forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 9, 2008 :: Views- 1522
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 178 245 Lance Jones 23 M Saranac MI 53:30 5:21
2 179 249 Jack Daniel 19 M Detroit MI 54:04 5:25

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 186 224 Natalie Stein 25 F East Lansing MI 1:02:25 6:15
2 188 6 Amy Baker 24 F Manassas VA 1:03:06 6:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 24 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 180 243 Vance Bechard 20 M Detroit MI 54:29 5:27
2 183 250 Johnny Walker 19 M Detroit MI 55:31 5:34
3 184 274 Nicholas Thelen 18 M Grand Ledge MI 58:00 5:48
4 187 141 Garret Parsons 16 M Dewitt MI 1:02:28 6:15
5 258 162 Nick Russo 23 M Grand Blanc MI 1:27:41 8:47
6 292 92 Carter Holzhei 11 M Laingsburg MI 1:46:36 10:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 24 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 236 75 Rachel Gunther 24 F St. Johns MI 1:21:26 8:09
2 250 146 Ericka Piggott 24 F Lansing MI 1:26:25 8:39
3 264 198 Sarah Varilek 19 F Oxford MI 1:29:59 9:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 182 193 Nathan Usher 25 M Lansing MI 54:37 5:28
2 205 265 Carl Heule 27 M Grand Rapids MI 1:13:10 7:19
3 208 96 Matt Hunter 29 M Lanising MI 1:13:28 7:21
4 217 102 William Joy 28 M Ionia MI 1:15:53 7:36
5 222 298 Robert Backus 29 M Lansing MI 1:17:11 7:44
6 246 104 James Kanine 27 M Ludington MI 1:24:32 8:28
7 248 279 Josh Atkinson 26 M Owosso MI 1:25:29 8:33
8 249 278 Andrew Jones 27 M Bath MI 1:25:58 8:36
9 286 267 Corey Haskell 26 M Mason MI 1:40:02 10:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 210 85 Mandy Heck 28 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:39 7:22
2 238 35 Kristina Crandell 29 F Owosso MI 1:21:55 8:12
3 240 34 Susan Craig 26 F Mason OH 1:23:32 8:22
4 245 103 Emily Kanine 28 F Ludington MI 1:24:32 8:28
5 278 145 Laura Phillips 29 F Westphalia MI 1:37:06 9:43
6 279 31 Tamanna Contractor 28 F Lansing MI 1:37:29 9:45
7 283 132 Kristin Motz 28 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:07 9:55
8 284 147 Sarah Pilcher 29 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:08 9:55
9 285 163 Sarah Rustad 28 F Laingsburg MI 1:39:31 9:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 234 17 Darron Birchmeier 30 M Westphalia MI 1:20:23 8:03
2 235 170 Andrew Schafer 31 M St. Johns MI 1:20:39 8:04
3 274 228 Tc Rivera 31 M Lansing MI 1:35:51 9:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 233 212 Brandi Witter 31 F Perrinton MI 1:20:14 8:02
2 261 241 Holly Baumgaftner 31 F Lansing MI 1:29:25 8:57
3 289 205 Nickie Werner 34 F Grand Ledge MI 1:41:56 10:12
4 296 206 Christine White 32 F East Lansing MI 1:54:18 11:26
5 301 29 Juli Chant 32 F Dewitt MI 2:04:23 12:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 190 164 Laud Ryan 36 M East Lansing MI 1:03:55 6:24
2 191 313 Tim Becker 37 M Fowler MI 1:04:11 6:26
3 192 220 Antonio Pineiro 35 M Wyoming MI 1:04:52 6:30
4 206 239 Brad Sampson 38 M St. Johns MI 1:13:14 7:20
5 209 38 Nicholas Daum 36 M St. Johns MI 1:13:34 7:22
6 224 207 Charles Wilson 39 M St Johns MI 1:17:27 7:45
7 226 56 Darrell Fahey 39 M Grand Ledge MI 1:18:32 7:52
8 228 124 Shawn Middleton 39 M Saint Johns MI 1:19:20 7:56
9 229 86 Chris Helmer 36 M St. Johns MI 1:19:30 7:57
10 247 32 John Cool 38 M Charlotte MI 1:24:36 8:28
11 254 39 Chad Davis 36 M Mason MI 1:27:00 8:42
12 260 179 Roger Skaryd 39 M Saginaw MI 1:28:27 8:51
13 267 222 Zach Aeschliman 36 M Dewitt MI 1:31:15 9:08
14 277 320 James Morgan 39 M Perry MI 1:36:56 9:42
15 291 93 Tim Holzhei 38 M Laingsburg MI 1:46:34 10:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 213 260 Lisa Holzer 37 F Williamston MI 1:15:11 7:32
2 243 269 Rachel Lenneman 36 F Okemos MI 1:24:30 8:27
3 244 314 Jennifer Cook 38 F Okemos MI 1:24:30 8:27
4 252 293 Linda Clowtis 39 F The Woodlands TX 1:26:54 8:42
5 257 22 Kathy Boak 36 F St. Johns MI 1:27:35 8:46
6 263 200 Cindy Wagner 36 F Ithaca MI 1:29:49 8:59
7 269 285 Kristie Horst 36 F Linden MI 1:33:27 9:21
8 276 40 Renee Delau 36 F Perry MI 1:36:34 9:40
9 290 275 Angela Yankowsia 35 F Dewitt MI 1:42:48 10:17
10 297 62 Michelle Frechen 36 F Lansing MI 1:55:37 11:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 193 302 Dean Fuller 44 M Burton MI 1:06:44 6:41
2 194 299 Duane Machesney 40 M Grand Blanc MI 1:08:47 6:53
3 195 53 Michael Eastman 42 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:01 6:55
4 196 111 Sheldon Lange 41 M Adrian MI 1:09:18 6:56
5 197 140 Burton Parsons 41 M Dewitt MI 1:10:36 7:04
6 201 223 Tim Sochor 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:12:04 7:13
7 202 191 Steve Timmer 41 M Dewitt MI 1:12:06 7:13
8 207 109 Robert Koleski 44 M Perry MI 1:13:25 7:21
9 215 125 David Miller 41 M Holt MI 1:15:26 7:33
10 220 231 Scott McCuaig 43 M East Lansing MI 1:16:23 7:39
11 251 227 Matt Scott 40 M West Phelin MI 1:26:38 8:40
12 262 307 Randy Howell 41 M St. Johns MI 1:29:32 8:58
13 272 266 Jeff Brooks 44 M Dewitt MI 1:35:19 9:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 232 301 Juli Liebler 43 F East Lansing MI 1:19:58 8:00
2 268 172 Linda Scott 42 F St. Johns MI 1:31:29 9:09
3 288 284 Amy Anderson 42 F Flushing MI 1:40:16 10:02
4 302 51 Yvonne Dzurka 44 F St. Johns MI 2:07:45 12:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 185 282 Marshall Randall 50 M Rockford MI 59:26 5:57
2 189 218 Robert Cook 46 M Holt MI 1:03:16 6:20
3 199 82 Stan Hatch 50 M Spring TX 1:11:56 7:12
4 212 189 Ed Thelen 49 M St. Johns MI 1:15:02 7:31
5 214 226 Steven Schneider 45 M St. Johns MI 1:15:19 7:32
6 221 131 Andrew Motowski 47 M Dewitt MI 1:16:33 7:40
7 227 126 Jay Miller 49 M St. Johns MI 1:18:53 7:54
8 231 197 John Varilek 47 M Lake Orion MI 1:19:55 8:00
9 242 235 Kim Maylee 47 M Dewitt MI 1:24:04 8:25
10 271 55 Gerald Erskine 49 M Perrinton MI 1:34:02 9:25
11 273 52 Greg Easterling 47 M Flushing MI 1:35:47 9:35
12 287 286 Dean Newman 47 M New Lothrop MI 1:40:16 10:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 237 118 Lynette Love 45 F Battle Creek MI 1:21:44 8:11
2 239 66 Sharon Gerrish 45 F Dewitt MI 1:21:56 8:12
3 259 10 Terry Beach 50 F Waterford MI 1:28:01 8:49
4 270 230 Michelle Ludwick 45 F Lansing MI 1:33:36 9:22
5 275 37 Marilyn Daugherty 50 F Laingsburg MI 1:35:54 9:36
6 280 287 Kristen Hansen 48 F Swartz Creek MI 1:37:40 9:46
7 299 219 Theresa Shepard 50 F Holt MI 2:00:54 12:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 55 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 200 11 Brian Becker 52 M Rockford MI 1:11:57 7:12
2 204 310 Stephen Shafor 53 M St. Johns MI 1:12:17 7:14
3 216 100 Eric Johnson 51 M Muskegon MI 1:15:30 7:33
4 218 272 Daniel Casey 54 M Haslett MI 1:16:07 7:37
5 230 262 Daniel Cruz 51 M Lansing MI 1:19:47 7:59
6 241 236 David Bartlett 55 M Lansing MI 1:24:04 8:25
7 255 110 Dwight Lafleur 55 M Grand Rapids MI 1:27:20 8:44
8 281 123 John Metevia 51 M Midland MI 1:37:59 9:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 55 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 253 42 Deborah Delgado 52 F Owosso MI 1:26:58 8:42
2 295 119 Dorothy Madden 54 F St. Johns MI 1:53:43 11:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 56 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 203 157 Charles Ross 59 M Ionia MI 1:12:12 7:14
2 211 246 Richard Hayhole 56 M East Lansing MI 1:14:12 7:26
3 219 306 Dick Miles 56 M East Lansing MI 1:16:08 7:37
4 256 3 Jim Anton 59 M Comstock Park MI 1:27:23 8:45
5 282 5 Gus Bachuwa 58 M Grand Blanc MI 1:39:06 9:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 56 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 65 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 198 233 Don Huizinga 61 M Lowell MI 1:11:13 7:08
2 225 308 Gary McRay 61 M East Lansing MI 1:18:20 7:50
3 293 80 John Hart 64 M Grand Blanc MI 1:47:12 10:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 65 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 66 and Above Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 265 242 Gary Koelsch 67 M Lansing MI 1:30:21 9:03
2 266 237 Joseph Toth 71 M Okemos MI 1:30:48 9:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 66 and Above Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 223 47 Sharon Dolan 66 F Westphalia MI 1:17:16 7:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED