Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

2003 ZANGLIN DOWNRIVER RUN
8K RUN RESULTS

Trenton, MI
June 13th, 2003
Results by Gary Olsen

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebekah Smeltzer        Monroe  MI         13       18      29:22.7    5:55/M
       2    Patricia Murray         Livonia  MI        32       25      29:59.5    6:03/M
       3    Julie Wagner            Chelsea  MI        33       43      31:28.3    6:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kimberly Bruce          St. Petersburg  FL 40       71      33:43.9    6:48/M
       2    Laura Maslar            Grosse Ile  MI     45       84      34:02.7    6:52/M

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Komanec           Fort Wayne  IN     17      187      38:46.3    7:49/M
       2    Ashley Sweazey          Fort Wayne  IN     17      188      38:46.6    7:49/M
       3    Mary Timm-Zimmerman     Fort Wayne  IN     16      189      38:46.9    7:49/M
       4    Ashley Wray             Fort Wayne  IN     16      193      38:50.8    7:50/M
       5    Amber Wray              Fort Wayne  IN     16      194      38:52.9    7:50/M
       6    Angela Hiner            Monroe  MI         19      204      39:06.9    7:53/M
       7    Martie Wagoner          Trenton  MI        18      272      41:17.7    8:19/M
       8    Lisa Jeffries           Allen Park  MI     14      279      41:35.0    8:23/M
       9    Jena Redwanski          Fort Wayne  IN     17      326      43:09.5    8:42/M
      10    Sarah Davis             Trenton  MI        17      349      43:55.6    8:51/M
      11    Lauren Dennisuk         Trenton  MI        16      351      43:57.2    8:52/M
      12    Tiffany Guzik           Livonia  MI        19      388      45:19.9    9:08/M
      13    Adrian Daniquist        Trenton  MI        12      421      47:11.6    9:31/M
      14    Ashley Harrison         Monroe  MI         16      433      47:55.1    9:40/M
      15    Liz Hubertz             Fort Wayne  IN     13      481      50:00.1   10:05/M
      16    Catherine Belletini     Wyandotte  MI      13      483      50:04.1   10:06/M
      17    Mindy Ketelhut          Fort Wayne  IN     15      486      50:15.4   10:08/M
      18    Amber Werling           Fort Wayne  IN     14      501      51:18.6   10:21/M
      19    Eileen Laskowski        Fort Wayne  IN     14      502      51:18.8   10:21/M
      20    Katie Papke             Trenton  MI        18      503      51:25.4   10:22/M
      21    Holly Payne             Trenton  MI        12      515      52:10.5   10:31/M
      22    Megan Ellias            Trenton  MI        14      519      52:36.6   10:36/M
      23    Marisa Derrick          Trenton  MI        14      520      52:36.8   10:36/M
      24    Kelsey Mitchell         Trenton  MI        11      583    1:01:38.1   12:26/M

Women 20-29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carrie Smeltzer         Kalamazoo  MI      20       49      31:54.6    6:26/M
       2    Maureen Bailey          Woodhaven  MI      25       93      34:33.3    6:58/M
       3    Mary Galambos           Wyandotte  MI      26       95      34:44.7    7:00/M
       4    Christa Norlander       Dearborn  MI       28      108      35:25.4    7:08/M
       5    Christine Synowiec      Saline  MI         26      125      36:20.5    7:20/M
       6    Jamie Vollenweider      Grosse Ile  MI     23      180      38:24.7    7:45/M
       7    Stephanie Plante        Windsor  ON        23      186      38:46.1    7:49/M
       8    Marybeth Kiczenski      Wyandotte  MI      20      191      38:48.4    7:49/M
       9    Madelyn Sheldon         Livonia  MI        25      205      39:09.2    7:54/M
      10    Jennifer Georges        Woodhaven  MI      22      209      39:13.4    7:54/M
      11    Karen Murdoch           Allen Park  MI     27      212      39:17.5    7:55/M
      12    Jamie Johnson           Flat Rock  MI      24      230      39:45.3    8:01/M
      13    Leslie Keyes            Wyandotte  MI      27      235      39:57.0    8:03/M
      14    Elaine Goins            Lasalle  MI        27      237      39:59.3    8:04/M
      15    Kathy Attard            Trenton  MI        27      241      40:05.0    8:05/M
      16    Vandna Karamchanda      Grosse Ile  MI     24      244      40:06.3    8:05/M
      17    Camelia Gary            Ferndale  MI       23      275      41:31.1    8:22/M
      18    Danielle Boland         Southgate  MI      27      292      42:17.9    8:31/M
      19    Tiffany Paul            Grosse Ile  MI     22      295      42:27.1    8:34/M
      20    Rachelle Mitchell-Gill  Whitby  ON         27      298      42:36.5    8:35/M
      21    Elizabeth Knapp         Flat Rock  MI      24      302      42:44.7    8:37/M
      22    Carla Chinavare         Newport  MI        28      304      42:46.3    8:37/M
      23    Brianne Hauser          Monroe  MI         20      337      43:31.8    8:46/M
      24    Meg Paris               Royal Oak  MI      27      362      44:18.0    8:56/M
      25    Chrissy Poniewozik      Monroe  MI         24      363      44:19.7    8:56/M
      26    Jamie Latendresse       Dearborn Heights  M28      366      44:23.7    8:57/M
      27    Lori Alexander          Southgate  MI      21      376      44:47.8    9:02/M
      28    Huda Ahmed              Detroit  MI        26      378      44:48.7    9:02/M
      29    Amy Droege              Woodhaven  MI      26      396      45:55.7    9:15/M
      30    Jaime Maniccia          Wyandotte  MI      27      406      46:30.5    9:23/M
      31    Erin Mallon             Lakewood  CO       25      429      47:39.4    9:36/M
      32    Jillian Coyne           Monroe  MI         23      441      48:23.4    9:45/M
      33    Marcia Phillips         Brownstown  MI     21      445      48:26.9    9:46/M
      34    Sara Jelsomeno          Riverview  MI      25      447      48:32.0    9:47/M
      35    Shara Murray                               29      455      48:42.5    9:49/M
      36    Jennifer Powell         Warren  MI         23      463      48:53.7    9:51/M
      37    Amy Pung                Lansing  MI        27      475      49:31.3    9:59/M
      38    Kelly Armbrustmacher    Lansing  MI        28      476      49:39.4   10:01/M
      39    Brenda Roberts          Wyandotte  MI      26      527      52:45.4   10:38/M
      40    Elissa Cartwright       Dearborn  MI       25      541      54:00.8   10:53/M
      41    Lisa Ballinger          Brighton  MI       26      560      56:59.8   11:29/M
      42    Rachel Bobo             Westland  MI       26      569      58:16.9   11:45/M
      43    Vanessa Morton          Woodhaven  MI      29      611    1:12:44.5   14:40/M

Women 30-34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tracey Rizer            Warren  MI         31       61      32:56.2    6:38/M
       2    Amy Masternak           Livonia  MI        34       76      33:56.2    6:50/M
       3    Christina Bentley       Farmington Hills  M34       82      33:59.6    6:51/M
       4    Gerri Harmer            Brownstown Twp  MI 34      195      38:53.8    7:50/M
       5    Jennifer Ballard        Wyandotte  MI      31      206      39:10.6    7:54/M
       6    Mary Thayer             Monroe  MI         34      211      39:16.8    7:55/M
       7    Bethany Kural           Trenton  MI        30      224      39:39.8    8:00/M
       8    Carol Sans              Temperance  MI     33      263      40:38.1    8:12/M
       9    Katie Gorno             Trenton  MI        30      285      41:51.8    8:26/M
      10    Cindy Bain              Bowling Green  OH  33      307      42:51.2    8:38/M
      11    Patricia Bodnar         Allen Park  MI     32      317      43:03.3    8:41/M
      12    Keely Hamilton          Berkley  MI        32      320      43:05.0    8:41/M
      13    Susan Armiak            Grosse Ile  MI     31      324      43:07.8    8:42/M
      14    Janice Crooks           Gibraltar  MI      34      357      44:06.1    8:53/M
      15    Tonya Bozman            Dearborn  MI       31      358      44:07.6    8:54/M
      16    Brandy Ochab            Grosse Ile  MI     31      359      44:09.2    8:54/M
      17    Britney Stieber         Plymouth  MI       31      382      44:59.8    9:04/M
      18    Ann Salazar             Brownstown  MI     32      393      45:47.8    9:14/M
      19    Wendy Crump             Brownstown  MI     30      401      46:10.7    9:18/M
      20    Nicole Burnett          Trenton  MI        30      413      46:43.9    9:25/M
      21    Julie Cusumano          Monroe  MI         34      423      47:16.4    9:32/M
      22    Libby Shumate           Trenton  MI        32      444      48:25.0    9:46/M
      23    Laura Suau              Rochester Hills  MI30      461      48:52.0    9:51/M
      24    Stephanie Spurr         Trenton  MI        30      470      49:18.0    9:56/M
      25    Anne Prouty             Brownstown Twp  MI 32      497      50:56.4   10:16/M
      26    Elizabeth Moylan        Riverview  MI      30      506      51:43.9   10:26/M
      27    Tiffany McGrath         Belleville  MI     34      510      51:47.8   10:26/M
      28    Joy Sterner             Trenton  MI        32      528      52:45.7   10:38/M
      29    Sharon Moore            Harrison Twp  MI   31      539      53:39.8   10:49/M
      30    Melissa Snook           Lincoln Park  MI   31      555      56:27.0   11:23/M
      31    Pamela Dresselhouse     Howell  MI         33      570      58:21.7   11:46/M
      32    Kristina Mackinder      Winter Park  FL    31      575      58:57.9   11:53/M
      33    Tiffany Harper          Birmingham  MI     30      577      59:45.8   12:03/M
      34    Rebecca Abraham         Riverview  MI      31      580    1:00:23.5   12:10/M
      35    Joanna Dorigatti-Spatz  Trenton  MI        30      582    1:00:42.0   12:14/M
      36    Tonya Malecki           Grosse Ile  MI     34      584    1:01:46.8   12:27/M
      37    Virginia Rock           Maumee  OH         32      589    1:02:03.1   12:31/M
      38    Becky Werner            Wyandotte  MI      32      597    1:03:38.2   12:50/M
      39    Holle Janeski           Wyandotte  MI      33      599    1:05:00.0   13:06/M
      40    Rebecca Lithchard       Trenton  MI        30      607    1:10:18.7   14:10/M
      41    Kim Schwebes            Trenton  MI        33      608    1:10:19.2   14:11/M

Women 35-39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lemon James             Westland  MI       38       83      34:00.0    6:51/M
       2    Rhonda Emery            Livonia  MI        38      174      38:10.1    7:42/M
       3    Lisa Harper             Canton  MI         38      203      39:05.9    7:53/M
       4    Karol Ostrowski         Northville  MI     37      215      39:22.4    7:56/M
       5    Denise Tingley          Royal Oak  MI      35      217      39:24.6    7:57/M
       6    Sherri Dziadzio         Dearborn  MI       36      242      40:05.4    8:05/M
       7    Michelle Cook           Woodhaven  MI      38      254      40:25.4    8:09/M
       8    Lisa Chiang             New Baltimore  MI  35      286      41:57.4    8:27/M
       9    Jeanette Kopmanis       Temperance  MI     35      293      42:20.2    8:32/M
      10    Tracey Hobbs            Trenton  MI        35      313      43:00.6    8:40/M
      11    Carie McGauley          Trenton  MI        37      330      43:18.1    8:44/M
      12    Debbie Tirico           Ann Arbor  MI      36      353      44:01.0    8:52/M
      13    Karen Krolicki          Woodhaven  MI      37      365      44:20.6    8:56/M
      14    Tina Goocher            Riverview  MI      36      372      44:44.6    9:01/M
      15    Karrie Bixler           Grosse Ile  MI     35      409      46:37.7    9:24/M
      16    Christine Dion          Waterford  MI      39      417      46:58.0    9:28/M
      17    Amy Rochette            Westland  MI       37      419      47:01.1    9:29/M
      18    Jackie Mayberry         Flat Rock  MI      38      438      48:13.3    9:43/M
      19    Kristin Boutell         St Clair Shores  MI37      446      48:30.5    9:47/M
      20    Shannon Levac           Lasalle  ON        37      449      48:33.1    9:47/M
      21    Emily Self              Lincoln Park  MI   39      490      50:38.1   10:13/M
      22    Lisa McGrath            New Boston  MI     36      505      51:32.6   10:23/M
      23    Diane McKenzie          Belle River  ON    39      508      51:44.7   10:26/M
      24    Christy Cobb            Grosse Ile  MI     35      512      52:03.3   10:30/M
      25    Jill Hahn               Grosse Ile  MI     35      514      52:08.9   10:31/M
      26    Mary Webster            Wyandotte  MI      39      521      52:38.5   10:37/M
      27    Lisa Seymour            Wyandotte  MI      36      524      52:44.0   10:38/M
      28    Sharry Ferris           Windsor  ON        38      529      52:47.0   10:39/M
      29    Shannon Kulesza         Windsor  ON        38      543      54:08.6   10:55/M
      30    Elizabeth Sexsmith      Ypsilanti  MI      38      547      54:40.2   11:01/M
      31    Heidi Beaber            New Hudson  MI     39      548      54:43.4   11:02/M
      32    Carol Vollmerhausen     Grosse Ile  MI     38      553      56:09.4   11:19/M
      33    Andrea Hogan            Livonia  MI        36      568      58:12.2   11:44/M
      34    Leslie Esordi           Grosse Ile  MI     37      586    1:01:52.7   12:28/M
      35    Helen McMillin          Allen Park  MI     39      587    1:01:53.3   12:29/M
      36    Mary Kurilko            Trenton  MI        38      591    1:02:11.5   12:32/M

Women 40-49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jacqueline Blair        Detroit  MI        47      112      35:46.5    7:13/M
       2    Gina Norris             Detroit  MI        46      138      36:46.2    7:25/M
       3    Maureen Bokatzian       Lincoln Park  MI   49      155      37:27.2    7:33/M
       4    Karen Breslin           Woodhaven  MI      41      166      37:51.1    7:38/M
       5    Barb Lorman             Erie  PA           40      201      39:03.6    7:52/M
       6    Susan Miskulin          Harrison Twp  MI   41      219      39:32.1    7:58/M
       7    Janet Howard            Ypsilanti  MI      41      250      40:14.1    8:07/M
       8    Lisa Simpson            Plymouth  MI       41      273      41:20.5    8:20/M
       9    Veronica Jackson        Lansing  MI        44      282      41:40.4    8:24/M
      10    Catherine Pierfelice    Allen Park  MI     47      296      42:31.7    8:34/M
      11    Sally Dietrich          Hartland  MI       45      315      43:01.8    8:40/M
      12    Yvonne Bowling          Belleville  MI     41      327      43:10.4    8:42/M
      13    Mary Ann Piatt          Gibraltar  MI      42      329      43:12.6    8:43/M
      14    Elizabeth Hollow        Royal Oak  MI      41      333      43:20.7    8:44/M
      15    Peggy Gerou             Plymouth  MI       46      345      43:51.1    8:50/M
      16    Kelly Jewell            Toledo  OH         43      360      44:10.7    8:54/M
      17    Beth Ancona             Commerce  MI       44      364      44:20.2    8:56/M
      18    Karen Sabuda            Riverview  MI      41      369      44:34.7    8:59/M
      19    Patricia King           Woodhaven  MI      44      371      44:43.9    9:01/M
      20    Sue Wade                Belleville  MI     49      377      44:48.2    9:02/M
      21    Mary Carter             Grosse Ile  MI     44      383      45:01.9    9:05/M
      22    Monica Stanton          Windsor  ON        42      398      45:58.5    9:16/M
      23    Michele Horvath         New Boston  MI     40      402      46:12.0    9:19/M
      24    Colleen Gruse           Trenton  MI        43      408      46:34.5    9:23/M
      25    Angela Aufdemberge      Grosse Pointe  MI  40      415      46:51.6    9:27/M
      26    Wendy Hogan             Trenton  MI        41      428      47:31.9    9:35/M
      27    Janice Bambusch         Marysville  MI     42      432      47:41.4    9:37/M
      28    Debbie Duffey           Chelsea  MI        44      442      48:24.1    9:45/M
      29    Colleen Labute          Lasalle            40      450      48:33.6    9:47/M
      30    Karen Baird             Maineville  OH     42      452      48:41.0    9:49/M
      31    Marie Brooks            Grosse Ile  MI     46      453      48:41.9    9:49/M
      32    Anne Carter             Grosse Ile  MI     46      472      49:20.0    9:57/M
      33    Debbie Romo             Trenton  MI        48      473      49:30.7    9:59/M
      34    Lori Mitchell           Riverview  MI      40      485      50:12.5   10:07/M
      35    Kathy Burke             Southgate  MI      40      489      50:29.1   10:11/M
      36    Shary Last              Cottam  ON         47      499      51:08.2   10:19/M
      37    Susan Dusute            Grosse Ile  MI     43      500      51:15.3   10:20/M
      38    Rita Kiczenski          Wyandotte  MI      45      504      51:28.9   10:23/M
      39    Jane Domzalski          Westland  MI       44      509      51:45.1   10:26/M
      40    Mary Oleary             Brownstown  MI     41      511      51:53.4   10:28/M
      41    Mary Sudomler           Allen Park  MI     43      522      52:39.2   10:37/M
      42    Renee Phillips          Woodhaven  MI      42      530      52:56.0   10:40/M
      43    Kim Centra              Brownstown  MI     40      533      53:04.8   10:42/M
      44    Patty Martin            Riverview  MI      42      534      53:05.0   10:42/M
      45    Karin Hiske             Trenton  MI        43      535      53:08.8   10:43/M
      46    Deborah Harrison        Monroe  MI         40      536      53:12.2   10:44/M
      47    Lori Leszczynski        Allen Park  MI     44      537      53:16.4   10:44/M
      48    Janet Dotson            Newport  MI        48      545      54:39.8   11:01/M
      49    Shelly Bollenberg       Monroe  MI         44      546      54:40.0   11:01/M
      50    Darlene Jacobs          Wyandotte  MI      49      562      57:06.0   11:31/M
      51    Mary Schwarz            Detroit  MI        44      565      57:22.1   11:34/M
      52    Suzanne Miller          Woodhaven  MI      42      572      58:29.7   11:47/M
      53    Jean Fletcher           Woodhaven  MI      44      573      58:29.8   11:47/M
      54    Nancy Geno              Carleton  MI       41      578    1:00:15.1   12:09/M
      55    Leslie Dahlquist        Trenton  MI        46      581    1:00:32.7   12:12/M
      56    Joanne Slider           Brighton  MI       41      598    1:03:38.3   12:50/M
      57    Elizabeth Tyrna         Wyandotte  MI      48      605    1:09:19.0   13:59/M
      58    Janet Smith             Trenton  MI        44      609    1:10:46.3   14:16/M

Women 50-59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Roulston            Windsor  CANADA    50      144      36:58.7    7:27/M
       2    Kay Heinrichs           Toledo  OH         56      161      37:33.6    7:34/M
       3    Judy Thomas             Monroe  MI         52      238      39:59.9    8:04/M
       4    Kathy Maliszewski       Royal oak  MI      50      265      40:40.7    8:12/M
       5    Chris Fuerth            Woodslee  ON       55      311      42:56.4    8:39/M
       6    Lou Mullins             St Joachim  ON     50      318      43:03.9    8:41/M
       7    Leslie Alderson         Troy  MI           57      332      43:20.5    8:44/M
       8    Linda Cline             Livonia  MI        52      352      43:59.3    8:52/M
       9    Connie Anderson         Trenton  MI        54      368      44:30.4    8:58/M
      10    Kathy Poore             Clinton Township  M53      390      45:27.6    9:10/M
      11    Denice Snyder           Gibralter  MI      51      454      48:42.1    9:49/M
      12    Linda Tilley            Grosse Ile  MI     50      459      48:51.5    9:51/M
      13    Sharon Sheldon          Trenton  MI        52      469      49:17.8    9:56/M
      14    Mary Steinhauser        Lasalle  MI        58      484      50:10.8   10:07/M
      15    Cathy Ann Salisbury     Ecorse  MI         50      493      50:42.2   10:13/M
      16    Maxine Donlon           Dearborn  MI       51      494      50:51.4   10:15/M
      17    Rusty Sprauer           Northville  MI     59      523      52:40.3   10:37/M
      18    Debbie Zanglin          Vermilion  OH      56      542      54:02.7   10:54/M
      19    Judy Mytty              Livonia  MI        58      544      54:14.5   10:56/M
      20    Mary Turton             Essex  ON          59      558      56:50.1   11:28/M
      21    Dianne Paisley          Grosse Ile  MI     53      561      57:00.1   11:30/M
      22    Christine Flaviano      Northville  MI     53      567      58:07.7   11:43/M
      23    Laura Trombetta         Brownstown  MI     53      593    1:02:20.7   12:34/M
      24    Bertie Synowiec         Grosse Ile  MI     59      606    1:10:06.9   14:08/M

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cora Hill               Southfield  MI     60      356      44:04.7    8:53/M
       2    Nancy Gomez             Dearborn Heights  M60      557      56:46.5   11:27/M
       3    Carolyn Pfeiffer        Lincoln Park  MI   64      579    1:00:19.5   12:10/M
       4    Kathleen Donahoe        Ann Arbor  MI      60      585    1:01:47.7   12:27/M
       5    Jane Zbinden            Toledo  OH         60      596    1:02:54.3   12:41/M
       6    Janice Shimmel          Wyandotte  MI      69      612    1:14:44.5   15:04/M
       7    Barbara Abdo            Dearborn Heights  M65      613    1:17:30.5   15:38/M
       8    Beverly Bunse           Dearborn Heights  M62      614    1:17:30.5   15:38/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Aufdemberge        Redford  MI        38        1      24:44.2    4:59/M
       2    Don Wilkins             Trenton  MI        21        2      24:52.0    5:01/M
       3    Brett Sanborn           Rochester Hills  MI36        3      26:21.9    5:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Emmett          Royal Oak  MI      47       11      28:27.7    5:44/M
       2    Doug Kurtis             Livonia  MI        51       13      28:45.0    5:48/M

Men 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Brotz            Southgate  MI      19       12      28:40.7    5:47/M
       2    Ryan Stork              Brownstown  MI     18       17      29:08.8    5:52/M
       3    Chris McCabe            Allen Park  MI     17       21      29:32.4    5:57/M
       4    Kyle Wieman             Gibraltar  MI      17       27      30:17.8    6:06/M
       5    Eugene Yoscovits        Trenton  MI        17       35      30:59.3    6:15/M
       6    John Chambers           Grosse Ile  MI     19       54      32:07.1    6:29/M
       7    Frank Martin            Trenton  MI        15       63      33:12.3    6:42/M
       8    Charles Tully           Detroit  MI        14       75      33:55.0    6:50/M
       9    Derek Meiring           Carleton  MI       19       81      33:59.3    6:51/M
      10    John Underwood          Lincoln Park  MI   15       87      34:13.2    6:54/M
      11    Max Wineland            Chelsea  MI        17       92      34:30.0    6:57/M
      12    Taylor Baird            Maineville  OH     15      113      35:54.2    7:14/M
      13    Bradley Hoff            Taylor  MI         16      123      36:17.2    7:19/M
      14    Charles Hummer          Trenton  MI        13      128      36:26.5    7:21/M
      15    Drew Langton            S. Rockwood  MI    15      146      37:02.2    7:28/M
      16    Andrew Lozon            Trenton  MI        15      149      37:11.6    7:30/M
      17    Steve Seward            Trenton  MI        12      158      37:29.6    7:33/M
      18    Pat Kruszka             Trenton  MI        15      164      37:44.3    7:36/M
      19    Charles Palermo         Lincoln Park  MI   15      178      38:22.1    7:44/M
      20    Jerry Shay              Southgate  MI      19      198      38:59.8    7:52/M
      21    Chad Austin             Woodhaven  MI      11      232      39:51.7    8:02/M
      22    Chris Lada              Lincoln Park  MI   17      258      40:29.9    8:10/M
      23    Mike Smoot              Trenton  MI        16      262      40:37.6    8:11/M
      24    Andrew Wagoner          Trenton  MI        15      269      41:07.8    8:17/M
      25    Mark Hiske              Trenton  MI        12      284      41:45.6    8:25/M
      26    Victor Boron            Trenton  MI        11      380      44:54.1    9:03/M
      27    Nick Geno               Carleton  MI       17      412      46:42.6    9:25/M
      28    Milan Knizek            Detroit  MI        17      448      48:32.9    9:47/M
      29    Vince Herrera           Ottawa Lake  MI    18      538      53:23.7   10:46/M
      30    Caleb Kulikowski        Trenton  MI        12      552      55:54.9   11:16/M
      31    Edward Schafer          Trenton  MI        12      566      57:38.6   11:37/M
      32    Nathan Hiske            Trenton  MI         9      602    1:05:34.0   13:13/M

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Monnett            Sterling Hgts.  MI 23        4      26:55.1    5:26/M
       2    Ian Bedford             Livonia  MI        25       10      28:23.3    5:43/M
       3    Justin Russell          Ann Arbor  MI      22       30      30:31.9    6:09/M
       4    Charles W. Flaishans    Fenton  MI         28       33      30:40.6    6:11/M
       5    Thomas Sterling         Midland  MI        22       34      30:56.6    6:14/M
       6    Craig Dolecki           Redford  MI        29       46      31:48.0    6:25/M
       7    Shawn McNamara          Flat Rock  MI      28       69      33:34.0    6:46/M
       8    Jason Valchine          Troy  MI           26       73      33:44.7    6:48/M
       9    Will Spurgeon           Milford  MI        25       77      33:57.3    6:51/M
      10    Reed Langton            S. Rockwood  MI    20       96      34:45.3    7:00/M
      11    Len Plonka              Ferndale  MI       28      104      35:13.9    7:06/M
      12    Michael Engler          Fort Wayne  IN     26      118      36:04.5    7:16/M
      13    Scott Plonka            Southgate  MI      26      130      36:33.9    7:22/M
      14    Carlos Shelton          Lincoln Park  MI   21      142      36:53.2    7:26/M
      15    James Brooks            Lincoln Park  MI   28      152      37:16.9    7:31/M
      16    Pete Minjoe             Center Line  MI    29      163      37:40.4    7:36/M
      17    Greg Mans               Trenton  MI        28      202      39:04.7    7:53/M
      18    Brian MacNicol          Trenton  MI        25      216      39:23.0    7:56/M
      19    Kyle Austin             Woodhaven  MI      21      225      39:40.6    8:00/M
      20    Jeremy Zarotney         Madison Heights  MI28      243      40:05.7    8:05/M
      21    Jeremy Ratcliff         Woodhaven  MI      22      248      40:10.2    8:06/M
      22    Mike Kramer             Wixom  MI          29      259      40:32.5    8:10/M
      23    Tim Beaker              Trenton  MI        23      270      41:08.7    8:18/M
      24    Bill Kohler             Ferndale  MI       27      288      42:06.8    8:29/M
      25    Jason Cartwright        Monroe  MI         28      309      42:53.3    8:39/M
      26    Jason Goins             Lasalle  MI        29      310      42:54.8    8:39/M
      27    Scott Czopek            Brownstown  MI     28      316      43:02.3    8:41/M
      28    Steve Smith             Flat Rock  MI      22      325      43:08.0    8:42/M
      29    Brian Thuss             Lincoln Park  MI   27      334      43:21.9    8:44/M
      30    Dennis Whalen           Lincoln Park  MI   29      343      43:41.9    8:48/M
      31    Mickey Walsh            Detroit  MI        26      411      46:39.8    9:24/M
      32    Sean Kelly              Riverview  MI      29      430      47:39.6    9:36/M
      33    David Exner             Allen Park  MI     27      437      48:12.3    9:43/M
      34    Jeff Tanguay            Southgate  MI      27      456      48:43.8    9:49/M
      35    Dan Burke               Perrysburg  OH     28      513      52:04.0   10:30/M
      36    Marcus Trombetta        Brownstown  MI     20      525      52:44.8   10:38/M

Men 30-34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Rizer              Warren  MI         30        8      27:52.7    5:37/M
       2    Jeff Kuczera            Sterling Hgts  MI  31        9      28:09.8    5:41/M
       3    Roman Krzyzanowski      Plymouth  MI       32       14      28:50.0    5:49/M
       4    Eric Seifert            Royal Oak  MI      30       19      29:27.3    5:56/M
       5    Nick Sousanis           Detroit  MI        30       41      31:24.5    6:20/M
       6    Cosmin Facaeanu         Warren  MI         33       59      32:36.3    6:34/M
       7    David Prouty            Brownstown Twp  MI 34       60      32:40.3    6:35/M
       8    John Leigh              Trenton  MI        30       68      33:30.6    6:45/M
       9    Bill Dieter             Taylor  MI         32       70      33:39.7    6:47/M
      10    Gregg Golden            Warren  MI         34       80      33:58.6    6:51/M
      11    Lonnie Arnett           Lexington  KY      32      100      34:57.9    7:03/M
      12    Joe Hurta               Grosse Ile  MI     30      110      35:42.8    7:12/M
      13    Matt Shumate            Trenton  MI        33      132      36:37.8    7:23/M
      14    James Murdoch           Allen Park  MI     31      139      36:46.9    7:25/M
      15    Dan Petersen            Berkley  MI        33      143      36:57.8    7:27/M
      16    Jay Miller              Southgate  MI      34      165      37:45.4    7:37/M
      17    Jerry Herman            Brownstown  MI     31      170      37:56.2    7:39/M
      18    Jason Grembi            Sterling Hgts  MI  30      192      38:49.2    7:50/M
      19    Dan Sepanik             Dearborn  MI       34      196      38:57.1    7:51/M
      20    Hunter Allen            Royal Oak  MI      33      220      39:34.2    7:59/M
      21    Scott Ligon             Detroit  MI        30      229      39:44.3    8:01/M
      22    Edward Stieber          Plymouth  MI       31      233      39:55.7    8:03/M
      23    David Den Houten        Trenton  MI        31      245      40:06.6    8:05/M
      24    Phil Hornberger         Haslett  MI        33      268      41:02.0    8:16/M
      25    Rick Kramer             Dearborn  MI       34      278      41:34.2    8:23/M
      26    John Bliudzius          Dearborn Hgts.  MI 31      281      41:38.5    8:24/M
      27    Ken Chinavare           Newport  MI        32      306      42:48.0    8:38/M
      28    Gordon Miller           Allen Park  MI     30      312      42:58.6    8:40/M
      29    Scott Joggerst          Berkley  MI        31      321      43:05.5    8:41/M
      30    Mark Gilstorf           Wyandotte  MI      34      338      43:32.6    8:47/M
      31    John Perry              Grosse Ile  MI     33      342      43:41.3    8:48/M
      32    James Gambino           Royal Oak  MI      30      350      43:56.8    8:51/M
      33    Dave Burke              Woodhaven  MI      32      379      44:50.6    9:02/M
      34    Eric Matchko            Harrison Twp  MI   33      387      45:17.9    9:08/M
      35    Kevin Rojewski          Royal oak  MI      34      394      45:50.7    9:14/M
      36    Ivan Nicoletti          Windsor  ONT       34      397      45:58.3    9:16/M
      37    Larry Little            Trenton  MI        31      405      46:25.4    9:21/M
      38    Shawn Salliotte         Wyandotte  MI      33      407      46:30.9    9:23/M
      39    Andrew Moylan           Plymouth  MI       31      443      48:24.4    9:45/M
      40    Phillip Mackinder       Winter Park  FL    32      451      48:34.1    9:48/M
      41    Jerry Jurus             South Lyon  MI     32      458      48:50.2    9:51/M
      42    Carlos Salazan          Brownstown  MI     34      518      52:32.1   10:35/M

Men 35-39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Peterson           Farmington Hills  M37        5      27:02.4    5:27/M
       2    Karl Zubal              Hazel Park  MI     37        6      27:25.7    5:32/M
       3    Eric Swager             Grass Lake  MI     38        7      27:38.9    5:34/M
       4    Tim Jeffries            Livonia  MI        39       26      30:14.7    6:06/M
       5    Brian Boutell           St Clair Shores  MI38       28      30:21.9    6:07/M
       6    Brian Dziadzio          Dearborn  MI       37       38      31:11.7    6:17/M
       7    Paul Ballinger          Chesterfield  MI   39       48      31:52.4    6:25/M
       8    Gerry Hermann           Westland  MI       37       55      32:14.2    6:30/M
       9    Jim Oleksinski          Grosse Pte Woods  M36       58      32:31.3    6:33/M
      10    James Bumbul            St. Petersburg  FL 38       72      33:44.0    6:48/M
      11    Thomas Mates            Trenton  MI        37      115      35:58.0    7:15/M
      12    Marc Marcolina          Westland  MI       35      124      36:18.8    7:19/M
      13    Jeff Parent             Royal Oak  MI      39      131      36:36.8    7:23/M
      14    James Herman            Trenton  MI        35      135      36:44.0    7:24/M
      15    Frank Sall              Trenton  MI        37      173      38:07.8    7:41/M
      16    James Plemmons          Grosse Ile  MI     39      177      38:18.9    7:43/M
      17    Matt Jorgensen          Dearborn  MI       37      213      39:19.0    7:56/M
      18    John Herman             Goodyear  AZ       37      214      39:20.4    7:56/M
      19    David Angileri          Southgate  MI      39      226      39:41.0    8:00/M
      20    Rick Kulesza            Windsor  ON        38      239      40:00.7    8:04/M
      21    Eric Esau               Allen Park  MI     37      283      41:42.6    8:24/M
      22    Michael Alton           Dearborn  MI       38      290      42:14.7    8:31/M
      23    Decland Mulhall         Belle River  ON    38      297      42:35.6    8:35/M
      24    John Malecki            Grosse Ile  MI     35      314      43:01.0    8:40/M
      25    Jose Castro             Lincoln Park  MI   39      319      43:04.4    8:41/M
      26    Mike Mccoy              Lincoln Park  MI   36      384      45:09.7    9:06/M
      27    Chris Hahn              Grosse Ile  MI     35      424      47:16.7    9:32/M
      28    Brian Cobb              Grosse Ile  MI     37      425      47:18.4    9:32/M
      29    Len Brodeur             Grosse Ile  MI     37      426      47:23.5    9:33/M
      30    John Pelon              South Lyon  MI     38      434      47:56.8    9:40/M
      31    Scott Soof              Madison Heights  MI36      462      48:53.2    9:51/M
      32    Joe Mara                Walled Lake  MI    36      466      49:01.3    9:53/M
      33    Gary McKenzie           Belle River  ON    38      507      51:44.3   10:26/M
      34    Eric Freeman            Lincoln Park  MI   39      556      56:27.2   11:23/M
      35    Todd Mitchell           Wyandotte  MI      39      590    1:02:09.1   12:32/M
      36    Michael Kurilko         Trenton  MI        39      592    1:02:11.8   12:32/M

Men 40-44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Brauer             Livonia  MI        40       15      28:50.7    5:49/M
       2    Rick Armes              Livonia  MI        43       16      28:53.8    5:49/M
       3    Bob Baril               Utica  MI          40       20      29:29.6    5:57/M
       4    Duane Stewart           Royal Oak  MI      44       23      29:44.2    6:00/M
       5    Mark White              Northville  MI     40       32      30:39.2    6:11/M
       6    Donald Clark            Canton  MI         40       36      31:01.8    6:15/M
       7    Eric Pagac              Dearborn  MI       40       40      31:17.3    6:18/M
       8    Keith Peterson          New Hudson  MI     42       51      31:57.9    6:26/M
       9    Brian Begeman           Petersburg  MI     42       52      31:58.6    6:27/M
      10    Randy Rusceak           Howell  MI         40       53      32:00.0    6:27/M
      11    Ed Masta                Wyandotte  MI      41       56      32:17.8    6:31/M
      12    Mark Kerr               Lincoln Park  MI   43       64      33:21.2    6:43/M
      13    Douglas Bajor           Royal Oak  MI      43       67      33:28.4    6:45/M
      14    David Czapor            Bloomfield Hills  M44       74      33:48.2    6:49/M
      15    Mark Tremel             Livonia  MI        43       89      34:17.3    6:55/M
      16    William Moran           Lakeland  MI       40       90      34:27.9    6:57/M
      17    Douglas Dziadzio        Fenton  MI         40       94      34:34.6    6:58/M
      18    Aldo Gabriele           Kingsville  ON     42       98      34:52.9    7:02/M
      19    Damon Fueri             Southfield  MI     41      102      35:10.6    7:05/M
      20    Marv Phelps             Riverview  MI      43      109      35:40.6    7:11/M
      21    Jim Kuehn               Trenton  MI        40      114      35:56.6    7:15/M
      22    Tim Hermann             Westland  MI       40      120      36:12.0    7:18/M
      23    Randy Oleynik           Carleton  MI       43      122      36:15.2    7:19/M
      24    Neil Keller             Grosse Ile  MI     42      126      36:21.5    7:20/M
      25    Michael Whoolery        Allen Park  MI     42      129      36:27.8    7:21/M
      26    Dean King               Woodhaven  MI      44      133      36:42.1    7:24/M
      27    Jim Zittel              Southfield  MI     40      137      36:45.4    7:25/M
      28    John Hill               Flat Rock  MI      43      140      36:52.3    7:26/M
      29    Thomas Mettes           Brownstown Twp  MI 41      150      37:12.3    7:30/M
      30    Greg Everal             Rockwood  MI       44      153      37:21.9    7:32/M
      31    Andy Hermann            Garden City  MI    42      156      37:27.9    7:33/M
      32    Howard Cook             Sterling Hgts  MI  41      157      37:28.5    7:33/M
      33    Martin Hernandez        Allen Park  MI     40      159      37:29.8    7:33/M
      34    Benjamin Serratos       Dearborn  MI       41      160      37:30.7    7:34/M
      35    George Geck             Fraser  MI         44      167      37:51.7    7:38/M
      36    John Byrne              Dearborn  MI       43      181      38:25.3    7:45/M
      37    Timothy Payne           Trenton  MI        41      182      38:26.1    7:45/M
      38    Don Ukrainec            Trenton  MI        42      183      38:32.3    7:46/M
      39    Craig Tripp             Plymouth  MI       44      184      38:44.2    7:49/M
      40    Bob Kononowech          Allen Park  MI     43      185      38:45.4    7:49/M
      41    William Chiola          Dearborn Heights  M44      190      38:47.6    7:49/M
      42    Mike McNelis            Grosse Pointe  MI  41      210      39:14.4    7:55/M
      43    Michael Hudak           Garden City  MI    42      218      39:26.1    7:57/M
      44    Mark Gluch              Grosse Ile  MI     43      223      39:37.8    7:59/M
      45    James Parker            Woodhaven  MI      44      228      39:43.0    8:00/M
      46    Ron Kruse               Trenton  MI        44      240      40:03.0    8:04/M
      47    Ken Cook                Woodhaven  MI      41      256      40:28.2    8:10/M
      48    Robert Paulbeck         Trenton  MI        43      257      40:29.2    8:10/M
      49    Bart Gregoroff          Plymouth  MI       40      260      40:36.5    8:11/M
      50    Jack Russell            Trenton  MI        41      274      41:24.4    8:21/M
      51    Gerald Maynard          Trenton  MI        44      294      42:25.1    8:33/M
      52    Brent Simon             Brighton  MI       40      300      42:43.5    8:37/M
      53    John Kiczenski          Wyandotte  MI      43      328      43:11.3    8:42/M
      54    Robert Baker            Trenton  MI        42      361      44:12.4    8:55/M
      55    Perry Cosme             Dearborn  MI       44      373      44:45.2    9:01/M
      56    Jerry O'Donnell         Trenton  MI        40      400      46:06.9    9:18/M
      57    John Dufdemberge        Grosse Pointe  MI  41      416      46:57.2    9:28/M
      58    David McMillin          Allen Park  MI     40      427      47:27.6    9:34/M
      59    Chris Squarcia          Oxford  MI         41      471      49:19.3    9:57/M
      60    Kevin Griswold          Brownstown  MI     43      474      49:31.1    9:59/M
      61    Tim Kolling             Dearborn Hgts.  MI 42      477      49:44.3   10:02/M
      62    Peter Wlotkowski        Southgate  MI      42      480      49:58.5   10:04/M
      63    Jesus Medelez           Wyandotte  MI      40      496      50:54.4   10:16/M
      64    Anthony Pusino          Trenton  MI        40      517      52:21.2   10:33/M
      65    Patrick Phillips        Woodhaven  MI      41      531      52:56.2   10:40/M
      66    Thomas Lyons            South Lyon  MI     43      571      58:23.1   11:46/M
      67    Joseph Gebhardt         Trenton  MI        42      594    1:02:31.4   12:36/M
      68    David Hiske             Trenton  MI        44      601    1:05:33.8   13:13/M

Men 45-49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Gerou            Canton  MI         45       29      30:24.8    6:08/M
       2    Ken Kovacs              Oregon  OH         49       37      31:07.2    6:16/M
       3    Mark Chiaverini         Gibraltar  MI      46       42      31:25.4    6:20/M
       4    Steve Bartman           Monroe  MI         48       47      31:49.8    6:25/M
       5    Edward Geck             Clinton Twp  MI    46       66      33:27.2    6:45/M
       6    Jim Polsgrove           Monroe  MI         49       79      33:58.3    6:51/M
       7    Robert Hermann          Rockwood  MI       47       85      34:08.2    6:53/M
       8    Jeff Langton            S. Rockwood  MI    49       97      34:46.2    7:01/M
       9    Timothy Quinn           Livonia  MI        48      101      35:02.5    7:04/M
      10    Ed Kornacki             Farmington Hills  M46      103      35:12.2    7:06/M
      11    Phil French             Howell  MI         46      105      35:19.0    7:07/M
      12    Bradford Emons          Plymouth  MI       48      107      35:20.4    7:07/M
      13    Charles Winke           Toledo  OH         48      116      35:59.8    7:15/M
      14    Dennis Sabatowich       Detroit  MI        49      119      36:05.4    7:16/M
      15    Ray Michallef           Newport  MI        45      127      36:21.8    7:20/M
      16    David Carter            Grosse Ile  MI     49      136      36:44.5    7:24/M
      17    Edward Sueta            Southgate  MI      49      148      37:06.6    7:29/M
      18    Michael Garr            Gibraltar  MI      46      169      37:55.3    7:39/M
      19    Phil Wade               Belleville  MI     49      200      39:02.6    7:52/M
      20    John Moyer              Flat Rock  MI      47      221      39:34.5    7:59/M
      21    Tim Last                Cottam  ON         48      222      39:35.8    7:59/M
      22    Gerry Cooper            Trenton  MI        46      227      39:42.3    8:00/M
      23    Joe Smeltzer            Monroe  MI         47      231      39:48.7    8:01/M
      24    Daniel Drabek           Allen Park  MI     49      234      39:56.2    8:03/M
      25    David Prange            Plymouth  MI       45      246      40:07.2    8:05/M
      26    James Johnson           Trenton  MI        48      253      40:24.1    8:09/M
      27    Steve Norris            Trenton  MI        45      255      40:26.0    8:09/M
      28    Harry Yee               Rochester  MI      46      261      40:37.0    8:11/M
      29    Rod Hunt                Ann Arbor  MI      45      266      40:49.7    8:14/M
      30    Rodney Metzger          Monroe  MI         45      289      42:09.8    8:30/M
      31    George Thomas           Monroe  MI         47      291      42:15.6    8:31/M
      32    Keith Mach              Westland  MI       45      308      42:51.7    8:38/M
      33    Joe Hoshaw              Trenton  MI        46      331      43:19.7    8:44/M
      34    Randy Gratz             Saline  MI         46      340      43:36.6    8:47/M
      35    Larry Dilabbio          Toledo  OH         45      346      43:52.1    8:51/M
      36    William Bourquin        Toledo  OH         49      348      43:53.5    8:51/M
      37    Gregg Bennett           Trenton  MI        47      354      44:01.4    8:52/M
      38    Dennis LeBlanc          Trenton  MI        49      355      44:03.4    8:53/M
      39    Jeff Scott              Windsor  ON        45      367      44:24.9    8:57/M
      40    Hank Burgess            Farmington Hills  M48      375      44:47.4    9:02/M
      41    Thomas Costello         Monroe  MI         46      386      45:13.9    9:07/M
      42    Gerald Shay             Southgate  MI      47      389      45:21.1    9:09/M
      43    James Tritt             Rockwood  MI       46      391      45:36.9    9:12/M
      44    Bruce Diven             Monroe  MI         48      395      45:54.4    9:15/M
      45    David Makila            LaSalle  ON        47      399      45:58.7    9:16/M
      46    Patrick Dolan           Trenton  MI        49      431      47:40.3    9:37/M
      47    Dan Darling             Wyandotte  MI      48      465      49:00.5    9:53/M
      48    Tony Rudzinski          Dearborn Heights  M46      467      49:09.3    9:55/M
      49    Randy Cline             Livonia  MI        47      478      49:51.0   10:03/M
      50    John Baird              Maineville  OH     45      479      49:57.6   10:04/M
      51    Patrick Przybylski      Grand Rapids  MI   45      540      53:40.5   10:49/M
      52    Stephen Borowski        Lincoln Park  MI   49      610    1:12:32.2   14:37/M

Men 50-54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Tarkowski          Garden City  MI    50       22      29:33.7    5:57/M
       2    Douglas Soliz           Allen Park  MI     52       44      31:29.8    6:21/M
       3    Mike Stone              Southfield  MI     52       45      31:41.7    6:23/M
       4    Michael Capraro         Riverview  MI      54       57      32:22.0    6:32/M
       5    Cornelius Wright        Detroit  MI        54       65      33:21.9    6:43/M
       6    Dan Martinez            Allen Park  MI     50       78      33:57.7    6:51/M
       7    Tom Henderson           St Clair Shores  MI54       91      34:29.3    6:57/M
       8    Jim Jackel              Monroe  MI         50       99      34:54.6    7:02/M
       9    Len Fuerth              Woodslee  ON       54      111      35:43.7    7:12/M
      10    Ed Bottrell             Ann Arbor  MI      50      134      36:43.5    7:24/M
      11    James Holloway          Northville  MI     53      151      37:15.1    7:31/M
      12    Phillip Poore           Clinton Township  M50      168      37:53.0    7:38/M
      13    Mike Cornelison         Monroe  MI         53      171      37:58.2    7:39/M
      14    Tom Brockie             Sterling Hgts  MI  53      172      38:03.6    7:40/M
      15    Randy Gill              Grosse Ile  MI     52      179      38:23.1    7:44/M
      16    Fred Howard             Brownstown  MI     54      197      38:57.9    7:51/M
      17    Jesse Martinez          Southgate  MI      50      199      39:00.7    7:52/M
      18    Tom Miskell             Rochester Hills  MI53      207      39:11.4    7:54/M
      19    James O'Callaghan       Woodhaven  MI      54      208      39:12.7    7:54/M
      20    James Beale             Royal Oak  MI      51      249      40:11.6    8:06/M
      21    Scott Szumanski         Trenton  MI        50      267      40:50.3    8:14/M
      22    Keith Haddix            Grosse Ile  MI     50      271      41:10.7    8:18/M
      23    Dennis Assenmacher      Southgate  MI      50      277      41:33.1    8:23/M
      24    Bill Taylor             Lincoln Park  MI   53      280      41:35.2    8:23/M
      25    Michael Kane            Trenton  MI        52      287      42:04.6    8:29/M
      26    Larry Niss              West Bloomfield  MI51      299      42:37.3    8:36/M
      27    Steve Short             Lincoln Park  MI   51      301      42:44.0    8:37/M
      28    Mark Johnson            Brownstown  MI     51      303      42:45.7    8:37/M
      29    Mark London             Farmington Hills  M54      335      43:25.8    8:45/M
      30    Christopher Mengel      Grosse Pte Woods  M50      336      43:29.5    8:46/M
      31    Richard Solomon         Lake Orion  MI     51      339      43:34.3    8:47/M
      32    Richard Porte           Dearborn  MI       51      341      43:37.7    8:48/M
      33    Ernest Mongelluzo       Northville  MI     50      374      44:46.2    9:02/M
      34    Bob Hale                Grosse Ile  MI     54      381      44:55.8    9:03/M
      35    Robert Gallinat         South Lyon  MI     50      385      45:13.1    9:07/M
      36    Terry Nickels           Grosse Ile  MI     54      403      46:22.2    9:21/M
      37    Philip Franklin         Sylvania  OH       50      410      46:38.1    9:24/M
      38    Bruce Irwin             Dearborn  MI       50      460      48:51.7    9:51/M
      39    Daniel Mytty            Livonia  MI        53      464      48:54.3    9:52/M
      40    Hilory Earley           Livonia  MI        52      468      49:13.8    9:55/M
      41    Steve Leszceynski       Allen Park  MI     50      482      50:00.5   10:05/M
      42    Gregory Heisey          Detroit  MI        53      487      50:21.4   10:09/M
      43    Gerald Mallon           Trenton  MI        54      492      50:39.8   10:13/M
      44    William Donlon          Dearborn  MI       50      495      50:51.7   10:15/M
      45    Mick McCabe             Allen Park  MI     53      516      52:19.0   10:33/M
      46    Dennis Trombetta        Brownstown  MI     54      526      52:45.1   10:38/M
      47    Dan Harvey              Trenton  MI        51      549      54:58.0   11:05/M
      48    Clarence Willis         West Bloomfield  MI52      554      56:13.7   11:20/M
      49    Mike Daronco            Allen Park  MI     54      559      56:51.2   11:28/M
      50    Steve Thuss             Taylor  MI         50      563      57:11.0   11:32/M
      51    Ed Solomon              Oak Park  MI       52      574      58:41.8   11:50/M

Men 55-59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Deladurantaye      Riverview  MI      57       24      29:51.4    6:01/M
       2    Richard Kendall         Freeland  MI       56       86      34:10.0    6:53/M
       3    Richard Welsch          Grosse Ile  MI     59       88      34:13.8    6:54/M
       4    William Spurgeon        Royal Oak  MI      56      117      36:02.5    7:16/M
       5    Jerry Mittman           Northville  MI     58      141      36:52.8    7:26/M
       6    Bill Smith              Novi  MI           57      145      36:58.9    7:27/M
       7    Dale Monteith           Dearborn Hgts.  MI 59      154      37:23.3    7:32/M
       8    Robert Axford           Woodhaven  MI      57      176      38:15.8    7:43/M
       9    Nelson MacNicol         Trenton  MI        55      236      39:58.9    8:03/M
      10    Edward Williams         Dearborn  MI       56      247      40:09.2    8:06/M
      11    Raymond Mote            Redford  MI        55      251      40:14.3    8:07/M
      12    Brad Behrman            Plymouth  MI       56      252      40:22.2    8:08/M
      13    Geoff Sass              Wyandotte  MI      56      322      43:06.5    8:41/M
      14    Gary Haf                Novi  MI           55      347      43:52.8    8:51/M
      15    Dan Rusecki             Dearborn  MI       56      370      44:37.6    9:00/M
      16    Manuel Torres           Dearborn Heights  M55      392      45:45.0    9:13/M
      17    Ramon Del Busto         Bloomfield Hills  M57      420      47:02.4    9:29/M
      18    Jim Coyne               Monroe  MI         55      422      47:14.3    9:31/M
      19    Al Bell                 Garden City  MI    57      436      48:08.1    9:42/M
      20    Roy Parker              Grosse Ile  MI     59      439      48:15.1    9:44/M
      21    Dick Zanglin            Vermilion  OH      56      457      48:48.6    9:50/M
      22    Thomas Yoakam           Canton  MI         56      491      50:38.6   10:13/M
      23    Sanganur Mahadevan      W Bloomfield  MI   56      498      51:00.9   10:17/M
      24    William Smith           Detroit  MI        58      532      53:02.7   10:42/M
      25    Marlin Short            Wauseon  OH        55      550      55:29.6   11:11/M
      26    Larry Martin            Lincoln Park  MI   55      551      55:31.1   11:12/M
      27    William A. Carnicom     Grosse Ile  MI     57      604    1:07:31.2   13:37/M

Men 60-64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Goodhue            Highland  MI       61       31      30:33.2    6:10/M
       2    Gerard Malaczynski      Bloomfield Hills  M61       39      31:14.8    6:18/M
       3    Leo Zehnder             Milford  MI        60       62      33:07.3    6:41/M
       4    Bob Welsch              Southgate  MI      61      106      35:19.3    7:07/M
       5    David Scarlin           Detroit  MI        61      147      37:05.8    7:29/M
       6    John Shea               Grosse Ile  MI     60      175      38:11.8    7:42/M
       7    Tom Naylor              Temperance  MI     63      276      41:31.5    8:22/M
       8    Otis Conway             Grosse Ile  MI     63      305      42:47.7    8:38/M
       9    Alwyn Marshall          Trenton  MI        64      344      43:45.8    8:49/M
      10    Bo Sprauer              Northville  MI     60      404      46:23.7    9:21/M
      11    Cyril Steinhauser       Lasalle  MI        61      414      46:51.5    9:27/M
      12    Tom Ready               Monroe  MI         61      418      46:59.3    9:28/M
      13    Bernard Reiff           Wyandotte  MI      64      435      47:57.5    9:40/M
      14    Paul W. Leece           Livonia  MI        61      440      48:21.1    9:45/M
      15    William Phillis         Northville  MI     61      564      57:11.9   11:32/M

Men 65-69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Harris            Royal Oak  MI      68       50      31:57.8    6:26/M
       2    Glen Peppard            Allen Park  MI     67      121      36:13.1    7:18/M
       3    David Lee               Grosse Ile  MI     66      162      37:36.5    7:35/M
       4    Jerry White             Dearborn Heights  M66      264      40:39.1    8:12/M
       5    Ralph Judd              Detroit  MI        65      323      43:07.5    8:42/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Joyce              Lincoln Park  MI   70      488      50:22.9   10:09/M
       2    Donald Courtney         Wyandotte  MI      77      576      59:21.6   11:58/M
       3    Walter Kosydar          Toledo  OH         73      588    1:02:01.6   12:30/M
       4    Fred Schreiber          Dearborn  MI       76      595    1:02:42.2   12:38/M
       5    Roy Landberg            Trenton  MI        79      600    1:05:05.8   13:07/M
       6    Jim Zink                Toledo  OH         78      603    1:06:57.7   13:30/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2003, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.