forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Macomb Daily Meet of Champions May 28, 2010 :: Views- 804
Warren Mott HS, Warren, MI
May 27-28, 2010
Other distances in this race:

Men's Results for: High Hurdles Prelims
Meet Record: 2008 Steve Holston - East Detroit :14.1
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Nick Bobek (11) - Romeo :15.7
2 Evan Bianchi (11) - Utica :15.8
3 Alex Parsell (11) - Lakeview :15.9
4 Elijah Hale (11) - Roseville :16.7
5 Brandon Walters (12) - Fraser :16.8
6 Anthony Tillman (09) - DeLaSalle :17.1
7 Jason Stafford (11) - Dakota :17.2
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Frank Sanders (12) - Sterling Heights :16.0
2 D.J Mandeville (12) - Anchor Bay :16.1
3 Ashton Sawyer (11) - Utica :16.4
4 Nick Bondy (10) - Warren Mott :16.7
5 Dakota Sutton (11) - Mount Clemens :16.8
6 Tywuan Brintley (12) - Clintondale :16.9
7 Chris Freeman (11) - Lake Shore :17.1
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Duane Waldorf (11) - Lakeview :15.9
2 Jeremiah Wilcox (11) - Warren :16.0
Lincoln
3 Aaron Cory (12) - Dakota :16.7
4 Jesse Pearson (11) - East Detroit :16.8
5 Charles Koch (12) - Roseville :16.9
6 Aurelio Carrizales (12) - Anchor Bay :17.0
Heet: 4
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Darius Hearn (12) - Roseville :15.5
2 Keith McAuley (11) - Lutheran :15.9
3 Devin Dyell (12) - Utica :16.6
4 Kheyll Morris (10) - Warren :17.0
Fitzgerald
5 Jacob Grace (12) - Anchor Bay :17.1
6 Alex Blehm (12) - LAnse Creuse :17.2
Men's Results for: 200m Dash Prelims
Meet Record: 2000 Lawrence Clossum - Anchor Bay :21.7
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Anthony Johnson (11) - Parkway :22.2
Christian
2 Brandan Head (12) - Anchor Bay :23.5
3 Juan Hernandez (10) - Dakota :23.7
4 Demere Asmar (12) - DeLaSalle :23.8
5 Justin Desantis (11) - Lakeview :23.9
6 Devante Thomas-Wright (10) - :23.9
Chippewa Valley
7 Craig Lambert (12) - Fraser :23.9
8 Ryan Moran (10) - South Lake :24.2
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Gage Ruehlen (11) - Anchor Bay :23.2
2 Ken Smith (12) - Warren Mott :23.2
3 Spencer Maniece (11) - South Lake :23.4
4 Brendon Turner (10) - Chippewa :23.8
Valley
5 Joe Goldwater (10) - Fraser :23.9
6 David Merglewski (10) - Warren :23.9
Cousino
7 Jay Miron (09) - Eisenhower :24.0
Heet: 3
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 DaVontae Kirk (11) - Utica :22.9
2 George Byers (12) - Warren Woods :22.9
Tower
3 Mario Adkins (09) - Fraser :23.5
4 JayVon Carter (09) - LAnse Creuse :23.6
5 David Mial (12) - Roseville :23.8
6 Andre Washington (12) - Clintondale :23.9
7 Brandon Hein (11) - Dakota :24.1
Men's Results for: High Hurdles Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 2008 Steve Holston - East Detroit :14.1
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Frank Sanders (12) - Sterling Heights :15.2
2 Darius Hearn (12) - Roseville :15.2
3 Evan Bianchi (11) - Utica :15.9
4 Alex Parsell (11) - Lakeview :16.0
5 D.J Mandeville (12) - Anchor Bay :16.1
6 Aaron Cory (12) - Dakota :16.6
7 Elijah Hale (11) - Roseville :16.8
8 Kheyll Morris (10) - Warren :16.9
Fitzgerald
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Nick Bobek (11) - Romeo :15.4
2 Duane Waldorf (11) - Lakeview :15.4
3 Keith McAuley (11) - Lutheran :15.8
4 Ashton Sawyer (11) - Utica :15.8
5 Jeremiah Wilcox (11) - Warren :16.1
Lincoln
6 Nick Bondy (10) - Warren Mott :16.2
7 Jesse Pearson (11) - East Detroit :16.3

Men's Results for: 100m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 1985 Allen Jefferson - DeLaSalle :10.6
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Marcus Beaurem (12) - Stevenson :11.1
2 DaVontae Kirk (11) - Utica :11.1
3 Justin Desantis (11) - Lakeview :11.2
4 Brandon Kaip (09) - Stevenson :11.5
5 Devante Thomas-Wright (10) - :11.8
Chippewa Valley
6 Ryan Moran (10) - South Lake :11.8
7 Zachery Sand (09) - Center Line :11.9
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Anthony Johnson (11) - Parkway :10.9
Christian
2 Brendon Turner (10) - Chippewa :11.1
Valley
3 Raymond Griggs (10) - Roseville :11.4
4 Brandan Head (12) - Anchor Bay :11.5
5 Gage Ruehlen (11) - Anchor Bay :11.5
AC 234 6 Keishay Harvey (10) - Mount :11.6
Clemens
7 Jamel Lockett (10) - Warren Mott :11.6
8 Derek Tabacchini (12) - LAnse :11.9
Creuse North
Men's Results for: 200m Dash Semi-Finals
Meet Record: 2000 Lawrence Clossum - Anchor Bay :21.7
Heet: 1
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 Anthony Johnson (11) - Parkway :22.1
Christian
2 George Byers (12) - Warren Woods :22.4
Tower
3 Ken Smith (12) - Warren Mott :22.7
4 Mario Adkins (09) - Fraser :23.3
5 Brendon Turner (10) - Chippewa :23.4
Valley
6 Juan Hernandez (10) - Dakota :23.5
Heet: 2
Place Athlete / School Mark
1 DaVontae Kirk (11) - Utica :23.0
2 Brandan Head (12) - Anchor Bay :23.0
3 Gage Ruehlen (11) - Anchor Bay :23.4
4 Spencer Maniece (11) - South Lake :23.4
5 Demere Asmar (12) - DeLaSalle :23.7
6 JayVon Carter (09) - LAnse Creuse :23.8
7 Joe Goldwater (10) - Fraser :23.9
8 Justin Desantis (11) - Lakeview :23.9
Men's Results for: Pole Vault
Meet Record: 1998 Dan Williams - Warren Mott 15'06.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
AC 1 1 Tyler Zdybel (12) - Dakota 14'08.00"
AC 1 2 Logan Fracolossi (12) - Romeo 12'06.00"
AC 234 3 Matthew Pierik (11) - Warren Woods 12'00.00"
Tower
AC 1 4 Cody Morgan (11) - Dakota 11'06.00"
AC 234 5 Donny Waldorf (11) - Lakeview 11'06.00"
6 Hunter Karam (10) - Dakota 11'06.00"
AC 234 7 Troy Nemeth (11) - Warren Woods 11'00.00"
Tower
8 Eric Slivik (11) - Dakota 11'00.00"
9 Erik Culberson (10) - Utica 11'00.00"
10 Shaun Russo (11) - Stevenson 11'00.00"
11 Keagan McGlynn (11) - Utica 10'06.00"
11 Zach Hite (11) - Anchor Bay 10'06.00"
11 Tino Moore (10) - Lutheran North 10'06.00"
14 Andrew Devroy (10) - Lutheran 10'06.00"
14 Robert Caruso (11) - Stevenson 10'06.00"
16 Arthur Bulat (10) - Warren Mott 10'06.00"
17 Jacob Feyers (11) - LAnse Creuse 10'06.00"
17 JAKE JURKOWSKI (09) - Ford II 10'06.00"
18 Jacob Pintal (10) - Romeo 10'06.00"

Men's Results for: High Jump
Meet Record: 1979 Steve Steury - East Detroit 7'00.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
AC 234 1 Sydney Jackson (11) - South Lake 6'04.00"
AC 1 2 Frank Sanders (12) - Sterling Heights 6'04.00"
AC 234 3 Scott Brown (12) - Warren Fitzgerald 6'02.00"
AC 1 4 Alexander Jacobson (10) - LAnse 6'00.00"
Creuse North
AC 1 5 Dave Pusdesris (11) - Romeo 6'00.00"
AC 234 6 Clifford Bates (11) - South Lake 5'09.00"
6 Eugene Pratt (11) - Stevenson 5'09.00"
8 Matthew Pierik (11) - Warren Woods 5'09.00"
Tower
9 Luke Thomas (12) - Eisenhower 5'09.00"
10 Zach Hite (11) - Anchor Bay 5'09.00"
11 Aaron McFadden (10) - Mount 5'06.00"
Clemens
11 Scott Derris (11) - Dakota 5'06.00"
11 DJ Adamczyk (11) - Chippewa Valley 5'06.00"
14 Daniel Hogan (12) - LAnse Creuse 5'06.00"
14 Aaron Cory (12) - Dakota 5'06.00"

Men's Results for: Long Jump
Meet Record: 2003 Brian Corbitt - New Haven 23'05.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
AC 1 1 Nathan Fraeyman (11) - Romeo 22'00.50"
AC 1 2 Melvin Ballestero (12) - East Detroit 21'00.50"
AC 234 3 Scott Brown (12) - Warren Fitzgerald 20'11.50"
AC 1 4 Ben Mott (11) - Warren Mott 20'08.50"
AC 234 5 Anthony Johnson (11) - Parkway 20'07.50"
Christian
AC 234 6 Andre Washington (12) - Clintondale 20'06.00"
7 Frank Sanders (12) - Sterling Heights 20'04.00"
8 Adrian Hulaj (09) - Chippewa 19'09.00"
9 Eugene Pratt (11) - Stevenson 19'08.00"
10 Tyler Zdybel (12) - Dakota 19'00.50"
11 Keith McAuley (11) - Lutheran 19'00.00"
12 Israel Hicks (10) - Warren Cousino 18'11.50"
13 Luke Thomas (12) - Eisenhower 18'04.50"
14 Brian Roth (10) - Romeo 18'04.00"
15 Dakota Sutton (11) - Mount Clemens 18'00.50"
16 Jaron Smith (11) - East Detroit 18'00.50"
17 Eric Slivik (11) - Dakota 17'10.50"
18 Donny Waldorf (11) - Lakeview 16'06.50"
Men's Results for: Discus
Meet Record: 1987 Ron Williams - Chippewa Valley 171'00.00
Place Athlete / School Mark
AC 1 1 Eric Lewis (12) - Fraser 160'06.00"
AC 1 2 Carl Davis (12) - Stevenson 154'03.00"
AC 1 3 Tom Czerwienski (11) - Fraser 147'06.00"
4 Ben Brown (12) - Romeo 146'08.00"
5 Mike Wesner (12) - Stevenson 142'03.00"
6 Sam Brunner (10) - Romeo 135'08.00"
7 Joe Wirth (12) - Eisenhower 132'08.00"
8 Andrew Marshall (12) - Fraser 128'07.00"
AC 234 9 Andrew Crawford (12) - Armada 123'08.00"
10 David Bussiere (11) - DeLaSalle 122'03.00"
11 Michael Yusko (12) - Warren Mott 121'07.00"
12 Allen Beavers (12) - East Detroit 118'07.00"
13 Jacob Novack (11) - Anchor Bay 113'10.00"
14 Hassani Douglas (12) - Warren Mott 104'10.00"
15 Nick Larsh (12) - Roseville 100'09.00"

Men's Results for: Shot Put
Meet Record: 1973 Williams Bouvier - Eisenhower 60'06.50
Place Athlete / School Mark
AC 1 1 Carl Davis (12) - Stevenson 54'01.00"
AC 1 2 Mike Wesner (12) - Stevenson 52'11.50"
AC 1 3 Christopher Stokes (12) - Chippewa 50'04.25"
Valley
4 Chris Smith (12) - Utica 49'08.50"
5 Joe Wirth (12) - Eisenhower 49'06.00"
6 Eric Lewis (12) - Fraser 49'03.25"
7 Tom Czerwienski (11) - Fraser 49'00.50"
8 Sam Brunner (10) - Romeo 46'10.50"
AC 234 9 Deonta Spikes (12) - Warren Woods 46'07.50"
Tower
10 Dalton Binkowski (10) - Romeo 45'10.50"
11 Tomasz Grzesiak (12) - DeLaSalle 44'02.00"
12 Charles Koch (12) - Roseville 43'04.50"
13 Erich Focht (12) - Chippewa Valley 43'00.00"
AC 234 14 Vinnie Giattino (12) - Lakeview 42'11.50"
AC 234 15 Erron Boykin (11) - Clintondale 41'11.50"
16 Chris Pokornicki (11) - Eisenhower 41'04.75"
Men's Results for: 3200m Relay
Meet Record: 1984 Sterling Heights: Darren Dziedzic, Roger Kuhn, Jim
Pittel, Reid Hurrell) 8:02.5
Place School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Dakota 8:20.2 /1
Kyle Allinder, Jordan Staley
Blake Ryan, Nick Culbertson
AC 234 2 Lutheran North 8:24.3 /2
AC 1 3 Anchor Bay 8:26.4 /3
AC 1 4 Stevenson 8:27.2 /4
AC 234 5 Lake Shore 8:35.0 /5
6 Fraser 8:35.4 /6
7 Warren Mott 8:37.1 /7
8 Utica 8:41.0 /8
9 Warren Cousino 8:42.2 /9
10 Roseville 8:51.0 /10
11 DeLaSalle 9:03.7 /11

Men's Results for: High Hurdles
Meet Record: 2008 Steve Holston - East Detroit :14.1
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Frank Sanders (12) - Sterling :14.8 /1
Heights
AC 234 2 Keith McAuley (11) - Lutheran :14.9 /2
North
AC 234 3 Duane Waldorf (11) - :14.9 /3
AC 1 4 Nick Bobek (11) - Romeo :15.0 /4
AC 1 5 Darius Hearn (12) - Roseville :15.1 /5
6 Ashton Sawyer (11) - Utica :15.8 /6
AC 234 7 Alex Parsell (11) - Lakeview :15.9 /7
8 Evan Bianchi (11) - Utica :15.9 /8

Men's Results for: 100m Dash
Meet Record: 1985 Allen Jefferson - DeLaSalle :10.6
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 234 1 Anthony Johnson (11) - :10.9 /1
Parkway Christian
AC 1 2 Marcus Beaurem (12) - :10.9 /2
Stevenson
AC 1 3 DaVontae Kirk (11) - Utica :11.0 /3
AC 234 4 Justin Desantis (11) - Lakeview :11.1 /4
AC 1 5 Raymond Griggs (10) - :11.2 /5
Roseville
6 Brandan Head (12) - Anchor :11.2 /6
Bay
7 Brendon Turner (10) - :11.3 /7
Chippewa Valley
8 Brandon Kaip (09) - Stevenson :11.4 /8

Men's Results for: 800m Relay
Meet Record: 1997 Ford II: Mike Hughes, Kurt Gerling, Jason Abbate,
David Minor 1:29.0
Place School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Eisenhower 1:30.2 2/1
Phil Monolo, Colin Belleck
Mike Connolly, Andrew Cuellar
AC 1 2 Stevenson 1:30.3 2/2
AC 1 3 Romeo 1:31.4 1/1
4 Anchor Bay 1:32.7 2/3
5 LAnse Creuse 1:33.7 2/4
AC 234 6 Lake Shore 1:34.8 1/2
7 Fraser 1:35.3 1/3
8 Dakota 1:35.4 2/5
9 DeLaSalle 1:35.5 2/6
10 Roseville 1:35.5 2/7
AC 234 11 Lakeview 1:37.0 1/4
AC 234 12 Clintondale 1:38.5 2/8
13 Lutheran North 1:39.4 1/5
Men's Results for: 1600m Run
Meet Record: 2009 Ben Miller - Warren DeLaSalle 4:17.9
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Matt Robinet (12) - Anchor Bay 4:28.2 2/1
AC 1 2 Nick Culbertson (11) - Dakota 4:28.6 2/2
AC 1 3 Evan Simpson (11) - Romeo 4:34.6 2/3
4 Jeffery Warren (12) - LAnse 4:39.4 2/4
Creuse North
AC 234 5 Dan Carabell (11) - Lutheran 4:39.7 2/5
North
6 Chris Scott (10) - Utica 4:39.9 2/6
AC 234 7 David Munafo (12) - Center 4:40.3 2/7
Line
AC 234 8 Joseph Crachiola (11) - South 4:43.0 2/8
Lake
9 John Worthington (10) - 4:43.5 2/9
Warren Mott
10 Kyle Roeber (12) - Eisenhower 4:43.7 2/10
11 Kyle Smith (12) - DeLaSalle 4:44.0 2/11
12 patrick bishop (11) - Richmond 4:45.2 2/12
13 Jake Theut (11) - DeLaSalle 4:47.7 2/13
14 JACOB QUIGLEY (10) - Ford 4:49.2 1/1
II
15 dustin pitcel (10) - Richmond 4:50.4 2/15
16 Steve Poleni (12) - Lakeview 4:51.2 2/16
17 Andrew Sutter (12) - Armada 4:52.3 1/2
18 Dan Finn (11) - Armada 4:52.5 1/3
19 Ethan Johnson (11) - DeLaSalle 4:52.8 1/4
20 Stephen Orr (10) - Dakota 4:53.5 2/17
21 Eric Lockard (09) - Fraser 4:54.0 1/5
22 Nate Pedder (11) - Sterling 4:54.2 1/6
Heights
23 James Sirr (10) - Lake Shore 4:54.9 2/18
24 Joe Neamonitis (10) - Fraser 4:55.2 1/7
25 Zac Freeland (10) - Utica 4:55.5 1/8
26 Brendan Murphy (12) - Warren 4:55.9 1/9
Cousino
27 Kevin Dyer (12) - Romeo 4:56.3 1/10
28 Jason Saliga (09) - Romeo 4:58.1 1/11
29 Danny Gossman (10) - Fraser 4:59.1 1/12
30 Doug O'hair (11) - Romeo 5:00.4 1/13
31 David Hendren (12) - Roseville 5:00.9 1/14
32 Devon Harrah (11) - Roseville 5:01.5 1/15
33 Troy Al-Hakim (10) - Fraser 5:01.7 1/16
34 Dustin Phillips (12) - East 5:02.4 2/19
Detroit
35 Tom Mackey (11) - DeLaSalle 5:05.4 1/17
36 Trevor Sharnas (09) - Romeo 5:05.9 1/18

Men's Results for: 400m Relay
Meet Record: 1997 Ford II: Mike Hughes, Kurt Gerling, Jason Abbate,
David Minor :43.0
Place School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Eisenhower :43.9 2/1
Colin Belleck, Alfonso Vultaggio
Mike Connolly, Phil Monolo
AC 1 2 Stevenson :43.9 2/2
AC 1 3 East Detroit :44.5 2/3
4 DeLaSalle :44.6 2/4
5 LAnse Creuse :44.8 2/5
AC 234 6 Lake Shore :45.7 1/1
7 Romeo :45.8 2/6
8 Roseville :45.8 2/7
9 Warren Mott :45.9 2/8
10 Anchor Bay :46.4 1/2
11 Dakota :46.7 1/3
AC 234 12 Lakeview :47.3 1/4
13 Sterling Heights :47.6 1/5
14 Fraser :47.8 1/6
AC 234 15 Lutheran North :49.3 1/7
Men's Results for: 400m Dash
Meet Record: 1983 Omar Davidson - Mount Clemens :48.1
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Nathan Fraeyman (11) - :49.0 3/1
AC 1 2 Colby Orton (12) - Stevenson :50.0 3/2
AC 1 3 Steven Saliga (12) - Romeo :50.9 3/3
4 Melvin Ballestero (12) - East :51.6 3/4
Detroit
5 Abel Sullivan (11) - Sterling :51.7 3/5
Heights
6 Patrick Potestato (11) - Roseville :51.8 3/6
7 Brandon Bartneck (11) - :52.0 2/1
Eisenhower
AC 234 8 Sydney Jackson (11) - South :52.3 2/2
Lake
9 Joe Goldwater (10) - Fraser :52.4 2/3
AC 234 10 Coleson Wrege (11) - Lutheran :52.7 2/4
North
11 Jun Park (12) - Stevenson :52.7 3/7
AC 234 12 George Byers (12) - Warren :53.3 3/8
Woods Tower
13 Jarred Versical (12) - :53.6 2/5
14 Daniel Hogan (12) - LAnse :53.7 1/1
Creuse
15 Robert Marsack (11) - Warren :54.0 1/2
Cousino
16 Tyler Mann (12) - Anchor Bay :54.1 2/6
17 James Moll (12) - Utica :54.3 1/3
18 Josh Schumaker (12) - Fraser :54.5 2/7
19 Brandon Hein (11) - Dakota :54.6 2/8
20 Sean McQuade (11) - DeLaSalle :55.8 1/4

Men's Results for: 300m Hurdles
Meet Record: 1995 James Gehrke - Fraser :38.8
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 234 1 Mitchell Kallek (12) - Armada :41.0 3/1
AC 234 2 Duane Waldorf (11) - :41.3 3/2
AC 1 3 Nick Bobek (11) - Romeo :41.5 3/3
AC 1 4 Darius Hearn (12) - Roseville :41.8 3/4
AC 1 5 Brandon Walters (12) - Fraser :42.6 2/1
5 Mike Kwasnik (10) - Eisenhower :42.6 3/5
7 D.J Mandeville (12) - Anchor :42.8 3/6
Bay
AC 234 8 Keith McAuley (11) - Lutheran :42.9 2/2
North
9 Allen Scott (11) - Roseville :43.0 2/3
10 Dan Austin (12) - Anchor Bay :43.8 2/4
10 Joe Trubiano (11) - Anchor :43.8 3/7
12 Joe Cuniberti (10) - Dakota :44.0 2/5
13 Anthony Tillman (09) - :44.1 2/6
DeLaSalle
14 Alexander Craig (10) - LAnse :44.2 1/1
Creuse North
15 Dakota Sutton (11) - Mount :44.8 3/8
Clemens
16 Shawn Severs (09) - Lakeview :45.6 1/2
17 Rodney Watkins (10) - LAnse :45.6 2/7
Creuse North
Men's Results for: 800m Run
Meet Record: 1988 Rick Gledhill - Chippewa Valley 1:53.7
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Kyle Allinder (12) - Dakota 1:56.8 1/1
AC 1 2 Matt Robinet (12) - Anchor Bay 1:59.0 1/2
AC 1 3 Jordan Staley (11) - Dakota 2:02.8 1/3
4 Lukasz Waliliko (10) - 2:03.9 1/4
Stevenson
5 Irvin Wyche (10) - LAnse 2:04.4 1/5
Creuse
6 Glen Scott (10) - Utica 2:04.8 1/6
AC 234 7 Dan Carabell (11) - Lutheran 2:05.4 1/7
North
AC 234 8 Joseph Crachiola (11) - South 2:06.2 1/8
Lake
9 Josh Schumaker (12) - Fraser 2:06.6 1/9
10 Alex Johnston (09) - Warren 2:07.1 1/10
Mott
11 Zheng Chen (11) - Sterling 2:08.4 1/11
Heights
12 Kyle Jones (11) - Warren Mott 2:08.8 1/12
AC 234 13 Terry Norton (10) - Mount 2:09.2 1/13
Clemens
14 Eric Stange (11) - Lutheran 2:10.1 1/14
North
15 Tim Pfund (10) - Lutheran 2:10.3 1/15
North
16 Nick Culbertson (11) - Dakota 2:10.7 1/16
17 Semin Ibranovic (10) - Fraser 2:11.0 1/17
18 Jacob Lambert (11) - Lakeview 2:12.3 1/18

Men's Results for: 200m Dash
Meet Record: 2000 Lawrence Clossum - Anchor Bay :21.7
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 234 1 Anthony Johnson (11) - :22.2 1/1
Parkway Christian
AC 1 2 Gage Ruehlen (11) - Anchor :22.4 1/2
Bay
AC 234 3 George Byers (12) - Warren :22.8 1/3
Woods Tower
AC 1 4 DaVontae Kirk (11) - Utica :23.0 1/4
AC 1 5 Brandan Head (12) - Anchor :23.1 1/5
Bay
6 Ken Smith (12) - Warren Mott :23.2 1/6
7 Mario Adkins (09) - Fraser :23.2 1/7
AC 234 8 Spencer Maniece (11) - South :23.9 1/8
Lake
Men's Results for: 3200m Run
Meet Record: 1983 Phil Schoensee - Center Line 9:10.8
Place Athlete/School Mark H/P
AC 234 1 Gary Ezzo (12) - Armada 9:59.3 /1
AC 1 2 Nick Jackson (12) - Romeo 10:08.0 /2
AC 1 3 Joe Chmielewski (12) - 10:10.9 /3
Eisenhower
AC 1 4 Trevor Creagh (09) - LAnse 10:15.5 /4
Creuse North
5 Joe Gerow (10) - Romeo 10:21.6 /5
6 Jeffery Warren (12) - LAnse 10:25.2 /6
Creuse North
7 Eni Bogdani (10) - Warren Mott 10:32.0 /7
AC 234 8 Caleb Tweten (12) - Lutheran 10:33.6 /8
North
9 Blake Ryan (11) - Dakota 10:34.7 /9
10 Kory Lohrmann (11) - Romeo 10:36.1 /10
11 Chris Scott (10) - Utica 10:37.3 /11
AC 234 12 dustin pitcel (10) - Richmond 10:37.9 /12
13 Andrew Cusmano (11) - 10:43.5 /13
DeLaSalle
14 Steve Poleni (12) - Lakeview 10:43.9 /14
15 Logan Boutorwick (11) - 10:47.6 /15
Lutheran North
16 Jesse Thomas (11) - Romeo 10:48.0 /16
17 John Worthington (10) - 10:51.8 /17
Warren Mott
18 Steve Osinski (11) - South Lake 10:54.2 /18
19 Doug O'hair (11) - Romeo 10:57.4 /19
20 grant harfner (12) - Richmond 11:08.8 /20
21 Parker McGoldrick (09) - 11:10.0 /21
Lutheran North
22 Jason Saliga (09) - Romeo 11:11.7 /22

Men's Results for: 1600m Relay
Meet Record: 1982 Mount Clemens - Omar Davidson, Tyrone McBride,
Travis Harrington, Kevin Carnes 3:20.9
Place School Mark H/P
AC 1 1 Stevenson 3:28.2 2/1
Jun Park, Jarred Versical
Jonathon Strong, Colby Orton
AC 1 2 Romeo 3:29.2 2/2
AC 1 3 Dakota 3:34.6 2/3
4 East Detroit 3:36.1 2/4
AC 234 5 South Lake 3:37.2 2/5
AC 234 6 Lutheran North 3:38.2 1/1
7 Utica 3:39.2 1/2
AC 234 8 Lake Shore 3:39.8 1/3
9 Fraser 3:43.9 2/6
10 Warren Mott 3:44.8 1/4
11 Roseville 3:45.8 2/7
12 Lakeview 3:53.6 2/8Division 1
Rank
School
Total
1
Romeo (ROM)
98.00
2
Stevenson (S)
88.00
3
Dakota (D)
63.00
4
Anchor Bay (AB)
55.00
5
Eisenhower (Ike)
34.00
6
Utica (U)
34.00
7
Fraser (F)
27.00
8
Sterling Heights (SH)
26.00
9
East Detroit (ED)
22.00
10
Roseville (RS)
22.00
11
LAnse Creuse North (LCN)
20.00
12
Warren Mott (WM)
14.00
13
Chippewa Valley (CV)
12.00
14
LAnse Creuse (LC)
6.00
15
DeLaSalle (DLS)
4.00
Division 2-3-4
Rank
School
Total
1
Lutheran North (LN)
95.00
2
Lakeview (LV)
79.00
3
South Lake (SL)
62.00
4
Warren Woods Tower (WWT)
44.00
5
Lake Shore (LS)
34.00
6
Armada (A)
30.00
7
Parkway Christian (PC)
28.00
8
Clintondale (C)
20.00
9
Mount Clemens (MtC)
20.00
10
Warren Fitzgerald (WF)
20.00
11
Richmond (Rich)
12.00
12
Center Line (CL)
10.00
13
Warren Lincoln (WL)
4.00



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED