Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Michigan Intercollegiate Cross Country Meet
Big Rapids, MI
October 6th, 2006
4K Men Individual | 4K Men Team
4K Women Individual | 4K Women Team
6K Women Individual | 6K Women Team
8K Men Individual | 8K Men Team
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 WOMEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ALL SCHOOLS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Laura Aderman           Grand Valley         14:10.4  5:43 
    2    2 Kalli Williams          Eastern              14:17.3  5:46 
    3    3 Becca Rudey             Saginaw Valley       14:22.0  5:48 
    4    4 Stacey Kandas           Grand Valley         14:27.9  5:50 
    5    5 Susie Rivard            Grand Valley         14:28.9  5:50 
    6    6 Katie Scott             Lake Superior        14:35.0  5:53 
    7    7 Christine Jarchow       Spring Arbor         14:36.0  5:53 
    8    8 Christina Overbeck      Calvin               14:36.9  5:54 
    9    9 Camille Medema          Calvin               14:39.7  5:55 
   10   10 Jill Odom               Western              14:42.4  5:56 
   11   11 Lauren Bergstrom        Calvin               14:45.6  5:57 
   12   12 Calah Schlabach         Calvin               14:46.6  5:57 
   13   13 Lydia Singer            Calvin               14:56.6  6:01 
   14   14 Kelly Gibbons           Grand Valley         14:59.5  6:03 
   15   15 Jennifer Roberts        Western              15:01.8  6:04 
   16   16 Katie Kelel             Western              15:03.2  6:04 
   17   17 Rachael Ham             Siena                15:04.3  6:05 
   18   18 Melissa Green           Eastern              15:04.9  6:05 
   19   19 Rebecca Monroe          Ferris               15:06.6  6:05 
   20   20 Nicole Schmidt          Saginaw Valley       15:06.9  6:06 
   21   21 Mikinzie Stuart         Ferris               15:06.9  6:06 
   22   22 Krishawha Parker        Siena                15:10.3  6:07 
   23   23 Laura Holtrop           Calvin               15:10.8  6:07 
   24   24 Angela Martinez         Eastern              15:11.2  6:07 
   25   25 Jen Gunderson           Hillsdale            15:12.4  6:08 
   26   26 Consolata Kisang        Eastern              15:13.7  6:08 
   27   27 Lisa Wojciakowski       Aquinas              15:16.3  6:09 
   28   28 Kailah Gerig            Siena                15:18.5  6:10 
   29   29 Kristi Powers           Western              15:19.7  6:11 
   30   30 Kendra Ross             Cornerstone          15:21.0  6:11 
   31   31 Alissa Hall             Hillsdale            15:21.0  6:11 
   32   32 Amber Myers             Spring Arbor         15:24.1  6:12 
   33   33 Amber Catlin            Saginaw Valley       15:24.7  6:13 
   34   34 Stacey Hoffman          Aquinas              15:27.2  6:14 
   35   35 Julia Viel              Ferris               15:27.2  6:14 
   36   36 Stephanie Riedel        Lake Superior        15:27.4  6:14 
   37   37 Laura Devine            Hillsdale            15:30.8  6:15 
   38      Anna Pranger            Calvin               15:32.4  6:16 
   39   38 Michele Wittbrodt       Western              15:32.5  6:16 
   40   39 Jackie Reder            Saginaw Valley       15:33.3  6:16 
   41   40 Nicole Blake            Western              15:33.9  6:16 
   42   41 Jessie Lord-Wilder      Aquinas              15:35.0  6:17 
   43      Jesi Hale               Calvin               15:35.4  6:17 
   44   42 Ashley Quick            Lake Superior        15:36.6  6:18 
   45   43 Courtney Ingraham       Spring Arbor         15:37.1  6:18 
   46   44 Mandi DeBlock           Lake Superior        15:38.7  6:18 
   47   45 Leanna Wolf             Ferris               15:39.4  6:19 
   48   46 Amanda Strouse          Aquinas              15:40.0  6:19 
   49   47 Kelly McClure           Central Michigan     15:42.0  6:20 
   50   48 Kelsey Webb             Aquinas              15:44.6  6:21 
   51   49 Katie Smith             Hillsdale            15:45.6  6:21 
   52   50 Jenelle Keinath         Ferris               15:46.3  6:21 
   53   51 Ashley Gardynik         Saginaw Valley       15:46.4  6:21 
   54   52 Andi Owens              Cornerstone          15:47.6  6:22 
   55   53 Jennifer Belair         Siena                15:49.4  6:23 
   56   54 Meggie Grube            Grand Valley         15:51.5  6:24 
   57      Rachel Bumann           Western              15:52.4  6:24 
   58   55 Danielle Reinbold       Lake Superior        15:53.3  6:24 
   59   56 Connie Mallinson        Central Michigan     15:53.6  6:24 
   60   57 Mallory Farnum          Oakland Comm.        15:54.4  6:25 
   61   58 Maggie Stalker          Saginaw Valley       15:56.3  6:25 
   62      Anne Fennema            Calvin               15:56.8  6:26 
   63   59 Missy Poll              Cornerstone          15:57.0  6:26 
   64   60 Erin Cvengros           Hillsdale            16:01.6  6:28 
   65   61 Mollie Ringer           Aquinas              16:03.8  6:28 
   66   62 Nicki Erler             Cornerstone          16:08.7  6:30 
   67   63 Rachel Olivares         Eastern              16:11.4  6:32 
   68   64 Megan Flewelling        Eastern              16:13.0  6:32 
   69   65 Tracy Fry               Ferris               16:13.1  6:32 
   70      Kaitlyn Meernik         Aquinas              16:13.7  6:32 
   71   66 Eliza Nyblad            Cornerstone          16:16.0  6:33 
   72      Val Nydam               Calvin               16:16.6  6:34 
   73   67 Amanda Lyon             Central Michigan     16:17.4  6:34 
   74      Lianne Griffiths        Aquinas              16:19.2  6:35 
   75      Danielle Lewis          Western              16:19.6  6:35 
   76      Francine Franich        Aquinas              16:19.8  6:35 
   77      Nicole Farr             Calvin               16:21.9  6:36 
   78   68 Amy Luke                Hillsdale            16:22.7  6:36 
   79   69 Cassandra Adamson       Oakland Comm.        16:24.3  6:37 
   80   70 Chelsey Berlin          Adrian               16:25.9  6:37 
   81   71 Becca Wright            Cornerstone          16:26.4  6:38 
   82      Lynae Baker             Cornerstone          16:26.4  6:38 
   83   72 Jessie Olds             Jackson              16:27.0  6:38 
   84   73 Kim Cramer              Siena                16:27.5  6:38 
   85   74 Nicole Johnson          Central Michigan     16:28.4  6:38 
   86   75 Chealsi Morey           Oakland Comm.        16:28.5  6:38 
   87      Leticia Carvahlo-Pinto  Ferris               16:28.7  6:39 
   88   76 Jennifer DeFauw         Detroit Mercy        16:28.9  6:39 
   89      Ruth Blaxton            Aquinas              16:30.0  6:39 
   90   77 Mengin Cvengros         Oakland Comm.        16:31.4  6:40 
   91      Bethany Hofman          Calvin               16:31.9  6:40 
   92   78 Kelsey Miller           Adrian               16:32.5  6:40 
   93      Marion Gabl             Hillsdale            16:33.3  6:40 
   94   79 Terricita Thomas        Detroit Mercy        16:35.2  6:41 
   95      Alison Rentschler       Hillsdale            16:36.1  6:42 
   96      Jessica Karl            Aquinas              16:38.6  6:42 
   97   80 Stacey Leyder           Lake Superior        16:40.0  6:43 
   98      Katey Kingsbury         Cornerstone          16:40.2  6:43 
   99   81 Jessica Lobaido         Detroit Mercy        16:40.9  6:43 
  100      Molly Grube             Western              16:44.2  6:45 
  101      Jade Szubelak           Lake Superior        16:47.3  6:46 
  102      Kaitlyn Carbary         Madonna              16:48.1  6:46 
  103   82 Bryn Smetana            Central Michigan     16:48.4  6:46 
  104   83 Jessica Havens          Lansing Comm.        16:48.5  6:46 
  105      Anna Delcamp            Eastern              16:49.6  6:47 
  106      Amy VanderSloot         Cornerstone          16:50.8  6:47 
  107      Pauline Petruch         Northwood            16:51.6  6:48 
  108      Chaney Robinson         Aquinas              16:53.1  6:48 
  109   84 Sadie Leibritz          Central Michigan     16:55.2  6:49 
  110   85 Amanda Langell          Lansing Comm.        16:55.7  6:49 
  111      Laura Jackson           Calvin               16:56.3  6:50 
  112      Heather Wittum          Western              16:57.0  6:50 
  113      Kirstein Tyler          Madonna              16:57.6  6:50 
  114      Courtney Smith          Lake Superior        16:58.2  6:50 
  115      Anna Step               Aquinas              17:05.2  6:53 
  116      Kathy Kehn              Hillsdale            17:07.5  6:54 
  117   86 Crissy Bieling          Detroit Mercy        17:12.4  6:56 
  118   87 Laura Farnsel           Adrian               17:13.1  6:56 
  119      Emily Popma             Aquinas              17:17.7  6:58 
  120      Amanda Roache           Mott Comm.           17:19.3  6:59 
  121      Janey Sluka             Cornerstone          17:22.0  7:00 
  122      Jenny Zylstra           Calvin               17:23.6  7:01 
  123      Christine Baylis        Aquinas              17:26.0  7:02 
  124      Ashley Coppens          Saginaw Valley       17:27.9  7:02 
  125      Rebecca Romain          Glenn Oaks           17:28.5  7:03 
  126   88 Liesle Travis           Adrian               17:29.1  7:03 
  127      Courtney Kotewa         Saginaw Valley       17:30.8  7:04 
  128   89 Stacey Valintine        Spring Arbor         17:33.2  7:04 
  129   90 Rachel Eavey            Lansing Comm.        17:33.5  7:05 
  130   91 Shantelle Murff         Detroit Mercy        17:34.5  7:05 
  131   92 Andrea Fickenscher      Adrian               17:35.6  7:05 
  132      Hadassa Wickey          Glenn Oaks           17:35.7  7:05 
  133   93 Sarah Swab              Detroit Mercy        17:41.7  7:08 
  134      Tracy Dykstra           Cornerstone          17:42.4  7:08 
  135      Bailey Waterhouse       Western              17:43.8  7:09 
  136   94 Holly Pifer             Spring Arbor         17:48.3  7:11 
  137   95 Lauryn Freshour         Spring Arbor         17:49.7  7:11 
  138      Katie Malinowski        Cornerstone          17:49.7  7:11 
  139   96 Lindsay Borsvold        Siena                17:53.5  7:13 
  140   97 Liz Stempki             Kirtland             17:55.4  7:13 
  141      Rachel Somogie          Hillsdale            17:56.3  7:14 
  142      Narissa Kirby           Glenn Oaks           17:57.6  7:14 
  143   98 Jennifer O'Shesky       Grand Valley         17:58.5  7:15 
  144      Kelly Nelligan          Cornerstone          17:59.6  7:15 
  145      Nicole Boeving          Eastern              18:00.5  7:15 
  146   99 Michelle Johnson        Oakland Comm.        18:05.1  7:17 
  147  100 Betsy Shotwell          Jackson              18:08.8  7:19 
  148  101 Jackie Sass             Jackson              18:12.0  7:20 
  149  102 Hillary Watson          Jackson              18:20.3  7:23 
  150  103 Amber Merchant          Lansing Comm.        18:23.6  7:25 
  151      Rachel Oberle           Northwood            18:27.5  7:26 
  152      Emily Bowen             Lake Superior        18:33.3  7:29 
  153  104 Ashley Tukes            Macomb               18:38.9  7:31 
  154      Amie Wilson             Saginaw Valley       18:48.4  7:35 
  155  105 Ashley Krolczyk         Macomb               18:55.8  7:38 
  156      Chanteenel McClendon    Detroit Mercy        19:00.2  7:40 
  157  106 Sierra Roberts          Adrian               19:07.7  7:43 
  158      Alyse Smith             Lake Superior        19:15.9  7:46 
  159  107 Cori King               Jackson              19:24.5  7:49 
  160      Jeanine Carpenter       Adrian               19:53.0  8:01 
  161  108 Tiera Derrick-Jones     Kirtland             20:02.4  8:05 
  162      Vinetta Sample          Siena                20:07.6  8:07 
  163  109 Natalie Cook            Oakland Comm.        20:15.7  8:10 
  164      Amanda Weaver           Madonna              20:21.7  8:12 
  165  110 Alyssa Loney            Kirtland             20:41.1  8:20 
  166  111 Jessica Page            Jackson              21:34.1  8:41 
  167  112 Ashley Bly              Macomb               21:41.5  8:44 
  168      Brenna Bergmann         Albion               23:10.9  9:20 
  169  113 Natalie Foster          Kirtland             23:50.8  9:37 
  170  114 Paige Garnier           Macomb               24:14.6  9:46 
  171  115 Chris Christian         Kirtland             25:26.0 10:15 
  172  116 Brittany West           Kirtland             25:26.3 10:15 
.
                                                                                 
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             WOMEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - COLLEGIATE DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Laura Aderman           Grand Valley         14:10.4  5:43 
    2    2 Becca Rudey             Saginaw Valley       14:22.0  5:48 
    3    3 Stacey Kandas           Grand Valley         14:27.9  5:50 
    4    4 Susie Rivard            Grand Valley         14:28.9  5:50 
    5    5 Katie Scott             Lake Superior        14:35.0  5:53 
    6    6 Christine Jarchow       Spring Arbor         14:36.0  5:53 
    7    7 Christina Overbeck      Calvin               14:36.9  5:54 
    8    8 Camille Medema          Calvin               14:39.7  5:55 
    9    9 Lauren Bergstrom        Calvin               14:45.6  5:57 
   10   10 Calah Schlabach         Calvin               14:46.6  5:57 
   11   11 Lydia Singer            Calvin               14:56.6  6:01 
   12   12 Kelly Gibbons           Grand Valley         14:59.5  6:03 
   13   13 Rachael Ham             Siena                15:04.3  6:05 
   14   14 Rebecca Monroe          Ferris               15:06.6  6:05 
   15   15 Nicole Schmidt          Saginaw Valley       15:06.9  6:06 
   16   16 Mikinzie Stuart         Ferris               15:06.9  6:06 
   17   17 Krishawha Parker        Siena                15:10.3  6:07 
   18   18 Laura Holtrop           Calvin               15:10.8  6:07 
   19   19 Jen Gunderson           Hillsdale            15:12.4  6:08 
   20   20 Lisa Wojciakowski       Aquinas              15:16.3  6:09 
   21   21 Kailah Gerig            Siena                15:18.5  6:10 
   22   22 Kendra Ross             Cornerstone          15:21.0  6:11 
   23   23 Alissa Hall             Hillsdale            15:21.0  6:11 
   24   24 Amber Myers             Spring Arbor         15:24.1  6:12 
   25   25 Amber Catlin            Saginaw Valley       15:24.7  6:13 
   26   26 Stacey Hoffman          Aquinas              15:27.2  6:14 
   27   27 Julia Viel              Ferris               15:27.2  6:14 
   28   28 Stephanie Riedel        Lake Superior        15:27.4  6:14 
   29   29 Laura Devine            Hillsdale            15:30.8  6:15 
   30      Anna Pranger            Calvin               15:32.4  6:16 
   31   30 Jackie Reder            Saginaw Valley       15:33.3  6:16 
   32   31 Jessie Lord-Wilder      Aquinas              15:35.0  6:17 
   33      Jesi Hale               Calvin               15:35.4  6:17 
   34   32 Ashley Quick            Lake Superior        15:36.6  6:18 
   35   33 Courtney Ingraham       Spring Arbor         15:37.1  6:18 
   36   34 Mandi DeBlock           Lake Superior        15:38.7  6:18 
   37   35 Leanna Wolf             Ferris               15:39.4  6:19 
   38   36 Amanda Strouse          Aquinas              15:40.0  6:19 
   39   37 Kelsey Webb             Aquinas              15:44.6  6:21 
   40   38 Katie Smith             Hillsdale            15:45.6  6:21 
   41   39 Jenelle Keinath         Ferris               15:46.3  6:21 
   42   40 Ashley Gardynik         Saginaw Valley       15:46.4  6:21 
   43   41 Andi Owens              Cornerstone          15:47.6  6:22 
   44   42 Jennifer Belair         Siena                15:49.4  6:23 
   45   43 Meggie Grube            Grand Valley         15:51.5  6:24 
   46   44 Danielle Reinbold       Lake Superior        15:53.3  6:24 
   47   45 Mallory Farnum          Oakland Comm.        15:54.4  6:25 
   48   46 Maggie Stalker          Saginaw Valley       15:56.3  6:25 
   49      Anne Fennema            Calvin               15:56.8  6:26 
   50   47 Missy Poll              Cornerstone          15:57.0  6:26 
   51   48 Erin Cvengros           Hillsdale            16:01.6  6:28 
   52   49 Mollie Ringer           Aquinas              16:03.8  6:28 
   53   50 Nicki Erler             Cornerstone          16:08.7  6:30 
   54   51 Tracy Fry               Ferris               16:13.1  6:32 
   55      Kaitlyn Meernik         Aquinas              16:13.7  6:32 
   56   52 Eliza Nyblad            Cornerstone          16:16.0  6:33 
   57      Val Nydam               Calvin               16:16.6  6:34 
   58      Lianne Griffiths        Aquinas              16:19.2  6:35 
   59      Francine Franich        Aquinas              16:19.8  6:35 
   60      Nicole Farr             Calvin               16:21.9  6:36 
   61   53 Amy Luke                Hillsdale            16:22.7  6:36 
   62   54 Cassandra Adamson       Oakland Comm.        16:24.3  6:37 
   63   55 Chelsey Berlin          Adrian               16:25.9  6:37 
   64   56 Becca Wright            Cornerstone          16:26.4  6:38 
   65      Lynae Baker             Cornerstone          16:26.4  6:38 
   66   57 Jessie Olds             Jackson              16:27.0  6:38 
   67   58 Kim Cramer              Siena                16:27.5  6:38 
   68   59 Chealsi Morey           Oakland Comm.        16:28.5  6:38 
   69      Leticia Carvahlo-Pinto  Ferris               16:28.7  6:39 
   70      Ruth Blaxton            Aquinas              16:30.0  6:39 
   71   60 Mengin Cvengros         Oakland Comm.        16:31.4  6:40 
   72      Bethany Hofman          Calvin               16:31.9  6:40 
   73   61 Kelsey Miller           Adrian               16:32.5  6:40 
   74      Marion Gabl             Hillsdale            16:33.3  6:40 
   75      Alison Rentschler       Hillsdale            16:36.1  6:42 
   76      Jessica Karl            Aquinas              16:38.6  6:42 
   77   62 Stacey Leyder           Lake Superior        16:40.0  6:43 
   78      Katey Kingsbury         Cornerstone          16:40.2  6:43 
   79      Jade Szubelak           Lake Superior        16:47.3  6:46 
   80      Kaitlyn Carbary         Madonna              16:48.1  6:46 
   81   63 Jessica Havens          Lansing Comm.        16:48.5  6:46 
   82      Amy VanderSloot         Cornerstone          16:50.8  6:47 
   83      Pauline Petruch         Northwood            16:51.6  6:48 
   84      Chaney Robinson         Aquinas              16:53.1  6:48 
   85   64 Amanda Langell          Lansing Comm.        16:55.7  6:49 
   86      Laura Jackson           Calvin               16:56.3  6:50 
   87      Kirstein Tyler          Madonna              16:57.6  6:50 
   88      Courtney Smith          Lake Superior        16:58.2  6:50 
   89      Anna Step               Aquinas              17:05.2  6:53 
   90      Kathy Kehn              Hillsdale            17:07.5  6:54 
   91   65 Laura Farnsel           Adrian               17:13.1  6:56 
   92      Emily Popma             Aquinas              17:17.7  6:58 
   93      Amanda Roache           Mott Comm.           17:19.3  6:59 
   94      Janey Sluka             Cornerstone          17:22.0  7:00 
   95      Jenny Zylstra           Calvin               17:23.6  7:01 
   96      Christine Baylis        Aquinas              17:26.0  7:02 
   97      Ashley Coppens          Saginaw Valley       17:27.9  7:02 
   98      Rebecca Romain          Glenn Oaks           17:28.5  7:03 
   99   66 Liesle Travis           Adrian               17:29.1  7:03 
  100      Courtney Kotewa         Saginaw Valley       17:30.8  7:04 
  101   67 Stacey Valintine        Spring Arbor         17:33.2  7:04 
  102   68 Rachel Eavey            Lansing Comm.        17:33.5  7:05 
  103   69 Andrea Fickenscher      Adrian               17:35.6  7:05 
  104      Hadassa Wickey          Glenn Oaks           17:35.7  7:05 
  105      Tracy Dykstra           Cornerstone          17:42.4  7:08 
  106   70 Holly Pifer             Spring Arbor         17:48.3  7:11 
  107   71 Lauryn Freshour         Spring Arbor         17:49.7  7:11 
  108      Katie Malinowski        Cornerstone          17:49.7  7:11 
  109   72 Lindsay Borsvold        Siena                17:53.5  7:13 
  110   73 Liz Stempki             Kirtland             17:55.4  7:13 
  111      Rachel Somogie          Hillsdale            17:56.3  7:14 
  112      Narissa Kirby           Glenn Oaks           17:57.6  7:14 
  113   74 Jennifer O'Shesky       Grand Valley         17:58.5  7:15 
  114      Kelly Nelligan          Cornerstone          17:59.6  7:15 
  115   75 Michelle Johnson        Oakland Comm.        18:05.1  7:17 
  116   76 Betsy Shotwell          Jackson              18:08.8  7:19 
  117   77 Jackie Sass             Jackson              18:12.0  7:20 
  118   78 Hillary Watson          Jackson              18:20.3  7:23 
  119   79 Amber Merchant          Lansing Comm.        18:23.6  7:25 
  120      Rachel Oberle           Northwood            18:27.5  7:26 
  121      Emily Bowen             Lake Superior        18:33.3  7:29 
  122   80 Ashley Tukes            Macomb               18:38.9  7:31 
  123      Amie Wilson             Saginaw Valley       18:48.4  7:35 
  124   81 Ashley Krolczyk         Macomb               18:55.8  7:38 
  125   82 Sierra Roberts          Adrian               19:07.7  7:43 
  126      Alyse Smith             Lake Superior        19:15.9  7:46 
  127   83 Cori King               Jackson              19:24.5  7:49 
  128      Jeanine Carpenter       Adrian               19:53.0  8:01 
  129   84 Tiera Derrick-Jones     Kirtland             20:02.4  8:05 
  130      Vinetta Sample          Siena                20:07.6  8:07 
  131   85 Natalie Cook            Oakland Comm.        20:15.7  8:10 
  132      Amanda Weaver           Madonna              20:21.7  8:12 
  133   86 Alyssa Loney            Kirtland             20:41.1  8:20 
  134   87 Jessica Page            Jackson              21:34.1  8:41 
  135   88 Ashley Bly              Macomb               21:41.5  8:44 
  136      Brenna Bergmann         Albion               23:10.9  9:20 
  137   89 Natalie Foster          Kirtland             23:50.8  9:37 
  138   90 Paige Garnier           Macomb               24:14.6  9:46 
  139   91 Chris Christian         Kirtland             25:26.0 10:15 
  140   92 Brittany West           Kirtland             25:26.3 10:15 
.
                                                                                
                       2006 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                          FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 WOMEN 4K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kalli Williams          Eastern              14:17.3  5:46 
    2    2 Jill Odom               Western              14:42.4  5:56 
    3    3 Jennifer Roberts        Western              15:01.8  6:04 
    4    4 Katie Kelel             Western              15:03.2  6:04 
    5    5 Melissa Green           Eastern              15:04.9  6:05 
    6    6 Angela Martinez         Eastern              15:11.2  6:07 
    7    7 Consolata Kisang        Eastern              15:13.7  6:08 
    8    8 Kristi Powers           Western              15:19.7  6:11 
    9    9 Michele Wittbrodt       Western              15:32.5  6:16 
   10   10 Nicole Blake            Western              15:33.9  6:16 
   11   11 Kelly McClure           Central Michigan     15:42.0  6:20 
   12      Rachel Bumann           Western              15:52.4  6:24 
   13   12 Connie Mallinson        Central Michigan     15:53.6  6:24 
   14   13 Rachel Olivares         Eastern              16:11.4  6:32 
   15   14 Megan Flewelling        Eastern              16:13.0  6:32 
   16   15 Amanda Lyon             Central Michigan     16:17.4  6:34 
   17      Danielle Lewis          Western              16:19.6  6:35 
   18   16 Nicole Johnson          Central Michigan     16:28.4  6:38 
   19   17 Jennifer DeFauw         Detroit Mercy        16:28.9  6:39 
   20   18 Terricita Thomas        Detroit Mercy        16:35.2  6:41 
   21   19 Jessica Lobaido         Detroit Mercy        16:40.9  6:43 
   22      Molly Grube             Western              16:44.2  6:45 
   23   20 Bryn Smetana            Central Michigan     16:48.4  6:46 
   24      Anna Delcamp            Eastern              16:49.6  6:47 
   25   21 Sadie Leibritz          Central Michigan     16:55.2  6:49 
   26      Heather Wittum          Western              16:57.0  6:50 
   27   22 Crissy Bieling          Detroit Mercy        17:12.4  6:56 
   28   23 Shantelle Murff         Detroit Mercy        17:34.5  7:05 
   29   24 Sarah Swab              Detroit Mercy        17:41.7  7:08 
   30      Bailey Waterhouse       Western              17:43.8  7:09 
   31      Nicole Boeving          Eastern              18:00.5  7:15 
   32      Chanteenel McClendon    Detroit Mercy        19:00.2  7:40 
.
.

  


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2006, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.