:52.0 12:13/M

11 Isabella Hooker 342 37 64 37:58.7 12:15/M

12 Mary Ann Vining 381 32 65 37:59.5 12:15/M

13 Luann Hull 315 34 66 38:11.4 12:19/M

14 Ann Stevens 395 33 67 38:41.4 12:29/M

15 Bridget Barle 370 32 69 39:52.1 12:52/M

16 Kate Barker 331 34 82 46:50.5 15:06/M

17 Kerry Mello 423 36 90 49:22.7 15:55/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeremy Bailey 369 32 4 21:37.7 6:58/M

2 Clint Cook 382 39 6 22:07.6 7:08/M

3 Corey Hilton 341 32 13 24:14.1 7:49/M

4 Jamie Garland 314 35 15 24:58.9 8:03/M

5 Scott Bigelow 405 39 75 42:46.1 13:48/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karime Masson 421 44 16 25:15.1 8:09/M

2 Becky Dalton 358 44 21 26:52.5 8:40/M

3 Kattia Cabrera 415 42 22 26:56.9 8:41/M

4 Tina Hess 340 42 40 29:46.5 9:36/M

5 Kim Satow 409 46 41 30:03.2 9:42/M

6 Pam Selkirk 352 40 50 32:58.0 10:38/M

7 Cheri Weems 356 40 52 33:17.3 10:44/M

8 Jennifer Colbeck 310 40 57 35:22.9 11:25/M

9 Lori Clark 332 49 58 35:39.0 11:30/M

10 Penny Summitt 353 44 62 37:41.0 12:09/M

11 Theresa Foote 336 43 68 39:39.0 12:47/M

12 Karilyn Otis 321 42 76 44:07.9 14:14/M

13 Sherri Rifenburgh 350 46 81 46:32.7 15:01/M

14 Kelli Nantz 319 47 88 48:20.5 15:35/M

15 Pippa Millard 425 47 92 49:24.1 15:56/M

16 Laurie Lehman 317 40 98 56:12.8 18:08/M

17 Theresa Freese 313 43 101 56:14.2 18:08/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Eldridge 312 41 7 22:39.0 7:18/M

2 Duane Purvis 325 40 8 22:39.3 7:18/M

3 Brian Leist 404 45 12 24:04.2 7:46/M

4 David Karney 377 43 19 25:41.3 8:17/M

5 Stephen Philipp 416 44 20 26:32.3 8:34/M

6 Joseph Kempa 414 42 44 30:33.0 9:51/M

7 Marvin Nantz 320 47 87 48:20.2 15:35/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dola Gleeson 338 51 24 27:18.0 8:48/M

2 Bonnie Pilaczynski 323 50 37 28:58.5 9:21/M

3 Cynthia Anderson 305 52 45 31:35.8 10:11/M

4 Lee Barve 306 53 54 34:24.4 11:06/M

5 Patricia Roberts 364 58 59 36:23.2 11:44/M

6 Rosie Rial 349 57 60 37:04.1 11:57/M

7 Jeanie Yockey 357 52 70 40:36.9 13:06/M

8 Julie Hasten 339 52 71 40:43.9 13:08/M

9 Lauri Rowe 351 50 72 40:59.3 13:13/M

10 Laura Kopacz 345 59 78 45:10.8 14:34/M

11 Marsha Thrasher 380 58 83 46:57.4 15:09/M

12 Karen Kirt 343 59 84 47:58.0 15:28/M

13 Sara Desmond 311 53 86 48:17.7 15:35/M

14 Gayla Turgeon 388 56 89 48:49.9 15:45/M

15 Sharon Odisher 348 50 97 54:36.0 17:37/M

Male 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Price 324 55 3 19:33.3 6:18/M

2 Bruce Blanchard 372 59 9 23:07.3 7:27/M

3 Rick Devries 375 55 10 23:57.2 7:44/M

4 Bob Mast 347 51 17 25:22.7 8:11/M

5 Richard Heitger 401 55 26 27:54.8 9:00/M

6 Randy Degroot 374 54 30 28:23.0 9:09/M

7 Jinks Clary 373 53 39 29:28.1 9:30/M

8 Jim Barve 371 56 55 34:28.9 11:07/M

9 Ray Roberts 326 59 61 37:25.4 12:04/M

Female 60 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Helen Guisinger 359 69 27 27:59.8 9:02/M

2 Shirley Summitt 354 67 74 42:32.7 13:43/M

3 Joyce Coats 309 68 80 46:31.0 15:00/M

4 Connie Monroe 318 64 85 48:17.3 15:35/M

5 Carol Davis 391 64 93 52:13.9 16:51/M

6 Gloria Dempsey 390 62 94 52:14.7 16:51/M

7 Judy Hamilton 392 63 95 52:15.1 16:51/M

8 Elsie Collins 389 63 96 52:15.7 16:51/M

9 Linda Leece 316 65 100 56:13.9 18:08/M

no age given



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shannon Siley 304 99 56 34:47.0 11:13/M

2 Jeanette Mainstone 378 99 73 40:59.8 13:13/M




RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED