forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Milford Memories Aug 15, 2010 :: Views- 627
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

Milford Memories Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 15, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford MI 349 17 6 19:14.4 19:16.2 6:12/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrew McKeachie Milford MI 313 20 1 17:07.6 17:07.9 5:31/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Osilca Waterford MI 346 44 9 20:21.2 20:22.9 6:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matt Burke Milford MI 32 53 5 19:12.1 19:13.5 6:12/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sylvia Burton Howell MI 318 0 191 36:22.4 36:41.2 11:44/M
2 Susan Moilanen White Lake MI 154 ** 210 38:48.1 39:16.2 12:31/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marty Ritchie Howell MI 377 0 144 31:56.6 32:29.5 10:18/M

Female 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carley Stevenson Wixom MI 223 10 78 27:22.8 27:26.5 8:50/M
2 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 105 9 93 28:18.0 28:22.1 9:08/M
3 Sophia Huszti Milford MI 106 8 187 35:33.3 35:37.9 11:28/M
4 Julie Smith Commerce Twp MI 212 10 194 36:43.3 36:49.0 11:51/M

Male 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Cole Gellatly Macomb MI 309 10 28 23:34.0 23:36.6 7:36/M
2 Nate Mansfield Northville MI 139 10 71 27:06.7 27:21.0 8:45/M
3 Matthew Leuker Milford MI 128 10 73 27:07.5 27:12.3 8:45/M
4 Stephen Gillingham Milford MI 329 10 90 28:00.4 28:04.2 9:02/M
5 Ryan Smith Commerce Twp MI 214 8 123 31:04.1 31:09.0 10:01/M

Female 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kelsey MacAddino Northville MI 135 11 47 25:00.6 25:05.9 8:04/M
2 Annie Leuker Milford MI 127 12 75 27:07.8 27:13.2 8:45/M
3 Eve Hemingway Milford MI 88 11 76 27:10.7 27:23.7 8:46/M
4 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp MI 211 11 83 27:32.7 27:37.4 8:53/M
5 Brittany MacAddino Northville MI 134 12 182 33:57.0 34:04.4 10:57/M

Male 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Aaron Harting Commerce MI 82 13 46 24:58.0 25:00.2 8:03/M
2 Cam Stevenson Wixom MI 224 12 48 25:05.0 25:10.1 8:05/M
3 William Burke Milford MI 33 12 49 25:06.8 25:12.5 8:06/M
4 Trevor Danowski Highland MI 50 14 56 25:51.9 25:56.4 8:20/M
5 Nick Brogan Milford MI 27 13 118 30:30.6 30:55.9 9:50/M
6 Maxwell Waters Hartland MI 247 12 124 31:21.4 31:52.4 10:07/M
7 Nathan Brogan Milford MI 29 11 142 31:56.2 32:22.1 10:18/M
8 Benjamin Stockton Milford MI 227 11 185 35:10.0 35:25.4 11:21/M
9 Mark Harting Commerce MI 83 11 212 39:15.4 39:18.2 12:40/M
10 Parker Schanen Commerce Township 195 11 221 43:16.6 43:36.8 13:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nicole Zehel Wixom MI 263 18 12 20:31.9 20:35.2 6:37/M
2 Hayley Miller Novi MI 147 19 62 26:22.9 26:39.0 8:30/M
3 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp MI 157 17 88 27:48.8 27:55.0 8:58/M
4 Jessica Kim Milford MI 115 15 116 30:22.8 30:27.3 9:48/M
5 Rachel Kornak Plymouth MI 380 19 141 31:52.8 32:05.4 10:17/M
6 Samantha Rosol Milford MI 188 17 150 32:11.7 32:24.0 10:23/M
7 Briella Danowski Highland MI 48 18 161 32:43.9 32:48.4 10:33/M
8 Alexandria Bastian Commerce Township 9 16 170 32:59.4 33:32.4 10:38/M

Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Carrigan Commerce Township 36 16 2 18:42.4 18:43.2 6:02/M
2 Christian Krieger Milford MI 352 16 14 20:53.2 20:59.0 6:44/M
3 Josh Woodhull Commerce MI 258 19 30 23:35.1 23:41.9 7:36/M
4 Matthew Vanzoest Novi MI 239 19 31 23:37.0 23:50.9 7:37/M
5 Patrick Gerathy Highland MI 70 16 36 24:13.0 24:13.7 7:49/M
6 Benjamin Vanzoest Novi MI 240 18 40 24:38.1 24:51.5 7:57/M
7 Justin Kim Milford MI 114 15 65 26:43.5 26:47.9 8:37/M
8 Corey Mitchell Highland MI 153 15 188 35:45.2 36:16.8 11:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Amber Pearsall Highland MI 168 22 27 23:32.9 23:40.6 7:35/M
2 Taylor Quinn Milford MI 179 23 70 27:00.9 27:23.9 8:43/M
3 Marie Rashid Milford MI 373 20 80 27:28.3 27:47.7 8:52/M
4 Sarah Sherman Milford MI 205 22 135 31:40.9 32:03.1 10:13/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Philip Watkins Commerce Twp MI 364 23 3 18:50.5 18:51.6 6:05/M
2 Michael Hildebrandt Commerce Township 365 24 50 25:11.5 25:12.8 8:07/M
3 Michael Houy Commerce MI 99 20 139 31:52.0 32:10.2 10:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Vollmer Milford MI 245 29 106 29:16.9 29:26.9 9:26/M
2 Jessica Carmosino Milford MI 35 28 127 31:24.1 31:33.9 10:08/M
3 Kelly Keegan Howell MI 112 25 143 31:56.3 32:09.8 10:18/M
4 Lindsey Mahlmeister Milford MI 137 25 164 32:50.8 33:27.6 10:35/M
5 Leah Houghton Milford MI 98 28 184 34:55.1 35:05.6 11:16/M
6 Jessica Baitinger Brighton MI 8 28 189 35:53.3 36:08.9 11:35/M
7 Kimberly Dwyer Brighton MI 57 29 223 43:54.7 44:10.3 14:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski Commerce MI 120 25 4 19:03.4 19:03.8 6:09/M
2 Johnathan Cotcher Commerce Township 45 26 16 21:07.8 21:08.5 6:49/M
3 James Rutherford Fenton MI 190 29 20 22:36.2 22:45.9 7:17/M
4 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 237 29 37 24:13.5 24:28.0 7:49/M
5 Dan Sigmon White Lake MI 206 29 160 32:42.5 32:59.3 10:33/M
6 Darren Terry Milford MI 232 27 165 32:51.2 33:28.1 10:36/M
7 James Olinik Howell MI 163 29 171 32:59.8 33:13.7 10:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Diponio Milford MI 52 30 35 24:06.9 24:15.9 7:46/M
2 Renee Harrison White Lake MI 80 34 59 26:15.4 26:27.1 8:28/M
3 Wendy Adcock Milford MI 3 32 72 27:06.7 27:09.0 8:45/M
4 Krista Parker Highland MI 366 32 89 27:56.9 28:05.0 9:01/M
5 Annie Hinojosa Farmington Hills M 370 30 110 29:39.8 30:01.1 9:34/M
6 Crista Weddle Waterford MI 249 34 117 30:27.1 30:59.6 9:49/M
7 Jennifer Stevens Hartland MI 220 33 166 32:52.5 33:18.2 10:36/M
8 Crystal Mink South Lyon MI 149 30 174 33:06.9 33:20.2 10:41/M
9 Angela Garland Milford MI 68 33 197 37:42.9 38:13.6 12:10/M
10 Shannon Williams Farmington MI 255 33 214 39:39.4 39:59.2 12:47/M
11 Jennifer Hunt Grand Rapids MI 102 32 216 40:23.3 40:55.1 13:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tony Trzaskos Walled Lake MI 236 31 13 20:40.4 20:42.0 6:40/M
2 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 199 32 15 20:53.5 20:53.6 6:44/M
3 Shaun Kalinowski Milford MI 110 34 23 22:52.5 22:54.4 7:23/M
4 Benjamin Stahelin Highland MI 217 30 81 27:30.9 27:42.1 8:52/M
5 Scott Oswald Highland MI 165 32 91 28:02.0 28:18.9 9:03/M
6 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 265 31 100 28:43.2 29:06.1 9:16/M
7 Travis Garland Milford MI 67 32 147 32:09.3 32:40.1 10:22/M
8 Jason Stevens Hartland MI 219 32 169 32:56.4 33:25.4 10:37/M
9 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 15 33 177 33:24.8 33:47.3 10:46/M
10 Uwe Mink South Lyon MI 148 33 186 35:28.8 35:42.4 11:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Taylor Laingsburg MI 354 35 10 20:24.9 20:27.6 6:35/M
2 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 113 39 41 24:45.6 24:54.3 7:59/M
3 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 141 35 61 26:17.5 26:50.8 8:29/M
4 Shelley Dividock Commerce Township 54 35 99 28:36.4 28:44.8 9:14/M
5 Shelly Green Milford MI 376 38 101 28:44.8 29:05.2 9:16/M
6 Dawn Kwiatkowski White Lake MI 122 36 114 30:11.3 30:22.6 9:44/M
7 Kristina Hartzell Columbus OH 85 37 136 31:42.8 31:53.5 10:14/M
8 Amy Kaspar Clarkston MI 111 39 148 32:09.7 32:36.2 10:22/M
9 Jennifer Van Dam Milford MI 307 38 155 32:27.6 32:31.2 10:28/M
10 Mechele Ryska Milford MI 192 39 172 33:04.2 33:28.3 10:40/M
11 Erin Caughey Hartland MI 301 38 178 33:33.9 33:46.3 10:49/M
12 Heather Faaron Howell MI 357 36 179 33:34.2 33:46.3 10:50/M
13 Darcey Maher Wixom MI 136 37 190 35:56.6 36:25.7 11:35/M
14 Jennifer Hopkins Highland MI 358 37 203 38:21.1 38:49.8 12:22/M
15 Tracy Bliss Novi MI 18 36 219 41:27.9 41:59.5 13:22/M
16 Tracie Schanen Commerce Township 194 35 222 43:32.3 43:53.1 14:03/M
17 Joanne Guttovz Highland MI 75 39 234 57:51.7 58:15.9 18:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Willim Lehrer Milford MI 124 39 25 23:18.1 23:24.9 7:31/M
2 Jason Ryska Milford MI 191 39 26 23:19.4 23:22.3 7:31/M
3 Tres Shepaard Northville MI 361 36 34 24:02.6 24:24.3 7:45/M
4 Scott Waldman Milford MI 246 37 57 26:00.3 26:21.5 8:23/M
5 Ryan Dividock Commerce Township 53 36 67 26:53.9 27:01.8 8:40/M
6 Richard Creger Highland MI 46 39 104 28:54.6 29:13.2 9:19/M
7 Anthony Mastrogiacomo Milford MI 371 39 108 29:24.2 29:44.6 9:29/M
8 Mark Lyons Canton MI 130 38 120 30:44.1 31:01.2 9:55/M
9 Greg Combs Highland MI 381 39 122 30:56.0 31:18.9 9:59/M
10 Keith Hartzell Columbus OH 84 39 137 31:43.8 31:54.3 10:14/M
11 Clay Shaver Milford MI 203 37 138 31:46.5 32:22.2 10:15/M
12 Rob Visconti Milford MI 244 36 140 31:52.4 32:19.9 10:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 40 43 64 26:24.7 26:33.4 8:31/M
2 Leslie Leuker Milford MI 126 41 97 28:26.3 28:31.7 9:10/M
3 Karen Dundas Macomb MI 56 40 109 29:31.7 29:46.2 9:31/M
4 Anna Huszti Milford MI 103 44 113 30:00.2 30:05.5 9:41/M
5 Marian Lyons Canton MI 131 44 149 32:11.0 32:28.5 10:23/M
6 Kristy Stevenson Wixom MI 222 42 152 32:15.5 32:20.9 10:24/M
7 Tina Eicher Howell MI 351 41 157 32:28.2 32:42.7 10:28/M
8 Heidi Aittama-Kirchner Commerce MI 4 44 173 33:04.6 33:27.4 10:40/M
9 Ginni Kotsonas Highland MI 359 44 193 36:35.2 36:53.3 11:48/M
10 Christina Ehli White Lake MI 58 41 199 37:48.2 37:57.3 12:12/M
11 Michele Thompson Westland MI 234 40 206 38:32.7 39:04.0 12:26/M
12 Sue Cooper Milford MI 44 41 208 38:43.6 39:11.4 12:29/M
13 Amy Williams Highland MI 254 43 215 40:03.7 40:30.7 12:55/M
14 Kathleen Vella South Lyon MI 241 41 217 40:34.0 41:00.8 13:05/M
15 Jane Brogan Milford MI 26 40 218 40:53.2 41:19.4 13:11/M
16 Trish Breslin Brighton MI 25 43 224 45:12.5 45:45.6 14:35/M
17 Amy Sirpilla Milford MI 207 42 231 48:01.3 48:39.1 15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 11 43 8 19:33.8 19:33.8 6:18/M
2 Brian Flynn Waterford MI 63 41 17 21:46.8 21:51.0 7:01/M
3 Tom Cornett Highland MI 379 40 21 22:42.1 22:51.1 7:19/M
4 Nat Evans Milford MI 335 40 24 23:06.8 23:34.7 7:27/M
5 Curt Gillingham Milford MI 330 44 32 23:49.1 23:53.3 7:41/M
6 Eric Cooper Milford MI 43 44 33 23:55.8 24:20.2 7:43/M
7 David Hochrein Dexter MI 94 40 39 24:33.7 24:48.3 7:55/M
8 Paul Curtis Novi MI 47 44 55 25:50.1 25:58.2 8:20/M
9 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 138 43 74 27:07.7 27:21.2 8:45/M
10 Ernie Bastian Commerce Township 10 41 94 28:23.1 28:56.1 9:09/M
11 Chad Wilson Milford MI 382 41 96 28:24.9 28:54.7 9:10/M
12 Paul Klain Novi MI 116 43 98 28:26.6 28:50.4 9:10/M
13 Michael Mishanec Commerce Twp MI 150 40 105 29:07.5 29:23.7 9:24/M
14 Dave Brogan Milford MI 28 40 145 31:56.7 32:22.3 10:18/M
15 Ron Stritzinger Novi MI 228 44 151 32:12.6 32:38.4 10:23/M
16 David Hill Clarkston MI 92 44 175 33:14.6 33:47.6 10:43/M
17 George Moilanen White Lake MI 155 44 211 38:49.3 39:16.4 12:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp MI 210 48 53 25:46.5 25:51.5 8:19/M
2 Karen Butler Walled Lake MI 338 49 69 26:56.3 27:17.0 8:41/M
3 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 243 45 92 28:03.8 28:16.7 9:03/M
4 Gaylene Flory Commerce Township 342 47 112 29:52.8 30:02.2 9:38/M
5 Jill Blair Highland MI 17 46 126 31:22.5 31:41.4 10:07/M
6 Sandy Carlson White Lake MI 34 49 129 31:28.7 31:44.7 10:09/M
7 Joan Haskell-O'Donnell Highland MI 86 48 130 31:30.7 31:40.2 10:10/M
8 Lisa Grebeck Holly MI 347 46 132 31:34.8 31:54.8 10:11/M
9 Jeanne Manigold Highland MI 350 46 153 32:25.1 32:50.3 10:27/M
10 Linda Hanlin Milford MI 79 45 168 32:54.2 33:10.7 10:37/M
11 Kathy Poppenger Livonia MI 175 47 180 33:36.8 33:50.1 10:50/M
12 Willa Danowski Highland MI 49 49 183 34:32.3 34:42.1 11:08/M
13 Janine K Shepherd Milford MI 204 49 196 37:07.3 37:22.5 11:58/M
14 Susan Rosol Milford MI 187 46 200 37:54.0 38:06.3 12:14/M
15 Marilyn Gherardini Commerce MI 72 45 202 37:57.9 38:14.7 12:15/M
16 Trish Marshall Troy MI 140 46 209 38:44.1 39:11.9 12:30/M
17 Karen Hill Clarkston MI 93 45 220 42:34.4 43:08.6 13:44/M
18 Karen Wehba Clinton Twp MI 250 48 233 50:15.6 50:38.9 16:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 William Huszti Milford MI 104 46 11 20:31.5 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Mike Lupini Milford MI 129 47 18 21:57.2 21:59.7 7:05/M
3 Roy Pearsall Highland MI 167 49 19 22:30.0 22:37.3 7:15/M
4 Troy Hawkins Canton MI 87 48 29 23:34.7 23:47.7 7:36/M
5 Chris Fowler Commerce Township 340 47 38 24:19.4 24:42.0 7:51/M
6 Andrew Dodd Commerce Township 336 49 42 24:47.4 25:07.0 8:00/M
7 Dennis Peck Highland MI 169 48 43 24:48.3 25:03.3 8:00/M
8 Alan Fyffe Commerce Township 308 47 45 24:57.1 25:11.2 8:03/M
9 Jamie Mitchell Highland MI 152 45 58 26:05.6 26:37.0 8:25/M
10 Rick Miller Novi MI 145 49 63 26:24.3 26:40.5 8:31/M
11 Jeff Hemingway Milford MI 89 46 82 27:31.8 27:45.2 8:53/M
12 Wade Stevenson Wxom MI 221 47 86 27:46.4 27:51.9 8:57/M
13 Dennis Moore Commerce Twp MI 158 47 87 27:48.6 27:55.1 8:58/M
14 Kevin Blair Highland MI 16 47 102 28:48.3 29:07.5 9:17/M
15 John Bolhuis Farmington Hills M 21 48 107 29:19.4 29:38.2 9:27/M
16 George Stepanic Fremont OH 369 47 121 30:49.5 31:25.2 9:56/M
17 Rob Waters Hartland MI 248 46 125 31:21.9 31:52.6 10:07/M
18 Peter Grebeck Holly MI 348 45 131 31:34.7 31:54.7 10:11/M
19 Doug Hanlin Milford MI 78 46 167 32:53.2 33:10.6 10:36/M
20 Brian Spengler Milford MI 216 47 176 33:17.7 33:53.1 10:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville MI 19 51 52 25:28.5 25:43.0 8:13/M
2 Mona Hickman Eaton Rapids MI 90 51 84 27:39.1 28:10.9 8:55/M
3 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 253 53 115 30:22.0 30:28.1 9:48/M
4 Jill Riddell White Lake MI 183 54 146 32:04.7 32:28.1 10:21/M
5 Jan Connelly Northville MI 41 54 158 32:37.4 33:06.7 10:31/M
6 Karie Romanski White Lake MI 185 50 163 32:45.9 33:20.7 10:34/M
7 Linda Christie Clarkston MI 38 50 225 46:37.3 47:10.1 15:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tom Torossian Milford MI 305 52 44 24:49.3 25:02.2 8:00/M
2 Michael Wojnar Milford MI 257 53 51 25:21.8 25:45.3 8:11/M
3 Joseph Youngs Highland MI 260 50 54 25:48.2 26:22.1 8:19/M
4 Steve Persin West Bloomfield MI 170 52 60 26:16.4 26:24.7 8:28/M
5 Jeff Ruffini Holly MI 189 50 66 26:52.4 27:10.7 8:40/M
6 Jerry Van Hellemont Commerce MI 238 54 111 29:52.3 30:08.4 9:38/M
7 Tim Smith Commerce Twp MI 213 53 134 31:39.6 31:45.8 10:13/M
8 Bill Zehel Wixom MI 262 50 154 32:27.0 32:39.8 10:28/M
9 Kevin Bell Farmington Hills M 14 53 195 37:02.9 37:14.4 11:57/M
10 Mark Houy Commerce MI 100 51 201 37:56.0 38:14.6 12:14/M
11 P.j. Andrews Milford MI 5 51 230 48:01.2 48:39.2 15:29/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 39 59 103 28:52.4 29:11.6 9:19/M
2 Barbara Terry Milford MI 230 56 204 38:23.1 38:58.3 12:23/M
3 Maggie Schodowski Commerce Twp. MI 197 58 229 47:50.1 48:12.3 15:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Leonard Tomaszewski Milford MI 235 58 79 27:23.7 27:27.1 8:50/M
2 Darrell Williams Stockbridge MI 256 58 95 28:24.1 28:44.0 9:10/M
3 Kevin MacAddino Northville MI 133 55 181 33:56.8 34:04.2 10:57/M
4 Monty Stahelin Highland MI 218 59 192 36:33.4 36:45.0 11:47/M
5 Michael Terry Milford MI 231 58 207 38:43.5 39:18.3 12:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Joyce Fennell White Lake MI 62 60 159 32:40.1 33:06.6 10:32/M
2 Maryann Baxter Oxford MI 12 60 162 32:44.2 33:03.5 10:34/M
3 Judy Miller Commerce Two. MI 146 61 227 47:47.2 48:21.2 15:25/M
4 Lyn Hamilton White Lake MI 77 62 228 47:47.8 48:21.8 15:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Greg Merwin Weidman MI 320 63 68 26:54.1 27:01.6 8:41/M
2 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 121 60 77 27:17.5 27:26.7 8:48/M
3 Dennis Hoover Highland MI 97 63 85 27:45.9 27:53.0 8:57/M
4 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 337 60 119 30:37.7 31:12.9 9:53/M
5 Joe Fennell White Lake MI 61 62 128 31:26.6 31:53.7 10:08/M
6 Jerry Grembowski Milford MI 74 63 133 31:37.7 32:03.5 10:12/M
7 Bill Schodowski Commerce Township 198 60 232 48:06.7 48:36.2 15:31/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel Flint MI 374 67 205 38:30.5 38:41.1 12:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 73 68 7 19:17.0 19:17.3 6:13/M
2 Maury Dean Commerce Township 331 67 22 22:45.8 22:48.0 7:20/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 362 67 198 37:46.3 38:23.6 12:11/M
4 Jerry Riley Highland MI 317 69 213 39:26.6 39:39.7 12:43/M

Male 70 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 76 80 156 32:28.0 32:34.3 10:28/M
2 Robert Peters Commerce Twp MI 171 70 226 46:43.3 47:17.9 15:04/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED