forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Interviews
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

NEW BALTIMORE JINGLE BELL Dec 10, 2000 :: Views- 582
NEW BALTIMORE, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Race Services Company

MALE OVERALL
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRANDON FISK 18 SHELBY TNSP 15:59 5:09

FEMALE OVERALL
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KRISTIE KIEFFER 19 STERLING HGTS 18:59 6:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RYAN ROBINET 13 NEW BALTIMORE 21:23 6:53
2 CHARLES PAGE 12 NEW BALTIMORE 21:37 6:58
3 BRADLEY KRUEGER 12 LENOX 21:44 7:00
4 WILLIAM L MILBURN II 12 NEW BALTIMORE 22:03 7:06
5 BRIAN DRESSIG 13 NEW BALTIMORE 22:28 7:14
6 KYLE YONKOWSKI 12 MACOMB 22:41 7:19
7 DONNIE DRESSIG 12 NEW BALTIMORE 22:58 7:24
8 MICHAEL SHOLAR 12 CHESTERFIELD 23:27 7:33
9 ADAM BEMIS 13 NEW BALTIMORE 23:55 7:42
10 ANDY JANICKI 13 NEW BALTIMORE 24:00 7:44
11 BEN LOEBACH 12 NEW BALTIMORE 24:15 7:49
12 DANIEL NELSON 11 SARNIA, ONT 25:14 8:08
13 MATT ROBINET 8 NEW BALTIMORE 25:14 8:08
14 NICK NAGY 12 NEW BALTIMORE 25:27 8:12
15 KYLE JORGENSEN 13 OXFORD 25:41 8:16
16 MARK DEWITT 12 NEW BALTIMORE 26:03 8:23
17 MIKE HANDLEY 13 GROSSE PTE 26:28 8:31
18 JUSTIN DERANZO 12 MACOMB 27:40 8:55
19 TREVOR MELLO 13 NEW BALTIMORE 27:41 8:55
20 CASEY COLES 13 NEW BALTIMORE 27:52 8:59
21 JOSEPH MAKI 10 FLINT 27:58 9:00
22 MARK NELSON 9 SARNIA, ONT 28:01 9:01
23 JERRY SHOVAN 12 NEW BALTIMORE 28:08 9:04
24 DOUGLAS HIMES 12 MIDLAND 28:24 9:09
25 MATT WOJCIECHOWSKI 9 NEW BALTIMORE 28:25 9:09
26 JEFFREY RIEHL 12 NEW BALTIMORE 28:29 9:11
27 PATRICK OGARA 11 FAIR HAVEN 29:09 9:23
28 CHRISTOPHER PLAWECKI 12 NEW BALTIMORE 29:51 9:37
29 MIKE BEST 10 STERLING HGTS 30:13 9:44
30 RYAN MATTINGLY 9 STERLING HGTS 30:56 9:58
31 RYAN PACE 11 FAIR HAVEN 32:26 10:27
32 ADAM HAAG 11 LENOX TWP 33:17 10:43
33 MATTHEW BURKHARDT 13 NEW BALTIMORE 33:27 10:46
34 ALEX HARAS 10 NEW BALTIMORE 33:32 10:48
35 MICHAEL GROVE 10 CLINTON TWP 34:34 11:08
36 D J HOGAN 13 HARRISON TWP 34:34 11:08
37 BRENT YANOS 12 NEW BALTIMORE 39:10 12:37
38 IAN JORGENSEN 13 OXFORD 40:57 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SHARI ROGERS 13 SHELBY TWP 21:17 6:52
2 SHELLY ROGERS 13 SHELBY TWP 22:20 7:12
3 SHAINA DOBBS 13 FAIR HAVEN 22:45 7:20
4 LINDSAY LOOKER 13 STERLING HGTS 22:52 7:22
5 MARILYN WARGO 11 NEW BALTIMORE 24:40 7:57
6 NICOLE MAKI 12 FLINT 25:15 8:08
7 STEPHANIE MARTIN 12 NEW BALTIMORE 26:26 8:31
8 PAMELA HEITCHUE 12 RICHMOND 27:39 8:54
9 MAUREEN POWERS 12 NEW BALTIMORE 28:51 9:18
10 REBECCA DEWITT 10 NEW BALTIMORE 30:18 9:46
11 CAYLA STOCKS 8 HARRISON TWP 31:14 10:03
12 KATIE BUTLER 13 NEW BALTIMORE 32:10 10:22
13 AMANDA ROBINET 11 NEW BALTIMORE 32:20 10:25
14 ALYSSA HIMES 9 MIDLAND 37:38 12:07
15 MELISSA GROVE 13 CLINTON TWP 37:39 12:08
16 KRISTIN GIBBS 12 CHESTERFIELD 39:24 12:41
17 AMY KROL 13 NEW BALTIMORE 41:36 13:24
18 SARAH WHITESELL 13 NEW BALTIMORE 41:45 13:27
19 MEGAN DESMARAIS 13 NEW BALTIMORE 42:08 13:34
20 LAURA CHIRIO 13 NEW BALTIMORE 42:40 13:44
21 NANCY KASTLER 13 NEW BALTIMORE 48:07 15:30
22 SANDRA APREA 13 NEW BALTIMORE 48:07 15:30
23 CHRISTINA SCHULTE 13 YALE 53:17 17:09
24 MARY LANGAN 13 NEW BALTIMORE 53:18 17:10
25 EMILY THORNTON 11 FAIR HAVEN 53:19 17:10
26 JACKIE SHERIDAN 13 NEW BALTIMORE 54:25 17:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JASON NEIMAN 16 CHINA TWP 17:02 5:29
2 MATT NEIMAN 16 CHINA TWP 17:13 5:33
3 CHRIS HAAG 15 LENOX TWP 17:42 5:42
4 RYAN SUCHARSKI 16 MACOMB 17:49 5:44
5 LARZ MCELROY 16 CHINA TWP 17:54 5:46
6 MICHAEL SAIGH 14 ALGONAC 19:06 6:09
7 JAMIE NELSON 15 SARNIA, ONT 19:12 6:11
8 GREG JOHNSON 14 ATTICA 20:43 6:41
9 KEITH BOSSCHER 16 COLUMBUS 20:44 6:41
10 ANDREW SCHAFER 14 NEW BALTIMORE 21:03 6:47
11 KURTIS NELSON 16 SARNIA, ONT 21:15 6:51
12 THOMAS APPLETON 15 STERLING HGTS 21:27 6:54
13 NICK STEINMETZ 15 NEW BALTIMORE 21:27 6:55
14 CHRIS LACH 15 CLINTON TWP 21:45 7:00
15 PATRICK WINKEL 15 CLINTON TWP 22:12 7:09
16 PHILLIP MCKENNA 15 MIDLAND 22:54 7:23
17 BRYAN THOMAS 14 CASCO 22:57 7:24
18 BRETT WEARMOUTH 15 CLINTON TWP 23:11 7:28
19 CORY FLASHER 15 NEW BALTIMORE 23:14 7:29
20 JOE DUGALL 14 CLINTON TWP 23:14 7:29
21 JACK TREPPA 15 ALGONAC 23:24 7:32
22 ALEX MAES 15 CLINTON TWP 23:50 7:41
23 JOHN T HOEPF 14 MACOMB 24:10 7:47
24 ZACH SCHIPONO 15 IMLAY CITY 24:36 7:55
25 JEFF HICHS 16 NEW BALTIMORE 25:10 8:06
26 CHARLES OTLOWSKI 15 STERLING HGTS 25:15 8:08
27 MATT AMBROZY 16 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:33 8:33
28 BRENDON LOSINSKI 14 ROCHESTER HILLS 26:40 8:35
29 KEVIN OSTROWSKI 16 CLINTON TWP 28:46 9:16
30 BILL PARET 15 FAIR HAVEN 29:38 9:33
31 DEREK JOHNSTON 14 HARRISON TWP 30:40 9:52
32 STEPHEN WEINS 14 NEW BALTIMORE 32:08 10:21
33 ZACHARY IDZIKOWSKI 15 FAIR HAVEN 39:30 12:43
34 JOE RIEHL 14 NEW BALTIMORE 42:34 13:42
35 TIM IDZIKOWSKI 15 FAIR HAVEN 42:37 13:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CAITLIN ASMAN 16 STERLING HGTS 21:50 7:02
2 STACY ROGERS 14 SHELBY TWP 22:01 7:05
3 KRISTEN HOFFMAN 16 STERLING HGTS 22:12 7:09
4 AMY ZACHARSKI 16 NEW BALTIMORE 22:30 7:15
5 KIM KIRK 14 MT CLEMENS 22:57 7:23
6 JENNA HEITCHUE 15 RICHMOND 23:04 7:26
7 HEATHER DOUGHERTY 14 CHESTERFIELD 23:09 7:27
8 LAURIE EISEN 16 RICHMOND 23:15 7:29
9 CORA ARMSTRONG 15 PORT HURON 23:22 7:32
10 CRISTIN BROPHY 16 GROSSE PTE 24:19 7:50
11 JACQUELINE BRICKEL 15 RICHMOND 24:20 7:50
12 CHRISTEN MACHINIAK 14 ST CLAIR SHORES 24:46 7:59
13 REBECCA ESCAMILLA 16 CHESTERFIELD 25:39 8:16
14 JAMIE PETRILLI 16 STERLING HGTS 25:42 8:17
15 KRISTINA WEINS 16 NEW BALTIMORE 26:08 8:25
16 JENNIFER JOHNSTON 15 COLUMBUS 26:30 8:32
17 HEATHER GLOWACZ 15 NEW BALTIMORE 26:32 8:33
18 ANGELA GOULDER 14 CHESTERFIELD 26:33 8:33
19 AMEE LOFTIS 14 SAINT CLAIR 26:35 8:34
20 KATIE BUCIEN 14 NEW BALTIMORE 27:06 8:44
21 MEGHAN GALVIN 15 PLYMOUTH 27:27 8:50
22 CAROLINE BODNAR 14 PLYMOUTH 27:39 8:54
23 REBECCA BUCHHOLZ 16 FAIR HAVEN 27:48 8:57
24 AMBERLY MURPHY 16 NEW BALTIMORE 28:01 9:01
25 CLARA YEE 16 TROY 28:17 9:07
26 ALICIA STEELE 14 CLINTON TWP 28:27 9:10
27 JULIE DIGIOVANNI 14 CLINTON TWP 28:28 9:10
28 CARRIE QUELL 14 CLINTON TWP 28:27 9:10
29 ERIN ATKINSON 15 HARRISON TWP 28:30 9:11
30 JENNIFER LESCH 16 HARRISON TWP 28:34 9:12
31 MEGAN WALSH 15 HARRISON TWP 28:37 9:13
32 HOLLY GROTH 16 NEW BALTIMORE 32:07 10:21
33 MICHELLE MUSIALOWSKI 16 NEW BALTIMORE 32:08 10:21
34 LINDSEY JONES 14 SAINT CLAIR 32:25 10:26
35 KATIE MCDONELL 14 SAINT CLAIR 36:32 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JESSE PARKER JR 19 CHINA TWP 16:30 5:19
2 DOUGLAS ANDERSON 19 NEW BALTIMORE 16:38 5:22
3 NATE JALBERT 18 HARRISON TWP 17:11 5:32
4 JUSTIN ZANOTTI 17 CHESTERFIELD 17:11 5:32
5 JAMES SZOPO 17 NEW BALTIMORE 17:41 5:42
6 CHRIS AGGAS 17 NEW BALTIMORE 18:57 6:06
7 DON REINHARD 17 NEW BALTIMORE 20:58 6:45
8 TOMMY HAKIM 17 CLINTON TWP 21:43 7:00
9 KEVIN KIRK 17 WARREN 21:50 7:02
10 PATRICK JOHNSTON 17 HARRISON TWP 21:52 7:03
11 JEFF KAY 17 NEW BALTIMORE 23:46 7:39
12 PETE MCDONELL 19 SAINT CLAIR 24:03 7:45
13 BILL SPRUYTTE 17 LENOX MI 24:13 7:48
14 JUSTIN BLACK 17 NEW BALTIMORE 25:05 8:05
15 DANIEL YONKOWSKI 18 MACOMB 26:00 8:23
16 JOHN BRODER 17 MIDLAND 33:12 10:41
17 RICK JORGENSEN 18 OXFORD 34:24 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LYNN MOORE 19 WARREN 20:03 6:28
2 JACKIE DUGALL 17 CLINTON TWP 21:45 7:00
3 YVONNE MACHINIAK 17 ST CLAIR SHORES 22:08 7:08
4 ERIN MCDONELL 17 SAINT CLAIR 29:15 9:25
5 KELLY LANGMESSER 18 SAINT CLAIR 30:35 9:51
6 SARAH VANHAAREN 19 GRAND RAPIDS 38:46 12:29
7 KIRSTEN JORGENSEN 17 OXFORD 41:06 13:14
8 SARAH FLETCHER 18 CASCO 41:34 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JONATHAN GREY 21 CANTON 19:25 6:15
2 MARTY JENKINS 20 STERLING HGTS 19:39 6:20
3 JAMES JENKINS 22 STERLING HGTS 20:22 6:34
4 NICK KAY 23 NEW BALTIMORE 23:03 7:25
5 STEVE DAHL 23 ROCHESTER 23:05 7:26
6 DAVID TESCHLER 20 CASCO 30:28 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 VANESSA R BODNAR 21 PLYMOUTH 21:15 6:51
2 KIMBERLY FISK 20 SHELBY TWP 23:05 7:26
3 DEIRDRE ARNOLD 24 NEW BALTIMORE 23:10 7:28
4 DANA POZWIAK 23 GROSSE PTE 23:47 7:40
5 RYANNE DEE 22 NEW BALTIMORE 29:09 9:23
6 MEGAN PANYARD 24 NEW BALTIMORE 30:30 9:49
7 DELENA TRUMAN 21 NEW BALTIMORE 31:25 10:07
8 AMY FOCHT 20 CHESTERFIELD 32:33 10:29
9 COURTNEY LING 20 NEW BALTIMORE 38:33 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JONATHAN SIEBER 26 ST CLAIR SHORES 16:00 5:09
2 WILL BROWDER 29 MACOMB 16:08 5:12
3 SCOTT WESTOVER 28 ANN ARBOR 18:18 5:54
4 MIKE TIMPA 26 CLINTON TWP 19:39 6:20
5 ERIC SMIGEIS 29 HARPER WOODS 20:32 6:37
6 SCOTT PETREE 26 HOWELL 20:59 6:46
7 JOHN MELLON 29 NEW BALTIMORE 21:00 6:46
8 RYAN KLINE 29 ALMONT 22:44 7:19
9 CORY YOAS 25 MONROE 23:29 7:34
10 PAUL PIONK 28 NEW BALTIMORE 24:23 7:51
11 CHRIS SWANSON 29 NEW BALTIMORE 25:00 8:03
12 ERIC KURPLE 27 CASCO 26:12 8:26
13 CHRISTOPHER MIRA 28 CENTERLINE 26:19 8:29
14 OLIVER JAKOB 29 EASTPOINTE 27:14 8:46
15 PETE MEYERS 29 NEW BALTIMORE 28:07 9:03
16 DARRELL ONEILL 25 DETROIT 29:29 9:30
17 DARYL SMITH 27 UTICA 30:01 9:40
18 TREVOR ADAMS 28 ALGONAC 30:58 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SHANNON SHEA 28 CLINTON TWP 21:53 7:03
2 KENDRA SUMNER 27 CLINTON TWP 24:11 7:48
3 CARLENDA PIONK 27 NEW BALTIMORE 24:23 7:51
4 MELISSA TIMPA 26 CLINTON TWP 27:11 8:45
5 KATIE PERRY 25 GROSSE PTE WOODS 27:54 8:59
6 CHRIS KLINE 26 ALMONT 28:00 9:01
7 SHANNON LOVALVO 27 NEW BALTIMORE 28:38 9:13
8 CARIN WEIKERT 26 ROCHESTER 29:58 9:39
9 ALLISON GLADWELL 28 ROCHESTER HILLS 30:00 9:40
10 JENNIFER FRIEZE 28 NEW BALTIMORE 30:55 9:57
11 ANNE MOTT 26 DETROIT 31:01 9:59
12 DIANA ADAMS 28 ALGONAC 31:22 10:06
13 LAURA PAZDZIERZ 25 UTICA 32:52 10:35
14 CATHERINE KNIGHT 27 NEW BALTIMORE 35:42 11:30
15 TAMMY MURRAY 25 RODNEY, ONT 38:31 12:24
16 DONNA JAEGER 25 NEW BALTIMORE 38:47 12:29
17 CRYSTAL TRUMAN 26 NEW BALTIMORE 46:50 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MICHAEL SELKE 30 WESTLAND 18:51 6:04
2 JAMES SUMNER 30 STERLING HGTS 19:23 6:15
3 PATRICK HAYES 33 YALE 19:53 6:24
4 FRANK LAGRASSO 30 CLINTON TWP 20:16 6:32
5 MATTHEW HILTZ 33 FRASER 21:12 6:50
6 RON STEWART 33 ROCHESTER HILLS 22:26 7:14
7 MIKE WOOD 34 FENTON 22:39 7:18
8 TONY PECORARO 31 NEW BALTIMORE 22:59 7:24
9 TRAVIS MURRAY 32 RODNEY, ONT 23:52 7:41
10 LAUREN REICHERT 33 CASCO 23:59 7:44
11 RON STUDLEY 31 NEW BALTIMORE 24:08 7:46
12 PAUL BOJARCZYK 31 GROSSE PTE WOODS 24:11 7:48
13 GEOFFREY WOOD 30 NEW BALTIMORE 24:24 7:52
14 AL BILAND 31 NEW BALTIMORE 24:58 8:02
15 MATTHEW DEMPSEY 32 TROY 25:38 8:15
16 JAMES HAAS 32 EASTPOINTE 25:52 8:20
17 RICHARD MILLER 32 NEW BALTIMORE 26:17 8:28
18 ERIC TOCZYLOWSKI 34 ROCHESTER 28:45 9:15
19 JOSEPH LIPARE 31 MACOMB 30:15 9:45
20 MATT MATTINGLY 33 STERLING HGTS 30:31 9:50
21 CHRISTOPHER LEDUC 34 NEW BALTIMORE 31:58 10:18
22 ROBERT M SICH 32 WARREN 38:54 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NANCY HANSON 30 STERLING HGTS 19:48 6:23
2 COLLEEN MELLON 33 NEW BALTIMORE 20:56 6:45
3 AMY MASTERNAK 32 LIVONIA 21:02 6:46
4 ANGELA WESTOVER 30 ANN ARBOR 21:13 6:50
5 SUE MOONEY 32 WARREN 25:24 8:11
6 DEBORAH NAWROCKI 31 STERLING HGTS 25:28 8:12
7 CONNIE HAYES 31 YALE 25:38 8:15
8 KATHY SPATAFORA 34 HARRISON TWP 25:52 8:20
9 CYNTHIA MILLER 32 NEW BALTIMORE 26:16 8:28
10 SANDRAA SHANKIN 33 HIGHLAND 26:20 8:29
11 JULIE HINKLE 34 FAIR HAVEN 26:21 8:29
12 SUSAN TOCZYLOWSKI 31 ROCHESTER 28:44 9:15
13 BONNIE STILES 31 YALE 29:43 9:34
14 TERRI RIOS-PASSON 32 HARRISON TWP 32:04 10:19
15 MICHELLE HASTINGS 30 ALGONAC 34:23 11:04
16 MARGARET DOETSCH 33 ROSEVILLE 34:48 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SEAMUS OCONNELL 36 ORTONVILLE 17:43 5:43
2 DOM ANKERS 35 PLEASANT RIDGE 19:58 6:26
3 STEVE BRODA 38 NORTHVILLE 21:04 6:47
4 CHRIS WELLMAN 35 FAIR HAVEN 22:20 7:12
5 CARLOS APNEA 38 NEW BALTIMORE 22:42 7:19
6 BRANDON SHOVAN 37 NEW BALTIMORE 22:48 7:21
7 JOHN HEITCHUE 39 RICHMOND 23:04 7:26
8 JAMES REINKE 37 ROCHESTER 23:18 7:30
9 MIKE KELLY 37 PLEASANT RIDGE 23:36 7:36
10 STEVE BENEDETTI 36 CHESTERFIELD 23:38 7:37
11 GARY HARAS 38 NEW BALTIMORE 23:45 7:39
12 NICK BENEDETTI 37 CHESTERFIELD 23:46 7:39
13 CARL SPERBER 38 ST CLAIR SHORES 24:05 7:46
14 BRIAN FOSTER 39 ALLENTON 24:07 7:46
15 JACK HALAAS 37 NEW BALTIMORE 24:22 7:51
16 STEVEN MAKI 38 FLINT 24:42 7:57
17 MATTHEW DUFFIELD 35 S LYON 24:49 8:00
18 JIM MORISETTE JR 37 NEW BALTIMORE 24:57 8:02
19 TOM DURIK 36 ALGONAC 25:46 8:18
20 PATRICK MCINTOSH 37 MACOMB 27:55 8:59
21 MIKE VIGLIONE 36 ROCHESTER 27:56 9:00
22 MIKE CULVER 36 FRASER 28:11 9:05
23 MIKE WOJCIECHOWSKI 38 NEW BALTIMORE 28:26 9:10
24 MICHAEL MERTENS 36 NEW BALTIMORE 28:35 9:12
25 JIM HOPPER 37 NEW BALTIMORE 32:14 10:23
26 MARK CUMMINS 38 LENOX 36:23 11:43
27 DAVID BROKAW 38 LIVONIA 47:15 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SANDRA HARAS 39 NEW BALTIMORE 20:27 6:35
2 JENNI COLLETT 36 ALLEN PARK 21:25 6:54
3 GLORIA MAKI 37 FLINT 23:25 7:32
4 MAUREEN BRACEY 38 DETROIT 23:42 7:38
5 KATHY MALINOVICH 39 CLINTON TWP 23:50 7:41
6 LYANNE BAUMAN 37 ONTARIO CN 25:27 8:12
7 LAURA MARCHIN 37 NEW BALTIMORE 26:24 8:30
8 SHARON MULLIGAN 35 STERLING HGTS 27:16 8:47
9 CHRIS PFAHL 38 HARRISON TWP 27:16 8:47
10 JACQUELINE BROWN 35 MADISON HGTS 27:20 8:48
11 VICTORIA LONCZYNSKI 35 ALGONAC 27:22 8:49
12 ROSANNE VERVAECKE 39 NEW BALTIMORE 28:10 9:04
13 KATHLEEN HALAAS 36 NEW BALTIMORE 28:14 9:06
14 MARY SPERRY 36 STERLING HGTS 28:38 9:13
15 KARRIE KONECZNY 37 NEW BALTIMORE 29:44 9:35
16 LIZ KIRCHHOFF 37 NEW BALTIMORE 30:22 9:47
17 VICTORIA L WILLIAMS 39 MT CLEMENS 30:23 9:47
18 KIMBERLY GREENFELDER 36 NEW BALTIMORE 30:41 9:53
19 SUSAN WOJCIECHOWSKI 38 NEW BALTIMORE 33:23 10:45
20 JUDITH HAAG 39 LENOX TWP 34:32 11:07
21 ROSE BROKAW 35 LIVONIA 47:14 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KRIS WARSZAWSKI 41 NORTHVILLE 17:08 5:31
2 JOE LASHER 43 KIMBALL TWP 17:42 5:42
3 MARK KOSSAK 42 HUNTINGTON WOODS 18:14 5:52
4 JOHN TARANTINO 43 SHELBY TWP 18:29 5:57
5 BOB GAZDA 44 ALGONAC 18:36 5:59
6 MIKE DEMKO 41 BIRMINGHAM 18:38 6:00
7 KEITH PETERSON 40 NEW HUDSON 19:10 6:10
8 MARK FAUST 41 LONDON, ONT 19:40 6:20
9 SHAWN SMITH 41 CHINA TWP 20:19 6:33
10 PETER BUCCOS 43 MARYSVILLE 20:27 6:35
11 SCOTT F HANDLEY 44 REDFORD TWP 20:31 6:37
12 DANIEL COLLINS 44 MARINE CITY 20:36 6:38
13 REED P SWANSON 41 RICHMOND 20:39 6:39
14 TIM TAZZIA 43 SHELBY TWP 20:44 6:41
15 THOMAS ZARZYCKI 42 HARRISON TWP 20:58 6:45
16 MIKE WOONTON 44 WARREN 21:26 6:54
17 PETER DOTSON 42 LIVONIA 21:45 7:00
18 GREGORY SCHULTZ 42 EASTPOINTE 21:45 7:00
19 JOHN BUTLER 43 NEW BALTIMORE 21:51 7:02
20 JOSEPH DOBBS 43 FAIR HAVEN 22:14 7:10
21 KENT KING 42 NEW BALTIMORE 22:15 7:10
22 CHIP STAGER 43 RICHMOND 22:17 7:11
23 GEORGE STRAUCH 42 ST CLAIR SHORES 22:31 7:15
24 CHRIS GIANNETTI 41 ST CLAIR SHORES 23:00 7:24
25 GARY SCOTT 40 NEW BALTIMORE 23:07 7:27
26 RAYMOND PINI JR 40 ALLENTON 23:14 7:29
27 MICHAEL E BASTIEN 41 CLINTON TWP 23:34 7:35
28 TERRY WILSON 41 SARNIA, ONT 23:42 7:38
29 THOMAS ROACH 43 ROYAL OAK 25:04 8:04
30 JOHN WELCH 44 NEW BALTIMORE 25:11 8:07
31 RYAN STEELE 44 CLINTON TWP 26:00 8:22
32 DOUG WARGO 42 NEW BALTIMORE 26:01 8:23
33 TONY DEWITT 40 NEW BALTIMORE 26:04 8:24
34 MICHAEL SCHANTA 40 NEW BALTIMORE 26:20 8:29
35 JOHN FITZMAURICE 40 SAINT CLAIR 26:27 8:31
36 JOHN H HOEPF 42 MACOMB 26:52 8:39
37 RAYMOND YONKOWSKI 42 MACOMB 27:08 8:44
38 WILLIAM GRUNOW 41 WARREN 27:16 8:47
39 ROSS NELSON 42 SARNIA, ONT 28:06 9:03
40 CRAIG FITZHENRY 42 NEW BALTIMORE 28:25 9:09
41 CHUCK CIESLINSKI 44 MARINE CITY 28:26 9:09
42 MATTHEW KONECZNY 41 NEW BALTIMORE 29:46 9:35
43 MARTIN GRASHIK 42 NEW BALTIMORE 29:52 9:37
44 DALE KELLEY 44 SAINT CLAIR 30:29 9:49
45 MARK ROBERTS 44 STERLING HGTS 30:56 9:58
46 DAVID WIATER 44 NEW BALTIMORE 33:01 10:38
47 DAN HOGAN 40 HARRISON TWP 34:36 11:08
48 JEFF GROVE 42 CLINTON TWP 34:44 11:11
49 STEVE DERANZO 42 MACOMB 35:02 11:17
50 PHILIP CHIRIO 44 NEW BALTIMORE 42:38 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NOELLE NELSON 42 SARNIA, ONT 21:36 6:57
2 DEANNA BLESSING 40 ALLEN PARK 22:43 7:19
3 BARBARA BRATCHER 43 CLINTON TWP 23:16 7:30
4 DOREEN MERRIGAN 41 HARRISON TWP 23:41 7:38
5 MARIA LIBECKI 43 NEW BALTIMORE 24:00 7:44
6 JACKIE FLECK 40 GROSSE PTE WOODS 25:43 8:17
7 DIANE HIMEBAUGH 44 WESTLAND 25:46 8:18
8 DENISE KOSEN 44 UTICA 27:27 8:50
9 NANCEE ARMSTRONG 42 PORT HURON 27:54 8:59
10 ROSE KARAM 43 MACOMB 28:48 9:17
11 SHELLEY SCHOENHERR 43 NEW BALTIMORE 29:20 9:27
12 ROSEANN KIRCHHOFF 42 FAIR HAVEN 29:35 9:32
13 CAROL COBURN 42 ROYAL OAK 29:37 9:32
14 LORI ROSE 44 MACOMB 29:58 9:39
15 LUANN BLACK 40 NEW BALTIMORE 32:22 10:25
16 LORI IDZIKOWSKI 43 FAIR HAVEN 32:31 10:28
17 SHELLY BOLLENBERG 42 MONROE 33:22 10:45
18 SHARON GRALEWSKI 40 GROSSE PTE WOODS 34:21 11:04
19 KIM KELLEY 43 SAINT CLAIR 35:54 11:34
20 SUE PRESTON 40 IMLAY CITY 37:12 11:59
21 JANET GROVE 42 CLINTON TWP 38:00 12:14
22 ANGELA DEWITT 41 NEW BALTIMORE 38:47 12:29
23 SUSAN WOONTON 42 WARREN 41:34 13:23
24 VALERIE GRIX 43 FERNDALE 42:03 13:33
25 MAYA MANNONE 44 GROSSE PTE WOODS 42:38 13:44
26 CAROL BRENNAN 44 CLINTON TWP 47:16 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BOB BLUNK 45 STERLING HGTS 17:52 5:45
2 TIMOTHY EMMETT 45 ROYAL OAK 18:22 5:55
3 BRUCE SEGUIN 49 HARRISON TWP 19:24 6:15
4 AL NARVERUD 48 FAIR HAVEN 19:46 6:22
5 KEN BUTLER 45 NEW BALTIMORE 19:54 6:25
6 ROBERT WEINS 45 NEW BALTIMORE 19:55 6:25
7 RICHARD GIES 48 GROSSE PTE 20:08 6:29
8 DONALD ROSE 45 MACOMB 20:29 6:36
9 DENNIS SABATOWICH 47 DETROIT 21:31 6:56
10 GARY TROMBLEY 48 HARRISON TWP 21:36 6:57
11 GREG KRUG 45 CASCO 21:55 7:04
12 JOSEPH CHIAZZESE 45 FAIR HAVEN 21:58 7:05
13 RANDY FIELDER 49 BROOKLYN 22:16 7:10
14 PAUL HINDSON 49 NEW BALTIMORE 23:40 7:37
15 GARY HANAFEE 45 DETROIT 24:12 7:48
16 JIM EVERLOVE 46 TROY 25:18 8:09
17 JOE PLAWECKI 47 NEW BALTIMORE 26:06 8:24
18 WILLIAM MAZMANIAN 47 STERLING HGTS 27:00 8:42
19 MIKE CAMERON 47 MACOMB 27:03 8:43
20 BUD ROSE 47 ROSEVILLE 27:06 8:44
21 LAWRENCE HINTZ 47 NOVI 27:27 8:51
22 DENNIS HAAG 45 LENOX TWP 27:51 8:58
23 JOHN OGARA 47 FAIR HAVEN 29:14 9:25
24 CHRIS AMBROZY 47 ST CLAIR SHORES 29:44 9:34
25 CURT BEST 47 STERLING HGTS 30:16 9:45
26 LEE ARNOLD 48 NEW BALTIMORE 31:16 10:04
27 RANDY KOMRAUS 47 TROY 31:21 10:06
28 DON LASKE 45 NEW BALTIMORE 31:44 10:13
29 CLYDE MOORE 46 WARREN 33:15 10:43
30 JAMES LOSINSKI 47 ROCHESTER HILLS 35:06 11:18
31 MICHAEL MOORE 49 ROSEVILLE 39:25 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOAN MCDONALD 47 NEW BALTIMORE 22:01 7:06
2 ANN MARIE SCHMIDT 49 HARRISON TWP 24:29 7:53
3 ELLEN MUZZIN 47 WASHINGTON 25:43 8:17
4 JEAN MCDONALD 49 SHELBY TWP 27:09 8:45
5 LYNNE WITTE 46 MT CLEMENS 27:43 8:55
6 JANET RIEHL 45 NEW BALTIMORE 28:09 9:04
7 ANN JACOB 45 MT CLEMENS 30:11 9:43
8 MARY JOHNSTON 47 HARRISON TWP 30:49 9:56
9 LINDA LEVELY 48 ROYAL OAK 32:05 10:20
10 BARBARA BOLLIN 49 ALGONAC 32:20 10:25
11 MARY COLE 47 MARYSVILLE 32:30 10:28
12 JANET DOTSON 45 NEWPORT 34:02 10:58
13 NANCY MARCOTTE 48 ANN ARBOR 34:02 10:58
14 TERRY L ADAMS 48 LAPEER 34:09 11:00
15 PATTIE MCDONELL 46 SAINT CLAIR 35:04 11:17
16 PAULA KINGSLEY 49 GROSSE PTE WOODS 37:29 12:04
17 ELAINE KAPELANSKI 49 W BLOOMFIELD 40:57 13:11
18 SANDRA FLETCHER 48 CASCO 41:07 13:14
19 FRAN ARNOLD 48 NEW BALTIMORE 43:04 13:52
20 TINA MANIRE 45 GROSSE PTE WOODS 45:45 14:44
21 JILL VANBUSKIRK 49 TROY 45:52 14:46
22 GLORIA JESZKE 45 ROCHESTER 47:06 15:10
23 BERNIE KOMRAUS 49 TROY 47:08 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LARRY WOJCIK 51 DEARBORN HGTS 19:58 6:26
2 BOB KOSEN 51 UTICA 21:14 6:50
3 BRAD BEHMAN 54 PLYMOUTH 21:39 6:58
4 BILL FUCHS 50 KIMBALL TWP 22:04 7:07
5 ROBERT RUTTAN 54 CHINA TWP 22:11 7:09
6 WILDCAT DREW 53 REDFORD 22:58 7:24
7 DANIEL TESCHLER 52 CASCO 23:01 7:25
8 JAMES MULSO 52 NEW BALTIMORE 23:04 7:26
9 BILL BEACH 52 MACOMB 23:48 7:40
10 LARRY BIRCH 52 SAINT CLAIR 24:16 7:49
11 TIMOTHY WOODBY 53 SHELBY TWP 24:25 7:52
12 MARK HLAVATY 51 ROYAL OAK 24:39 7:56
13 JOHN OBRIEN 50 HARSENS ISLAND 24:46 7:59
14 DOUG SEVILLE 50 SARNIA, ONT 26:23 8:30
15 JACK LUCAS 53 STERLING HGTS 26:25 8:30
16 JOHN HOFMANN 52 UTICA 26:41 8:36
17 SEAN OCONNOR 51 SARNIA, ONT 26:51 8:39
18 JOHN SMIGELS 51 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:55 8:40
19 WILLIAM SHORT 52 HOWELL 28:02 9:02
20 JACK LEVELY 50 ROYAL OAK 28:13 9:05
21 BILL KENNEDY 50 REDFORD TWP 28:13 9:05
22 DON FOX 53 TAYLOR MI 28:16 9:06
23 FRANK OLEJNICZAK 52 UTICA 28:22 9:08
24 MARK R WEBER 53 GROSSE PTE 28:27 9:10
25 JOSEPH KAY 51 NEW BALTIMORE 29:37 9:32
26 MICHAEL MUIRHEAD 52 ANN ARBOR 31:48 10:14
27 LARRY MARTIN 50 LINCOLN PARK 32:11 10:22
28 JOSEPH BABIASZ 50 NEW BALTIMORE 32:33 10:29
29 JOHN KNILL 52 GROSSE PTE WOODS 33:21 10:44
30 RON MIRA 50 HARRISON TWP 33:36 10:49
31 CHARLES CURSON 52 MONROE 34:01 10:57
32 RICHARD GONYEAU 52 NEW BALTIMORE 43:21 13:58
33 JOSEPH CHLEBNIK 54 ST CLAIR SHORES 45:46 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MAGGY ZIDAR 50 PONTIAC 21:26 6:54
2 DONNA OLSON 50 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 22:23 7:13
3 SUSAN MADDEN 51 MACOMB 23:19 7:31
4 FAYE STEVENSON 50 CLINTON TWP 24:15 7:49
5 TERESA KELLY 50 NEW BALTIMORE 24:38 7:56
6 KAREN DONALDSON 51 ALLEN PARK 26:36 8:34
7 BONNIE SUMNER 51 STERLING HGTS 27:16 8:47
8 MARILYN TARANTINO 54 SHELBY TWP 27:48 8:57
9 ROSEMARY E JOHNSON 51 SHELBY TWP 29:48 9:36
10 ELIZABETH AIKEN 50 GROSSE PTE WOODS 33:38 10:50
11 JACQUELINE SHORT 51 HOWELL 35:57 11:34
12 CLAIRE PERRY 54 GROSSE PTE WOODS 37:13 11:59
13 GLORIA ZSOLDOS 50 RODNEY, ONT 38:00 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DAN PHILLIPS 55 CLINTON TWP 20:45 6:41
2 JIM KRUSE 57 PORT HURON 20:47 6:42
3 BILL ROWEY 59 CLINTON TWP 21:24 6:54
4 WALT STORRS 56 TROY 21:44 7:00
5 DAVID SCARLIN 58 REDFORD TWP 22:16 7:10
6 CURRELL PATTIE 57 SHELBY TWP 22:45 7:20
7 FREDDY STANDAERT 57 DETROIT 22:49 7:21
8 ALLAN TAVERNER 55 ONTARIO CN 22:53 7:22
9 ROBERT A CHURA 59 SHELBY TWP 23:15 7:29
10 BOB KRUSE 58 WARREN 23:58 7:43
11 KEN PERRY 55 GROSSE PTE WOODS 24:46 7:59
12 FRANK HIGGINS 59 SARNIA, ONT 27:07 8:44
13 FRANK WISNIEWSKI 56 STERLING HGTS 29:04 9:22
14 TOM WALIGORSKI 57 DEARBORN HGTS 29:50 9:36
15 ANIL WALAMBE 55 W BLOOMFIELD 32:07 10:21
16 JIM HADLEY 57 DEARBORN 35:34 11:27
17 EDGAR LUTZ 55 WARREN 35:51 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PAMELA LOWELL 57 ROCHESTER HILLS 24:23 7:51
2 MARY ROCHE 59 TROY 26:41 8:36
3 CHRIS HOPGOOD 58 TAYLOR 31:10 10:02
4 SHIRLEY TORRANCE 55 SALINE 31:53 10:16
5 JOYCE KOWALSKI 58 MARINE CITY 32:12 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 HANK NIENHUIS 60 ONTARIO, CN 20:33 6:37
2 JOHN WEHRLY 61 MADISON HGTS 22:47 7:20
3 BOB KUSCHEL 61 WARREN 22:54 7:22
4 PATRICK ROCHE 60 TROY 23:52 7:41
5 ED TORRANCE 63 SALINE 26:43 8:36
6 RONALD GILL 60 PLEASANT LAKE 29:27 9:29
7 LEONARD KOWALSKI 64 MARINE CITY 31:17 10:04
8 ROLLIE HOPGOOD 61 TAYLOR 32:14 10:23
9 BILL BADE 61 NEW BALTIMORE 32:27 10:27
10 TOM ALTHOFF 60 SYLVANIA OH 34:47 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELLEN NITZ 60 MILFORD 23:03 7:25
2 CHRIS SWANSON 60 MACOMB 27:05 8:43
3 CAROL KRUPP 64 CLINTON TWP 28:54 9:19
4 SANDRA STUDEBAKER 60 FRASER 32:05 10:20
5 TOSHIKO ARKETA 65 MT CLEMENS 33:03 10:39
6 PATRICIA GIBBS 61 LENOX 39:06 12:36
7 ALICE LONSO 62 FERNDALE 42:07 13:34
8 MARY HUNT 65 BRIGHTON 43:35 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 THOMAS HILL 67 FRASER 26:13 8:27
2 MARVIN STEVENSON 66 ROCHESTER HILLS 26:21 8:29
3 HARRISON HENSLEY 68 PINCKNEY 28:30 9:11
4 TONY VOLINO 67 WARREN 29:23 9:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JAMES LOVAT 76 WARREN 27:22 8:49
2 JAMES CURRIE 72 ROYAL OAK 47:19 15:14



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED