Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Team Name: Shepherd 
Team Place: 1 
Team Score: 25 
Total Team Time: 1:38:43.07 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
2 2 397   J.T. Steele   19:07.38  6:10.12 
3 3 399   Devin Roberts   19:24.83  6:15.75 
5 5 398   Jeff Stump   19:33.98  6:18.70 
7 7 386   Ryan Kanine   20:17.54  6:32.75 
8 8 391   Matt Jorgensen   20:19.34  6:33.34 
11 12 394   Jordon Peeple   20:49.50  6:43.06 
13 14 388   Nate Leisenring   21:28.99  6:55.80 
 17 396   Nate Wittenbach   21:46.82  7:01.55 
 22 393   Mike Hawkins   22:07.15  7:08.11 
 35 389   Matt Erickson   25:02.62  8:04.72 


Team Name: Bear Lake 
Team Place: 2 
Team Score: 39 
Total Team Time: 1:41:49.74 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
1 1 451   Andy Desmarais   18:56.70  6:06.68 
4 4 442   Jaron Llewellyn   19:31.65  6:17.95 
6 6 441   Donovan Alkire   20:13.38  6:31.41 
10 11 443   Justin Zupin   20:31.31  6:37.20 
18 26 444   Nick Bradford   22:36.70  7:17.65 
19 27 446   Mark Markiewicz   22:50.27  7:22.02 
20 28 445   Nick Schmoke   22:56.01  7:23.87 


Team Name: Evart 
Team Place: 3 
Team Score: 76 
Total Team Time: 1:55:12.15 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
9 9 490   Phil Hyde   20:21.00  6:33.87 
12 13 494   Josh Evans   21:28.40  6:55.61 
14 15 489   David Joyce   21:43.93  7:00.62 
17 24 495   Max Eisenhauer   22:20.78  7:12.51 
24 40 491   Josh Bradley   29:18.04  9:27.11 


Team Name: Meridian 
Team Place: 4 
Team Score: 97 
Total Team Time: 2:02:41.55 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
15 16 210   Mike Kilbreath   21:46.47  7:01.44 
16 19 212   Derek Swanton   21:48.41  7:02.07 
21 33 209   Lawrence Henry   24:01.04  7:44.85 
22 38 211   Mike Scettler   27:26.71  8:51.20 
23 39 208   Will Bodies   27:38.92  8:55.14 


Team Name: Morley Stanwood 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 10 474   Brian Albaugh   20:22.73  6:34.43 


Team Name: Birch Run 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 18 342   Ryan Rigda   21:47.04  7:01.63 
 20 336   Andrew Malicowski   21:52.15  7:03.27 
 34 338   Anthony Filkins   24:31.62  7:54.72 
 41 340   Seth Goulette   30:45.04  9:55.17 


Team Name: Central Montcalm 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 21 461   Brandon Wheeler   21:53.40  7:03.68 
 30 459   Brad Rassmussen   23:01.29  7:25.58 
 31 455   Nathaniel H.   23:02.54  7:25.98 


Team Name: Clare 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 23 427   Garrett Doughty   22:11.95  7:09.66 
 37 428   Gavin Gage   26:44.67  8:37.64 


Team Name: Ithaca 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 25 417   Trevor Town   22:31.93  7:16.11 
 29 419   Chris Lyon   22:59.60  7:25.03 


Team Name: Alma 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 32 357   Ryan Starry   23:53.88  7:42.54 


Team Name: Beaverton 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 36 407   Kolja Kukuk   26:34.18  8:34.25 



RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.