forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

2009 BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN Jul 4, 2009 :: Views- 4459
Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com
Other distances in this race:

********** 10K RUN AGE GROUP LIST **********





********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 903 Jessica Holder 24 F Dover OH 38:11 6:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1036 Natalie Rose Brogan 15 F East Lansing MI 39:41 6:24

2 977 Tarah Thompson 15 F Troy MI 45:31 7:20

3 1027 Erica Westbrook 13 F Boyne City MI 45:46 7:22

4 1475 Sarah Drake 18 F Ann Arbor MI 47:48 7:42

5 988 Kaylee Wilson 13 F Boyne Falls MI 48:10 7:46

6 1037 Alex Trecha 15 F East Lansing MI 49:31 7:58

7 1008 Claire Courtney 13 F Novi MI 50:11 8:05

8 1023 Christina Weston 17 F Rockford MI 50:12 8:05

9 1001 Helen Steinhauser 18 F Ann Arbor MI 51:00 8:13

10 1032 Renee Lacharte 17 F Dewitt MI 51:31 8:18

11 1071 Stacey Chrisman 19 F Rockford MI 52:49 8:30

12 1216 Kellie Wallen 19 F Novi MI 53:41 8:39

13 923 Hannah Lowell 17 F Catlett VA 53:52 8:41

14 1085 Erin Asher 17 F Orchard Lake MI 55:28 8:56

15 1024 Kimberly Weston 16 F Rockford MI 56:29 9:06

16 922 Emily Lowell 13 F Catlett VA 59:11 9:32

17 1035 Kelsey Schumann 15 F Boyne City MI 1:04:08 10:20

18 1086 Katie Holmes 13 F Greensboro NC 1:12:41 11:42

19 1263 Lauren Zehnder 14 F Rapid City MI 1:16:05 12:15

20 1260 Danielle Sanslow 15 F 1:16:06 12:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 903 Jessica Holder 24 F Dover OH 38:11 6:09

2 999 Lindsay Way 20 F Boyne Falls MI 41:06 6:37

3 1095 Jane Stieber 24 F Boyne City MI 42:24 6:50

4 1232 Gina Simeri 25 F Granger IN 45:55 7:24

5 966 Jene Shaw 25 F Brooklyn NY 46:25 7:29

6 985 Nicole Whiteford 21 F Clarkston MI 46:57 7:34

7 1072 Katie Chrisman 22 F Rockford MI 47:58 7:44

8 987 Karen Williams 21 F Ann Arbor MI 48:47 7:51

9 981 Abby Wallis 24 F Grand Rapids MI 50:22 8:07

10 1022 Jessica Yonkers 26 F Grand Rapids MI 51:42 8:20

11 957 Michelle Ranks 26 F Royal Oak MI 52:02 8:23

12 1063 Brooke Viele 23 F Dimondale MI 52:32 8:28

13 1011 Caitlin Roseum 20 F Oberlin OH 52:51 8:31

14 927 Molly McCord 27 F Williamsburg MI 53:50 8:40

15 1491 Andrea Germond 26 F New Orleans LA 54:09 8:43

16 986 Anna Williams 20 F Ann Arbor MI 54:31 8:47

17 1235 Andrea Nemes 27 F Chicago IL 55:32 8:57

18 1268 Kathryn Miller 25 F 57:18 9:14

19 1464 Alayna Chisholm 27 F Flint MI 57:26 9:15

20 1048 Molly Bricker 29 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

21 1050 Emily Bricker 22 F Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

22 1218 Jessie Raber 24 F 57:54 9:20

23 958 Allison Ross 29 F Royal Oak MI 1:00:25 9:44

24 1486 Brooke Frost 27 F Indianapolis IN 1:02:24 10:03

25 1483 Brittney Farrell 22 F Chicago IL 1:07:19 10:50

26 996 Nicola Greenslade 28 F Berkley MI 1:07:35 10:53

27 919 Lindsay Lewis 27 F Royal Oak MI 1:10:02 11:17

28 901 Carrie Herron 28 F Royal Oak MI 1:17:04 12:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 963 Cherie Salmeto 39 F Pinckney MI 40:21 6:30

2 990 Tammi Kolkjen 36 F Alpharetta GA 42:13 6:48

3 1449 Tracy Aulicino 36 F Northville MI 43:40 7:02

4 1226 Renee Stratton 33 F Three Rivers MI 44:56 7:14

5 1252 Lynnelle Renkopf 31 F 45:34 7:20

6 1058 Katy Scheffler 38 F Rockford MI 45:52 7:23

7 969 Nicole Sterrett 34 F Charlevoix MI 46:09 7:26

8 1078 Amy Geib 39 F Portage MI 46:20 7:28

9 945 Erica Phelps 32 F Grand Haven MI 47:04 7:35

10 1490 Valerie Gee 35 F Grand Rapids MI 47:56 7:43

11 1042 Sallie Crumbacher 33 F Chicago IL 49:10 7:55

12 1061 Renee Schueller 34 F Rockford MI 50:15 8:06

13 1242 Holly Hamcink 30 F 50:44 8:10

14 1047 Tracy Milbrandt 36 F Springfield IL 51:09 8:14

15 1229 Molly Cotant 32 F Petoskey MI 51:16 8:15

16 936 Cari Olson 37 F Petoskey MI 51:37 8:19

17 905 Katherine Jablonski 36 F Dearborn MI 51:51 8:21

18 1079 Jennifer Bickel 38 F Boyne Falls MI 51:58 8:22

19 1266 Laura Packer 38 F 52:21 8:26

20 931 Jeninifer Neff 38 F Gaylord MI 52:31 8:27

21 910 Jennifer Kalsbeek 36 F Grandville MI 53:14 8:34

22 1254 Meredith Moon 33 F 53:44 8:39

23 1461 Mary Burke 38 F Whitefish Bay WI 54:39 8:48

24 1224 Kelly Neer 32 F Boyne City MI 54:55 8:51

25 1088 Jen Spate 35 F Boyne Falls MI 55:33 8:57

26 1234 Joyce Nemes 30 F Plymouth MI 55:50 9:00

27 1028 Susan Morgan 38 F Northbrook IL 56:03 9:02

28 975 Lisa Szajner 30 F Gaylord MI 56:48 9:09

29 960 Julie Ross 39 F White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

30 1488 Ginny Gaudard 30 F Davison MI 57:27 9:15

31 1246 Maria Eby 34 F 57:43 9:18

32 1233 Nadine Langley 35 F Plymouth MI 58:07 9:22

33 1098 Christina Calcaterr 35 F Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

34 1043 Rebecca Voigt 38 F Bridgeport MI 59:00 9:30

35 1494 Cari Guerrero 32 F Saginaw MI 59:41 9:37

36 967 Jenny Sides 39 F Elmira MI 1:00:52 9:48

37 1045 Megan Doss 35 F South Lyon MI 1:01:08 9:51

38 1238 Melissa McDonald 31 F Cedar Crest NM 1:01:16 9:52

39 980 Melissa Veil 30 F Atlanta GA 1:01:34 9:55

40 1066 Heidi Greenland 34 F Sand Lake MI 1:02:11 10:01

41 1096 Jessica Ulrey 34 F Leslie MI 1:02:32 10:04

42 1465 Wendy Christensen 33 F Beaverton OR 1:02:40 10:06

43 948 Kelli Polleys 30 F Petoskey MI 1:03:15 10:11

44 989 Megan Wolfe 38 F Elmhurst IL 1:05:11 10:30

45 1448 Amanda Arthur 32 F Petoskey MI 1:05:56 10:37

46 912 Erica Kaye 31 F Livonia MI 1:06:39 10:44

47 930 Stephanie McWhorter 34 F Evans GA 1:14:43 12:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1454 Megan Bevilacqua 45 F Bloomington IL 42:16 6:49

2 1040 Julie Powell 48 F Rogers AR 45:06 7:16

3 1264 Cathie Leavy 43 F 45:44 7:22

4 938 Marci Palajac 45 F Dearborn MI 48:25 7:48

5 1021 Amy Hogan 42 F Gaylord MI 49:59 8:03

6 1482 Bonnie Fahoome 42 F Huntington Woods MI 51:12 8:15

7 962 Cindy Rutyna 40 F Plymouth MI 51:58 8:22

8 925 Amy Matekel 40 F East Jordan MI 52:36 8:28

9 1469 Laura Darby 43 F Alto MI 52:58 8:32

10 997 Patsy Phegley 44 F Fenton MI 53:29 8:37

11 1450 Margaret Ayres 44 F Novi MI 53:35 8:38

12 979 Jennifer vana 41 F edmonds WA 53:42 8:39

13 1499 Tawnya Hays 45 F Temperance MI 53:57 8:41

14 1249 Ellen Dedrick 40 F 55:45 8:59

15 1261 Lisa Velarde 42 F 55:51 9:00

16 1478 Elizabeth Ehmke 48 F Chcago IL 57:40 9:17

17 1271 Marie Rickard 44 F Allendale MI 59:46 9:38

18 1477 Anne ehinger 46 F fort wayne IN 1:00:27 9:44

19 1227 Therese McClellanoi 43 F Boyne MI 1:02:19 10:02

20 943 Vikki Palajac 41 F Tustin CA 1:05:41 10:35

21 1087 Karen Holmes 42 F Greensboro NC 1:12:45 11:43

22 992 Michelle Vandyke 49 F Wyoming MI 1:17:32 12:29



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 971 Maryann Stieber 52 F Boyne City MI 47:38 7:40

2 1020 Mary Baumann 51 F Sugarland TX 50:16 8:06

3 994 Linda Deemer-Dixon 50 F Romeo MI 51:20 8:16

4 933 Rebecca Newman 50 F Grand Haven MI 55:01 8:52

5 1497 Susan Harper 54 F Northville MI 56:09 9:03

6 1017 Tanda Cogley 58 F Saginaw MI 1:02:33 10:04

7 993 Terese Brown 58 F Port St Lucie FL 1:14:16 11:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1053 Joy Lucas 62 F Montgomery AL 1:00:10 9:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1228 Ryan Linden 27 M Rochester Hills MI 32:51 5:18



MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1250 Joseph Di Panni 12 M 51:54 8:22



MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1030 Jordan Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 33:39 5:25

2 1031 Josh Eccleston 19 M Sterling Heights MI 34:11 5:30

3 1455 Samuel Bevilacqua 16 M Bloomington IL 37:08 5:59

4 944 John Person 19 M Williamston MI 37:26 6:02

5 913 Benjamin Kendell 13 M Huntington Woods MI 38:53 6:16

6 954 Mason Przybysz 15 M Caledonia MI 38:56 6:16

7 952 Joe Potter 16 M North Muskegon MI 39:30 6:22

8 1081 Jonathon Dammeyer 16 M Leo IN 39:57 6:26

9 1210 Parker Settle 15 M Greenwood IN 40:06 6:28

10 1038 Blake Brogan 18 M East Lansing MI 42:19 6:49

11 1000 Grant Steinhauser 16 M Ann Arbor MI 42:26 6:50

12 1223 Austin Brower 17 M Dayton OH 42:53 6:55

13 1007 Dan Courtney 18 M Novi MI 44:22 7:09

14 917 Travis Lange 16 M Boyne City MI 45:38 7:21

15 1089 Brett Somero 15 M Allendale MI 46:01 7:25

16 1073 Simon Zagata 16 M Rapid City MI 46:31 7:30

17 1473 Paul Deford 15 M midland MI 46:58 7:34

18 1005 Kevin Pachuta 14 M Farmington Hills MI 50:43 8:10

19 1208 Jacob Farah 15 M Saline MI 51:11 8:15

20 1041 Nick Powell 17 M Rogers AR 52:23 8:26

21 1033 Kevin Schumann 19 M Boyne City MI 1:01:09 9:51



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1228 Ryan Linden 27 M Rochester Hills MI 32:51 5:18

2 1460 Chris Burke 23 M Ann Arbor MI 33:36 5:25

3 1212 Jacques Henning 28 M Harbor Springs MI 35:05 5:39

4 1462 Robert Cameron 23 M Brighton MI 35:31 5:43

5 968 Ryan Stephens 24 M Saline MI 40:14 6:29

6 1026 Adam Kennedy 23 M Battle Creek MI 41:01 6:37

7 1496 Travis Hagelberg 24 M Santa Maria CA 41:52 6:45

8 1207 Trent Stephens 23 M Ypsilanti MI 42:40 6:52

9 1241 Rae Allen 29 M 44:48 7:13

10 1493 Travis Gibbs 24 M Sheboygan Falls WI 45:42 7:22

11 1492 Jeffrey Germond 28 M New Orleans LA 46:17 7:27

12 982 Kyle Wallis 24 M Grand Rapids MI 46:46 7:32

13 1215 Matthew Dhaseleer 29 M 48:29 7:49

14 1481 Bryce Endline 23 M Chicago IL 49:20 7:57

15 937 Andy Palajac 20 M Dearborn MI 49:54 8:02

16 1217 Jason Goodrich 26 M 50:35 8:09

17 1244 Nick Parrish 28 M 51:26 8:17

18 1064 A.J. Spaay 25 M Boyne City MI 52:33 8:28

19 1051 Kent Lucas 29 M Manhattan Beach CA 52:59 8:32

20 956 Nicholas Ranck 23 M Clarkston MI 55:06 8:52

21 1214 Justin Weisler 23 M 55:56 9:00

22 1257 Nick Nichols 26 M 58:47 9:28

23 1062 Matt Cheney 26 M Lansing MI 59:08 9:31

24 983 Brian Weir 24 M Pinconning MI 1:01:10 9:51

25 950 Ted Polleys 25 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:35 9:55

26 1018 Bryan Waugh 29 M Colorado Springs CO 1:02:25 10:03

27 1476 Mark Dunlop 23 M Boyne City MI 1:15:28 12:09



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1100 Kreg Hatfield 31 M Flint MI 35:24 5:42

2 909 Brian Kalsbeek 35 M Grandville MI 37:50 6:06

3 1094 Mike Deschrymer 39 M Grand Rapids MI 38:59 6:17

4 1458 Ryan Book 37 M Boyne Falls MI 39:12 6:19

5 1211 Matt Mussetter 30 M Denver CO 39:34 6:22

6 953 Tim Prochko 36 M Oakland MI 41:14 6:39

7 1082 Glen Staszewski 38 M East Lansing MI 41:45 6:44

8 1205 Matthew Bolinger 30 M Wolverine MI 42:36 6:52

9 921 Kurt Lockman 30 M Grand Rapids MI 42:42 6:53

10 1251 Mike Milliken 30 M 43:30 7:00

11 1068 Wayne Avery 37 M Kansas City MO 43:47 7:03

12 1468 Florin Danca 36 M Williamsburg MI 43:49 7:04

13 916 Corey Knight 35 M Chelsea MI 44:10 7:07

14 1267 Rick Lantz 39 M 45:32 7:20

15 1077 Carl Geib 39 M Portage MI 46:20 7:28

16 1065 Joshua Schueller 35 M Rockford MI 46:39 7:31

17 951 Will Polleys 37 M Boyne City MI 46:43 7:32

18 929 Scott McWhorter 38 M Evans GA 47:27 7:39

19 1240 Scott Johnson 35 M 47:47 7:42

20 907 Chris Johnson 36 M Ypsilanti MI 48:00 7:44

21 1060 Jim Rapa 33 M Kentwood MI 49:03 7:54

22 1083 Robert Hoth 38 M Boyne City MI 49:30 7:58

23 1059 Joel Scheffler 38 M Rockford MI 49:31 7:59

24 1453 Robert Bean 37 M Midland MI 50:48 8:11

25 1467 John Cronley 35 M Geneva IL 51:08 8:14

26 1225 Mason Stratton 34 M Three Rivers MI 51:19 8:16

27 1220 Curt Lawson 37 M 51:41 8:19

28 1025 Jonathan Yonkers 32 M Grand Rapids MI 51:44 8:20

29 1452 Gregg Barton 38 M Grosse Ile MI 52:17 8:25

30 1489 Paul Gaudard 30 M Davison MI 52:47 8:30

31 1029 Tyson Morgan 38 M Northbrook IL 53:54 8:41

32 1471 Spencer Deer 35 M Gaylord MI 54:00 8:42

33 934 Tuan Nguyen 34 M austin TX 54:00 8:42

34 1213 Jeffrey Bshop 37 M 55:20 8:55

35 947 Daniel Polleys 35 M Petoskey MI 57:27 9:15

36 1245 Brad Eby 34 M 57:42 9:18

37 1237 Josh McDonald 34 M Cedar Crest NM 1:01:17 9:52

38 1202 Herbert Pines 35 M Charlevoix MI 1:01:51 9:58

39 972 David Swain 37 M elmhurst IL 1:06:38 10:44

40 995 Arthur Habitz 37 M Berkley MI 1:07:36 10:53

41 1485 Steven Fresorger 39 M Saginaw MI 1:09:21 11:10

42 974 Rob Swartz 34 M Boyne City MI 1:10:15 11:19



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1230 Jim Harrington 44 M Petoskey MI 36:51 5:56

2 906 Greg Janicki 44 M West Bloomfield MH 39:36 6:23

3 1009 Bill Courtney 45 M Novi MI 40:37 6:33

4 1076 John Brabbs 44 M Rochester MI 40:37 6:33

5 1221 Joe Lutmer 47 M 42:23 6:50

6 1248 Dan Smith 44 M 42:33 6:51

7 1004 Eric Leaman 42 M Boyne City MI 42:52 6:54

8 1243 Chris Frasz 42 M 43:30 7:00

9 1463 Pat Campbell 43 M Brighton MI 43:50 7:04

10 1259 Brian Zehner 46 M 44:28 7:10

11 1201 Craig Hughes 43 M Hancock MI 45:13 7:17

12 911 Eric Kaye 42 M Livonia MI 45:29 7:20

13 1067 Raymond Cloi 45 M East Lansing MI 45:40 7:21

14 902 Jay Heydenburg 40 M Comstock Park MI 45:52 7:23

15 904 Daniel hoogterp 43 M alto MI 46:24 7:28

16 1265 Derek Rummel 49 M 46:32 7:30

17 1470 Tom Davidson 42 M Columbus OH 47:11 7:36

18 1074 Paul Zagata 45 M Rapid City MI 47:31 7:39

19 1456 Steve Bird 46 M Campbell CA 47:43 7:41

20 964 Larry Salmeto 42 M Pinckney MI 47:44 7:41

21 935 Don Nohel 45 M Boyne City MI 48:00 7:44

22 1044 Ronald Voigt 43 M Bridgeport MI 48:21 7:47

23 939 Michael Palajac 44 M Tustin CA 48:25 7:48

24 1097 Dave Alterlof 48 M 48:27 7:48

25 1206 Kevin Stephens 49 M Ypsilanti MI 48:36 7:50

26 940 Patrick Palajac 48 M Dearborn MI 51:38 8:19

27 926 Gregg Matekel 46 M East Jordan MI 51:38 8:19

28 1498 Stephen HATCH 44 M PETOSKEY MI 51:48 8:21

29 1203 Ed Hunt 47 M Gaylord MI 52:03 8:23

30 1046 Brian Wright 47 M South Lyon MI 52:11 8:24

31 984 James Whiteford 47 M Clarkston MI 52:13 8:25

32 991 Steve Anderson 49 M Boyne City MI 52:39 8:29

33 914 Bill Kercorian 41 M Commerce MI 52:43 8:29

34 1209 Todd Sharrard 46 M Gaylord MI 52:54 8:31

35 1090 Todd Rickard 45 M Allendale MI 53:18 8:35

36 1222 John Nagle 46 M Boyne City MI 53:21 8:36

37 1487 Jeffrey Gapp 41 M Birmingah MI 53:22 8:36

38 924 Richard Lowell 47 M Catlett VA 54:28 8:46

39 918 Jim Leibinger 47 M Saginaw MI 54:33 8:47

40 1239 Doug Buday 48 M Charlevoix MI 55:13 8:54

41 1084 Kevin Asher 45 M Orchard Lake MI 55:29 8:56

42 1262 Rodney Velarde 42 M 55:48 8:59

43 1006 Scott Park 47 M Rapid City MI 56:49 9:09

44 961 Mark Ross 49 M White Lake MI 57:04 9:11

45 942 Phillip Palajac 46 M Dearborn MI 58:02 9:21

46 1080 Jeff Dammeyer 43 M Leo IN 1:03:00 10:09

47 1231 Mark Melchi 46 M Ann Arbor MI 1:04:41 10:25



MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1484 Phil French 52 M Howell MI 38:03 6:08

2 978 Steve Van Dam 58 M Boyne City MI 42:26 6:50

3 1256 Ken Ames 52 M 42:45 6:53

4 1236 Robert Grove 56 M Boyne City MI 43:42 7:02

5 928 Alan McCutcheon 52 M Boyne City MI 44:09 7:07

6 908 Joe Jozefiak 53 M Johannesburg MI 45:01 7:15

7 970 James Stieber 55 M Boyne City MI 45:55 7:24

8 965 Dan Schultze 55 M Boyne City MI 46:13 7:27

9 998 Ken Herman 56 M Cheboygan MI 46:36 7:30

10 1474 Jim Dixon 53 M Boyne City MI 46:50 7:33

11 1219 Luke Habig 54 M Indianapolis IN 47:46 7:42

12 920 Jere LHeureux 51 M East Jordan MI 49:10 7:55

13 1472 Larry Deford 50 M midland MI 49:26 7:58

14 1466 Jim cole 56 M alma MI 50:05 8:04

15 1204 Ron Mathews 52 M Nashville TN 50:30 8:08

16 1457 Steve Bollero 52 M Elkhart IN 51:17 8:16

17 1269 Marco Shriver 50 M 54:44 8:49

18 915 George Kerr 59 M Waters MI 56:12 9:03

19 1003 Tom Kievit 50 M Jenison MI 57:07 9:12

20 1049 David Bricker 58 M Boyne City MI 57:38 9:17

21 1034 Michael Schumann 50 M Boyne City MI 58:12 9:22

22 1075 Ron Lewis 58 M Boyne City MI 59:01 9:30

23 1070 Richard Chrismon 51 M Rockford MI 1:02:11 10:01

24 1479 Fred Ehmke 52 M Chicago IL 1:06:09 10:39

25 1069 Jon Hunt 55 M Boyne City MI 1:06:48 10:45

26 941 Paul Palajac 51 M San Diego CA 1:06:57 10:47



MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1247 Darryl Parish 61 M 46:33 7:30

2 1019 Jim Van Dam 65 M Arcadia MI 48:46 7:51

3 1480 Bruce Endline 61 M Boyne City MI 49:04 7:54

4 1002 Wally Barkley 61 M Boyne City MI 50:23 8:07

5 959 John Ross 60 M Boyne City MI 51:19 8:16

6 976 Dale Thibodeau 60 M Brighton MI 54:06 8:43

7 949 Rob Polleys 68 M Boyne City MI 1:21:56 13:12



MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 1258 Elmer Kochans 70 M Boyne City MI 1:12:54 11:44


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2018 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED