forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Ann Arbor Turkey Trot Nov 9, 2008 :: Views- 1144
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Other distances in this race:

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Leptich Ann Arbor MI 252 16 8 18:21 5:55/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Desilets Pinckney MI 1 27 1 14:46 4:46/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 339 44 26 19:57 6:26/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Warren 608 99 11 18:41 6:02/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Maske Jackson MI 277 13 75 22:41 7:19/M
2 Stephanie Lyons Dexter MI 651 14 92 23:36 7:37/M
3 Alison Morren Canton MI 317 10 144 26:24 8:31/M
4 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter MI 641 12 161 26:52 8:40/M
5 Kailey Morren Canton MI 318 13 203 28:32 9:12/M
6 Taylor Day 624 12 238 30:09 9:44/M
7 Monica Lubis Marshall MI 263 12 282 32:48 10:35/M
8 Ruby Dudley 613 8 304 34:45 11:13/M
9 Matthew Lubis Marshall MI 262 8 309 34:57 11:16/M
10 Gabby Johnson Pinckney MI 208 12 311 35:07 11:20/M
11 Elise Crause 619 8 312 35:10 11:21/M
12 Sophia French Dexter MI 152 10 314 35:11 11:21/M
13 Madison Bunker Ann Arbor MI 677 9 316 35:22 11:25/M
14 Isabel Keen 635 5 349 38:18 12:21/M
15 Sofie Keen 636 7 350 38:18 12:21/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge MI 140 11 31 20:21 6:34/M
2 Ryan Wegizen Ypsilanti MI 489 14 96 23:46 7:40/M
3 Christopher Brower Ypsilanti MI 588 10 124 24:57 8:03/M
4 Cole Harreld Dexter MI 687 8 177 27:29 8:52/M
5 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 284 8 183 27:51 8:59/M
6 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 469 8 201 28:22 9:09/M
7 Kyle Samluk New Hudson MI 399 7 249 30:51 9:57/M
8 Nicholas Matuszak Brighton MI 283 7 254 31:12 10:04/M
9 Joseph Barroso Jr. Ypsilanti Townshi 23 14 333 36:26 11:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Hansen 633 17 24 19:51 6:24/M
2 Laura Knight Ann Arbor MI 231 16 41 21:04 6:48/M
3 Julie Cantelon Ann Arbor MI 60 17 42 21:10 6:50/M
4 Martha Buscarino Rochester Hills MI 53 17 44 21:24 6:54/M
5 Jessie Ykimoff Jackson MI 518 17 52 21:50 7:03/M
6 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge MI 141 15 61 22:07 7:08/M
7 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge MI 143 15 63 22:14 7:10/M
8 Anna Naiki Ann Arbor MI 325 16 76 22:45 7:20/M
9 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh MI 695 16 98 23:52 7:42/M
10 Laura Immonen Ann Arbor MI 201 16 108 24:14 7:49/M
11 Alex Bastian Commerce Township 25 15 291 33:34 10:50/M
12 Merissa Wisniewski Okemos MI 509 15 319 35:27 11:26/M
13 Ansley Yingling Okemos MI 678 15 320 35:28 11:26/M
14 Samantha Klim East Lansing MI 226 15 321 35:28 11:26/M
15 Leigh Baker Ann Arbor MI 21 19 325 35:40 11:30/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 83 16 4 17:46 5:44/M
2 Kevin Chaperon Ann Arbor MI 73 16 9 18:22 5:55/M
3 Christopher Swift Ann Arbor MI 452 18 13 18:49 6:04/M
4 Jared Gentz Grass Lake MI 158 17 14 18:54 6:06/M
5 Luke Rondon 576 16 16 19:06 6:10/M
6 Ben Robertson Tecumseh MI 694 16 97 23:52 7:42/M
7 Skylar Van Dyke Ann Arbor MI 664 17 244 30:35 9:52/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Pontius Flint MI 362 23 32 20:24 6:35/M
2 Shannon Merriman East Lansing MI 302 21 53 21:51 7:03/M
3 Andrea Tortora Midland MI 599 23 65 22:16 7:11/M
4 Bridget Smith Ann Arbor MI 426 20 70 22:27 7:15/M
5 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 457 23 169 27:19 8:49/M
6 Michelle Lee 614 24 197 28:11 9:05/M
7 Robin Snyder Ann Arbor MI 432 21 242 30:30 9:50/M
8 Julie Hummel Ypsilanti MI 197 23 256 31:13 10:04/M
9 Christine Cubbin Ann Arbor MI 93 22 257 31:20 10:06/M
10 Kat Wenzler Ann Arbor MI 496 23 260 31:36 10:12/M
11 Katie Donaldson Ann Arbor MI 113 24 295 33:52 10:55/M
12 Clara Blakelock 555 23 298 33:55 10:56/M
13 Nikki Snyder 584 24 315 35:15 11:22/M
14 Courtney Cox Ann Arbor MI 88 23 328 35:51 11:34/M
15 Rachael Morley Pinckney MI 316 24 334 36:32 11:47/M
16 Elise Ramsey Ann Arbor MI 369 22 347 37:47 12:11/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jp Penkins Dallas TX 654 20 3 16:30 5:19/M
2 Michael Kent Ann Arbor MI 219 20 6 18:05 5:50/M
3 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 623 23 10 18:29 5:58/M
4 Jonathon Kendall Ann Arbor MI 217 22 28 20:13 6:31/M
5 Alex Cummings East Lansing MI 94 21 54 21:52 7:03/M
6 Eric Buscarino Rochester Hills MI 52 20 73 22:39 7:18/M
7 Jason Rickli Laurium MI 377 22 110 24:24 7:52/M
8 Chris Vanderkolk Ypsilanti MI 474 22 121 24:50 8:01/M
9 Samer Jaber East Lansing MI 203 24 168 27:17 8:48/M
10 Al Mabee Detroit MI 697 24 219 29:31 9:31/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Baxter Ann Arbor MI 27 25 19 19:12 6:12/M
2 Jennifer Hutchinson 598 29 22 19:33 6:18/M
3 Andrea Carollo Lessway Royal Oak MI 67 29 113 24:31 7:55/M
4 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor MI 180 25 130 25:24 8:12/M
5 Megan Simpkins Dexter MI 421 28 133 25:39 8:16/M
6 Reilly Cribbins Ann Arbor MI 89 29 135 25:52 8:21/M
7 Amanda Vetere Ann Arbor MI 478 27 141 26:10 8:26/M
8 Darrah Sleeth 563 27 142 26:13 8:27/M
9 Melissa Karjala 562 28 145 26:26 8:32/M
10 Mandy Hetfield 589 29 146 26:28 8:32/M
11 Jennifer Swoish Ann Arbor MI 453 26 178 27:33 8:53/M
12 Lisa Ferguson Canton MI 136 26 181 27:49 8:58/M
13 Amber Delo Grand Rapids MI 107 26 182 27:49 8:58/M
14 Leea Gunder 570 25 186 27:54 9:00/M
15 Danielle Campbell Ypsilanti MI 58 29 193 28:05 9:04/M
16 Mori Plackman Lasalle ON 359 28 200 28:14 9:06/M
17 Julie Perales Novi MI 353 28 205 28:40 9:15/M
18 Lindsey Jones Dearborn MI 211 28 207 28:49 9:18/M
19 Alexis Cronkhite Ann Arbor MI 90 26 210 28:55 9:20/M
20 Jennifer Cosgrove Ypsilanti MI 87 26 218 29:23 9:29/M
21 Nell Burger Ann Arbor MI 50 27 228 29:47 9:36/M
22 Awantika Deshmukh Sterling Heights M 111 28 229 29:48 9:37/M
23 Tarah Trott Portage MI 465 26 231 29:54 9:39/M
24 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 240 28 232 29:56 9:39/M
25 Nicole Sadowski Chelsea MI 392 28 236 30:04 9:42/M
26 Arlen Remy Ann Arbor MI 375 26 241 30:12 9:45/M
27 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti MI 683 28 243 30:32 9:51/M
28 Sadie Brewer Ann Arbor MI 644 25 246 30:39 9:53/M
29 Sarah Post Highland MI 363 28 253 31:05 10:02/M
30 Chastity Van Pelt Ypsilanti MI 473 28 271 32:03 10:20/M
31 Meredith Chizek Ann Arbor MI 77 28 275 32:13 10:24/M
32 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon MI 112 29 283 33:01 10:39/M
33 Lisa Spittal Amherstburg ON 437 26 284 33:01 10:39/M
34 Mary Ernst Ann Arbor MI 129 28 317 35:24 11:25/M
35 Sarah Raux 572 26 318 35:24 11:25/M
36 Heather Desgrange Howell MI 110 27 326 35:42 11:31/M
37 Mary Poler Ann Arbor MI 360 27 336 36:35 11:48/M
38 Megan Hinterman Ann Arbor MI 668 29 366 44:58 14:30/M
39 Shere O'Connor Livonia MI 335 28 371 48:38 15:41/M
40 Elizabeth Allore-Shurmu Dexter MI 10 27 375 50:43 16:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale MI 332 27 2 15:26 4:59/M
2 Eric Staub Commerce Township 441 27 5 17:57 5:47/M
3 David Azari Ann Arbor MI 20 27 7 18:11 5:52/M
4 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor MI 330 29 38 20:49 6:43/M
5 Michael Little Dexter MI 259 28 69 22:25 7:14/M
6 Matt Weber Brighton MI 488 28 83 23:01 7:25/M
7 Kevin Sanchez Ann Arbor MI 401 28 91 23:35 7:36/M
8 Chris Essex Monroe MI 131 28 123 24:54 8:02/M
9 Scott Vetere Ann Arbor MI 479 29 138 26:03 8:24/M
10 Matthew Reaume Detroit MI 372 29 199 28:14 9:06/M
11 William Kirst Ann Arbor MI 225 29 227 29:47 9:36/M
12 Ryan Houde Royal Oak MI 193 29 235 29:57 9:40/M
13 John Sadowski Chelsea MI 391 28 237 30:04 9:42/M
14 Chris Montoya Port Huron MI 312 27 240 30:12 9:45/M
15 Nicholas Morley Pinckney MI 315 27 335 36:33 11:47/M
16 Brian Carmody Ann Arbor MI 63 28 337 36:35 11:48/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara McGill Canton MI 293 34 58 22:00 7:06/M
2 Monica West Toledo OH 499 34 72 22:39 7:18/M
3 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 662 34 86 23:10 7:28/M
4 Libby Smith Rochester MI 429 32 89 23:23 7:33/M
5 Elaine Wisniewski Howell MI 557 33 101 23:58 7:44/M
6 Erin Swartzwelder Akron OH 451 34 118 24:45 7:59/M
7 Melissa Werner Chelsea MI 497 33 127 25:17 8:09/M
8 Mary Soules Milan MI 434 32 152 26:37 8:35/M
9 Tina Thumm 597 33 187 27:55 9:00/M
10 Heide Morrison Ann Arbor MI 643 30 188 27:58 9:01/M
11 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 281 31 190 28:01 9:02/M
12 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI 248 34 191 28:02 9:03/M
13 Caitlin Vuocolo Ypsilanti MI 481 30 204 28:39 9:15/M
14 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth MI 251 34 209 28:55 9:20/M
15 Marisa Blank Clarkston MI 34 30 214 29:08 9:24/M
16 Jane Fritz Ann Arbor MI 153 30 221 29:36 9:33/M
17 Mandy Niemiec Belleville MI 331 34 222 29:38 9:34/M
18 Melissa Dyer 568 34 225 29:45 9:36/M
19 Whitney Parachek Dexter MI 673 34 226 29:45 9:36/M
20 Sarah Emery Grosse Pointe Par 127 33 251 30:53 9:58/M
21 Renee Cooper Commerce MI 84 32 259 31:29 10:09/M
22 Christine Gerdes Brighton MI 160 34 261 31:42 10:14/M
23 Emilie Yost Center Line MI 519 34 264 31:56 10:18/M
24 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 222 31 266 31:57 10:18/M
25 Stacie Edington Highland MI 125 31 288 33:21 10:45/M
26 Heather Robinson Ann Arbor MI 380 30 296 33:52 10:55/M
27 Dana Holcomb Fenton MI 191 33 299 33:57 10:57/M
28 Jennifer Morante Northville MI 314 31 330 36:11 11:40/M
29 Melissa Roisen Pinckney MI 382 33 341 36:58 11:55/M
30 Sunshine Gramer Canton MI 168 34 343 37:22 12:03/M
31 Katherine Parks Ypsilanti MI 352 30 346 37:47 12:11/M
32 Suzanne Kowalchyk Chelsea MI 670 33 367 44:59 14:31/M
33 Jennifer Sage Pinckney MI 393 34 374 49:55 16:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Zeigler 611 32 20 19:27 6:16/M
2 Charles Leister Ypsilanti MI 250 31 43 21:19 6:53/M
3 Christopher Marr Houghton MI 275 30 59 22:04 7:07/M
4 Ricardo Apostol Ann Arbor MI 16 30 64 22:16 7:11/M
5 Rory Ernst Ann Arbor MI 676 32 99 23:54 7:43/M
6 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 503 32 102 24:02 7:45/M
7 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 59 30 106 24:12 7:48/M
8 Cesar Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 672 31 116 24:40 7:57/M
9 Eric Messner Canton MI 691 34 126 25:01 8:04/M
10 Justin Buchhop Canton MI 48 32 136 25:54 8:21/M
11 Hugo Escobar Ann Arbor MI 130 32 194 28:05 9:04/M
12 Tim Dehr Ann Arbor MI 103 30 208 28:50 9:18/M
13 Emilio Basa Troy MI 24 31 220 29:31 9:31/M
14 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 671 33 331 36:13 11:41/M
15 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 65 30 361 40:38 13:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Haertel 583 38 74 22:41 7:19/M
2 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 403 35 94 23:41 7:38/M
3 Cynthia Chader-Walker Clark Lake MI 638 37 149 26:34 8:34/M
4 Kelly Parachek Dexter MI 348 35 151 26:37 8:35/M
5 Christine Imler Ann Arbor MI 200 39 155 26:41 8:36/M
6 Wendy Johnson Pinckney MI 660 38 156 26:45 8:38/M
7 Kara Koenig Dexter MI 233 39 163 26:58 8:42/M
8 Juliet Rogers 590 36 165 27:02 8:43/M
9 Susan Hughes Ypsilanti MI 195 37 175 27:27 8:51/M
10 Andrea Alford Chelsea MI 7 36 179 27:43 8:56/M
11 Charlott Corcoran Ann Arbor MI 85 36 196 28:11 9:05/M
12 Chiharu Yamauchi Ann Arbor MI 515 39 224 29:40 9:34/M
13 Frances Betzoldt Dexter MI 640 38 233 29:56 9:39/M
14 Melissa Samluk New Hudson MI 400 35 248 30:51 9:57/M
15 Lisa Muhleck West Bloomfield MI 323 36 252 31:00 10:00/M
16 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 29 36 263 31:56 10:18/M
17 Lori Szerlag Livonia MI 454 38 276 32:20 10:26/M
18 Stacey Schramm Spring Port MI 679 39 279 32:31 10:29/M
19 Heidi Kirby Jackson MI 223 39 290 33:28 10:48/M
20 Cheryl Meneghini Dexter MI 299 39 302 34:28 11:07/M
21 Pamela Olmstead Milan MI 338 36 303 34:31 11:08/M
22 Amy Page Whitmore Lake MI 342 39 306 34:51 11:15/M
23 Stephanie Mortimer Jackson MI 321 36 308 34:55 11:16/M
24 Kellie Labarr Ypsilanti MI 239 35 322 35:37 11:29/M
25 Charisse Fesko Canton MI 137 36 339 36:51 11:53/M
26 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 407 38 356 39:04 12:36/M
27 Shelly Yee Ann Arbor MI 517 38 357 39:43 12:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Caryso Belleville MI 685 36 35 20:34 6:38/M
2 Matt Johnson Pinckney MI 209 38 46 21:35 6:58/M
3 Darin McGill Canton MI 292 37 49 21:42 7:00/M
4 Michael Dergis Ann Arbor MI 109 38 56 21:57 7:05/M
5 Patrick Johnson Chelsea MI 642 37 62 22:13 7:10/M
6 Mike Davis Dexter MI 101 35 77 22:46 7:21/M
7 Jeff Sabatini Ann Arbor MI 389 35 78 22:50 7:22/M
8 Gary Tono Ypsilanti MI 648 39 79 22:50 7:22/M
9 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 658 36 81 22:53 7:23/M
10 James Burke Chelsea MI 656 38 88 23:14 7:30/M
11 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 445 39 119 24:46 7:59/M
12 Steve Szerlag Livonia MI 455 37 129 25:21 8:11/M
13 Scott Kuntz Ann Arbor MI 237 36 150 26:35 8:35/M
14 Andrew Douglas Milan MI 115 38 160 26:52 8:40/M
15 Martin Sage Pinckney MI 394 36 167 27:14 8:47/M
16 Bruce Ross Southfield MI 388 35 180 27:47 8:58/M
17 Daniel Slaim 567 37 192 28:05 9:04/M
18 Ernie Bastian Commerce Township 26 39 198 28:12 9:06/M
19 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 282 39 255 31:12 10:04/M
20 Seth Knapp Pinckney MI 699 39 332 36:14 11:41/M
21 Tom Keen 637 37 351 38:19 12:22/M
22 Loren Gause Gibraltar MI 657 39 373 49:34 15:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelle Maloney Chelsea MI 272 41 140 26:09 8:26/M
2 Melinda Grace 553 41 158 26:48 8:39/M
3 Lori Scott Pinckney MI 659 40 159 26:51 8:40/M
4 Stacy Stimac Dexter MI 447 42 164 26:58 8:42/M
5 Marne Evans Milan MI 132 41 166 27:02 8:43/M
6 Susan Vandersluis Pinckney MI 475 41 174 27:27 8:51/M
7 Kathy Maguire Grass Lake MI 270 40 202 28:30 9:12/M
8 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 463 43 211 28:57 9:20/M
9 Sarah Mellifont Dexter MI 298 43 216 29:12 9:25/M
10 Cheryl Day 626 40 239 30:12 9:45/M
11 Shawna McManus Canton MI 295 43 245 30:37 9:53/M
12 Jody Heath Dexter MI 183 40 247 30:42 9:54/M
13 Lisa Bruckman Dexter MI 47 40 262 31:55 10:18/M
14 Susan Douglas Chelsea MI 117 44 267 32:00 10:19/M
15 Carolyn Pappas Pinckney MI 347 40 268 32:00 10:19/M
16 Kelly Hewitt Chelsea MI 185 41 273 32:08 10:22/M
17 Mary Kaye Lafontaine Dexter MI 684 42 274 32:10 10:23/M
18 Toni Conley Plymouth MI 80 41 277 32:22 10:26/M
19 Monica Braun Chelsea MI 41 43 280 32:45 10:34/M
20 Paula Condron Dexter MI 639 41 286 33:15 10:44/M
21 Stephanie Seidl 573 43 300 34:00 10:58/M
22 Carrie Smith Ann Arbor MI 693 43 324 35:40 11:30/M
23 Terri Salas Howell MI 396 41 327 35:51 11:34/M
24 Jodi Lubis Marshall MI 260 41 342 36:59 11:56/M
25 June Vernler-Hall Dexter MI 477 41 348 37:47 12:11/M
26 Mj Leblanc Dexter MI 249 43 354 38:34 12:26/M
27 Alytia Levendosky Ann Arbor MI 255 42 358 40:26 13:03/M
28 Kathy Mayville Taylor MI 286 42 365 42:34 13:44/M
29 Mary Anne Papiersky Jackson MI 346 44 368 45:12 14:35/M
30 Staci Nazareth Saline MI 328 41 372 49:03 15:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Leptich Ann Arbor MI 253 40 18 19:12 6:12/M
2 Michael Brower Ypsilanti MI 587 44 30 20:20 6:34/M
3 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 145 40 40 21:00 6:46/M
4 Weldon Abbott Spring Arbor MI 663 43 45 21:33 6:57/M
5 Blair Dudley 615 42 47 21:39 6:59/M
6 Chris Brandly Ypsilanti MI 575 42 48 21:41 7:00/M
7 John Lubis Marshall MI 261 44 66 22:20 7:12/M
8 Shawn Crabtree 581 40 67 22:21 7:13/M
9 Paul Smith Milan MI 430 44 80 22:52 7:23/M
10 Chris Knight Saline MI 228 42 82 22:59 7:25/M
11 Jon Fillmore Stockbridge MI 142 44 84 23:01 7:25/M
12 Jeffrey Smith Trenton MI 586 44 95 23:42 7:39/M
13 Marcus Kirby Jackson MI 224 41 100 23:57 7:44/M
14 Stephen Douglas Brighton MI 116 40 109 24:19 7:51/M
15 Larry Osullivan 634 43 125 24:58 8:03/M
16 Eric Preissner Ann Arbor MI 365 44 147 26:28 8:32/M
17 Rick Rippey Berkley MI 379 42 154 26:39 8:36/M
18 David Wood New Boston MI 513 40 157 26:48 8:39/M
19 Robert Conley Plymouth MI 79 43 170 27:20 8:49/M
20 Tom Morren Canton MI 319 44 173 27:26 8:51/M
21 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 470 42 184 27:52 8:59/M
22 Roy Brewington Ypsilanti MI 43 41 258 31:23 10:07/M
23 Gerald Savalle St. Clair Shores M 404 41 265 31:56 10:18/M
24 Curtis Olmstead Milan MI 337 42 301 34:22 11:05/M
25 Tim Lyons Dexter MI 652 41 310 35:04 11:19/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 480 45 39 20:51 6:44/M
2 Ann Jamieson Jackson MI 206 45 93 23:38 7:37/M
3 Marie Campbeell Dexter MI 669 45 104 24:06 7:46/M
4 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 629 49 153 26:39 8:36/M
5 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 461 49 206 28:42 9:15/M
6 Debi Lyons Dexter MI 650 48 281 32:47 10:35/M
7 Julie Whalls Ann Arbor MI 500 48 292 33:51 10:55/M
8 Kelly Bonnette 603 49 294 33:52 10:55/M
9 Ingrid Crause 618 45 313 35:10 11:21/M
10 Carolin Gregerson Manchester MI 171 48 338 36:37 11:49/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti MI 12 45 12 18:46 6:03/M
2 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor MI 267 48 17 19:11 6:11/M
3 Terry Vellequette Horton MI 476 46 21 19:28 6:17/M
4 Rob French Dexter MI 151 46 23 19:36 6:19/M
5 Alex Wirth-Cauchon Des Moines IA 508 48 25 19:54 6:25/M
6 Worcester Scott 560 47 55 21:53 7:04/M
7 Ivo Marcich Pinckney MI 273 47 57 22:00 7:06/M
8 Dan Robertson Tecumseh MI 696 45 85 23:09 7:28/M
9 Barry Katsefaras Pinckney MI 214 45 90 23:35 7:36/M
10 Steve Carreon 569 47 111 24:24 7:52/M
11 Bob Ferguson Pinckney MI 135 47 115 24:32 7:55/M
12 Jim Fileccia Dexter MI 655 45 131 25:26 8:12/M
13 Douglas McClure Chelsea MI 289 46 134 25:39 8:16/M
14 Mike Mueller Westland MI 322 46 139 26:03 8:24/M
15 Jim Hughes Ypsilanti MI 194 49 171 27:23 8:50/M
16 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 13 48 185 27:53 9:00/M
17 David Pfeister 585 49 230 29:50 9:37/M
18 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor MI 491 47 344 37:30 12:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Donoughe Rochester Hills MI 114 53 60 22:05 7:07/M
2 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 174 50 68 22:25 7:14/M
3 Judith Gentz Grass Lake MI 159 50 103 24:02 7:45/M
4 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 220 51 120 24:46 7:59/M
5 Donna Smith Dexter MI 427 53 143 26:19 8:29/M
6 Debra Grybas Stockbridge MI 173 52 148 26:31 8:33/M
7 Kathy Dubois Jackson MI 118 50 162 26:53 8:40/M
8 Maureen Cummings 579 50 212 29:04 9:23/M
9 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 688 52 217 29:22 9:28/M
10 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 381 50 234 29:57 9:40/M
11 Debbie Snyder Ypsilanti MI 431 53 293 33:51 10:55/M
12 Terri McCalla Chelsea MI 287 52 305 34:48 11:14/M
13 Kaia Skaggs Ypsilanti MI 422 53 352 38:23 12:23/M
14 Becky Matthews Jackson MI 278 53 369 45:27 14:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 630 52 15 18:59 6:07/M
2 Fred Knight Ann Arbor MI 229 50 29 20:14 6:32/M
3 Rick Neubert Saline MI 329 51 33 20:26 6:35/M
4 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 594 54 34 20:28 6:36/M
5 Gary Smith Dexter MI 428 54 36 20:40 6:40/M
6 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 102 50 37 20:45 6:42/M
7 Peter Creutz Saline MI 661 54 71 22:39 7:18/M
8 Mike Keck Howell MI 216 54 87 23:12 7:29/M
9 Laky Michaelides Ann Arbor, MI 305 52 114 24:31 7:55/M
10 Roland Kwok Ann Arbor MI 238 53 117 24:43 7:58/M
11 John Cooper Clinton MI 82 53 132 25:29 8:13/M
12 John Kennedy Howell MI 218 52 189 28:00 9:02/M
13 Gregory Ross 612 53 215 29:11 9:25/M
14 Timothy Happ Brighton MI 181 52 250 30:52 9:57/M
15 Stephen Rosenthal Howell MI 387 54 272 32:04 10:21/M
16 Kevin McCraith Brighton MI 290 52 287 33:20 10:45/M
17 Donald Milan Inkster MI 649 54 364 42:27 13:42/M
18 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 279 53 370 45:28 14:40/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor MI 148 55 176 27:29 8:52/M
2 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 444 58 195 28:06 9:04/M
3 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 155 56 285 33:09 10:42/M
4 Patricia Mulholland 604 56 307 34:52 11:15/M
5 Nelda Walch Ann Arbor MI 482 59 353 38:30 12:25/M
6 Carole Parker Westland MI 690 58 362 41:19 13:20/M
7 Elaine Allore Ann Arbor ME 9 56 376 50:44 16:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Kostelnik Westland MI 234 55 51 21:48 7:02/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 139 57 107 24:12 7:48/M
3 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 164 57 112 24:27 7:53/M
4 Andrew Soifer Ann Arbor MI 433 57 128 25:19 8:10/M
5 Kiichiro Naiki Ann Arbor MI 326 56 223 29:39 9:34/M
6 Karl Sekerka Novi MI 411 58 329 36:11 11:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvone Moore Brighton MI 313 60 289 33:26 10:47/M
2 Mary Randolph Chelsea MI 370 60 297 33:54 10:56/M
3 Sandra Bermann Ann Arbor MI 32 61 359 40:26 13:03/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI 665 64 27 20:09 6:30/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 92 62 50 21:45 7:01/M
3 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 221 60 105 24:08 7:47/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 35 62 137 25:55 8:22/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 645 65 270 32:02 10:20/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 405 67 345 37:46 12:11/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Cotton 561 99 122 24:52 8:01/M
2 Maureen Obrien 556 99 172 27:26 8:51/M
3 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids MI 682 99 213 29:06 9:23/M
4 Phyllis White Romulus MI 501 99 323 35:38 11:30/M
5 Tracy Tamer Pinckney MI 675 99 340 36:58 11:55/M
6 Nancie Janitz Plymouth MI 681 99 355 38:40 12:28/M
7 Lisa Carmody Plymouth MI 64 99 360 40:38 13:06/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Baarnett Ann Arbor MI 666 99 269 32:01 10:20/M
2 Terry Hunt Ypsilanti MI 198 99 278 32:23 10:27/M
3 Krishna Rao Ann Arbor MI 371 99 363 42:18 13:39/M


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED