forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City Races Aug 8, 2009 :: Views- 1772
St. Johns Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

Page 1

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

1 205 Alex Salemi 17 M St. Johns MI 16:19 5:15

2 190 Morsi Rayyan 17 M Dewitt MI 16:26 5:18

3 259 Aaron Usher 30 M Lansing MI 17:14 5:33

4 96 Chad Holobetz 16 M Allen TX 18:29 5:57

5 289 Bret Tingay 41 M Lansing MI 19:03 6:08

6 320 Carey Hammel 25 M Shepherd MI 19:55 6:25

7 294 Warren Burhans 34 M Shepherd MI 20:07 6:29

8 7 Kaleb Baublitz 14 M Ithaca MI 20:07 6:29

9 329 Natalie Noble 13 F Shepherd MI 20:20 6:33

10 332 Tena Ames 16 F Shepherd MI 20:46 6:41

11 2 Joshua Arleth 37 M Portland MI 20:55 6:44

12 251 Scott Tice 54 M Holt MI 21:01 6:46

13 319 Becca Peacock 16 F Dewitt MI 21:05 6:47

14 265 Rachel Warner 17 F St. Johns MI 21:27 6:54

15 334 Charlie Pantena Iv 29 M Grand Ledge MI 21:44 7:00

16 121 Chad Larowe 19 M Howell MI 21:52 7:02

17 296 Brooke Wagner 16 F Midland MI 21:54 7:03

18 250 Christian Thornton 13 M Mason MI 21:58 7:04

19 45 Reuben Cuison 47 M Okemos MI 22:21 7:12

20 111 Andrew Klassen 18 M St. Johns MI 22:26 7:14

21 313 Kurt Lemmen 29 M Lansing MI 22:36 7:17

22 217 Tim Scheffers 47 M Kalamazoo MI 22:39 7:18

23 281 Becky Zylstra 30 F Grand Ledge MI 23:16 7:30

24 183 Ben Pierson 14 M Dewitt MI 23:22 7:32

25 211 Thomas Savage 29 M Owosso MI 23:39 7:37

26 157 Dalton Messman 13 M Owosso MI 23:46 7:39

27 236 Johnathon Snyder 16 M St. Johns MI 23:47 7:40

28 300 Kim Spalsbury 54 M Grand Ledge MI 23:52 7:41

29 83 Joani Gunthorpe 50 F Ovid MI 24:04 7:45

30 325 Leon Schneider 55 M Fowler MI 24:13 7:48

31 36 Geno Clark 33 M St. Johns MI 24:28 7:53

32 95 David Holmberg 30 M Saint Johns MI 24:29 7:53

33 282 Brian Zylstra 30 M Grand Ledge MI 24:32 7:54

34 302 Joshua Wilbern 28 M Ovid MI 24:40 7:57

35 333 Chuck Pantena Iii 55 M Grand Ledge MI 24:53 8:01

36 224 Seth Seger 26 M Laingsburg MI 25:01 8:03

37 52 Robert Dikeman 19 M St. Johns MI 25:16 8:08

38 4 Amanda Arthur 20 F Dewitt MI 25:18 8:09

39 197 Jim Rober 36 M Dewitt MI 25:24 8:11

40 66 Richard Ely 42 M Perrinton MI 25:28 8:12

41 186 Kevin Price 49 M Canton MI 25:37 8:15

42 61 Carla Eckley 43 F Grand Rapids MI 25:53 8:20

43 145 Leslie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:00 8:23

44 54 Terry Donohue 54 M Perrinton MI 26:05 8:24

45 254 Brad Tooker 15 M St. Johns MI 26:17 8:28

46 146 Natalie McComb 15 F Lansing MI 26:24 8:30

47 315 Bob Perialas 41 M Dewitt MI 26:36 8:34

48 240 Margaret Starr 27 F Owosso MI 26:46 8:37

49 26 Larry Buckner 50 M Perry MI 26:54 8:40

50 46 Scott Darragh 44 M Laingsburg MI 27:30 8:51



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 2

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

51 161 Anderson Minnick 22 M St. Johns MI 27:30 8:52

52 139 Myah Martinez 9 F Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

53 138 Jessie Martinez 35 M Saint Johns MI 27:52 8:59

54 50 Bob Devoe 54 M Dewitt MI 28:06 9:03

55 258 Henry Unruh 53 M Laingsburg MI 28:07 9:03

56 62 Michelle Eckley 16 F Grand Rapids MI 28:09 9:04

57 201 Erin Rommeck 35 F St. Johns MI 28:19 9:07

58 321 Angie Hackett 51 F Lake Isabella MI 28:35 9:12

59 70 Caitlin Fehlinger 22 F Rochester Hills MI 29:12 9:24

60 32 Patricia Calore 50 F Okemos MI 29:20 9:27

61 44 Derek Csapos 29 M Saint Johns MI 29:34 9:31

62 55 Chris Drennan 46 M Charlotte MI 29:42 9:34

63 56 Pamela Drennan 48 F Charlotte MI 29:45 9:35

64 117 Noah Kudwa 9 M St. Johns MI 30:01 9:40

65 317 Robin Wagner 47 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

66 222 Kimberly Scott 34 F St. Johns MI 30:27 9:49

67 129 Joshua Loudenbeck 32 M Haslett MI 30:28 9:49

68 234 Jennifer Smith 39 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:49

69 239 Jackie Staib 35 F St. Johns MI 30:30 9:50

70 77 Leaann French 50 F St Johns MI 30:31 9:50

71 82 Jim Gunther 55 M St. Johns MI 30:40 9:53

72 166 Hayley Nellis 34 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

73 92 Betsy Herrick 33 F Owosso MI 30:47 9:55

74 22 Michael Bommarito 52 M Okemos MI 30:47 9:55

75 118 Roxanne Kudwa 37 F St. Johns MI 30:51 9:56

76 84 Maleah Gust 15 F Dewitt MI 31:08 10:02

77 99 Jackie Huhn 34 F St. Johns MI 31:13 10:03

78 133 Amy Marchek 29 F St. Johns MI 31:54 10:17

79 71 Steve Fehlinger 57 M Rochester Hills MI 31:58 10:18

80 16 Craig Bishop 47 M St. Johns MI 32:06 10:20

81 47 Carolyn Delavan 60 F St. Johns MI 32:14 10:23

82 169 Marge Novak 63 F Lansing MI 32:27 10:27

83 103 Thomas Jenks 57 M Euclid MI 32:38 10:31

84 10 Maryann Baxter 52 F St Johns MI 32:47 10:34

85 150 Caitlin Meade 13 F Okemos MI 33:11 10:41

86 87 Andrea Hallead 29 F St. Johns MI 33:11 10:41

87 245 Norma Tejkl 49 F Owosso MI 33:15 10:42

88 136 Ross Martin 45 M Portland MI 33:33 10:48

89 105 Matthew Johnson 23 M Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54

90 64 Heidi Egloff 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:51 10:54

91 41 Rose Cook 49 F St. Johns MI 34:25 11:05

92 279 Shawn Young 44 M Ionia MI 34:25 11:05

93 242 Kelly Stewart 41 F St. Johns MI 34:35 11:08

94 8 Brian Bauer 35 M St. Johns MI 35:29 11:26

95 178 Sara Patterson 32 F St. Johns MI 35:39 11:29

96 219 Alexie Schneider 15 F Carson City MI 35:57 11:35

97 252 Deb Tomasek 53 F Howell MI 35:58 11:35

98 179 Courtney Pendleton 31 F St. Johns MI 36:00 11:36

99 93 Sherri Hitchens 39 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36

100 134 Lisa Marier 45 F Saint Johns MI 36:02 11:36



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com



Page 3

MINT CITY 10 MILER

ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8, 2009



--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---



Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

101 33 Kelly Carter 48 F Buffalo NY 36:05 11:37

102 160 Susan Miller 60 F Ovid MI 36:08 11:38

103 85 Rebecca Hagerman 29 F St. Johns MI 36:57 11:54

104 107 Frank Kania 65 M Lansing MI 36:57 11:54

105 135 Pat Marston 58 F Sheridan MI 38:04 12:16

106 283 Sue Dealmeida 27 F Elsie MI 38:20 12:21

107 284 Jeremy Fritz 29 M Decatur IL 38:21 12:21

108 227 Stephanie Silm 21 F E. Lansing MI 38:23 12:22

109 187 Don Randolph 60 M St. Johns MI 39:02 12:34

110 208 Maureen Sandahl 56 F St. Johns MI 39:50 12:50

111 94 Janice Hoeflinger 61 F Mason MI 39:53 12:51

112 151 Michael Meade 46 M Okemos MI 40:49 13:08

113 149 Ashley Meade 18 F Okemos MI 40:49 13:09

114 247 Angela Thelen 28 F Laingsburg MI 41:03 13:13

115 340 Paul Yauk 55 M Lansing MI 43:02 13:52

116 101 David Hunt 55 M Dewitt MI 47:25 15:16

117 109 Curtis Keck 56 M St. Johns MI 47:26 15:16

118 175 Lois Olson 59 F St. Johns MI 55:46 17:57

119 215 Anne Schafer 47 F St. Johns MI 56:12 18:06

120 191 Christian Reisig 10 M Dewitt MI 1:00:41 19:32



*********************************

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

-------------------------------

Sponsored by: Brooks

www.brooksrunning.com






Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED