Click here for advertising info.!


RunMichigan Logo

CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME



1999 Orthopaedic Rehab 5k Walk
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

APRIL 10th, 1999
JACKSON, MICHIGAN

MORE RESULTS
8K RUN
Results provided by Larry Sundberg

5-K WALK

00-14 FEMALE

   10. Amanda Silbernagel, Concord      34:57
   44. Kelly F Leja, Jackson            40:34
   61. Cierra Curtis, Spring Arbor      42:53
   76. Jessica Ellison, Concord         47:03

00-14 MALE

    4. Nathan Pepper, Michigan Center   32:58
   32. Brett M Leja, Jackson            39:07

15-17 FEMALE

   68. Emily Audas, Jackson             44:51

18-24 FEMALE

   11. Michelle Beard, Dexter           35:04
   59. Shawna L Kopella, Albion         42:28

18-24 MALE

   73. Tom Canter, Jackson              45:58
   87. Kevin Keyes, Jackson             54:41

25-29 FEMALE

   12. Emily S Dodge, Jackson           35:18
   17. Chris Iley, Jackson              36:45
   69. Kelly Kostrzewa, Batavia         45:31
   77. Sandra Ambs, Michigan Center     47:13

25-29 MALE

   85. Thomas E Miller, Jackson         52:55

30-34 FEMALE

   16. Marcy A Curtis, Spring Arbor     36:28
   18. Susie Crowley, Jackson           37:40
   19. Kathy L Ferris, Jackson          37:56
   25. Nancy Silbernagel, Concord       38:25
   27. Dawn Neddham, Arelsea            38:40
   36. Michelle R Fowler, Jackson       39:31
   46. Anna M Laverne, Jackson          40:40
   47. Julie A Maskell, Jackson         40:41
   70. Amy L York, Jackson              45:31
   82. Sheryl M Waite, Jackson          48:53

35-39 FEMALE

    7. Deborah L Volk, Jerome           33:22
   13. Janet M Scott, Horton            35:26
   14. Sharon Bell, Horton              35:33
   29. Robin M Ellison, Concord         38:48
   30. Kathy L Burdette, Jackson        39:01
   35. Kaye A Paluch, Jackson           39:20
   53. Bonnie Kelich, Jackson           41:23
   74. Patty Trotz, Cement City         46:13
   79. Jill M Phillips, Munith          47:16

35-39 MALE

    1. Robert Lamb, Jackson             26:32

40-44 FEMALE

   20. Peggi Mroczka, Jackson           38:00
   26. Cindy L Cole, Jackson            38:39
   33. Karen F Leja, Jackson            39:08
   40. Barbara J Wright, Jackson        40:05
   43. Cindy Biggs, Adrian              40:34
   49. Stephanie Palmer, Jackson        41:03
   54. Maria Martinez, Jackson          41:37
   64. Sue Wiegman, Jackson             43:43
   72. Debra L Richards, Jackson        45:55
   80. Sally Aguilar, Jackson           47:41

04-44 MALE

    2. Edward A Palmer, Jackson         29:04
    8. Daniel G Decker, Jackson         33:34
   39. Randy Pepper, Michigan Center    40:05

45-49 FEMALE

   15. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson      36:19
   48. Julie Scheels, Jackson           40:48
   51. Linda H Hoard, Jackson           41:20
   55. Susanne Weible, Jackson          41:49
   56. Barbara S Griggs, Jackson        42:01
   60. Paula J Steinker, Bowling Gree   42:29
   78. Laura G Kawzinsky, Jackson       47:14
   81. Madeline Carpenter, Jackson      47:42

45-49 MALE

    5. Mike Trefry, Jackson             33:11
    6. Mark W Mccarrell, Jackson        33:17
   45. Wayne M Leja, Jackson            40:39
   66. Tony W Griggs, Jackson           44:20

50-54 FEMALE

    9. Thelma Macdonald, Jackson        34:16
   24. Susanne Palanci, Napoleeon       38:21
   28. Georgia J Hull, Jackson          38:45
   75. Mary K Driscoll, Jackson         46:39
   83. Sherrie L Christopher, Jackson   49:04
   86. Diana Parks, Jackson             52:59

50-54 MALE

    3. Jack Sharpshair, Rives Jet       30:27
   34. David Whaley, Jackson            39:11
   65. Robert B Howe, Jackson           44:16

55-59 FEMALE

   21. Jane M Wyatt, Hanover            38:12
   23. Shirley A Keena, Jackson         38:18
   62. Sandy J Crittenden, Parma        43:05
   63. Carol Maynard, Marshall          43:07

55-59 MALE

   38. Larry W Maynard, Marshall        39:36
   52. Colin E Broadworth, Parma        41:20
   67. Joe Young, St Johns              44:45

60-65 FEMALE

   71. Mary Lou Mcfadden, Jackson       45:33

60-65 MALE

   37. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake       39:34
   50. Roger W Gallaway, Jackson        41:09
   57. Herbert D Christopher, Jackson   42:03
   84. Bruce D Godfrey, Jackson         52:52

66-OVER FEMALE

   31. Joy Hasbrouck, Spring Arbor      39:06
   42. Janice Crispell, Jackson         40:18
   58. Mary J Delaet, Jackson           42:09

66-OVER MALE

   41. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome         40:06
   22. Devlin Tompkins, Jackson         38:17


Race Directors ...E-Mail us Your Press Releases & Results!!
Send to pressreleases@runmichigan.com


CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME

RunMichigan web-site contents copyright 1996-99, RunMichigan.com
All Rights Reserved... RunMichigan.com
Questions or comments regarding this site should be directed to webmaster@runmichigan.com