forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree Oct 4, 2008 :: Views- 390
Stillwater, Oklahoma
Other distances in this race:

COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 OKLAHOMA STATE ( 24:23 2:01:52)
==============================================
1 3 German Fernandez 24:12
2 4 Ryan Vail 24:13
3 5 David Chirchir 24:13
4 7 Matt Barnes-Smith 24:22
5 19 Dan Watts 24:52
6 ( 21) Clay Mayes 24:57
7 ( 25) Brian Gosnell 25:02
2. 88 NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) ( 24:46 2:03:50)
==============================================
1 2 David McNeill 24:02
2 12 Morten Bostrom 24:33
3 17 Mark Fruin 24:49
4 28 John Killian 25:12
5 29 Jason Pedersen 25:14
6 ( 63) Andrew Bellus 26:25
7 ( 64) Simon Gilna 26:27
3. 98 INIDIANA (IN) ( 24:55 2:04:32)
==============================================
1 14 Brennon Plotner 24:41
2 15 Tim McLeow 24:47
3 16 Ben Hubers 24:48
4 23 Cole Hardacre 24:59
5 30 Andrew Poore 25:17
6 ( 39) Jacob Laird 25:44
7 ( 45) DeSean Turner 25:51
4. 102 ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 24:54 2:04:26)
==============================================
1 8 Julius Nyango 24:23
2 9 Daniel Maina 24:24
3 22 Serge Gasore 24:58
4 31 Amos Sang 25:19
5 32 Charles White 25:22
6 (135) Jake Schofield 28:29
7 (149) Matt Upshaw 30:27
5. 111 HARDING (AR) ( 24:55 2:04:32)
==============================================
1 1 Daniel Kirwa 23:57
2 11 Philip Biwott 24:31
3 18 Julius Kosgei 24:52
4 27 Arthur Kern 25:09
5 54 James Cheriuyot 26:03
6 ( 96) Wojciech Kopec 27:19
7 (105) Nathan Puckett 27:29
6. 177 BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) ( 25:26 2:07:08)
==============================================
1 13 Joel Rop 24:33
2 20 Wesley Ruttoh 24:57
Page 1
unmt
3 24 Jackson Toroitich 25:00
4 49 David Wainaina 25:58
5 71 Anselmo Borunda 26:40
7. 252 KANSAS (KS) ( 25:59 2:09:53)
==============================================
1 42 Bret Imgrund 25:48
2 43 Don Wasinger 25:48
3 50 Dan Van Orsdel 25:59
4 56 Nick Caprario 26:04
5 61 Kaleb Humphreys 26:14
6 ( 62) Zach Zarda 26:16
7 ( 75) Clay Schneider 26:46
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 274 TEXAS TECH (TX) ( 26:03 2:10:12)
==============================================
1 10 Gilbert Limo 24:24
2 53 Cory Higgins 26:02
3 60 Logan Culotta 26:13
4 68 Jake Szot 26:37
5 83 Nathan Milles 26:56
6 ( 84) Zack Dawson 26:57
7 (106) James Rodriguez 27:31
9. 304 WICHITA STATE (KS) ( 26:19 2:11:35)
==============================================
1 37 Marius Sava 25:40
2 41 Scott Reed 25:47
3 47 Trace Kendrick 25:53
4 81 Bryce Forward 26:54
5 98 Kevin Pendergast 27:21
6 (104) Scott ufford 27:28
7 (116) Jake Stecklein 27:43
10. 348 ORAL ROBERTS ( 26:29 2:12:22)
==============================================
1 26 Jonah Lagat 25:06
2 33 Shadrack Koech 25:23
3 55 Joseph Chebaibai 26:04
4 100 Alex Rowin 27:23
5 134 Zach Schroeder 28:26
11. 358 MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) ( 26:34 2:12:47)
==============================================
1 46 Brennon Benkert 25:51
2 51 Jarkko Jarvepaa 26:00
3 58 Aki Nummela 26:11
4 91 Derek Mendell 27:10
5 112 Shawn Goebel 27:35
6 (136) Deric Kimery 28:35
12. 370 EAST CENTRAL ( 26:42 2:13:30)
Page 2
unmt
==============================================
1 57 John Sutrick 26:11
2 65 Jacob Bussell 26:30
3 69 Daniel Liptoo 26:38
4 70 Jim Sutrick 26:38
5 109 Alex Garcia 27:33
6 (126) Mike Saina 28:06
7 (128) Tyler Jackson 28:09
13. 376 CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) ( 26:43 2:13:31)
==============================================
1 34 Brett Carter 25:26
2 79 David Fuchs 26:52
3 82 Dalton Moberly 26:55
4 87 Anthony Schulz 27:01
5 94 Chris Colesworth 27:17
6 (101) Kyle McClure 27:26
7 (103) Josh Schulz 27:28
14. 377 TEXAS A&M COMMERCE ( 26:40 2:13:17)
==============================================
1 38 Tyler Tyndell 25:42
2 52 Cody Hughes 26:01
3 59 Robert Reed 26:13
4 107 Gerardo Delafuente 27:31
5 121 Brandon Womack 27:50
6 (146) Logan Kelly 29:39
7 (152) Ray Moreno 32:16
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 396 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) ( 26:50 2:14:07)
==============================================
1 48 Logan Watley 25:54
2 66 Neil Wolford 26:31
3 86 Brian Copley 27:00
4 97 Ryan Osberg 27:20
5 99 Eric Noel 27:22
6 (111) Andy Stilmock 27:35
7 (118) Ben Underwood 27:45
16. 397 UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) ( 26:49 2:14:01)
==============================================
1 35 Idilio Campos 25:31
2 77 Zach Zura 26:47
3 85 Ozie Hood 27:00
4 90 Heinz Schwarzkoph 27:09
5 110 Ivan Pinal 27:34
6 (115) Taylor Gill 27:42
7 (138) Darren Rous 28:42
17. 414 NORTHWOOD (TX) ( 26:59 2:14:55)
==============================================
1 40 Juan Davila 25:46
Page 3
unmt
2 74 Alfred Kite 26:44
3 78 Richard Torres 26:51
4 89 Edwin Kipto 27:09
5 133 Sinai Lopez 28:25
18. 420 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) ( 27:01 2:15:05)
==============================================
1 36 Nicaise Kazingo 25:36
2 44 John Ronoh 25:50
3 76 Gabriel Vidal 26:47
4 123 Joshua Garcia 27:56
5 141 Will Jaremko-Wright 28:56
6 (145) Cezar Alviso 29:32
7 (150) Kennedy Ngeno 30:53
19. 430 TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) ( 26:56 2:14:36)
==============================================
1 6 Festus Kigen 24:18
2 73 Jake Womeldorf 26:44
3 92 Jeff Pels 27:11
4 129 Louie Tijernia 28:11
5 130 Ryan Dalrymple 28:12
6 (132) Chad Davis 28:15
7 (139) Holden Hollingsworth 28:46
20. 513 WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) ( 27:25 2:17:04)
==============================================
1 67 Kirby Dunn 26:32
2 95 Michael Sandoval 27:18
3 114 Luis Pena 27:42
4 117 Kail Kidd 27:44
5 120 Lucius Lopez 27:48
6 (122) Adam Henthorn 27:55
7 (131) John Keith 28:14
21. 523 KANSAS STATE (KS) ( 27:33 2:17:44)
==============================================
1 72 Alex Umberger 26:42
2 93 Danny Schneider 27:12
3 102 Kevin Edwards 27:27
4 119 Tyler Fennema 27:46
5 137 Jack Sachse 28:37
6 (144) Jason Collett 29:26
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22. 532 SAINT LOUIS (MO) ( 27:33 2:17:44)
==============================================
1 80 Brian Holdmeyer 26:54
2 88 Neal Rodrigues 27:02
3 113 Scott Vicker 27:42
4 124 Kyle Ross 27:58
5 127 Stephen Mackey 28:08
6 (142) Greg Orf 28:58
Page 4
unmt
7 (143) Will Herrington 29:02
23. 668 UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) ( 28:55 2:24:32)
==============================================
1 108 Laban Mutai 27:33
2 125 Brett Guemmer 28:03
3 140 Dan McKenzie 28:49
4 147 Jay Devinini 29:45
5 148 Jaryd Gregory 30:22
6 (151) Blake Houston 31:16
Page 5
unmi
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 Daniel Kirwa HARDING (AR) 23:57 3:00
2 2 David McNeill NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:02 3:01
3 3 German Fernandez OKLAHOMA STATE 24:12 3:02
4 4 Ryan Vail OKLAHOMA STATE 24:13 3:02
5 5 David Chirchir OKLAHOMA STATE 24:13 3:02
6 6 Festus Kigen TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:18 3:03
7 Colby Lowe 24:20 3:03
8 7 Matt Barnes-Smith OKLAHOMA STATE 24:22 3:03
9 8 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:23 3:03
10 9 Daniel Maina ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:24 3:03
11 10 Gilbert Limo TEXAS TECH (TX) 24:24 3:03
12 11 Philip Biwott HARDING (AR) 24:31 3:04
13 12 Morten Bostrom NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:33 3:05
14 13 Joel Rop BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 24:33 3:05
15 Rob Sorrell 24:41 3:05
16 14 Brennon Plotner INIDIANA (IN) 24:41 3:06
17 Kevin Schwab 24:45 3:06
18 15 Tim McLeow INIDIANA (IN) 24:47 3:06
19 16 Ben Hubers INIDIANA (IN) 24:48 3:06
20 17 Mark Fruin NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 24:49 3:07
21 18 Julius Kosgei HARDING (AR) 24:52 3:07
22 19 Dan Watts OKLAHOMA STATE 24:52 3:07
23 Ryan Prentice 24:54 3:07
24 20 Wesley Ruttoh BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 24:57 3:08
25 21 Clay Mayes OKLAHOMA STATE 24:57 3:08
26 22 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 24:58 3:08
27 23 Cole Hardacre INIDIANA (IN) 24:59 3:08
28 24 Jackson Toroitich BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 25:00 3:08
29 25 Brian Gosnell OKLAHOMA STATE 25:02 3:08
30 Mark Thompson 25:05 3:09
31 26 Jonah Lagat ORAL ROBERTS 25:06 3:09
32 27 Arthur Kern HARDING (AR) 25:09 3:09
33 28 John Killian NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 25:12 3:09
34 29 Jason Pedersen NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 25:14 3:10
35 Ryan Little OKLAHOMA STATE 25:15 3:10
36 30 Andrew Poore INIDIANA (IN) 25:17 3:10
37 Chuck Sloan 25:18 3:10
38 31 Amos Sang ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:19 3:10
39 Anthony Clement 25:19 3:10
40 John Stublaski OKLAHOMA STATE 25:19 3:10
41 Jacob Boone 25:21 3:11
42 32 Charles White ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 25:22 3:11
43 33 Shadrack Koech ORAL ROBERTS 25:23 3:11
44 34 Brett Carter CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 25:26 3:11
45 35 Idilio Campos UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 25:31 3:12
46 36 Nicaise Kazingo NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 25:36 3:12
47 Bill Kogel 25:37 3:13
48 37 Marius Sava WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:40 3:13
49 Kevin Williams 25:41 3:13
50 38 Tyler Tyndell TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 25:42 3:13
51 39 Jacob Laird INIDIANA (IN) 25:44 3:13
52 40 Juan Davila NORTHWOOD (TX) 25:46 3:14
53 41 Scott Reed WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:47 3:14
54 42 Bret Imgrund KANSAS (KS) 25:48 3:14
55 Josh Mathis OKLAHOMA STATE 25:48 3:14
56 43 Don Wasinger KANSAS (KS) 25:48 3:14
57 44 John Ronoh NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 25:50 3:14
Page 1
unmi
58 45 DeSean Turner INIDIANA (IN) 25:51 3:14
59 46 Brennon Benkert MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 25:51 3:14
60 Ryan Ripley 25:52 3:14
61 Alberto Espinoza 25:53 3:15
62 47 Trace Kendrick WICHITA STATE (KS) 25:53 3:15
63 48 Logan Watley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 25:54 3:15
64 Andy Weatherford INIDIANA (IN) 25:56 3:15
65 49 David Wainaina BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 25:58 3:15
66 50 Dan Van Orsdel KANSAS (KS) 25:59 3:15
67 51 Jarkko Jarvepaa MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 26:00 3:15
68 52 Cody Hughes TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 26:01 3:16
69 53 Cory Higgins TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:02 3:16
70 54 James Cheriuyot HARDING (AR) 26:03 3:16
71 55 Joseph Chebaibai ORAL ROBERTS 26:04 3:16
72 56 Nick Caprario KANSAS (KS) 26:04 3:16
73 Taylor Ray SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 26:04 3:16
74 Ryan Birkholz OKLAHOMA STATE 26:07 3:16
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
75 57 John Sutrick EAST CENTRAL 26:11 3:17
76 58 Aki Nummela MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 26:11 3:17
77 59 Robert Reed TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 26:13 3:17
78 60 Logan Culotta TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:13 3:17
79 Blake Woolums SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 26:13 3:17
80 61 Kaleb Humphreys KANSAS (KS) 26:14 3:17
81 Luis Ibarra 26:15 3:17
82 62 Zach Zarda KANSAS (KS) 26:16 3:17
83 Craig Donnelly 26:17 3:18
84 Timmy McCune 26:23 3:18
85 Brad McNiff OKLAHOMA STATE 26:25 3:19
86 63 Andrew Bellus NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 26:25 3:19
87 64 Simon Gilna NORTHERN ARIZONA (AZ) 26:27 3:19
88 65 Jacob Bussell EAST CENTRAL 26:30 3:19
89 66 Neil Wolford NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 26:31 3:19
90 67 Kirby Dunn WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 26:32 3:19
91 Sean Fleming OKLAHOMA STATE 26:36 3:20
92 68 Jake Szot TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:37 3:20
93 69 Daniel Liptoo EAST CENTRAL 26:38 3:20
94 70 Jim Sutrick EAST CENTRAL 26:38 3:20
95 71 Anselmo Borunda BUTLER COMMUNITY (KS) 26:40 3:20
96 72 Alex Umberger KANSAS STATE (KS) 26:42 3:21
97 73 Jake Womeldorf TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 26:44 3:21
98 74 Alfred Kite NORTHWOOD (TX) 26:44 3:21
99 75 Clay Schneider KANSAS (KS) 26:46 3:21
100 76 Gabriel Vidal NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 26:47 3:21
101 77 Zach Zura UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 26:47 3:21
102 Austin Bussing KANSAS (KS) 26:50 3:22
103 78 Richard Torres NORTHWOOD (TX) 26:51 3:22
104 79 David Fuchs CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:52 3:22
105 Brock Ternes KANSAS (KS) 26:53 3:22
106 80 Brian Holdmeyer SAINT LOUIS (MO) 26:54 3:22
107 81 Bryce Forward WICHITA STATE (KS) 26:54 3:22
108 Diego Ladron 26:54 3:22
109 82 Dalton Moberly CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 26:55 3:22
110 Philip West 26:55 3:22
111 Jimmy Keown 26:55 3:22
112 Cole Crosby OKLAHOMA 26:56 3:22
Page 2
unmi
113 83 Nathan Milles TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:56 3:22
114 84 Zack Dawson TEXAS TECH (TX) 26:57 3:23
115 Andres Gonzales OKLAHOMA 26:58 3:23
116 Peter Wood OKLAHOMA STATE 26:59 3:23
117 85 Ozie Hood UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:00 3:23
118 86 Brian Copley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:00 3:23
119 87 Anthony Schulz CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:01 3:23
120 88 Neal Rodrigues SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:02 3:23
121 Sam Bird KANSAS (KS) 27:08 3:24
122 89 Edwin Kipto NORTHWOOD (TX) 27:09 3:24
123 90 Heinz Schwarzkoph UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:09 3:24
124 91 Derek Mendell MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 27:10 3:24
125 92 Jeff Pels TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 27:11 3:24
126 93 Danny Schneider KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:12 3:24
127 Chris Sweeney OKLAHOMA 27:17 3:25
128 94 Chris Colesworth CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:17 3:25
129 95 Michael Sandoval WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:18 3:25
130 96 Wojciech Kopec HARDING (AR) 27:19 3:25
131 97 Ryan Osberg NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:20 3:25
132 98 Kevin Pendergast WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:21 3:26
133 99 Eric Noel NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:22 3:26
134 100 Alex Rowin ORAL ROBERTS 27:23 3:26
135 101 Kyle McClure CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:26 3:26
136 Eric Dyson 27:27 3:26
137 102 Kevin Edwards KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:27 3:26
138 103 Josh Schulz CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:28 3:26
139 104 Scott ufford WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:28 3:26
140 105 Nathan Puckett HARDING (AR) 27:29 3:27
141 106 James Rodriguez TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:31 3:27
142 Levi Huseman KANSAS (KS) 27:31 3:27
143 107 Gerardo Delafuente TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 27:31 3:27
144 Jeremy Kight TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:32 3:27
145 108 Laban Mutai UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 27:33 3:27
146 109 Alex Garcia EAST CENTRAL 27:33 3:27
147 110 Ivan Pinal UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:34 3:27
148 111 Andy Stilmock NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:35 3:27
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
149 112 Shawn Goebel MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 27:35 3:27
150 Aaron Greer TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:36 3:27
151 113 Scott Vicker SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:42 3:28
152 114 Luis Pena WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:42 3:28
153 115 Taylor Gill UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 27:42 3:28
154 Isaiah Shirlen KANSAS (KS) 27:43 3:28
155 116 Jake Stecklein WICHITA STATE (KS) 27:43 3:28
156 117 Kail Kidd WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:44 3:28
157 Ben Keown CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:44 3:28
158 118 Ben Underwood NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:45 3:29
159 David Boston TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:46 3:29
160 119 Tyler Fennema KANSAS STATE (KS) 27:46 3:29
161 Tucker Weems OKLAHOMA STATE 27:47 3:29
162 120 Lucius Lopez WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:48 3:29
163 Quinn Lewandowski NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:48 3:29
164 Mike Rathje NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:49 3:29
165 121 Brandon Womack TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 27:50 3:29
166 Eric Ayala TEXAS TECH (TX) 27:51 3:29
167 Ben Paben NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 27:53 3:30
Page 3
unmi
168 Kevin Denny CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 27:54 3:30
169 Jose Gallegos 27:54 3:30
170 122 Adam Henthorn WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 27:55 3:30
171 123 Joshua Garcia NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 27:56 3:30
172 124 Kyle Ross SAINT LOUIS (MO) 27:58 3:30
173 Josh Baden 28:01 3:31
174 125 Brett Guemmer UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 28:03 3:31
175 Mark Riegel CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 28:04 3:31
176 126 Mike Saina EAST CENTRAL 28:06 3:31
177 Jordan Rector NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:07 3:31
178 Connor Wann OKLAHOMA 28:07 3:31
179 127 Stephen Mackey SAINT LOUIS (MO) 28:08 3:31
180 128 Tyler Jackson EAST CENTRAL 28:09 3:32
181 Scott Johnson WICHITA STATE (KS) 28:10 3:32
182 129 Louie Tijernia TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:11 3:32
183 Mike Herz NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:12 3:32
184 130 Ryan Dalrymple TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:12 3:32
185 131 John Keith WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 28:14 3:32
186 132 Chad Davis TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:15 3:32
187 Frank Bolling HARDING (AR) 28:20 3:33
188 Chase Edwards NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:23 3:33
189 133 Sinai Lopez NORTHWOOD (TX) 28:25 3:34
190 134 Zach Schroeder ORAL ROBERTS 28:26 3:34
191 Sean Proehl 28:28 3:34
192 135 Jake Schofield ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:29 3:34
193 Stefan Terrell EAST CENTRAL 28:30 3:34
194 136 Deric Kimery MISSOURI SOUTHERN (MO) 28:35 3:35
195 137 Jack Sachse KANSAS STATE (KS) 28:37 3:35
196 Noel Conrad TEXAS TECH (TX) 28:39 3:35
197 Braden Tabb 28:41 3:36
198 138 Darren Rous UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 28:42 3:36
199 Adam Santos SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 28:42 3:36
200 Ray Venegas SAM HOUSTON STATE (TX) 28:45 3:36
201 Tommy Boyce CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 28:46 3:36
202 139 Holden Hollingswort TEXAS CHRISTIAN (TX) 28:46 3:36
203 Derick Kosgei EAST CENTRAL 28:48 3:36
204 140 Dan McKenzie UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 28:49 3:37
205 Garrett Yuen UNIVERSITY TEXAS ARLINGTON (TX) 28:51 3:37
206 Ryan Dostal NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:55 3:37
207 141 Will Jaremko-Wright NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 28:56 3:37
208 Brandon Schlautman NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 28:58 3:38
209 142 Greg Orf SAINT LOUIS (MO) 28:58 3:38
210 Matt Fahey HARDING (AR) 29:00 3:38
211 Chris France CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 29:00 3:38
212 143 Will Herrington SAINT LOUIS (MO) 29:02 3:38
213 Cole Marolf NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:15 3:40
214 John Woodman SAINT LOUIS (MO) 29:16 3:40
215 Bobby Brown NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:17 3:40
216 Skylar Lovett WAYLAND BAPTIST (TX) 29:18 3:40
217 Evan Knight NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:22 3:41
218 144 Jason Collett KANSAS STATE (KS) 29:26 3:41
219 Hunter Henrie 29:28 3:41
220 Conor Schultze NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:28 3:41
221 Adrian Brandt NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 29:29 3:42
222 145 Cezar Alviso NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 29:32 3:42
COWBOY JAMBOREE
UNIVERSITY MALE
Stillwater, Oklahoma * October 4, 2008 * 8000 m
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== =============================== ===== =====
Page 4
unmi
223 146 Logan Kelly TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 29:39 3:43
224 Will Brewer TEXAS TECH (TX) 29:40 3:43
225 147 Jay Devinini UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 29:45 3:43
226 Curtis Beasley CENTRAL MISSOURI (MO) 30:00 3:45
227 Tim Stewart NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 30:13 3:47
228 148 Jaryd Gregory UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 30:22 3:48
229 149 Matt Upshaw ABILENE CHRISTIAN (TX) 30:27 3:49
230 Carl Williams 30:29 3:49
231 Ron Kochanowicz 30:31 3:49
232 Kyle Bown NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 30:38 3:50
233 Mitchell Haun EAST CENTRAL 30:50 3:52
234 150 Kennedy Ngeno NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 30:53 3:52
235 Vernon Tosa NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 31:04 3:53
236 Adam Ford NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 31:05 3:54
237 151 Blake Houston UNIVERSITY MISSOURI KC (MO) 31:16 3:55
238 Kyle Martens WICHITA STATE (KS) 31:40 3:58
239 Alex Encinas NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (NM) 31:59 4:00
240 152 Ray Moreno TEXAS A&M COMMERCE 32:16 4:02
241 Paul Watley NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 33:17 4:10
242 Mike Kratz NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 33:24 4:11
243 Daniel Manuel 34:37 4:20
244 James Anderson NEBRASKA WESLEYAN (NE) 34:53 4:22



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED