Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

CC Classic Cross Country
PINCKNEY, MI
September 10th, 2005
BOYS VARSITY TEAM | GIRLS VARSITY TEAM
JV INDIVIDUAL | JV TEAM
MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL | VARSITY INDIVIDUAL
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
           BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL                                 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Bmids 
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1  1290 Andrew Harper            Saline                              11:26 
    2  1307 Dylan Shearer         7  Milan                               11:57 
    3  1324 Patrik Mainz          8  Whitmore Lake                       12:27 
    4  1320 Zach Carpenter        8  Whitmore Lake                       12:27 
    5  1296 Alex Leption             Saline                              12:51 
    6  1413 Aaron Gilman          8  Mill Creek MS                       13:08 
    7  1317 Luke Irwin               Pittsford                           13:10 
    8  1411 Alex Wallis           7  Mill Creek MS                       13:17 
    9  1428 Daniel Lopez          8  Mill Creek MS                       13:18 
   10  1422 Tyler Steeb           8  Mill Creek MS                       13:21 
   11  1323 Colton Judge          8  Whitmore Lake                       13:26 
   12  1330 Kevin Knight          6  Ann Arbor TC                        13:30 
   13  1401 Jeremy Horner         7  Mill Creek MS                       13:43 
   14  1418 Nic Miller            8  Mill Creek MS                       13:48 
   15  1304 Alex Stowe               Saline                              13:49 
   16  1408 Dylan Sutter          7  Mill Creek MS                       13:50 
   17  1286 Connor Corcoran          Saline                              13:53 
   18  1399 Andrew Erber          7  Mill Creek MS                       13:59 
   19  1288 Justin Dow               Saline                              14:08 
   20  1297 Eric Lytle               Saline                              14:09 
   21  1322 Ervin Hinkley         7  Whitmore Lake                       14:12 
   22  1306 Richard Gaskill       7  Milan                               14:14 
   23  1398 Alex Devlosnon        7  Mill Creek MS                       14:16 
   24  1424 Christian Wojcinski   8  Mill Creek MS                       14:27 
   25  1325 Drew Ward             8  Whitmore Lake                       14:34 
   26  1420 Kevin Mors            8  Mill Creek MS                       14:43 
   27  1403 Shaun Kriemes         7  Mill Creek MS                       15:00 
   28  1412 Chris Baird           8  Mill Creek MS                       15:00 
   29  1326 Trent Johnson         7  Meads Mills                         15:14 
   30  1299 Michael Newton           Saline                              15:27 
   31  1416 Ian Mccarthy          8  Mill Creek MS                       15:35 
   32  1334 Harry Barrmorris      5  Ann Arbor TC                        15:38 
   33  1303 Matt Sisker              Saline                              15:41 
   34  1295 Chris Lee                Saline                              15:44 
   35  1419 Thomas Monson         8  Mill Creek MS                       15:45 
   36  1284 Dillon Burns             Saline                              15:49 
   37  1293 Croix Jastrow            Saline                              15:57 
   38  1285 Kyle Clossick            Saline                              16:02 
   39  1396 John Brundage         7  Mill Creek MS                       16:15 
   40  1301 Jake Parry               Saline                              16:18 
   41  1308 Armand Terrell        7  Milan                               16:30 
   42  1283 Chas Baker               Saline                              16:39 
   43  1292 Robbie Humphrey          Saline                              16:59 
   44  1407 Ryan Morrison         7  Mill Creek MS                       17:01 
   45  1321 Jack Dawson           7  Whitmore Lake                       17:03 
   46  1410 Jacob Parsons         7  Mill Creek MS                       17:08 
   47  1305 Adam Wysocki          8  Milan                               17:08 
   48  1298 Ian Magenta              Saline                              17:19 
   49  1282 Mike Franklin         7  Royal Oak Shrine                    17:25 
   50  1302 Parry Ragland            Saline                              17:31 
   51  1287 Kori Debolt              Saline                              17:33 
   52    17 Tommy Doot            7  Commerce                            17:34 
   53  1328 Naseef Pawlitz        3  North Oakland Blue Dragons          17:39 
   54  1291 Evan Hendershot          Saline                              17:40 
   55  1294 Stephen Junga            Saline                              17:41 
   56  1423 Nick Strieter         8  Mill Creek MS                       17:54 
   57  1404 David Lamore          7  Mill Creek MS                       17:55 
   58  1300 Trevor Olsen             Saline                              17:59 
   59  1318 Josh Nelson              Pittsford                           18:04 
   60  1406 Erik Maki             7  Mill Creek MS                       18:25 
   61  1289 Alex Greaves             Saline                              18:34 
   62  1397 Austin Clark          7  Mill Creek MS                       18:40 
   63  1319 Garrett Carpenter     7  Whitmore Lake                       18:42 
   64  1280 Michael Waldrup       8  Royal Oak Shrine                    18:45 
   65  1331 James Sherline        2  Ann Arbor TC                        20:55 
   66  1409 Ethan Breuninger      7  Mill Creek MS                       22:58 
   67  1281 Peter Lim             8  Royal Oak Shrine                    24:34 
   68  1329 Pawlitz Dayland       2  North Oakland Blue Dragons          26:12 
   69  1327 Deion Finney          4  North Oakland Blue Dragons          28:50 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
           GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL                                 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Bmids 
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1  1220 Chelsie Noble            Saline                              11:55 
    2  1241 Tara Lewis            7  Milan                               12:50 
    3  1389 Kristen Yarows        8  Mill Creek MS                       13:19 
    4  1243 Emily Weber           7  Milan                               13:23 
    5  1240 Amelia Horton         7  Milan                               13:28 
    6  1235 Jordan Tomecek        8  Milan                               13:28 
    7  1242 Tayor Lewis           7  Milan                               13:35 
    8  1247 Katie Dymond          8  Goodrich                            14:04 
    9  1372 Katie Taylor          7  Mill Creek MS                       14:06 
   10  1222 Amelia Stenson           Saline                              14:08 
   11  1218 Kelsey Mccandless        Saline                              14:13 
   12  1208 Lauren Branch            Saline                              14:14 
   13  1205 Katie Patterson       8  Royal Oak Shrine                    14:15 
   14  1206 Anna Goike            7  Royal Oak Shrine                    14:15 
   15  1244 Sunney Mahalak        8  Goodrich                            14:27 
   16  1278 Alexa Geider          7  Ann Arbor TC                        14:34 
   17  1233 Jenna Manor           8  Milan                               14:37 
   18  1273 Laura Knight          8  Ann Arbor TC                        14:44 
   19  1231 Alissa Gray           8  Milan                               14:46 
   20  1219 Meghan Mcgregor          Saline                              14:56 
   21  1394 Casey Edwards         7  Mill Creek MS                       15:07 
   22  1246 Chelsey Ballenger     8  Goodrich                            15:12 
   23  1265 Abbey Flores          8  Whitmore Lake                       15:24 
   24  1225 Margery Vizza            Saline                              15:25 
   25  1381 Alex Dutcher          8  Mill Creek MS                       15:26 
   26  1277 Jacques Lehmann       2  Ann Arbor TC                        15:30 
   27  1268 Diamond Hamilton      7  North Oakland Blue Dragons          15:35 
   28  1201 Kayleigh Fladung      8  Royal Oak Shrine                    15:39 
   29    19 Imani Herbert         7  Detroit                             15:40 
   30  1211 Karen Gallardo           Saline                              15:44 
   31  1209 Amanda Ahadi             Saline                              15:44 
   32  1202 Jackie Franklin       8  Royal Oak Shrine                    15:55 
   33  1210 Maddie Campbell          Saline                              15:59 
   34  1272 Mahjori               8  North Oakland Blue Dragons          16:12 
   35  1239 Katherine Hoffman     7  Milan                               16:12 
   36  1391 Tina Baird            7  Mill Creek MS                       16:19 
   37  1368 Kala Nuttle           7  Mill Creek MS                       16:21 
   38  1228 Kristina Wolkott         Saline                              16:26 
   39  1226 Mackenzie Waterhouse     Saline                              16:37 
   40  1204 Schannon Mischle      8  Royal Oak Shrine                    16:42 
   41  1236 Courtney Bowerman     7  Milan                               16:42 
   42  1263 Jackie Page              Pittsford                           16:46 
   43  1237 Montgomery Grostick   7  Milan                               16:51 
   44  1227 Elizabeth Wenner         Saline                              16:53 
   45  1203 Aimee Merriott        8  Royal Oak Shrine                    17:08 
   46  1234 Charlotte Straub      8  Milan                               17:19 
   47  1212 Rachael Gingerich        Saline                              17:23 
   48  1217 Victoria Mathis          Saline                              17:29 
   49  1371 Allison Sharrar       7  Mill Creek MS                       17:33 
   50  1392 Carmen Cicchella      7  Mill Creek MS                       17:35 
   51  1223 Marta Swenson            Saline                              17:37 
   52  1379 Morgan Davis          8  Mill Creek MS                       17:43 
   53  1384 Katie Frauhammer      8  Mill Creek MS                       17:46 
   54  1267 Sterling Hamilton     5  North Oakland Blue Dragons          17:55 
   55  1376 Caroline Buckley      8  Mill Creek MS                       18:01 
   56  1207 Victoria Weber           Royal Oak Shrine                    18:04 
   57  1365 Morgan Eisele         7  Mill Creek MS                       18:12 
   58  1382 Margaux Empey         8  Mill Creek MS                       18:15 
   59  1369 Emily Schubert        7  Mill Creek MS                       18:25 
   60  1232 Jessica Leacher       8  Milan                               18:25 
   61  1390 Sarah Breuninger      8  Mill Creek MS                       18:26 
   62  1229 Anna Leonard          8  South Arbor Acadamy                 18:29 
   63  1215 Leah Kelley              Saline                              18:34 
   64  1383 Lindsay Fischer       8  Mill Creek MS                       18:37 
   65  1387 Emily Vandusen        8  Mill Creek MS                       18:37 
   66  1271 Cassidy Pawlitz       7  North Oakland Blue Dragons          18:38 
   67  1370 Madelyn Scafasci      7  Mill Creek MS                       18:50 
   68  1214 Rachael Heilman          Saline                              18:57 
   69  1393 Katie Duke            7  Mill Creek MS                       19:07 
   70  1366 Heather Jackson       7  Mill Creek MS                       19:18 
   71  1333 Eden Kammel           4  Ann Arbor TC                        19:40 
   72  1274 Shelby James          1  Ann Arbor TC                        20:10 
   73  1388 Louisa Wollcott       8  Mill Creek MS                       20:22 
   74  1375 Rachel Brouwer        8  Mill Creek MS                       20:24 
   75  1216 Kristina Koziel          Saline                              21:06 
   76  1377 Ashley Burleson       8  Mill Creek MS                       21:13 
   77  1378 Cathy Cook            8  Mill Creek MS                       21:23 
   78  1213 Sarah Hampton            Saline                              21:28 
   79  1224 Addison Vanhise          Saline                              21:57 
   80  1221 Megan Nye                Saline                              22:20 





RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.