forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD REGIONALS May 18, 2001 :: Views- 2558

Other distances in this race:

TEAM SCORING - Onekema 81.50; Manton 80; Mesick 69; North Muskegon 68; Baldwin Community Schools 64; Marion 45; Mason County Eastern 29; Frankfort 24; Freesoil 20; Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian 18; Buckley 10; Northern Michigan Christian 9; Brethren 4.50; Fife Lake- Forest Area 2; Walkerville 2.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 6-6; 2. Nate Koetje, Northern Michigan Christian, 6-5; 3. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 6-2; 4. Jeff Blevins, Marion, 5-10; 5. Thomas Barnett, Mason County Eastern, 5-8; 6. Jason Hall, Mesick, 5-8.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Kenny Coleman, Baldwin Community Schools, 20-6.50; 2. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 19-8; 3. Jeremy Scott, North Muskegon, 19-2.75; 4. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 19-1; 5. Joe Dey, Mesick, 18-11.50; 6. Nate Koetje, Northern Michigan Christian, 18-5.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Ryan Stauffer, Manton, 43-7.25; 2. Darryl Bowman, Baldwin Community Schools, 43-5.75; 3. Kirk Long, North Muskegon, 41-11.75; 4. Evan Colby, Frankfort, 41-3.50; 5. Kenneth Brandt, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 38-9.05; 6. Pete Ashby, Marion, 38-1.75.



DISCUS -- 1. Kirk Long, North Muskegon, 136-0.50; 2. Trevor Eising, Marion, 126-9; 3. Darryl Bowman, Baldwin Community Schools, 113-4; 4. Ryan Stauffer, Manton, 111-11; 5. Curt Zack, Walkerville, 108-2; 6. Alex Gruss, Onekema, 106-6.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Ben Johnson, Manton, 10-9; 2T. Jamie Fancett, Marion, 10-3; T. Austin Smith, Frankfort, 10-3; 4T. Matthew Lafreniere, Manton, 9-6; T. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 9-6; 6. Sean Magin, North Muskegon, 9-6.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Onekema (A), 8:38.09; 2. Manton (A), 8:42.18; 3. Marion (A), 8:48.50; 4. Mesick (A), 9:04.41; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 9:17.64; 6. Frankfort (A), 9:21.68.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Kenny Coleman, Baldwin Community Schools, 11.10; 2. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 11.26; 3. Brett DeBruyne, Baldwin Community Schools, 11.49; 4. Tony Shyne, North Muskegon, 11.53; 5. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 12.00.



110M HURDLES -- 1. Jeff Johnson, Onekema, 15.59; 2. Scott Abbey, North Muskegon, 15.66; 3. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 15.85; 4. Joe Dey, Mesick, 16.86; 5. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 18.01; 6. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon, 18.05.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. North Muskegon, North Muskegon, 1:37.03; 2. , Mesick, 1:39.46; 3. , Manton, 1:39.48; 4. , Frankfort, 1:39.99; 5. , Mason County Eastern, 1:40.31; 6T. , Brethren, 1:40.87; T. , Onekema, 1:40.87.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 4:48.69; 2. Adam Werts, Onekema, 4:51.61; 3. David Sparks, Manton, 4:57.49; 4. Nate Brimmer, Buckley, 4:59.21; 5. Thomas Blain, Freesoil, 4:59.52; 6. Matt Johnson, Onekema, 5:00.04.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Baldwin Community Schoo, 46.63; 2. North Muskegon (A), 46.77; 3. Frankfort (C), 48.01; 4. Mason County Eastern (A, 48.10; 5. Onekema (A), 48.27; 6. Marion (A), 48.78.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 50.15; 2. Gaberial Wise, Freesoil, 51.82; 3. Justin Spaleny, Buckley, 52.56; 4. Patrick Gosack, Brethren, 53.40; 5. Brodie Seyferth, North Muskegon, 53.41; 6. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 54.40.



300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 40.99; 2. Joe Dey, Mesick, 42.89; 3. Aaron Michell, Marion, 43.66; 4. Matthew Lafreniere, Manton, 44.42; 5. Tony Thomas, Onekema, 44.45; 6. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon, 44.84.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Werts, Onekema, 2:07.50; 2. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 2:07.92; 3. Jeremiah Stephenson, Marion, 2:08.82; 4. Ben Lantz, Mesick, 2:09.99; 5. Karl Joseph, Onekema, 2:14.98; 6. Zane Brotherton, Manton, 2:16.07.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 23.38; 2. Gaberial Wise, Freesoil, 23.82; 3. Brett DeBruyne, Baldwin Community Schools, 24.27; 4. Charles Labuda, Manton, 24.38; 5. Mark Fisher, Muskegon- Western Michigan Christian, 25.02; 6. Rod Melton, North Muskegon, 25.63.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Lance Vidak, Mason County Eastern, 10:46.81; 2. Adam Werts, Onekema, 11:01.52; 3. Nathan Swanson, Manton, 11:14.53; 4. Anthony Torres, Onekema, 11:16.12; 5. Thomas Blain, Freesoil, 11:27.80; 6. Frank Fast, Frankfort, 11:37.42.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mesick (A), 3:35.79; 2. Baldwin Community Schoo, 3:37.67; 3. Marion (A), 3:39.34; 4. North Muskegon (A), 3:43.09; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 3:46.54; 6. Frankfort (D), 3:47.10.

05/19/01 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD



REGIONAL TRACK MEET 33-4 AT NORTH MUSKEGON O 05/19/01



REGIONAL T



TEAM SCORING - Mesick 89; Onekema 71; North Muskegon 68; Marion 55; Frankfort 50; Manton 50; Brethren 35; Fife Lake- Forest Area 30; Buckley 14; Northern Michigan Christian 13; Walkerville 13; Mason County Eastern 10; Freesoil 8; Manistee Catholic Central 8; Pentwater 5; Baldwin Community Schools 4.



HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jenna Brorby, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 4-10.01; 2. Kim Hasenbank, Freesoil, 4-10; 3. Ashley Hart, Onekema, 4-7; 4. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 4-4.



LONG JUMP -- 1. Jessica Baty, Manton, 15-7; 2. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 15-6.75; 3. Sarah Jurik, Mesick, 15-4.75; 4. Jamie Meister, Onekema, 14-7.75; 5. Heather Fancett, Marion, 14-3.25; 6. Kristen Noffke, Pentwater, 14-2.75.



SHOT PUT -- 1. Denise Meyer, Marion, 31-8.25; 2. Phoebe Schroeder, North Muskegon, 31-4.50; 3. Renee Ashby, Marion, 31-2; 4. Crystal Long, Brethren, 30-10.50; 5. Alicia. Tanner, Walkerville, 29-9; 6. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 28-10.



DISCUS -- 1. Betsy DeKam, Northern Michigan Christian, 99-0.50; 2. Alicia. Tanner, Walkerville, 95-0; 3. Denise Meyer, Marion, 94-5; 4. Betsy Haak, North Muskegon, 92-7; 5. Jessica Baty, Manton, 89-4; 6. Brandi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 83-5.50.



POLE VAULT -- 1. Jessica Miela, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 8-0; 2T. Marianne Brown, Onekema, 7-6; T. Sarah Tolle, North Muskegon, 7-6; 4. Bethany VanHaitsma, Marion, 7-6; 5. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 7-6; 6. Erin Crowell, Brethren, 7-0.



3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankfort (A), 10:26.26; 2. Mesick (A), 10:28.28; 3. Onekema (A), 10:37.12; 4. North Muskegon (A), 10:45.45; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 10:53.73; 6. Manton (A), 10:55.35.



100 METER DASH -- 1. Zoe Batzer, Brethren, 12.88; 2. Sasha Gadek, Mesick, 13.38; 3. Sarah Jurik, Mesick, 13.41; 4. Lindsey Lawrence, Manton, 13.59; 5. Whitney Colman, Baldwin Community Schools, 13.79; 6. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 13.80.



100M HURDLES -- 1. Kori Anderson, Frankfort, 16.95; 2. Jamie Meister, Onekema, 17.32; 3. Lauren Yeomans, Mesick, 17.50; 4. Heather Fancett, Marion, 17.92; 5. Heather Hoover, Mason County Eastern, 18.08.



800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Mesick, 1:52.22; 2. , North Muskegon, 1:54.96; 3. , Frankfort, 1:55.03; 4. , Onekema, 1:55.89; 5. , Brethren, 1:57.38; 6. a, Northern Michigan Christian, 2:01.85.



1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekema, 5:24.37; 2. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 5:25.11; 3. Leelanee Sterrett, Manton, 5:34.10; 4. Christina Charnes, Brethren, 5:42.17; 5. Jill Wieman, North Muskegon, 5:43.97; 6. Wendi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 5:45.48.



400 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankfort (C), 54.10; 2. Mesick (A), 54.13; 3. Brethren (A), 54.96; 4. Manton (A), 56.21; 5. Northern Michigan Chris, 57.37; 6. Marion (A), 58.86.



400 METER DASH -- 1. Amanda Lyon, Mesick, 59.51; 2. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 1:02.74; 3. Kimberly Andrulis, Mason County Eastern, 1:04.16; 4. Rachel Griffis, Pentwater, 1:05.84; 5. Lacy Whitehouse, Manton, 1:07.23; 6. Wendi. Kirwin, Walkerville, 1:07.39.



300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jenna Brorby, Fife Lake- Forest Area, 51.40; 2. Kaylie Mathieu, Onekema, 52.27; 3. Heather Fancett, Marion, 52.57; 4. Lauren Yeomans, Mesick, 53.10; 5. Nicole Robinson, Marion, 54.61; 6. Dana Kibbe, Manton, 54.74.



800 METER RUN -- 1. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekema, 2:25.64; 2. Ashley Bradford, Manistee Catholic Central, 2:27.21; 3. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 2:29.20; 4. Cierra Dinsmore, Mesick, 2:30.32; 5. Wieman Jill, North Muskegon, 2:34.24; 6. Kendra Bostick, Manton, 2:36.10.



200 METER DASH -- 1. Melba Melton, North Muskegon, 27.44; 2. Amanda Lyon, Mesick, 27.77; 3. Zoe Batzer, Brethren, 28.00; 4. Kristyn Marie Mustard, Marion, 28.87; 5. Whitney Colman, Baldwin Community Schools, 29.07; 6. Kelsey Hinkle, Mesick, 29.42.



3200 METER RUN -- 1. Leelanee Sterrett, Manton, 12:18.48; 2. Elena Millard, Frankfort, 12:42.87; 3. Heather Downing, Marion, 12:59.01; 4. Ashley Tlocznski, North Muskegon, 13:22.96; 5. Christina Charnes, Brethren, 13:30.03; 6. Amber Reed, North Muskegon, 14:07.55.



1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mesick (A), 4:22.52; 2. Onekema (A), 4:26.22; 3. Frankfort (D), 4:28.40; 4. Manton (A), 4:36.12; 5. North Muskegon (A), 4:36.28; 6. Marion (A), 4:36.52.




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED