Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, MI
September 11th, 2004
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

10K RUN RESULTS | 5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 MAX SADLER                  15                      17:38  5:41 

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 LAUREL PARK                 41                      17:38  5:41 

MALE MASTERS
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JEROME MEREDITH             48 ANN ARBOR            18:23  5:55 

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 MICHELLE FIELDS             45                      21:27  6:55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 CAMERON SAWYER              10                      26:18  8:28 
    2 MIKE BRODOWICZ              10                      26:28  8:31 
    3 DERRICK POPP                12 SOUTH LYON           27:15  8:47 
    4 TOM BERRY                   11                      29:32  9:31 
    5 JONATHAN MALECKE            11 S LYON               29:33  9:31 
    6 EVAN SADASIVAN              12 BRIGHTON             29:36  9:32 
    7 JAMIE KUBIAK                12                      36:55 11:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ANGELA PRIDMORE             12                      23:36  7:36 
    2 ALYSSA SAWYER                6                      35:23 11:24 
    3 SHELBY MARTIN               11 S LYON               35:31 11:26 
    4 EMMA SADASIVAN               8 BRIGHTON             36:15 11:41 
    5 CAITLIN MILLIS              10                      44:37 14:22 
    6 SARAH JONES                 10 S LYON               44:37 14:22 
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-16
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 CHAD REED                   15                      21:26  6:54 
    2 JOE GOLASZEWSKI             15                      21:36  6:57 
    3 NICK SMITH                  16                      23:07  7:27 
    4 STEVE RIGBY                 15                      23:14  7:29 
    5 GARRETT FAIRBANKS           15                      26:07  8:25 
    6 JEFF BEAGLE                 15 S LYON               26:34  8:33 
    7 BRANDON NUYEN               15 NORTHVILLE           26:47  8:37 
    8 BRANDON BEHE                15 S LYON               26:50  8:38 
    9 CORY GAZDECKI               16                      27:34  8:53 
   10 STEVE CARTER                15                      27:51  8:58 
   11 GARRETT SAWYER              13                      29:30  9:30 
   12 LUKE RONDON                 13                      29:53  9:37 
   13 DANIEL SADASIVAN            13 BRIGHTON             30:03  9:41 
   14 PRESTON SKUPINSKI           14                    1:03:44 20:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-16
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 EMILY MARTIN                15                      24:51  8:00 
    2 STEVIE DEHNBOSTEL           14                      29:16  9:26 
    3 ALENA GERASIMOVA            15                      29:51  9:37 
    4 LINDSAY ERDMANN             15                      29:55  9:38 
    5 MEGAN BARRY                 15                      30:40  9:53 
    6 STACI DE VIRO               13 MILFORD              31:10 10:02 
    7 ALAINA DIMARCO              13 MILFORD              31:12 10:03 
    8 BRIANNA KUBIAK              14                      34:31 11:07 
    9 LINDSAY KUZASA              15 S LYON               39:39 12:46 
   10 COLLEEN KEEHL               14 NEW HUDSON           41:30 13:22 

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JEFF WILSON                 17                      20:12  6:30 
    2 ANDREW SAKS                 19 SOUTH LYON           20:25  6:35 
    3 PATRICK MEAGHER             18                      21:09  6:49 
    4 STEVE(PENKY PENKEVICH       18                      21:21  6:53 
    5 JASON STOCKNER              18 NEW HUDSON           24:22  7:51 
    6 NICK HARVEY                 19                      24:43  7:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JULIE LAYSON                18                      28:48  9:17 
    2 KIERSTEN ISGRIGG            17 S LYON               30:42  9:53 
    3 JENNIE WESA                 20 S LYON               31:04 10:00 
    4 JESSICA FAIRCHILD           18 WIXOM                31:09 10:02 
    5 SARAH TABONE                18                      34:56 11:15 
    6 CHRISTINA DOMINE            18 S LYON               35:25 11:24 
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 21-24
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ROBERT NAJDUK               22 NEW HUDSON           21:25  6:54 
    2 JULIAN URSING               23 NEW HUDSON           21:39  6:59 
    3 RYAN ROM                    22 S LYON               21:46  7:01 
    4 JASON PRIDMORE              22                      23:38  7:37 
    5 WILL WILSON                 24 NORTHVILLE           23:53  7:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21-24
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 MAX FINKBELNER              29 BRIGHTON             18:07  5:50 
    2 JIM JACKSON                 26                      21:15  6:51 
    3 ED URSING                   27 REDFORD              22:26  7:13 
    4 ALBERT PATRICK              25 ANN ARBOR            22:30  7:15 
    5 STEVEN LORENZ               26 ANN ARBOR            23:53  7:42 
    6 BILL RENNER                 29 SOUTH LYON           24:39  7:56 
    7 GORDON CULVER JR            26 SOUTH LYON           26:55  8:40 
    8 JUSTIN APPLEGATE            28 MILFORD              29:15  9:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 COLLEEN ZATNEY              26 WESTLAND             22:27  7:14 
    2 ALLISON WEIMER              26 BELLEVILLE           22:58  7:24 
    3 MELISSA BUTLER              29 WHITMORE LAKE        23:40  7:37 
    4 ROSE LORENZ                 26 ANN ARBOR            24:12  7:48 
    5 JENNIFER FINKBEINER         28 BRIGHTON             24:25  7:52 
    6 AMY BUSS                    27 ANN ARBOR            25:02  8:04 
    7 TRACIE VOCK                 25 NORTHVILLE           26:19  8:28 
    8 PHOEBE HAMLIN               26 STOCKBRIDGE          28:48  9:16 
    9 TRICIA LOTHAMER             29 LIVONIA              29:19  9:27 
   10 HEATHER SUTHERLAND          25 WALLED LAKE          30:58  9:58 
   11 ELIZABETH MACRAE            26 ANN ARBOR            31:54 10:16 
   12 MICHELLE BRINKER            27 ANN ARBOR            33:14 10:42 
   13 JENNIFER RENNER             27 SOUTH LYON           37:50 12:11 
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 AARON O'HARE                30 LIVONIA              19:44  6:21 
    2 JEFF HARRIS                 34 YPSILANTI            22:18  7:11 
    3 JASON SWAFFORD              33 PLYMOUTH             23:19  7:31 
    4 GREGORY FLYNN               30 HOWELL               23:23  7:32 
    5 DERRICK STEELE              34 LIVONIA              23:57  7:43 
    6 JEFF CHAPIN                 30 WHITMORE LAKE        24:19  7:50 
    7 SPATLEY KHAN                34 PLYMOUTH             25:23  8:10 
    8 RUSSELL EDWARDS             34 BRIGHTON             25:30  8:13 
    9 DAVID ARMSTRONG             33                      26:22  8:29 
   10 SAM BAILO                   33 NOVI                 27:46  8:57 
   11 TODD ROCKWELL               33                      28:40  9:14 
   12 GARY WRIGHT                 33 MORENCI              29:38  9:33 
   13 GEORGE PETERSMARCK          31                      33:34 10:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 AMY STICKNEY                30 SOUTH LYON           24:49  8:00 
    2 JENNIFER PHILLIPS           32 S LYON               26:45  8:37 
    3 MELISSA LOWE                31 NORTHVILLE           29:03  9:21 
    4 SHERYL WRIGHT               33 WESTLAND             30:10  9:43 
    5 AMY CHAIT                   32 SOUTH LYON           31:38 10:11 
    6 LISA TRINKA                 33 LIVONIA              32:34 10:29 
    7 JULIE BLOSSFELD             34                      33:15 10:42 
    8 MICHELE ZIMMERMAN           33 WESTLAND             33:20 10:44 
    9 LYNN PETERSMARCK            31                      33:35 10:49 
   10 JESSICA SWAFFORD            32 PLYMOUTH             34:03 10:58 
   11 JENNIFER CURTISS            33 WESTLAND             34:16 11:02 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 VINCENT JESUDOWICH          37 NORTHVILLE           17:51  5:45 
    2 JOEL ALLEN                  37                      20:35  6:38 
    3 THOMAS O'CONNOR             38 WEST BLOOMFIELD      24:07  7:46 
    4 JAY PETIT II                37 S LYON               24:36  7:55 
    5 MARTY GAUT                  35 S LYON               25:59  8:22 
    6 CALVIN CARANO               39                      26:07  8:25 
    7 MICHAEL PETIT               35 DEXTER               28:12  9:05 
    8 BAK CHRISTOPHER             36 LIVONIA              28:51  9:17 
    9 DR. BRIAN CANANDI           39                      28:52  9:18 
   10 RON BEHE                    38 S LYON               29:09  9:23 
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 LISA BRUCKMAN               36                      26:14  8:27 
    2 ANNETTE STEFFKE             36 WESTLAND             27:22  8:49 
    3 MARYBETH KALJIAN            38 NORTHVILLE           28:15  9:06 
    4 LINDA URICH                 37 SOUTH LYON           30:31  9:50 
    5 LISA DILG                   36 S LYON               30:54  9:57 
    6 KELLY DIMARCO               36 MILFORD              32:37 10:30 
    7 SHAWN TYRRELL               39 S LYON               37:16 12:00 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ROBERT GARRISON             40 SALINE               19:27  6:16 
    2 DAVID DESPOSATO             41 W. BLOOMFIELD        21:52  7:02 
    3 KURT DUTCHER                41 DEXTER               22:12  7:09 
    4 MATT NILES                  43                      22:44  7:19 
    5 MARK SPENCER                42                      23:31  7:35 
    6 PAUL VANDERHEEDE            43                      24:44  7:58 
    7 STEVE PENKEVICH             42                      25:59  8:22 
    8 BARRY LECKNER               41 S LYON               26:17  8:28 
    9 JIM DINSMORE                43                      26:51  8:39 
   10 ROB KUBIAK                  43                      27:04  8:43 
   11 BILL ROBERTSON              43 SOUTH LYON           27:17  8:47 
   12 BILL MURRAY                 40 S LYON               28:23  9:08 
   13 JIM RAGAN                   42 MORENCI              29:40  9:33 
   14 STEPHEN MORGAN              41                      30:12  9:44 
   15 THOMAS LYONS                44 SOUTH LYON           33:08 10:40 
   16 MICHAEL BLOSSFELD           40 SOUTH LYON           33:15 10:42 
   17 JAMES KUZARA                43 SOUTH LYON           39:42 12:47 
   18 TOM MILLIS                  42                      44:40 14:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 RITA MYERS                  41 NORTHVILLE           24:37  7:56 
    2 MARIA SPENCER               41                      27:01  8:42 
    3 TAMRA BYRON                 41 SOUTH LYON           28:02  9:02 
    4 DOREEN HANNON               44                      28:16  9:06 
    5 HEIDI BEABER                40                      30:54  9:57 
    6 KERRY WOZNIAK               41 CLARKSTON            32:20 10:25 
    7 MARIANNE DINSMORE           41                      32:27 10:27 
    8 ANN BACA                    43 SOUTH LYON           32:31 10:28 
    9 DR. DAPHNE MOREE            41                      32:38 10:31 
   10 SUSAN HIGMAN                43 DETROIT              33:09 10:41 
   11 COLLEEN MARTIN              44 CHELSEA              35:38 11:28 
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 MATT BURKE                  47                      18:52  6:05 
    2 BILL WILSON                 49                      20:13  6:31 
    3 FLOYD WLTERS                48 S LYON               21:42  6:59 
    4 JOE NUYEN                   47 NORTHVILLE           23:36  7:36 
    5 MARTY SYLVAIN               48 SOUTH LYON           24:55  8:01 
    6 BILL MANNIX                 47 LIVONIA              25:09  8:06 
    7 PAUL NORTH                  46 S LYON               25:49  8:19 
    8 BRAD NALON                  48 BLOOMFIELD HILLS     26:05  8:24 
    9 JOHN HENSLER                45 S LYON               26:17  8:28 
   10 MARK RONDON                 47                      27:50  8:58 
   11 BRIAN PEARSON               48 MILFORD              28:37  9:13 
   12 PAT HIPPLE                  49                      29:10  9:24 
   13 PATRICK MCMANUS             45 WARREN               33:09 10:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JENNY COTTON PRUITT         46 ANN ARBOR            23:55  7:42 
    2 DIANNE BEAGLE               48 S LYON               25:30  8:13 
    3 SHEILA FARQUHAR             47                      26:44  8:37 
    4 MARY ASELTYNE               47 S LYON               27:12  8:46 
    5 SHARON FOLEY                46                      28:39  9:14 
    6 ELLEN LECUREUX              48                      29:19  9:26 
    7 TERRI CARTER                46 S LYON               29:48  9:36 
    8 MARTINA GOLASZEWSKI         47 S LYON               31:34 10:10 
    9 PEGGY PEARSON               47                      35:17 11:22 
   10 JANET SAWYER                46                      36:11 11:39 
   11 JANET HANSEN                49 BLOOMFIELD HILLS     37:50 12:11 
   12 BETTY WRIGHT                46 JACKSON              41:43 13:26 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 RICK DUHAIME                50 HOLLY                19:08  6:10 
    2 MIKE GLASS                  53 YPSILANTI            22:35  7:17 
    3 ALAN TAIT                   54 BRIGHTON             22:48  7:21 
    4 ROBIN PEARCE                51                      22:57  7:24 
    5 BILL PHILLIPS               54 NORTHVILLE           24:01  7:44 
    6 DAVE REED                   52                      26:23  8:30 
    7 SCOTT WETTLAUFER            50                      27:06  8:44 
    8 WILLIAM WIEMER              50                      28:34  9:12 
    9 PATRICK LANDIS              54 S LYON               29:10  9:24 
   10 BOB MARTIN                  50 S LYON               29:26  9:29 
   11 BILL PEARSON                51                      35:16 11:22 
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 TERUMI SCHAEFER             50                      26:41  8:35 
    2 BEVERLY TIERNAN             53                      26:54  8:40 
    3 SUE STICKEL                 54                      27:58  9:01 
    4 JUDY WIEMER                 52                      28:33  9:12 
    5 DENISE MINTON               53                      29:12  9:24 
    6 LAURA PEARSON               50 MILFORD              30:45  9:54 
    7 JUDITH MOLDENHAUER          53                      32:12 10:22 
    8 KATHY CHARON                50                      33:42 10:51 
    9 ANNE PATRICK                51 ANN ARBOR            39:47 12:49 
   10 TERRY BOND-MANVILLE         50 S LYON               41:42 13:26 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 RALPH BECKER                56 BRIGHTON             20:55  6:44 
    2 HARRY HICKS                 55 WALLED LAKE          22:09  7:08 
    3 TIM KOSINSKI                56 HARRISON TWP         23:29  7:34 
    4 ED KING                     56                      23:37  7:36 
    5 JERRY CHAPIN                58 ALMONT               24:19  7:50 
    6 RANDALL FIELD               55                      27:35  8:53 
    7 DENNIS MATTILA              57                      27:47  8:57 
    8 MICHAEL HAGEMAN             57 REDFORD TWP          31:51 10:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 CECILIA BRZYZ               55 S LYON               25:17  8:09 
    2 MERRY JOSEPH                56 PLYMOUTH             27:38  8:54 
    3 BETTY MCMILLAN              57                      32:30 10:28 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 WALLY HERRALA               60 ANN ARBOR            18:42  6:01 
    2 MARK DELUCIA                63 LIVONIA              25:03  8:04 
    3 DICK KELLER                 61 FARMINGTON HILLS     25:27  8:12 
    4 DAVID SWEENEY               60 NORTHVILLE           26:37  8:34 
    5 EDWARD MORGAN               64                      30:01  9:40 
    6 ROBERT KEGERREIS            61                      33:50 10:54 
    7 DONALD RAY ALBERTSON        61 BROOKLYN             36:00 11:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 MARILYN POBANZ              61 ANN ARBOR            33:25 10:46 
    2 PENNY KRUSE                 63 YPSILANTI            45:44 14:43 
    3 JULIA HENSHAW               63 SOUTH LYON         1:03:41 20:30 
    4 MARCIA BOROWSKI             64 DECATUR            1:03:52 20:34 
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ART KITZE                   65 ANN ARBOR            25:16  8:08 
    2 GEORGE DOUGLAS              66                      29:14  9:25 
    3 ODED BOROWSKI               65 DECATUR              42:13 13:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 CLEO PAWLYN                 69 WARREN               32:26 10:27 
    2 CAROLYN WISCHER             66                      36:18 11:41 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 HARRISON HENSLEY            72                      29:37  9:32 
    2 JIM MCMANUS                 72 WARREN               33:07 10:40 
    3 JACK BYROM                  73 WASHINGTON           33:24 10:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1 JIM FORSHEE                 78                      25:44  8:17 
    2 JOHN PATON                  77 PLYMOUTH             31:46 10:14 


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.