forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 7, 2010 :: Views- 2346
St Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Other distances in this race:

Overall Female Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Emily Johnston Lansing 163 26 7 19:38.5 19:43.9 0:05.3 6:22/M

2 Karrigan Smith Saint Johns MI 396 13 9 20:02.8 20:02.8 6:28/M

3 Jennifer Frantz Ovid 51 16 16 22:09.2 22:19.8 0:10.5 7:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Alex Salemi St Johns 324 18 1 16:46.1 16:46.1 5:25/M

2 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge MI 378 18 2 17:08.5 17:08.5 0:00.0 5:32/M

3 Chad Holobetz Allen 230 17 3 17:57.5 17:57.5 0:00.0 5:47/M

Female 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Natalie Noble Shepherd MI 414 14 20 22:44.8 22:46.1 0:01.2 7:21/M

2 Rachel Perkins St. Johns 226 14 50 27:35.0 27:35.6 0:00.6 8:54/M

3 Caroline Cory Olathe 291 9 136 37:45.1 38:09.2 0:24.0 12:18/M

4 Celeste Geil St. Johns 29 14 143 40:04.9 40:08.9 0:03.9 12:57/M

5 Alyson Gonzales Saint Johns 208 9 157 46:59.0 47:29.3 0:30.3 15:19/M

Male 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kyler Vanwormer Dewitt 354 14 6 19:19.3 19:19.3 6:14/M

2 Christian Thornton Mason 196 14 10 20:22.9 20:23.7 0:00.7 6:35/M

3 Ryan Brown Haslett MI 366 12 22 23:13.7 23:13.7 0:00.0 7:29/M

4 Cody Grass Mount Pleasant MI 410 14 23 23:25.2 23:26.4 0:01.1 7:34/M

5 Sean Yearmont Shepherd MI 409 14 27 24:22.7 24:22.7 0:00.0 7:52/M

6 Sawyer Sprague Dewitt 173 13 35 25:16.7 25:19.9 0:03.2 8:10/M

7 Noah Kudwa St. Johns 295 10 65 28:29.2 28:31.5 0:02.2 9:12/M

8 Logan Kroczaleski Grand Ledge MI 358 12 70 29:14.9 46:54.3 17:39.4 15:08/M

9 Joe Cory Olathe 290 6 137 37:45.2 38:09.4 0:24.1 12:18/M

Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Elizabeth Warriner Lansing MI 365 18 41 26:45.4 26:55.8 0:10.3 8:41/M

2 Katrina Cuison Okemos MI 362 18 42 26:45.5 26:55.9 0:10.4 8:41/M

3 Kassidy Owen Alma 303 15 60 27:59.6 28:00.9 0:01.3 9:02/M

4 Laura Feldpausch Fowler 289 19 64 28:20.5 28:44.5 0:24.0 9:16/M

5 Grace Gilson Applegate MI 421 16 79 30:09.4 30:23.6 0:14.1 9:48/M

6 Tessa Marlatt St. Johns 138 19 107 32:35.4 33:00.0 0:24.6 10:39/M

Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Tyler Howard St. Johns 66 16 4 18:23.6 18:23.9 0:00.2 5:56/M

2 Spencer Shellberg Dewitt MI 386 15 5 18:31.9 18:31.9 0:00.0 5:58/M

3 Connor Geil St. Johns 28 16 8 19:59.5 20:03.3 0:03.7 6:28/M

4 Ben Pierson Dewitt 167 15 13 21:20.3 21:20.9 0:00.5 6:53/M

5 Johnny Snyder St. Johns 44 17 21 22:52.0 22:52.0 0:00.0 7:23/M

Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Molly Maeldmald Saint Johns MI 427 20 18 22:35.6 22:39.0 0:03.4 7:18/M

2 Sarah Kleiman Dewitt 351 20 28 24:43.6 24:49.7 0:06.0 8:00/M

3 Allison Wallace Midland 263 23 31 24:52.2 25:08.2 0:15.9 8:06/M

4 Alexandra Scott Okemos 242 23 58 27:52.1 28:18.7 0:26.6 9:08/M

5 Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge 243 23 59 27:56.4 28:23.8 0:27.4 9:09/M

6 Brenda Sisung St. Johns 317 21 99 31:46.0 32:14.4 0:28.3 10:24/M

7 Teisha Thelen Saint Johns 205 24 105 32:34.7 32:59.7 0:25.0 10:38/M

8 Heather Seger Laingsburg 124 24 110 33:17.7 33:40.1 0:22.3 10:52/M

9 Theresa Sisung St. Johns 11 24 118 34:15.8 34:44.4 0:28.5 11:12/M

10 Alyssa Sprague Dewitt 171 23 120 34:27.4 34:30.8 0:03.4 11:08/M

Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jack Kramer Lansing 347 22 104 32:31.4 32:59.6 0:28.2 10:38/M

2 Jeffrey Roby Dewitt 172 20 106 32:35.0 32:38.3 0:03.2 10:32/M

Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Natalie Klein Fowler 342 29 19 22:38.4 22:44.3 0:05.9 7:20/M

2 Erin Smith Westphalia 131 29 32 25:12.1 25:25.9 0:13.8 8:12/M

3 Marsha Findlay St. Johns 72 27 45 27:08.4 27:29.3 0:20.8 8:52/M

4 Trisha Devereaux La Jolla 246 29 69 29:13.9 29:19.4 0:05.5 9:27/M

5 Jessica Owen Albuquerque 165 29 76 29:40.6 29:50.6 0:09.9 9:37/M

6 Sarah Sageman Saint Johns 221 26 77 29:40.6 29:50.5 0:09.8 9:37/M

7 Stephanie Peck Climax 175 26 81 30:19.4 30:39.6 0:20.1 9:53/M

8 Andrea Trist East Lansing 193 26 96 31:17.8 31:31.5 0:13.6 10:10/M

9 Kristi Demartino Coral Gables 275 25 113 33:30.4 33:45.8 0:15.3 10:53/M

10 Christine Shook Ann Arbor MI 428 26 114 33:45.7 33:45.7 10:53/M

11 Heather Eifert Dansville 339 28 115 33:57.1 34:22.3 0:25.2 11:05/M

12 Jessi Smith Elsie 101 29 124 35:07.4 35:27.0 0:19.5 11:26/M

13 Sarah McNair Portland 260 28 131 36:45.9 37:04.3 0:18.3 11:57/M

14 Christine Sisung East Lansing 20 26 145 40:18.7 40:47.7 0:28.9 13:09/M

15 Erica Green Lansing 73 27 146 40:32.2 40:53.8 0:21.5 13:11/M

Male 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Keith Parrott St. Johns 202 27 24 23:26.0 23:30.3 0:04.2 7:35/M

2 Brian Rehmann Fowler 212 27 25 24:00.6 24:09.6 0:08.9 7:47/M

3 Patrick Hatfield Florence 274 25 112 33:30.4 33:45.7 0:15.3 10:53/M

Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jamie Simmon Westphalia 245 33 40 26:29.6 26:35.4 0:05.7 8:35/M

2 Karla Palmer Saint Johns MI 407 34 49 27:33.2 27:45.4 0:12.2 8:57/M

3 Suzanne Fromson Saint Johns 204 34 51 27:35.1 27:48.1 0:12.9 8:58/M

4 Julie Mitchell Dewitt 219 30 52 27:35.2 27:48.1 0:12.9 8:58/M

5 Beth Dudash Lansing 293 33 73 29:27.8 29:42.2 0:14.3 9:35/M

6 Amy Witgen St. Johns 45 31 80 30:09.6 30:27.5 0:17.8 9:49/M

7 Melissa Wardie Hazel Park 155 33 85 30:37.9 30:57.9 0:20.0 9:59/M

8 Juli Chant Dewitt 179 34 122 34:56.7 35:07.9 0:11.2 11:20/M

9 Courtney Pendleton St. Johns 19 32 133 37:26.4 37:58.6 0:32.2 12:15/M

10 Andrea Savage Owosso MI 388 34 141 38:33.1 38:58.3 0:25.1 12:34/M

11 Keri Moon Saint Johns 234 30 159 47:29.1 47:50.9 0:21.7 15:26/M

12 Ann Grajales Lansing 194 30 160 47:52.7 48:28.3 0:35.6 15:38/M

13 Serena Anderson Lumberton 159 30 163 49:00.6 49:29.7 0:29.1 15:58/M

14 Kim Kidder Middleton 174 33 176 2:19:42.9 2:20:12.6 0:29.7 45:14/M

Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Aaron Latimer Mason 332 30 33 25:13.6 25:21.3 0:07.7 8:11/M

2 Ryan Cummins Lansing 214 34 43 26:59.3 27:06.8 0:07.5 8:45/M

3 Ken Rehmann Saint Johns 210 30 48 27:25.3 27:34.3 0:08.9 8:54/M

4 Kristofer Dorcy Saint Johns 311 32 102 31:56.4 32:12.3 0:15.9 10:23/M

5 Paul Silva Saint Johns MI 397 33 119 34:19.7 34:53.0 0:33.2 11:15/M

6 Sebastian Grajales Lansing 195 30 161 47:53.5 48:28.9 0:35.4 15:38/M

7 Gage Anderson Lumberton 158 34 162 49:00.2 49:29.3 0:29.1 15:58/M

Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Erin Rommeck Saint Johns 168 36 46 27:18.5 27:37.6 0:19.0 8:55/M

2 Erin Gowell Ypsilanti 92 37 53 27:35.4 27:48.1 0:12.7 8:58/M

3 Kristen Wilson St. Johns 151 35 68 29:00.7 29:12.1 0:11.3 9:25/M

4 Julie Young Dewitt 207 36 75 29:39.6 29:56.2 0:16.6 9:39/M

5 Tara Mastrodonato Perry 250 35 83 30:31.9 30:48.9 0:16.9 9:56/M

6 Sibylle Thornton Mason 282 35 86 30:41.3 30:42.7 0:01.4 9:54/M

7 Angela Wright Lansing 285 35 87 30:50.6 31:06.6 0:15.9 10:02/M

8 Kristen Love Elsie 149 37 94 31:15.3 31:28.9 0:13.6 10:09/M

9 Curtis Stephanie Dimondale MI 401 37 111 33:25.7 33:43.2 0:17.5 10:53/M

10 Jenni Stehlik St. Johns 21 35 126 35:30.9 36:00.3 0:29.3 11:37/M

11 Lisa Smith Owosso 229 36 132 36:46.3 37:04.5 0:18.1 11:57/M

12 Tracy Cory Olathe 292 37 135 37:45.0 38:09.1 0:24.0 12:18/M

13 Melinda Hilton Ovid 302 39 156 45:23.3 46:01.7 0:38.3 14:51/M

14 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns 128 37 158 46:59.3 47:29.7 0:30.3 15:19/M

Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw 160 36 15 21:28.4 21:30.8 0:02.4 6:56/M

2 Mark Martinez Saint Johns 301 35 17 22:31.9 22:37.5 0:05.6 7:18/M

3 Paul Kolar Lansing 294 35 71 29:27.0 29:41.7 0:14.6 9:35/M

4 Mike Vincent Traverse City 218 36 84 30:37.6 30:55.0 0:17.4 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Amy Cameron Lansing 100 40 30 24:50.9 24:57.5 0:06.5 8:03/M

2 Lisa Soros Saint Johns 283 42 36 25:35.8 25:45.4 0:09.6 8:18/M

3 Brenda Woodbury Saint Johns 258 41 37 26:10.0 26:13.3 0:03.3 8:27/M

4 Patty Tarr Grand Ledge MI 359 43 74 29:32.7 47:12.1 17:39.3 15:14/M

5 Karen Brown Haslett MI 367 40 90 30:57.3 30:57.3 0:00.0 9:59/M

6 Tammy Butler Saint Johns 296 41 123 34:58.7 35:01.2 0:02.5 11:18/M

7 Pamela Heemer Holt 216 44 150 42:32.6 42:51.8 0:19.2 13:49/M

8 Wendy Geil St. Johns 26 42 152 44:01.3 44:05.5 0:04.2 14:13/M

Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jeff Vanwormer Dewitt 353 43 11 20:44.1 20:44.7 0:00.6 6:41/M

2 Terry Davis Lansing 122 44 63 28:17.7 28:32.2 0:14.4 9:12/M

3 Frederick Geil St. Johns 27 42 89 30:52.8 30:57.0 0:04.1 9:59/M

4 Jim Beagle St. Johns 102 41 98 31:42.4 32:16.6 0:34.1 10:25/M

5 Michael Ignat Prudenville MI 370 43 144 40:11.0 40:28.6 0:17.5 13:03/M

Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Suzanne Fedewa Fowler MI 399 48 44 26:59.3 27:05.6 0:06.3 8:44/M

2 Chere' Pepper Dansville 320 46 61 28:00.9 28:11.5 0:10.6 9:05/M

3 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 383 47 66 28:39.3 29:05.9 0:26.6 9:23/M

4 Jenny Transue East Lansing 338 49 78 29:56.9 30:19.9 0:22.9 9:47/M

5 Jacqueline Little Climax 170 48 92 31:07.1 31:27.1 0:19.9 10:09/M

6 Carol Buckner Perry MI 419 45 93 31:12.0 31:37.9 0:25.8 10:12/M

7 Cheryl McDiarmid Williamston 187 45 100 31:48.5 31:53.3 0:04.8 10:17/M

8 Jean Cuison Okemos MI 363 48 116 34:01.4 34:38.2 0:36.7 11:10/M

9 Karen Crosby St. Johns 329 47 125 35:23.3 35:49.2 0:25.8 11:33/M

10 Sue Davis Lansing 211 47 130 36:35.8 36:50.9 0:15.1 11:53/M

11 Kris Ely Lansing 15 46 139 38:13.6 38:43.0 0:29.4 12:29/M

12 Lynn Nachazel St. Johns 18 48 140 38:29.0 38:58.6 0:29.6 12:34/M

13 Teresa Elliott St Johns 157 47 142 39:51.6 40:12.8 0:21.1 12:58/M

14 Anne Schafer St. Johns 6 48 167 50:35.5 51:08.1 0:32.6 16:30/M

15 Laura McDonough Marshall 326 49 168 51:57.1 52:32.2 0:35.0 16:57/M

Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Scott Darragh Laingsburg 107 45 38 26:15.0 26:41.0 0:25.9 8:36/M

2 Steven Thelen Fowler 90 46 39 26:20.7 26:29.8 0:09.1 8:33/M

3 Todd Cressman Saint Johns MI 372 46 47 27:18.9 27:44.4 0:25.4 8:57/M

4 Alan Bunn Saint Johns 201 48 109 32:57.2 33:15.5 0:18.2 10:44/M

Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Terry Scharf Dimondale 251 52 54 27:37.2 27:49.3 0:12.1 8:58/M

2 Molly Minnick Saint Johns MI 393 51 62 28:14.8 28:30.5 0:15.6 9:12/M

3 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns 57 53 91 31:04.1 31:09.8 0:05.6 10:03/M

4 Sharon Kania Lansing 52 53 95 31:16.0 31:35.2 0:19.2 10:11/M

5 Sharon Jolliff Breckenridge 222 52 129 35:42.3 36:04.5 0:22.1 11:38/M

6 Mona Thiel Saginaw 152 53 138 37:48.4 38:09.2 0:20.7 12:18/M

7 Lorel Hopkins St. Johns 22 52 147 40:50.3 41:19.2 0:28.9 13:20/M

8 Jo Gruber St. Johns 3 51 166 50:32.6 51:08.0 0:35.4 16:30/M

Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 413 54 14 21:24.3 21:26.0 0:01.7 6:55/M

2 Kevin Price Canton MI 408 50 34 25:14.5 25:27.8 0:13.3 8:13/M

3 Gary Uribe Mason 340 54 55 27:41.5 28:03.9 0:22.3 9:03/M

4 R Scott Williamston 308 50 57 27:48.0 28:15.1 0:27.0 9:07/M

5 Dean Feldpausch Fowler 288 54 67 28:50.9 29:15.2 0:24.3 9:26/M

6 Richard Jolliff Breckenridge 223 52 128 35:41.7 36:04.2 0:22.4 11:38/M

7 Mason McDonough Marshall 327 51 169 51:58.2 52:33.6 0:35.4 16:57/M

Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Paula Pendergast Williamston 61 56 88 30:51.7 31:14.6 0:22.9 10:05/M

2 Karen Rhodes Grand Ledge 228 56 108 32:44.6 33:06.5 0:21.9 10:41/M

3 Jean Pendleton Greenville MI 423 58 134 37:40.5 38:12.7 0:32.2 12:19/M

4 Debbie Day Holt 88 58 148 41:47.5 42:18.7 0:31.1 13:39/M

5 Barbara Ely Sparta 253 59 149 42:03.1 42:41.0 0:37.9 13:46/M

6 Irene Pline St. Johns 59 59 151 44:00.5 44:28.1 0:27.5 14:21/M

7 Sue Bennickson St. Johns 71 58 164 49:03.3 49:31.3 0:28.0 15:58/M

8 Theresa Silm St. Johns 10 55 170 55:50.0 56:24.2 0:34.1 18:12/M

9 Marilyn Rodman Louisville 80 59 173 1:05:10.9 1:05:49.3 0:38.4 21:14/M

Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 David Smitley Lansing 247 55 12 21:09.5 21:23.4 0:13.9 6:54/M

2 George Van Atta East Lansing MI 374 56 26 24:14.5 24:23.2 0:08.7 7:52/M

3 Bill Morris East Lansing 81 55 72 29:27.2 29:43.9 0:16.6 9:35/M

4 Jim Gunther St. Johns 97 56 97 31:31.1 32:01.9 0:30.7 10:20/M

5 Curtis Keck St. Johns 265 57 154 44:49.0 45:25.1 0:36.1 14:39/M

6 David Hunt Dewitt 322 57 155 45:20.6 45:20.6 14:37/M

Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kate Miller Dewitt 17 63 103 32:28.6 32:41.2 0:12.5 10:33/M

2 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 403 63 165 49:49.8 50:23.3 0:33.5 16:15/M

3 Carolyn Delavan St. Johns 14 61 174 1:05:11.0 1:05:49.4 0:38.3 21:14/M

Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Ric Shaull Owosso 188 61 56 27:45.9 27:51.1 0:05.1 8:59/M

2 Michael Hageman Redford 217 63 121 34:43.4 35:20.0 0:36.5 11:24/M

3 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 402 62 153 44:04.3 44:38.0 0:33.7 14:24/M

Female 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Mignon Emmert Louisville 79 88 171 1:05:10.3 1:05:49.1 0:38.8 21:14/M

2 Jan Upton St. Johns 112 69 175 1:05:11.7 1:05:50.5 0:38.8 21:14/M

Male 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 78 68 29 24:44.2 24:47.2 0:03.0 8:00/M

2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 382 73 82 30:30.0 31:00.1 0:30.1 10:00/M

3 James Camburn St. Johns 310 67 101 31:49.4 31:56.4 0:06.9 10:18/M

4 Frank Kania Lansing 53 66 117 34:15.0 34:34.7 0:19.6 11:09/M

5 Ronald Babbitt Lansing MI 384 74 127 35:40.9 35:40.9 0:00.0 11:30/M

6 Bud Delavan St. Johns 113 66 172 1:05:10.8 1:05:50.4 0:39.5 21:14/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED