Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Team Name: Bear Lake 
Team Place: 1 
Team Score: 30 
Total Team Time: 1:28:48.84 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
2 2 448   Nick Swisher   16:49.81  5:25.75 
3 3 439   Josh Groenwald   17:02.05  5:29.69 
4 4 449   Nate Milarch   17:44.18  5:43.28 
10 12 453   Shawn Gonyon   18:26.63  5:56.98 
11 13 450   Ryan Brown   18:46.17  6:03.28 
12 14 447   Jordan Maxey   19:10.09  6:11.00 
14 17 440   John Evans   19:29.86  6:17.37 


Team Name: Evart 
Team Place: 2 
Team Score: 84 
Total Team Time: 1:36:48.94 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
1 1 482   Ryan Peters   16:35.83  5:21.24 
16 19 483   Paul Wolfe   19:38.19  6:20.06 
17 20 485   Tim Plyman   19:47.51  6:23.07 
24 27 492   Storm Robinson   20:19.42  6:33.36 
26 29 493   Josh Merson   20:27.99  6:36.13 
34 38 487   Marshall Beadle   21:05.91  6:48.36 


Team Name: Meridian 
Team Place: 3 
Team Score: 93 
Total Team Time: 1:38:23.31 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
5 6 139   Eric O'Dell   17:45.90  5:43.84 
18 21 141   Michael Abbe   19:50.49  6:24.03 
22 25 144   Allen Smith   20:07.46  6:29.50 
23 26 140   Travis Wade   20:13.87  6:31.57 
25 28 143   Sean McHenry   20:25.59  6:35.35 
27 30 145   Joe Trapp   20:30.00  6:36.77 
36 40 142   T.J. Lewis   21:39.03  6:59.04 


Team Name: Morley Stanwood 
Team Place: 4 
Team Score: 93 
Total Team Time: 1:37:50.68 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
8 10 481   Zack VanSickle   18:18.14  5:54.24 
9 11 479   Wade Bowman   18:20.98  5:55.15 
19 22 477   Bruce Boerma   19:52.76  6:24.76 
28 31 478   Chad Boerma   20:39.27  6:39.76 
29 32 475   Ryan Allen   20:39.53  6:39.85 
30 33 476   Tony Bender   20:46.56  6:42.12 
31 34 480   Chris Fitzgerald   20:50.89  6:43.51 


Team Name: Clare 
Team Place: 5 
Team Score: 95 
Total Team Time: 1:38:20.87 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
7 9 431   Sean Dempsey   18:01.11  5:48.75 
15 18 424   Jordon Butzin   19:37.40  6:19.81 
20 23 426   Ben Warner   19:54.01  6:25.16 
21 24 425   Ryan Painter   19:55.94  6:25.79 
32 35 429   Justin Walls   20:52.41  6:44.00 
33 36 430   Chris Drury   20:55.73  6:45.07 
37 42 432   Ryan Kriebel   23:04.32  7:26.55 


Team Name: Ithaca 
Team Place: 6 
Team Score: 131 
Total Team Time: 1:49:38.93 
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
6 8 413   David Hofmann   17:50.68  5:45.38 
13 15 415   Blake Showers   19:20.14  6:14.24 
35 39 416   Garden Barnes   21:20.50  6:53.06 
38 43 418   Brennan Lyon   25:32.34  8:14.30 
39 44 414   Eric Campau   25:35.27  8:15.25 


Team Name: Breckenridge 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 5 420   Derek Childs   17:45.04  5:43.56 


Team Name: Beal City 
Team Place:  
Team Score:  
Total Team Time:  
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM 
 7 411   Erick Mogg   17:46.61  5:44.07 
 16 408   Joe Bechtel   19:27.21  6:16.52 
 37 409   David Esch   21:00.43  6:46.59 
 41 412   Kevin Pohl   21:51.88  7:03.19 


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.