forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Run Like a Mother May 11, 2008 :: Views- 674
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Everal Race Management
Other distances in this race:

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 868 43 2 19:00.3 6:08/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 869 46 1 18:13.7 5:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Mioduszewski Dexter MI 882 45 7 22:33.1 7:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Smith Dexter MI 816 53 3 21:04.5 6:48/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Kent Ann Arbor MI 763 8 72 30:44.7 9:55/M
2 Celia Kent Ann Arbor MI 764 7 119 39:35.6 12:46/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Deraud Chelsea MI 864 8 37 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Dylan Furlong Ann Arbor MI 743 9 48 28:08.3 9:05/M
3 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 783 8 52 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 784 7 100 35:48.3 11:33/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney MI 714 14 12 23:30.7 7:35/M
2 Rebecca Bisson Grant MI 704 13 23 25:05.7 8:05/M
3 Bianca Wilson Ypsilanti MI 836 13 83 33:27.0 10:47/M
4 Hannah Cook Brighton MI 860 12 107 37:06.2 11:58/M
5 Shelby Rains Howell MI 805 14 112 38:23.9 12:23/M
6 Kelsey Ellis Walled Lake MI 729 11 137

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 834 13 20 24:48.1 8:00/M
2 Jordon Williams Milan MI 793 12 129 46:58.8 15:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 876 15 4 21:11.7 6:50/M
2 Roshontae Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 830 17 19 24:36.1 7:56/M
3 Sarah Olson Ann Arbor MI 798 16 90 34:24.0 11:06/M
4 Ashley Holden Canton MI 883 18 104 36:29.6 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Ellis Walled Lake MI 730 15 138

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Woods Ypsilanti MI 880 23 28 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Jessica Evans Ann Arbor MI 734 24 78 31:42.8 10:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Fraley Howell MI 740 28 32 26:28.8 8:32/M
2 Candice Vollweiler Whitmore Lake MI 827 26 51 28:48.9 9:17/M
3 Melissa Farrell Clinton MI 845 27 54 29:19.9 9:27/M
4 Dena Utley Canton MI 823 28 58 29:27.7 9:30/M
5 Kim Barker Pinckney MI 871 29 61 29:40.9 9:34/M
6 Megan Snow Canton MI 863 28 64 29:52.7 9:38/M
7 Katie Brickman Ann Arbor MI 879 28 68 30:03.6 9:42/M
8 Lisa Wynn Jackson MI 841 28 69 30:30.3 9:50/M
9 Katie Drabicki Redford MI 726 28 115 38:37.0 12:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Bisson Grant MI 703 33 25 25:18.5 8:10/M
2 Heather King Webbervillw MI 766 34 26 25:28.6 8:13/M
3 Cori Roberts Tecumseh MI 843 32 55 29:23.6 9:29/M
4 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 782 31 56 29:24.2 9:29/M
5 Sue Wheatley Canton MI 835 30 59 29:28.3 9:30/M
6 Jennifer Sage Pinckney MI 807 33 79 31:44.3 10:14/M
7 Jennifer Boyce Dexter MI 706 30 82 33:02.0 10:39/M
8 Angela Kerner Belleville MI 765 32 85 33:29.3 10:48/M
9 Toni Roginski South Lyon MI 872 33 89 34:00.2 10:58/M
10 Tricia Shipp Ypsilanti MI 813 33 92 34:40.1 11:11/M
11 Kelerin Lewis Taylor MI 779 32 99 35:22.0 11:25/M
12 Jennifer Schrage Ann Arbor MI 810 34 105 36:44.1 11:51/M
13 Sunshine Gramer Canton MI 747 33 122 39:50.9 12:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 867 36 11 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Rita Bentley White Lake MI 857 37 13 23:31.3 7:35/M
3 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 833 39 22 25:04.9 8:05/M
4 Denise Wright Tecumseh MI 839 38 42 27:36.1 8:54/M
5 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 814 38 43 27:40.6 8:55/M
6 Kara Koenig Dexter MI 770 39 44 27:57.8 9:01/M
7 Deborah Vinitski Livonia MI 825 38 49 28:23.5 9:09/M
8 Mary Piontek Redford MI 802 35 50 28:30.7 9:12/M
9 Niki Spadafore Stockbridge MI 819 35 57 29:24.8 9:29/M
10 Gretchen Addor Brighton MI 695 38 62 29:45.3 9:36/M
11 Vanessa Fisk Brighton MI 738 37 66 30:00.8 9:41/M
12 Anji Barbour Gregory MI 698 37 67 30:01.2 9:41/M
13 Margaret Lampertius Brooklyn MI 774 38 70 30:39.0 9:53/M
14 Mary Thompson Taylor MI 822 35 97 35:19.3 11:24/M
15 Sherry Rains Howell MI 803 39 98 35:19.9 11:24/M
16 Tammy Stachnik Woodhaven MI 820 38 108 37:34.4 12:07/M
17 Stefanie Gaulrapp Brighton MI 744 35 111 37:58.8 12:15/M
18 Jennifer Holly Dexter MI 842 37 113 38:32.3 12:26/M
19 Jodie Middleton Redford MI 790 36 114 38:32.9 12:26/M
20 Mara Kent Ann Arbor MI 762 37 121 39:36.4 12:46/M
21 Melissa Fenech Ypsilanti MI 736 35 131 47:24.7 15:17/M
22 Sara Castle Pinckney MI 713 36 132 49:31.6 15:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Petit Dexter MI 800 39 6 22:29.1 7:15/M
2 Doug Bisson Grant MI 853 38 18 24:24.1 7:52/M
3 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 831 37 40 27:13.3 8:47/M
4 Ken Koenig Dexter MI 771 37 45 27:58.3 9:01/M
5 Tom Kent Ann Arbor MI 761 38 71 30:39.4 9:53/M
6 Matt Gaulrapp Brighton MI 745 35 96 35:18.0 11:23/M
7 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 781 38 101 35:48.8 11:33/M
8 Abraham Vinitski Livonia MI 826 35 118 39:26.2 12:43/M
9 Loren Gause Gibraltar MI 861 39 127 45:20.0 14:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Cerullo Pinckney MI 715 43 9 22:45.0 7:20/M
2 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 875 44 34 26:36.1 8:35/M
3 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 696 40 35 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 Jean Xenakis Chelsea MI 851 44 41 27:15.0 8:47/M
5 Annmarie Furlong Ann Arbor MI 742 40 47 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 Kim Pinter Ypsilanti MI 801 44 63 29:47.9 9:36/M
7 Laurie Kelly-Davidson Canton MI 760 42 65 29:59.4 9:40/M
8 Florine Herendeen Grass Lake MI 866 43 73 30:47.0 9:56/M
9 Denise Crudup Ypsilanti MI 723 42 84 33:27.9 10:47/M
10 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 885 40 93 34:59.3 11:17/M
11 Sarah Otto Manchester MI 799 44 106 36:44.5 11:51/M
12 Leah Wright Brighton MI 859 42 109 37:44.1 12:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Petit 11 South Lyon MI 862 41 31 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Paul Deraud Chelsea MI 865 40 38 26:56.1 8:41/M
3 Mike Lever Ypsilanti MI 884 40 76 31:31.7 10:10/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 881 44 124 41:29.5 13:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Bealert Canton MI 858 47 8 22:34.6 7:17/M
2 Cindy Trivline Chelsea MI 852 45 16 24:15.3 7:49/M
3 Jennie Breuninger Dexter MI 707 45 30 26:06.5 8:25/M
4 Lisa Jackson Ann Arbor MI 874 47 33 26:33.6 8:34/M
5 Cynthia Lester Jackson MI 778 47 53 29:18.4 9:27/M
6 Shelley Cichy Okemos MI 718 49 75 31:12.9 10:04/M
7 Helen Elllis Walled Lake MI 850 47 103 35:53.0 11:35/M
8 Rogers Kline- Pinckney MI 873 49 116 38:38.1 12:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Cerullo Pinckney MI 716 46 14 23:33.1 7:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Smith Dexter MI 817 53 39 27:00.4 8:43/M
2 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 821 51 46 28:07.1 9:04/M
3 Bridget Wolk Ann Arbor MI 838 54 86 33:48.5 10:54/M
4 Rosann Lerczak Jackson MI 856 50 94 35:03.2 11:18/M
5 Delrena Guerra Pinckney MI 750 52 123 40:19.3 13:00/M
6 Evelyn Hardesty Oxford MI 753 50 125 41:39.6 13:26/M
7 Sheryl Cantrell Chelsea MI 711 51 126 41:57.4 13:32/M
8 Beth Flanigan Ypsilanti MI 739 53 134
9 Wendie Farkus Ann Arbor MI 735 52 135

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Rogers Pinckney MI 806 51 5 22:16.3 7:11/M
2 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 878 54 17 24:17.2 7:50/M
3 Thomas Wendt Jersey City NJ 854 51 29 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 Joseph Lerczak Jackson MI 855 51 36 26:45.5 8:38/M
5 Tim Ellis Walled Lake MI 728 54 102 35:51.5 11:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 870 58 24 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Jane Evans Brighton MI 733 57 77 31:42.3 10:14/M
3 Debra Melican Ann Arbor MI 788 56 80 32:05.5 10:21/M
4 Sue Mott Dryden MI 849 55 91 34:32.6 11:08/M
5 Sharon Murray Saline MI 795 56 128 46:57.5 15:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 737 56 15 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 767 59 21 25:02.1 8:05/M
3 Richard Durkey Whitmore Lake MI 848 56 27 25:41.8 8:17/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 748 59 117 38:40.1 12:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 797 62 87 33:52.7 10:55/M
2 Eunice Schmidt Pinckney MI 809 64 88 33:53.3 10:56/M
3 Judy Kave Canton MI 847 64 95 35:12.9 11:21/M
4 Ruth Berean Ann Arbor MI 702 62 110 37:49.6 12:12/M
5 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 786 64 120 39:36.0 12:46/M
6 Connie Aichele Adrian MI 697 60 133 49:32.1 15:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlan W. Van Blaricum Dexter MI 824 67 10 23:21.1 7:32/M
2 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 785 68 60 29:31.0 9:31/M
3 Jim Nevison Berkley MI 796 67 130 47:19.1 15:16/M
4 Henry Lansky Ann Arbor MI 775 68 136

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 846 71 74 31:04.5 10:01/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 756 75 81 32:45.1 10:34/M



Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED