forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 7, 2010 :: Views- 2548
St Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Other distances in this race:

Overall Female Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Sara Lunning Lansing 314 26 33 1:09:56.5 1:10:03.1 0:06.6 7:00/M

2 Sarah Sandborn Portland 286 28 37 1:11:05.3 1:11:13.6 0:08.3 7:07/M

3 Kristen Eichorn Portage 215 22 41 1:12:05.2 1:12:12.2 0:07.0 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kevin Smith Gaylord MI 373 31 1 54:02.0 54:02.6 0:00.6 5:24/M

2 Morsi Rayyan Dewitt 244 17 2 54:38.0 54:38.7 0:00.6 5:28/M

3 Devin Lea Grand Ledge 272 20 3 54:42.9 54:43.2 0:00.2 5:28/M

Female 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Libbey Jones Mason 349 14 160 1:32:39.5 1:33:04.7 0:25.1 9:18/M

Male 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Greg Ingle Mason 84 14 26 1:08:06.8 1:08:08.7 0:01.9 6:49/M

Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 227 19 90 1:19:37.1 1:19:44.4 0:07.3 7:58/M

Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Eric Spitz Holt 145 19 5 56:35.0 56:35.0 5:40/M

2 Tyler Belyea Okemos 305 18 10 59:36.3 59:42.5 0:06.2 5:58/M

3 Tanner Hinkle Mason 350 15 15 1:01:01.7 1:01:03.3 0:01.6 6:06/M

4 Andrew Brown Bath 287 17 36 1:10:24.5 1:10:29.0 0:04.4 7:03/M

5 Nick Thomas Bath 298 15 39 1:11:30.6 1:11:34.2 0:03.6 7:09/M

6 Aaron Stine Saint Johns MI 415 17 46 1:13:29.9 1:13:31.1 0:01.1 7:21/M

7 Alex Harry Saint Johns MI 416 18 48 1:13:37.4 1:13:38.5 0:01.1 7:22/M

Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Valerie Ingle Mason 86 23 42 1:12:06.9 1:12:09.2 0:02.2 7:13/M

2 Cynthia Ingle Mason 85 20 44 1:13:01.5 1:13:03.9 0:02.3 7:18/M

3 Anna Taylor Lansing 154 23 49 1:13:41.3 1:13:50.0 0:08.7 7:23/M

4 Sarah Kentner Lansing 269 24 106 1:23:02.7 1:23:21.3 0:18.6 8:20/M

5 Andrea Watson Mason 50 23 147 1:29:25.8 1:29:56.4 0:30.5 9:00/M

6 Laura Bappert Lansing 147 21 207 1:51:18.3 1:51:35.0 0:16.6 11:10/M

7 Stephanie Silm East Lansing 9 23 214 1:54:32.0 1:55:02.0 0:30.0 11:30/M

Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 356 23 4 56:03.6 56:03.8 0:00.1 5:36/M

2 Calum Ramm Lansing 341 21 11 59:56.0 59:59.7 0:03.7 6:00/M

3 Craig Graham Montague 206 21 19 1:03:43.1 1:03:44.8 0:01.7 6:22/M

4 Robert Klciman Dewitt MI 404 20 45 1:13:06.9 1:13:17.8 0:10.9 7:20/M

Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Katie McCarver East Lansing 336 26 62 1:15:29.6 1:15:36.9 0:07.3 7:34/M

2 Colleen Connolly Lansing 43 29 66 1:16:21.4 1:16:30.9 0:09.5 7:39/M

3 Jamie Latimer Mason 333 26 69 1:16:55.7 1:17:06.0 0:10.2 7:43/M

4 Ellen Kleiman Dewitt 129 25 74 1:17:23.0 1:17:33.7 0:10.7 7:45/M

5 Whitney Kalajainen Dewitt 127 25 98 1:21:37.0 1:21:48.0 0:11.0 8:11/M

6 Nicole Sellen Holt 117 29 103 1:22:14.7 1:22:37.1 0:22.4 8:16/M

7 Jennifer Epolito Haslett 198 29 124 1:25:36.2 1:25:54.2 0:18.0 8:35/M

8 Kristen Holtschlag Okemos 134 27 139 1:27:44.6 1:27:59.6 0:15.0 8:48/M

9 Megan Brown East Lansing 259 26 144 1:28:25.9 1:28:39.2 0:13.3 8:52/M

10 Jodi Cook Haslett 115 27 146 1:28:49.1 1:29:12.3 0:23.2 8:55/M

11 Michelle Keever Lansing 118 25 155 1:31:38.5 1:32:01.4 0:22.8 9:12/M

12 Chloe Silm Dewitt 8 28 171 1:34:43.0 1:35:04.1 0:21.1 9:30/M

13 Amy Pennington East Lansing 262 28 188 1:39:28.4 1:39:46.2 0:17.8 9:59/M

14 Kelly Yauk Lansing 254 29 189 1:39:28.5 1:39:46.3 0:17.7 9:59/M

15 Jessica Karr Holt 177 28 198 1:42:03.8 1:42:17.9 0:14.1 10:14/M

16 Cassie Campbell Lansing 197 28 212 1:53:46.8 1:54:12.7 0:25.8 11:25/M

17 Kelly Sudderth East Lansing 142 29 213 1:54:09.9 1:54:29.2 0:19.2 11:27/M

18 Michelle Silm Columbus 47 26 222 2:01:36.6 2:02:07.6 0:30.9 12:13/M

19 Heather Marron East Lansing 304 29 226 2:08:17.9 2:08:42.5 0:24.6 12:52/M

Male 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston 178 26 7 57:03.3 57:04.5 0:01.2 5:42/M

2 Henry O'Neill Williamston MI 377 28 12 1:00:07.3 1:00:09.7 0:02.4 6:01/M

3 Joe Whitman Alma MI 380 27 14 1:00:18.6 1:00:18.9 0:00.3 6:02/M

4 Lee Fowler Vassar 213 26 24 1:06:55.4 1:07:01.4 0:05.9 6:42/M

5 James Dreher Ypsilanti 109 27 30 1:08:53.4 1:08:58.9 0:05.4 6:54/M

6 Michael Tiffany Mason 343 29 67 1:16:24.5 1:16:35.0 0:10.5 7:40/M

7 Kyle Stine St. Johns 225 29 77 1:17:43.8 1:17:46.7 0:02.9 7:47/M

8 Adam Mormolsiein Chicago IL 425 25 82 1:18:17.2 1:18:32.0 0:14.8 7:51/M

9 Brian Smith Westphalia 132 29 83 1:18:36.4 1:18:48.6 0:12.2 7:53/M

10 Seth Seger Laingsburg 123 27 116 1:24:21.4 1:24:30.1 0:08.7 8:27/M

11 Devin Wallace Wilmette 156 28 117 1:24:22.1 1:24:42.0 0:19.9 8:28/M

12 Scott Cookson Bath 297 27 130 1:26:24.9 1:26:52.6 0:27.7 8:41/M

Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Lisa Pangburn Lansing 140 30 65 1:16:08.7 1:16:17.6 0:08.9 7:38/M

2 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 426 33 73 1:17:20.3 1:17:39.8 0:19.4 7:46/M

3 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 360 30 110 1:23:41.4 1:23:47.8 0:06.4 8:23/M

4 Noreena Svoboda Schoolcraft 139 31 152 1:30:36.8 1:30:46.0 0:09.1 9:05/M

5 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing 191 31 153 1:30:42.3 1:30:58.2 0:15.9 9:06/M

6 Kelly Powell Charlotte MI 390 33 162 1:32:47.9 1:33:06.5 0:18.5 9:19/M

7 Rachel Layne East Lansing 355 34 163 1:32:50.1 1:33:03.1 0:12.9 9:18/M

8 Erikka Hafner Pewamo 105 31 172 1:34:50.9 1:35:00.7 0:09.8 9:30/M

9 Vicki Baker Holt 224 32 175 1:35:07.9 1:35:22.3 0:14.4 9:32/M

10 Jamie Mikeska Lansing 220 32 187 1:39:08.0 1:39:18.9 0:10.8 9:56/M

11 Martha McGonegal Lansing 316 31 196 1:40:56.3 1:41:10.4 0:14.1 10:07/M

12 Michelle Himebaugh Mason 148 33 218 1:59:03.2 1:59:34.6 0:31.4 11:57/M

13 Angela Oesterle Mason 54 33 224 2:04:10.8 2:04:42.2 0:31.4 12:28/M

14 Amanda Ingleright St. Johns 176 31 227 2:19:43.3 2:20:12.6 0:29.2 14:01/M

Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Todd Kauffman Lansing 273 34 16 1:02:16.7 1:02:19.1 0:02.3 6:14/M

2 James Felton III Saginaw 192 34 18 1:02:41.5 1:02:43.0 0:01.4 6:16/M

3 Bigdaddyeric Wilkinson Holland 328 33 21 1:04:25.7 1:04:31.7 0:05.9 6:27/M

4 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa 306 34 25 1:07:50.6 1:07:52.7 0:02.0 6:47/M

5 Jeff Branch Lansing 267 34 29 1:08:36.6 1:08:40.4 0:03.8 6:52/M

6 Michael Erfourth Owosso MI 389 32 52 1:13:50.3 1:13:56.7 0:06.3 7:24/M

7 Jeremy Hagerman Saint Johns MI 371 31 75 1:17:25.3 1:17:31.9 0:06.6 7:45/M

8 Kurt Lemmen Lansing 169 30 78 1:17:47.2 1:18:06.1 0:18.9 7:49/M

9 Matt Hunter Grand Ledge 181 31 85 1:18:40.3 1:18:52.6 0:12.2 7:53/M

10 Charles Drayton East Lansing 58 34 86 1:18:50.9 1:19:03.5 0:12.6 7:54/M

11 Dennis O'Hare Fowler 103 34 127 1:25:54.7 1:26:21.4 0:26.6 8:38/M

Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kara Thelen Dewitt 119 37 50 1:13:44.6 1:13:51.2 0:06.5 7:23/M

2 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 276 37 60 1:15:02.2 1:15:16.8 0:14.5 7:32/M

3 Kate Burns-Jager Lansing 146 39 107 1:23:10.7 1:23:20.1 0:09.3 8:20/M

4 Kerri Droste Westphalia 164 39 111 1:23:46.8 1:23:59.8 0:12.9 8:24/M

5 Rachael Short Holt 233 35 112 1:23:49.9 1:24:07.1 0:17.2 8:25/M

6 Kristie Helton East Lansing 31 36 120 1:24:45.5 1:25:03.9 0:18.4 8:30/M

7 Kathy Boak St. Johns 67 38 134 1:27:12.6 1:27:39.8 0:27.2 8:46/M

8 Kimberly O'Hare Fowler 104 36 135 1:27:12.6 1:27:39.9 0:27.3 8:46/M

9 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 412 37 136 1:27:17.5 1:27:25.6 0:08.0 8:45/M

10 Lisa Rober Dewitt 70 36 149 1:29:49.8 1:30:05.1 0:15.2 9:01/M

11 Cindy Wagner 430 38 179 1:36:10.6 1:36:30.4 0:19.7 9:39/M

12 Melanie Ladd Palm Beach Gardens 420 35 181 1:37:04.1 1:37:31.3 0:27.2 9:45/M

13 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 110 36 190 1:39:59.0 1:40:20.6 0:21.6 10:02/M

14 Melissa Farrigan 429 39 200 1:42:22.6 1:42:35.8 0:13.2 10:16/M

15 Jamie Trimmer Eagle 264 38 201 1:43:42.5 1:44:07.1 0:24.6 10:25/M

16 Brooke Stuber Lansing 313 37 202 1:43:43.2 1:44:00.1 0:16.8 10:24/M

17 Sally Miller Owosso 299 37 203 1:43:57.1 1:44:26.7 0:29.6 10:27/M

18 Nikki Jubeck St. Johns 16 37 204 1:43:57.4 1:44:21.5 0:24.1 10:26/M

19 Jacqueline Huhn St. Johns 4 35 217 1:57:29.7 1:57:54.6 0:24.8 11:47/M

20 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 89 39 219 2:00:39.2 2:01:08.3 0:29.0 12:07/M

21 Sarah Sparkes Laingsburg 39 39 220 2:01:11.9 2:01:44.3 0:32.4 12:10/M

Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 406 38 13 1:00:09.7 1:00:11.2 0:01.5 6:01/M

2 Tim Becker Fowler MI 405 39 17 1:02:33.0 1:02:33.0 6:15/M

3 Brian Powell Ionia 325 39 22 1:04:30.5 1:04:32.4 0:01.9 6:27/M

4 Mike Wordelman Rockford 256 35 23 1:06:38.5 1:06:43.8 0:05.2 6:40/M

5 Duane Brown Mason 200 37 27 1:08:27.9 1:08:32.0 0:04.1 6:51/M

6 Michael Wauters Lansing 56 39 57 1:14:49.4 1:14:54.0 0:04.5 7:29/M

7 Chris Helmer Saint Johns 199 38 92 1:20:17.5 1:20:29.2 0:11.7 8:03/M

8 Jason Colthorp St. Johns 41 36 100 1:21:52.9 1:22:06.3 0:13.4 8:13/M

9 Kevin Himebaugh Holt 141 39 114 1:24:18.3 1:24:31.9 0:13.5 8:27/M

10 Chris Thompson Saint Johns 315 36 137 1:27:23.8 1:27:33.6 0:09.8 8:45/M

11 Bob Kushmaul Lansing 42 35 178 1:35:50.0 1:36:00.0 0:10.0 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt 46 40 108 1:23:11.1 1:23:20.4 0:09.2 8:20/M

2 Angela Wright Mattawan 161 41 166 1:33:35.9 1:34:24.3 0:48.4 9:26/M

3 Joy Sullivan Grand Ledge 241 44 195 1:40:41.4 1:41:04.0 0:22.6 10:06/M

4 Michelle Watler Farmington 144 43 209 1:52:02.3 1:52:20.4 0:18.1 11:14/M

Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Brad Abendroth Bath 279 44 8 57:57.6 57:58.6 0:00.9 5:48/M

2 Matthew Chouanec Saint Louis MI 379 41 9 59:35.3 59:36.1 0:00.8 5:58/M

3 Jeffery Fortin Lansing 232 43 34 1:09:58.4 1:10:02.9 0:04.4 7:00/M

4 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 323 43 72 1:17:18.4 1:17:26.2 0:07.8 7:45/M

5 Shawn Middleton Saint Johns MI 376 41 79 1:17:52.8 1:18:10.5 0:17.7 7:49/M

6 Darrell Fahey Mattawan 162 41 81 1:18:15.0 1:19:02.9 0:47.8 7:54/M

7 Chad Cushman Lansing 190 42 84 1:18:37.7 1:18:57.7 0:20.0 7:54/M

8 Charles Wilson St Johns 120 41 87 1:18:51.5 1:19:03.5 0:11.9 7:54/M

9 Randy Howell St. Johns 37 43 113 1:23:55.4 1:24:07.0 0:11.5 8:25/M

10 Rob Pearson Portland 75 40 118 1:24:26.0 1:24:46.3 0:20.2 8:29/M

11 Lewis McGiveron Holt 184 43 123 1:25:32.2 1:25:47.8 0:15.5 8:35/M

12 Matt Scott Westphalia 186 42 133 1:27:12.2 1:27:38.9 0:26.7 8:46/M

13 Charles Miller Mason 318 42 141 1:27:53.6 1:28:07.8 0:14.1 8:49/M

14 Michael Loomis Lansing 111 41 151 1:30:06.3 1:30:27.0 0:20.7 9:03/M

15 Jeff Jones Mason 348 44 161 1:32:39.6 1:33:04.9 0:25.2 9:18/M

16 Bob Perialas Dewitt MI 394 42 167 1:33:52.5 1:34:15.3 0:22.8 9:26/M

Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Pam Fink Fowler 277 49 64 1:15:46.9 1:15:51.7 0:04.7 7:35/M

2 Luara Taylor Charlevoix 63 49 89 1:19:02.2 1:19:10.8 0:08.6 7:55/M

3 Amy Willing Lansing 309 46 95 1:21:04.1 1:21:14.2 0:10.1 8:07/M

4 Beth Olson Okemos 203 46 99 1:21:47.9 1:21:51.9 0:03.9 8:11/M

5 Lori Morris Webberville 74 49 104 1:22:38.7 1:22:45.7 0:07.0 8:17/M

6 Ruth Beier Dimondale 249 49 122 1:25:29.2 1:25:42.9 0:13.7 8:34/M

7 Wendy Currie Shepherd 153 47 132 1:26:56.6 1:27:15.6 0:19.0 8:44/M

8 Linda Thelen Okemos 135 45 145 1:28:44.4 1:29:04.6 0:20.2 8:54/M

9 Joyce Stout Lansing 238 47 150 1:30:06.3 1:30:16.7 0:10.4 9:02/M

10 Holly Franks Ovid 2 47 159 1:32:25.2 1:32:48.8 0:23.6 9:17/M

11 Jackie Fox Grand Ledge 185 46 165 1:33:20.4 1:33:35.5 0:15.0 9:22/M

12 Michelle Ludwick Lansing MI 387 47 183 1:38:46.9 1:39:02.0 0:15.1 9:54/M

13 Alison Miller Blanchard MI 392 49 192 1:40:19.4 1:40:30.8 0:11.3 10:03/M

14 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 209 49 197 1:41:35.9 1:42:06.7 0:30.8 10:13/M

Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Eric Stuber Lansing 312 47 6 56:50.9 56:51.7 0:00.7 5:41/M

2 Jd. Pepper Dansville 319 47 20 1:04:13.1 1:04:14.1 0:01.0 6:25/M

3 David Hinkle Mason 300 47 28 1:08:30.1 1:08:32.9 0:02.8 6:51/M

4 Karl Suni Lansing 76 49 35 1:10:05.4 1:10:09.4 0:03.9 7:01/M

5 Kennen White Mount Pleasant 307 48 40 1:12:03.0 1:12:10.5 0:07.4 7:13/M

6 Brian Parkhouse Holt MI 357 45 51 1:13:45.1 1:13:56.1 0:10.9 7:24/M

7 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 239 48 58 1:14:55.4 1:14:57.9 0:02.4 7:30/M

8 Reuben Cuison Okemos MI 364 48 70 1:17:05.2 1:17:17.1 0:11.9 7:44/M

9 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 395 47 94 1:20:25.5 1:20:32.2 0:06.6 8:03/M

10 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 331 45 102 1:22:09.4 1:22:19.1 0:09.7 8:14/M

11 Brian Rayner Lake Odessa 121 48 105 1:22:50.3 1:23:04.8 0:14.4 8:18/M

12 Michael Pell Mason 64 45 121 1:25:20.0 1:25:24.6 0:04.6 8:32/M

13 Steve Brennan Dewitt 91 49 142 1:27:55.5 1:28:12.5 0:17.0 8:49/M

14 John Cooke Jr. Eaton Rapids 126 46 143 1:28:05.2 1:28:24.2 0:19.0 8:50/M

15 Jose Oviedo Lansing 183 48 206 1:47:41.3 1:47:54.7 0:13.4 10:47/M

Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Terry Carella Lansing 266 50 68 1:16:26.7 1:16:32.5 0:05.7 7:39/M

2 Peg Largo Dewitt 106 52 115 1:24:20.1 1:24:30.9 0:10.7 8:27/M

3 Cindy Kezele Jackson 93 53 125 1:25:51.2 1:25:56.3 0:05.1 8:36/M

4 Karen Wolf Lansing 321 52 128 1:25:58.6 1:26:05.8 0:07.1 8:37/M

5 Rebecca King Okemos 68 51 164 1:32:52.6 1:33:01.7 0:09.1 9:18/M

6 Sue Woodward Mason 278 50 168 1:34:14.5 1:34:26.7 0:12.1 9:27/M

7 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge 271 53 180 1:36:22.5 1:36:40.7 0:18.2 9:40/M

8 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 381 52 184 1:38:52.9 1:39:19.1 0:26.1 9:56/M

9 Kimberly Ramm Lansing 280 51 185 1:38:53.3 1:39:19.1 0:25.8 9:56/M

10 Veronica Jackson Lansing 335 51 191 1:40:15.6 1:57:45.1 17:29.5 11:47/M

11 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo 65 52 199 1:42:04.1 1:42:35.6 0:31.4 10:16/M

12 Ruth Thompson St. Johns 1 54 210 1:53:31.0 1:53:54.6 0:23.5 11:23/M

Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Ron Alleman Dewitt 345 51 31 1:09:16.6 1:09:20.8 0:04.2 6:56/M

2 Tom Snider Grand Ledge MI 411 51 53 1:13:52.7 1:14:00.3 0:07.5 7:24/M

3 Jeff Underhill Essexville MI 385 51 54 1:14:17.0 1:14:20.7 0:03.6 7:26/M

4 Ed Thelen St. Johns 87 51 63 1:15:45.8 1:15:50.7 0:04.8 7:35/M

5 Stephen Knight Holt 231 50 101 1:22:03.6 1:22:26.3 0:22.7 8:15/M

6 David Taylor Charlevoix 62 50 140 1:27:51.6 1:28:12.7 0:21.1 8:49/M

7 Larry Buckner Perry MI 418 51 156 1:31:38.8 1:32:02.0 0:23.2 9:12/M

8 Dave Buntiny St Louis MI 391 51 157 1:31:39.7 1:31:51.3 0:11.5 9:11/M

9 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 33 54 170 1:34:38.5 1:34:51.6 0:13.0 9:29/M

10 Carl Williamson Dearborn Heights 35 54 176 1:35:08.2 1:35:36.0 0:27.7 9:34/M

11 Martin Ackley Saint Johns MI 422 53 186 1:38:55.9 1:38:55.9 0:00.0 9:54/M

Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Deb Smith Lansing 69 55 126 1:25:53.8 1:26:02.9 0:09.1 8:36/M

2 Louise Holman Mason 284 58 158 1:32:08.0 1:32:20.5 0:12.5 9:14/M

3 Kathy Kettles Lansing 96 58 177 1:35:43.6 1:36:09.1 0:25.5 9:37/M

4 Kim Armbruster Lansing 95 55 194 1:40:24.7 1:40:53.7 0:29.0 10:05/M

5 Edith Kentner Lansing 268 55 211 1:53:37.5 1:54:03.2 0:25.6 11:24/M

6 Janet Lee East Lansing 98 58 225 2:04:42.3 2:05:13.7 0:31.4 12:31/M

Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Thomas Halm Williamston 237 55 32 1:09:30.5 1:09:33.9 0:03.4 6:57/M

2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 30 57 38 1:11:27.6 1:11:34.7 0:07.0 7:09/M

3 Phil Hegge Okemos 346 57 47 1:13:33.0 1:13:38.6 0:05.5 7:22/M

4 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 337 58 55 1:14:30.0 1:14:33.4 0:03.4 7:27/M

5 Patrick Duff Portland 281 56 56 1:14:43.0 1:14:50.5 0:07.5 7:29/M

6 David Holtschlag Okemos 133 58 59 1:14:59.2 1:15:14.1 0:14.8 7:31/M

7 Lynn Duval Okemos 82 59 71 1:17:18.0 1:17:34.1 0:16.0 7:45/M

8 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 114 55 96 1:21:04.6 1:21:07.6 0:03.0 8:07/M

9 Patrick Ehlmann East Lansing 77 59 109 1:23:13.5 1:23:35.6 0:22.0 8:22/M

10 Adrian Marruffo Danville 55 56 138 1:27:23.8 1:27:41.1 0:17.2 8:46/M

11 Frank Monticello Dewitt MI 361 56 174 1:35:02.5 1:35:24.5 0:22.0 9:32/M

12 Rick Darling St. Johns 38 59 182 1:37:49.1 1:38:02.2 0:13.0 9:48/M

Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 400 60 119 1:24:29.3 1:24:33.6 0:04.2 8:27/M

2 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 83 60 154 1:30:54.8 1:31:07.5 0:12.6 9:07/M

3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 236 61 169 1:34:31.9 1:34:52.2 0:20.3 9:29/M

4 Jann Nestell Williamston 150 61 205 1:46:29.0 1:46:52.1 0:23.0 10:41/M

5 Marge Novak Lansing 36 64 216 1:57:17.2 1:57:40.9 0:23.6 11:46/M

Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jim Carter Okemos 352 62 43 1:12:12.2 1:12:15.1 0:02.9 7:14/M

2 Don Huizinga Lowell 270 63 61 1:15:26.2 1:15:31.4 0:05.1 7:33/M

3 Jesse Lothamer Okemos MI 368 60 80 1:17:56.1 1:17:58.9 0:02.8 7:48/M

4 John Haley Shepard 40 64 129 1:26:16.9 1:26:45.1 0:28.2 8:41/M

5 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 235 60 131 1:26:32.2 1:26:40.6 0:08.4 8:40/M

6 Dennis Armbruster Omena 94 62 193 1:40:24.0 1:40:54.1 0:30.1 10:05/M

Female 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 108 68 93 1:20:20.7 1:20:24.3 0:03.6 8:02/M

2 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 240 66 221 2:01:32.8 2:01:59.0 0:26.1 12:12/M

3 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 116 67 223 2:02:01.4 2:02:25.6 0:24.2 12:15/M

Male 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 James Hicks Mason 334 68 76 1:17:36.1 1:17:39.5 0:03.4 7:46/M

2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 32 69 88 1:18:58.0 1:19:06.2 0:08.2 7:55/M

3 Bill Keller Lansing 48 69 91 1:19:54.5 1:20:02.8 0:08.3 8:00/M

4 Steve Harry Lansing 344 67 97 1:21:33.5 1:21:38.6 0:05.0 8:10/M

5 Richard Wallen Flushing 252 70 148 1:29:49.5 1:30:07.0 0:17.5 9:01/M

6 Richard Jones Highland MI 398 67 173 1:34:55.0 1:35:11.4 0:16.4 9:31/M

7 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 143 66 208 1:52:02.3 1:52:20.4 0:18.1 11:14/M

8 John Hayes Williamston 261 66 215 1:54:36.5 1:54:56.5 0:19.9 11:30/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED