forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Dragon Dash 8k May 17, 2009 :: Views- 3581
Orion, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Other distances in this race:

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ashley Wharton Lake Orion MI 23 22 34:40.7 34:57.1 0:16.4 7:01/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jean Giwa Lake Orion MI 50 40 36:22.3 36:22.3 7:18/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Maria Helmes Lake Orion MI 10 168 55:36.7 56:01.0 0:24.3 11:15/M
2 Samantha Helner Lake Orion MI 07 172 1:02:06.0 1:02:29.4 0:23.4 12:33/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Amber Cicala Livonia MI 19 52 38:07.0 38:15.4 0:08.4 7:41/M
DNF Cara Rawa Lake Orion MI 18 - -

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 23 34 35:59.1 36:08.3 0:09.2 7:15/M
2 Michelle Sanchez Grand Rapids MI 22 82 42:05.4 42:15.4 0:10.0 8:29/M
3 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 21 157 51:59.0 52:14.0 0:15.0 10:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Ross Utica MI 29 58 38:37.0 38:47.4 0:10.4 7:47/M
2 Andrea McCoy Lake Orion MI 26 90 43:01.1 43:19.3 0:18.2 8:42/M
3 Anna Libby Lake Orion MI 25 135 48:22.0 48:37.4 0:15.4 9:46/M
4 Tiffany Clark Sterling Heights MI 26 143 49:23.9 49:45.0 0:21.1 9:59/M
5 Julie Secord Lake Orion MI 26 152 51:05.3 51:24.4 0:19.1 10:19/M
DNF Sabrina Baum Rochester MI 28 - -

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kristina Schefke Oxford MI 33 26 35:09.3 35:18.5 0:09.2 7:05/M
2 Christine Rogers Clarkston MI 32 66 39:23.1 39:37.4 0:14.3 7:57/M
3 Lyn Fokken Lake Orion MI 34 70 39:58.8 40:19.1 0:20.3 8:06/M
4 Jenny Gillis Oxford MI 30 72 40:30.2 40:39.6 0:09.4 8:10/M
5 Gabrielle Boger Lake Orion MI 33 81 42:04.4 42:15.5 0:11.1 8:29/M
6 Taylor Reynolds Lake Orion MI 34 93 43:20.6 43:41.0 0:20.4 8:46/M
7 Nichole Trzasko Waterford MI 31 95 43:25.8 43:40.4 0:14.6 8:46/M
8 Holly Jaskierny Lake Orion MI 34 100 43:33.2 43:50.2 0:17.0 8:48/M
9 Marisa Blank Clarkston MI 31 144 49:33.1 49:57.3 0:24.2 10:02/M
10 Patty Cassise Lake Orion MI 34 146 50:04.3 50:14.5 0:10.2 10:05/M
11 Susan Frank Lake Orion MI 33 156 51:43.7 52:03.2 0:19.5 10:27/M
12 Katrin Bonczyk Lake Orion MI 30 162 53:16.3 53:38.5 0:22.2 10:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Valentine Lake Orion MI 35 31 35:32.5 35:48.1 0:15.6 7:11/M
2 Melissa McKiernan Oakland MI 38 50 37:38.3 37:46.3 0:08.0 7:35/M
3 Char Marquardt Lake Orion MI 39 74 40:35.7 40:47.1 0:11.4 8:11/M
4 Tracy Hoffman Lake Orion MI 36 80 41:44.4 42:00.5 0:16.1 8:26/M
5 Sherri Lambreghts Goodrich MI 38 97 43:27.0 43:46.1 0:19.1 8:47/M
6 Tiffany Turner Lake Orion MI 35 99 43:33.1 43:50.3 0:17.2 8:48/M
7 Jennifer Devendorf Lake Orion MI 36 105 43:45.5 43:45.5 8:47/M
8 Cathy Long Oxford MI 37 111 44:12.0 44:30.0 0:18.0 8:56/M
9 Tara Novak Lake Orion MI 35 115 44:40.0 44:51.1 0:11.1 9:00/M
10 Kim Kennedy Clarkston MI 37 126 46:18.8 46:36.3 0:17.5 9:21/M
11 Chris Mathes Lake Orion MI 38 131 46:51.3 47:02.5 0:11.2 9:27/M
12 Mary Ellen Findley Lake Orion MI 39 138 48:36.2 48:50.2 0:14.0 9:48/M
13 Jacalyn Slater Holly MI 37 140 49:07.4 49:28.5 0:21.1 9:56/M
14 Stephanie Orth Lake Orion MI 38 141 49:18.1 49:36.1 0:18.0 9:58/M
15 Stacy Taplin Lake Orion MI 37 148 50:14.6 50:33.0 0:18.4 10:09/M
16 Andrea Lanfear Lake Orion MI 35 154 51:26.8 51:42.3 0:15.5 10:23/M
17 Karla McKinnon Clarkston MI 35 160 52:22.1 52:45.4 0:23.3 10:36/M
18 Karrie Roever Lake Orion MI 35 163 53:54.0 54:10.4 0:16.4 10:53/M
19 Stacy Lorde Clarkston MI 35 175 1:08:29.0 1:08:46.4 0:17.4 13:49/M
DNF Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 38 - -
DNF Jeanne Cherry Dryden MI 37 - -

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Bonnie Giem Oxford MI 44 28 35:15.3 35:28.5 0:13.2 7:07/M
2 Deb Bennethum Rochester MI 42 35 36:05.8 36:18.2 0:12.4 7:17/M
3 Giovanna Simek Lake Orion MI 40 39 36:22.2 36:22.2 7:18/M
4 Jama Kettman Lake Orion MI 40 44 37:08.9 37:20.1 0:11.2 7:30/M
5 Cherri Eick Lake Orion MI 42 55 38:12.0 38:24.0 0:12.0 7:43/M
6 Maria Luisa Belmonte Eastpointe MI 41 79 41:43.3 41:43.3 8:23/M
7 Therese Durham Clarkston MI 43 83 42:06.1 42:25.5 0:19.4 8:31/M
8 Colleen Marsh Lake Orion MI 43 96 43:26.9 43:38.2 0:11.3 8:46/M
9 Tina Young Oxford MI 40 102 43:36.9 43:51.4 0:14.5 8:48/M
10 Lisa Hock Oxford MI 43 113 44:37.6 44:52.0 0:14.4 9:01/M
11 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 43 116 44:53.1 45:06.1 0:13.0 9:03/M
12 Amy Otenbacker Clarkston MI 42 120 45:18.8 45:32.3 0:13.5 9:09/M
13 Marion Wehner Rochester MI 42 122 45:27.3 45:44.3 0:17.0 9:11/M
14 Debbie Boback Rochester MI 42 132 47:06.7 47:27.0 0:20.3 9:32/M
15 Noelle Powell Lake Orion MI 40 145 49:45.2 49:57.4 0:12.2 10:02/M
16 Jacqueline Brown East China MI 43 161 52:24.9 52:48.0 0:23.1 10:36/M
17 Christina Van Agen Rochester MI 41 164 53:56.5 54:18.0 0:21.5 10:54/M
18 Julie McLaughlin Lake Orion MI 41 165 54:38.7 54:52.1 0:13.4 11:01/M
19 Bridget Smith Lake Orion MI 40 167 55:01.3 55:17.4 0:16.1 11:06/M
20 Jennifer Helner Lake Orion MI 41 173 1:02:06.9 1:02:30.3 0:23.4 12:33/M
DNF Kelly Ryan Ortonville MI 42 - -
DNF Clara Angove New Hudson MI 42 - -

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights MI 46 64 38:58.6 39:12.1 0:13.5 7:52/M
2 Veronica Johnstone Clarkston MI 45 88 42:56.5 43:16.5 0:20.0 8:41/M
3 Teresa Cicala Livonia MI 48 103 43:37.9 43:48.2 0:10.3 8:48/M
4 Mary Russell Lake Orion MI 47 107 43:52.2 43:52.2 8:49/M
5 April Tasco Lake Orion MI 46 109 43:53.5 44:11.5 0:18.0 8:52/M
6 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 48 110 44:04.8 44:19.2 0:14.4 8:54/M
7 Vista Harris Linden MI 49 159 52:20.2 52:41.3 0:21.1 10:35/M
8 Claudia Keglovitz Clarkston MI 46 170 56:39.2 56:54.5 0:15.3 11:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 51 130 46:50.8 47:01.0 0:10.2 9:26/M
2 Debi Hool Clarkston MI 50 155 51:33.5 51:52.5 0:19.0 10:25/M
3 Lori Dean Lake Orion MI 50 166 54:49.2 55:04.5 0:15.3 11:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Maggie Zidar 59 59 38:42.1 38:52.4 0:10.3 7:48/M
2 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora MI 58 123 45:33.2 45:46.5 0:13.3 9:11/M
3 Carolyn Chambers Sterling Heights MI 57 150 50:24.9 50:46.4 0:21.5 10:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 25 1 25:38.5 25:46.0 0:07.5 5:10/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 13 32:11.6 32:21.0 0:09.4 6:30/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Raymond Griffin Lake Orion MI 13 30 35:29.5 35:38.5 0:09.0 7:09/M
2 Michael Osterman Clarkston MI 13 43 36:57.7 37:06.2 0:08.5 7:27/M
3 Connor Grant Lake Orion MI 13 91 43:02.9 43:19.2 0:16.3 8:42/M
4 Kaiden Kamp Clarkston MI 11 104 43:40.0 43:58.1 0:18.1 8:50/M
DNF Brad Eick Lake Orion MI 12 - -

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Bradley Cross Lake Orion MI 16 6 30:06.9 30:15.1 0:08.2 6:04/M
2 Justin Rrawdzik Lake Orion MI 16 11 31:35.6 31:45.0 0:09.4 6:23/M
3 Kyle Singles Lake Orion MI 18 16 33:23.2 33:32.4 0:09.2 6:44/M
4 Kevin Gurski Lake Orion MI 18 17 33:27.5 33:36.5 0:09.0 6:45/M
5 Tyler Gahrs Oxford MI 17 20 33:56.9 34:06.0 0:09.1 6:51/M
6 Brandon Cicala Livonia MI 15 21 34:13.5 34:13.5 6:52/M
7 Zach Rabideau Clarkston MI 15 25 34:56.4 35:11.4 0:15.0 7:04/M
8 Alex Arnold Lake Orion MI 18 29 35:21.1 35:33.2 0:12.1 7:08/M
9 Matthew Cross Lake Orion MI 18 46 37:27.2 37:36.2 0:09.0 7:33/M
10 Devin Young Lake Orion MI 15 89 42:58.9 43:14.0 0:15.1 8:41/M
11 Kyle Nacey Lake Orion MI 14 112 44:36.4 44:49.5 0:13.1 9:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 20 2 26:21.8 26:29.0 0:07.2 5:19/M
2 Tim Rowland Auburn Hills MI 22 5 29:21.8 29:30.0 0:08.2 5:55/M
3 Andy Cross Lake Orion MI 21 12 32:01.5 32:09.6 0:08.1 6:27/M
4 Nick Zagerski Sterling Heights MI 22 19 33:36.2 33:45.2 0:09.0 6:47/M
5 Jason Gizowski Lake Orion MI 23 37 36:19.3 36:27.6 0:08.3 7:19/M
6 Brad Siuoziaski Lake Orion MI 21 60 38:45.9 38:57.1 0:11.2 7:49/M
7 Kevin Huber Oxford MI 22 124 45:50.9 46:03.0 0:12.1 9:15/M
8 Robert Snell Taylor MI 23 174 1:06:11.9 1:06:31.4 0:19.5 13:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rick Straughen Utica MI 28 3 28:23.9 28:31.3 0:07.4 5:44/M
2 Barbe Florian Auburn Hills MI 26 8 31:17.7 31:26.2 0:08.5 6:19/M
3 Frank Ricard Lake Orion MI 28 101 43:34.5 43:51.0 0:16.5 8:48/M
4 Travis Bramble Lake Orion MI 27 127 46:27.2 46:44.5 0:17.3 9:23/M
5 James Secord Lake Orion MI 25 153 51:07.6 51:26.1 0:18.5 10:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Fisher Clarkston MI 34 53 38:11.6 38:28.1 0:16.5 7:43/M
2 Jason Cady Lake Orion MI 31 86 42:52.3 43:15.3 0:23.0 8:41/M
3 Paul Spiers Lake Orion MI 34 92 43:05.1 43:23.6 0:18.5 8:43/M
4 Robert Fokken Lake Orion MI 34 147 50:11.2 50:31.3 0:20.1 10:09/M
DNF Robert Bonczyk Lake Orion MI 30 - -

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brett Wilkerson Lake Orion MI 35 9 31:24.9 31:37.0 0:12.1 6:21/M
2 Aaron Manriquez Lake Orion MI 36 10 31:34.7 31:43.1 0:08.4 6:22/M
3 John Houser Jr. Lake Orion MI 36 14 32:20.3 32:28.5 0:08.2 6:31/M
4 Jeffrey Powell Lake Orion MI 39 36 36:11.5 36:23.5 0:12.0 7:18/M
5 Jason Bailey Oxford MI 35 61 38:46.3 38:57.4 0:11.1 7:49/M
6 Greg Spangler Howell MI 38 71 40:23.1 40:47.3 0:24.2 8:11/M
7 Aaron Studier Lake Orion MI 38 106 43:48.5 44:07.5 0:19.0 8:52/M
8 Bobby Lusk Lake Orion MI 37 119 45:10.0 45:26.2 0:16.2 9:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 43 4 28:42.5 28:50.0 0:07.5 5:47/M
2 Rod Renesk Goodrich MI 42 7 30:33.6 30:41.6 0:08.0 6:10/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Port Hope MI 42 15 32:47.3 32:55.4 0:08.1 6:37/M
4 Rod Swanson Clinton Township MI 40 18 33:28.4 33:36.5 0:08.1 6:45/M
5 Douglas Angel Washington MI 44 23 34:42.3 34:53.4 0:11.1 7:00/M
6 Todd Schomburg Clarkston MI 42 24 34:53.5 35:03.5 0:10.0 7:02/M
7 Matt McKiernan Oakland MI 42 33 35:42.9 35:54.2 0:11.3 7:13/M
8 William Rowe Berkley MI 42 41 36:34.0 36:51.5 0:17.5 7:24/M
9 James Cavellier Oxford MI 42 42 36:57.2 37:06.3 0:09.1 7:27/M
10 George Morse Oscoda MI 44 47 37:27.4 37:38.0 0:10.6 7:33/M
11 Keith Sirois Oxford MI 40 48 37:32.2 37:53.3 0:21.1 7:36/M
12 Ken Eick Lake Orion MI 43 54 38:11.9 38:24.2 0:12.3 7:43/M
13 Mark Wehner Rochester MI 44 62 38:47.2 39:03.4 0:16.2 7:50/M
14 John Marquarat Bloomfield Hills MI 41 73 40:34.7 40:47.2 0:12.5 8:11/M
15 Robert Hordos Clinton Township MI 44 76 41:15.9 41:34.4 0:18.5 8:21/M
16 Mark McElwee Lake Orion MI 44 78 41:39.4 41:56.6 0:17.2 8:25/M
17 Hank Van Agen Rochester MI 43 84 42:06.7 42:28.1 0:21.4 8:32/M
18 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 41 87 42:55.2 43:05.5 0:10.3 8:39/M
19 Troy Leach Lake Orion MI 40 125 46:01.4 46:23.5 0:22.1 9:19/M
20 Dave Marsh Lake Orion MI 42 128 46:45.3 46:58.6 0:13.3 9:26/M
21 Stephen Fry Rochester MI 43 129 46:47.0 47:05.5 0:18.5 9:27/M
22 Matt Young Lake Orion MI 41 133 47:25.8 47:41.2 0:15.4 9:34/M
23 Karen Smith Lake Orion MI 44 158 52:03.0 52:22.4 0:19.4 10:31/M
24 John Helner Clinton Township MI 42 169 55:37.1 56:01.4 0:24.3 11:15/M
DNF Dan Deryckere Oxford MI 40 - -

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 49 32 35:37.4 35:49.0 0:11.6 7:12/M
2 John Gahrs Oxford MI 45 38 36:21.0 36:31.5 0:10.5 7:20/M
3 Punniya Arumugam Lake Orion MI 47 56 38:12.4 38:20.4 0:08.0 7:42/M
4 Stephen Gallagher Oakland MI 48 63 38:51.1 39:05.2 0:14.1 7:51/M
5 Dennis Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 46 68 39:47.0 40:00.3 0:13.3 8:02/M
6 Mike Young Oxford MI 45 94 43:20.8 43:36.0 0:15.2 8:45/M
7 Mark Bredon Clarkston MI 45 108 43:52.8 44:05.1 0:12.3 8:51/M
8 Patrick Otenbacker Clarkston MI 47 134 47:36.2 47:50.2 0:14.0 9:36/M
DNF Rodger Cherry Dryden MI 45 - -

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township MI 52 27 35:12.0 35:37.1 0:25.1 7:09/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 45 37:19.3 37:29.3 0:10.0 7:32/M
3 Rick Clark Clarkston MI 54 51 37:38.6 37:50.0 0:11.4 7:36/M
4 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 50 57 38:27.0 38:41.0 0:14.0 7:46/M
5 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 50 65 39:12.2 39:29.5 0:17.3 7:56/M
6 John Cicala Livonia MI 50 75 41:09.1 41:18.3 0:09.2 8:18/M
7 Dennis Perkey Lake Orion MI 51 77 41:27.6 41:40.0 0:12.4 8:22/M
8 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 51 98 43:29.1 43:43.5 0:14.4 8:47/M
9 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 51 114 44:39.6 44:54.0 0:14.4 9:01/M
10 Stephen Rawa Lake Orion MI 51 121 45:20.6 45:43.1 0:22.5 9:11/M
11 Gary Pascoe Lake Orion MI 54 137 48:24.3 48:45.3 0:21.0 9:47/M
12 Richard Nacey Lake Orion MI 50 142 49:23.8 49:37.1 0:13.3 9:58/M
13 Greg Thomas Sterling Heights MI 51 149 50:24.8 50:46.0 0:21.2 10:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Julian Evola Lake Orion MI 58 67 39:23.2 39:33.3 0:10.1 7:57/M
2 Larry Voelpel Metamora MI 58 171 1:00:58.1 1:01:25.5 0:27.4 12:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Sudduth Lake Orion MI 62 49 37:35.7 37:47.2 0:11.5 7:35/M
2 John Houser Rochester MI 62 85 42:12.0 42:24.5 0:12.5 8:31/M
3 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 62 139 48:39.1 48:54.1 0:15.0 9:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 69 118 44:56.1 45:11.5 0:15.4 9:04/M
2 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 66 151 50:29.5 50:42.6 0:13.1 10:11/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 73 69 39:57.2 40:08.2 0:11.0 8:04/M
2 George Coon Rochester MI 80 117 44:55.2 44:55.2 9:01/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 74 136 48:22.9 48:41.3 0:18.4 9:47/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED