forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Mint City 10 Miler Aug 9, 2008 :: Views- 1522
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Other distances in this race:


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
1 192 Aaron Usher 29 M Lansing MI 16:18 5:15
2 166 Alex Salemi 16 M St. Johns MI 16:26 5:18
3 148 Morsi Rayyan 16 M Dewitt MI 16:30 5:19
4 91 Chad Holobetz 15 M Allen TX 17:05 5:30
5 225 Erin Maloney 26 F Lansing MI 18:01 5:48
6 268 Jacob Williams 19 M Grand Ledge MI 19:07 6:10
7 256 Austin Winter 14 M Laingsburg MI 19:12 6:11
8 2 Rylan Amour 26 M Mason MI 19:20 6:14
9 27 Kelden Carpenter 14 M St. Johns MI 19:33 6:18
10 251 Russell Rademacher 43 M St. Johns MI 20:21 6:33
11 252 Mary Rademacher 42 F St. Johns MI 20:38 6:39
12 238 Scott Tice 53 M Holt MI 20:57 6:45
13 294 David Dreyer 27 M East Lansing MI 21:09 6:49
14 297 Tyler Glowacki 16 M Westland MI 21:12 6:50
15 135 Patrick O'Connor 47 M Mason MI 21:38 6:58
16 136 Teresa O'Neill 34 F Owosso MI 21:45 7:00
17 150 Matt Remus 32 M Dewitt MI 21:46 7:01
18 167 Libby Salemi 15 F St. Johns MI 21:53 7:03
19 196 Becky Vanells 23 F St. Johns MI 22:02 7:06
20 143 Michael Pell 43 M Mason MI 22:38 7:17
21 290 Dave Kirinovic 44 M Ovid 22:52 7:22
22 54 Juanita English 44 F Mt. Pleasant MI 22:55 7:23
23 154 James Robins 29 M Charlotte MI 23:07 7:27
24 144 Aaron Perry 27 M Kalamazoo MI 23:18 7:30
25 216 Becky Zylstra 30 F Grand Ledge MI 23:19 7:31
26 112 Joshua Larson 35 M Salt Lake City UT 23:24 7:32
27 161 Lisa Rozen 32 F St. Johns MI 23:27 7:33
28 261 Brady Leslie 27 M Holland MI 23:36 7:36
29 201 Carla Wardin 31 F St. Johns MI 23:58 7:43
30 49 Terry Donohue 53 M Perrinton MI 23:58 7:43
31 255 Jason Johnson 39 M Okemos MI 24:01 7:44
32 4 Ryan Austin 26 M St. Johns MI 24:08 7:47
33 138 Theresa Owen 42 F St. Johns MI 24:11 7:47
34 300 Bob Jacobson 54 M Holt MI 24:12 7:48
35 276 Chad Bowen 30 M Mason MI 24:18 7:49
36 312 Richard Carter 47 M Buffalo NY 24:18 7:50
37 129 Evan Montague 41 M Haslett MI 24:19 7:50
38 221 Tod Herblet 47 M Dorr MI 24:23 7:51
39 283 Andrew Klassen 17 M St. Johns MI 24:35 7:55
40 160 Brad Rozen 31 M St. Johns MI 24:36 7:55
41 232 Brad Binger 31 M Owosso MI 24:37 7:56
42 97 Andrew Isaacson 14 M Grand Ledge MI 24:53 8:01
43 165 Sarah Sageman 24 F Saint Johns MI 25:09 8:06
44 182 Johnathon Snyder 15 M St. Johns MI 25:15 8:08
45 291 Aaron Davis 14 M Concord MI 25:18 8:09
46 122 Sara McCrum 27 F League City TX 25:26 8:12
47 190 Fred Thompson 37 M Royal Oak MI 25:27 8:12
48 259 Robert Dikeman 18 M St. Johns MI 25:38 8:15
49 208 Heather Windel 31 F Novi MI 25:42 8:17
50 319 Dave Christensen 37 M Portland MI 25:47 8:18

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 MINT FESTIVAL
ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
51 28 Nita Carpenter 41 F St. Johns MI 25:51 8:19
52 202 Kris Wardin 30 M St. Johns MI 25:53 8:20
53 322 Cathy Truss 35 F Lansing MI 25:56 8:21
54 159 Sarah Rousseau 23 F Traverse City MI 25:57 8:21
55 69 Frank Goodrich 50 M Ovid MI 25:57 8:22
56 158 Elizabeth Rousseau 20 F Traverse City MI 25:58 8:22
57 234 Scott Evans 44 M Lansing MI 25:58 8:22
58 270 Johnny Lenneman 35 M Okemos MI 26:03 8:23
59 33 Tracy Cory 35 F Olathe KS 26:04 8:24
60 57 Jon Feise 20 M St. Johns MI 26:04 8:24
61 25 Janice Bullock 43 F Evart MI 26:13 8:27
62 321 Cristey Swarthoot 41 F St. Johns MI 26:16 8:28
63 76 Josh Hafner 12 M St. Johns MI 26:28 8:32
64 178 Kelly Simon 41 F St. Johns MI 26:29 8:32
65 168 Bonnie Sanborn 26 F St. Johns MI 26:37 8:34
66 12 Melissa Becker 23 F Saint Johns MI 26:42 8:36
67 115 Jason Loudenbeck 34 M Saginaw MI 26:56 8:41
68 73 Kelly Grigg 25 F Dewitt MI 26:59 8:41
69 229 Amanda Hurst 21 F Laingsburg MI 27:06 8:44
70 133 Sean Mulchay 27 M Royal Oak MI 27:20 8:48
71 247 Rachel Kopke 29 F Lansing MI 27:24 8:50
72 187 Gordon Struble 59 M Woolwich ME 27:29 8:51
73 175 Pamela Shimer 44 F Portland MI 27:30 8:51
74 296 Brenda Bailey 33 F St. Johns MI 27:36 8:53
75 176 Chloe Silm 26 F Dewitt MI 27:38 8:54
76 280 David Weicht 41 M Charlotte MI 27:40 8:55
77 19 John Black 54 M St. Johns MI 27:45 8:56
78 254 Phil Hampton 28 M Owosso MI 27:53 8:59
79 108 Chris Klawuhn 33 M Perry MI 27:54 8:59
80 244 Claudia Perez 36 F Jackson MI 28:00 9:01
81 83 Meghan Hauter 23 F Lyons MI 28:00 9:01
82 13 Patrick Began 27 M Owosso MI 28:01 9:01
83 289 Dean Filcpausch 52 M Fowler MI 28:01 9:01
84 169 Patrick Sanborn 29 M St. Johns MI 28:06 9:03
85 303 Macy Hubbard 18 F Highland MI 28:07 9:03
86 295 Amanda Matthews 16 F St. Johns MI 28:17 9:06
87 195 Parker Vanbeelen 11 M Dewitt MI 28:17 9:07
88 155 Kathy Robins 30 F Charlotte MI 28:20 9:07
89 273 Ryan Weaver 13 M Owosso MI 28:25 9:09
90 288 Keith Davis 19 M Concord MI 28:31 9:11
91 173 Ashley Seals 18 F Carson City MI 28:32 9:11
92 258 Thomas Jenks 56 M Plymouth MN 28:39 9:14
93 90 Sherri Hitchens 38 F St. Johns MI 28:47 9:16
94 181 Jennifer Smith 38 F St. Johns MI 28:47 9:16
95 81 Sarah Hart 25 F Corunna MI 28:47 9:16
96 139 Leaann Palmer-French 49 F St. Johns MI 28:48 9:16
97 98 Veronica Jackson 49 F Lansing MI 28:56 9:19
98 309 Destinee Smith 27 F St. Johns MI 28:59 9:20
99 211 Mykena Witgen 11 F Westphalia MI 29:17 9:26
100 215 Kelly Yauk 27 F Lansing MI 29:18 9:26

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2008 MINT FESTIVAL
ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
101 113 Christopher Linsell 27 M Lansing MI 29:19 9:27
102 61 Janae Frantz 25 F Okemos MI 29:27 9:29
103 317 Larry Donahue 55 M Sumner MI 29:30 9:30
104 240 Chris Deliso 43 M St. Johns MI 29:34 9:31
105 59 Julie Foster 35 F Saint Johns MI 29:40 9:33
106 79 Andrea Hallead 28 F St. Johns MI 29:45 9:35
107 137 Jose Oviedo 47 M Lansing MI 29:53 9:37
108 77 Michelle Hafner 36 F St. Johns MI 30:01 9:40
109 213 Sara Worsley 31 F Carson City MI 30:09 9:43
110 203 Marie Lynn Watts 25 F St. Johns MI 30:09 9:43
111 277 Kimberly Bowen 30 F Mason MI 30:11 9:43
112 149 Karen Reid 27 F Lansing MI 30:11 9:43
113 50 Kris Dorcy 30 M St. Johns MI 30:16 9:45
114 177 Heather Simon 22 F St. Johns MI 30:35 9:51
115 88 Suzi Henningson 39 F St. Johns MI 30:37 9:52
116 60 Nichole Fox 23 F Westphalia MI 30:40 9:52
117 264 Kathryn Andrews 59 F Lake City MI 30:43 9:53
118 117 Toni Loudenbeck 34 F Saginaw MI 30:44 9:54
119 58 Jeremy Foster 35 M Saint Johns MI 30:48 9:55
120 171 Alexie Schneider 14 F Carson City MI 30:52 9:56
121 9 Ramune Bassett 54 F St. Johns MI 30:52 9:56
122 186 Sarah Stine 10 F Dewitt MI 31:03 10:00
123 70 Erin Gowell 35 F Ypsilanit MI 31:06 10:01
124 68 Frank Glowacki 69 M St. Johns MI 31:12 10:03
125 20 Allison Blaksmith 26 F Elsie MI 31:13 10:03
126 18 Jacalyn Black 54 F St. Johns MI 31:14 10:04
127 16 Cindy Best 45 F Clare MI 31:18 10:05
128 184 Jackie Staib 33 F St. Johns MI 31:22 10:06
129 71 Jim Gowell 37 M Ypsilanit MI 31:25 10:07
130 64 Suzanne Fromson 32 F St. Johns MI 31:26 10:07
131 1 Charlotte Aaron 48 F St. Johns MI 31:26 10:07
132 116 Joshua Loudenbeck 31 M Haslett MI 31:41 10:12
133 214 Stacy Woyke 36 F Grand Ledge MI 31:45 10:14
134 63 Stephanie Fredline 31 F Okemos MI 31:50 10:15
135 99 Tammy Jakus 43 F St. Johns MI 31:58 10:18
136 209 Paul Windel 37 M Novi MI 31:59 10:18
137 185 Randy Stine 45 M Dewitt MI 32:08 10:21
138 65 Catherine Garavaglia 22 F Dewitt MI 32:15 10:23
139 318 Delila Owens 34 F Royal Oak MI 32:43 10:32
140 15 Kerri Bendele 38 F St. Johns MI 32:47 10:34
141 24 Pat Boyd 42 M Mt. Pleasant MI 32:48 10:34
142 253 Jim Beagle 39 M St. Johns MI 32:49 10:34
143 316 Cindy Helms 58 F St. Johns MI 32:54 10:36
144 248 Amber Schupp 46 F St. Johns MI 33:03 10:39
145 121 Iain McCrum 29 M League City TX 33:12 10:42
146 114 Lynne Listing 39 F Salt Lake City UT 33:15 10:43
147 156 Marilyn Rodman 57 F Louisville KY 33:20 10:44
148 194 Laurie Vanbeelen 40 F Dewitt MI 33:26 10:46
149 107 Lisa Kirby 36 F Lansing MI 33:32 10:48
150 257 Marisa Williams 30 F St. Johns MI 33:50 10:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
2008 MINT FESTIVAL
ST. JOHNS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === = ================= == ======= =====
151 84 John Hayes 64 M Williamston MI 34:07 10:59
152 210 Kelly Witgen 42 F Westphalia MI 34:19 11:03
153 106 Pamela Kelly 42 F St. Johns MI 35:07 11:19
154 130 Cindy Moore 50 F Dewitt MI 36:00 11:36
155 311 Kelly Carter 47 F Buffalo NY 36:06 11:37
156 127 Susan Miller 59 F Ovid MI 36:18 11:41
157 183 Michaela Snyder 13 F St. Johns MI 36:47 11:51
158 292 Rachael Post 37 F St. Johns MI 37:28 12:04
159 43 Rick Delgado 52 M Owosso MI 37:59 12:14
160 305 Cari Holzhei 35 F Laingsburg MI 38:42 12:28
161 304 Haiden Holzhei 8 M Laingsburg MI 38:42 12:28
162 281 Deanna Berry 65 F Lansing MI 40:18 12:58
163 101 Eloise Jordan 32 F Ann Arbor MI 42:48 13:47
164 271 Mercedes McPherson 68 F Marysville OH 43:24 13:58
165 45 Trisha Dieter 55 F Dewitt MI 44:03 14:11
166 44 Jenalea Dieter 24 F Dewitt MI 46:06 14:51
167 152 Bob Roberts 53 M Owosso MI 48:16 15:32
168 41 Carolyn Delavan 59 F St. Johns MI 49:19 15:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2017 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED