Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Team Name: Shepherd 
Team Place: 1 
Team Score: 22 
Total Team Time: 56:55.17 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
1 1 58   Morgan Stump   10:49.99  6:46.24 
2 2 42   Teha Ames   10:52.12  6:47.58 
4 7 54   Anna Travis   11:36.35  7:15.22 
5 10 57   Alicia Cook   11:41.73  7:18.58 
10 16 50   Cady Sandel   11:54.98  7:26.86 
13 20 53   Justine Curtiss   12:13.38  7:38.36 
14 21 45   Kelsey Kunik   12:14.25  7:38.91 
 27 43   Heather Palmer   12:24.40  7:45.25 
 35 47   Courtney Halfman   12:35.33  7:52.08 
 45 56   Kara Kenny   13:04.94  8:10.59 
 54 49   Kasey Hungerford   13:34.06  8:28.79 
 55 46   Emily Willonghby   13:34.58  8:29.11 
 68 55   Audrey Maney   14:19.90  8:57.44 
 71 52   Hanna Rohrer   14:25.92  9:01.20 
 75 44   Hannah Meyer   14:44.28  9:12.67 
 76 48   Heather Sazima   14:58.97  9:21.86 
 83 51   Karla Lamb   15:36.21  9:45.13 
 86 41   Natalie Gall   16:35.19  10:21.99 


Team Name: Meridian 
Team Place: 2 
Team Score: 66 
Total Team Time: 1:00:30.50 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
3 4 36   Jessica Reeves   11:30.51  7:11.57 
8 14 35   Cariassa Onifer   11:53.83  7:26.14 
15 22 32   Alex Crapo   12:15.61  7:39.76 
19 26 34   Amber Lash   12:23.53  7:44.71 
21 29 31   Stephanie Abbe   12:27.02  7:46.89 
37 57 40   Jenna Wilson   13:37.56  8:30.98 
38 58 37   Holly Trapp   13:38.41  8:31.51 
 72 39   Gail Wade   14:28.64  9:02.90 
 89 38   Amber Wade   20:20.76  12:42.97 


Team Name: Lakeview 
Team Place: 3 
Team Score: 80 
Total Team Time: 1:01:20.49 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
9 15 282   Jamie Leach   11:54.81  7:26.76 
12 19 258   Adeysia Foster   12:08.04  7:35.02 
16 23 283   Kendra Norton   12:18.86  7:41.79 
20 28 285   Amy VonKronenberger   12:26.27  7:46.42 
23 32 284   Samantha Richardson   12:32.51  7:50.32 
24 33 278   Morgan McCord   12:33.07  7:50.67 
26 40 281   Kris Endres   12:50.44  8:01.52 
 42 277   Cydnee McCarthy   12:57.92  8:06.20 
 77 276   Danielle Johnson   15:12.47  9:30.29 
 82 279   Allyson Powell   15:33.71  9:43.57 
 87 280   Montana Ward   16:43.76  10:27.35 


Team Name: Ithaca 
Team Place: 4 
Team Score: 113 
Total Team Time: 1:03:25.62 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
6 11 249   Kayley Sopel   11:46.06  7:21.29 
22 30 163   Chloe Cramer   12:28.37  7:47.73 
27 41 247   Amanda Fisher   12:54.91  8:04.32 
28 44 164   Olivia Waldron   13:04.21  8:10.13 
30 47 250   Victoria Waldron   13:12.07  8:15.04 


Team Name: Alma 
Team Place: 5 
Team Score: 140 
Total Team Time: 1:05:28.92 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
7 13 375   Jessica Penn   11:49.31  7:23.32 
31 48 379   Orion Bongard   13:16.47  8:17.79 
33 50 377   Keirra Lombard   13:22.08  8:21.30 
34 51 378   Carling Lombard   13:27.96  8:24.98 
35 53 376   Sarah Kimmel   13:33.10  8:28.19 
44 66 380   Samantha Vance   14:13.71  8:53.57 
48 78 381   Zoe Chaffin   15:18.91  9:34.32 
 90 382   Devon Shankel   20:46.98  12:59.36 


Team Name: West Intermediate 
Team Place: 6 
Team Score: 145 
Total Team Time: 1:05:41.17 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
11 17 91   Briana Green   11:58.93  7:29.33 
25 39 93   Laura Pape   12:48.72  8:00.45 
29 46 94   Mae Sun   13:07.61  8:12.26 
39 59 88   Taylor Harter   13:47.56  8:37.22 
41 61 89   Mariah Martinez   13:58.35  8:43.97 
45 67 92   Sam Papa   14:19.34  8:57.09 
46 69 87   Jacquelyn Halfmann   14:23.53  8:59.71 
 73 95   Amy Wilson   14:30.33  9:03.96 
 88 90   Taylor Zerby   18:17.65  11:26.03 


Team Name: Clare 
Team Place: 7 
Team Score: 175 
Total Team Time: 1:07:44.65 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
18 25 252   Margaret Warner   12:22.16  7:43.85 
32 49 257   Racheal Ohler   13:20.94  8:20.59 
36 56 253   Rachel Robinson   13:35.73  8:29.83 
42 62 256   Jordan Baker   14:00.34  8:45.21 
47 70 255   Lindsay Kriebel   14:25.48  9:00.92 


Team Name: Gladwin 
Team Place: 8 
Team Score: 199 
Total Team Time: 1:11:18.19 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
17 24 306   Melissa Archibald   12:21.34  7:43.34 
40 60 308   Melissa Goodwin   13:55.57  8:42.23 
43 65 312   Deanna Karawan   14:13.39  8:53.37 
49 79 311   Jill Kalinowski   15:20.65  9:35.41 
50 80 320   Samantha Kamber   15:27.24  9:39.52 
51 81 310   Jaime Hoffman   15:28.26  9:40.16 
52 84 307   Brittany Ausborne   15:43.27  9:49.54 
 85 315   Amy Murphy   15:44.17  9:50.11 


Team Name: Beal City 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 3 287   Megan Crandall   11:24.78  7:07.99 
 6 286   Kelsey Antcliff   11:35.97  7:14.98 
 31 288   Kalia Schafer   12:29.80  7:48.62 
 63 289   Shelby Stockwell   14:09.91  8:51.19 


Team Name: Evart 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 5 303   Kayla Neuman   11:35.08  7:14.42 
 9 304   Raelle Peters   11:38.89  7:16.81 
 12 301   Beth Bengry   11:46.41  7:21.51 
 64 300   Ashlyn Joyce   14:12.60  8:52.88 


Team Name: Sacred Heart 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 8 159   Katelyn Maylee   11:37.02  7:15.64 
 37 162   Elizabeth English   12:40.01  7:55.01 
 74 160   Kristin Fracassi   14:33.64  9:06.02 


Team Name: Belding 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 18 294   Hannah Humphreys   11:59.93  7:29.96 
 34 292   Ashley Kemme   12:34.47  7:51.54 
 36 295   Janelle Wiesen   12:36.18  7:52.61 
 38 296   Belinda Erb   12:41.27  7:55.79 


Team Name: Vestaburg 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 43 299   Vianca Negron   13:02.92  8:09.32 


Team Name: Birch Run 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 52 345   Amy Musial   13:28.25  8:25.16 



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.