forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Big Ten Indoor Champs- Women Mar 1, 2008 :: Views- 430
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse

60 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 , Unat 7.62Q
2 Cheria Morgan, Fr, Illinois 7.63q
3 LaNeisha Waller, Sr, Illinois 7.69
4 Erica Mann, Fr, Michigan State 7.72
5 Akaila Cabell, Fr, Wisconsin 7.76
6 Chioma Omeoga, So, Minnesota 7.81
7 Aja Evans, So, Illinois 7.88
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Tiara Armstrong, Sr, Illinois 7.56Q
2 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 7.64q
3 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty, So, Iowa 7.64q
4 Paris Mandy, Sr, Michigan State 7.66q
5 Kyndal Carr, Sr, Indiana 7.77
6 Charnee Lumbus, So, Michigan 7.77
7 Bever-Leigh Holloway, Jr, Ohio State 7.81
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Shavon Greaves, Fr, Penn State 7.46Q
2 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 7.46q
3 Aleesha Barber, Jr, Penn State 7.67
4 Casey Taylor, Jr, Michigan 7.68
5 Caitlin DeFusco, Fr, Penn State 7.71
6 Letecia Wright, Fr, Ohio State 7.81
7 Saryna Ferguson, Ohio State 8.06
Final
1 Tiara Armstrong, Sr, Illinois 7.41
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 7.42
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Shavon Greaves, Fr, Penn State 7.49
4 Ayrizanna Favours, Jr, Ohio State 7.56
5 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 7.59
6 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty, So, Iowa 7.61
7 Cheria Morgan, Fr, Illinois 7.62
8 Paris Mandy, Sr, Michigan State 7.75


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Shana Cox, Sr, Penn State 24.42q
2 Ayrizanna Favours, Jr, Ohio State 24.65q
3 Letecia Wright, Fr, Ohio State 25.24
4 Paris Mandy, Sr, Michigan State 25.60
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Tiara Armstrong, Sr, Illinois 24.72
2 Shana Vinson, So, Michigan 25.16
3 Erica Mann, Fr, Michigan State 25.95
4 Saryna Ferguson, Ohio State 26.26
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Omoye Ugiagbe, Jr, Illinois 24.68q
2 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty, So, Iowa 24.87
3 Alexandria Jordan, Fr, Michigan 25.63
4 Darcy Rhoden, Fr, Michigan 26.24
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Dominque Blake, Sr, Penn State 24.77q
2 Melissa Bates, Fr, Illinois 25.35
3 Alexis Beecham, So, Wisconsin 26.01
4 Ranay Harvey, Jr, Purdue 26.07
Round 1, Heat 5
1 Kineke Alexander, Sr, Iowa 24.34q
2 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 24.42q
3 Kyndal Carr, Sr, Indiana 25.46
4 Bever-Leigh Holloway, Jr, Ohio State 26.18
Round 1, Heat 6
1 Aleesha Barber, Jr, Penn State 24.38q
2 Chioma Omeoga, So, Minnesota 25.20
3 Cheria Morgan, Fr, Illinois 25.30
Round 1, Heat 7
1 Shavon Greaves, Fr, Penn State 24.55q
2 Akaila Cabell, Fr, Wisconsin 24.97
3 Jackie Walton, Sr, Michigan State 25.31
Final
1 Shana Cox, Sr, Penn State 24.06 H1
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Kineke Alexander, Sr, Iowa 24.39 H2
3 Tiara Armstrong, Sr, Illinois 24.47 H1
4 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 24.62 H1
5 Aleesha Barber, Jr, Penn State 24.64 H2
6 Ayrizanna Favours, Jr, Ohio State 24.74 H2
7 Shavon Greaves, Fr, Penn State 24.86 H2
8 Omoye Ugiagbe, Jr, Illinois 24.87 H1
9 Dominque Blake, Sr, Penn State 24.88 H1


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Shana Cox, Sr, Penn State 55.38Q
2 Ekene Obi, So, Minnesota 57.25
3 Lauren Scott, Jr, Purdue 58.27
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Serita Williams, Sr, Michigan 56.87Q
2 Shana Vinson, So, Michigan 57.11
3 Amber Shelters, Jr, Michigan State 57.53
4 Paris Streeter, So, Illinois 59.56
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Kineke Alexander, Sr, Iowa 55.87Q
2 Jennifer Neville, Fr, Michigan 57.56
3 Alexandria Jordan, Fr, Michigan 58.22
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Rikita Butler, So, Minnesota 55.33Q
2 Omoye Ugiagbe, Jr, Illinois 55.86q
3 Tiffany Hendricks, Fr, Iowa 58.14
4 Katie Grundman, Sr, Minnesota 58.25
Round 1, Heat 5
1 Dominque Blake, Sr, Penn State 55.79Q
2 Briana Cunningham, Jr, Illinois 57.35
3 Kaitlyn Marsolek, Sr, Wisconsin 57.95
4 Lena Raffin, Fr, Purdue 59.56
Round 1, Heat 6
1 Fawn Dorr, So, Penn State 56.03Q
2 Briene Simmons, Sr, Penn State 57.76
3 Tricia Kowalski, Jr, Michigan State 59.71
4 NaTasha Blair, Fr, Purdue 60.01
Final
1 Shana Cox, Sr, Penn State 53.40 H2
Fieldhouse record
Was 54.89; Dominique Calloway, Ohio State, 2000
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Kineke Alexander, Sr, Iowa 53.77 H2
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Dominque Blake, Sr, Penn State 54.63 H2
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Fawn Dorr, So, Penn State 55.17 H1
5 Omoye Ugiagbe, Jr, Illinois 55.47 H1
6 Rikita Butler, So, Minnesota 55.76 H2
7 Serita Williams, Sr, Michigan 56.32 H1
8 Shana Vinson, So, Michigan 56.38 H1
9 Ekene Obi, So, Minnesota 56.98 H1


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

600 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Fawn Dorr, So, Penn State 1:32.03Q
2 Briene Simmons, Sr, Penn State 1:32.34q
3 Lindsey Hartman, Fr, Indiana 1:34.87
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Heather Dorniden, Jr, Minnesota 1:29.65Q
2 Chandra Krempel, Sr, Ohio State 1:32.23q
3 Rachel Stalzer, So, Purdue 1:36.04
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Jamie Dittmar, Fr, Minnesota 1:32.44Q
2 Linda Montgomery, Jr, Michigan 1:33.14q
3 Amber Hay, Jr, Michigan 1:34.16
4 Kelly Miller, Fr, Michigan State 1:38.38
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Audrey Smoot, Jr, Indiana 1:33.95Q
2 Brittni Swanson, So, Minnesota 1:34.58
3 Ashley Caldwell, Ohio State 1:37.09
4 Mardez Desmond, Fr, Ohio State 1:39.50
Round 1, Heat 5
1 Molly Beckwith, So, Indiana 1:32.63Q
2 Nicole Slaby, Sr, Wisconsin 1:33.16q
3 Bethany Praska, Fr, Iowa 1:35.01
Final
1 Audrey Smoot, Jr, Indiana 1:31.59 H1
2 Heather Dorniden, Jr, Minnesota 1:31.72 H2
3 Jamie Dittmar, Fr, Minnesota 1:31.76 H2
4 Briene Simmons, Sr, Penn State 1:31.97 H1
5 Molly Beckwith, So, Indiana 1:32.16 H2
6 Nicole Slaby, Sr, Wisconsin 1:32.46 H1
7 Linda Montgomery, Jr, Michigan 1:33.45 H1
8 Chandra Krempel, Sr, Ohio State 1:34.01 H1
9 Fawn Dorr, So, Penn State 1:34.32 H2


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Gabriele Anderson, Jr, Minnesota 2:10.14Q
2 Katie Engel, Jr, Illinois 2:10.48q
3 Ashlee Lengacher, So, Purdue 2:12.06q
4 Kelly Sampson, Jr, Michigan 2:14.30q
5 Lauren Hardesty, Fr, Iowa 2:15.72
6 Fiana York, Sr, Penn State 2:16.25
7 Nicole Kreis, Fr, Purdue 2:27.58
8 Molly Pierson, Jr, Purdue 2:31.84
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Geena Gall, Jr, Michigan 2:09.08Q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Nikki Swenson, Fr, Minnesota 2:10.47q
3 Rachel Hernandez, Sr, Illinois 2:10.84q
4 Jackie Gross, Jr, Michigan State 2:15.04
5 Ashley Jones, Ohio State 2:16.29
6 Jamie Brusa, So, Illinois 2:16.77
7 Kerry Swayne, Fr, Penn State 2:21.40
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Julie Schwengler, Jr, Minnesota 2:10.96Q
2 Leah Elenbaas, So, Michigan State 2:11.76q
3 Megan Duncan, Fr, Penn State 2:14.41
4 Jenna Nusholtz, So, Michigan State 2:15.35
5 Carli Ditscheit, Fr, Wisconsin 2:18.99
6 Liz Kearins, Fr, Penn State 2:19.00
7 Sophia Ponce, So, Iowa 2:19.92
Final
1 Geena Gall, Jr, Michigan 2:05.99
NCAA Div I provisional
Big Ten Meet Record
2 Julie Schwengler, Jr, Minnesota 2:09.39
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Gabriele Anderson, Jr, Minnesota 2:10.01
4 Nikki Swenson, Fr, Minnesota 2:10.05
5 Ashlee Lengacher, So, Purdue 2:10.11
6 Rachel Hernandez, Sr, Illinois 2:11.74
7 Leah Elenbaas, So, Michigan State 2:12.34
8 Kelly Sampson, Jr, Michigan 2:12.65
9 Katie Engel, Jr, Illinois 2:13.02


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jamie Cheever, Jr, Minnesota 4:47.81Q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Heather Dorniden, Jr, Minnesota 4:48.18Q
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Leah Rosenfeld, So, Penn State 4:50.14q
4 Danelle Woods, Fr, Illinois 4:52.55
5 Jackie Gaydos, Sr, Michigan 5:01.85
6 Maura Ratcliff, Sr, Indiana 5:09.64
7 Clarissa Bootsma, So, Minnesota 5:11.97
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Nicole Edwards, Sr, Michigan 4:50.23Q
2 Gwen Jorgensen, Jr, Wisconsin 4:51.27Q
3 Lisa Senakiewich, Sr, Michigan State 4:51.28q
4 Claire Percival, Jr, Penn State 4:53.37
5 Shannon Phelan, So, Illinois 4:58.35
6 Kathryn Fitzgerald, Jr, Penn State 5:00.34
7 Kristin Phillips, So, Purdue 5:08.85
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Ann Detmer, Sr, Wisconsin 4:50.94Q
2 Danielle Tauro, Fr, Michigan 4:51.38Q
3 Angela Bizzarri, So, Illinois 4:51.96q
4 Sarah Hurley, Jr, Wisconsin 4:56.59
5 Jessica Schmidt, Sr, Iowa 5:01.44
6 Sarah Henize, Jr, Iowa 5:05.25
7 Jennifer Hall, Fr, Purdue 5:22.04
Final
1 Nicole Edwards, Sr, Michigan 4:41.04
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Jamie Cheever, Jr, Minnesota 4:43.34
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Ann Detmer, Sr, Wisconsin 4:44.12
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Heather Dorniden, Jr, Minnesota 4:44.26
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Angela Bizzarri, So, Illinois 4:47.76
NCAA Div I provisional
6 Danielle Tauro, Fr, Michigan 4:48.37
NCAA Div I provisional
7 Gwen Jorgensen, Jr, Wisconsin 4:48.50
NCAA Div I provisional
8 Leah Rosenfeld, So, Penn State 4:50.87
9 Lisa Senakiewich, Sr, Michigan State 4:55.21


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run
1 Meghan Armstrong, Sr, Iowa 9:18.30 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Nicole Edwards, Sr, Michigan 9:18.39 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Nicole Bush, Sr, Michigan State 9:18.98 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Bridget Franek, So, Penn State 9:19.39 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Angela Bizzarri, So, Illinois 9:23.02 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
6 Jamie Cheever, Jr, Minnesota 9:23.64 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
7 Katrina Rundhaug, Sr, Wisconsin 9:24.97 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
8 Diane Nukuri, Sr, Iowa 9:28.39 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
9 Alicia Pabich, Jr, Wisconsin 9:43.26 H2
10 Hanna Grinaker, So, Wisconsin 9:44.48 H2
11 Claire Percival, Jr, Penn State 9:45.84 H2
12 Rachel Severin, So, Michigan 9:46.56 H2
13 Megan Duwell, So, Minnesota 9:47.66 H2
14 Danelle Woods, Fr, Illinois 9:49.62 H2
15 Katie Morrical, So, Purdue 9:56.71 H2
16 Chantelle Groenewoud, Fr, Illinois 9:57.12 H1
17 Ladia Albertson-Junkans, Jr, Minnesota 9:57.33 H2
18 Emily Langenberg, Fr, Michigan State 9:57.55 H2
19 Sally Paulson, So, Minnesota 9:57.56 H1
20 Jessica Babcock, So, Penn State 10:14.78 H2
21 Ashley Casavant, So, Michigan State 10:19.01 H1
22 Molly Esche, Sr, Iowa 10:20.87 H1
23 Ashley Benson, Jr, Wisconsin 10:21.47 H2
24 Fionna Fallon, So, Iowa 10:21.95 H1
25 Nikki Bohnsack, Sr, Penn State 10:38.95 H1


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
1 Katrina Rundhaug, Sr, Wisconsin 15:57.93 H2
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Nicole Bush, Sr, Michigan State 16:00.25 H2
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Diane Nukuri, Sr, Iowa 16:02.96 H2
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Bridget Franek, So, Penn State 16:10.99 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Wendi Robinson, So, Indiana 16:29.07 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
6 Jamie Cheever, Jr, Minnesota 16:39.04 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
7 Meghan Armstrong, Sr, Iowa 16:40.38 H2
NCAA Div I provisional
8 Lisa Uible, Sr, Michigan 16:48.60 H2
9 Amy Laskowske, So, Minnesota 16:56.71 H2
10 Alicia Pabich, Jr, Wisconsin 16:57.70 H2
11 Hanna Grinaker, So, Wisconsin 17:04.66 H2
12 Kaitlyn Peale, Fr, Michigan 17:05.63 H2
13 Jolly Burke, So, Iowa 17:08.05 H2
14 Beth Herndon, Sr, Penn State 17:24.55 H2
15 Natasha Luppov, Jr, Michigan 17:29.02 H2
16 Sarah Pease, So, Indiana 17:36.98 H2
17 Becky McCormack, So, Michigan State 17:37.26 H2
18 Cheryl Spring, So, Penn State 17:43.56 H2
19 Katie Howery, Sr, Minnesota 17:49.67 H2
20 Claire Berryman, Jr, Penn State 18:03.48 H2
21 Leah Coyle, Fr, Wisconsin 18:12.53 H2


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 8.26Q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Jackie Walton, Sr, Michigan State 8.37q
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Karessa Farley, Fr, Iowa 8.52q
4 Letecia Wright, Fr, Ohio State 8.57
5 Nicole Carroll, Jr, Minnesota 8.77
6 Samantha Smith, Sr, Michigan 8.87
7 Bettie Wade, Jr, Michigan 8.98
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Aleesha Barber, Jr, Penn State 8.27Q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Charnee Lumbus, So, Michigan 8.34q
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Ranay Harvey, Jr, Purdue 8.54
4 Nikkita Holder, Jr, Illinois 8.55
5 Egle Staisiunaite, Fr, Wisconsin 8.70
6 Bever-Leigh Holloway, Jr, Ohio State 8.93
7 Jessica Penney, Fr, Illinois 9.01
8 Jenai Marshall, Fr, Ohio State 9.38
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 8.31Q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 LaNeisha Waller, Sr, Illinois 8.37q
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Renee White, Jr, Iowa 8.45q
4 Dawn Solberg, Sr, Minnesota 8.58
5 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 8.64
6 Kimberley Stanford, Fr, Iowa 8.76
7 Tamika Robinson, Fr, Illinois 8.80
8 Britney Freiberger, Jr, Indiana 9.12
Final
1 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 8.06
Fieldhouse record
Was 8.13; Donica Merriman, Ohio State, 2000
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Aleesha Barber, Jr, Penn State 8.29
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Charnee Lumbus, So, Michigan 8.35
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 8.37
NCAA Div I provisional
5 LaNeisha Waller, Sr, Illinois 8.42
NCAA Div I provisional
6 Jackie Walton, Sr, Michigan State 8.48
7 Renee White, Jr, Iowa 8.48
8 Karessa Farley, Fr, Iowa 8.70


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
1 Penn State (Briene Simmons, Dominque Blake, Aleesha
Barber, Shana Cox) 3:40.43 H2
Fieldhouse record
Was 3:43.18; Illinois (Martin, Bearfield,
Ania, Latimer), 2000
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Michigan (Shana Vinson, Amber Hay, Geena Gall,
Serita Williams) 3:44.43 H2
3 Minnesota (Rikita Butler, Julie Schwengler, Jamie
Dittmar, Heather Dorniden) 3:45.97 H2
4 Ohio State (Chandra Krempel, Ashley Caldwell, Ashley
Jones, Ayrizanna Favours) 3:46.87 H2
5 Iowa (Renee White, Kineke Alexander, Tiffany
Hendricks, Tammilee Kerr) 3:47.34 H2
6 Wisconsin (Kaitlyn Marsolek, Akaila Cabell, Caitlin
Dodge, Egle Staisiunaite) 3:50.29 H1
7 Indiana (Audrey Smoot, Lindsey Hartman, Kyndal Carr,
Molly Beckwith) 3:50.71 H1
8 Illinois (Briana Cunningham, Melissa Bates, Tiara
Armstrong, Omoye Ugiagbe) 3:51.50 H2
9 Michigan State (Erica Mann, Paris Mandy, Elizabeth
Watson, Amber Shelters) 3:57.47 H1
Purdue (Ranay Harvey, Lindsey Mcknight, NaTasha Blair,
Lauren Scott) DQ H1


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay
1 Michigan (Geena Gall, Serita Williams, Danielle Tauro,
Alyson Kohlmeier) 11:20.62
Fieldhouse record
Was 11:45.97; Wisconsin (Motl, Kincaid,
Beard, AufderHeide), 2000
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Minnesota (Gabriele Anderson, Julie Schwengler,
Challis Larson, Nikki Swenson) 11:30.11
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Wisconsin (Sarah Hurley, Caitlin Dodge, Ann Detmer,
Gwen Jorgensen) 11:30.31
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Michigan State (Leah Elenbaas, Elizabeth Watson, Lisa
Senakiewich, Emily MacLeod) 11:37.34
Betters old Fieldhouse record
5 Penn State (Leah Rosenfeld, Megan Duncan, Megan
Hutchinson, Meghan Noecker) 11:44.70
Betters old Fieldhouse record
6 Illinois (Shannon Phelan, Briana Cunningham, Rachel
Hernandez, Liz Mengyan) 11:47.87
7 Purdue (Nan Hammel, Lauren Scott, Kristin Phillips,
Kristina Krasich) 11:47.97
8 Indiana (Maura Ratcliff, Britney Freiberger, Lindsey
Hartman, Wendi Robinson) 12:00.16
9 Iowa (Sarah Henize, Tiffany Hendricks, Lauren
Hardesty, Jessica Schmidt) 12:10.45


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Christin Kingsley, Jr, Minnesota 20-1 3/4 (6.14m)q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)q
3 Jessica Penney, Fr, Illinois 19-4 1/4 (5.90m)q
4 Bianca Fung, Fr, Penn State 19-0 1/2 (5.80m)q
5 Lena Bettis, Sr, Penn State 18-11 1/4 (5.77m)q
6 Renee White, Jr, Iowa 18-10 3/4 (5.76m)
7 Alecia Beckford-Stewart, So, Illinois 18-7 1/4 (5.67m)
8 Christina Madison, So, Purdue 18-1 3/4 (5.53m)
9 Jacqueline Coleman, So, Indiana 17-6 (5.33m)
10 Gabriela Baiter, Fr, Penn State 17-6 (5.33m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Chavon Robinson, Jr, Wisconsin 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)q
2 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 19-9 1/2 (6.03m)q
3 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota 19-5 1/4 (5.92m)q
4 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 18-11 3/4 (5.78m)q
5 Casey Taylor, Jr, Michigan 18-7 3/4 (5.68m)
6 LaNeisha Waller, Sr, Illinois 18-5 (5.61m)
7 Brittany Howard, So, Michigan State 18-2 1/2 (5.55m)
8 Chaquerra Allen, Sr, Michigan State 17-11 (5.46m)
9 Alana Gray, Fr, Ohio State 17-9 (5.41m)
10 Chelsea James, Fr, Ohio State 17-7 (5.36m)
Final
1 Tiffany Ofili, Jr, Michigan 20-6 1/2 (6.26m)
(5.90, 6.03, 5.50, P, 5.64, 6.26)
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Christin Kingsley, Jr, Minnesota 20-2 1/2 (6.16m)
(F, 6.14, 5.74, 6.16, 6.02, 6.08)
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 19-11 (6.07m)
(6.04, 5.96, 6.04, 6.00, 5.91, 6.07)
4 Chavon Robinson, Jr, Wisconsin 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)
(5.81, 6.04, F, F, F, 5.85)
5 Jessica Penney, Fr, Illinois 19-6 1/4 (5.95m)
(5.77, 5.90, 5.67, 5.95, 5.75, F)
6 Bianca Fung, Fr, Penn State 19-5 1/2 (5.93m)
(5.80, 5.74, F, 5.93, F, F)
7 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota 19-5 1/4 (5.92m)
(5.90, 5.92, P, F, 5.63, P)
8 Lena Bettis, Sr, Penn State 19-5 1/4 (5.92m)
(F, F, 5.77, 5.76, 5.87, 5.92)
9 Leah Kincaid, Sr, Purdue 18-11 3/4 (5.78m)
(5.64, 5.78, F, F, F, 5.70)


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Renee White, Jr, Iowa 42-4 (12.90m)q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Casey Taylor, Jr, Michigan 42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Chavon Robinson, Jr, Wisconsin 40-11 (12.47m)q
4 Christina Madison, So, Purdue 39-10 1/2 (12.15m)q
5 Christina Sgriccia, Sr, Penn State 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)
6 Chaquerra Allen, Sr, Michigan State 38-10 1/2 (11.85m)
7 Jacqueline Coleman, So, Indiana 37-5 1/4 (11.41m)
8 Tamika Robinson, Fr, Illinois 36-9 (11.20m)
LaQuita Brazil, So, Wisconsin ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 41-0 1/2 (12.51m)q
2 Lena Bettis, Sr, Penn State 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)q
3 Anna Arciszewska, Sr, Minnesota 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)q
4 Christin Kingsley, Jr, Minnesota 39-9 1/4 (12.12m)q
5 Melissa Bates, Fr, Illinois 39-2 1/2 (11.95m)q
6 Michelle Bellford, Sr, Wisconsin 39-1 (11.91m)
7 Gabriela Baiter, Fr, Penn State 39-0 1/4 (11.89m)
8 Jessica Jeremiah, Jr, Wisconsin 38-7 (11.76m)
Final
1 Renee White, Jr, Iowa 42-4 (12.90m)
(11.64, F, 12.90, F, 12.65, 12.55)
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Casey Taylor, Jr, Michigan 42-0 3/4 (12.82m)
(F, 12.66, 12.81, 12.82, 12.69, 12.81)
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 41-7 1/4 (12.68m)
(F, 12.51, 12.49, 12.68, 12.50, 12.60)
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Lena Bettis, Sr, Penn State 40-11 1/2 (12.48m)
(12.35, F, 12.29, 12.25, F, 12.48)
5 Chavon Robinson, Jr, Wisconsin 40-11 (12.47m)
(11.65, 12.47, 12.41, 11.99, F, 12.22)
6 Anna Arciszewska, Sr, Minnesota 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)
(F, F, 12.35, F, F, F)
7 Christina Madison, So, Purdue 39-10 1/2 (12.15m)
(11.89, F, 12.15, 12.14, 11.83, 11.95)
8 Christin Kingsley, Jr, Minnesota 39-9 1/4 (12.12m)
(F, F, 12.12, 11.84, F, 11.86)
9 Melissa Bates, Fr, Illinois 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)
(F, 11.82, 11.95, 11.99, 12.07, 11.92)


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Stacey Wannemacher, So, Purdue 49-1 (14.96m)q
2 Kayla Schultz, Sr, Wisconsin 48-6 3/4 (14.80m)q
3 Amanda Hoeppner, Jr, Wisconsin 48-1 3/4 (14.67m)q
4 Aja Evans, So, Illinois 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q
5 Kari Schmidt, Jr, Minnesota 46-5 1/2 (14.16m)
6 Hannah Studt, Fr, Minnesota 45-9 3/4 (13.96m)
7 Danica Haight, Fr, Michigan 43-3 1/4 (13.19m)
8 Samantha Dehn, So, Wisconsin 43-2 1/2 (13.17m)
9 Ashley Lawrence, Fr, Michigan State 39-8 3/4 (12.11m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Liz Podominick, Sr, Minnesota 51-4 1/2 (15.66m)q
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Veronica Jatsek, Sr, Ohio State 49-6 1/2 (15.10m)q
3 Allison Liske, Fr, Michigan 47-7 3/4 (14.52m)q
4 Faith Sherrill, So, Indiana 47-7 (14.50m)q
5 Emma Schmelzer, Jr, Penn State 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q
6 Tiffany Howard, Jr, Indiana 43-5 3/4 (13.25m)
7 Bradlee Foerschner, Jr, Penn State 42-4 3/4 (12.92m)
8 Bridgette Maynard, Sr, Michigan 41-6 (12.65m)
9 Emily Pendleton, Fr, Michigan 41-3 1/4 (12.58m)
Final
1 Liz Podominick, Sr, Minnesota 51-4 1/2 (15.66m)
(14.97, 15.46, 15.66, 14.75, F, F)
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Emma Schmelzer, Jr, Penn State 49-7 3/4 (15.13m)
(13.82, 14.01, 14.26, 14.07, 15.13, 13.17)
3 Veronica Jatsek, Sr, Ohio State 49-6 1/2 (15.10m)
(F, 14.91, 15.10, F, 14.66, F)
4 Faith Sherrill, So, Indiana 49-2 1/2 (15.00m)
(14.33, 14.50, F, 14.13, 13.98, 15.00)
5 Stacey Wannemacher, So, Purdue 49-1 (14.96m)
(14.89, F, 14.96, 14.21, 14.94, 14.93)
6 Amanda Hoeppner, Jr, Wisconsin 49-0 1/4 (14.94m)
(14.67, 14.41, 14.64, 14.02, 14.53, 14.94)
7 Kayla Schultz, Sr, Wisconsin 48-6 3/4 (14.80m)
(14.62, 14.80, 14.39, 14.38, 14.66, 14.58)
8 Allison Liske, Fr, Michigan 47-7 3/4 (14.52m)
(F, 14.52, 13.84, 13.52, 14.03, 14.45)
9 Aja Evans, So, Illinois 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)
(F, F, 14.26, F, P, 13.80)


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Veronica Jatsek, Sr, Ohio State 67-9 3/4 (20.67m)q
Fieldhouse record
Was 64-1 3/4 (19.55m); Beth Howard, Minnesota, 2000
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Meagan Halliwill, Sr, Michigan State 60-10 3/4 (18.56m)q
3 Astin Steward, Sr, Purdue 59-6 1/4 (18.14m)q
4 Ashley Lawrence, Fr, Michigan State 57-7 1/2 (17.56m)q
5 Amanda Hoeppner, Jr, Wisconsin 57-5 (17.50m)q
6 Bridgette Maynard, Sr, Michigan 55-11 3/4 (17.06m)q
7 Helen Higgins, Sr, Penn State 54-6 (16.61m)q
8 Ashley Greer, Fr, Michigan 52-5 1/4 (15.98m)
9 Ashley Riehm, Sr, Ohio State 51-2 3/4 (15.61m)
10 Amanda Chandler, Jr, Iowa 44-2 1/2 (13.47m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Stacey Wannemacher, So, Purdue 57-0 3/4 (17.39m)q
2 Emma Schmelzer, Jr, Penn State 55-5 1/2 (16.90m)q
3 Erin O'Hern, Sr, Iowa 53-10 1/4 (16.41m)
4 Faith Sherrill, So, Indiana 53-0 1/4 (16.16m)
5 Kristen Ness, So, Indiana 52-0 (15.85m)
6 Johanne Verpil, So, Wisconsin 51-1 3/4 (15.59m)
7 Emily Pendleton, Fr, Michigan 51-0 1/4 (15.55m)
8 Bradlee Foerschner, Jr, Penn State 47-10 3/4 (14.60m)
9 Danica Haight, Fr, Michigan 41-5 3/4 (12.64m)
10 Samantha Dehn, So, Wisconsin 40-4 3/4 (12.31m)
Final
1 Veronica Jatsek, Sr, Ohio State 70-7 3/4 (21.53m)
(20.05, 20.67, 20.06, 19.98, 21.35, 21.53)
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Astin Steward, Sr, Purdue 64-2 1/2 (19.57m)
(F, 16.94, 18.14, 18.80, 19.24, 19.57)
Fieldhouse record
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Meagan Halliwill, Sr, Michigan State 60-10 3/4 (18.56m)
(18.56, 18.34, 18.47, 17.90, 17.32, 17.76)
4 Amanda Hoeppner, Jr, Wisconsin 59-11 1/4 (18.27m)
(F, 17.50, 13.84, 18.27, 17.82, 17.97)
5 Ashley Lawrence, Fr, Michigan State 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)
(17.16, 17.55, 17.56, 16.84, 17.46, 17.91)
6 Stacey Wannemacher, So, Purdue 57-0 3/4 (17.39m)
(F, 16.95, 17.39, 16.45, 16.79, 16.86)
7 Helen Higgins, Sr, Penn State 56-10 1/4 (17.33m)
(F, 16.61, F, 16.31, 17.07, 17.33)
8 Bridgette Maynard, Sr, Michigan 55-11 3/4 (17.06m)
(16.00, F, 17.06, F, 16.67, 16.86)
9 Emma Schmelzer, Jr, Penn State 55-5 1/2 (16.90m)
(16.65, 16.90, 16.26, F, 15.89, F)


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

High Jump
1 Bettie Wade, Jr, Michigan 5-11 1/2 (1.82m)
(1.66, 1.70, 1.74, 1.78[2], 1.82[2])
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Caitlin Roemhildt, Jr, Minnesota 5-10 (1.78m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66, 1.70, 1.74[2], 1.78[2])
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota 5-8 1/2 (1.74m)
(1.62, 1.66, 1.70, 1.74[2])
4 Olivia Both, So, Michigan 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66, 1.70)
5 Megan Seidl, Jr, Wisconsin 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.62[2], 1.66[2], 1.70)
6 Brittany Maun, So, Penn State 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66, 1.70[2])
7 Natalie Devine, Fr, Minnesota 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66[2], 1.70[3])
8 Ashley Rhoades, So, Indiana 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66)
8 Carrie Woltman, So, Wisconsin 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66)
10 Laura Morris, Fr, Indiana 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66[2])
10 Caleigh Bacchus, So, Iowa 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.62, 1.66[2])
12 Alecia Beckford-Stewart, So, Illinois 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.58[2], 1.62[3], 1.66[2])
13 Christina Soloman, So, Michigan 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.62, 1.66[3])
14 Tammilee Kerr, Sr, Iowa 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.58, 1.62)
15 Emily Breslin, Fr, Purdue 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.58[2], 1.62)
16 Lindsey Mcknight, Fr, Purdue 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.58[2], 1.62[2])
17 Annie Beasley, So, Purdue 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.58, 1.62[3])
18 Sarah Grabowski, So, Purdue 5-3 3/4 (1.62m)
(1.58[3], 1.62[3])
Bianca Fung, Fr, Penn State NH


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
1 Alicia Rue, So, Minnesota 13-9 1/4 (4.20m)
(3.75, 3.85[2], 3.95, 4.05[3], 4.15, 4.20, 4.25[XXP])
Fieldhouse record
Was 13-6 1/2 (4.13m); Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato, 2007
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
Big Ten Meet Record
2 Mallory Peck, Jr, Purdue 13-3 1/2 (4.05m)
(3.85, 3.95[2], 4.05)
NCAA Div I provisional
2 Jenny Soceka, Jr, Wisconsin 13-3 1/2 (4.05m)
(3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2], 4.05)
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Vera Neuenswander, So, Indiana 13-3 1/2 (4.05m)
(3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2], 4.05[3])
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Andrea Smith, Sr, Minnesota 12-11 1/2 (3.95m)
(3.75, 3.85[3], 3.95[2])
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Laura Massey, Jr, Minnesota 12-11 1/2 (3.95m)
(3.55[2], 3.65, 3.75[2], 3.85, 3.95[2])
NCAA Div I provisional
7 Stephanie Chin, Fr, Indiana 12-7 1/2 (3.85m)
(3.85)
8 Brianna Neumann, Jr, Purdue 12-7 1/2 (3.85m)
(3.75, 3.85[3])
9 Ashley Nord, Sr, Minnesota 12-3 1/2 (3.75m)
(3.55[2], 3.65[2], 3.75)
10 Amanda Pintaro, Sr, Illinois 12-3 1/2 (3.75m)
(3.55, 3.65, 3.75[2])
11 Katie Shaw, Jr, Michigan State 12-3 1/2 (3.75m)
(3.55, 3.65[2], 3.75[2])
12 Jennifer Mehl, Sr, Michigan 12-3 1/2 (3.75m)
(3.55[3], 3.65, 3.75[2])
13 Jacqueline Ziegler, Jr, Illinois 12-3 1/2 (3.75m)
(3.55[2], 3.65[2], 3.75[3])
14 Tara Turnbull, Fr, Purdue 11-11 3/4 (3.65m)
(3.55[2], 3.65[2])
15 Amy Dahlin, Jr, Wisconsin 11-7 3/4 (3.55m)
(3.55)
16 Carly Schiffer, Fr, Michigan 11-7 3/4 (3.55m)
(3.55[2])
16 Stephanie Miller, Sr, Michigan State 11-7 3/4 (3.55m)
(3.55[2])
Lisa Sonntag, So, Michigan NH
(3.55[XXP])
Blair Luethmers, Sr, Wisconsin DNC
Shannon Schlack, Fr, Wisconsin DNC
Rachel NeMoyer, So, Penn State NH
(3.55[XXP])
Ashley Bowden, Jr, Ohio State NH
(3.55[XXP])


60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

Pentathlon
1 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota 4218
(8.79, 1.77, 13.57, 6.02, 2:29.30)
Fieldhouse record
Was 4120; Liz Roehrig, MINNESOTA, 2007
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
Big Ten Meet Record
2 Bettie Wade, Jr, Michigan 4089
(8.66, 1.74, 12.57, 5.61, 2:23.76)
NCAA Div I automatic
NCAA Div I provisional
3 Gayle Hunter, Sr, Penn State 4006
(8.60, 1.62, 10.31, 6.07, 2:19.42)
NCAA Div I provisional
4 Tammilee Kerr, Sr, Iowa 3974
(8.60, 1.71, 11.05, 5.58, 2:22.42)
NCAA Div I provisional
5 Carly Ducharme, Jr, Wisconsin 3753
(9.11, 1.56, 10.90, 5.49, 2:15.12)
NCAA Div I provisional
6 Lindsey Biel, Sr, Wisconsin 3692
(9.02, 1.62, 11.17, 5.50, 2:27.75)
7 Alana Gray, Fr, Ohio State 3568
(9.01, 1.62, 10.76, 5.56, 2:37.21)
8 Alecia Beckford-Stewart, So, Illinois 3557
(8.90, 1.62, 11.56, 5.45, 2:42.11)
9 Lindsey Mcknight, Fr, Purdue 3530
(9.33, 1.71, 9.08, 4.73, 2:16.97)
10 Laura Morris, Fr, Indiana 3510
(9.41, 1.65, 11.52, 5.19, 2:33.61)
11 Kayla McClendon, So, Wisconsin 3237
(9.28, 1.47, 10.67, 5.28, 2:38.77)
12 Samantha Smith, Sr, Michigan 3065
(8.75, 1.50, 9.05, 5.11, 2:53.74)

60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X400
DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 60 Meter Hurdles,
4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put,
Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon

1 Minnesota 136.0
2 Michigan 128.0
3 Penn State 121.0
4 Wisconsin 69.5
5 Iowa 60.0
6 Illinois 47.0
7 Purdue 40.0
8 Michigan State 35.0
9 Indiana 33.5
10 Ohio State 32.0


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED