Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!



1998 DETROIT FREE PRESS FLAGSTAR BANK
INTERNATIONAL MARATHON - 26.2 MILES
OVERALL RESULTS (1501 to 1927)

October 18th, 1998
DETROIT, MICHIGAN & WINDSOR, ONT

MORE RESULTS
1 to 500 | 501 to 1000 | 1001 to 1500 | 1501 to 1927
Special Thanks to THE END RESULT CO. INC.

    PLACE NAME                   AGE SEX CITY                 ST/CO  TIME
    ===== ====================== === === ==================== ===== =======
     1501 Bruce McCarthy          40   M Grosse Pointe        MI    4:35:56
     1502 James Ford              45   M Belleville           MI    4:35:59
     1503 Ted Carr                48   M Harrow               ONT   4:36:05
     1504 Susan Miller            48   F Kalamazoo            MI    4:36:09
     1505 Lisa Alig               30   F Coldwater            OH    4:36:16
     1506 Joyce Howell            38   F Coldwater            OH    4:36:17
     1507 Anthony Cilla           25   M Detroit              MI    4:36:25
     1508 Paul Berntsen           41   M Brownsburg           IN    4:36:33
     1509 Lisa Cunningham         32   F Detroit              MI    4:36:34
     1510 Ilyana Kuziemko         20   F                            4:36:43
     1511 Geoffrey Rapp           22   M                            4:36:43
     1512 Kimberly Dronsella      28   F Monroe               MI    4:36:52
     1513 Beth Veinott            31   F Ann Arbor            MI    4:37:00
     1514 Paul Rodriguez          36   M Canton               MI    4:37:09
     1515 Casey Mulder            31   M Howell               MI    4:37:15
     1516 Leann Littlefield       33   F Beverly Hills        MI    4:37:17
     1517 Michael Boucher         35   M Chesterfield         MI    4:37:18
     1518 Stanley Goodman         44   M Farmington Hills     MI    4:37:21
     1519 Dan Brannagan           39   M Burlington   Ont     CAN   4:37:24
     1520 Terry Brannagan         41   M Windsor              ONT   4:37:24
     1521 Philip Dennis           39   M Farmington Hills     MI    4:37:46
     1522 Drexel Morton           45   M Canton               MI    4:37:47
     1523 Jody Lauzon             21   F Belle River          ONT   4:37:54
     1524 Kristin Peterson        31   F Seattle              WA    4:38:05
     1525 Suzanne Harvey          26   F Ann Arbor            MI    4:38:13
     1526 Kim Palmer              40   F Shelby Twp.          MI    4:38:49
     1527 Frederick Drake         52   M Woodhaven            MI    4:38:51
     1528 William Smith           52   M Detroit              MI    4:38:56
     1529 Daniel Lauer            37   M Plymouth             MI    4:39:00
     1530 Cathie Johnson          44   F                            4:39:02
     1531 David Ostafinski        45   M Livonia              MI    4:39:05
     1532 Jane Digneit-Smith      41   F Beverly Hills        MI    4:39:10
     1533 Terry Wasalaski         49   M Plymouth             MI    4:39:12
     1534 Carolyn Johnson         36   F Warren               MI    4:39:23
     1535 Scott Weisz             38   M Canton               MI    4:39:24
     1536 Teresa Marciniec        35   F Detroit              MI    4:39:28
     1537 Thomas Carolan          50   M Okemos               MI    4:39:30
     1538 Carol Switalski         44   F Grosse Pointe Park   MI    4:39:31
     1539 Beth McLeod             33   F Grosse Pointe        MI    4:39:41
     1540 Lance Wesenser          46   M Goodrich             MI    4:39:44
     1541 Gary Spink              46   M Columbus             OH    4:39:45
     1542 John Sotir              67   M Redford Twp          MI    4:39:49
     1543 Fred Ellstrom           47   M Orange               CA    4:39:55
     1544 Gary Hanafee            43   M Detroit              MI    4:39:56
     1545 Carol Korniski          50   F Livonia              MI    4:39:59
     1546 Nathan Schwarz          47   M Brooklyn             NY    4:40:03
     1547 Jeffrey Jones           35   M Grosse Pointe        MI    4:40:04
     1548 Janice Alexander        35   F Clarkston            MI    4:40:05
     1549 Deanna Pawlicki         32   F Shelby Twp.          MI    4:40:08
     1550 Claudette Farah         40   F Tecumseh             ONT   4:40:14
     1551 Bill Keller             44   M Yorktown             IN    4:40:17
     1552 John Wilson             38   M Grand Rapids         MI    4:40:25
     1553 Thomas Grace Jr         36   M Dexter               MI    4:40:26
     1554 Ann Marie Keough        28   F Windsor              ONT   4:40:26
     1555 Nicole MacKinnon        27   F Windsor              ONT   4:40:27
     1556 Jim Soter               46   M Plymouth             MI    4:40:28
     1557 Caroline Campbell       22   F Harper Woods         MI    4:40:41
     1558 Kandice Johnson         28   F Bloomington          IN    4:40:42
     1559 Mollie Howerton         28   F Bloomington          IN    4:40:42
     1560 Robin Clements          27   F Birmingham           MI    4:40:42
     1561 Troy Johnson            51   M                            4:40:44
     1562 Marla Feldman           35   F Birmingham           MI    4:40:45
     1563 Dan Dewey               51   M Orion                MI    4:41:07
     1564 Cathy Peskey            41   F Bath                 MI    4:41:14
     1565 William Tivenan         40   M Brooklyn             NY    4:41:20
     1566 Mark Roegner            41   M Chesterland          OH    4:41:36
     1567 Milton Tinnon           46   M Detroit              MI    4:41:42
     1568 Robert Domalski         32   M Huntington Woods     MI    4:41:43
     1569 John Meatte             44   M Roseville            MI    4:41:46
     1570 Glenn Pelot             51   M Detroit              MI    4:41:50
     1571 Leland Barringer        54   M Lathrup Village      MI    4:41:57
     1572 Steve Piatt             50   M Yellow Springs       OH    4:41:59
     1573 Robert Daddow           46   M Rochester            MI    4:42:09
     1574 Debrorah Tomasik        42   F Lowell               MI    4:42:10
     1575 Michael Laratonda       35   M Clinton Twp.         MI    4:42:27
     1576 Frank Balog             50   M Northville           MI    4:42:36
     1577 Michael Williams        39   M Northville           MI    4:42:36
     1578 Dalton Jenkins          42   M Detroit              MI    4:42:43
     1579 Nancy Polisena          32   F Shelby Twp           MI    4:42:54
     1580 Kenneth Isherwood       62   M Harper Woods         MI    4:43:01
     1581 Joseph Miscavish        51   M Sterling Heights     MI    4:43:06
     1582 Mark Fortino            34   M Kalamazoo            MI    4:43:07
     1583 Cathy Ann Salisbury     44   F Ecorse               MI    4:43:12
     1584 Ramon Miller            42   M Northville           MI    4:43:13
     1585 Tammy Bidwell           31   F South Lyon           MI    4:43:13
     1586 Paula Sue Russell       50   F Findley              OH    4:43:20
     1587 John Walton             51   M Williamston          MI    4:43:27
     1588 Chris Raymond           33   M Canton Twp.          MI    4:43:30
     1589 Kenneth Ray             56   M Detroit              MI    4:43:30
     1590 Roderick Arnold         37   M Detroit              MI    4:43:35
     1591 Mara Rubenstein         22   F Huntington Woods     MI    4:43:38
     1592 Kenneth Hinton          20   M Ann Arbor            MI    4:43:40
     1593 Suzanne Mooney          30   F Warren               MI    4:43:46
     1594 Kevin Yamada            43   M Garden City          MI    4:44:03
     1595 Dennis Linehan Jr.      32   M Skokie               IL    4:44:31
     1596 Joe Makuch              43   M Ada                  MI    4:44:49
     1597 Megan Painter           24   F Rochester Hills      MI    4:44:50
     1598 Monty Stahelin          46   M Highland             MI    4:44:52
     1599 Kevin Stricker          48   M Alpharetta           GA    4:44:55
     1600 Jerry Kanney            41   M Coldwater            OH    4:45:04
     1601 Hugh Thomas             52   M Hudsonville          MI    4:45:09
     1602 Michael Horn            35   M Allen Park           MI    4:45:13
     1603 Eric Washburn           37   M Lansing              MI    4:45:13
     1604 Kristin Vidt            27   F Wyoming              MI    4:45:21
     1605 Nicole Vayder           27   F Shelby Twp.          MI    4:45:22
     1606 Craig Darow             48   M Canton               MI    4:45:32
     1607 Eric Schofield          31   M Belleville           MI    4:45:32
     1608 Daniel Mustac           25   M Windsor              ONT   4:45:37
     1609 Kevin Quinlan           25   M Livonia              MI    4:45:52
     1610 Sally Middleton         47   F Mason                MI    4:45:59
     1611 William Skubik          35   M Plymouth             MI    4:46:16
     1612 David Hodge             39   M Troy                 MI    4:46:39
     1613 Michael Bartolac        35   M Dearborn Heights     MI    4:46:42
     1614 Dicron Mahakian         44   M Farmington Hills     MI    4:46:44
     1615 Jeffrey Newman          33   M Clarkston            MI    4:46:55
     1616 Gary Cheatham           58   M Highland Park        MI    4:47:10
     1617 Lois Berkowitz          48   F Riverview            MI    4:47:15
     1618 Carlos Medina           21   M Kalamazoo            MI    4:47:21
     1619 Kristin Dolkowski       29   F Dearborn             MI    4:47:22
     1620 Ramon Joaquin           54   M Southgate            MI    4:47:25
     1621 Mike Perkins            46   M Canton               MI    4:47:26
     1622 Richard Howie           42   M Waterford            MI    4:47:32
     1623 George Olson            46   M Ferndale             MI    4:47:33
     1624 Traver Sutton           49   M Hillsdale            MI    4:47:38
     1625 Lori McKay              38   F Clarkston            MI    4:47:40
     1626 Robin Stephenson        35   F Ann Arbor            MI    4:47:55
     1627 John Gannon             34   M Dearborn Heights     MI    4:47:55
     1628 Sandra Koch             51   F St. Joseph           MI    4:48:03
     1629 Mike Esterline          44   M Vassar               MI    4:48:04
     1630 James Bologna           39   M Dearborn             MI    4:48:06
     1631 Craig Smith             42   M Springfield          IL    4:48:07
     1632 David Colasinski        28   M Canton               MI    4:48:08
     1633 Jimmy Williams          37   M Rochester Hills      MI    4:48:12
     1634 Julie Dubaniewicz       26   F Ann Arbor            MI    4:48:16
     1635 Sylvia Etter            46   F St. Joseph           MI    4:48:17
     1636 Diane Schafer           41   F St. Joseph           MI    4:48:17
     1637 Steven Smith            31   M Holland              MI    4:48:18
     1638 Kathryn Clifford        30   F Royal Oak            MI    4:48:20
     1639 Akira Matsuda           43   M Canton               MI    4:48:31
     1640 Robert Axford           52   M Woodhaven            MI    4:48:53
     1641 James Convery           38   M Louisville           KY    4:48:55
     1642 David Evans             55   M Ferndale             MI    4:49:07
     1643 Matthew Defore          26   M Farmington Hills     MI    4:49:09
     1644 James Fox               40   M Ypsilanti            MI    4:49:10
     1645 Sheldon Johnson         54   M Detroit              MI    4:49:12
     1646 John Spurlin            50   M Greensboro           NC    4:49:20
     1647 Marilyn Tarantino       52   F Shelby Twp.          MI    4:49:26
     1648 Richard Heuermann       37   M Grand Lodge          MI    4:49:45
     1649 Christa Kenyon          22   F Monroe               MI    4:49:46
     1650 Lila Lazarus            34   F Detroit              MI    4:49:47
     1651 Connie Beson            26   F Bay City             MI    4:50:02
     1652 Marc Renard             61   M Kensington           MD    4:50:09
     1653 Heather Rea             37   F Rochester            MI    4:50:10
     1654 John Hanba              39   M Livonia              MI    4:50:19
     1655 Kelly Groom             21   F Jackson              MI    4:50:19
     1656 Jack Perera             46   M Warren               MI    4:50:24
     1657 Robert Baker            54   M Olmsted Township     Ohi   4:50:28
     1658 Nobuyuki Deguchi        59   M Riverview            MI    4:50:42
     1659 Paul King               45   M Huntington Wood      MI    4:51:22
     1660 Marilyn Rumancik        49   F Jacksonville         FL    4:51:22
     1661 Bryan Squair            25   M Farmington           MI    4:51:24
     1662 Deb Blazaitis           39   F Livonia              MI    4:51:26
     1663 Anthony Luscombe        43   M Kirkland             QUE   4:51:35
     1664 Hillary Muscato         46   F Grass Lake           MI    4:51:41
     1665 Don Pawlik              38   M Clarkston            MI    4:51:47
     1666 Jim Rainbolt            42   M Northville           MI    4:51:48
     1667 Lynn Hamann             44   F Harrison Twp.        MI    4:51:48
     1668 Richard Perza           47   M Ambridge             PA    4:51:49
     1669 Maxine Sargent          23   F Windsro              ONT   4:51:50
     1670 Lynn Balog              46   F Northville           MI    4:52:01
     1671 Keith Cameron           54   M Brimley              MI    4:52:22
     1672 Timothy Crysler         32   M Detroit              MI    4:52:30
     1673 Mary Kuzner             28   F Interlochen          MI    4:52:35
     1674 Carol Davis             43   F Howell               MI    4:52:39
     1675 Eric Martek             28   M Dearborn             MI    4:52:56
     1676 Larry Boehms            50   M Troy                 MI    4:53:14
     1677 Richard Dubak           52   M Clinton Twp.         MI    4:53:33
     1678 Paul Hayward            53   M Atlanta              GA    4:53:39
     1679 Debra Rarliff           40   F Brighton             MI    4:54:06
     1680 Adolf Smith             41   M Taylor               MI    4:54:12
     1681 Ginny Turner            46   F Hillsboro            OR    4:54:20
     1682 Philip Briskin          38   M Rochester            MI    4:54:35
     1683 Charles Bulinda         51   M Dearborn             MI    4:54:48
     1684 Peter Minjoe            25   M Center Line          MI    4:55:05
     1685 David Ybarra            34   M Battle Creek         MI    4:55:16
     1686 Stephen Milles          58   M Detroit              MI    4:55:20
     1687 Tamil Arunachalam       33   M Grand Blanc          MI    4:55:25
     1688 Dan Renaud              36   M Windsor              ONT   4:55:29
     1689 Dan Lechota             45   M Davison              MI    4:56:07
     1690 Fiona Carroll           28   F Birmingham           MI    4:56:28
     1691 Daniel Padilla          31   M Livonia              MI    4:56:28
     1692 Terry Dawson            55   M Erlander             KY    4:56:42
     1693 Toni Lemaster           35   F Chelsea              MI    4:56:48
     1694 Jill Putt               21   F Auburn               MI    4:57:04
     1695 George Schoebe          64   M Windsor              ONT   4:57:07
     1696 Cliff Grabowski         30   M Gross Pointe Woods   MI    4:57:07
     1697 Larry Ross              47   M Fenton               MI    4:57:25
     1698 Ronald Wahula           47   M Raleigh              NC    4:57:30
     1699 Luther Latchaw          37   M Bath                 MI    4:57:35
     1700 Joanne Furu             45   F Cerescu              MI    4:57:35
     1701 Laura Bennett           52   F Midland              MI    4:57:43
     1702 Kenichi Shingai         37   M Troy                 MI    4:58:00
     1703 Paul Ling               48   M Northville           MI    4:58:10
     1704 Tyren  Tim Johnson      38   M Detroit              MI    4:58:12
     1705 Patrick Convery         35   M Toledo               OH    4:58:17
     1706 David Mrowca            51   M Taylor               MI    4:58:21
     1707 Phil Lyons              55   M Burton               MI    4:58:31
     1708 Vickie Schafer          35   F Phoenix              AZ    4:58:32
     1709 Randy Schedlbauer       43   M Shelby Twp.          MI    4:58:40
     1710 Marshall Adams          47   M Owosso               MI    4:58:45
     1711 Robert Blair            62   M Windsor, Ont         CAN   4:58:45
     1712 Marianne Hunsinger      38   F Grand Rapids         MI    4:58:46
     1713 Darlene Elder           54   F Lake Orion           MI    4:58:56
     1714 Gregory Dykstra         33   M Portage              MI    4:58:57
     1715 Michael Canjar          44   M Redford              MI    4:59:01
     1716 Michael Suchara         45   M Dearborn             MI    4:59:04
     1717 Donald Elmer            34   M Chula Vista          CA    4:59:05
     1718 Bob Murphy              53   M Troy                 MI    4:59:11
     1719 Glen Wickenheiser       36   M Monroe               MI    4:59:20
     1720 Chuck Veselsky          43   M Linden               MI    4:59:23
     1721 Julie Lewis             28   F Linden               MI    4:59:23
     1722 Lou Gosso               65   M Port Stanley   Ont   CAN   4:59:27
     1723 James Muscato           24   M Ogden                UT    4:59:29
     1724 Nina Brown              42   F Dorr                 MI    4:59:29
     1725 Angeline Muscato        23   F Ogden                UT    4:59:31
     1726 Alicia Salinas          51   F Riverview            MI    4:59:34
     1727 Chrisophep Semik        32   M Canton               MI    4:59:38
     1728 Jeffrey Meier           49   M Appleton             Wi    4:59:40
     1729 Thomas Jones            41   M Walled Lake          MI    4:59:44
     1730 Karen Bixler            42   F Redington Shores     FL    4:59:45
     1731 Tanya Kivi              27   F Portage              MI    4:59:47
     1732 Randy Reynolds          27   M St. Johns            MI    4:59:47
     1733 Charles Birmingham      43   M Livonia              MI    4:59:48
     1734 Judith Wiley            39   F Brantford            ONT   5:00:06
     1735 Catherine Johnson       27   F Mt. Clemons          MI    5:00:08
     1736 Samuel Straight         31   M Ann Arbor            MI    5:00:25
     1737 Cindy Studebaker        31   F Clinton Twp.         MI    5:01:01
     1738 Heidi Ostrowski         27   F Sterling Heights     MI    5:01:01
     1739 Connie Fellman          31   F Farmmington Hills    MI    5:01:02
     1740 Ruth Zwick              42   F Fenton               MI    5:01:16
     1741 Robert Hirina           50   M Dearborn             MI    5:01:21
     1742 Ray Breitenbach         45   M White Lake           MI    5:01:27
     1743 Marilyn Daugherty       40   F Bath                 MI    5:01:28
     1744 Paul Woeste             45   M Coldwater            OH    5:01:28
     1745 Joe Clinton             49   M Troy                 MI    5:01:32
     1746 Jim Spiekerman          42   M Reese                MI    5:01:41
     1747 Keith Graebert          40   M Royal Oak            MI    5:02:44
     1748 Kortne Harris           28   F Detroit              MI    5:02:49
     1749 Audrey Nelson           34   F Detroit              MI    5:02:50
     1750 Gwendolyn Cooper-Oglet  47   F Detroit              MI    5:02:53
     1751 Roger Genise            30   M Dearborn             MI    5:02:56
     1752 Clare Willett           27   F Birmingham           MI    5:02:58
     1753 Barbara Cheaney         28   F Ferndale             MI    5:02:58
     1754 Kenneth Helinski        47   M Memphis              MI    5:03:02
     1755 Sandy Purdy             26   F Berkley              MI    5:03:03
     1756 Bruce Katz              50   M West Bloomfield      MI    5:03:18
     1757 Garry Rawlinson         23   M Barrie               ONT   5:03:18
     1758 Mark Auger              27   M Dearborn             MI    5:03:30
     1759 Dave McCall             25   M Ferndale             MI    5:03:30
     1760 Ann Robinson            36   F Chatham              ONT   5:04:06
     1761 Linda Hakr              27   F Chatham              ONT   5:04:07
     1762 Richard Deschamps       42   M Scarborough          ON    5:04:07
     1763 Debbie Deschamps        41   F Scarborough          ON    5:04:07
     1764 Lori Timpson            27   F Chatham              ONT   5:04:08
     1765 Kendall Hewitt          33   M Grand Rapids         MI    5:04:09
     1766 Roosevelena Johnson-Wi  28   F Detroit              MI    5:04:11
     1767 Stephen White           32   M Brownstown           MI    5:04:13
     1768 Kevin Cabadas           33   M Detroit              MI    5:04:19
     1769 Gerald Snyder           35   M Flushing             MI    5:04:32
     1770 Mary Pekrul             31   F Haslett              MI    5:04:39
     1771 Corinne Cochran         32   F Pinehurst            NC    5:04:43
     1772 John Nelson             31   M Cincinnati           OH    5:05:09
     1773 Carl Allegretti         37   M Frankfort            IL    5:05:34
     1774 Jeffery Wolf            31   M Pleasant Ridge       MI    5:05:45
     1775 Shannon Wolf            33   F Pleasant Ridge       MI    5:05:45
     1776 Miriam Rogers           33   F Waterford            MI    5:05:51
     1777 Lisa Cook               30   F St. Clair Shores     MI    5:05:54
     1778 Douglas Bradley         53   M Dearborn             MI    5:06:10
     1779 Mike Alley              39   M St. Clair            MI    5:06:31
     1780 Tom Brockie             48   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:06:53
     1781 Thomas Wrobel           42   M Lake Orion           MI    5:06:56
     1782 Roger Dyjak             26   M Memphis              MI    5:07:06
     1783 Ruth Lansdown           31   F Windsor              ONT   5:07:22
     1784 Ray MacDonell           36   M Windsor              ONT   5:07:22
     1785 Christine Barclay       31   F Dorval               QUE   5:07:46
     1786 Curtis Hudspeth         44   M Abita Springs        LA    5:07:59
     1787 Cheryl Woods            45   F Whitmore Lake        MI    5:08:07
     1788 Leon Niebrzydowski      43   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:08:12
     1789 Hong Cook               58   M Grosse Pointe Woods  MI    5:08:17
     1790 Dan Dunn                45   M Grand Rapids         MI    5:08:21
     1791 Les Lessard             50   M Chatham, Ont         CAN   5:08:25
     1792 Maurice Harvey          41   M Pontiac              MI    5:08:41
     1793 Kathryn Horal           20   F                            5:09:09
     1794 Jeff Lemay              22   M                            5:09:10
     1795 Pamela Howd             37   F Lennon               MI    5:09:10
     1796 Teresa Rios-Passon      30   F Selfridge            MI    5:09:11
     1797 Jose Jimenez            37   M Lincoln Park         MI    5:09:43
     1798 Theodore Shively        46   M Novi                 MI    5:09:43
     1799 James Cruitt            44   M Rochester Hills      MI    5:09:59
     1800 Art Lauderbaugh         52   M Flint                MI    5:10:03
     1801 Henry Garnes            54   M Detroit              MI    5:10:04
     1802 Valerie Kress           33   F Pleasant Ridge       MI    5:10:08
     1803 Dale Bradley            35   M Detroit              MI    5:10:20
     1804 Masaaki Hatta           59   M Hazel Park           MI    5:10:21
     1805 Gerald Ward             29   M Flint                MI    5:10:21
     1806 Dick West               62   M Oak Park             MI    5:10:34
     1807 Michael Seman           38   M Southfield           MI    5:10:36
     1808 Wendy Kelling           39   F Rochester Hills      MI    5:10:41
     1809 Patrick Kortas          37   M St. Clair Shores     MI    5:10:55
     1810 Donald Zywica           58   M Livonia              MI    5:11:18
     1811 Robert Rawlinson        44   M Chatham, Ont         CAN   5:11:29
     1812 Wayne Guzowski          48   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:11:31
     1813 Pat Tomasaitis          42   F Canton               MI    5:12:02
     1814 Dana Gilreath           25   M Eastpointe           MI    5:12:10
     1815 Dorothy Cotton          43   F Detroit              MI    5:12:14
     1816 Richard Massic          42   M Livonia              MI    5:12:26
     1817 Beth Pettinga           34   F Riverview            MI    5:12:26
     1818 Julie Campbell          31   F Shelby Twp.          MI    5:12:37
     1819 Henry Barraco           36   M Livonia              MI    5:12:48
     1820 Dale Malewska           45   M Ovid                 MI    5:12:48
     1821 Bradley McCourt         44   M Toronto              Ont   5:13:11
     1822 Jonathan Eby            41   M Farmington Hills     MI    5:13:15
     1823 Scott Lipinski          22   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:13:27
     1824 Garry Watson            54   M Rochester Hills      MI    5:13:36
     1825 Rodney Luke             43   M Detroit              MI    5:14:03
     1826 Zhide David Feng        35   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:14:44
     1827 Dale Arnett             49   M Lynn                 IN    5:14:48
     1828 Maria Meirelles         49   F Detroit              MI    5:14:48
     1829 Princewell Onwere       26   M East Lansing         MI    5:14:48
     1830 Chris West              29   M Freeland             MI    5:14:49
     1831 Nelson Wietholter       47   M Allen Park           MI    5:15:00
     1832 Robert Littky           62   M Farmington Hills     MI    5:15:05
     1833 Julie Windhorst         38   F Sterling Heights     MI    5:15:34
     1834 Carol Lantz             50   F Beverly Hills        MI    5:15:41
     1835 Craig Schneider         47   M Akron                OH    5:15:48
     1836 Karen Decarolis         50   F Bloomfield Hills     MI    5:16:00
     1837 Robert Ault             68   M Marion               OH    5:16:07
     1838 Thomas Morrish          39   M Bradenton            FL    5:16:11
     1839 Marcia Adams            49   F Midlothian           IL    5:16:13
     1840 Daniel Lee              57   M Farmington Hills     MI    5:16:21
     1841 Michelle Schmidt        31   F Royal Oak            MI    5:16:59
     1842 Talib Kafaji            50   M West Bloomfield      MI    5:17:09
     1843 Erin Trame              28   F Ann Arbor            MI    5:17:10
     1844 Chuck Edson             48   M Michigan City        IN    5:17:22
     1845 John Anderegg           18   M Sterling Heights     MI    5:17:42
     1846 Jessica Anderegg        20   F Sterling Heights     MI    5:17:42
     1847 Robert Hanley           40   M Farmington           MI    5:18:17
     1848 Peggy Tulip             41   F Fenton               MI    5:18:23
     1849 Mary Woodruff           47   F Grand Blanc          MI    5:18:24
     1850 Jose Nebrida            56   M Chicago              IL    5:18:53
     1851 Kenneth Ruiz            30   M Warren               MI    5:18:59
     1852 Joy Bullis              23   F Haslett              MI    5:19:50
     1853 Cindy Parise            40   F Ypsilanti            MI    5:19:50
     1854 Jeff Jowett             28   M Ann Arbor            MI    5:20:16
     1855 Steven Kause            39   M Ypsilanti            MI    5:20:37
     1856 Jennifer Yake           21   F St. Ignace           MI    5:20:38
     1857 Kimberlie Thomas        40   F Dearborn Heights     MI    5:21:39
     1858 Mike Thomas             43   M Dearborn Heights     MI    5:21:40
     1859 William Franck          56   M Louisville           KY    5:21:42
     1860 Les Smith               35   M Saginaw              MI    5:22:01
     1861 Mary Jo Voelpel         47   F Metamora             MI    5:22:02
     1862 Carolyn Harney          43   F Plymouth             MI    5:22:24
     1863 Todd Johnson            28   M Lansing              MI    5:22:47
     1864 Peggy Rogers            55   F Atlanta              GA    5:22:56
     1865 Daniel Dobberstein      47   M Saginaw              MI    5:23:01
     1866 John Sowik              36   M Livonia              MI    5:23:13
     1867 Nancy Gamble            31   F University Heights   OH    5:23:20
     1868 Harry Wright            49   M Owosso               MI    5:23:32
     1869 Don Harris              31   M Detroit              MI    5:23:33
     1870 Kate Hershey            20   F Ann Arbor            MI    5:23:55
     1871 Jeff Zschernig          31   M Eastpointe           MI    5:23:59
     1872 Charline Werts          44   F Tipp City            OH    5:24:01
     1873 Pamela Lachowicz        44   F New Baltimore        MI    5:24:49
     1874 Jennie McCafferty       51   F Ypsilanti            MI    5:24:54
     1875 R. Micheal Smith        46   M Washington           DC    5:25:16
     1876 Rachel Bubier           22   F Sterling Heights     MI    5:25:18
     1877 Jeffrey Ruiz            31   M Shelby Twp           MI    5:25:18
     1878 Gene Darnell            29   M Ann Arbor            MI    5:25:24
     1879 Anne Darnell            29   F Ann Arbor            MI    5:25:24
     1880 William Billings        37   M Southfield           MI    5:25:36
     1881 Lavak Binkley           58   M Biuzonia             MI    5:25:41
     1882 John Pace               32   M Dearborn Heights     MI    5:25:48
     1883 Scot Hendley            31   M Flat Rock            MI    5:25:50
     1884 James Reeve             55   M Farmington           MI    5:26:08
     1885 Mereih Allinger         16   M Swart Creek          MI    5:27:09
     1886 Matthew Allinger        40   M Swartz Creek         MI    5:27:09
     1887 Thomas McGrath          46   M Wyandotte            MI    5:27:50
     1888 Bryce Feighner          41   M Nashville            MI    5:28:06
     1889 James Squair            56   M Farmington           MI    5:28:13
     1890 Larry Suuppi            51   M Garden City          MI    5:29:20
     1891 Deborah McKinney        39   F Grand Rapids         MI    5:29:24
     1892 Colleen Farr-Borghi     43   F Grosse Pointe        MI    5:30:29
     1893 Ronald Drugan           40   M New Baltimore        MI    5:30:57
     1894 Michelle Tadian         40   F                            5:31:11
     1895 Larry Swinson           49   M Detroit              MI    5:31:27
     1896 Jean Cygan              42   F Roseville            MI    5:31:40
     1897 Lisa Philion            29   F Windsor              ONT   5:31:45
     1898 Roman Manauis           67   M Southfield           MI    5:32:30
     1899 Sherry Lawrence         43   F Detroit              MI    5:35:45
     1900 Henry Montague          38   M Inkster              MI    5:36:07
     1901 Randy Nelson            32   M Shelby Twp.          MI    5:37:06
     1902 Matthew Webber          18   M Rochester Hills      MI    5:39:56
     1903 Thomas Peacock          17   M Rochester            MI    5:39:56
     1904 Kate Wallace            15   F Rochester Hills      MI    5:40:20
     1905 Valerie Watkins         36   F Detroit              MI    5:40:30
     1906 Monica Walton           23   F Detroit              MI    5:40:31
     1907 Marty Connour           41   M Wayne                MI    5:40:37
     1908 Sue Carter              47   F East Lansing         MI    5:41:28
     1909 Susan Williams          40   F Franklin             MI    5:41:56
     1910 Ted Hendricks           27   M Wixom                MI    5:42:11
     1911 Stanley Bush            48   M Detroit              MI    5:43:26
     1912 Hillary Morgan          38   F Bloomfield Hills     Mi    5:43:30
     1913 Kathy Murray            51   F Scarborough          Ont   5:43:35
     1914 Ann Fleck               62   F Toledo               OH    5:43:51
     1915 Robert Dorren           73   M Rio Rancho           NM    5:44:40
     1916 Bruce Ericson           43   M Beverly Hills        MI    5:45:16
     1917 Karen Spicuzza          31   F Oakley               MI    5:45:33
     1918 Michael Ross            55   M Rochester Hills      MI    5:45:44
     1919 Emery Chatman           51   M Ann Arbor            MI    5:45:56
     1920 Brenda Njiwaji          54   F Detroit              MI    5:46:05
     1921 Gerald Ortner           50   M Indianapolis         IN    5:46:27
     1922 Tiger Evans             27   M Ferndale             MI    5:47:28
     1923 Laura Deering           39   F Troy                 MI    5:47:58
     1924 Rachel Goci             15   F Rochester Hills      MI    5:49:38
     1925 Mary Lloyd              51   F Highland Park        MI    5:50:11
     1926 Thurman Briggs          27   M Flint                MI    5:53:20
     1927 Angel Abrams            35   F Ann Arbor            MI    5:54:40

Race Directors...E-Mail us Your Complete Results!! Send results to races@runmichigan.com

CRIM | CALENDAR | RESULTS | CLUBS | STORES | COLLEGES | HIGH SCHOOLS | RUNNING LINKS | HOME

RunMichigan web-site contents copyright 1998, RunMichigan.com
All Rights Reserved... RunMichigan.com - Phone: (248) 601-5037
Questions or comments regarding this site should be directed to webmaster@runmichigan.com