Click here for advertising info.!


RunMichigan Logo

CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME



OAK APPLE 10K RUN
AGE GROUP RESULTS

JUNE 5th, 1999
ROYAL OAK, MICHIGAN

Results provided by
GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *************************** 
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1	1 Frank Kinkead	Kalamazoo	22 32:20 5:13
2	2 Tim Morehouse	Clawson	18 33:25 5:23
3	3 William Monnett	Clawson	19 33:56 5:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *************************** 
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 32 Syndey Pounds	Warren	24 38:27 6:12
2 65 Anne Bork	Saline	29 40:42 6:34
3 76 Susan MacLean	Saint Clair	30 41:21 6:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 326 Stosh Gizinski	Lapeer	14 49:00 7:54
2 370 Kevin Jewett	Royal Oak	14 49:44 8:01
3 392 Ryan Lauhoff	Troy	12 50:12 8:05
4 522 Thomas Lyijnen	Sterling Hts	13 52:08 8:24
5 693 Mark Coury	Royal Oak	13 55:59 9:01
6 695 Dominic Ancona	Walled Lake	11 56:01 9:01
7 764 Michael Hammond	Royal Oak	13 57:44 9:18
8 832 Johnny Nast	Bloomfield Hills 9 59:25 9:34
9 868 Bryan Maxwell	Troy	11 1:00:19 9:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 779 Heather Jewett	Royal Oak	11 58:01 9:21
2 816 Stacey Schroeder	Commerce Twp	13 59:06 9:31
3 871 Heather Glovack	Hazel Park	13 1:00:24 9:44
4 960 Megan Switalski	Grosse Pointe	12 1:03:47 10:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1	2 Tim Morehouse	Clawson	18 33:25 5:23
2	3 William Monnett	Clawson	19 33:56 5:28
3 18 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham Ferndale	18 37:12 6:00
4 38 Ryan Linden	Rochester Hills 17 39:00 6:17
5 54 Danny Brown	Hazel Park	16 40:12 6:29
6 146 Bryan Morehouse	Clawson	15 44:07 7:07
7 149 Richard Salchow	Berkley	15 44:12 7:07
8 153 Tim Black	Madison Heights 15 44:24 7:09
9 178 Jonathan Tinsey	Ortonville	16 45:14 7:17
10 187 Karl Farlow	Oak Park	15 45:36 7:21
11 197 Daniel Safronoff	Troy	15 46:10 7:26
12 245 Timothy Simmons	Royal Oak	15 47:07 7:36
13 324 Paul Maxon	Hazel Park	16 48:52 7:52
14 327 Daniel Edick	Royal Oak	15 49:00 7:54
15 333 Anthony McPherson Jr Chesterfield	18 49:08 7:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 263 Jamie Harpootlian	Southfield	18 47:37 7:40
2 517 Emily Twomey	Ferndale	19 52:03 8:23
3 748 Mara Kryvicky	Bloomfield Hills 18 57:12 9:13
4 798 Suzanne Speir	Belleville	19 58:25 9:25
5 817 Stacey Swancutt	Northville	15 59:06 9:31
6 861 Amanda Motyl	Troy	17 1:00:07 9:41
7 907 Abbey Cullen	Farmington Hills 16 1:01:25 9:54
8 910 Sarah Schultz	Royal Oak	15 1:01:29 9:54
9 968 Valerie Holt	Royal Oak	18 1:04:12 10:20
10 1074 Amber Felder	Harrison Twp	16 1:15:10 12:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1	1 Frank Kinkead	Kalamazoo	22 32:20 5:13
2	6 Keith Szymkiw	Rochester Hills 21 34:52 5:37
3	8 Jason Bandlow	Dearborn	24 35:22 5:42
4 33 Bill Janelle	Royal Oak	23 38:28 6:12
5 45 Ken Kozloff	Ann Arbor	23 39:29 6:22
6 104 Jacob Lipman	Harrison Twp	23 42:53 6:55
7 105 Vinnie Ahuja	Ann Arbor	24 42:54 6:55
8 134 Kevin Gurski	Troy	23 43:48 7:03
9 191 Anthony Ponton	Sterling Heights 24 45:53 7:24
10 315 Ryan Fringer	Grosse Pointe	24 48:36 7:50
11 409 Jeremy Zarotney	Rochester Hills 23 50:28 8:08
12 561 Michael Meitzner	Madison Heights 24 52:51 8:31
13 571 Dominic Michalik	Dearborn	20 53:10 8:34
14 588 Matthew Hartwell	Royal Oak	24 53:36 8:38
15 654 Doug Adams	Royal Oak	23 55:02 8:52
16 703 David Drouillard	Novi	24 56:18 9:04
17 743 Andy McEvoy	Berkley	21 57:11 9:13
18 756 Michael Walter	Grand Rapids	20 57:35 9:17
19 788 Timothy McClure	Rochester Hills 24 58:11 9:22
20 792 Chris George	Royal Oak	22 58:16 9:23
21 802 Ram Naik	Rochester Hills 24 58:38 9:27
22 902 Eric Allred	Northville	24 1:01:13 9:52
23 991 Michael David	Berkley	23 1:05:07 10:29
24 1069 Michael Dyer	Royal Oak	23 1:14:10 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 32 Syndey Pounds	Warren	24 38:27 6:12
2 185 Leslie Carlson	Clawson	24 45:29 7:20
3 201 Renee Burke	Woodhaven	23 46:13 7:27
4 264 Nora Del Busto	Bloomfield Hills 24 47:37 7:40
5 286 Julie Heist	Bloomfield Hills 23 48:07 7:45
6 312 Greta Houlahan	Ann Arbor	22 48:31 7:49
7 334 Jennifer Moore	Birmingham	24 49:10 7:55
8 421 Susan Aldridge	Linden	24 50:40 8:10
9 441 Amy Sokolowski	Royal Oak	24 51:02 8:13
10 476 Kristen Cusmano	Rochester	22 51:39 8:19
11 482 Amy Freund	Pleasant Ridge	22 51:41 8:20
12 504 Sarah Isaacson	Ann Arbor	22 51:51 8:21
13 556 Sarah Harris	Grosse Pointe Pk 20 52:48 8:30
14 584 Kristi Cornwell	Royal Oak	23 53:31 8:37
15 603 Amy Hyttinen	Commerce Twp	24 53:54 8:41
16 616 Sarah Abramczyk	Dearborn	24 54:16 8:45
17 653 Cathy Kinzer	Farmington Hills 24 55:02 8:52
18 690 Alesha Berkholz	Troy	23 55:57 9:01
19 702 Amy Stone	Novi	23 56:18 9:04
20 742 Kristin Gallagher	Harper Woods	24 57:10 9:13
21 776 Hope Warren	Ann Arbor	22 57:59 9:20
22 809 Bethany Verrill	Ferndale	24 58:55 9:29
23 962 Karen Stewart	Madison Heights 23 1:03:48 10:17
24 1022 Noelle Trudel	Clinton Twp	23 1:07:47 10:55
25 1029 Tamara Lindstrom	Troy	20 1:08:27 11:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 28 Larry Bostwick Jr	Pinckney	26 38:16 6:10
2 29 Philip Menzies	Warren	27 38:22 6:11
3 43 Shane Leach	Warren	26 39:26 6:21
4 49 Michael Wisniewski Jr Westminster	29 39:54 6:26
5 55 Jason Hook	Sterling Hts	26 40:13 6:29
6 70 Patrick Daugherty	Britton	27 40:58 6:36
7 79 Jay Steele	Wyadotte	27 41:33 6:42
8 83 Brian Catlin	Pleasant Ridge	26 41:41 6:43
9 84 Russell Inman	Gross Pt Frms	26 41:42 6:43
10 85 Raymond Mylener	Royal Oak	28 41:43 6:43
11 89 Bavneet Brar	Pontiac	29 41:56 6:46
12 101 Jim Tatti	Grosse Point Wood 26 42:43 6:53
13 103 Jeffry Hoogerhyde	Ann Arbor	28 42:53 6:55
14 115 Dan Cusmano	Royal Oak	25 43:20 6:59
15 121 Bradley Zigler	Plymouth	29 43:28 7:00
16 154 Ken Hahn	Detroit	25 44:24 7:09
17 164 Jon Narr	Clinton Twp	27 44:48 7:13
18 176 John Dzapo	Royal Oak	28 45:12 7:17
19 184 Matthew Spragg	Warren	25 45:29 7:20
20 190 David Clement	Ann Arbor	25 45:52 7:23
21 192 Randy Nash	Waterford	27 45:53 7:24
22 206 Steve Gelfand	Royal Oak	26 46:24 7:29
23 209 Jim Bienias	Royal Oak	28 46:25 7:29
24 216 Casey Oloughlin	Ferndale	28 46:32 7:30
25 227 Chuck Brenner	Battle Creek	28 46:47 7:32
26 235 Mark Desnoyer	Royal Oak	29 46:53 7:33
27 269 Glenn Nomi	Canton	29 47:43 7:41
28 274 Mitch Semon	West Bloomfield 29 47:52 7:43
29 277 Eric Hutchins	Madison Heights 28 47:54 7:43
30 278 Steven Kamego	Royal Oak	28 47:57 7:44
31 283 Marty O'Neill	Royal Oak	29 48:02 7:44
32 285 William Sherwood	Royal Oak	27 48:06 7:45
33 288 Corey Green	Royal Oak	28 48:09 7:45
34 290 Sean Whelan	Dearborn	28 48:10 7:46
35 293 Brian Balfour	Southfield	27 48:15 7:46
36 302 Seth Bernstein	Royal Oak	26 48:20 7:47
37 306 Sean Gibbons	Madison Heights 26 48:27 7:48
38 307 Geo Thomas	Royal Oak	27 48:28 7:49
39 309 Rob Higgins	Clawson	26 48:29 7:49
40 320 Aric Boyer	Holly	27 48:43 7:51
41 337 Matt Ludwa	Pontiac	27 49:12 7:56
42 342 Charles Chandler	Livonia	25 49:15 7:56
43 362 Mike Jackson	West Bloomfield 29 49:38 8:00
44 373 Daniel Murfey	Royal Oak	26 49:50 8:02
45 397 Eric Rosenthal	Royal Oak	28 50:16 8:06
46 398 Rich Esker	Livonia	29 50:17 8:06
47 401 Scott Martin	Royal Oak	29 50:19 8:06
48 406 Derrick Glencer	Ferndale	27 50:26 8:08
49 410 Mick McBride	Rochester Hills 29 50:29 8:08
50 412 Steve Zagacki	Royal Oak	29 50:31 8:08
51 425 Mark Orlando	Warren	26 50:42 8:10
52 427 Brian Smith	Ferndale	27 50:44 8:10
53 433 Peter Thai	Canton	25 50:50 8:11
54 453 Tony Sosnick	Bloomfield Hills 29 51:16 8:16
55 474 John Vanetta	Chesterfield	29 51:37 8:19
56 480 Andrewe Hittle	Royal Oak	27 51:40 8:20
57 481 Scott Segal	Huntington Woods 28 51:41 8:20
58 490 Kaen Chasse	Novi	27 51:46 8:20
59 491 Garrett Ford	Belleville	28 51:47 8:21
60 506 Scott Frentz	Royal Oak	29 51:54 8:22
61 510 Jason Kramer	Plymouth	25 51:58 8:22
62 512 Luca Ballini	Royal Oak	26 52:00 8:23
63 521 Jeff Pheley	Novi	25 52:07 8:24
64 547 Rawley Frye	Royal Oak	29 52:38 8:29
65 569 Scott Lockwood	Berkley	28 53:06 8:33
66 577 David Strach	Fenton	29 53:21 8:36
67 580 Brian McCown	Royal Oak	25 53:23 8:36
68 582 Brian Nequist	Waterford	26 53:28 8:37
69 591 Eric Crombez	Royal Oak	26 53:40 8:39
70 594 Steve Bossert	Auburn Hills	26 53:45 8:40
71 596 Jason Chaldecott	Royal Oak	29 53:45 8:40
72 615 Robert Beato	Saint Clair	28 54:15 8:44
73 655 John Slager	MacOmb	26 55:03 8:52
74 659 David Provenza	Berkley	28 55:06 8:53
75 700 Taggart Henderson	Birmingham	28 56:15 9:04
76 707 Peter Vlahos	Berkley	27 56:24 9:05
77 746 John Maiuri	MacOmb	29 57:11 9:13
78 747 Phillip Afif	Bloomfield Hills 26 57:12 9:13
79 763 Mahesh Swamy	Rochester Hills 28 57:44 9:18
80 793 Jeff Angus	Royal Oak	26 58:19 9:24
81 795 Richard Heide	Royal Oak	27 58:21 9:24
82 844 Jamie Moran	Ferndale	25 59:43 9:37
83 888 Mark Weintraub	Birmingham	29 1:00:51 9:48
84 891 Jeff Oerline	Warren	28 1:00:57 9:49
85 917 Michael Olszewski	St Clair Shores 26 1:01:50 9:58
86 922 Andrew Newman	East Lansing	26 1:01:58 9:59
87 977 Jeff McMahon	St Clair Shores 25 1:04:27 10:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 65 Anne Bork	Saline	29 40:42 6:34
2 92 Amy Brown	Lake Orion	26 42:01 6:46
3 118 Martha Young	Washington	26 43:25 7:00
4 130 Tracey Rizer	Warren	27 43:41 7:02
5 205 Audrey Janelle	Huntington Woods 26 46:22 7:28
6 211 Katie Sergeant	Troy	26 46:27 7:29
7 218 Tracey S Cohen	Farmington Hills 27 46:34 7:30
8 240 Carrie Wilson	Romeo	29 47:04 7:35
9 282 Elizabeth Stehouwer Ann Arbor	28 48:02 7:44
10 300 Sara Williams	Augusta	27 48:19 7:47
11 301 Emily Berner	Royal Oak	25 48:20 7:47
12 349 Laurie Lefchick	Warren	28 49:22 7:57
13 377 Kimberly Kirkey	Ann Arbor	26 49:53 8:02
14 417 Tunia Stefaniuk	Royal Oak	26 50:35 8:09
15 426 Heather Tipton	Royal Oak	27 50:42 8:10
16 454 Juliette Miettinen	Royal Oak	26 51:17 8:16
17 459 Ann Marie Valentine Royal Oak	26 51:20 8:16
18 463 Stacie Schmidt	Royal Oak	29 51:23 8:17
19 472 Elaine Brown	Novi	29 51:35 8:19
20 514 Amy Pastori	Livonia	29 52:01 8:23
21 525 Cecilia Tung	Royal Oak	28 52:10 8:24
22 553 Moira Gorman	Farmington	29 52:44 8:30
23 554 Jean Dery	Ferndale	27 52:44 8:30
24 560 Shelly Cable	Royal Oak	29 52:51 8:31
25 566 Tamara Samson	Royal Oak	28 53:04 8:33
26 575 Allyson Turner	Gross Pt Frms	26 53:20 8:36
27 578 Lucy Robinson	Royal Oak	26 53:22 8:36
28 585 Cindy Sherwin	Birmingham	25 53:31 8:37
29 586 Angela Benavides	Southfield	29 53:31 8:37
30 595 Lisa Lenar	Birmingham	28 53:45 8:40
31 597 Jill Carozza	Novi	29 53:45 8:40
32 599 Lauren McKnight	Southfield	29 53:48 8:40
33 605 Rennie Ignatowski	Royal Oak	28 53:55 8:41
34 607 Mary Gordon	Royal Oak	28 53:58 8:42
35 622 Angela Ramsey	Keego Harbor	25 54:26 8:46
36 624 Nicole Birkett	Royal Oak	26 54:26 8:46
37 628 Deborah Nawrocki	Sterling Hts	29 54:32 8:47
38 635 Lisa Zawaski	Ferndale	27 54:41 8:49
39 637 Christina Farinola	Southfield	28 54:46 8:49
40 656 Kelly Povilaitis	MacOmb Twp	25 55:03 8:52
41 661 Caelan George	Royal Oak	25 55:07 8:53
42 662 Nicole Keisoglou	Royal Oak	27 55:11 8:53
43 674 Jennifer Dondero	Royal Oak	28 55:27 8:56
44 680 Cara Dunuccio	Detroit	29 55:30 8:57
45 682 Michele Berger	Pleasant Ridge	29 55:37 8:58
46 692 Lisa Acho	Royal Oak	26 55:58 9:01
47 704 Laura Nigosian	Dearborn	29 56:19 9:04
48 725 Linda Rottermond	Royal Oak	29 56:47 9:09
49 765 Jen Ruprich	Berkley	27 57:45 9:18
50 770 Tracey McGraw	Millcreek	28 57:54 9:20
51 771 Susan Bork	Sterling Heights 26 57:54 9:20
52 772 Tiffiny Furdak	Birmingham	29 57:54 9:20
53 789 Charimaine Napolitan Troy	26 58:12 9:23
54 801 Kristina Mazuro	Royal Oak	29 58:35 9:26
55 804 Laura Grabowski	Warren	29 58:39 9:27
56 808 Lisa Friedman	Royal Oak	27 58:54 9:29
57 827 Alicia Bernstein	Royal Oak	26 59:18 9:33
58 831 Kimberly Hosner	Ferndale	26 59:24 9:34
59 842 Lesa Semon	West Bloomfield 28 59:40 9:37
60 867 Kristie Ray	Southfield	29 1:00:17 9:43
61 876 Sharon Sadecki	Clarkston	25 1:00:31 9:45
62 877 Halle Saperstein	Detroit	28 1:00:34 9:45
63 883 Kathryn Coleman	Royal Oak	25 1:00:41 9:47
64 894 Christine Cowan	Birmingham	27 1:00:59 9:49
65 900 Laura Stewart	Livonia	27 1:01:09 9:51
66 916 Jennifer Crowley	Royal Oak	29 1:01:49 9:58
67 924 Heather Koehler-Case Troy	27 1:02:13 10:01
68 925 Michele Kish	Bloomfield Hills 28 1:02:13 10:01
69 929 Erin Krugel	Ferndale	28 1:02:31 10:04
70 936 Taleen Nigoghosian	Birmingham	29 1:02:39 10:06
71 937 Katherine Simpson	Commerce Twp	27 1:02:40 10:06
72 941 Jill Turner	Berkley	26 1:02:42 10:06
73 945 Tracy Skelton	Sterling Hts	29 1:03:09 10:10
74 958 Rachel Katz	Huntington Woods 29 1:03:41 10:15
75 971 Wenona Singel	Clawson	26 1:04:16 10:21
76 986 Kelly Zamboni	Northville	28 1:04:56 10:28
77 997 Krissa Corkins	Royal Oak	26 1:05:34 10:34
78 1003 Kerry Rom	Royal Oak	29 1:05:50 10:36
79 1005 Tara Lindstrom	Ann Arbor	26 1:06:00 10:38
80 1014 Heather Badgley	Plymouth	28 1:06:57 10:47
81 1016 Heather McLeese	Royal Oak	28 1:07:13 10:50
82 1027 Heather Yearego	Rochester Hills 25 1:08:19 11:00
83 1044 Jennifer Rogowski	Royal Oak	25 1:10:32 11:22
84 1045 Kelly Angus	Royal Oak	26 1:10:34 11:22
85 1080 Tracy Retzlaff	Harrison Twp	29 1:19:30 12:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 13 Jim Heebsh	Rochester Hills 34 36:46 5:56
2 14 Ronald Toth	Royal Oak	33 36:54 5:57
3 17 Walter Bartels	Troy	31 37:06 5:59
4 19 Rich Hahn	Madison Heights 33 37:25 6:02
5 23 Tony Roper	Detroit	30 37:40 6:04
6 30 Joseph Sharnowski	Farmington Hills 32 38:22 6:11
7 42 David Koelsch	Grosse Pointe	33 39:23 6:21
8 50 David Zecchin	Sterling Heights 34 39:55 6:26
9 51 Chad Smith	Windsor, Ont	33 39:58 6:26
10 62 Erin Burke	Sterling Hts	30 40:35 6:32
11 66 David Kiefer	Birmingham	32 40:48 6:35
12 74 Dan Baughman	Rochester Hills 31 41:19 6:39
13 90 John Mehr	Shelby Twp.	31 41:59 6:46
14 96 Flavio Bezerra	Troy	34 42:24 6:50
15 99 Daniel Ratkus	Butler	30 42:32 6:51
16 102 Andrew Schmid	Novi	33 42:48 6:54
17 111 Andy Halsted	Novi	30 43:13 6:58
18 123 Scott Kriscovich	Huntington Woods 32 43:30 7:01
19 131 Ken Kowalski	Commerce Twp.	34 43:42 7:03
20 136 Steven Littig	Madison Heights 33 43:50 7:04
21 152 Michael Pousak	Rochester Hills 34 44:21 7:09
22 156 Terry Rush	Plymouth	34 44:29 7:10
23 173 Scott Meyland	Clarkston	31 45:07 7:16
24 177 Garrett Kanehann	Birmingham	31 45:14 7:17
25 188 Joel Markstrom	Clarkston	30 45:40 7:22
26 189 Mark W Isken	Rochester Hills 34 45:43 7:22
27 198 Edward Dougherty	Redford	34 46:11 7:27
28 207 Matt Uphoff	Royal Oak	34 46:24 7:29
29 212 Bryan Grose	Farmington	30 46:27 7:29
30 221 Mike Carley	Chesterfield	33 46:36 7:31
31 229 Robert Kirchherr	Madison Heights 34 46:48 7:32
32 236 Tim Joye	Warren	32 46:58 7:34
33 237 Scott Kimberlin	Commerce Twp	34 46:58 7:34
34 242 Ray Carozza	Novi	34 47:06 7:35
35 244 Sal Trupiano	Clawson	32 47:07 7:35
36 246 Jeff Roman	Fenton	32 47:07 7:36
37 248 Bill Greene	Royal Oak	31 47:09 7:36
38 254 Robert Kreza	Walled Lake	34 47:17 7:37
39 258 Marty Komer	Rochester	32 47:27 7:39
40 266 Tony J Yearego	Rochester Hills 34 47:39 7:41
41 267 Carl Livingston	Detroit	30 47:41 7:41
42 270 Bill Roberts	Huntington Woods 30 47:45 7:42
43 280 Paul Bojanowski	Clinton Twp	30 48:00 7:44
44 305 Michael Dolen	Bloomfield Hills 31 48:26 7:48
45 314 Gary Johnson	Farmington Hills 34 48:34 7:49
46 322 Douglas Werth	Lake Orion	34 48:47 7:52
47 325 Robert Baker	Troy	30 48:56 7:53
48 345 Lawrence Kuzniar	Royal Oak	32 49:16 7:56
49 350 Pat Catlin	Rochester Hills 30 49:23 7:57
50 351 Rich Daniels	Rochester Hills 34 49:24 7:58
51 352 Kenneth Sherry	MacOmb	34 49:25 7:58
52 353 Scott Maisel	Berkley	30 49:26 7:58
53 355 Jeffery Curcio	Berkley	30 49:30 7:59
54 360 Ronald Teed	Royal Oak	30 49:35 7:59
55 364 Philip Lenius	Commerce Twp	34 49:40 8:00
56 369 Ron Kuzdak	Redford	30 49:43 8:01
57 372 Darin Lewandowski	Royal Oak	30 49:48 8:01
58 378 Corey Jacoby	Birmingham	30 49:56 8:03
59 386 Jerry Fullmer	Waterford	33 50:09 8:05
60 389 Martin Madrid	Berkley	32 50:11 8:05
61 391 Daniel Lamers	Clinton Twp	33 50:12 8:05
62 395 Greg Wludyra	Royal Oak	33 50:14 8:06
63 403 Reid Goslin	Shelby Twp	31 50:21 8:07
64 416 Paul Perkins	Royal Oak	32 50:35 8:09
65 419 Andrew Zaleski	Royal Oak	32 50:38 8:10
66 438 Steve615 Ottaaw Zobel Troy	34 50:59 8:13
67 444 Eric Rolf	Pleasant Ridge	34 51:07 8:14
68 448 Taren Zorn	Troy	31 51:11 8:15
69 452 Jeffrey Warden	Birmingham	31 51:15 8:15
70 455 Arthur Schmidt	Farmington Hills 34 51:17 8:16
71 475 Eric Potts	Detroit	30 51:37 8:19
72 493 Kevin Millard	Sterling Hts	32 51:47 8:21
73 496 Steve Lindley	Rochester	33 51:49 8:21
74 509 Tim Gallagher	Northville	34 51:57 8:22
75 524 Mark Wagner	Royal Oak	34 52:09 8:24
76 529 Scott Day	Brighton	33 52:15 8:25
77 530 Michael Lopez	Armada	32 52:16 8:25
78 531 Adam Bleitz	Berkley	30 52:18 8:26
79 536 Robert Sherman	Milford	33 52:26 8:27
80 537 John Cathel	Ferndale	31 52:26 8:27
81 538 Derek Hermann	Huntington Woods 30 52:27 8:27
82 544 Jack Bahm	Birmingham	32 52:34 8:28
83 567 Charles Billups	Berkley	31 53:04 8:33
84 568 Edward Allen	Clawson	31 53:05 8:33
85 570 Jeffrey Brown	Rochester Hills 34 53:07 8:34
86 589 Gary Terrien	Royal Oak	31 53:37 8:38
87 609 Patrick Mero	Clarkston	33 54:06 8:43
88 612 Alan Larson	Plymouth	33 54:10 8:44
89 617 Blake Cundick	Northville	32 54:17 8:45
90 641 John Selent	Davisburg	32 54:48 8:50
91 643 Joseph Kirk	Ann Arbor	32 54:49 8:50
92 644 Todd Bennett	Flat Rock	34 54:49 8:50
93 649 XXXX XXXXXXX	XXXXXXXXX	XX 55:00 8:52
94 671 Rick Hopper	Royal Oak	31 55:24 8:56
95 681 Robert Wineman	Huntington Woods 31 55:31 8:57
96 696 Eduardo Benavides	Southfield	32 56:01 9:01
97 706 Jeff Burt	Ferndale	31 56:22 9:05
98 717 Andrew Rubenstein	Farmington Hills 34 56:39 9:08
99 723 Peter Webster	Royal Oak	34 56:45 9:09
100 738 Eric Hjelmfelt	Rochester Hills 33 57:02 9:11
101 754 Mark Sarafa	Milford	31 57:25 9:15
102 777 James Albus	Livonia	31 58:00 9:21
103 786 Franklin Haun	Lake Orion	32 58:10 9:22
104 791 Gordon Baker	Royal Oak	33 58:15 9:23
105 794 David Fisher	Bloomfield Hills 32 58:20 9:24
106 803 Gene Grabowski	Warren	32 58:39 9:27
107 826 Dennis McShane	Detroit	30 59:15 9:33
108 835 Jon Wass	Royal Oak	32 59:30 9:35
109 836 Matthew Runyan	Mount Clemens	31 59:32 9:35
110 849 Jeff Brown	Royal Oak	34 59:50 9:38
111 879 Jeff Broaddus	Royal Oak	33 1:00:38 9:46
112 886 Todd C Spaulding	Virginia Beach	34 1:00:50 9:48
113 893 Thomas Andreuzzi	Troy	30 1:00:58 9:49
114 901 Baruch Katz	Huntington Woods 30 1:01:12 9:51
115 903 Joseph Gustavus	Southfield	33 1:01:14 9:52
116 948 Matt Dekutoski	Birmingham	31 1:03:13 10:11
117 989 Mark Bordelove	West Bloomfield 30 1:05:02 10:29
118 994 Anthony Battie	Royal Oak	33 1:05:21 10:32
119 1013 Greg Bunkoski	Royal Oak	33 1:06:55 10:47
120 1018 Todd Vaughan	Royal Oak	31 1:07:28 10:52
121 1023 Ken Badgley	Plymouth	31 1:07:57 10:57
122 1038 John Berger	Pleasant Ridge	34 1:09:13 11:09
123 1055 Mark Mathews	Detroit	34 1:11:38 11:32
124 1075 Kevin O'Mara	Royal Oak	34 1:15:11 12:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 76 Susan MacLean	Saint Clair	30 41:21 6:40
2 108 Tammy Sanborn	Rochester	32 43:05 6:57
3 129 Robin Wooldridge	Royal Oak	33 43:38 7:02
4 140 Deanna Skelcy	Oak Park	32 43:59 7:05
5 214 Kristin Hoy	Farmington Hills 32 46:29 7:29
6 249 Sharron Gasiewski	Gross Pt Frms	30 47:09 7:36
7 346 Jo Darlington	Flint	33 49:17 7:56
8 385 Robert Pagano	Beverly Hills	32 50:03 8:04
9 393 Alysia Kujawa	Troy	33 50:13 8:05
10 422 Frank Everin	Bloomfield	30 50:40 8:10
11 431 Sylvia Salahutdin	Howell	31 50:46 8:11
12 445 Karen Schreiber	Berkley	30 51:08 8:14
13 464 Kerry McGehee-Bogataj Dearborn Heights 30 51:25 8:17 
14 465 Patricia Barrett-Clyni Ferndale	30 51:25 8:17
15 467 Teresa Atkins	Ferndale	30 51:27 8:17
16 478 Michelle Cantor	Huntington Woods 32 51:40 8:19
17 487 Valerie Zughaib	Farmington Hills 33 51:45 8:20
18 508 Catherine Young	Livonia	32 51:56 8:22
19 520 Yvonne Shamley	Farmington	30 52:05 8:23
20 523 Andrea Jacoby	West Bloomfield 32 52:09 8:24
21 535 Kathy Cafferty	Berkley	31 52:21 8:26
22 545 Carol St Henry	Lake Orion	32 52:34 8:28
23 557 Bets Braun	Rochester	32 52:49 8:31
24 574 Lori Galia	Troy	33 53:19 8:35
25 592 Renee Sherry	MacOmb	34 53:42 8:39
26 598 Lisa Graziano	White Lake	31 53:46 8:40
27 639 Renee Iannuzzi	Clawson	32 54:47 8:50
28 642 Drienne Sarafian	Livonia	32 54:49 8:50
29 646 Stephanie Thewes	Royal Oak	32 54:53 8:51
30 651 Jill Mazzara	Warren	32 55:01 8:52
31 667 Jan Cetera-Thomas	Birmingham	32 55:22 8:55
32 675 Jodi Updyke	Lake Orion	30 55:28 8:56
33 701 Lisa Kelly	Warren	33 56:17 9:04
34 726 Towanda Belloci	Hamtramck	33 56:48 9:09
35 731 Anne Marie Redoutey Rochester	33 56:54 9:10
36 739 Lisa Donley	Birmingham	32 57:05 9:12
37 752 Suzanne Mooney	Warren	31 57:22 9:15
38 757 Robyn Veros	Farmington Hills 32 57:35 9:17
39 758 Michelle Mordarski	Warren	32 57:35 9:17
40 761 Shelly Lee	Royal Oak	31 57:40 9:17
41 778 Carol Platell	Royal Oak	33 58:00 9:21
42 790 Maria Helmlinger	Birmingham	33 58:13 9:23
43 811 Penny Webster	Royal Oak	34 58:59 9:30
44 819 Lisa O'Dell	Berkley	31 59:07 9:31
45 820 Swan Atty	Royal Oak	33 59:09 9:32
46 860 Monica Konwerski	Royal Oak	32 1:00:06 9:41
47 870 Kristen Crowe	Birmingham	30 1:00:21 9:43
48 874 Romy Allemeersch	Bloomfield Hills 33 1:00:28 9:44
49 878 Martha Ross	Birmingham	31 1:00:36 9:46
50 887 Kimberlee Matthews	Farmington Hills 34 1:00:50 9:48
51 908 Karen Perzyk	Dearborn	30 1:01:28 9:54
52 909 Tamara Wirgau	Clawson	33 1:01:28 9:54
53 912 Kelley Langen	Clarkston	31 1:01:36 9:55
54 927 Kathy Clifford	Royal Oak	31 1:02:23 10:03
55 928 Debbie Rosenblatt	Huntington Woods 31 1:02:31 10:04
56 949 Jackie Green	Berkley	31 1:03:23 10:13
57 969 Amy Grochowski	Royal Oak	33 1:04:12 10:21
58 980 Lisa Fields	Royal Oak	32 1:04:30 10:23
59 987 Cynthia Foyteck	Clarkston	30 1:04:59 10:28
60 995 Karen Fitzpatrick	Birmingham	33 1:05:24 10:32
61 998 Terri Rios-Passon	Harrison Twp	30 1:05:35 10:34
62 1007 Yolanda Roberson	Detroit	31 1:06:14 10:40
63 1031 Cheri Nowak	Shelby Twp	32 1:08:32 11:02
64 1037 Sheila Esshaki	Royal Oak	34 1:09:13 11:09
65 1049 Elana Chrisman	Berkley	30 1:11:20 11:29
66 1060 Karen Cathel	Ferndale	30 1:12:02 11:36
67 1064 Karina Landis	Royal Oak	34 1:13:33 11:51
68 1070 Sebnem Onsay	Rochester Hills 30 1:14:13 11:57
69 1081 Jacqueline Brown	Madison Heights 34 1:19:34 12:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1	5 Mark Neal	Rochester	37 34:35 5:35
2	7 David Watkins	Birmingham	37 35:02 5:39
3 10 Perry Badia	South Lyon	38 36:06 5:49
4 12 Rick Armes	Livonia	39 36:36 5:54
5 15 Michael N Lasley	Royal Oak	38 36:57 5:57
6 21 Steve Zacharias	Canton	37 37:26 6:02
7 25 Sam Quirarte	Farmington Hills 35 37:45 6:05
8 27 Bryan Alfonso	Clarkston	39 37:57 6:07
9 31 Frank Carmona	Troy	35 38:23 6:11
10 35 Michael Demko	Birmingham	39 38:37 6:13
11 44 Max Anthouard	Farmington	39 39:29 6:22
12 47 Bradley Gapcyzynski Sterling Heights 37 39:35 6:23
13 60 Steven Alexander	Madison Heights 36 40:28 6:31
14 61 Randy Johnson	Sterling Heights 35 40:31 6:32
15 64 Douglas Bajor	Royal Oak	39 40:39 6:33
16 67 Ed Oosterbaan	Essex Ont	37 40:49 6:35
17 77 David Kojawa	Troy	36 41:24 6:40
18 81 Steven Broda	Ann Arbor	37 41:40 6:43
19 82 Thomas Burke	Bloomfield	39 41:40 6:43
20 88 Stephen Dunn	Franklin	38 41:53 6:45
21 93 Joe Schnug	Troy	37 42:02 6:46
22 107 Joseph Ryan	Birmingham	36 43:02 6:56
23 110 Charlie Kell	Royal Oak	36 43:09 6:57
24 112 David Fortunato	Lake Orion	38 43:16 6:58
25 113 Daniel Durany	Lake Orion	35 43:16 6:58
26 119 Rick Yarmy	Royal Oak	37 43:26 7:00
27 127 Pete Garcia	Livonia	38 43:37 7:02
28 133 David Carter	Berkley	37 43:45 7:03
29 137 John MacKenzie	Franklin	36 43:52 7:04
30 138 Jeff Parent	Royal Oak	35 43:58 7:05
31 139 Doug Carne	Huntington Woods 35 43:58 7:05
32 142 Kirk Carolan	Huntington Woods 36 44:03 7:06
33 144 Edward Chenhalls	Waterford	38 44:05 7:06
34 145 Stephen Luyckx	Troy	35 44:06 7:06
35 147 Damon Fueri	Southfield	37 44:09 7:07
36 148 Michael Benoit	Farmington Hills 36 44:10 7:07
37 158 Yang Zhao	Novi	37 44:34 7:11
38 163 Kevin Boyle	Birmingham	36 44:47 7:13
39 167 Kevin S Sherwood	Royal Oak	37 44:53 7:14
40 175 Timothy Jones	Berkley	35 45:12 7:17
41 180 Brett Balamis	Royal Oak	35 45:19 7:18
42 182 Thomas Young	Livonia	37 45:23 7:19
43 183 Patrick Medici	Troy	39 45:27 7:19
44 204 Greg Gould	Clarkston	38 46:19 7:28
45 217 Chris Slowinski	West Bloomfield 38 46:34 7:30
46 219 Kirk Frame	Clarkston	35 46:35 7:30
47 228 James E Brehler	Rochester Hills 38 46:48 7:32
48 233 David Figurski	Sterling Heights 39 46:51 7:33
49 247 Bruce Sladick	Moore	37 47:08 7:36
50 250 Paul Pizzimenti	Washington	39 47:10 7:36
51 253 Kevin Jewett	Royal Oak	38 47:17 7:37
52 255 Richard Kline	Milford	37 47:20 7:38
53 256 Bruce Richardson	Ann Arbor	35 47:21 7:38
54 281 Gary Gerlach	Southfield	39 48:00 7:44
55 311 Gerald Broderson	St. Clair Shores 37 48:30 7:49
56 323 Joseph Hanlon	Milford	39 48:49 7:52
57 335 Jean-Jacques Fertal Clawson	35 49:10 7:55
58 344 David Droste	Southfield	39 49:16 7:56
59 358 Joseph Kaperzinski	Royal Oak	39 49:33 7:59
60 361 Dave Knight	Oxford	35 49:36 7:59
61 365 Douglas Drawbaugh	Royal Oak	37 49:41 8:00
62 371 Matt Myers	Northville	39 49:47 8:01
63 376 Mark Makowski	Rochester Hills 35 49:52 8:02
64 381 Andrew Wilkinson	Bloomfield Hills 37 49:58 8:03
65 388 Jeff Drukker	Bloomfield Hills 35 50:10 8:05
66 394 Matthew Bunker	Royal Oak	36 50:13 8:05
67 400 Mike Sadler	Clawson	38 50:18 8:06
68 405 Brian Stouffer	Troy	38 50:23 8:07
69 418 Steve Boston	Bloomfield	39 50:38 8:09
70 420 Craig Lakian	Commerce Twp	39 50:40 8:10
71 423 Jeffrey Rosenthal	Birmingham	37 50:40 8:10
72 428 Marc Guzzardo	Shelby Twp	38 50:44 8:11
73 430 Chris Cataldo	West Bloomfield 39 50:46 8:11
74 435 John Collier	Royal Oak	39 50:51 8:12
75 442 Dave Buell	Troy	39 51:02 8:13
76 466 Jon Forslund	Northville	37 51:27 8:17
77 468 Robert Sullivan	Bloomfield Hills 35 51:28 8:18
78 469 Scott Shanaberger	Farmington Hills 39 51:29 8:18
79 473 Dennis Hendren	Troy	36 51:36 8:19
80 477 David Smith	Saint Clair	35 51:39 8:19
81 483 David Stowe	Ypsilanti	37 51:41 8:20
82 486 Kevin Grove	Huntington Woods 36 51:44 8:20
83 495 Stephen Conroy	Armada	38 51:48 8:21
84 497 Jon Brancheau	Milford	38 51:49 8:21
85 499 Petere Bills	Gross Pt Woods	38 51:50 8:21
86 500 Mark Gorka	Royal Oak	36 51:50 8:21
87 505 Mark Sladick	Berkley	36 51:54 8:22
88 511 James Proctor	Royal Oak	38 51:59 8:22
89 516 James Moylan	Royal Oak	39 52:03 8:23
90 527 Darryl Daniels	Pontiac	37 52:13 8:25
91 533 Gregory Gilpin	Gross Pt Frms	37 52:21 8:26
92 534 Michael Schwedt	Troy	36 52:21 8:26
93 551 Tom Jr Durik	Algonac	35 52:40 8:29
94 558 Mark Nagv	Franklin	38 52:49 8:31
95 559 Keith Griffin	Pontiac	36 52:50 8:31
96 563 Tony Bradford	Detroit	38 52:51 8:31
97 573 James Neufled	Northville	38 53:12 8:34
98 576 John Wells	Northville	37 53:20 8:36
99 600 Robert Shaya	Bloomfield Hills 39 53:49 8:40
100 627 Steven P Schafer	Grand Blanc	36 54:29 8:47
101 647 Bernie Gallis	Sterling Heights 35 54:59 8:52
102 650 John Kretzschmar	Casco Twp	36 55:00 8:52
103 652 Andrew Poltorak	Warren	39 55:02 8:52
104 657 Chris Zito	Royal Oak	38 55:05 8:52
105 658 Robert Newcomb	Novi	39 55:05 8:52
106 669 Dave Savageau	Redford	35 55:23 8:55
107 694 Tom Wolfe	Troy	37 55:59 9:01
108 698 Gil Burford	Livonia	38 56:04 9:02
109 708 John Colley	Grosse Pointe	35 56:27 9:06
110 712 Mitchell Moses	Huntington Woods 39 56:32 9:06
111 728 Rodney Graham	Farmington	37 56:49 9:09
112 734 John Wright	Southfield	36 56:57 9:11
113 753 Bob Leathley	Livonia	38 57:24 9:15
114 785 John Fracassa	Chesterfield	39 58:08 9:22
115 797 Paul Corby	Royal Oak	38 58:25 9:25
116 810 Kelly Janusch	Lake Orion	39 58:59 9:30
117 812 Michael Salyers	Roseville	38 59:01 9:30
118 818 Mark Hesskamp	Bloomfield	39 59:07 9:31
119 828 Joseph Germilhac	Troy	36 59:19 9:33
120 847 Dwayne Tennon	Detroit	35 59:47 9:38
121 850 George Gardella	Royal Oak	36 59:51 9:38
122 872 Bryan Vartanian	Livonia	36 1:00:25 9:44
123 873 Keith Nast	Bloomfield Hills 36 1:00:26 9:44
124 881 Kevin Cole	Allen Park	39 1:00:40 9:46
125 882 Vincent Lewis	Farmington Hills 36 1:00:41 9:47
126 895 John Walker	Oxford	37 1:01:01 9:50
127 904 Edward Pank	Royal Oak	36 1:01:16 9:52
128 933 Marcus Helman	Huntington Woods 38 1:02:35 10:05
129 934 Todd Abbott	Ortonville	38 1:02:35 10:05
130 942 Scott Fraser	Royal Oak	35 1:02:44 10:06
131 956 David Berletick	Rochester Hills 37 1:03:37 10:15
132 967 Dennis Weislo	Dearborn	39 1:04:05 10:19
133 1002 Craig Blair	Madison Heights 39 1:05:36 10:34
134 1020 Daniel Limer	Royal Oak	35 1:07:45 10:55
135 1024 Dexter Thompson	Detroit	38 1:08:03 10:58
136 1030 Paul Lynn	Royal Oak	35 1:08:31 11:02
137 1050 Jack Buchan	South Lyon	35 1:11:22 11:30
138 1076 Robert Crudder	Clinton Twp	37 1:15:27 12:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 100 Theresa Farah	Ann Arbor	37 42:41 6:53
2 120 Rosie Marano	Chesterfield	35 43:26 7:00
3 151 Mary Keener	Ferndale	38 44:14 7:08
4 159 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 38 44:36 7:11 
5 174 Sandy Smith	Fenton	39 45:08 7:16
6 215 Shirley Blizinski	Royal Oak	38 46:31 7:30
7 231 Clair Dedow	Clarkston	38 46:49 7:33
8 234 Heather Graham	Novi	36 46:53 7:33
9 243 Mary Smith	Commerce Twp	37 47:07 7:35
10 303 Karen Balousek	Royal Oak	36 48:20 7:47
11 313 Patricia Kostecki	Troy	36 48:33 7:49
12 336 Susan Tgiros	Birmingham	35 49:12 7:56
13 348 Karyn Choate	Romeo	35 49:21 7:57
14 380 Regina Larson	Northville	37 49:58 8:03
15 387 Linda Salva	Shelby Twp	38 50:10 8:05
16 402 Dana Kaplinski	Royal Oak	35 50:20 8:07
17 411 Linda Thomas Brooks Birmingham	36 50:30 8:08
18 424 Robin Elkus	Bloomfield Hills 37 50:41 8:10
19 440 Lisa Anastos	Livonia	35 51:00 8:13
20 443 Sheen Watkins	Birmingham	38 51:04 8:14
21 450 Kathleen Lucas	Windsor, Ont	38 51:14 8:15
22 461 Liz Aitken	Metamora	36 51:21 8:16
23 462 Laurie Koss	Howell	36 51:21 8:16
24 471 Mary Kelly	Ferndale	36 51:32 8:18
25 479 Maureen Bracey	Detroit	37 51:40 8:19
26 498 Gina Conflitti	Gross Pt Frms	38 51:49 8:21
27 502 Janet Benjaminsen	Rochester	36 51:50 8:21
28 513 Mary Mickus	Royal Oak	37 52:01 8:23
29 541 Lisa Simpson	Novi	37 52:31 8:28
30 550 Julia Schultz	Eastpointe	38 52:39 8:29
31 587 Sue Yarmy	Royal Oak	37 53:35 8:38
32 602 Karen Breaugh	Novi	36 53:52 8:41
33 610 Sandra Mero	Clarkston	35 54:06 8:43
34 626 Sarah Coleman	Royal Oak	38 54:28 8:47
35 632 Jill Belfore	Troy	36 54:37 8:48
36 648 Norine Durkin	Rochester	35 55:00 8:52
37 665 Lori Suarez	Berkley	36 55:21 8:55
38 673 Sara Figueroa	Fraser	39 55:25 8:56
39 679 Carolyn Koblin	West Bloomfield 35 55:30 8:57
40 688 Darlene Sullivan	Bloomfield Hills 37 55:49 9:00
41 699 Jeanne Margolin	West Bloomfield 35 56:09 9:03
42 710 Gail Moses	Huntington Woods 37 56:31 9:06
43 715 Mary Crummey	MacOmb	35 56:34 9:07
44 716 Joanna Harvey	Lake Orion	38 56:38 9:07
45 740 Denise Thomas	West Bloomfield 37 57:06 9:12
46 745 Julie O'Donovan	Troy	37 57:11 9:13
47 750 Jodie Monahan	Rochester	38 57:19 9:14
48 767 Sheri Cataldo	West Bloomfield 37 57:47 9:19
49 768 Audrey Nelson	Detroit	35 57:51 9:19
50 781 Clare Kurz	Royal Oak	39 58:01 9:21
51 783 Elizabeth Ransom	Bloomfield	37 58:04 9:21
52 784 Linda Larin	Ann Arbor	39 58:06 9:22
53 787 Jennifer Miller	Troy	37 58:10 9:22
54 799 Patricia Barrowcliff Commerce Twp	36 58:27 9:25
55 822 Corinne Gill	Livonia	37 59:11 9:32
56 823 Jennifer Gorland	Pleasant Ridge	37 59:11 9:32
57 824 Mary Bajkowski	Hazel Park	37 59:12 9:32
58 845 Sharon Coral	South Lyon	35 59:44 9:37
59 852 Dianne Samov	Fraser	36 59:54 9:39
60 863 Jane Stafford	Royal Oak	37 1:00:10 9:41
61 913 Sherry Stringer	Warren	36 1:01:40 9:56
62 919 Janenne Howell	Novi	38 1:01:54 9:58
63 932 Linda Botkin	Pleasant Ridge	38 1:02:34 10:05
64 935 Valerie Shifman	Huntington Woods 35 1:02:36 10:05
65 943 Paty Dziuda	Oxford	37 1:02:52 10:08
66 946 Ruth Werner	Chesterfield	37 1:03:09 10:10
67 952 Pam Koby	Royal Oak	35 1:03:31 10:14
68 966 Robin Walker	Oxford	37 1:04:03 10:19
69 1001 Maria Blair	Royal Oak	37 1:05:35 10:34
70 1006 Meg Sadler	Clawson	39 1:06:09 10:39
71 1009 Kimberly Hayes-Hart Southfield	39 1:06:16 10:41
72 1026 Cynthia Barnowsky	New Baltimore	38 1:08:03 10:58
73 1067 Helen Herrington	Berkley	36 1:14:07 11:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1	4 Tim Emmett	Redford	43 34:24 5:33
2	9 Chuck Block	Livonia	43 35:22 5:42
3 11 Wally Barnowski	Royal Oak	44 36:32 5:53
4 16 Mike Sellon	Sarnia, Ont	44 37:03 5:58
5 22 Mark Kossak	Huntington Woods 41 37:40 6:04
6 37 John Rivaro	Dearborn	43 38:51 6:16
7 40 Robert T Gazda	Algonac	43 39:07 6:18
8 46 Peter Caplan	Huntington Woods 44 39:32 6:22
9 56 Gordon Crispin	Rochester Hills 41 40:14 6:29
10 57 Duane P Stewart	Royal Oak	40 40:17 6:30
11 59 Walter Sanders	Detroit	43 40:24 6:31
12 78 Howard Vann	Daytona Beach	43 41:25 6:41
13 94 Edward Geck	Clinton Twp	42 42:05 6:47
14 98 Roger Luckhardt	Westland	43 42:28 6:51
15 106 Michael Donoughe	Rochester Hills 40 42:57 6:55
16 116 Terry Wilson	Sarnia Ont	40 43:21 6:59
17 117 Jeff Grove	Clinton Twp	40 43:24 7:00
18 125 Jack Ward	West Bloomfield 40 43:36 7:01
19 128 Larry Rundel	Warren	43 43:38 7:02
20 135 Rick Brooks	Birmingham	40 43:49 7:04
21 143 Dennis Lowe	Farmington Hills 40 44:04 7:06
22 166 Mike Carpenter	Troy	44 44:52 7:14
23 168 Thomas Bennett	West Bloomfield 44 44:58 7:15
24 170 Timothy Ashley	Northville	42 45:01 7:15
25 171 Mark Halsey	Warren	43 45:04 7:16
26 181 David Vance	Redford	43 45:22 7:19
27 186 Brian Biebuyck	Bloomfield	40 45:34 7:20
28 193 James Des Jardins Jr Inkster	43 45:56 7:24
29 195 Russell Rivera	Leonard	42 46:01 7:25
30 208 Jim Taubitz	Troy	40 46:25 7:29
31 210 David Crowley	Huntington Woods 42 46:26 7:29
32 213 Tom Marlin	Royal Oak	44 46:28 7:29
33 232 Rick Newsom	Plymouth	44 46:50 7:33
34 239 Tim Fausch	Troy	40 47:04 7:35
35 241 Bill Janowsky	Troy	42 47:05 7:35
36 251 Robert Florka	Troy	41 47:11 7:36
37 257 John Mandich	Bloomfield Vlg	42 47:22 7:38
38 259 H Michael Falconer	Oak Park	40 47:28 7:39
39 262 Joseph Sutherland	Gross Pt Frms	40 47:36 7:40
40 273 William Trombly	Roseville	43 47:52 7:43
41 275 Tim O'Brien	Southfield	40 47:53 7:43
42 276 Henry Zyrek	Warren	44 47:54 7:43
43 279 Michael Zielinski	Troy	42 47:57 7:44
44 294 Richard Groffsky	West Bloomfield 42 48:15 7:47
45 298 Bert Berkholt	Troy	41 48:16 7:47
46 299 Stanley Michelcavage Sterling Hts	43 48:19 7:47
47 304 Bernard Oginski	Troy	44 48:24 7:48
48 310 Ramon Miller	Northville	43 48:30 7:49
49 321 William Jensen	Troy	40 48:47 7:52
50 341 David Bolam	Fraser	40 49:15 7:56
51 347 Bob Bauer	Redford	44 49:20 7:57
52 354 Tony Mattar	Troy	40 49:28 7:58
53 356 Kirk Coyne	West Bloomfield 41 49:31 7:59
54 357 Joseph Hammerle	Warren	41 49:32 7:59
55 363 Scot Redeaud	Goodrich	40 49:40 8:00
56 367 Peter Kupelian	Bloomfield Hills 44 49:41 8:00
57 368 James R Falls	Rochester Hills 44 49:43 8:01
58 375 James Kell	Clarkston	40 49:52 8:02
59 390 David Figueroa	Shelby Twp	40 50:11 8:05
60 404 Gary Mitchell	Birmingham	40 50:22 8:07
61 415 Steven Randel	Royal Oak	44 50:33 8:09
62 434 Raymond Yee	Birmingham	40 50:51 8:12
63 437 George Strauch	St Clair Shores 40 50:59 8:13
64 457 Mark Severson	Rochester	44 51:19 8:16
65 460 Daniel Zuhlke	Rochester Hills 44 51:21 8:16
66 470 Joe Feloni	Southfield	40 51:29 8:18
67 485 Paul Alexander	Warren	43 51:44 8:20
68 489 Dave Sikkelee	Troy	42 51:46 8:20
69 494 Mark Ignasiak	Troy	40 51:47 8:21
70 501 Kendall Harris	Walled Lake	41 51:50 8:21
71 507 Ivan Sims	Sterling Hts	40 51:54 8:22
72 518 Steven Evans	Royal Oak	42 52:03 8:23
73 542 Mike Carpenter	Farmington Hills 40 52:32 8:28
74 552 Bradley Smith	Troy	40 52:42 8:29
75 555 Ted Mazur	Troy	42 52:45 8:30
76 564 Tom Roach	Royal Oak	42 52:58 8:32
77 565 Gregory Schultz	Eastpointe	40 52:59 8:32
78 579 Michael Marihugh	Livonia	44 53:22 8:36
79 581 David Stahl	Royal Oak	43 53:26 8:37
80 583 David Kosuth	Washington	44 53:30 8:37
81 625 David A Cole	Waterford	42 54:28 8:46
82 629 Jeffrey Lyijnen	Sterling Hts	42 54:33 8:47
83 631 Mark Hilliard	Clinton Twp	41 54:36 8:48
84 633 Steve Nottis	Trenton	41 54:39 8:48
85 638 Daniel Horton	Northville	41 54:46 8:49
86 640 Richard Hilliard	Madison Heights 40 54:48 8:50
87 684 Steven Hanses	Royal Oak	43 55:41 8:58
88 686 Paul Knapp	Rochester	43 55:44 8:59
89 687 James Campagne	Troy	42 55:44 8:59
90 705 John Skrzypiec	Birmingham	43 56:22 9:05
91 718 Mike Postek	Sterling Hts	44 56:40 9:08
92 733 Michael Daly	Royal Oak	42 56:57 9:11
93 760 Mark Robinson	Novi	43 57:38 9:17
94 774 Timothy Smith	Commerce Twp	42 57:55 9:20
95 775 Karl Wittbold	Farmington Hills 42 57:58 9:20
96 814 David Zamler	Royal Oak	42 59:05 9:31
97 830 Steven Schwartz	Farmington Hills 44 59:22 9:34
98 838 Jamie Hess	Waterford	40 59:37 9:36
99 839 Scott Hammond	Royal Oak	44 59:39 9:37
100 846 Brian Burns	Shelby Twp	40 59:46 9:38
101 865 Joel T Eifert	Berkley	40 1:00:13 9:42
102 884 Larry Webster	Royal Oak	41 1:00:41 9:47
103 885 James Celeski	Novi	41 1:00:41 9:47
104 905 Don Dale	Oak Park	40 1:01:17 9:52
105 915 Bruce Ericson	Franklin	43 1:01:44 9:57
106 923 Rick Bremer	Royal Oak	42 1:02:11 10:01
107 978 Marc Walther	MacOmb	43 1:04:27 10:23
108 981 Larry Burgess	Beverly Hills	43 1:04:36 10:24
109 1011 Paul Wright	Taylor	44 1:06:50 10:46
110 1017 James Reitz	Plymouth	43 1:07:13 10:50
111 1019 Harry Kirk	Farmington Hills 44 1:07:29 10:52
112 1039 William Prusaitis	Southfield	44 1:09:27 11:11
113 1046 Chuck Cliff	Birmingham	41 1:10:54 11:25
114 1048 Dave Dwornick	Brownstown	41 1:11:20 11:29
115 1053 Jon Blaylock	Lake Orion	42 1:11:32 11:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 87 Laura Sophiea	Pleasant Ridge	43 41:44 6:44
2 150 Michele Geda	Rochester	41 44:13 7:07
3 157 Jane Sanders	White Lake	43 44:30 7:10
4 162 Gina Norris	Detroit	42 44:46 7:13
5 179 Keena Catanzard	Royal Oak	42 45:15 7:17
6 223 Sandy Schubert	Highland	41 46:40 7:31
7 284 Kristi Pyromski	Holly	42 48:05 7:45
8 338 Diane Brown	Rochester	42 49:12 7:56
9 340 Sandra Parker	Troy	40 49:14 7:56
10 379 Mary Milton	Gross Pt Woods	40 49:58 8:03
11 429 Denise Kutchins	Royal Oak	43 50:45 8:11
12 456 Mona Eichholtz	Bloomfield Hills 42 51:18 8:16
13 503 Debbie Coppi	Rochester	43 51:50 8:21
14 526 Ronda Burroughs	Dearborn Heights 43 52:11 8:25
15 604 Lori Vohs	Warren	41 53:55 8:41
16 620 Linda Blagdurn	Gross Pt Frms	41 54:20 8:45
17 621 Ann Porter	Grosse Pointe	40 54:21 8:45
18 685 Patricia Fracassa	Chesterfield	40 55:43 8:59
19 724 Sandra Weitzel	Clinton Twp	41 56:45 9:09
20 744 Kathleen Clark	Franklin	42 57:11 9:13
21 749 Claire Nelson	West Bloomfield 40 57:13 9:13
22 766 Carol Maurer	Novi	42 57:47 9:18
23 769 Dorothy Cotton	Detroit	42 57:51 9:19
24 840 Sheila Venable	Farmington Hills 43 59:39 9:37
25 841 Ann Guernsey	Rochester Hills 40 59:40 9:37
26 843 Connie Hutchinson	Bloomfield Hills 42 59:40 9:37
27 851 Charla Lau	Troy	43 59:52 9:39
28 857 Penny Shimoura	Bloomfield Hills 42 59:58 9:40
29 880 Karin Abel	St. Clair Shores 43 1:00:40 9:46
30 892 Alice Simpson	Farmington Hills 43 1:00:57 9:49
31 896 Gail Barnes	Detroit	42 1:01:02 9:50
32 914 Ann Dahlinger	West Bloomfield 42 1:01:42 9:56
33 926 Jan McGlone	Troy	42 1:02:16 10:02
34 931 Rosanne Freed	Ferndale	42 1:02:34 10:05
35 939 Dawn Smith	Farmington Hills 44 1:02:41 10:06
36 965 Dale Decker	Clarkston	44 1:04:03 10:19
37 975 Bethany Mosshart	Troy	43 1:04:22 10:22
38 983 J N Wards	Troy	42 1:04:43 10:25
39 992 Judith Lenane-Wilson Pleasant Ridge	40 1:05:08 10:30
40 1008 Jayne Baker	Royal Oak	42 1:06:16 10:40
41 1028 Mary L Falls	Rochester Hills 41 1:08:19 11:00
42 1034 Kathy Bremer	Royal Oak	42 1:08:49 11:05
43 1035 Jacqueline Beauton	Farmington	43 1:08:58 11:06
44 1036 Jane Lechner	Pontiac	40 1:09:04 11:07
45 1054 Jody Sherwin	Royal Oak	40 1:11:38 11:32
46 1065 Susan Williams	Franklin	40 1:13:51 11:54
47 1066 Karen Wolas	Warren	40 1:13:54 11:54
48 1071 Claudia Menton	Commerce Twp	44 1:14:39 12:02
49 1072 Roslyn Turner	Southfield	43 1:14:50 12:03
50 1073 Patricia Crosby	Farmington	43 1:14:53 12:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 20 John Tarkowski	Garden City	46 37:26 6:02
2 24 Eduardo Palomino	Royal Oak	49 37:41 6:04
3 41 Mike Stone	Southfield	48 39:07 6:18
4 48 Larry Wojcik	Dearbron Hts	49 39:35 6:23
5 52 Craig Guernsey	Rochester Hills 45 39:59 6:27
6 53 Daniel Horvath	Farmington Hills 46 40:01 6:27
7 58 Richard Straub	Northville	45 40:19 6:30
8 69 Darryl Stanbrough	Oak Park	47 40:55 6:36
9 73 Kevin T Gleeson	Troy	47 41:19 6:39
10 75 Greg Kocab	Farmington Hills 46 41:20 6:40
11 80 David Cripps	Royal Oak	45 41:36 6:42
12 95 Greg Stuelano	Troy	48 42:21 6:49
13 97 Robert Melkvik	Redford	48 42:27 6:50
14 109 Albert Shearer	Bloomfield	45 43:08 6:57
15 114 Gary Steiner	Sterling Hts	46 43:18 6:59
16 122 Michael Frentz	Berkley	48 43:30 7:01
17 169 Dennis West	Howell	46 44:59 7:15
18 172 Michael Kostor	St. Clair Shores 46 45:06 7:16
19 194 Mit Yesmar	Franklin	49 45:56 7:24
20 196 Graham Wilson	Pleasant Ridge	46 46:08 7:26
21 199 Leonard Bonney Jr	Detroit	48 46:13 7:27
22 203 Daniel Martinez	Allen Park	46 46:15 7:27
23 226 William Tomlin	Plymouth	48 46:45 7:32
24 261 Ken Davenport	Detroit	45 47:33 7:40
25 265 Rick Kutchins	Royal Oak	47 47:38 7:40
26 268 Robert Hoff	Royal Oak	47 47:43 7:41
27 291 Steve Kinzer	Shelby Twp	47 48:12 7:46
28 292 Martin Welicko	Novi	47 48:14 7:46
29 296 James Beale	Royal Oak	47 48:16 7:47
30 316 Tom Miskell	Rochester Hills 49 48:39 7:50
31 318 Charles Peet	Royal Oak	48 48:39 7:50
32 328 Andrew Neuwirth	Clinton Twp	47 49:02 7:54
33 329 Jim Alberty	Novi	46 49:04 7:54
34 331 David Beverlin	Royal Oak	49 49:05 7:54
35 332 Mark Miller	Berkley	46 49:05 7:55
36 343 Arthur Council	Southfield	46 49:16 7:56
37 366 Stephen Villerot	Waterford	45 49:41 8:00
38 382 Ronald Bindi	Royal Oak	45 50:00 8:03
39 383 Bill Tarr	Royal Oak	46 50:00 8:03
40 396 Thomas Bopp	Royal Oak	47 50:15 8:06
41 407 William Gordon	Birmingham	49 50:26 8:08
42 432 Tom Flanagan	Livonia	47 50:48 8:11
43 439 William Donlon	Dearborn	46 51:00 8:13
44 451 Ron Siegel	West Bloomfield 46 51:15 8:15
45 492 Mark Prendeville	Farmington Hills 49 51:47 8:21
46 519 Steve Hanley	Ferndale	47 52:04 8:23
47 532 Rick T Denyes	Commerce Twp	49 52:19 8:26
48 543 Phil Sarkissian	Sterling Hts	45 52:33 8:28
49 546 Rick Munoz	Allen Park	46 52:37 8:29
50 548 Alan Whitehead	Novi	46 52:39 8:29
51 549 Michael Rhodes	Sterling Hts	48 52:39 8:29
52 590 Jerry Anderson	Walled Lake	46 53:39 8:39
53 611 Dennis Wigman	Berkley	45 54:08 8:43
54 614 Bud Rose	Roseville	45 54:14 8:44
55 618 Christopher Conn	Royal Oak	46 54:17 8:45
56 619 Daniel Anderson	Hazel Park	47 54:18 8:45
57 630 Daniel Walters	Royal Oak	49 54:35 8:48
58 645 Chris Kurowski	Highland	48 54:52 8:50
59 664 Mark Cook	Brighton	49 55:17 8:54
60 677 Gene Austin	Troy	48 55:29 8:56
61 678 Robert Ling	Madison Heights 47 55:29 8:56
62 713 Stanley Cleveland	Southfield	45 56:34 9:07
63 719 Marty Choinski	Birmingham	47 56:42 9:08
64 720 Michael Bujold	Royal Oak	45 56:42 9:08
65 721 Hilory Earley	Livonia	48 56:44 9:08
66 722 Lee Santioni	Troy	49 56:45 9:09
67 730 Jim Wachowski	Leonard	48 56:52 9:10
68 736 Thomas O'Bryan	Glenview	47 57:02 9:11
69 737 Dennis O'Bryan	Birmingham	46 57:02 9:11
70 751 David Clifford	Farmington Hills 47 57:21 9:14
71 755 Mark Kwicinski	Royal Oak	48 57:26 9:15
72 759 Sam Orlando	Bloomfield Hills 47 57:38 9:17
73 762 Stephen Weber	Beverly Hills	48 57:42 9:18
74 800 William Jordan	Utica	45 58:32 9:26
75 806 David Guzzardo	Shelby Twp	45 58:45 9:28
76 807 Ken Burgess	Birmingham	45 58:47 9:28
77 813 Bill Felosak	Novi	48 59:05 9:31
78 815 Daniel Kosuth	Metamora	48 59:05 9:31
79 821 John Wright	West Bloomfield 47 59:11 9:32
80 856 Arthur Bull	Troy	46 59:58 9:40
81 875 Michael McNew	Birmingham	48 1:00:29 9:45
82 890 Larry Salinas	Saginaw	49 1:00:55 9:49
83 921 Edward Solomon	Southfield	48 1:01:56 9:59
84 954 Richard Shepard	Center Line	47 1:03:35 10:14
85 964 Fred Fleischer	Clawson	45 1:04:02 10:19
86 973 Robert Oren	Troy	45 1:04:19 10:22
87 982 John Michael	Oxford	49 1:04:36 10:24
88 996 Jim Soter	Plymouth	48 1:05:33 10:34
89 1021 Tony Di Parvine	Novi	48 1:07:46 10:55
90 1043 Herbert Mann	Rochester Hills 46 1:10:28 11:21
91 1057 Michael Mariele	Royal Oak	47 1:11:57 11:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 238 Faye Collins	Clinton Twp	49 47:02 7:35
2 297 Joan McDonald	New Baltimore	45 48:16 7:47
3 399 Kathleen Waliszewski Redford	46 50:18 8:06
4 436 Vicki Babiak	Rochester	46 50:55 8:12
5 515 Marcia Sidwell	Troy	48 52:02 8:23
6 562 Janet Catalogna	Royal Oak	46 52:51 8:31
7 735 Gwen Ogletree	Detroit	47 56:58 9:11
8 848 Shelly Dunlop	Royal Oak	49 59:50 9:38
9 906 Lynda Berkholz	Troy	46 1:01:18 9:53
10 911 Judy Mrachina	Royal Oak	46 1:01:33 9:55
11 918 Barbara Markham	Rochester Hills 49 1:01:51 9:58
12 930 Beverly Lambert	Novi	46 1:02:31 10:04
13 938 Jeannie Hudkins	Troy	46 1:02:41 10:06
14 947 Mary Beth Tome	Troy	47 1:03:11 10:11
15 950 Lynda Ramsey	Clarkston	48 1:03:24 10:13
16 953 Vicki Malone	Dearborn	46 1:03:33 10:14
17 961 Carol J Switalski	Grosse Pte Park 45 1:03:47 10:17
18 972 Betty Holt	Rochester Hills 46 1:04:18 10:21
19 974 Lynn Sarasik	Troy	45 1:04:19 10:22
20 1015 Theresa Skelton	Royal Oak	45 1:06:58 10:47
21 1032 Diane Cicchini	Berkley	46 1:08:36 11:03
22 1051 Carol Coury	Royal Oak	47 1:11:22 11:30
23 1059 Candy Schultz	Gross Pt Woods	47 1:11:59 11:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 34 Ronald Ruffin	Detroit	51 38:34 6:13
2 36 Larry Parker	Eastpointe	50 38:50 6:15
3 63 Marty Povirk	Franklin	51 40:37 6:33
4 68 Cornelius Wright	Detroit	50 40:52 6:35
5 71 Bob Parsons	Oak Park	52 41:03 6:37
6 124 Eric Hoover	Pontiac	50 43:31 7:01
7 126 Dominic Vella	Livonia	53 43:37 7:02
8 141 Mark Couzens	Auburn Hills	50 44:00 7:05
9 155 John Ekin	Royal Oak	50 44:27 7:10
10 160 Tom Penn	Troy	51 44:36 7:11
11 161 Walter Zechmeister	Rochester	52 44:45 7:13
12 222 William Spurgeon	Royal Oak	53 46:39 7:31
13 224 Bill Guisinger	Birmingham	50 46:40 7:31
14 230 James Gilroy	Rochester Hills 52 46:49 7:33
15 260 Jack Hamilton	Canton	52 47:29 7:39
16 271 Bill Buehrer	Walled Lake	51 47:45 7:42
17 272 Bill Anderson	Westland	54 47:49 7:42
18 289 Thomas J Long	Troy	50 48:09 7:46
19 308 Tim Krips	Farmington Hills 52 48:29 7:49
20 317 Ken Opland	Madison Heights 50 48:39 7:50
21 330 David Bosley	Birmingham	51 49:05 7:54
22 339 William Moyer	Berkley	50 49:13 7:56
23 449 Mark Cykowski	Birmingham	53 51:12 8:15
24 458 Marvin Pelot	Rochester Hills 52 51:19 8:16
25 484 Bob W Goodin	Berkley	53 51:43 8:20
26 539 Paul Fisher	West Bloomfield 51 52:27 8:27
27 601 Jeffrey Debandt	Troy	51 53:51 8:41
28 606 Raymond Mote	Redford	51 53:57 8:42
29 608 Mel Rutkoske	Royal Oak	53 54:01 8:42
30 634 Charles Juszak	Birmingham	52 54:39 8:48
31 676 Thomas Cameron	Rochester Hills 50 55:29 8:56
32 683 Dale Smith	Sterling Hts	50 55:38 8:58
33 689 Raymond Brown	Marietta	50 55:55 9:01
34 741 Stuart Tompkins	Farmington Hills 52 57:07 9:12
35 796 Bruce Katz	West Bloomfield 51 58:24 9:24
36 805 Michael Reiber	Leonard	51 58:45 9:28
37 825 Larry Millikin	Almont	52 59:12 9:32
38 833 Walter Storrs	Troy	54 59:26 9:35
39 854 Kenneth Bukowski	Clawson	52 59:56 9:39
40 855 Charles R Bulinda	Dearborn	52 59:56 9:39
41 866 Robert Murphy	Troy	54 1:00:16 9:43
42 940 Stephen Alexander	Mt Clemens	54 1:02:42 10:06
43 944 Robert Jurva	Royal Oak	54 1:02:57 10:09
44 951 Gavin Williams	Detroit	52 1:03:30 10:14
45 955 Ted Lindstrom	Troy	52 1:03:36 10:15
46 957 John Behr	Troy	52 1:03:40 10:15
47 959 Tim Cullen	Farmington Hills 53 1:03:42 10:16
48 970 Ronald Smith	Royal Oak	50 1:04:14 10:21
49 984 Thomas Patch	Roseville	51 1:04:45 10:26
50 999 Stephen Nyquist	Canton	52 1:05:35 10:34
51 1004 Al Smith	Royal Oak	54 1:05:51 10:36
52 1010 Sheldon Lerman	Berkley	54 1:06:21 10:41
53 1012 David Warren	Troy	52 1:06:53 10:46
54 1025 Jerry Ellison	Royal Oak	51 1:08:03 10:58
55 1040 Ronald Cichowlas	Royal Oak	53 1:09:47 11:14
56 1041 Don Morris	Berkley	50 1:09:56 11:16
57 1042 Dan Clifford	Royal Oak	53 1:09:59 11:16
58 1063 Michael Dobrovic	Bloomfield Hills 53 1:13:31 11:50
59 1068 John Dyer	Royal Oak	54 1:14:10 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 165 Barbara Heys	Detroit	51 44:50 7:14
2 572 Leslie Alderson	Troy	53 53:12 8:34
3 663 Cecilia Brzys	South Lyon	50 55:16 8:54
4 697 Linda Brown	Marietta	51 56:02 9:02
5 709 Bonnie Sumner	Sterling Hts	50 56:28 9:06
6 858 Nancy Shapiro	Franklin	52 1:00:00 9:40
7 864 Gin Utermohlen	Novi	51 1:00:11 9:42
8 898 Louise Hartung	Ferndale	52 1:01:05 9:50
9 993 Christine Redmond	Southfield	51 1:05:20 10:31
10 1056 Joann Gadbaw	Royal Oak	54 1:11:53 11:35
11 1078 Pamela Banks	Utica	51 1:18:13 12:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 26 James Carlton	White Lake	56 37:53 6:06
2 72 John Farah	Ann Arbor	56 41:09 6:38
3 86 Bill E Roney	Mt Clemens	58 41:44 6:43
4 91 Larry Ratkus	Irwin	58 42:00 6:46
5 132 John Fallot	Oxford	56 43:44 7:03
6 287 Terry Collins	Clinton Twp	57 48:08 7:45
7 295 Charles McGibbon	Pleasant Ridge	55 48:16 7:47
8 384 Neil Koesis	Washington	55 50:00 8:03
9 408 Shelton Williams	Commerce Twp	59 50:27 8:08
10 413 Dennis Riemer	Bloomfield Hills 58 50:31 8:08
11 414 George Thomas	Ortonville	57 50:33 8:09
12 447 Patrick Roche	Troy	59 51:11 8:15
13 488 Richard O'Malley	Royal Oak	59 51:46 8:20
14 593 Robert Moore	Huntington Woods 55 53:43 8:39
15 613 Leland Barringer	Southfield	56 54:12 8:44
16 636 David Evans	Ferndale	56 54:44 8:49
17 660 Al Attard	Southfield	59 55:07 8:53
18 672 Brian Roberts	Royal Oak	59 55:25 8:56
19 711 Richard Weed	Algonac	56 56:31 9:06
20 727 James Anderson	Troy	56 56:48 9:09
21 773 Dominic Iannuzzi	Warren	59 57:55 9:20
22 897 Ron Williams	Royal Oak	55 1:01:04 9:50
23 963 Kenneth Ray	Detroit	58 1:03:57 10:18
24 1000 Ronald Forbes	Royal Oak	55 1:05:35 10:34
25 1058 Tony Schultz	Gross Pt Woods	59 1:11:58 11:35
26 1079 Maury Potter	Royal Oak	59 1:18:22 12:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 889 Lynne Pirie Hill	Birmingham	55 1:00:52 9:48
2 979 Judy Gottlieb	Farmington Hills 56 1:04:29 10:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 39 Brian Harris	Royal Oak	64 39:04 6:18
2 202 Ralph Judd	Redford	61 46:14 7:27
3 220 Tony Meyer	Bloomfield Hills 63 46:36 7:31
4 225 Bill Baker	Livonia	62 46:43 7:32
5 252 Brian Peacock	Rochester Hills 61 47:12 7:36
6 319 Jim Karner	Rochester Hills 61 48:40 7:51
7 374 Joel Russell	Rochester Hills 60 49:50 8:02
8 528 Bill Penner	Beverly Hills	62 52:14 8:25
9 540 Donald Pankewicz	Hazel Park	60 52:29 8:27
10 666 Daniel Hedge	Royal Oak	60 55:22 8:55
11 670 Leo St Amour	Birmingham	60 55:23 8:55
12 691 Jay Creech	Danville	63 55:58 9:01
13 732 David Diener	Troy	61 56:56 9:10
14 829 George Cooney	Royal Oak	64 59:20 9:33
15 834 Larry Kolasa	Birmingham	60 59:28 9:35
16 853 John R Grant	Washington	61 59:55 9:39
17 859 Joe Domka	Etowah	64 1:00:06 9:41
18 862 Joseph Greene	Southfield	63 1:00:07 9:41
19 899 David Panetta	Madison Hgts	61 1:01:09 9:51
20 985 Robert Littky	Farmington Hills 64 1:04:50 10:27
21 990 Paul Green	Rochester Hills 60 1:05:02 10:29
22 1047 Ted Gottlieb	Farmington Hills 61 1:11:13 11:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 729 Chris Swanson	Royal Oak	61 56:50 9:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 359 Joseph Kalina	Lake Orion	68 49:34 7:59
2 446 Fred Hagen	Birmingham	69 51:10 8:15
3 668 Paul Groffsky	Southfield	65 55:23 8:55
4 837 John Sotir	Redford	68 59:33 9:36
5 920 Heinz Sievertsen	Southfield	69 1:01:55 9:58
6 1061 Robert Reneaud	Ortonville	67 1:12:10 11:37
7 1082 William Wager	Commerce Twp	68 1:59:34 19:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 1062 Carol Rhodes	Rochester Hills 65 1:13:24 11:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 1052 Robert Medler	Berkley	75 1:11:26 11:30
2 1077 Joe Thornburg	Troy	82 1:15:33 12:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME	TOWN	AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
1 1033 Marian Medler	Berkley	74 1:08:39 11:04

Race Directors ...E-Mail us Your Press Releases & Results!!
Send to pressreleases@runmichigan.com


CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | LINKS | NEWS | HOME

RunMichigan web-site contents copyright 1996-99, RunMichigan.com
All Rights Reserved... RunMichigan.com
Questions or comments regarding this site should be directed to webmaster@runmichigan.com