forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Lapeer 4 Mile Aug 17, 2008 :: Views- 360
Lapeer, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Other distances in this race:

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stone Shelby MI 20 1 20:48.0 5:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 46 3 23:32.0 5:53/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glacier Wallington Ortonville MI 11 11 26:12.2 6:33/M
2 Jake Weingartz Lapeer MI 14 17 29:01.0 7:15/M
3 Johnny Weingartz Lapeer MI 13 45 32:52.4 8:13/M
4 Jimmy Wallington Lincoln Park MI 13 49 33:09.0 8:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Boller Lapeer MI 18 5 24:16.3 6:04/M
2 Zach Kirby Attica MI 17 7 25:08.1 6:17/M
3 Bryan Bush Lapeer MI 17 8 25:28.0 6:22/M
4 Jeff Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 17 10 26:04.5 6:31/M
5 Kyle Griffin Lapeer MI 16 14 27:52.2 6:58/M
6 Sam Kaczmarek Attica MI 17 19 29:16.0 7:19/M
7 Shawn Debeau Lapeer 16 23 29:32.0 7:23/M
8 Brett Cavenaugh Metamora 18 29 30:08.3 7:32/M
9 David Garner Lapeer MI 17 41 32:13.0 8:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Smiarowski Lapeer MI 21 2 22:56.0 5:44/M
2 Earl Morgan Lapeer 24 38 31:52.3 7:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wendling Essexville MI 29 18 29:15.6 7:19/M
2 Dan Armstrong North Branch 29 21 29:18.2 7:20/M
3 David Barr Davison MI 25 43 32:30.1 8:08/M
4 William Bosnell Lapeer MI 25 50 33:10.5 8:18/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wheat Farmington Hills 31 26 29:55.1 7:29/M
2 Brian Schmitt Burton 32 69 37:22.4 9:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Musgrave Lapeer 36 9 25:52.3 6:28/M
2 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 39 27 30:02.3 7:31/M
3 Bill Ogden Lapeer 35 59 34:53.5 8:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 41 30 30:09.2 7:32/M
2 Jeff Peet Columbiaville 40 33 30:56.1 7:44/M
3 Jeffery Randall Caro MI 44 64 35:58.2 9:00/M
4 John Nugent Lapeer MI 44 85 47:10.2 11:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 4 24:09.4 6:02/M
2 Donald Richmond Ortonville MI 47 6 24:27.3 6:07/M
3 Mark Suyama Attica 45 24 29:46.5 7:27/M
4 Manfred Berger Columbiaville MI 49 44 32:32.5 8:08/M
5 Fred Weeks Lapeer 45 51 33:13.4 8:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 12 26:17.1 6:34/M
2 Tomm McLean Mount Morris MI 50 15 28:42.1 7:11/M
3 David Koleda Metamora MI 54 32 30:41.3 7:40/M
4 Thomas Mitchell Davison 53 34 31:06.0 7:47/M
5 Ray Turczyn Lapeer MI 51 35 31:09.3 7:47/M
6 Ron Evans Metamora 50 83 46:52.4 11:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Osier Attica MI 59 36 31:19.5 7:50/M
2 Bruce Lawrence Metamora 58 40 32:06.3 8:02/M
3 Manny Schmidt Lapeer MI 58 77 40:09.6 10:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 68 53 33:25.1 8:21/M
2 George Skene Metamora 67 57 34:20.2 8:35/M
3 Don Morris Lapeer 67 71 38:35.6 9:39/M

Heavyweight

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer 99 22 29:28.0 7:22/M
2 Donald Jacot Vassar MI 99 72 38:47.5 9:42/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED