forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Steve's Run '09 Jul 25, 2009 :: Views- 1187
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 644 Nancy Nelson 55 F Benton Harbor MI 34:39 11:10
2 98 Rich Brychta 67 M New Buffalo MI 35:13 11:21
3 475 Julie Koch 47 F St. Joseph MI 35:56 11:34
4 1001 David Phillips 48 M Eau Claire MI 37:13 11:59
5 632 Andrew Myers 12 M Oakton VA 37:18 12:01
6 384 Cheryl Hess 48 F Dowagiac MI 37:22 12:02
7 63 Allyssa Blomgren 9 F Dowagia MI 37:59 12:14
8 1118 Matthew Embrory 26 M Mishawaka IN 38:38 12:26
9 1078 Jackson Priess 59 M Kennesaw GA 38:50 12:30
10 437 Seth Johnson 10 M Edwardsburg MI 39:02 12:34
11 198 Sarah Davis 31 F South Bend IN 39:02 12:34
12 434 Melisa Johnson 35 F Edwardsburg MI 39:03 12:35
13 806 Michael Shields 55 M Dowagiac MI 39:07 12:36
14 936 Valerie Warner 43 F Dowagiac MI 39:17 12:39
15 647 Lisa Neumann 40 F Dowagiac MI 39:18 12:39
16 746 Debra Rohdy 54 F Dowagiac MI 39:47 12:49
17 352 Jeremiah Guernsey 12 M Dowagiac MI 40:01 12:53
18 353 Richard Guernsey 45 M Dowagiac MI 40:02 12:53
19 462 Patricia Killoren 47 F South Bend IN 40:03 12:54
20 60 Angela Biggart 39 F Coloma MI 40:11 12:56
21 7 Philip Allen 65 M Dowagiac MI 40:25 13:01
22 877 Jill Swartz 35 F Granger IN 40:25 13:01
23 208 Lee Dejohn 46 F Granger IN 40:26 13:01
24 697 Frank Petriko 65 M Dowagiac MI 40:33 13:04
25 776 Joyce Scherer 62 F Dowagiac MI 40:34 13:04
26 1330 Tamara Rosenzweig 33 F Chicago IL 40:46 13:08
27 206 Joy Decker 44 F Dowagiac MI 40:51 13:09
28 728 Stacey Rentfrow 39 F Marcellus MI 40:52 13:10
29 1358 Rita Kujawa 52 F Edwardsburg MI 41:09 13:15
30 975 Roberta Woodruff 61 F Dowagiac MI 41:27 13:21
31 404 Gail Holmes 52 F Eau Claire MI 41:30 13:22
32 20 Linda Applegate 43 F Collierville TN 41:31 13:22
33 829 Russ Snyder 60 M Saginaw MI 41:47 13:27
34 1320 Randy Silber 60 F Paw Paw MI 41:56 13:30
35 1205 Charlie Biek 61 M Dowagiac MI 42:08 13:34
36 1272 Denise Emery 52 F St. Joseph IN 42:08 13:34
37 1273 Sue Schwemann 55 F St. Joseph MI 42:09 13:34
38 922 Elaine Vlassis 53 F Saginaw MI 42:09 13:34
39 95 Tammy Brooks 48 F Dowagiac MI 42:24 13:39
40 1362 Carol West 0 F Dowagiac MI 42:26 13:40
41 1040 Crimson Huffman 38 F Benton Harbor MI 42:33 13:42
42 1185 Bill Davis 39 M Kalamazoo MI 42:34 13:42
43 1310 Cindy Zelmer 56 F Dowagiac MI 42:41 13:45
44 743 Ryan Robison 5 M Dowagiac MI 42:47 13:47
45 742 Randy Robison 31 M Dowagiac MI 42:47 13:47
46 68 Morgan Bobik 28 F Dowagiac MI 42:51 13:48
47 1029 Kenn Davis 37 M Buchanan MI 42:51 13:48
48 1268 Erin Corey 16 F Dowagiac MI 43:01 13:51
49 1249 Shannon Keene 16 F Dowagiac MI 43:01 13:51
50 1252 Pam Haas 57 F New Carlisle IN 43:12 13:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 2
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 13 Scott Anderson 47 M Hartford MI 43:14 13:55
52 370 Cheryl Hauch 54 F St. Joseph MI 43:35 14:02
53 131 Kelli Casey 36 F Dowagiac MI 43:39 14:03
54 780 Marie Schinske 72 F Eau Claire MI 43:51 14:07
55 594 Karen Miller 62 F Elkhart IN 43:54 14:08
56 196 Miranda Dandurand 26 F Dowagiac MI 44:05 14:12
57 1337 Branda Fortin 40 F Plymoth IN 44:18 14:16
58 778 Julie Schilling 44 F Stevensville MI 44:22 14:17
59 820 Gladys Smith 63 F Dowagiac MI 44:31 14:20
60 390 Julie Hewitt 54 F Dowagiac MI 44:33 14:21
61 556 Sally Matthews 56 F Dowagiac MI 44:33 14:21
62 1340 Charles Rupley 60 M Mishawaka IN 44:36 14:22
63 1113 Angie Fraizer 18 F Watervliet MI 44:51 14:26
64 1114 Jim Frazier 56 M Watervliet MI 44:51 14:26
65 1014 Stacey Stephens 36 F St. Joseph MI 44:56 14:28
66 1016 Amy White 40 F St Joe MI 44:56 14:28
67 1258 Brianne Dehart 30 F Niles MI 45:03 14:30
68 262 Virginia Evans 18 F Westfrield IN 45:17 14:35
69 1219 Patty Strickland 53 F Edwardsburg MI 45:20 14:36
70 426 David Ironside 39 M Dowagiac MI 45:29 14:39
71 542 Hannah Majewski 9 F Osceola IN 45:29 14:39
72 539 David Majewski 41 M Osceola IN 45:29 14:39
73 538 Angela Majewski 43 F Osceola IN 45:30 14:39
74 543 Noah Majewski 6 M Osceola IN 45:30 14:39
75 945 Louise Wepfer 53 F South Haven MI 45:31 14:39
76 151 Alicea Cole 38 F Seattle WA 45:46 14:44
77 3 Mike Accoe 56 M Dowagiac MI 45:50 14:46
78 43 Katrina Beeman 45 F Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
79 153 Cameron Collier 16 M Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
80 152 Brittney Collier 18 F Berrien Springs MI 46:05 14:50
81 5 John Alexander 48 M Granger IN 46:15 14:54
82 1335 Kimberly Widener 30 F Cassopolis MI 46:19 14:55
83 1266 Rose Middleton 22 F Dowagiac MI 46:22 14:56
84 703 Marnie Pierce 40 F Holland MI 46:24 14:56
85 540 Eli Majewski 1 M Osceola IN 46:26 14:57
86 657 Cameron Nugent 31 M Niles MI 46:27 14:57
87 711 Dawn Pontius 52 F Dowagiac MI 46:43 15:02
88 934 Shirley Wares 44 F Battle Creek MI 46:49 15:05
89 935 Brooke Warner 19 F Dowagiac MI 46:57 15:07
90 617 Jaron Mosier 19 M Dowagiac MI 46:57 15:07
91 427 Debra Ironside 36 F Dowagiac MI 46:58 15:07
92 357 Janet Gwilt 80 F Dowagiac MI 47:00 15:08
93 199 Shelly Davis 38 F Dowagiac MI 47:01 15:08
94 1269 Amy Jones 38 F Lagrange IN 47:08 15:11
95 58 Rachel Best 15 F Kalamazoo MI 47:15 15:13
96 741 Kimberly Robison 34 F Dowagiac MI 47:39 15:21
97 740 Jewelianna Robison 10 F Dowagiac MI 47:39 15:21
98 1018 Karen Mosier 51 F Naples FL 47:43 15:22
99 56 Lynda Best 46 F Kalamazoo MI 47:45 15:22
100 272 Wendy Fergason 58 F South Bend IN 47:52 15:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 3
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 958 Nancy Wild 64 F Dowagiac MI 47:56 15:26
102 919 Heidi Velthouse 32 F Dowagiac MI 48:06 15:29
103 386 Jennifer Hess 29 F Dowagiac MI 48:12 15:31
104 1299 Catherine Reedy 51 F Middlebury IN 48:16 15:33
105 91 Heidi Bremer 45 F Winona Lake IN 48:20 15:34
106 966 Tracy Winters 38 F Medina OH 48:22 15:34
107 1287 Sheryl Kopaceski 40 F Dowagiac MI 48:27 15:36
108 1011 Linda Yavechstetter 56 F Dowagiac MI 48:48 15:43
109 1079 Patty Booth 53 F Niles MI 48:48 15:43
110 1131 Austin Foster 20 M Lagrange IN 48:50 15:43
111 1130 Lucas Kauffman 17 M Goshen IN 48:50 15:44
112 38 Kelsey Bannow 14 F Dowagiac MI 48:51 15:44
113 600 Rebecca Miller 19 F Middlebury IN 48:51 15:44
114 769 Emma Sayer 10 F Dowagiac MI 48:51 15:44
115 480 David Kopaceski 39 M Cassopolis MI 48:54 15:45
116 965 Jim Winters 39 M Medina OH 48:57 15:46
117 33 David Baldwin 38 M Decatur MI 48:58 15:46
118 36 Susan Baldwin 38 F Decatur MI 49:01 15:47
119 850 Shannon Stockdill 38 F Glendwood Springs CO 49:02 15:47
120 1024 Rozanne Scherr 47 F Niles MI 49:03 15:48
121 411 Tessa Holz 8 F Cassopolis MI 49:03 15:48
122 409 Malina Holz 5 F Cassopolis MI 49:04 15:48
123 356 Gordon Gwilt 82 M Dowagiac MI 49:04 15:48
124 407 Jaclyn Holz 37 F Cassopolis MI 49:05 15:48
125 406 Cheri Holz 62 F Minooka IL 49:05 15:48
126 990 Mary D Young 52 F Niles MI 49:16 15:52
127 114 Danyell Burrus 32 F Dowagiac MI 49:20 15:53
128 387 Kathy Hess 26 F Dowagiac MI 49:20 15:53
129 634 Stephen Myers 53 M Oakton VA 49:25 15:55
130 802 Amanda Shepard 17 F Holland MI 49:26 15:55
131 1032 Kristyn Turner 13 F Dowagiac MI 49:26 15:55
132 157 Dave Cook 49 M Dowagiac MI 49:29 15:56
133 306 Bruce Fritz 54 M Dowagiac MI 49:33 15:57
134 305 Reggie Fritz 19 M Dowagiac MI 49:33 15:57
135 714 Bernadette Pratl 59 F Evergreen Park IL 49:44 16:01
136 804 Lori Shepard 45 F Holland MI 49:53 16:04
137 1031 Becky Turner 43 F Dowagiac MI 49:54 16:04
138 1007 Mohammad Zaman 68 M Dowagiac MI 49:58 16:05
139 59 Ann Biek 62 F Dowagiac MI 50:04 16:07
140 245 Michelle Engel 40 F Lawrence MI 50:06 16:08
141 656 Bonnie Nowaczewski 47 F South Bend IN 50:08 16:09
142 578 Maxine McNary 68 F Cassopolis MI 50:11 16:10
143 1002 Barbara Hokanson Hicks 55 F Cassopolis MI 50:15 16:11
144 1334 Stefanie Carrico 26 F Niles MI 50:15 16:11
145 1336 Matt Rohdy 27 M Dowagiac MI 50:17 16:11
146 1044 Richard Hill 67 M East Lansing MI 50:23 16:13
147 1115 Gloria Frazier 57 F Watervliet MI 50:28 16:15
148 1297 Caittln Bannow 15 F Dowagiac MI 51:01 16:25
149 771 Kayla Sayer 12 F Dowagiac MI 51:01 16:26
150 553 Mary Martin 51 F Oak Lawn IL 51:01 16:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 4
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 1296 Nichole Sayer 18 F Naperville IN 51:01 16:26
152 86 Therese Boyce 44 M Oak Lawn IL 51:02 16:26
153 828 Tom Smoucha 58 M Arlington Heights IL 51:04 16:26
154 827 Linda Smoucha 56 F Arlington Heights IL 51:04 16:27
155 66 Avery Blomgren 4 F Dowagiac MI 52:04 16:46
156 1324 Ellen Cox 11 F Dowagiac MI 52:12 16:48
157 910 Patricia Valenti 69 F Coloma MI 52:12 16:49
158 773 Nancy Sayer 46 F Naperville IL 52:14 16:49
159 772 Mike Sayer 48 M Naperville IL 52:14 16:49
160 770 Janet Sayer 70 F Dowagiac MI 52:15 16:49
161 581 Maureen Metcalf 56 F South Bend IN 52:21 16:51
162 1027 Leslie Croud 36 F Niles MI 52:21 16:51
163 830 Yvonne Snyder 55 F Saginaw MI 52:24 16:52
164 279 Ann Marie Fitch 47 F Bridgeport MI 52:24 16:52
165 523 Cindy Maberry 52 F Lawrence MI 52:25 16:53
166 1294 Stacey Efstatnion 33 F Chicago IL 52:27 16:53
167 1295 George Efstatnion 58 M Chicago IL 52:27 16:53
168 1281 Matthew Schulte 32 M Dexfor MI 52:29 16:54
169 639 Meredith Neary 33 F Niles MI 52:31 16:54
170 184 Kathy Crouch 57 F Niles MI 52:32 16:55
171 403 Mike Holland 24 M Dowagiac MI 52:32 16:55
172 1327 Kathy Flynn 42 F Niles MI 52:35 16:56
173 986 Heidi York 32 F Buchanan MI 52:35 16:56
174 1326 Martin Flynn 48 M Niles MI 52:35 16:56
175 1088 Denise Kramer 48 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
176 1089 Terri Kramer 53 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
177 1090 Jenine Reilly 39 F Chicago IL 52:35 16:56
178 1238 Dudley Howe 72 M St Sugustine FL 52:35 16:56
179 981 Tammy Yanson 37 F Goshen IN 52:36 16:56
180 1235 Janey Schulte 61 F Dowagiac MI 52:36 16:56
181 135 Charlene Cekander 66 F Portage MI 52:39 16:57
182 1325 Kara Cox 46 F Dowagiac MI 52:41 16:58
183 444 Sherry Jordan 53 F Paw Paw MI 52:44 16:59
184 1023 Susan Lavigne 48 F Lake Worth FL 52:47 17:00
185 762 Thomas Sadowski 47 M Crystal Lake IL 52:47 17:00
186 12 Norine Anderson 52 F Eau Claire MI 52:48 17:00
187 293 Ally Foster 20 F Middlbury IN 52:49 17:00
188 295 Stefany Foster 21 F Dowagiac MI 52:49 17:00
189 294 Emily Foster 21 F Eau Claire MI 52:49 17:00
190 213 Jacob Devarona 8 M Granger IN 52:49 17:00
191 309 Ron Ganger 77 M Dowagiac MI 52:50 17:01
192 920 Susan Velthouse 59 F Dowagiac MI 52:54 17:02
193 182 Rosemarie Criffield 61 F Dowagiac MI 52:55 17:02
194 869 Courtney Sullivan Wu 7 F Burlingame CA 52:56 17:02
195 1005 Michael Okayama 11 M Niles MI 53:12 17:08
196 1006 Karen Okayama 50 F Niles MI 53:12 17:08
197 898 Elaine Tuel 41 F Salem OH 53:19 17:10
198 753 Julie Ruff 41 F Dowagiac MI 53:20 17:10
199 554 William Martin 50 M Oak Lawn, Ill IL 53:26 17:12
200 551 Joyce Martin 72 F Chicago IL 53:26 17:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com










Page 5
STEVE'S RUN
DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS - "5K WALK"

Place Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 83 Claire Boyce 12 F Oak Lawn IL 53:27 17:12
202 868 Allison Sullivan Wu 9 F Burlingame CA 53:51 17:20
203 1313 Lynne Higgins 69 F Dowagiac MI 54:07 17:25
204 1312 Susan Devereaux 54 F River Forest IL 54:07 17:25
205 866 Sandra Sullivan 45 F Burlingame CA 54:08 17:26
206 854 Shane Strom 8 M Dowagiac MI 54:11 17:27
207 853 Brenda Strom 36 F Dowagiac MI 54:14 17:28
208 172 Teri Coulson 37 F Decatur MI 54:14 17:28
209 422 Nathan Hynes 21 M Florissant MO 54:15 17:28
210 863 Judy Sullivan 68 F Dowagiac MI 54:24 17:31
211 861 Jim Sullivan 72 M Dowagiac MI 54:24 17:31
212 978 Megan Wroblewski 30 F Granger IN 54:26 17:31
213 117 Laurie Cabellero 38 F Valporaiso IN 54:57 17:42
214 1345 Robert Reed 38 M Niles MI 55:19 17:49
215 721 Courtney Reed 25 F Niles MI 55:26 17:51
216 684 Kim Payne 38 F Dowagiac MI 55:26 17:51
217 610 Kathrine Monjeau 36 F Niles MI 55:56 18:01
218 319 Sue Goens 53 F Dowagiac MI 56:02 18:02
219 214 Olivia Devarona 4 F Granger IN 56:41 18:15
220 211 Anna Devarona 6 M Granger IN 56:41 18:15
221 212 Bryan Devarona 34 M Granger IN 56:41 18:15
222 887 Chloe Thomas 3 F Nunica MI 56:46 18:16
223 889 Ed Thomas 39 M Nunica MI 56:46 18:17
224 886 Carrie Thomas 38 F Nunica MI 56:46 18:17
225 201 Rhonda De Varona 55 F Dowagiac MI 56:48 18:17
226 507 Joe Leonardo 74 M Grandville MI 56:49 18:17
227 314 Pam Gardner 51 F Marcellus MI 56:57 18:20
228 2 Dave Briegel 70 M Dowagiac MI 56:58 18:20
229 322 Kim Gooding 54 F Marcellus MI 56:58 18:21
230 660 Shira Nugent 28 F Niles MI 58:38 18:53
231 1109 Marsha Kling 46 F Dowagiac MI 58:44 18:55
232 1110 Roger Kling 52 M Dowagiac MI 58:46 18:55
233 304 Pamela Fritz 53 F Dowagiac MI 58:53 18:57
234 474 Jeannette Kling 68 F Jones MI 59:47 19:15
235 1183 Debbie Davis 55 F Dowagiac MI 59:51 19:16
236 249 Kristine Erickson 54 F Saint Charles IL 1:00:57 19:37
237 388 Marcia Hess 53 F Galien MI 1:01:34 19:49
238 1095 Olivia Fox 14 F Stevensville MI 1:01:34 19:49
239 296 Charles Fox 56 M Stevensville MI 1:01:38 19:51
240 1116 Sue Burke 55 F Wilmette IL 1:01:51 19:55
241 1117 Laura Waller 29 F Chicago IL 1:01:51 19:55
242 106 John Burke Iii 62 M San Diego CA 1:04:14 20:41
243 1319 Ed Minnick 37 M Chicago IL 1:04:15 20:41
244 987 Helen York 57 F Buchanan MI 1:04:53 20:53
245 988 Keith York 56 M Buchanan MI 1:04:53 20:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED