Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

5th Annual Divine Child Falcon Classic Cross Country Invitational
Dearborn, MI
October 2nd, 2004
GIRL'S OVERALL | BOY'S OVERALL WITHIN DIVISION
BOY'S OVERALL | GIRL'S TEAM
GIRL'S OVERALL WITHIN DIVISION | BOY'S TEAM
Results provided by Gary Olsen

Division 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    800  Natalie Webb          Woodhaven Warriors                      19:00.1  6:08/M   9 
    2      2    758  Melanie Conn          Saline Horntes B                        19:58.5  6:26/M   10
    3      3    802  Jennifer Carey        Woodhaven Warriors                      20:27.6  6:36/M   9 
    4      4    801  Kelsey Webb           Woodhaven Warriors                      20:32.4  6:37/M   11
    5      5    753  Katie Helms           Saline Hornets A                        20:44.2  6:41/M   12
    6      6    751  Shannon Merriman      Saline Hornets A                        20:50.3  6:43/M   12
    7      7    765  Chelsea Smith         Berkley Bears                           20:54.1  6:45/M   12
    8      8    752  Alexandra Petraszko   Saline Hornets A                        20:55.2  6:45/M   12
    9      9    777  Monica Przebienda     Plymouth Salem Rocks                    20:56.1  6:45/M   12
   10     10    799  Theresa Kolonich      Woodhaven Warriors                      21:00.5  6:46/M   11
   11     11    759  Marion Gabl           Saline Horntes B                        21:02.4  6:47/M   11
   12     12    826  Laura Matchulat       Redford Union Panthers                  21:03.9  6:47/M   12
   13     13    775  Allie Vraniak         Plymouth Salem Rocks                    21:07.4  6:49/M   11
   14     14    760  Lindsey Cummings      Saline Horntes B                        21:10.7  6:50/M   9 
   15     15    803  Stephanie Bernas      Woodhaven Warriors                      21:12.2  6:50/M   10
   16     16    763  Amy Luke              Saline Horntes B                        21:13.0  6:51/M   11
   17     17    761  Brittainy Roth        Saline Horntes B                        21:13.5  6:51/M   11
   18     18    755  Malorie Sprunger      Saline Hornets A                        21:14.0  6:51/M   12
   19     19    774  Chelsea Baldwin       Plymouth Salem Rocks                    21:21.7  6:53/M   12
   20     20    776  Nicole Widak          Plymouth Salem Rocks                    21:24.3  6:54/M   12
   21     21    778  Kaity Friske          Plymouth Salem Rocks                    21:26.7  6:55/M   11
   22     22    804  Brittany Maxwell      Woodhaven Warriors                      21:27.4  6:55/M   11
   23     23    762  Ann Chou              Saline Horntes B                        21:45.8  7:01/M   11
   24     24    764  Kacy Hartman          Saline Horntes B                        21:57.7  7:05/M   9 
   25     25    754  MaryClaire Micallef   Saline Hornets A                        22:02.2  7:06/M   12
   26     26    768  Samantha Padgett      Berkley Bears                           22:05.6  7:07/M   10
   27     27    805  Carla Moenig          Woodhaven Warriors                      22:08.4  7:08/M   9 
   28     28    766  Michelle Smith        Berkley Bears                           22:17.4  7:11/M   12
   29     29    757  Kelsey Griebel        Saline Hornets A                        22:32.6  7:16/M   12
   30     30    807  Courtney Plummer      Garden City Cougars                     22:35.0  7:17/M   9 
   31     31    756  Kayt Hollenbaugh      Saline Hornets A                        22:35.5  7:17/M   12
   32     32    770  Kristina Seidl        Berkley Bears                           22:40.9  7:19/M   12
   33     33    772  Lauren Medley         Plymouth Salem Rocks                    22:42.2  7:19/M   11
   34     34    773  Marina Rodriguez      Plymouth Salem Rocks                    22:48.0  7:21/M   12
   35     35    767  Bobbie Kristin        Berkley Bears                           22:48.7  7:21/M   10
   36     36    769  Allison Serr          Berkley Bears                           22:50.2  7:22/M   12
   37     37    830  Allison Patra         Redford Union Panthers                  22:55.0  7:24/M   9 
   38     38    828  Melanie Reece         Redford Union Panthers                  22:56.3  7:24/M   11
   39     39    806  Jamie Davis           Garden City Cougars                     22:58.8  7:25/M   12
   40     40    825  Maria Dadourian       Redford Union Panthers                  23:08.0  7:28/M   12
   41     41    771  Sarah Wertheimer      Berkley Bears                           23:14.9  7:30/M   9 
   42     42    817  Amanda Mondella       Livonia Franklin Patriots               23:30.1  7:35/M   11
   43     43    818  Jackie Covert         Livonia Franklin Patriots               23:30.9  7:35/M   10
   44     44    815  Saarela Kari          Livonia Franklin Patriots               23:32.0  7:35/M   10
   45     45    816  Amanda Owen           Livonia Franklin Patriots               24:06.9  7:46/M   12
   46     46    829  Stephanie Reamer      Redford Union Panthers                  24:38.1  7:57/M   10
   47     47    813  Elizabeth Reinke      Livonia Franklin Patriots               24:49.8  8:00/M   9 
   48     48    808  Nicole Renaud         Garden City Cougars                     25:29.4  8:13/M   9 
   49  ( 5)    822  Nora Mackie           Fordson Tractors                        25:47.2  8:19/M   12
   50     49    827  Sydney Tyler          Redford Union Panthers                  26:50.0  8:39/M   11
   51     50    809  Alyssa Chambo         Garden City Cougars                     27:03.6  8:44/M   10
   52  (5)    823  Nina Hojeij           Fordson Tractors                        27:37.1  8:55/M   10
   53     51    812  Nikki Childs          Garden City Cougars                     27:56.3  9:01/M   11
   54  ( 5)    821  Abeer Berry           Fordson Tractors                        28:43.5  9:16/M   12
   55  ( 5)    820  Zahraa Zalzala        Fordson Tractors                        29:30.0  9:31/M   12
   56     52    811  Jamie Haase           Garden City Cougars                     29:39.4  9:34/M   10



Division 2

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    779  Katie Okonowski       Divine Child Falcons A                  19:57.7  6:26/M   12
    2      2    843  Kathleen Bohrer       Ladywood                                20:34.2  6:38/M   11
    3      3    780  Kaitlin Darnell       Divine Child Falcons A                  20:35.1  6:38/M   12
    4      4    835  Bianca Guardiola      Allen Park Jaguars                      20:36.0  6:39/M   10
    5      5    792  Katherine MacKenzie   Lutheran Westland Warriors              21:25.7  6:55/M   10
    6      6    836  Marissa Lupo          Allen Park Jaguars                      21:47.2  7:02/M   10
    7      7    838  Lisa Jeffries         Allen Park Jaguars                      21:48.0  7:02/M   10
    8      8    794  Nicole Barnaby        Lutheran Westland Warriors              22:01.1  7:06/M   11
    9      9    839  Corissa Knight        Allen Park Jaguars                      22:03.9  7:07/M   9 
   10     10    848  Jessica Thiesen       Ladywood                                22:06.4  7:08/M   11
   11     11    782  Rachel Mason          Divine Child Falcons A                  22:09.0  7:09/M   10
   12     12    845  Amanda Field          Ladywood                                22:13.2  7:10/M   9 
   13     13    783  Laura Stone           Divine Child Falcons A                  22:25.0  7:14/M   10
   14     14    793  Ashley Taylor-Voss    Lutheran Westland Warriors              22:30.6  7:15/M   10
   15     15    847  Brittany Scarlett     Ladywood                                22:33.4  7:16/M   12
   16     16    844  Beth Conklin          Ladywood                                22:55.8  7:24/M   12
   17     17    846  Jenna Hansen          Ladywood                                22:57.4  7:24/M   11
   18     18    784  Angie Sovinski        Divine Child Falcons A                  23:11.2  7:29/M   11
   19     19    795  Ena MacKenzie         Lutheran Westland Warriors              23:19.3  7:31/M   12
   20     20    796  Ashley Susick         Lutheran Westland Warriors              23:34.0  7:36/M   12
   21     21    837  Laura Jackson         Allen Park Jaguars                      23:37.2  7:37/M   12
   22     22    797  Kari Zeuschner        Lutheran Westland Warriors              23:46.8  7:40/M   10
   23     23    840  Katie Samson          Allen Park Jaguars                      23:48.0  7:41/M   12
   24     24    785  Mary Cassar           Divine Child Falcons A                  23:57.0  7:44/M   11
   25     25    798  Ruth Pranschke        Lutheran Westland Warriors              24:09.3  7:47/M   12
   26  ( 5)    833  Jenny Deschennes      Annapolis                               24:11.1  7:48/M   10
   27     26    788  Olivia Okonowski      Divine Child Falcons A                  24:35.4  7:56/M   9 
   28     27    787  Maggie Matthewson     Divine Child Falcons B                  24:36.2  7:56/M   12
   29  ( 5)    834  Kaitlynn Castenada    Annapolis                               25:09.8  8:07/M   10
   30  ( 5)    832  Cortney Castenada     Annapolis                               25:21.1  8:11/M   10
   31     28    789  Shannon Serrico       Divine Child Falcons B                  25:33.7  8:15/M   12
   32     29    790  Kathyrn Yaros         Divine Child Falcons B                  25:46.5  8:19/M   10
   33     30    841  Vera Schuman          Allen Park Jaguars                      25:52.7  8:21/M   11
   34     31    781  Emily Henry           Divine Child Falcons B                  26:12.4  8:27/M   9 
   35     32    791  Marie Brichta         Divine Child Falcons B    


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.