forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 9, 2008 :: Views- 1522
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 245 Lance Jones 23 M Saranac MI 53:30 5:21
2 249 Jack Daniel 19 M Detroit MI 54:04 5:25
3 243 Vance Bechard 20 M Detroit MI 54:29 5:27
4 193 Nathan Usher 25 M Lansing MI 54:37 5:28
5 250 Johnny Walker 19 M Detroit MI 55:31 5:34
6 274 Nicholas Thelen 18 M Grand Ledge MI 58:00 5:48
7 282 Marshall Randall 50 M Rockford MI 59:26 5:57
8 224 Natalie Stein 25 F East Lansing MI 1:02:25 6:15
9 141 Garret Parsons 16 M Dewitt MI 1:02:28 6:15
10 6 Amy Baker 24 F Manassas VA 1:03:06 6:19
11 218 Robert Cook 46 M Holt MI 1:03:16 6:20
12 164 Laud Ryan 36 M East Lansing MI 1:03:55 6:24
13 313 Tim Becker 37 M Fowler MI 1:04:11 6:26
14 220 Antonio Pineiro 35 M Wyoming MI 1:04:52 6:30
15 302 Dean Fuller 44 M Burton MI 1:06:44 6:41
16 299 Duane Machesney 40 M Grand Blanc MI 1:08:47 6:53
17 53 Michael Eastman 42 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:01 6:55
18 111 Sheldon Lange 41 M Adrian MI 1:09:18 6:56
19 140 Burton Parsons 41 M Dewitt MI 1:10:36 7:04
20 233 Don Huizinga 61 M Lowell MI 1:11:13 7:08
21 82 Stan Hatch 50 M Spring TX 1:11:56 7:12
22 11 Brian Becker 52 M Rockford MI 1:11:57 7:12
23 223 Tim Sochor 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:12:04 7:13
24 191 Steve Timmer 41 M Dewitt MI 1:12:06 7:13
25 157 Charles Ross 59 M Ionia MI 1:12:12 7:14
26 310 Stephen Shafor 53 M St. Johns MI 1:12:17 7:14
27 265 Carl Heule 27 M Grand Rapids MI 1:13:10 7:19
28 239 Brad Sampson 38 M St. Johns MI 1:13:14 7:20
29 109 Robert Koleski 44 M Perry MI 1:13:25 7:21
30 96 Matt Hunter 29 M Lanising MI 1:13:28 7:21
31 38 Nicholas Daum 36 M St. Johns MI 1:13:34 7:22
32 85 Mandy Heck 28 F Grand Ledge MI 1:13:39 7:22
33 246 Richard Hayhole 56 M East Lansing MI 1:14:12 7:26
34 189 Ed Thelen 49 M St. Johns MI 1:15:02 7:31
35 260 Lisa Holzer 37 F Williamston MI 1:15:11 7:32
36 226 Steven Schneider 45 M St. Johns MI 1:15:19 7:32
37 125 David Miller 41 M Holt MI 1:15:26 7:33
38 100 Eric Johnson 51 M Muskegon MI 1:15:30 7:33
39 102 William Joy 28 M Ionia MI 1:15:53 7:36
40 272 Daniel Casey 54 M Haslett MI 1:16:07 7:37
41 306 Dick Miles 56 M East Lansing MI 1:16:08 7:37
42 231 Scott McCuaig 43 M East Lansing MI 1:16:23 7:39
43 131 Andrew Motowski 47 M Dewitt MI 1:16:33 7:40
44 298 Robert Backus 29 M Lansing MI 1:17:11 7:44
45 47 Sharon Dolan 66 F Westphalia MI 1:17:16 7:44
46 207 Charles Wilson 39 M St Johns MI 1:17:27 7:45
47 308 Gary McRay 61 M East Lansing MI 1:18:20 7:50
48 56 Darrell Fahey 39 M Grand Ledge MI 1:18:32 7:52
49 126 Jay Miller 49 M St. Johns MI 1:18:53 7:54
50 124 Shawn Middleton 39 M Saint Johns MI 1:19:20 7:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 MINT FESTIVAL
ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10M RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
51 86 Chris Helmer 36 M St. Johns MI 1:19:30 7:57
52 262 Daniel Cruz 51 M Lansing MI 1:19:47 7:59
53 197 John Varilek 47 M Lake Orion MI 1:19:55 8:00
54 301 Juli Liebler 43 F East Lansing MI 1:19:58 8:00
55 212 Brandi Witter 31 F Perrinton MI 1:20:14 8:02
56 17 Darron Birchmeier 30 M Westphalia MI 1:20:23 8:03
57 170 Andrew Schafer 31 M St. Johns MI 1:20:39 8:04
58 75 Rachel Gunther 24 F St. Johns MI 1:21:26 8:09
59 118 Lynette Love 45 F Battle Creek MI 1:21:44 8:11
60 35 Kristina Crandell 29 F Owosso MI 1:21:55 8:12
61 66 Sharon Gerrish 45 F Dewitt MI 1:21:56 8:12
62 34 Susan Craig 26 F Mason OH 1:23:32 8:22
63 236 David Bartlett 55 M Lansing MI 1:24:04 8:25
64 235 Kim Maylee 47 M Dewitt MI 1:24:04 8:25
65 269 Rachel Lenneman 36 F Okemos MI 1:24:30 8:27
66 314 Jennifer Cook 38 F Okemos MI 1:24:30 8:27
67 103 Emily Kanine 28 F Ludington MI 1:24:32 8:28
68 104 James Kanine 27 M Ludington MI 1:24:32 8:28
69 32 John Cool 38 M Charlotte MI 1:24:36 8:28
70 279 Josh Atkinson 26 M Owosso MI 1:25:29 8:33
71 278 Andrew Jones 27 M Bath MI 1:25:58 8:36
72 146 Ericka Piggott 24 F Lansing MI 1:26:25 8:39
73 227 Matt Scott 40 M West Phelin MI 1:26:38 8:40
74 293 Linda Clowtis 39 F The Woodlands TX 1:26:54 8:42
75 42 Deborah Delgado 52 F Owosso MI 1:26:58 8:42
76 39 Chad Davis 36 M Mason MI 1:27:00 8:42
77 110 Dwight Lafleur 55 M Grand Rapids MI 1:27:20 8:44
78 3 Jim Anton 59 M Comstock Park MI 1:27:23 8:45
79 22 Kathy Boak 36 F St. Johns MI 1:27:35 8:46
80 162 Nick Russo 23 M Grand Blanc MI 1:27:41 8:47
81 10 Terry Beach 50 F Waterford MI 1:28:01 8:49
82 179 Roger Skaryd 39 M Saginaw MI 1:28:27 8:51
83 241 Holly Baumgaftner 31 F Lansing MI 1:29:25 8:57
84 307 Randy Howell 41 M St. Johns MI 1:29:32 8:58
85 200 Cindy Wagner 36 F Ithaca MI 1:29:49 8:59
86 198 Sarah Varilek 19 F Oxford MI 1:29:59 9:00
87 242 Gary Koelsch 67 M Lansing MI 1:30:21 9:03
88 237 Joseph Toth 71 M Okemos MI 1:30:48 9:05
89 222 Zach Aeschliman 36 M Dewitt MI 1:31:15 9:08
90 172 Linda Scott 42 F St. Johns MI 1:31:29 9:09
91 285 Kristie Horst 36 F Linden MI 1:33:27 9:21
92 230 Michelle Ludwick 45 F Lansing MI 1:33:36 9:22
93 55 Gerald Erskine 49 M Perrinton MI 1:34:02 9:25
94 266 Jeff Brooks 44 M Dewitt MI 1:35:19 9:32
95 52 Greg Easterling 47 M Flushing MI 1:35:47 9:35
96 228 Tc Rivera 31 M Lansing MI 1:35:51 9:36
97 37 Marilyn Daugherty 50 F Laingsburg MI 1:35:54 9:36
98 40 Renee Delau 36 F Perry MI 1:36:34 9:40
99 320 James Morgan 39 M Perry MI 1:36:56 9:42
100 145 Laura Phillips 29 F Westphalia MI 1:37:06 9:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2008 MINT FESTIVAL
ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10M RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
101 31 Tamanna Contractor 28 F Lansing MI 1:37:29 9:45
102 287 Kristen Hansen 48 F Swartz Creek MI 1:37:40 9:46
103 123 John Metevia 51 M Midland MI 1:37:59 9:48
104 5 Gus Bachuwa 58 M Grand Blanc MI 1:39:06 9:55
105 132 Kristin Motz 28 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:07 9:55
106 147 Sarah Pilcher 29 F Grand Ledge MI 1:39:08 9:55
107 163 Sarah Rustad 28 F Laingsburg MI 1:39:31 9:58
108 267 Corey Haskell 26 M Mason MI 1:40:02 10:01
109 286 Dean Newman 47 M New Lothrop MI 1:40:16 10:02
110 284 Amy Anderson 42 F Flushing MI 1:40:16 10:02
111 205 Nickie Werner 34 F Grand Ledge MI 1:41:56 10:12
112 275 Angela Yankowsia 35 F Dewitt MI 1:42:48 10:17
113 93 Tim Holzhei 38 M Laingsburg MI 1:46:34 10:40
114 92 Carter Holzhei 11 M Laingsburg MI 1:46:36 10:40
115 80 John Hart 64 M Grand Blanc MI 1:47:12 10:44
116 119 Dorothy Madden 54 F St. Johns MI 1:53:43 11:23
117 206 Christine White 32 F East Lansing MI 1:54:18 11:26
118 62 Michelle Frechen 36 F Lansing MI 1:55:37 11:34
119 219 Theresa Shepard 50 F Holt MI 2:00:54 12:06
120 29 Juli Chant 32 F Dewitt MI 2:04:23 12:27
121 51 Yvonne Dzurka 44 F St. Johns MI 2:07:45 12:47



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED