forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

MHSAA Division 7-1 Regionals Oct 25, 2008 :: Views- 280
SPRINGFIELD OAKS PARK
Other distances in this race:

WOMEN'S 5K RUN

⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Clarkston High School 62 8. Walled Lake Northern 187 ≥
≥ 2. White Lake-Lakeland 78 9. Birmingham Groves High School 244 ≥
≥ 3. Waterford Mott 86 10. Holly 246 ≥
≥ 4. Highland-Milford 90 11. Walled Lake Central 296 ≥
≥ 5. Hartland High School 128 12. Waterford Kettering Boys 317 ≥
≥ 6. West Bloomfield High School 160 13. Royal Oak 386 ≥
≥ 7. Berkley High School 171 14. Pershing High School 451 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Shannon Osika (10) Waterford Mott 17:49.7 1
2. Kristen Smith (12) Clarkston High School 18:28.9 2
3. Natalie Smith (09) Clarkston High School 18:47.4 3
4. Anna Pasternak (10) Hartland High School 18:59.4 4
5. Lauren Kettle (10) Highland-Milford 19:14.4 5
6. Becky Allor (12) White Lake-Lakeland 19:24.4 6
7. Rachel Quaintance (12) Walled Lake Northern 19:28.7 7
8. Tiffany Kincaid (12) Clarkston High School 19:31.7 8
9. Christina Capriccioso (12) West Bloomfield High School 19:38.2 9
10. Rebecca Quaintance (09) Walled Lake Northern 19:42.3 10
11. Raechel Moore (10) White Lake-Lakeland 19:45.0 11
12. Laura Sabourin (10) Birmingham Groves High School 19:49.9 12
13. Rachel Hofsess (11) Highland-Milford 19:54.2 13
14. Kelsey Chapman (12) Waterford Mott 19:56.2 14
15. Alyssa Osika (12) Waterford Mott 20:01.6 15
16. Hannah Rhoades (09) Waterford Mott 20:05.4 16
17. Courtni Olds (09) West Bloomfield High School 20:08.0 17
18. Alexandra Imhoff (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:11.7 18
19. Brittany Greenleaf (09) Highland-Milford 20:14.7 19
20. Morgan Bridgewater (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:23.7 20
21. Kerstin Halonen (12) Hartland High School 20:25.5 21
22. Mende Gleiss (09) Clarkston High School 20:28.3 22
23. Sara MacDonald (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:29.5 23
24. Keara Campbell-Fox (10) Berkley High School 20:32.2 24
25. Jenny Feigley (09) Highland-Milford 20:34.1 25
26. Michelle Lapin (11) Berkley High School 20:36.9 26
27. Lindsey Fantin (10) Clarkston High School 20:38.1 27
28. Aubrey Higgins (11) Highland-Milford 20:48.8 28
29. Rachael Kowalski (11) West Bloomfield High School 20:50.4 29
30. Katie Grassa (12) Berkley High School 20:51.0 30
31. Dani Martin (10) Hartland High School 20:51.6 31
32. Colleen Moran (12) Birmingham Groves High School 20:57.1 32
33. Cierra Long (12) Berkley High School 20:57.5 33
34. Melanie Leonard (11) Hartland High School 20:59.4 34
35. Olivia Allen (12) Clarkston High School 20:59.9 P
36. Kathrine Harma (11) Walled Lake Central 21:00.3 36
37. Caitlyn Post (10) Clarkston High School 21:02.2 P
38. Megan Skinner (09) Hartland High School 21:03.1 38
39. Rachael Hogarth (12) White Lake-Lakeland 21:05.0 P
40. Christine Lindsay (11) Waterford Mott 21:07.1 40
41. Danielle Whitefoot (12) Holly 21:07.5 41
42. Breanne Carlton (09) Highland-Milford 21:09.9 P
43. erin Suttman (11) Hartland High School 21:18.6 P
44. Destinee Lukianoff (11) Holly 21:28.1 44
45. Emily MacDonald (12) Birmingham Groves High School 21:33.2 45
46. Cydney Seigerman (12) West Bloomfield High School 21:38.8 46
47. Grace Connolly (11) White Lake-Lakeland 21:42.5 P
48. Alex Alfaro (12) Hartland High School 21:43.9 P
49. Madison Harriger (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 21:45.5 49
50. Clarissa Wellman (12) Holly 21:47.4 50
51. Maylani Siemasz (11) Waterford Mott 21:47.8 P
52. Kaylee Maves (11) Walled Lake Northern 21:52.5 52
53. Jessica Hulteen (11) Walled Lake Central 21:54.3 53
54. Jasmine Hernandez (12) Holly 22:02.2 54
55. Lauren Gagnon (11) Waterford Mott 22:04.9 P
56. Jessica Keenan (09) Walled Lake Northern 22:08.4 56
57. Margie Coffey (12) Holly 22:13.3 57
58. Sydney Behrmann (12) Berkley High School 22:35.5 58
59. Tara Streng (10) West Bloomfield High School 22:37.3 59
60. Carly Schroeder (09) Holly 22:41.2 P
61. Sarah Parks (12) Berkley High School 22:42.0 P
62. Riley Wood (11) Walled Lake Northern 22:48.8 62
63. Kelsey Sabourin (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 22:49.9 63
64. Laney Dillon (09) Walled Lake Central 22:51.0 64
65. Maddie Hopp-Storey (09) Berkley High School 22:57.7 P
66. Jackie Phipps (12) Holly 23:02.1 P
67. Brianna Bredow (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:14.3 67
68. Rachel Bush (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:19.3 68
69. Anna Slowik (10) Royal Oak 23:24.1 69
70. Hannah Matich (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:42.5 70
71. Alexis Sears (11) Walled Lake Central 23:47.4 71
72. Amanda David (12) Walled Lake Central 23:48.7 72
73. Christina Villerot (09) Royal Oak 23:54.4 73
74. Katherine Adamson (10) Walled Lake Northern 23:54.8 P
75. Shannon Hittson (12) Birmingham Groves High School 23:55.9 75
76. Jennifer Richardson (12) Royal Oak 24:08.4 76
77. Lydia Proctor (10) Waterford Kettering Boys 24:21.8 P
78. Natalie McQuillan (12) Waterford Kettering Boys 24:33.9 P
79. Taylor Meredyk (10) Walled Lake Central 24:41.0 P
80. Kelsey Kaline (11) Birmingham Groves High School 24:47.1 80
81. Caprice Dennis (09) Pershing High School 24:53.3 81
82. Kathleen McGlew (12) Walled Lake Northern 24:54.8 P
83. Rebecca Villerot (10) Royal Oak 25:04.2 83
84. Kelley Armstrong (12) Walled Lake Central 25:09.4 P
85. Julia Hulbert (09) Royal Oak 25:15.1 85
86. Bailey Hulswit (09) Royal Oak 25:29.5 P
87. Sydney Friedman (10) West Bloomfield High School 25:49.7 P
88. Kate Bergh (12) Birmingham Groves High School 26:18.3 P
89. Anna Reef (09) Royal Oak 27:17.1 P
90. Sable Johnson (12) Highland Park Community High School 27:23.5 -
91. Lisa Miller (12) Birmingham Groves High School 27:48.8 P
92. Rodnisha Owens (12) Pershing High School 32:13.3 91
93. Lashonda Mack (12) Pershing High School 33:44.6 92
94. Senee Shearer (12) Pershing High School 33:46.5 93
95. Andrea Moore (12) Pershing High School 33:51.6 94

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Clarkston High School Kristen Smith (12) 2 18:28 2
Natalie Smith (09) 3 18:47 3
Tiffany Kincaid (12) 8 19:31 8
Mende Gleiss (09) 22 20:28 22
Lindsey Fantin (10) 27 20:38 27
Olivia Allen (12) 35 20:59
Caitlyn Post (10) 37 21:02

Clarkston High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:52 62

2. White Lake-Lakeland Becky Allor (12) 6 19:24 6
Raechel Moore (10) 11 19:45 11
Alexandra Imhoff (09) 18 20:11 18
Morgan Bridgewater (09) 20 20:23 20
Sara MacDonald (09) 23 20:29 23
Rachael Hogarth (12) 39 21:05
Grace Connolly (11) 47 21:42

White Lake-Lakeland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:12 78

3. Waterford Mott Shannon Osika (10) 1 17:49 1
Kelsey Chapman (12) 14 19:56 14
Alyssa Osika (12) 15 20:01 15
Hannah Rhoades (09) 16 20:05 16
Christine Lindsay (11) 40 21:07 40
Maylani Siemasz (11) 51 21:47
Lauren Gagnon (11) 55 22:04

Waterford Mott ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58 86

4. Highland-Milford Lauren Kettle (10) 5 19:14 5
Rachel Hofsess (11) 13 19:54 13
Brittany Greenleaf (09) 19 20:14 19
Jenny Feigley (09) 25 20:34 25
Aubrey Higgins (11) 28 20:48 28
Breanne Carlton (09) 42 21:09

Highland-Milford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:44 90

5. Hartland High School Anna Pasternak (10) 4 18:59 4
Kerstin Halonen (12) 21 20:25 21
Dani Martin (10) 31 20:51 31
Melanie Leonard (11) 34 20:59 34
Megan Skinner (09) 38 21:03 38
erin Suttman (11) 43 21:18
Alex Alfaro (12) 48 21:43

Hartland High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:17 128

6. West Bloomfield High School Christina Capriccioso (1 9 19:38 9
Courtni Olds (09) 17 20:08 17
Rachael Kowalski (11) 29 20:50 29
Cydney Seigerman (12) 46 21:38 46
Tara Streng (10) 59 22:37 59
Sydney Friedman (10) 87 25:49

West Bloomfield High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:51 160

7. Berkley High School Keara Campbell-Fox (10) 24 20:32 24
Ari Walter (11) 26 20:36 26
Katie Grassa (12) 30 20:51 30
Cierra Long (12) 33 20:57 33
Sydney Behrmann (12) 58 22:35 58
Sarah Parks (12) 61 22:42
Maddie Hopp-Storey (09) 65 22:57

Berkley High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:31 171

8. Walled Lake Northern Rachel Quaintance (12) 7 19:28 7
Rebecca Quaintance (09) 10 19:42 10
Kaylee Maves (11) 52 21:52 52
Jessica Keenan (09) 56 22:08 56
Riley Wood (11) 62 22:48 62
Katherine Adamson (10) 74 23:54
Kathleen McGlew (12) 82 24:54

Walled Lake Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:58 187

9. Birmingham Groves High School Laura Sabourin (10) 12 19:49 12
Colleen Moran (12) 32 20:57 32
Emily MacDonald (12) 45 21:33 45
Shannon Hittson (12) 75 23:55 75
Kelsey Kaline (11) 80 24:47 80
Kate Bergh (12) 88 26:18
Lisa Miller (12) 91 27:48

Birmingham Groves High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:01 244

10. Holly Danielle Whitefoot (12) 41 21:07 41
Destinee Lukianoff (11) 44 21:28 44
Clarissa Wellman (12) 50 21:47 50
Jasmine Hernandez (12) 54 22:02 54
Margie Coffey (12) 57 22:13 57
Carly Schroeder (09) 60 22:41
Jackie Phipps (12) 66 23:02

Holly ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:37 246

11. Walled Lake Central Kathrine Harma (11) 36 21:00 36
Jessica Hulteen (11) 53 21:54 53
Laney Dillon (09) 64 22:51 64
Alexis Sears (11) 71 23:47 71
Amanda David (12) 72 23:48 72
Taylor Meredyk (10) 79 24:41
Kelley Armstrong (12) 84 25:09

Walled Lake Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:20 296

12. Waterford Kettering Boys Madison Harriger (09) 49 21:45 49
Kelsey Sabourin (11) 63 22:49 63
Brianna Bredow (11) 67 23:14 67
Rachel Bush (11) 68 23:19 68
Hannah Matich (09) 70 23:42 70
Lydia Proctor (10) 77 24:21
Natalie McQuillan (12) 78 24:33

Waterford Kettering Boys ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:49 317

13. Royal Oak Anna Slowik (10) 69 23:24 69
Christina Villerot (09) 73 23:54 73
Jennifer Richardson (12) 76 24:08 76
Rebecca Villerot (10) 83 25:04 83
Julia Hulbert (09) 85 25:15 85
Bailey Hulswit (09) 86 25:29
Anna Reef (09) 89 27:17

Royal Oak ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:45 386

14. Pershing High School Caprice Dennis (09) 81 24:53 81
Rodnisha Owens (12) 92 32:13 91
Lashonda Mack (12) 93 33:44 92
Senee Shearer (12) 94 33:46 93
Andrea Moore (12) 95 33:51 94

Pershing High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:38:27 451

Highland Park Community High School Sable Johnson (12) 90 27:23

Highland Park Community High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:23


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED