Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Shepherd Bluejay Invitational
Shepherd, MI
October 15th, 2005
BOY'S JV
BOY'S JV TEAM
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S JV
GIRL'S JV TEAM
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY LARGE SCHOOL TEAM
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL
GIRL'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM
OPEN RACE

Overall  Score  Name  Team Time  PPM 
1 1 Ryan Peters   Evart 16:35.83  5:21.24 
2 2 Nick Swisher   Bear Lake 16:49.81  5:25.75 
3 3 Josh Groenwald   Bear Lake 17:02.05  5:29.69 
4 4 Nate Milarch   Bear Lake 17:44.18  5:43.28 
5  Derek Childs   Breckenridge 17:45.04  5:43.56 
6 5 Eric O'Dell   Meridian 17:45.90  5:43.84 
7  Erick Mogg   Beal City 17:46.61  5:44.07 
8 6 David Hofmann   Ithaca 17:50.68  5:45.38 
9 7 Sean Dempsey   Clare 18:01.11  5:48.75 
10 8 Zack VanSickle   Morley Stanwood 18:18.14  5:54.24 
11 9 Wade Bowman   Morley Stanwood 18:20.98  5:55.15 
12 10 Shawn Gonyon   Bear Lake 18:26.63  5:56.98 
13 11 Ryan Brown   Bear Lake 18:46.17  6:03.28 
14 12 Jordan Maxey   Bear Lake 19:10.09  6:11.00 
15 13 Blake Showers   Ithaca 19:20.14  6:14.24 
16  Joe Bechtel   Beal City 19:27.21  6:16.52 
17 14 John Evans   Bear Lake 19:29.86  6:17.37 
18 15 Jordon Butzin   Clare 19:37.40  6:19.81 
19 16 Paul Wolfe   Evart 19:38.19  6:20.06 
20 17 Tim Plyman   Evart 19:47.51  6:23.07 
21 18 Michael Abbe   Meridian 19:50.49  6:24.03 
22 19 Bruce Boerma   Morley Stanwood 19:52.76  6:24.76 
23 20 Ben Warner   Clare 19:54.01  6:25.16 
24 21 Ryan Painter   Clare 19:55.94  6:25.79 
25 22 Allen Smith   Meridian 20:07.46  6:29.50 
26 23 Travis Wade   Meridian 20:13.87  6:31.57 
27 24 Storm Robinson   Evart 20:19.42  6:33.36 
28 25 Sean McHenry   Meridian 20:25.59  6:35.35 
29 26 Josh Merson   Evart 20:27.99  6:36.13 
30 27 Joe Trapp   Meridian 20:30.00  6:36.77 
31 28 Chad Boerma   Morley Stanwood 20:39.27  6:39.76 
32 29 Ryan Allen   Morley Stanwood 20:39.53  6:39.85 
33 30 Tony Bender   Morley Stanwood 20:46.56  6:42.12 
34 31 Chris Fitzgerald   Morley Stanwood 20:50.89  6:43.51 
35 32 Justin Walls   Clare 20:52.41  6:44.00 
36 33 Chris Drury   Clare 20:55.73  6:45.07 
37  David Esch   Beal City 21:00.43  6:46.59 
38 34 Marshall Beadle   Evart 21:05.91  6:48.36 
39 35 Garden Barnes   Ithaca 21:20.50  6:53.06 
40 36 T.J. Lewis   Meridian 21:39.03  6:59.04 
41  Kevin Pohl   Beal City 21:51.88  7:03.19 
42 37 Ryan Kriebel   Clare 23:04.32  7:26.55 
43 38 Brennan Lyon   Ithaca 25:32.34  8:14.30 
44 39 Eric Campau   Ithaca 25:35.27  8:15.25 




RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2005, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.