forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Williamston Middle School Invitational Oct 12, 2009 :: Views- 436
Williamston
Provided by Playmakers
Girls 7th and 8th grade cross country 2-mile



Bath Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:08:02.4 Average Time: 13:36.4



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 773 Annie Fanta 1 1 12:59.9 12:59.9 0:00.0

2 770 Kylie Adams 3 4 13:12.1 26:12.1 0:12.2

3 772 Marisa Hilts 4 8 13:14.8 39:26.9 0:14.8

4 774 Samantha Evans 10 18 14:07.8 53:34.8 1:07.8

5 771 Trevino Kwyn 17 35 14:27.6 1:08:02.4 1:27.6

6 776 Rowan Therrien 25 60 15:24.9 1:23:27.4 2:25.0

7 778 Blakelyn Vail 45 105 16:54.8 1:40:22.2 3:54.8

8 777 Shelbi Billingsley More Than 7 17:00.8 1:57:23.1 4:00.8



St. Johns Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:11:35.4 Average Time: 14:19.0



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 720 Kala Kraft 2 2 13:05.8 13:05.8 0:00.0

2 721 Kiari Johnson 9 11 13:59.6 27:05.4 0:53.7

3 724 Taylor Stewart 15 26 14:22.5 41:28.0 1:16.6

4 728 Kaylee Foster 16 42 14:26.2 55:54.2 1:20.3

5 726 Hailey Martin 29 71 15:41.1 1:11:35.4 2:35.2

6 727 Lauren St.george 33 104 15:46.9 1:27:22.4 2:41.0

7 725 Katrina Flore 39 143 16:28.9 1:43:51.3 3:23.0

8 731 Emily Rademacher More Than 7 18:55.5 2:02:46.9 5:49.6



Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:12:04.6 Average Time: 14:24.9



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 693 Josephine Brown 6 6 13:42.2 13:42.2 0:00.0

2 692 Amy Hicks 7 13 13:54.7 27:36.9 0:12.5

3 687 Kristin Rebera 11 24 14:09.6 41:46.5 0:27.4

4 685 Jenny Dewitt 18 42 14:28.7 56:15.3 0:46.5

5 688 Lexy Flint 34 76 15:49.3 1:12:04.6 2:07.1

6 690 Maddy Broduer 52 128 17:38.5 1:29:43.1 3:56.3

7 689 Marilyn Werner 53 181 18:09.2 1:47:52.4 4:27.0



Howell Highlander Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:13:35.4 Average Time: 14:43.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 635 Kayla Deisler 8 8 13:55.3 13:55.3 0:00.0

2 653 Meridith Wood 12 20 14:18.2 28:13.6 0:22.8

3 648 Raya Parks 13 33 14:19.6 42:33.3 0:24.2

4 629 Paige Berry 20 53 15:12.6 57:45.9 1:17.2

5 652 Hayley Sowell 35 88 15:49.4 1:13:35.4 1:54.1

6 646 Elaina McClellan 37 125 16:17.0 1:29:52.5 2:21.6

7 640 Sydney Kinder 38 163 16:17.3 1:46:09.8 2:21.9

8 631 Amy Brennfleck More Than 7 16:17.9 2:02:27.7 2:22.5

9 654 Kelly Mullally More Than 7 16:27.9 2:18:55.6 2:32.5

10 649 Jacey Raasakka More Than 7 16:58.5 2:35:54.1 3:03.1

11 634 Mara Burley More Than 7 19:29.4 2:55:23.5 5:34.0

12 651 Katie Ray More Than 7 20:02.8 3:15:26.3 6:07.4



Lansing Windmere Park Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:15:53.6 Average Time: 15:10.7



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 808 Mia McPherson 5 5 13:39.7 13:39.7 0:00.0

2 811 Chante Roberts 14 19 14:20.4 28:00.1 0:40.6

3 812 Madison Schmidtmann 27 46 15:34.3 43:34.5 1:54.5

4 813 Maggie Reid 30 76 15:42.0 59:16.5 2:02.2

5 814 Alexis Curtis 40 116 16:37.0 1:15:53.6 2:57.3

6 817 Kelsie Lewis 43 159 16:45.5 1:32:39.2 3:05.8

7 820 Meagan Fernsler 49 208 17:19.0 1:49:58.2 3:39.2

8 816 Chelsea Moshkosky More Than 7 18:15.5 2:08:13.8 4:35.7



Jackson Northwest Kidder Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:18:24.8 Average Time: 15:40.9



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 702 Kaelyn Madery 19 19 14:32.8 14:32.8 0:00.0

2 696 Dori Watts 28 47 15:37.6 30:10.5 1:04.8

3 704 Alexa Seymour 32 79 15:44.7 45:55.2 1:11.8

4 699 Jade Edinger 36 115 15:52.3 1:01:47.5 1:19.4

5 698 Alley Palmer 41 156 16:37.2 1:18:24.8 2:04.4

6 697 Cloe Zigler 42 198 16:38.3 1:35:03.1 2:05.4

7 701 Madison Howe 48 246 16:59.1 1:52:02.3 2:26.3

8 700 Holly Hendershot More Than 7 17:29.2 2:09:31.5 2:56.3

9 706 Karolina Wozniak More Than 7 19:11.1 2:28:42.7 4:38.3

10 705 Jaynie Sorenson More Than 7 19:12.4 2:47:55.1 4:39.5

11 703 Hailey Morales More Than 7 20:49.2 3:08:44.4 6:16.4



Williamston Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:20:11.2 Average Time: 16:02.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 742 Laena Blanchard 21 21 15:12.8 15:12.8 0:00.0

2 744 Emma Eisenbeis 23 44 15:17.3 30:30.2 0:04.4

3 745 Nicole Hebert 26 70 15:28.1 45:58.4 0:15.3

4 746 Kaelee Parker 44 114 16:53.4 1:02:51.8 1:40.6

5 743 Franchesca Dion 50 164 17:19.3 1:20:11.2 2:06.5



Lansing Otto Finish Position - 8



Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:23:13.2 Average Time: 16:38.6



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 835 Claire Hendon 24 24 15:19.1 15:19.1 0:00.0

2 827 Chloe Zachary 31 55 15:43.6 31:02.8 0:24.5

3 834 Levi Dempsey 46 101 16:55.9 47:58.7 1:36.7

4 829 Jazmin La Vigne 47 148 16:57.2 1:04:56.0 1:38.1

5 828 Lori Lewis 55 203 18:17.2 1:23:13.2 2:58.0

6 826 Anastachia Clark 59 262 19:38.3 1:42:51.5 4:19.2

7 837 Birdy Hall 60 322 23:54.1 2:06:45.7 8:34.9



Lakewood Finish Position - 9



Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:27:59.6 Average Time: 17:35.9



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 658 Lorraine Osborne 22 22 15:15.9 15:15.9 0:00.0

2 657 Holly Leonard 51 73 17:37.0 32:53.0 2:21.0

3 656 Heidi Leonard 54 127 18:14.8 51:07.8 2:58.8

4 661 Emily Taylor 56 183 18:23.5 1:09:31.3 3:07.5

5 660 Cassie Rathbun 57 240 18:28.3 1:27:59.6 3:12.3

6 655 Aubree Desgranges 58 298 18:37.3 1:46:36.9 3:21.3



Boys 7th and 8th grade cross country 2-mile



Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:01:01.3 Average Time: 12:12.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 672 Keenan Rebera 1 1 10:58.6 10:58.6 0:00.0

2 667 Ben Rentz 3 4 12:03.2 23:01.8 1:04.5

3 684 Teddy Terzian 5 9 12:22.0 35:23.9 1:23.4

4 675 Philip Harrison 9 18 12:46.3 48:10.2 1:47.6

5 679 Nick Sampson 10 28 12:51.0 1:01:01.3 1:52.4

6 678 Teddy Jurkovic 13 41 13:14.6 1:14:16.0 2:16.0

7 668 Brendan Caporale 19 60 13:36.9 1:27:52.9 2:38.2

8 673 Kevin Issac More Than 7 14:17.2 1:42:10.1 3:18.5

9 666 Moses Kone More Than 7 14:28.3 1:56:38.4 3:29.6

10 676 Robbie Maudrie More Than 7 15:25.8 2:12:04.3 4:27.2



St. Johns Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:04:20.8 Average Time: 12:52.1



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 732 Drew Hyatt 2 2 11:09.3 11:09.3 0:00.0

2 733 Andrew Scott 7 9 12:31.8 23:41.2 1:22.5

3 735 Brady Cramer 11 20 13:06.0 36:47.3 1:56.7

4 737 Nick Huard 18 38 13:33.9 50:21.2 2:24.5

5 736 Reese Moeggenborg 21 59 13:59.6 1:04:20.8 2:50.2

6 741 Grant Thelen 32 91 14:50.3 1:19:11.2 3:41.0

7 738 Parker Vanbeelen 38 129 15:48.8 1:35:00.0 4:39.4

8 740 Andrew Rademacher More Than 7 17:19.6 1:52:19.7 6:10.3



Williamston Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:09:26.3 Average Time: 13:53.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 754 Alan Sleight 12 12 13:10.3 13:10.3 0:00.0

2 753 Hunter Lyle 15 27 13:21.3 26:31.6 0:11.0

3 762 Aidan Pace 20 47 13:46.5 40:18.2 0:36.2

4 752 Alexander Krantz 25 72 14:06.9 54:25.1 0:56.6

5 755 MacAlister Clover 33 105 15:01.1 1:09:26.3 1:50.8

6 759 Josh Pincumbe 35 140 15:19.3 1:24:45.6 2:09.0

7 758 Tyler Rancour 36 176 15:26.0 1:40:11.7 2:15.7

8 761 Ian Lucas More Than 7 16:03.6 1:56:15.4 2:53.3

9 760 Noah Goff More Than 7 18:12.7 2:14:28.1 5:02.4

10 763 Travis Carter More Than 7 18:55.3 2:33:23.5 5:45.0



Bath Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:10:14.3 Average Time: 14:02.8



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 785 Chris Gubry 4 4 12:11.6 12:11.6 0:00.0

2 784 Ryan Orr 8 12 12:43.7 24:55.4 0:32.0

3 786 Kyle Follick 27 39 14:27.2 39:22.6 2:15.5

4 787 Dawson Ramsey 34 73 15:12.4 54:35.0 3:00.7

5 788 Sean Wilson 37 110 15:39.2 1:10:14.3 3:27.5

6 789 Noah Isaak 41 151 16:07.0 1:26:21.4 3:55.3

7 790 Garrett Baller 42 193 16:07.2 1:42:28.6 3:55.5

8 791 Jordan Stalter More Than 7 16:18.2 1:58:46.8 4:06.5

9 775 Josh Challender More Than 7 17:06.1 2:15:53.0 4:54.5

10 792 Micah Botke More Than 7 18:14.0 2:34:07.0 6:02.3



Howell Highlander Finish Position - 5



Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:10:44.1 Average Time: 14:08.8



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 644 Nick Lewis 14 14 13:17.8 13:17.8 0:00.0

2 647 Sean O'Conner 16 30 13:25.4 26:43.2 0:07.5

3 645 Colin Maurier 17 47 13:31.2 40:14.5 0:13.4

4 630 Andrew Bossio 30 77 14:36.8 54:51.4 1:19.0

5 642 Brooks Ledford 39 116 15:52.7 1:10:44.1 2:34.8

6 639 Kyle Ison 40 156 15:55.2 1:26:39.4 2:37.3



Jackson Northwest Kidder Finish Position - 6



Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:12:26.3 Average Time: 14:29.2



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 713 Mac Harmon 6 6 12:30.0 12:30.0 0:00.0

2 712 Jon Duchaine 24 30 14:02.9 26:33.0 1:32.8

3 715 Ben Woodruff 26 56 14:20.7 40:53.7 1:50.6

4 714 Tucker Hitt 28 84 14:34.6 55:28.4 2:04.5

5 711 Tyler Collins 44 128 16:57.8 1:12:26.3 4:27.7



Lansing Windmere Park Finish Position - 7



Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:14:17.0 Average Time: 14:51.4



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 800 Lawrance Davis 22 22 13:59.8 13:59.8 0:00.0

2 799 Karl Le'Ger 23 45 14:00.2 28:00.0 0:00.3

3 801 Caleb Medina 29 74 14:36.6 42:36.7 0:36.8

4 806 Nick Kilpatrick 31 105 14:48.7 57:25.5 0:48.9

5 805 Liam Martin 43 148 16:51.5 1:14:17.0 2:51.6

6 807 Javonte Spears 45 193 19:08.8 1:33:25.8 5:08.9



Lake Odessa Lakewood Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 659 Travis Aldrich Less Than 5 13:50.1 13:50.1 0:00.0

2 664 Kody Heins Less Than 5 15:04.3 28:54.4 1:14.1

3 663 Luke Harwood Less Than 5 15:23.2 44:17.6 1:33.0

4 662 Ray Altoft Less Than 5 16:46.4 1:01:04.1 2:56.2



Lansing Otto Finish Position - Inc.



Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 836 Justin Brown Less Than 5 12:45.9 12:45.9 0:00.0

2 832 Marquell Giles Less Than 5 14:24.6 27:10.5 1:38.6

3 833 Jose Gallo Less Than 5 15:05.5 42:16.1 2:19.5



Girls 6th grade cross country 2-mile



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 (< 5) 650 Taylor Rajala Howell Highlander 13:52.7 6:56/M

2 (< 5) 633 Jenna Burley Howell Highlander 14:08.2 7:04/M

3 (< 5) 694 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic 14:31.9 7:16/M

4 (< 5) 780 Delaney Abendroth Bath 14:39.2 7:20/M

5 (< 5) 709 Sarah Gwinn Jackson Northwest Kidder 14:45.7 7:23/M

6 (< 5) 710 Haley Nugent Jackson Northwest Kidder 14:47.9 7:24/M

7 (< 5) 695 Tayler Guyeskey Lansing Catholic 15:47.3 7:54/M

8 (< 5) 838 Bryeana Littlefield Lakewood 15:53.4 7:57/M

9 (< 5) 781 Melissa Schott Bath 16:22.4 8:11/M

10 (< 5) 782 Lindsey Brown Bath 16:31.4 8:16/M

11 (< 5) 839 Sadie Smith Lakewood 16:48.6 8:24/M

12 (< 5) 750 Ericka Carberry Williamston 16:56.5 8:28/M

13 (< 5) 825 Gabrielle White Otto 16:57.5 8:29/M

14 (< 5) 821 Senja Virtanen Windemere Park 17:01.5 8:31/M

15 (< 5) 819 Kiara Berry Windemere Park 17:49.3 8:55/M

16 (< 5) 823 Becky Golisch Windemere Park 18:24.4 9:12/M

17 (< 5) 748 Savannah Jelneck Williamston 18:31.9 9:16/M

18 (< 5) 747 Anna Goff Williamston 18:34.9 9:17/M

19 (< 5) 707 Samantha Collins Jackson Northwest Kidder 19:26.3 9:43/M

20 (< 5) 708 Tessa Gauthier Jackson Northwest Kidder 20:40.4 10:20/M

21 (< 5) 822 Lexis Frydel Windemere Park 21:28.8 10:44/M

Boys 6th grade cross country 2-mile



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 (< 5) 650 Taylor Rajala Howell Highlander 13:52.7 6:56/M

1 (< 5) 680 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12:43.7 6:22/M

2 (< 5) 683 Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic 13:45.7 6:53/M

3 1 766 Danny Ostrander Williamston 13:51.3 6:56/M

4 2 764 Nathan Maurer Williamston 13:51.5 6:56/M

5 (< 5) 798 Isaiah Medina Windemere Park 14:03.1 7:02/M

6 (< 5) 643 Colton Lieske Howell Highlander 14:08.0 7:04/M

7 (< 5) 793 Kyle Coulter Bath 14:10.6 7:05/M

8 3 769 Garrett Smith Williamston 14:37.5 7:19/M

9 4 768 Dayton Munce Williamston 14:58.2 7:29/M

10 (< 5) 682 Mitchell Burnett Lansing Catholic 15:00.7 7:30/M

11 (< 5) 802 Zach Long Windemere Park 15:07.1 7:34/M

12 (< 5) 718 Jayden Snyder Jackson Northwest Kidder 15:23.3 7:42/M

13 (< 5) 681 Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic 15:44.1 7:52/M

14 (< 5) 794 Elliot Lipe Bath 16:01.1 8:01/M

15 (< 5) 824 Preston Hunter Otto 16:10.1 8:05/M

16 (< 5) 637 Easton Dutkiewicz Howell Highlander 16:38.4 8:19/M

17 5 767 Michael Dennis Williamston 16:49.1 8:25/M

18 (< 5) 804 Geroge Berry Windemere Park 16:49.9 8:25/M

19 (< 5) 803 Brayden Schmidtmann Windemere Park 17:01.3 8:31/M

20 (< 5) 716 Isaac Fiser Jackson Northwest Kidder 17:32.1 8:46/M

21 (< 5) 636 Lewis Deisler Howell Highlander 18:24.0 9:12/M

22 (< 5) 795 Marshall Lipe Bath 19:11.1 9:36/M

23 (< 5) 717 Karl Salvadori Jackson Northwest Kidder 20:00.1 10:00/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED