forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Crystal Run the Lake Aug 1, 2009 :: Views- 392
Crystal, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Other distances in this race:

Overall male open winner


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 James Michael Hughes Manchester MI 19 1 25:37.7 5:07/M

Men 15 to 18



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Austin Alcala Ionia MI 16 4 27:41.9 5:32/M
2 Donald Blight Ionia MI 16 5 28:31.8 5:42/M
3 Blake Bitner Gowen Mi 16 6 28:44.6 5:45/M
4 Jake Williamson Crystal MI 16 12 34:45.5 6:57/M
5 Eric Sheldon Crystal MI 18 41 41:27.3 8:17/M
6 Tim Sheldon Crystal MI 15 56 45:34.4 9:07/M


Men 19 to 24


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Larry Julson Potterville MI 19 2 26:27.8 5:17/M
2 Garrett Lacy Fenwick MI 19 3 26:42.4 5:20/M

Men 25 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 T.J. Curry Greenville MI 27 7 29:55.4 5:59/M
2 Corey Comden Stanton MI 25 34 39:33.5 7:55/M
3 Brian Farr St. Louis MI 25 38 40:02.3 8:00/M


Men 30 to 34


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Richard Forest Fenwick MI 33 29 38:31.4 7:42/M

Men 35 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Troy Chesebro Rockford MI 36 25 36:59.3 7:24/M

Men 40 to 44



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Scott Brewer Sheridan Mi 43 35 39:42.2 7:56/M
2 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 44 39 40:04.6 8:01/M
3 David Finch Brant MI 42 45 42:20.4 8:28/M
4 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 42 48 42:46.5 8:33/M


Men 45 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 46 8 32:10.9 6:26/M
2 Sam Jurden Sidney MI 48 11 34:34.4 6:55/M
3 Terry Thelen Portland MI 49 16 35:09.7 7:02/M
4 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 46 18 35:22.2 7:04/M
5 Skip Turek Laingsburg MI 49 30 38:36.2 7:43/M
6 James Hogan Ithaca MI 48 31 38:39.3 7:44/M
7 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 47 36 39:47.8 7:57/M
8 David Cook Pewamo MI 47 67 51:02.8 10:12/M


Men 50 to 54



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Dan Vanderhoff Grand Rapids MI 54 9 33:50.6 6:46/M
2 Pete Blauwiekel Fowler MI 54 13 34:50.2 6:58/M
3 Clark Duerr Crystal MI 51 40 41:16.1 8:15/M
4 Ronald Shepard Potterville MI 50 44 42:11.8 8:26/M
5 Tim Donahue Hubbardston MI 52 46 42:31.6 8:30/M


Men 55 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Dave McIntee Grand Rapids MI 56 17 35:16.2 7:03/M
2 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 56 57 45:45.5 9:09/M
3 Blaine Lafler Alma MI 56 59 46:00.8 9:12/M
4 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills MI 55 71 52:35.7 10:31/M


Men 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 67 37 40:00.8 8:00/M
2 Steve Strait Stuart FL 68 42 42:01.2 8:24/M
3 Neil Schmachtenberge Gowen MI 68 51 44:07.4 8:49/M
4 Ted Nykiel Cedar Springs MI 63 62 46:50.4 9:22/M
5 John Hayes Williamston MI 65 75 57:33.5 11:31/M


Men 70 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
1 Ben Chapman Greenville MI 74 70 52:04.4 10:25/M
2 Ed Kimmel Crystal Mi 81 72 52:36.3 10:31/M




RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED