forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 9, 2008 :: Views- 1566
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 1 192 Aaron Usher 29 M Lansing MI 16:18 5:15
2 2 166 Alex Salemi 16 M St. Johns MI 16:26 5:18

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 5 225 Erin Maloney 26 F Lansing MI 18:01 5:48
2 11 252 Mary Rademacher 42 F St. Johns MI 20:38 6:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 24 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 3 148 Morsi Rayyan 16 M Dewitt MI 16:30 5:19
2 4 91 Chad Holobetz 15 M Allen TX 17:05 5:30
3 6 268 Jacob Williams 19 M Grand Ledge MI 19:07 6:10
4 7 256 Austin Winter 14 M Laingsburg MI 19:12 6:11
5 9 27 Kelden Carpenter 14 M St. Johns MI 19:33 6:18
6 14 297 Tyler Glowacki 16 M Westland MI 21:12 6:50
7 39 283 Andrew Klassen 17 M St. Johns MI 24:35 7:55
8 42 97 Andrew Isaacson 14 M Grand Ledge MI 24:53 8:01
9 44 182 Johnathon Snyder 15 M St. Johns MI 25:15 8:08
10 45 291 Aaron Davis 14 M Concord MI 25:18 8:09
11 48 259 Robert Dikeman 18 M St. Johns MI 25:38 8:15
12 60 57 Jon Feise 20 M St. Johns MI 26:04 8:24
13 63 76 Josh Hafner 12 M St. Johns MI 26:28 8:32
14 87 195 Parker Vanbeelen 11 M Dewitt MI 28:17 9:07
15 89 273 Ryan Weaver 13 M Owosso MI 28:25 9:09
16 90 288 Keith Davis 19 M Concord MI 28:31 9:11
17 162 304 Haiden Holzhei 8 M Laingsburg MI 38:42 12:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 24 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 18 167 Libby Salemi 15 F St. Johns MI 21:53 7:03
2 19 196 Becky Vanells 23 F St. Johns MI 22:02 7:06
3 43 165 Sarah Sageman 24 F Saint Johns MI 25:09 8:06
4 54 159 Sarah Rousseau 23 F Traverse City MI 25:57 8:21
5 56 158 Elizabeth Rousseau 20 F Traverse City MI 25:58 8:22
6 66 12 Melissa Becker 23 F Saint Johns MI 26:42 8:36
7 69 229 Amanda Hurst 21 F Laingsburg MI 27:06 8:44
8 81 83 Meghan Hauter 23 F Lyons MI 28:00 9:01
9 85 303 Macy Hubbard 18 F Highland MI 28:07 9:03
10 86 295 Amanda Matthews 16 F St. Johns MI 28:17 9:06
11 91 173 Ashley Seals 18 F Carson City MI 28:32 9:11
12 99 211 Mykena Witgen 11 F Westphalia MI 29:17 9:26
13 114 177 Heather Simon 22 F St. Johns MI 30:35 9:51
14 116 60 Nichole Fox 23 F Westphalia MI 30:40 9:52
15 120 171 Alexie Schneider 14 F Carson City MI 30:52 9:56
16 122 186 Sarah Stine 10 F Dewitt MI 31:03 10:00
17 138 65 Catherine Garavaglia 22 F Dewitt MI 32:15 10:23
18 157 183 Michaela Snyder 13 F St. Johns MI 36:47 11:51
19 172 44 Jenalea Dieter 24 F Dewitt MI 46:06 14:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 8 2 Rylan Amour 26 M Mason MI 19:20 6:14
2 13 294 David Dreyer 27 M East Lansing MI 21:09 6:49
3 23 154 James Robins 29 M Charlotte MI 23:07 7:27
4 24 144 Aaron Perry 27 M Kalamazoo MI 23:18 7:30
5 28 261 Brady Leslie 27 M Holland MI 23:36 7:36
6 32 4 Ryan Austin 26 M St. Johns MI 24:08 7:47
7 70 133 Sean Mulchay 27 M Royal Oak MI 27:20 8:48
8 78 254 Phil Hampton 28 M Owosso MI 27:53 8:59
9 82 13 Patrick Began 27 M Owosso MI 28:01 9:01
10 84 169 Patrick Sanborn 29 M St. Johns MI 28:06 9:03
11 101 113 Christopher Linsell 27 M Lansing MI 29:19 9:27
12 145 121 Iain McCrum 29 M League City TX 33:12 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 46 122 Sara McCrum 27 F League City TX 25:26 8:12
2 65 168 Bonnie Sanborn 26 F St. Johns MI 26:37 8:34
3 68 73 Kelly Grigg 25 F Dewitt MI 26:59 8:41
4 71 247 Rachel Kopke 29 F Lansing MI 27:24 8:50
5 75 176 Chloe Silm 26 F Dewitt MI 27:38 8:54
6 95 81 Sarah Hart 25 F Corunna MI 28:47 9:16
7 98 309 Destinee Smith 27 F St. Johns MI 28:59 9:20
8 100 215 Kelly Yauk 27 F Lansing MI 29:18 9:26
9 102 61 Janae Frantz 25 F Okemos MI 29:27 9:29
10 106 79 Andrea Hallead 28 F St. Johns MI 29:45 9:35
11 110 203 Marie Lynn Watts 25 F St. Johns MI 30:09 9:43
12 112 149 Karen Reid 27 F Lansing MI 30:11 9:43
13 125 20 Allison Blaksmith 26 F Elsie MI 31:13 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 17 150 Matt Remus 32 M Dewitt MI 21:46 7:01
2 35 276 Chad Bowen 30 M Mason MI 24:18 7:49
3 40 160 Brad Rozen 31 M St. Johns MI 24:36 7:55
4 41 232 Brad Binger 31 M Owosso MI 24:37 7:56
5 52 202 Kris Wardin 30 M St. Johns MI 25:53 8:20
6 67 115 Jason Loudenbeck 34 M Saginaw MI 26:56 8:41
7 79 108 Chris Klawuhn 33 M Perry MI 27:54 8:59
8 113 50 Kris Dorcy 30 M St. Johns MI 30:16 9:45
9 132 116 Joshua Loudenbeck 31 M Haslett MI 31:41 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 16 136 Teresa O'Neill 34 F Owosso MI 21:45 7:00
2 25 216 Becky Zylstra 30 F Grand Ledge MI 23:19 7:31
3 27 161 Lisa Rozen 32 F St. Johns MI 23:27 7:33
4 29 201 Carla Wardin 31 F St. Johns MI 23:58 7:43
5 49 208 Heather Windel 31 F Novi MI 25:42 8:17
6 74 296 Brenda Bailey 33 F St. Johns MI 27:36 8:53
7 88 155 Kathy Robins 30 F Charlotte MI 28:20 9:07
8 109 213 Sara Worsley 31 F Carson City MI 30:09 9:43
9 111 277 Kimberly Bowen 30 F Mason MI 30:11 9:43
10 118 117 Toni Loudenbeck 34 F Saginaw MI 30:44 9:54
11 128 184 Jackie Staib 33 F St. Johns MI 31:22 10:06
12 130 64 Suzanne Fromson 32 F St. Johns MI 31:26 10:07
13 134 63 Stephanie Fredline 31 F Okemos MI 31:50 10:15
14 139 318 Delila Owens 34 F Royal Oak MI 32:43 10:32
15 150 257 Marisa Williams 30 F St. Johns MI 33:50 10:54
16 166 101 Eloise Jordan 32 F Ann Arbor MI 42:48 13:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 26 112 Joshua Larson 35 M Salt Lake City UT 23:24 7:32
2 31 255 Jason Johnson 39 M Okemos MI 24:01 7:44
3 47 190 Fred Thompson 37 M Royal Oak MI 25:27 8:12
4 50 319 Dave Christensen 37 M Portland MI 25:47 8:18
5 58 270 Johnny Lenneman 35 M Okemos MI 26:03 8:23
6 119 58 Jeremy Foster 35 M Saint Johns MI 30:48 9:55
7 129 71 Jim Gowell 37 M Ypsilanit MI 31:25 10:07
8 136 209 Paul Windel 37 M Novi MI 31:59 10:18
9 142 253 Jim Beagle 39 M St. Johns MI 32:49 10:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 53 322 Cathy Truss 35 F Lansing MI 25:56 8:21
2 59 33 Tracy Cory 35 F Olathe KS 26:04 8:24
3 80 244 Claudia Perez 36 F Jackson MI 28:00 9:01
4 93 90 Sherri Hitchens 38 F St. Johns MI 28:47 9:16
5 94 181 Jennifer Smith 38 F St. Johns MI 28:47 9:16
6 105 59 Julie Foster 35 F Saint Johns MI 29:40 9:33
7 108 77 Michelle Hafner 36 F St. Johns MI 30:01 9:40
8 115 88 Suzi Henningson 39 F St. Johns MI 30:37 9:52
9 123 70 Erin Gowell 35 F Ypsilanit MI 31:06 10:01
10 133 214 Stacy Woyke 36 F Grand Ledge MI 31:45 10:14
11 140 15 Kerri Bendele 38 F St. Johns MI 32:47 10:34
12 146 114 Lynne Listing 39 F Salt Lake City UT 33:15 10:43
13 149 107 Lisa Kirby 36 F Lansing MI 33:32 10:48
14 158 292 Rachael Post 37 F St. Johns MI 37:28 12:04
15 161 305 Cari Holzhei 35 F Laingsburg MI 38:42 12:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 10 251 Russell Rademacher 43 M St. Johns MI 20:21 6:33
2 20 143 Michael Pell 43 M Mason MI 22:38 7:17
3 21 290 Dave Kirinovic 44 M Ovid 22:52 7:22
4 37 129 Evan Montague 41 M Haslett MI 24:19 7:50
5 57 234 Scott Evans 44 M Lansing MI 25:58 8:22
6 76 280 David Weicht 41 M Charlotte MI 27:40 8:55
7 104 240 Chris Deliso 43 M St. Johns MI 29:34 9:31
8 141 24 Pat Boyd 42 M Mt. Pleasant MI 32:48 10:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 22 54 Juanita English 44 F Mt. Pleasant MI 22:55 7:23
2 33 138 Theresa Owen 42 F St. Johns MI 24:11 7:47
3 51 28 Nita Carpenter 41 F St. Johns MI 25:51 8:19
4 61 25 Janice Bullock 43 F Evart MI 26:13 8:27
5 62 321 Cristey Swarthoot 41 F St. Johns MI 26:16 8:28
6 64 178 Kelly Simon 41 F St. Johns MI 26:29 8:32
7 73 175 Pamela Shimer 44 F Portland MI 27:30 8:51
8 135 99 Tammy Jakus 43 F St. Johns MI 31:58 10:18
9 148 194 Laurie Vanbeelen 40 F Dewitt MI 33:26 10:46
10 152 210 Kelly Witgen 42 F Westphalia MI 34:19 11:03
11 153 106 Pamela Kelly 42 F St. Johns MI 35:07 11:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 15 135 Patrick O'Connor 47 M Mason MI 21:38 6:58
2 36 312 Richard Carter 47 M Buffalo NY 24:18 7:50
3 38 221 Tod Herblet 47 M Dorr MI 24:23 7:51
4 55 69 Frank Goodrich 50 M Ovid MI 25:57 8:22
5 107 137 Jose Oviedo 47 M Lansing MI 29:53 9:37
6 137 185 Randy Stine 45 M Dewitt MI 32:08 10:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 96 139 Leaann Palmer-French 49 F St. Johns MI 28:48 9:16
2 97 98 Veronica Jackson 49 F Lansing MI 28:56 9:19
3 127 16 Cindy Best 45 F Clare MI 31:18 10:05
4 131 1 Charlotte Aaron 48 F St. Johns MI 31:26 10:07
5 144 248 Amber Schupp 46 F St. Johns MI 33:03 10:39
6 154 130 Cindy Moore 50 F Dewitt MI 36:00 11:36
7 155 311 Kelly Carter 47 F Buffalo NY 36:06 11:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 55 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 12 238 Scott Tice 53 M Holt MI 20:57 6:45
2 30 49 Terry Donohue 53 M Perrinton MI 23:58 7:43
3 34 300 Bob Jacobson 54 M Holt MI 24:12 7:48
4 77 19 John Black 54 M St. Johns MI 27:45 8:56
5 83 289 Dean Filcpausch 52 M Fowler MI 28:01 9:01
6 103 317 Larry Donahue 55 M Sumner MI 29:30 9:30
7 159 43 Rick Delgado 52 M Owosso MI 37:59 12:14

8 174 152 Bob Roberts 53 M Owosso MI 48:16 15:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 55 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 121 9 Ramune Bassett 54 F St. Johns MI 30:52 9:56
2 126 18 Jacalyn Black 54 F St. Johns MI 31:14 10:04
3 171 45 Trisha Dieter 55 F Dewitt MI 44:03 14:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 56 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 72 187 Gordon Struble 59 M Woolwich ME 27:29 8:51
2 92 258 Thomas Jenks 56 M Plymouth MN 28:39 9:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 56 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 117 264 Kathryn Andrews 59 F Lake City MI 30:43 9:53
2 143 316 Cindy Helms 58 F St. Johns MI 32:54 10:36
3 147 156 Marilyn Rodman 57 F Louisville KY 33:20 10:44
4 156 127 Susan Miller 59 F Ovid MI 36:18 11:41
5 175 41 Carolyn Delavan 59 F St. Johns MI 49:19 15:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 65 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 151 84 John Hayes 64 M Williamston MI 34:07 10:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 65 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 163 281 Deanna Berry 65 F Lansing MI 40:18 12:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 66 and Above Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 124 68 Frank Glowacki 69 M St. Johns MI 31:12 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 66 and Above Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 169 271 Mercedes McPherson 68 F Marysville OH 43:24 13:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED