forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

The Run for Autism May 17, 2009 :: Views- 392
Rochester Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lindsey Sorrenson Rochester 826 26 7 41:25
Female 18 to 25
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katie Wale Royal Oak 893 24 31 44:50
2 Melissa Jeltema Rochester 807 18 39 46:32
3 Alison Tansel 877 19 40 46:33
4 Tiffany Giattino MacOmb 906 23 66 52:11
5 Kerry Brennen South Lyon 875 20 79 56:26
6 Ashley Sullivan Trenton 876 20 80 56:28
7 Jilian Mikols Redford 902 25 86 59:27
Female 26 to 35
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angela Hart Birmingham 831 26 21 43:16
2 Nikki Kamego Washington MI 825 26 23 43:38
3 Deanna Strong Northville 822 26 46 47:15
4 Stefania Hutchins MacOmb 818 26 54 48:41
5 Jennifer Gebbie Rochester Hills 881 31 56 48:51
6 Rachelle Winkler Auburn Hills 908 29 60 49:46
7 Sandra McMullen Rochester Hills 824 26 64 51:43
8 Gina Giattino-Lacomm MacOmb 907 27 75 55:34
9 Amber Hartley 833 26 82 56:47
10 Teresa Chisholm Farmington Hills 817 26 83 57:38
Female 36 to 45
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer Ronan East Lansing 882 38 11 41:45
2 Karen Matrille Rochester Hills 812 45 19 42:50
3 Melissa Howell Clarkston MI 936 42 22 43:23
4 Mila Padgett 898 39 24 43:58
5 Alicia Digirolamo Ortonville 870 44 34 45:33
6 Jaylinn Vendal Royal Oak 889 45 41 46:46
7 Fatma Mili Rochester Hills 819 45 57 48:56
8 Kelly Remick Ah 927 41 58 49:19
9 Linda Spaeschu Warren 815 36 65 51:44
10 Regina Bono MacOmb Twp 892 38 70 54:51
11 Kelly Janney Rochester Hills 806 36 72 55:09
12 Diane Johns Bloomfield 887 39 73 55:15
13 Tina Shamas 832 36 76 56:10
14 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 896 45 84 58:05
15 Leslie Cruikshank 828 45 85 58:13
16 Gina Mandas Royal Oak 829 36 89 1:16:06
Female 46 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sharon Heskitt Ah MI 926 48 43 46:59
2 Gayle Fuller Clarkston MI 937 49 49 47:49
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chad Harty 883 23 1 36:53
Male 17 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stuart Sutherland Waterford MI 932 12 63 51:37
Male 18 to 25
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Stein 880 24 26 44:18
2 Frank Bonnette Royal Oak 894 24 32 44:51
3 Christopher Bloodworth Shelby Twp 884 24 37 46:23
4 Bryan Kolarz Auburn Hills 910 23 61 50:08
5 Al Mabee 934 24 71 54:52
Male 26 to 35
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Bockey Temperance 808 26 2 37:14
2 Jeremy Winkler 909 31 3 39:16
3 Jim Myers 891 27 8 41:31
4 Brett Nelson Troy 802 26 9 41:37
5 Rich Millard ROYAL OAK MI 939 34 12 41:50
6 Nick Hartley Chesterfield Twp 834 26 13 41:56
7 Greg Boylan 805 26 17 42:37
8 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren 928 34 28 44:42
9 Matthew Davis Clarkston 901 35 35 45:42
10 Patrick Stanton Royal Oak 809 26 44 46:59
11 Rob Patterson Commerce 830 26 48 47:35
12 Jayston Weitzel Troy 827 26 50 47:51
13 Colin Cicotte Royal Oak 885 32 51 47:59
14 Corey Beaubien Royal Oak 868 29 52 48:22
15 Jarius Mikols Redford 904 26 81 56:34
Male 36 to 45
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ken Price 813 45 4 39:19
2 Jim Johns Bloomfield 886 38 6 40:51
3 Cory O'Donohue Livonia 899 40 10 41:38
4 Donald Murphy Dearborn 803 36 15 42:26
5 Chris Hatton Birmingham 821 36 16 42:30
6 Steven Benedetti 801 36 18 42:49
7 Michael Werner 816 45 20 43:13
8 Bill Krall Ah 924 39 27 44:31
9 Dennis Murphy Northville 900 36 29 44:43
10 Donald Swiatkowski Chesterfield 872 38 33 44:57
11 Greg Wludyka 814 36 36 46:18
12 Lenny Benfant Royal Oak 890 45 38 46:28
13 Sal Garbarino MacOmb 873 38 42 46:49
14 Jeff Boucke 810 36 47 47:22
15 Dean Bachman Rochester Hills 804 36 55 48:47
16 John Kerr Plymouth 871 41 62 50:12
17 Vincent Ilagan Northville 867 37 67 53:08
18 Steve Schwartz 897 45 69 54:08
19 Jeff Lukosavich lincoln park MI 938 41 77 56:10
20 Jason Meyers Shelby Twp 874 37 78 56:12
Male 46 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Doug Cale Bloomfield Hils MI 933 61 5 39:57
2 John Salvette ann arbor MI 929 53 14 42:01
3 Doug Stein 879 57 25 44:18
4 Art Nagasaki Ah 925 50 30 44:45
5 Paul Corby Royal Oak 878 48 45 47:14
6 Carlos Munoz troy MI 931 48 53 48:23
7 Ken Mikols Redford 903 58 59 49:36
8 David Brinkman oakland MI 935 59 68 53:36
9 Tom Lerch 895 53 74 55:17
10 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe Woods 835 70 87 1:02:36
11 Chuck Milan Farmington Hills 888 57 88 1:09:32



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED