Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso 45 1 17:36.5 5:41/M
2 Brian Seaback 22 2 18:37.2 6:00/M
3 Richard Abbott 44 3 19:02.1 6:08/M
Male 29 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Cross Lake Orion MI 22 4 19:09.4 6:11/M
2 Matt Wilhoit 29 7 19:38.2 6:20/M
3 Craig Ashmore 22 26 22:12.5 7:10/M
4 Doug Bell 22 28 22:17.3 7:11/M
5 Dan Cassar 22 32 22:32.6 7:16/M
6 Adam Mack 22 36 22:55.0 7:24/M
7 Tony DiPerna 22 55 23:35.0 7:36/M
8 Dan Rohrhoff 22 78 24:29.2 7:54/M
9 Andrew Brandon 22 87 24:47.5 8:00/M
10 Rob Christoff 22 93 25:04.1 8:05/M
11 Jon Graban 22 94 25:07.0 8:06/M
12 Aaron Wolfson 22 130 26:15.2 8:28/M
13 Dean Ubokudom 22 133 26:20.3 8:30/M
14 Vibhor Garg 22 134 26:20.5 8:30/M
15 Krishna Beri 22 147 26:57.5 8:42/M
16 Vishal Katakwar 22 184 29:22.4 9:28/M
17 Nicholas Wolinski 22 195 30:12.2 9:45/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Roth 33 29 22:18.4 7:12/M
2 Mike Ellsion 34 38 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 Jeff Fenoseff 34 42 23:06.2 7:27/M
4 Dave Unger 33 49 23:13.5 7:29/M
5 Danny Baur 33 61 23:47.1 7:40/M
6 Jeffrey Krzeszak 34 69 23:58.5 7:44/M
7 Steve Muench 33 75 24:21.4 7:51/M
8 Ryan Vollmert 34 85 24:42.4 7:58/M
9 Jason Desentz 34 107 25:38.1 8:16/M
10 Kevin Creech 30 116 25:56.0 8:22/M
11 Jim Lung 33 120 26:00.1 8:23/M
12 Mandeep Brar 33 132 26:18.4 8:29/M
13 William Huntington 34 142 26:37.3 8:35/M
14 Greg Pellegrom 34 156 27:24.6 8:50/M
15 Doug Zupan 33 171 28:27.2 9:11/M
16 Sridhar Shanmugam 34 174 28:56.5 9:20/M
17 Greg McCullaugh 34 191 30:02.0 9:41/M
18 Randall Malec 30 196 30:12.5 9:45/M
19 Dennis Lex 30 234 36:28.2 11:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Gramlich 35 21 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Manuel Desamito 35 22 21:40.0 6:59/M
3 Michael Tsai 35 23 21:43.3 7:00/M
4 Jeffrey Benson 35 37 22:57.1 7:24/M
5 Mike Davenport 35 39 23:00.0 7:25/M
6 Jim Maes 35 58 23:41.0 7:38/M
7 Jim Allen 35 62 23:49.5 7:41/M
8 Thomas Gablowski 35 70 23:59.5 7:44/M
9 Oscar Romero-Perez 35 71 24:03.5 7:45/M
10 Chad Doyle 35 74 24:21.0 7:51/M
11 Kevin Freeman 35 91 24:58.0 8:03/M
12 Lou Bellanca 35 99 25:24.1 8:12/M
13 Larry Seibel 35 100 25:25.2 8:12/M
14 Greg Philp 35 109 25:42.0 8:17/M
15 James Hunt 35 112 25:49.1 8:20/M
16 Jason Carros 35 129 26:14.0 8:28/M
17 Zachary Rogalski 35 137 26:30.0 8:33/M
18 Jose Valez 35 149 27:00.4 8:43/M
19 Bob Hanna 35 153 27:04.2 8:44/M
20 Alex Kamensky 35 161 27:38.4 8:55/M
21 Mark Harding 35 164 27:47.4 8:58/M
22 Steve Neubecker 35 165 27:54.1 9:00/M
23 Joe Harper 35 166 27:58.2 9:01/M
24 Robert Heydel 35 185 29:31.6 9:31/M
25 Paul Mona 35 188 29:38.1 9:34/M
26 Neil Kauppila 35 197 30:17.0 9:46/M
27 Steven Siko 35 205 30:41.5 9:54/M
28 John Bowlby 35 214 32:13.2 10:24/M
29 Gunasekar Tj 35 222 33:19.0 10:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Dazy 44 5 19:25.4 6:16/M
2 Gino Capasso 44 6 19:34.2 6:19/M
3 William Kendell 44 9 19:46.0 6:23/M
4 Warren Toth 44 14 20:32.2 6:37/M
5 Michael Felker 44 20 21:29.5 6:56/M
6 Mauricio Mosquera 44 24 21:51.3 7:03/M
7 Doug Smith 44 25 22:00.3 7:06/M
8 Eric Schimmel 44 40 23:00.2 7:25/M
9 Venkatesh Haranahaui 44 45 23:09.1 7:28/M
10 Frank Mitchell 44 48 23:13.3 7:29/M
11 Ken Norden 44 50 23:15.3 7:30/M
12 Michael Harker 40 52 23:21.1 7:32/M
13 Mark Bruderick 44 54 23:34.6 7:36/M
14 Gary Roehring 44 60 23:44.1 7:39/M
15 Michael Olechiw 44 63 23:51.0 7:42/M
16 Joseph Cichon 44 67 23:56.3 7:43/M
17 Jeff Duval 44 90 24:55.2 8:02/M
18 Sukhvir Bhatti 44 96 25:12.4 8:08/M
19 Jerry Webster 44 98 25:22.2 8:11/M
20 William Schmidt 44 101 25:26.5 8:12/M
21 Thad Linderman 44 108 25:40.3 8:17/M
22 Scott Harbaugh 40 113 25:52.4 8:21/M
23 Joseph Maranto 44 123 26:04.2 8:25/M
24 Bob Masterson 44 127 26:10.0 8:26/M
25 Dave Coldicott 44 136 26:22.2 8:30/M
26 Peter Arbour 44 140 26:34.0 8:34/M
27 Jack Dolan 44 163 27:42.1 8:56/M
28 Rich Hutchins 44 187 29:36.4 9:33/M
29 Nimesh Patel 44 198 30:19.2 9:47/M
30 Tom Delanoy 44 209 31:15.0 10:05/M
31 Cyrus Gass 44 220 32:55.1 10:37/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Sosa 45 8 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 Tim Ponkowski 45 10 20:02.4 6:28/M
3 Bob Anderson 45 11 20:07.2 6:29/M
4 Mark Randall 45 12 20:22.3 6:34/M
5 Kyle Jones 45 15 20:37.4 6:39/M
6 Michael Oakes 45 16 20:52.0 6:44/M
7 John McAllister 45 18 21:15.1 6:51/M
8 Michael Vincent 45 19 21:20.4 6:53/M
9 Rene DeHondt 45 30 22:27.5 7:15/M
10 George Zamplas 45 33 22:45.4 7:20/M
11 Paul Signorello 45 34 22:49.4 7:22/M
12 Jeff Bloodworth 45 41 23:04.5 7:26/M
13 Ross Maunders 45 43 23:07.3 7:27/M
14 Ed MacDonald 45 44 23:08.0 7:28/M
15 Mike Gapski 45 46 23:09.5 7:28/M
16 Jay TenBrink 45 56 23:39.5 7:38/M
17 Brian Feeley 45 73 24:12.5 7:48/M
18 Annamalai Kailainathan 45 79 24:30.2 7:54/M
19 Jim Lezotte 45 81 24:32.1 7:55/M
20 Patrick Palajac 45 83 24:35.5 7:56/M
21 Dan Pearlman 45 84 24:36.0 7:56/M
22 Mark Wroblewski Oxford MI 45 86 24:45.3 7:59/M
23 Jim Weiss 45 88 24:50.0 8:01/M
24 Paul Corby 45 89 24:52.0 8:01/M
25 Mark Frawley 45 92 24:58.5 8:03/M
26 Morris Simms 45 102 25:30.2 8:14/M
27 Gary Read 45 104 25:36.4 8:15/M
28 Noel Baril 45 106 25:38.0 8:16/M
29 Jeff Levin 45 114 25:55.3 8:22/M
30 James Cunningham 45 124 26:05.4 8:25/M
31 Greg Thurk 45 125 26:06.2 8:25/M
32 Ron Horne 45 126 26:06.5 8:25/M
33 Paul Martin 45 128 26:13.1 8:27/M
34 Dennis Plizga 45 139 26:33.2 8:34/M
35 Ron Rizzo 45 141 26:35.1 8:35/M
36 William Robinson 45 143 26:46.4 8:38/M
37 Matt Baldwin 45 145 26:56.1 8:41/M
38 Shawn Searcy 45 152 27:04.1 8:44/M
39 Greg Reid 45 154 27:13.2 8:47/M
40 Phillip Palajac 45 155 27:20.1 8:49/M
41 Manohar Mardi 45 168 28:08.5 9:05/M
42 Blake Good 45 169 28:16.3 9:07/M
43 Wayne Stroope 45 170 28:27.1 9:11/M
44 Kevin Pratt 45 172 28:46.4 9:17/M
45 Fred Davis 45 177 29:00.2 9:21/M
46 David Igram 45 178 29:07.6 9:24/M
47 Mark Rawlings 45 180 29:09.3 9:24/M
48 Glennys Merritt 45 206 30:45.3 9:55/M
49 Dean Celini 45 213 32:12.4 10:23/M
50 Duncan Walton 45 229 34:29.0 11:07/M
51 James Wang 45 232 35:25.4 11:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Alexander 54 13 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 Mat Dering 54 17 21:00.2 6:46/M
3 Dan Body 52 47 23:11.4 7:29/M
4 Dale Edie 54 51 23:20.3 7:32/M
5 Ricardo Hernandez 54 53 23:23.1 7:33/M
6 Steve Folsom 54 65 23:52.4 7:42/M
7 Robert Bis Waterford MI 54 66 23:54.2 7:43/M
8 James Whitson 54 72 24:07.6 7:47/M
9 Collin O'Dea 54 77 24:28.0 7:54/M
10 Richard Zanotti 50 80 24:31.5 7:55/M
11 Daniel Webster 54 82 24:33.5 7:55/M
12 Darrel Swindell 54 97 25:20.1 8:10/M
13 Harold Burns 54 103 25:33.2 8:15/M
14 Don Shirey 54 111 25:44.3 8:18/M
15 Brian Malski 54 117 25:57.5 8:22/M
16 Darcy Schmidt 50 118 25:58.3 8:23/M
17 William House 54 119 25:59.4 8:23/M
18 Larry Workens 54 138 26:32.5 8:34/M
19 Mark Voutyras 54 148 27:00.0 8:43/M
20 Greg Hemingway 54 158 27:30.1 8:52/M
21 Dan Domagalski 54 160 27:36.3 8:54/M
22 Gregory Assenmacher 54 167 27:59.4 9:02/M
23 George Tzonev 54 176 28:57.3 9:20/M
24 Kim Parham 54 181 29:11.3 9:25/M
25 Jim Soisson 54 182 29:14.5 9:26/M
26 Stephen Peterson 54 183 29:16.0 9:26/M
27 Joe Napoleon 54 203 30:32.2 9:51/M
28 Fred Reed 54 225 33:29.0 10:48/M
29 Delmas Mayle 54 228 34:23.5 11:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cottreau 55 35 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 Michael Hill 55 135 26:21.3 8:30/M
3 Phil Bertelsen 55 151 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 Allen White 55 159 27:35.3 8:54/M
5 William Marttila 55 192 30:03.3 9:42/M
6 Mark Martyn 55 194 30:09.2 9:44/M
7 Thomas Haynes 55 200 30:22.1 9:48/M
8 Nate Cunningham 55 223 33:22.1 10:46/M
9 Michael Misko 55 231 34:54.0 11:15/M