forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City Races Aug 8, 2009 :: Views- 1685
St. Johns Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



10 MILE RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS







~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 288 Travis Barczak 19 M Williamston MI 56:16 5:38



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 172 Tasha O'Malley 40 F McBain MI 1:08:54 6:54





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 287 Alexander Townsend 19 M Farmington Hills MI 57:10 5:43

2 269 Zack Weber 18 M Grand Rapids MI 1:22:36 8:16





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 131 Kayla Maki 17 F Saint Johns MI 1:16:54 7:42

2 311 Joy Caris 18 F Vestaburg MI 1:18:41 7:53

3 31 Samantha Byrnes 17 F Lansing MI 1:29:34 8:58

4 331 Angela Wright 17 F Lansing MI 1:31:44 9:11

5 330 Amanda Mathews 17 F St. Johns MI 1:32:50 9:17





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 309 Dan Lucas 20 M Grand Ledge MI 56:19 5:38

2 228 Andrew Simmons 21 M Portage MI 1:12:45 7:17





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 153 Stephanie Mendler 23 F Lansing MI 1:19:35 7:58

2 297 Kara Wagner 21 F Midland MI 1:25:59 8:36





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 24 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 56:40 5:40

2 268 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 58:20 5:50

3 292 Steven Town 29 M Hazel Park MI 1:12:38 7:16

4 97 Mark Holsworth 26 M Zeeland MI 1:18:31 7:52

5 127 Christopher Linsell 28 M Lansing MI 1:33:14 9:20





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 209 Sarah Sandborn 27 F Portland MI 1:13:09 7:19

2 185 Amanda Portis 26 F East Lansing MI 1:14:37 7:28

3 40 Colleen Connolly 28 F Chicago IL 1:15:15 7:32

4 90 Mandy Heck 29 F Lansing MI 1:16:17 7:38

5 327 Laura Good 28 F Brighton MI 1:18:23 7:51

6 314 Lucy Conklin 26 F Boulder CO 1:19:18 7:56

7 73 Danielle Firth 25 F Dewitt MI 1:20:35 8:04

8 79 Emily Graham 27 F Ann Arbor MI 1:22:41 8:17

9 241 Lucy Sternburgh 26 F Rochester Hills MI 1:29:31 8:58

10 226 Chloe Silm 27 F Dewitt MI 1:34:49 9:29

11 147 Kim McDonald 29 F Dewitt MI 1:35:06 9:31

12 278 Kelly Yauk 28 F Lansing MI 1:45:54 10:36

13 168 Sirrah Niemaczek 26 F St.Louis MO 1:48:05 10:49





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 72 James Felton 33 M Saginaw MI 1:02:53 6:18

2 123 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 1:04:57 6:30

3 316 Eric Lacy 30 M Lansing MI 1:08:42 6:53

4 304 Shaun Schneider 33 M St. Johns MI 1:13:14 7:20

5 177 Calvin Paniagua 34 M Las Vegas NV 1:13:34 7:22

6 15 Darron Birchmeier 31 M Westphalia MI 1:15:37 7:34

7 102 Matt Hunter 30 M Grand Ledge MI 1:16:35 7:40

8 293 Mike Breidiuger 33 M Sumner MI 1:16:46 7:41

9 144 Case McCalla 32 M Grass Lake MI 1:20:37 8:04

10 171 Dennis O'Hare 33 M Fowler MI 1:26:04 8:37

11 88 Darrell Harden 33 M Schoolcraft MI 1:26:54 8:42

12 119 Robert Kushmaul 34 M Haslett MI 1:30:47 9:05





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 100 Karmen Hungerford 32 F Dewitt MI 1:19:49 7:59

2 230 Kate Skillman 30 F Ann Arbor MI 1:19:54 8:00

3 233 Darcy Smith 31 F Charlotte MI 1:20:27 8:03

4 263 Amy Vantighem 33 F Dewitt MI 1:24:06 8:25

5 338 Christie Gurid 30 F St. Johns MI 1:25:13 8:32

6 3 Mary Arleth 33 F Portland MI 1:28:29 8:51

7 132 Michelle Manjak 34 F St. Johns MI 1:29:07 8:55

8 244 Lenore Szekely 32 F Ann Arbor MI 1:30:40 9:04

9 68 Sarah Fabus 32 F Ashley MI 1:31:50 9:11

10 1 Kim Aeschliman 34 F Dewitt MI 1:32:33 9:16

11 113 Shari Koneval 34 F St. Johns MI 1:33:10 9:19

12 5 Brooke Artibee 31 F Holt MI 1:34:07 9:25

13 9 Holly Baumgartner 32 F Lansing MI 1:34:33 9:28

14 221 Sara Schroeder 32 F Dewitt MI 1:34:39 9:28

15 128 Lisa Longoria 31 F St. Johns MI 1:35:52 9:36

16 115 Rebecca Kramer 30 F Dewitt MI 1:37:03 9:43

17 53 Adrienne Domas 31 F East Lansing MI 1:39:43 9:59

18 298 Tori Menold 33 F Lansing MI 1:43:03 10:19

19 25 Kelly Brown 34 F Dewitt MI 1:48:30 10:51

20 328 Renee Price 30 F St. Johns MI 1:55:16 11:32

21 35 Juli Chant 33 F Dewitt MI 2:02:08 12:13





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 339 Clinton Lawhorne 37 M Morrice MI 1:00:40 6:04

2 299 Brian Abbott 38 M Portage MI 1:08:24 6:51

3 285 Bradley Martin 37 M Perry MI 1:09:57 7:00

4 207 Phillip Sanborn 38 M Ann Arbor MI 1:10:25 7:03

5 49 Andrew Denman 38 M Ashley MI 1:10:56 7:06

6 116 Dave Kudwa 37 M St. Johns MI 1:19:21 7:57

7 12 Jason Beebee 35 M St. Johns MI 1:19:50 7:59

8 91 Chris Helmer 37 M St. Johns MI 1:20:10 8:01

9 202 Jeff Rostoni 38 M Haslett MI 1:22:41 8:17

10 341 Jason Colthorp 35 M St. Johns MI 1:28:45 8:53

11 130 Larry Lybarger 39 M St. Johns MI 1:30:10 9:01

12 237 Dan Soeltner 38 M Laingsburg MI 1:34:58 9:30

13 59 Scott Dzurka 38 M St. Johns MI 1:43:48 10:23

14 189 Sundu Rathinam 36 M Lansing MI 2:05:31 12:34





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 271 Rebecca Willis 38 F Homer MI 1:13:58 7:24

2 274 Debbie Winchell 35 F Homer MI 1:14:02 7:25

3 204 Marcy Sacks 39 F Albion MI 1:14:44 7:29

4 29 Katelynn Burns-Jager 38 F Lansing MI 1:23:56 8:24

5 57 Carla Dudash-Mion 39 F Holt MI 1:23:56 8:24

6 156 Kari Mercer 39 F Dewitt MI 1:27:19 8:44

7 256 Jamie Trimmer 37 F Eagle MI 1:37:03 9:43

8 198 Lisa Rober 35 F Dewitt MI 1:37:11 9:44

9 162 Abbey Moore 36 F Dewitt MI 1:37:12 9:44

10 231 Christine Smalley 36 F Lansing MI 1:40:05 10:01

11 238 Kelley Soeltner 38 F Laingsburg MI 1:42:15 10:14

12 305 Cindy Wagner 37 F Ithaca MI 1:42:30 10:15

13 51 Cara Diaz 38 F Lansing MI 1:44:55 10:30

14 229 Jennifer Sims 35 F Dewitt MI 1:53:06 11:19

15 78 Jennifer Graber 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:53:08 11:19

16 124 Monica Leikert 39 F St. Johns MI 2:19:09 13:55

17 181 Marcia Pettit 38 F Westland MI 2:19:59 14:00





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 318 Eric Green 41 M Pontiac MI 57:10 5:43

2 272 Carl Willits 43 M Mason MI 1:07:16 6:44

3 75 Ronald Foss 44 M Williamston MI 1:15:13 7:32

4 69 Darrell Fahey 40 M Grand Ledge MI 1:17:40 7:46

5 158 Shawn Middleton 40 M St. Johns MI 1:17:57 7:48

6 273 Charles Wilson 40 M St Johns MI 1:20:17 8:02

7 335 Duane Machesney 41 M Grand Blanc MI 1:21:08 8:07

8 322 Scott McCuaig 44 M East Lansing MI 1:23:23 8:21

9 159 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 1:24:10 8:25

10 223 Matt Scott 41 M Westphalia MI 1:25:25 8:33

11 14 Kent Beracy 40 M Ashley MI 1:26:54 8:42

12 164 Patrick Moore 43 M Grand Blanc MI 1:28:27 8:51

13 104 Jason Johnson 40 M Okemos MI 1:28:37 8:52

14 148 Lewis McGiveron 42 M Holt MI 1:29:12 8:56

15 286 Chris Ervin 43 M St. Johns MI 1:33:02 9:19

16 291 Dan Homer 41 M Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31

17 182 Chris Piecuch 42 M Grand Ledge MI 1:38:46 9:53





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 165 Maggie Murphy 43 F St. Johns MI 1:17:25 7:45

2 126 Juli Liebler 44 F East Lansing MI 1:20:00 8:00

3 43 Charlotte Cortis 42 F Williamston MI 1:29:32 8:58

4 170 Kathleen O'Connor 43 F Lake Isabella MI 1:29:57 9:00

5 203 Angela Rozankovich 40 F Portage MI 1:40:05 10:01





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 336 Dean Fuller 45 M Burton MI 1:08:05 6:49

2 295 Jeff Wagner 46 M Midland MI 1:11:02 7:07

3 114 Scott Konopinski 47 M Charlotte MI 1:14:32 7:28

4 262 Michael Vanrooyen 47 M Wayland MI 1:18:34 7:52

5 323 Steven Schneider 46 M St. Johns MI 1:18:44 7:53

6 98 Mark Hommel 47 M Lake Isabella MI 1:24:22 8:27

7 34 Rich Carter 48 M Buffalo NY 1:25:17 8:32

8 142 Kim Maylee 48 M Dewitt MI 1:31:47 9:11





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 216 Leslie Scheffers 45 F Portage MI 1:15:51 7:36

2 243 Helene Stratton 47 F Ovid MI 1:30:46 9:05

3 310 Sheryl Lucas 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:44 9:59

4 137 Susan Martin 45 F Portland MI 1:40:24 10:03

5 324 Sherry Wigard 48 F Houghton Lake MI 1:40:27 10:03

6 38 Shannon Combs 48 F St. Johns MI 1:41:36 10:10

7 122 Debra Lauermann 45 F Dewitt MI 1:42:00 10:12

8 307 Lynn Simons 49 F Grand Ledge MI 1:42:31 10:16

9 60 Yvonne Dzurka 45 F St. Johns MI 2:05:45 12:35





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 23 Mark Bowman 51 M St. Johns MI 1:14:39 7:28

2 81 Marvin Guitar 52 M Harrison Twp. MI 1:16:58 7:42

3 248 Ed Thelen 50 M St. Johns MI 1:19:16 7:56

4 152 Peter Mendler 52 M Oakland MI 1:20:35 8:04

5 225 Hiroyuki Shinohara 54 M Ann Arbor MI 1:28:17 8:50

6 253 Tim Tompkins 50 M Rhodes MI 1:28:54 8:54

7 220 Dean Schrauben 52 M Fowler MI 1:32:16 9:14

8 125 Patrick Lewis 53 M Saint Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 120 Peg Largo 51 F Dewitt MI 1:29:39 8:58

2 308 Deb Flegel 51 F Lansing MI 1:40:27 10:03

3 174 Elizabeth Olson 50 F St. Johns MI 1:41:35 10:10

4 306 Kerry Linder 51 F Dewitt MI 1:41:50 10:11

5 108 Sharon Kania 52 F Lansing MI 1:49:17 10:56





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 37 John Coleman 58 M Lansing MI 1:13:17 7:20

2 337 Steven Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 1:14:41 7:29

3 65 Patrick Ehlmann 58 M E. Lansing MI 1:19:51 8:00

4 280 John Zook 55 M Highland Park MI 1:20:19 8:02

5 140 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:26:24 8:39

6 6 David Bartlett 56 M Lansing MI 1:31:47 9:11





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 342 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 1:25:58 8:36

2 290 Dawn Homer 57 F Haslett MI 1:35:01 9:31





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 163 Fred Moore 60 M Holt MI 1:22:50 8:17

2 86 John Haley 63 M Shepherd MI 1:28:11 8:50

3 312 Roger Caris 62 M Vestaburg MI 1:45:14 10:32





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 141 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 1:31:59 9:12





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 270 Curtis Wells 66 M Lewiston MI 1:18:45 7:53

2 110 Bill Keller 69 M Lansing MI 1:24:08 8:25

3 112 Gary Koelsch 68 M Lansing MI 1:37:49 9:47





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====






Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED