forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2007 :: Views- 193
Knoxville, TN

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 10.02 4/11/1997 Michael Green, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 10.02 1997 Michael Green, adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 10.28 1.3 1
2 Reid, Orlando MTSU 10.31 1.3 1
3 Pritchett, Matthieu Tennessee 10.37 1.3 1
4 Wells, Evander Tennessee 10.42 1.3 1
5 Rainer, James ETSU 10.44 1.3 1
6 Moore, Jason Charlotte 10.50 1.4 2
7 Stevenson, Kyle Tennessee 10.57 1.4 2
8 Reese, Reggie NC State 10.58 1.4 2
9 Mckenzie, Gordon Kentucky 10.67 1.3 1
10 Haynes, Robert Michigan Tec 10.70 0.1 4
11 Hicks, Lamar Troy U. 10.70 1.4 2
12 Jeffers, Jordan Univ of Cumberla 10.72 +0.0 3
13 Green, Willie Memphis 10.72 0.1 4
14 Okolie, Kevin Villanova 10.74 1.3 1
15 Adade, Samuel MTSU 10.74 0.1 4
15 Sturdivent, Andre Doyle Mgt TC 10.74 2.9 5
17 Daniel, Brian Morgan State 10.75 1.4 2
18 Benjamin, Jamil Johnson Coun 10.77 +0.0 3
19 Newman, Calesio NC A&T 10.79 1.4 2
20 Perkins, Sam Pittsburgh 10.80 2.9 5
21 Jackson, Brandon Flo Valley T 10.82 2.9 5
22 Jackson, Henry Morgan State 10.83 1.4 2
23 Ndu, Kel Connecticut 10.87 0.1 4
24 Porter, Jeff Michigan 10.89 +0.0 6
25 Austin, Brandon Kentucky 10.89 +0.0 6
26 Small, Pat Virginia Int 10.91 +0.0 6
27 Johnson, Larry So. Conn. State 10.92 2.9 5
28 Carey, Derek ETSU 10.95 0.1 4
29 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 10.95 0.1 4
30 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 10.97 +0.0 3
31 Raymond, Paul Brown Univ 10.99 2.9 5
32 Dodds, Tyler Wake Forest 11.01 +0.0 6
33 Hawthorne, Austin Johnson Coun 11.05 2.9 5
34 Comer, Wes Ohio State 11.11 +0.0 3
35 Patterson, Dennis Knoxville Un 11.15 +0.0 3
36 Engel, Dan Penn State 11.18 +0.0 6
37 Richardson, Michael Eastern Mich 11.24 2.9 5
38 Anglin, Darryl Central Mich 11.30 +0.0 6
39 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 11.35 +0.0 6
-- Moore, Larrone Club Intermo FS +0.0 3
-- Jones, Kyle Virginia Int DNF 2.9 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 44.43 6/13/1994 Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok
Sea Ray: M 45.01 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Bershawn Nike 45.61 1
2 Campbell, Milton Unattached 46.31 1
3 Johnston, Rashaud Flo Valley T 46.72 1
4 Lewis, Elvis Villanova 46.74 1
5 Luna, Luis Kentucky 47.03 2
6 Wright, Sean Indiana Stat 47.22 2
7 Mcduffie, Eddie SPRINT ATHLE 47.64 1
8 Harrison, Justin Kentucky 47.75 3
9 Waller, Sean MTSU 47.84 3
10 Brown, Shaquan Louisville 47.86 3
11 Biggs, Sammy Southern Ill 47.87 4
12 Dennis, Jacob Tennessee 47.89 2
13 Browning, Nathan Kentucky 47.97 3
14 Smith, Adam Lake Superior 48.18 4
15 Reid, Jon Wake Forest 48.20 7
16 Bowman, Travis Virginia Int 48.23 6
17 Morgan, Carlinton Coppin State 48.42 2
18 Wezner, Steve Central Mich 48.55 3
19 Shavers, Roy Eastern Mich 48.70 4
20 Bailey, Dan Ohio Univ 48.75 5
21 Frasier, Samdi Tennessee 48.77 2
22 Carter, Reginald Morgan State 48.79 7
23 Seely, Eric Wake Forest 48.80 2
24 Madden, Matavis Troy U. 48.82 3
25 Barton, Jermaine MTSU 48.88 5
26 Cousar, Kareem Pittsburgh 48.95 5
27 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.96 3
28 Robinson, Stephen Ohio State 48.97 6
29 Burkes, Rodney Flo Valley T 49.05 1
30 Obeng, Kwasi Kentucky 49.24 5
31 Robinson, Josh Johnson Coun 49.25 6
32 Grace, Nathan Tennessee 49.34 4
33 Vaneeden, Marcel Cornell 49.45 4
34 Harrison, Chris ETSU 49.46 2
35 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Mich 49.61 5
36 Whittingham, Winston Coppin State 49.72 4
37 Leblanc, Lloyd Charlotte 49.78 5
38 Reeves, Brandon Delaware Sta 49.89 4
39 Golden, Mike Ferris State 50.00 7
40 Odonnell, Mike Penn State 50.02 4
41 Fitzgerald, Mike Virginia Tech 50.03 6
42 Lettman, Nathaniel Morgan State 50.30 6
43 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich 50.39 6
44 Spencer, Gregory Kentucky Sta 50.52 7
45 Pope, Gary So. Conn. State 50.57 1
46 Craighead, Randle Kentucky Sta 50.77 7
47 Morse, John Villanova 51.45 7
48 Williams, Brian Ferris State 51.52 7
49 Woodard, Brandon Ohio State 51.64 5
50 Campbell, Edwin Connecticut 55.67 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 1:44.85 6/21/1983 David Patrick, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 1:46.42 1994 Jose Parialla, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Mark Penn State 1:49.81
2 Gagnon, Brian Connecticut 1:49.85
3 Eckman, Drew Villanova 1:50.28
4 Chepsiror, Elkana Virginia Int 1:50.46
5 Kincaid, Yarrick Tennessee 1:50.56
6 Harris, Jebreh Reebok 1:50.76
7 Dawson, Andrew Tennessee 1:51.27
8 Iannaccone, Steve Connecticut 1:51.41
9 Rutt, Michael Connecticut 1:51.42
10 Kurgat, Elkana Eastern KY 1:51.79
11 Lagrenade, Stanley Georgetown U 1:51.97
12 Holm, Dave E.Illinois 1:51.99
13 Mobley, Zach Unattached 1:52.12
14 Harris, Danny Georgetown U 1:52.17
15 Heimann, Kurt Indiana Stat 1:52.25
16 Cadau, Mike Penn State 1:52.34
17 Smayda, Mike Cornell 1:52.45
18 Darcy, John Michigan 1:52.68
19 Gourley, Joe Ohio State 1:52.70
20 Mongeon, Brian Cornell 1:52.77
21 Catton, Chris Wake Forest 1:52.98
22 Miller, Andy Cornell 1:53.20
23 Ferry, Josh Milligan Col 1:53.25
24 Bradley, Josh Bryan College 1:53.39
25 Rutherford, Ahmad Virginia Int 1:53.39
26 Markley, Brian Virginia Tech 1:53.80
27 Leonce, Nigel Coppin State 1:54.12
28 Triggs, Rufus Johnson Coun 1:54.17
29 Danks, Chris Louisville 1:54.29
30 Ada, Brad Indiana Stat 1:54.40
31 James, Sam Memphis 1:54.50
32 Malizia, Mike Penn State 1:54.57
33 Davidson, Daeshon Delaware Sta 1:54.69
34 Brown, Barney Delaware Sta 1:54.95
35 Horton, Mark Penn State 1:55.01
36 Hill, Kelvin Georgetown U 1:55.15
37 Denton, Will Samford Univ 1:55.28
38 Jones, Jarrad Memphis 1:55.44
39 Osborne, David Kentucky Sta 1:55.82
40 Absalom, Daneilio Morgan State 1:55.94
41 Reeves, Nick Kentucky 1:56.49
42 Padilla, Chris Virginia Tech 1:56.68
43 Geisinger, Scott Kentucky 1:56.84
44 Bowman, Barshied Coppin State 1:56.87
45 Anderson, Nick Florissant V 1:57.22
46 Orellana, Robert Ohio State 1:57.33
47 Moser, Paul Reebok 1:57.74
48 Broussard, Markus Kentucky Sta 1:57.79
49 Turner, Justin Ohio State 1:57.79
50 Ullom, Mark Ala. Huntsville 1:58.12
51 Brownlee, Scott Kentucky 1:58.26
52 Arnold, Carl Eastern KY 1:58.29
53 Jett, Travanni NC A&T 1:58.44
54 Lyons, Colin Vermont 1:58.55
55 Young, Daryl Morgan State 1:58.57
56 Pridgeon, Paul Central Mich 1:59.07
57 Brodsky, Mike Unattached 2:02.06
-- Hansen, Justin Tennessee DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 3:34.92 6/20/1982 Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC
Sea Ray: M 3:39.40 1995 Paul McMullen, East Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeVault, Tyler Tennessee 3:43.72
2 Konoval, Tim Pittsburgh 3:44.24
3 Balyo, Chad Ohio State 3:49.12
4 Hudgins, Brandon Winthrop 3:49.58
5 Bowman, Sean Indiana Stat 3:51.26
6 Molz, Jon Richmond 3:52.02
7 Thompson, Rasheed Georgetown U 3:52.34
8 Tobin, Steve Tennessee 3:52.50
9 Kelsh, Jared Ferris State 3:53.39
10 Candella, Taylor Ohio State 3:53.89
11 Platt, Chris Tennessee 3:54.07
12 Sinick, Chris Malone Col. 3:54.78
13 Wood, Justin So. Conn. State 3:54.89
14 Fuller, Brian Penn State 3:55.80
15 Johnson, Tim Penn State 3:56.51
16 Schweikert, Nik Malone Col. 3:56.64
17 Silva, Andre Kentucky 3:56.81
18 Syrnick, Mike Penn State 3:56.96
19 Kruse, Nick Youngstown St 3:57.20
20 Ross, Matt Ala. Huntsville 3:57.21
21 Mcbride, Greg Southern Ill 3:57.44
22 Carie, Blaise Samford Univ 3:57.72
23 Schirmer, Jeff Southern Ill 3:57.82
24 Rodgers, Will Ala. Huntsville 3:58.21
25 Walsh, Collin So. Conn. State 3:58.51
26 Smith, Brent Tennessee 3:58.87
27 Thomas, Jonathan Kentucky 3:58.95
28 Guglielmo, Kyle Virginia Tech 3:59.10
29 Walsh, Kyle Indiana Stat 3:59.25
30 Dolmage, Jay Unattached 3:59.49
31 Littlejohn, Anthony Coppin State 3:59.67
32 Strackeljahn, Dan E.Illinois 4:00.57
33 Padilla, Phil Virginia Tech 4:00.57
34 Sturges, Robert Ohio State 4:01.43
35 Coates, Mike Malone Col. 4:01.76
36 Webley, Michael Virginia Int 4:04.16
37 White, Brent Cent. Florida 4:05.41
38 Thomas, Greg Unattached 4:06.25
39 Glimsdahl, Nick Virginia Int 4:18.05
40 Walker, Christopher Delaware Sta 4:22.53
-- Bair, Sam Pittsburgh DNF
-- Day, Jeff Tennessee DNF
-- Wyner, Jim Cornell DQ interfered with anot

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 27:25.82 4/6/1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
Sea Ray: M 27:25.82 1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baksa, Andy Tennessee 29:46.52
2 Kunz, Justin Indiana Stat 29:51.66
3 Lukowski, Ben Tennessee 29:54.59
4 Leon, Craig Ohio Univ 30:10.79
5 Karcher, Brandon SE Missouri St 30:14.75
6 Tomaswick, Andy Pittsburgh 30:23.31
7 Ellington, Stewart Team Runners 30:33.76
8 Willis, Hunter Richmond 30:38.63
9 Jansen, Nathen Runners Mark 30:40.71
10 Piccarello, Matt Tennessee 30:47.95
11 Khannouchi, Alaeeddine Virginia Int 30:59.58
12 Jones, Denton Tennessee 31:08.81
13 Butler, Brad E.Illinois 31:11.24
14 Kunz, Jeremy Indiana Stat 31:35.27
15 Richmond, Don Central Mich 31:38.50
16 Nielsen, Paul Cent. Florida 31:47.18
17 Conn, Daniel Cent. Florida 31:49.13
18 York, Brandon Ala. Huntsville 31:51.42
19 Gonzalez, Steve Pittsburgh 31:58.28
20 Anthony, Sean Central Mich 32:04.87
21 Neff, Matt Virginia Int 32:18.39
22 Temple, Mark Ala. Huntsville 32:26.73
-- Kane, Chris Unattached DNF
-- Rapp, Chris Unattached DNF
-- Sabatino, Zach NYAC DNF
-- Thomas, Zach Virginia Tech DNF
-- Bonilla, Richie Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track: T 13.22 4/12/2002 Dawane Wallace, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 13.22 4/12/2002 Dawane Wallace, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Merritt, Aries Reebok 13.80 -1.4 1
2 Jennings, Karl Unattached 13.98 -1.4 1
3 Hughes, Robby Doyle Mgt TC 14.04 -1.4 1
4 MacLeod, Jared Doyle Mgt TC 14.07 -1.4 1
5 English, Andre Unattached J14.07 +0.0 3
6 Hon, Brandon Unattached 14.22 -1.4 1
7 Porter, Jeff Michigan 14.25 -2.0 2
8 Ezike, Saidu Cornell 14.26 +0.0 3
9 Walker, Juan MTSU 14.31 -2.0 2
10 Isom, Delon Tennessee 14.35 -2.0 2
11 Kinney, Daniel Howard Univ 14.44 +0.0 3
12 Mcclintock, Jamil Brown Univ 14.45 -1.6 4
13 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 14.51 -1.6 4
14 Mckenzie, Leander Troy U. 14.62 -1.6 4
15 Lyles, Carjay Tennessee J14.62 +0.0 3
16 Samake, Sele SPRINT ATHLE 14.70 -1.4 1
17 Fant, Kris Tennessee 14.77 +0.0 3
18 Oselukwue, Amaechi Memphis 14.78 -1.1 5
19 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 14.85 +0.0 3
20 Jackson, Verrol Connecticut 14.97 -1.1 5
21 Comer, Matt Ohio State 15.03 -1.6 4
22 Stanowick, Adam Penn State 15.10 -1.6 4
23 Senatus, Peterson MTSU 15.14 -1.1 5
24 Brautsch, Chris Louisville 15.19 -1.6 4
25 Merrill, Aaron Cornell 15.21 +0.0 3
26 Daley, Geoffrey Kentucky 15.35 -1.1 5
27 Dixon, Howard Johnson Coun 15.37 -1.1 5
28 Wright, Mike ETSU 15.47 -2.0 2
29 Francois, Johnathan Ohio State 15.51 -1.1 5
30 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich 15.63 -1.6 4
31 Belanger, Devin So. Conn. State 15.65 -1.6 4
32 Anderson, Keith Morgan State 15.74 -2.0 2
33 Harris, Larry Memphis 15.77 -1.1 5
34 Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest 16.14 +0.0 3
35 Hanss, David Vermont 16.20 -1.1 5
-- Herring, Aubrey Doyle Mgt TC DNF -1.4 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track: T 48.38 5/23/1987 Danny Harris, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 48.65 1997 Derrick Adkins, Reebok
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garrett, LaBronze Doyle Mgt TC 50.26 1
2 Finley, Adrian GW Express 50.55 1
3 Dudley, Eric Unattached 50.98 1
4 Hutton, Kevin NC State 51.18 2
5 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 52.04 5
6 Kinney, Daniel Howard Univ 52.36 6
7 Thomas, Mikel Kentucky 52.51 2
8 Merrill, Aaron Cornell 52.59 2
9 Robertson, Josef OTM 52.62 1
10 Duncan, Kurt GW Express 52.65 1
11 Anderson, Keith Morgan State 52.84 3
12 Hood, Caleb Penn State 53.13 4
13 Warsaw, Phillip Wake Forest 53.66 6
14 Jordan, Paladin Indiana Stat 53.69 3
15 Senatus, Peterson MTSU 53.75 3
16 Keys, Brad Louisville 53.84 4
17 Simms, Elon Ohio State 53.95 3
18 Navaro, Nate Louisville 54.00 5
19 Johnson, Mcneil So. Conn. State 54.03 5
20 Greenlee, Stephon Memphis 54.05 6
21 Comer, Matt Ohio State 54.13 2
22 Samake, Sele SPRINT ATHLE 54.20 1
23 Daley, Geoffrey Kentucky 54.20 4
24 Gazzini, Patrick Villanova 54.58 2
25 Hewitt, John Tennessee 54.68 2
26 Harris, Larry Memphis 54.74 6
27 Brown, Desmond Club Intermo 54.78 4
28 Belanger, Devin So. Conn. State 54.97 5
29 Proctor, Preston Coppin State 55.03 2
30 Kippins, Mike Cornell 55.27 6
31 Twitchell, James Indiana Stat 55.37 4
32 Jones, Bryan Delaware Sta 56.05 5
33 Dixon, Howard Johnson Coun 56.07 6
34 Kessler, Matthew Eastern KY 56.08 4
35 Whaley, Eliot Villanova 56.42 3
36 Galberth, Jonathan Charlotte 56.46 5
37 Brachear, Brett Southern Ill 57.08 5
38 Hutcherson, Benjamin Eastern KY 57.16 5
39 Savage, Brad Charlotte 57.26 4
40 Brown, Kemar Morgan State 57.80 3
41 Hanss, David Vermont 58.29 6
42 Dodd, Tymel Eastern Mich 58.56 3
43 Wilburn, Glen Flo Valley T 1:20.46 2
-- Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich DNF 3
-- Stanowick, Adam Penn State DQ 4 Left foot around hur

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 38.63 6/2/1995 , Texas Christian
Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah
Sea Ray: M 39.04 2000 , South Carolina
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson County CC 'A' 40.69 1
1) Mcmillin, Terrius 2) Benjamin, Jamil
3) Harmon, Dantavius 4) Cotton, Terrel
2 East Tennessee State Univ 'A' 40.71 1
1) Harrison, Chris 2) Carey, Derek
3) Tucker, Johnny 4) Rainer, James
3 Tennessee 'A' 40.78 1
1) Pritchett, Matthieu 2) Wells, Evander
3) Stevenson, Kyle 4) Isom, Delon
4 Indiana State Univ 'A' 40.83 2
1) Surry, Antinoice 2) Wright, Sean
3) Edwards, Logan 4) Ogburn, Gary
5 Morgan State Univ 'A' 41.19 1
1) Jackson, Henry 2) Daniel, Brian
3) Oneal, Cashmere 4) Carter, Reginald
6 Troy Univ 'A' 41.38 1
1) Wells, Tevis 2) Madden, Matavis
3) Culbertson, Adrian 4) Hicks, Lamar
7 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 41.53 2
1) Anglin, Darryl 2) Maxwell, Marcell
3) Gogola, Greg 4) Wezner, Steve
8 Ohio Univ 'A' 41.58 2
1) Bailey, Dan 2) Leuenberger, Curtis
3) Willis, John 4) Troyer, Michael
9 Eastern Michigan Univ 'A' 41.79 1
1) Brown, Fred 2) Blackwell, Nate
3) Young, Donnie 4) Shavers, Roy
10 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 41.83 1
1) Williams, Chris 2) Reid, David
3) Schuster, Seth 4) Poindexter, Chris
11 Southern Connecticut St Univ 'A' 42.09 2
1) Johnson, Larry 2) Stevens, Donald
3) Mason, Brian 4) Johnson, Tyrone
12 Penn State Univ 'A' 42.27 2
1) Engel, Dan 2) Stanowick, Adam
3) Odonnell, Mike 4) Myles, James
13 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 42.83 2
1) Hay, Aaron 2) Bridges, Obrian
3) Kessler, Matthew 4) Bailey, George
-- NC State 'A' FS 1
1) Reese, Reggie 2) Hill, Mike
3) Hutton, Kevin 4) Adams, Dexter

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 1:20.90 4/14/2001 , Tennessee
Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott
Sea Ray: M 1:20.90 2001 , Tennessee
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:22.88 1
1) Pritchett, Matthieu 2) Stevenson, Kyle
3) Dennis, Jacob 4) Wells, Evander
2 Middle Tennessee State Univ 'A' 1:24.10 1
1) Walker, Juan 2) Reid, Orlando
3) Barton, Jermaine 4) Adade, Samuel
3 Univ Of Kentucky 'A' 1:24.41 1
1) Obeng, Kwasi 2) Acevedo, Jose
3) Browning, Nathanael 4) Mckenzie, Gordon
4 Morgan State Univ 'A' 1:25.25 2
1) Daniel, Brian 2) Oneal, Cashmere
3) Carter, Reginald 4) Jackson, Henry
5 Johnson County CC 'A' 1:25.46 1
1) Cotton, Terrel 2) Harmon, Dantavius
3) Mcmillin, Terrius 4) Benjamin, Jamil
6 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 1:25.52 1
1) Williams, Chris 2) Reid, David
3) Pettigrew, Myron 4) Poindexter, Chris
7 Troy Univ 'A' 1:26.91 3
1) Wells, Tevis 2) Leonce, Burke
3) Culbertson, Adrian 4) Hicks, Lamar
8 North Carolina A&T 'A' 1:27.20 2
1) Lowe, Kevin 2) Martin, Robert
3) Newman, Calesio 4) Funderburk, Thomas
9 Virginia Intermont College 'A' 1:27.25 3
1) Bowman, Travis 2) Small, Pat
3) Carr, Devin 4) Tyson, Daryl
10 Flo Valley TC 'A' 1:27.26 2
1) Burkes, Rodney 2)
3) Jackson, Brandon 4)
11 Penn State Univ 'A' 1:28.50 1
1) Engel, Dan 2) Myles, James
3) Odonnell, Mike 4) Hood, Caleb
12 Eastern Michigan Univ 'A' 1:28.59 2
1) Brown, Fred 2) Blackwell, Fred
3) Trammell, Darrin 4) Young, Donnie
13 Southern Connecticut St Univ 'A' 1:28.69 1
1) Johnson, Tyrone 2) Henry, Roman
3) Mason, Brian 4) Stevens, Donald
14 East Tennessee State Univ 'A' 1:28.85 3
1) Tucker, Johnny 2) Harrison, Chris
15 Kentucky State Univ 'A' 1:31.67 3
1) Craighead, Randle 2) Williams, Jalaquan
3) Spencer, Gregory 4) Terrell, Brian
-- Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' DNF 2
1) Hay, Aaron 2) Bridges, Obrian
3) Hutcherson, Benjamin 4) Bailey, George
-- Indiana State Univ 'A' DQ 3 Pass out of zone
1) Surry, Antinoice 2) Kent, Bryant
3) Edwards, Logan 4) Ogburn, Gary

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track: T 15:02.91 4/10/1981 , Villanova
Lucks/O'Sullivan/Hunter/Maree
Sea Ray: M 15:02.91 1981 , Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 'A' 15:41.32
1) Scheiner, James 2) Cornwall, Devin
3) Clauss, Rider 4) Berlin, William
2 Ohio State University 'A' 15:46.54
1) Sturges, Robert 2) Candella, Taylor
3) Ealy, John 4) Balyo, Chad
3 Indiana State Univ 'A' 16:10.15
1) Walsh, Kyle 2) Holbrook, Matt
3) Koressel, Scott 4) Lambertus, John
4 Penn State Univ 'A' 16:13.23
1) Pollow, Dennis 2) Quin, Teddy
3) Mahoney, John 4) Fuller, Kevin

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Track: T 9:31.90 4/10/1982 , Indiana
Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young
Sea Ray: M 9:31.90 1992 , Indiana
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 9:57.33
1) Day, Jeff 2) Grace, Nathan
3) Kincaid, Yarrick 4) DeVault, Tyler
2 Univ Of Connecticut 'A' 10:03.02
1) Gagnon, Brian 2) Campbell, Basil
3) Rutt, Michael 4) Iannaccone, Steve
3 Indiana State Univ 'A' 10:05.47
1) Holbrook, Matt 2) Mason, Vincent
3) Lambertus, John 4) Bowman, Sean
4 Penn State Univ 'A' 10:05.47
1) Fuller, Brian 2) Cadau, Mike
3) Miller, Mark 4) Johnson, Tim
5 Southern Illinois Univ 'A' 10:05.49
1) Mcbride, Greg 2) Brosseau, Jason
3) Brachear, Brett 4) Schirmer, Jeff
6 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 10:23.08
1) Arnold, Carl 2) Kessler, Matthew
3) Morgan, Ryan 4) Kurgat, Elkana
7 Virginia Tech 'A' 10:24.64
1) Cornwall, Devin 2) Fitzgerald, Mike
3) Guglielmo, Kyle 4) Clauss, Rider
8 Samford Univ 'A' 10:26.38
1) Schwartz, Michael 2) Smith, Michael
3) Denton, Will 4) Carie, Blaise
9 Johnson County CC 'A' 10:40.44
1) Franz, David 2) Byrd, Quintin
3) Williams, Nathan 4) Catloth, Grant

Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Shuttle Hurdles end in lanes 1 - 3 - 5 - 7
Track: T 54.40 5/22/1981 , Tennessee
Wilson/Hancock/Towns/Gault
Sea Ray: M 54.93 2001 , Florida
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State Univ 'A' 59.08
1) Colligan, Shawn 2) Myles, James
3) Morrisey, Chris 4) Stanowick, Adam
2 Indiana State Univ 'A' 1:00.26
1) Hoyles, Carlton 2) Bertoli, Anthony
3) Jordan, Paladin 4) Mendenhall, Patrick

Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
opening height: 1.95
increments: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, TBA
Track: T 2.30m 5/18/2000 Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached
Sea Ray: M 2.30m 1985 Brian Whitehead, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kring, Adam Eastern Mich 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Sunderland, Curt Indiana Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Warner, Matt Central Mich J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Wilson, Brenard Tennessee J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Lovergie, Ian Coppin State 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Youngdale, Brandon Indiana Stat 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Poore, Trevor Southern Ill J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Johnson, Keonte Coppin State J1.95m 6-04.75
-- Robinson, Roje Morgan State NH

Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
A Pit opening height: 4.75m (15'7)
A Pit increments: 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, TBA
B Pit opening height: 4.45m
South Pit increments: 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, TBA
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hogue, Michael Tennessee 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Mueller, Thorsten Virginia Tech J5.20m 17-00.75
3 Lane, Andy Tennessee 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Samaniuk, Joe Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Holtz, Brad Tennessee 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Bingamon, Adam Virginia Tech J4.90m 16-00.75
6 Radzevich, Jake Connecticut J4.90m 16-00.75
8 Whitehall, Evan Cornell 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Brachear, Blake Southern Ill J4.75m 15-07.00
10 Lawrence, Brad Penn State J4.75m 15-07.00
11 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 4.60m 15-01.00
11 Chard, Bryan Ohio State 4.60m 15-01.00
11 Gortney, Josh Malone Col. 4.60m 15-01.00
11 Crowell, Andy Ohio State 4.60m 15-01.00
11 Jodan, Jared Virginia Tech 4.60m 15-01.00
16 Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest 4.45m 14-07.25
16 Goodrich, Mike Ohio Univ 4.45m 14-07.25
16 Troyer, Michael Ohio Univ 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Babits, Paul Vault High A NH
-- Baldwin, Chris Michigan NH
-- Blair, Greg Vanderbilt NH
-- Holton, Dan Unattached NH
-- Hodapp, Sam Charlotte NH
-- Kirkpatrick, Josh Cornell NH
-- Breidinger, Marcus Central Mich NH
-- Conn, Jake Indiana Stat NH
-- Sherwood, Scott Penn State NH
-- Vellenoweth, John Penn State NH
-- Mcgregor, Mike Central Mich NH
-- Saffron, Phil Eastern Mich NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 7.01m (23'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 8.68m 6/13/1994 Michael Powell, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 8.35m 1994 Rowland McGee, Middle Tennessee State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Teixeira, Duane Cornell 7.04m NWI 23-01.25
2 Bright, Darin Louisville 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
-- Taylor, Kevin So. Conn. State FOUL NWI
-- Turner, Brandon Pittsburgh FOUL NWI
-- Pagana, Jay Penn State FOUL NWI
-- Fluellen, Jonathan Knox Elite FOUL NWI
-- Turner, Dustin Johnson Coun FOUL NWI
-- Keizer, Robert So. Conn. State FOUL NWI
-- Gates, Joe Virginia Tech FOUL NWI
-- Muhammad, Kevin Delaware Sta FOUL NWI
-- Mckinney, Trent Southern Ill FOUL NWI
COMPETITION INTERRUPTED DUE TO WEATHER

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 14.33m (47'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 17.51m 6/13/1994 Mike Conley, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 16.78m 1976 Tom Haynes, U.S Army
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Alonzo Wisconsin 16.13m +0.0 52-11.00
15.47m(-0.0) 15.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
2 Halim, Muhammad Cornell 15.97m +0.0 52-04.75
15.36m(-0.0) 15.97m(-0.0) 15.66m(-0.0)
3 Black, Andre Louisville 15.87m 0.3 52-01.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.75m(-0.0)
4 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 15.77m 0.6 51-09.00
15.41m(-0.0) 15.35m(-0.0) 15.72m(-0.0)
5 Buchanan, Ron NC A&T 15.28m 0.5 50-01.75
15.17m(-0.0) 14.97m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
6 Stapleton, Antwon Southern Ill 15.17m +0.0 49-09.25
15.17m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Smith, Clarence Penn State 15.16m +0.0 49-09.00
15.01m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 15.16m(-0.0)
8 Hardnett, Akeem Tennessee 15.11m +0.0 49-07.00
15.11m(-0.0) 15.11m(-0.0) 15.00m(-0.0)
8 Cathcart, Brandon Ohio State 15.11m +0.0 49-07.00
15.11m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.95m(-0.0)
10 Hill, Mike NC State 14.92m 1.4 48-11.50
14.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Bassett, Odarian Troy U. 14.74m +0.0 48-04.50
FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(-0.0) 14.60m(-0.0)
12 Taylor, Ray Cornell 14.67m +0.0 48-01.75
14.67m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Hameed, Bilal SE Missouri St 14.57m 0.6 47-09.75
FOUL(NWI) 14.34m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0)
14 Sunquist, Eli Olesen Expre 14.55m 1.4 47-09.00
14.54m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.55m(-0.0)
15 Jones, Eric Pittsburgh 14.52m +0.0 47-07.75
FOUL(NWI) 14.52m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
16 Jordan, Paladin Indiana Stat 14.47m +0.0 47-05.75
PASS(NWI) 14.34m(-0.0) 14.47m(-0.0)
17 Dowden, Corey Indiana Stat 14.45m 1.4 47-05.00
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.45m(-0.0)
18 Lyles, Carjay Tennessee 14.42m +0.0 47-03.75
14.42m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
19 Johnson, Courtney Florissant V 14.41m 0.4 47-03.50
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.41m(-0.0)
20 Akanno, Muse Connecticut 14.35m 1.3 47-01.00
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.35m(-0.0)
21 Taylor-Watson, Dakari Morgan State 14.33m 1.0 47-00.25
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 14.33m(-0.0)
22 Eruteya, Obe E.Illinois 14.32m 1.1 46-11.75
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(-0.0)
-- Watson, Chris So. Conn. State ND NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Walker, Juan MTSU FOUL NWI
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Kellman, Marc Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Leblanc, Morris Charlotte FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Gates, Joe Virginia Tech FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Keizer, Robert So. Conn. State FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Newell, Brandon Louisville FOUL NWI
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Pagana, Jay Penn State FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Miles, Brandon Coppin State FOUL NWI
PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 15.24m (50'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 22.15m 4/13/2002 Adam Nelson/Kevin Toth, Nike
Sea Ray: M 22.15m 2002 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dubs, Andrew Connecticut 16.84m 55-03.00
2 Phifer, Lonnie NC A&T 16.81m 55-02.00
3 Jatsek, Lenny Ohio State 16.72m 54-10.25
4 Edwards, Glenn Memphis 16.71m 54-10.00
5 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 16.70m 54-09.50
6 Pinter, Matt Eastern Mich 16.67m 54-08.25
7 Thomas, James MTSU 16.50m 54-01.75
8 Marsh, Mike Central Mich 16.48m 54-01.00
9 Hnat, Steve Louisville 16.13m 52-11.00
10 Heck, Michael Troy U. 16.06m 52-08.25
11 Benjamin, Tyron Morgan State 16.03m 52-07.25
12 Pilling, John Central Mich 15.58m 51-01.50
13 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri St 15.54m 51-00.00
14 Powlen, Bryan Brown Univ 15.43m 50-07.50
15 Thomas, Shawn Delaware Sta 15.42m 50-07.25
-- Addy, Jangy Tennessee ND
-- Baker, Ryan Troy U. ND
-- Burton, Jarrod ETSU ND
-- Smith, Tom Southern Ill ND
-- Stephens, Kenny The Citadel ND
-- Croskey, Alex The Citadel ND
-- Mcdade, Robert Villanova ND
-- Gillingham, Jeremy Indiana Stat ND
-- Huff, Raymond Kentucky Sta ND
-- Novotni, Jarryd Charlotte ND
-- Cagle, Dakota ETSU ND
-- Nekula, Bill SE Missouri St ND
-- Norrid, Greg Memphis ND
COMPETITION INTERRUPTED DUE TO WEATHER

Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 45.72m (150'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis, Cuba
Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloom, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gulyas, Norbi Memphis 50.46m 165-07
ND 49.66m 48.51m 49.13m ND 50.46m
2 Colbert, Brandon SE Missouri St 50.39m 165-04
48.18m 50.39m ND ND ND ND
3 Jatsek, Lenny Ohio State 49.52m 162-06
ND 49.12m 49.13m ND 49.52m ND
4 Pinter, Matt Eastern Mich 49.43m 162-02
46.21m 48.68m ND 49.43m ND ND
5 Miller, Dane Penn State 49.01m 160-09
ND 48.75m 48.57m ND ND 49.01m
6 Bildstein, Eric Ohio Univ 48.81m 160-02
48.81m ND ND ND 48.39m ND
7 Adamek, Dave Eastern Mich 48.63m 159-06
48.57m ND 48.63m ND ND ND
8 Pilling, John Central Mich 47.95m 157-04
ND 47.95m ND ND ND 47.95m
9 Greitens, Alek Kentucky 47.69m 156-05
47.63m ND ND ND ND 47.69m
10 Whalen, Pat Ohio State 47.24m 155-00
47.24m 47.19m ND
11 Benjamin, Tyron Morgan State 46.94m 154-00
46.94m 45.95m ND
12 Pilling, Greg Central Mich 46.53m 152-08
46.53m ND ND
13 Heck, Michael Troy U. 46.46m 152-05
46.46m ND ND
14 Powlen, Bryan Brown Univ 46.21m 151-07
ND ND 46.21m
15 Dubs, Andrew Connecticut 46.02m 151-00
46.02m ND ND
16 Schmeling, Ryan Troy U. 45.89m 150-07
ND 45.89m ND
-- Thomas, Shawn Delaware Sta ND
ND ND ND
-- Gillingham, Jeremy Indiana Stat ND
ND ND ND
-- Isaacs, Aaron Connecticut ND
ND ND ND
-- Thomas, James MTSU ND
ND ND ND
-- Ebersole, Dave Ohio State ND
ND ND ND
-- Addy, Jangy Tennessee ND
ND ND ND
-- Nekula, Bill SE Missouri St ND
ND ND ND
-- Marsh, Mike Central Mich ND
ND ND ND
-- Sensing, Thomas Wake Forest ND
ND ND ND
-- Smith, Tom Southern Ill ND
ND ND ND
-- Kielinski, Adam Pittsburgh ND
ND ND ND

Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 155'
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 82.50m 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC
Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fryman, Andy Unattached 61.75m 202-07
FOUL FOUL 57.82m FOUL 61.36m 61.75m
2 Marsh, Mike Central Mich 58.91m 193-03
FOUL 57.28m FOUL FOUL 58.91m 56.56m
3 Isaacs, Aaron Connecticut 58.01m 190-04
58.00m FOUL 56.70m 53.89m FOUL 58.01m
4 Ebersole, Dave Ohio State 57.71m 189-04
53.14m 56.12m 56.99m FOUL 57.71m FOUL
5 Thomas, James MTSU 55.64m 182-06
51.21m 55.30m 54.24m 55.64m 52.27m FOUL
6 Greitens, Alek Kentucky 55.01m 180-06
50.82m 54.36m 55.01m FOUL 53.42m FOUL
7 Pinter, Matt Eastern Mich 54.54m 178-11
54.54m FOUL 49.36m FOUL 53.93m 51.14m
8 Mueller, Joe Southern Ill 54.34m 178-03
54.34m FOUL FOUL 53.61m FOUL 53.35m
9 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 54.23m 177-11
FOUL 54.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cook, Brandon Louisville 53.27m 174-09
FOUL 53.27m FOUL
11 Mcdade, Robert Villanova 53.26m 174-09
FOUL 53.26m 51.54m
12 Baker, Ryan Troy U. 52.43m 172-00
52.43m 50.70m 51.00m
13 Mchugh, Chris Michigan 52.06m 170-10
FOUL 51.25m 52.06m
14 Maloney, Matt Tennessee 51.94m 170-05
51.94m FOUL 51.56m
15 Pilling, Greg Central Mich 51.42m 168-08
49.98m 51.42m 49.92m
16 Wood, Eric Brown Univ 50.83m 166-09
FOUL 50.47m 50.83m
17 Pilling, John Central Mich 49.78m 163-04
FOUL FOUL 49.78m
18 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 49.20m 161-05
FOUL 49.20m FOUL
19 Smith, Tom Southern Ill 49.10m 161-01
49.10m FOUL FOUL
20 Kielinski, Adam Pittsburgh 48.88m 160-04
FOUL 48.88m FOUL
21 Theilemann, Adam Penn State 47.77m 156-09
47.53m FOUL 47.77m
-- Jatsek, Lenny Ohio State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nguyen, Tim Knoxville Un FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nolcox, Lyle Indiana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duca, Frank Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 56.40m (185'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Track: T 85.06m 4/26/1998 Tom Pukstys, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 81.00m 1996 Ed Kaminski, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Harold Penn State 58.71m 192-07
2 Hogue, Austin E.Illinois 57.94m 190-01
-- Pilling, Greg Central Mich ND
-- Pilling, John Central Mich ND
-- Morrison, Arlon Coppin State ND
-- Williams, David Kentucky Sta ND
-- Roy, Jim Connecticut ND
-- Theodorakas, Jason Memphis ND
-- Fillipi, Pat Ohio State ND
-- Hauck, Mike Wake Forest ND
-- Bildstein, Eric Ohio Univ ND
-- Mcdonald, Christian Memphis ND
-- Austin, Norman Troy U. ND
-- Curtis, Clayton Vermont FOUL
COMPETITION INTERRUPTED DUE TO WEATHER

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Track: T 8707 1994 Dan O'Brien, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 8179 1994 Kip Janvrin, VISA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 7732
2 Bertocchi, Massimo Univ Of Toro 7253
3 Haber, Ben Unattached 7091
4 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 6644
5 Moore, Robbie Louisville 6436
6 Chisam, Matt Unattached 6409
7 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 6305
8 West, Brady Malone Col. 6194
9 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 5760

Men High Jump Invitational Invitational
==========================================================================
opening height: 2.05m
increments: 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 TBA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shunk, Adam Nike 2.23m 7-03.75
2 Belt, Tone Louisville 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Fritz, Ryan Penn State 2.15m 7-00.50
4 Pell, Dave Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75
5 Mccollum, Zach Wisconsin 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Iacovou, Marios Ohio State 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Huyler, Garrett Cornell 2.05m 6-08.75
-- Kring, Adam Eastern Mich NH

Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
opening height: 4.90
increments: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.45, TBA
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Babits, Paul Vault High A NH
-- Ellis, Kyle E.Illinois NH

Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 55'0
prelims: 3 attempts each
All throwers with minimum mark to Finals
Track: T 22.15m 4/13/2002 Adam Nelson, Nike
Sea Ray: M 22.15m 4/13/2002 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whalen, Pat Ohio State 17.73m 58-02.00
2 Erickson, JD Unattached 17.34m 56-10.75
3 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 17.21m 56-05.75
4 Adamek, Dave Eastern Mich 17.11m 56-01.75
-- Dubs, Andrew Connecticut ND
-- Meyers, Steve Penn State ND
-- Fryman, Andy Unattached ND
-- Miller, Dane Penn State ND

Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 50.30m (165'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each
All throwers with legal mark to Finals
Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis, Cuba
Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloom, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gowda, Vikas Unattached 58.47m 191-10
57.82m 58.35m 57.62m ND 57.38m 58.47m
2 Reynolds, Doug Unattached 57.34m 188-01
52.90m 57.34m ND 55.74m 56.03m ND
3 Fryman, Andy Unattached 54.56m 179-00
49.93m 52.99m 54.27m 53.38m 54.56m ND
4 Turland, Arthur Louisville 54.04m 177-03
52.34m 51.36m 51.50m 53.71m 54.02m 54.04m
5 Cook, Brandon Louisville 51.88m 170-02
49.98m 50.92m ND 51.88m ND 51.63m
6 Meyers, Steve Penn State 51.50m 168-11
ND 46.94m 47.90m 51.50m ND
7 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 51.25m 168-02
50.50m ND ND ND 51.25m 50.60m
8 Ball, Gavin Kentucky 50.65m 166-02
ND 50.65m 49.90m ND ND ND
9 Gulyas, Norbi Memphis 49.72m 163-01
48.54m 47.82m 48.85m 49.72m ND 48.76m
10 Mcdade, Robert Villanova 47.48m 155-09
ND 47.48m ND

Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
195' Minimum Legal Mark
prelims: 3 attempts each; all with a legal mark to finals
Track: T 270-08 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC
Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawson, Aaron Unattached 66.20m 217-02
2 Porter, Garland Knoxville Un 66.05m 216-08
3 Newell, John Shore Ac 64.71m 212-04
4 Smith, Dameion Unattached 64.33m 211-01
5 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 62.55m 205-02
6 Sexton, Jim Knoxville Un 62.36m 204-07
7 Turland, Arthur Louisville 58.53m 192-00
8 Woodske, Joe Ironwood Tc 58.15m 190-09


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED