Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

2001 RUNNING FIT TRAIL 5 MILE
AGE GROUP RESULTS
APRIL 29th, 2001
PINCKNEY, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MARATHON | HALF-MARATHON | 5 MILE RUN

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE TOWN           5MITM   PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
    1     1 Duane Dye               42 New Castle       30:14  6:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE TOWN           5MITM   PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
    1    18 Ann Lindow              31 Frankenmuth      33:23  6:41

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   191 Mike Handley            14 Grosse Pointe    55:45 11:09

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   133 Michelle Cartier        14 Mason            48:52  9:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    31 Trevor Step             16 Northville       39:44  7:57
    2    83 Ryan Proudlack          15 Rockwood         44:25  8:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   152 Lisa Baran              17 South Lyon       50:15 10:03
    2   201 Lisa Strnad Strnad      19 Bannister        57:13 11:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Eric Edwards            21 Onsted           30:42  6:09
    2    14 Christopher Schuster    24 /                32:43  6:33
    3    15 Matthew Deboer          24 Holland          32:46  6:34
    4    77 John Bahling            23 Detroit          43:47  8:46
    5   121 Tony Denardo            24 Belleville       47:15  9:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    36 Ann Hallgren            23 Okemos           40:08  8:02
    2    40 Betsy Speer             22 Novi             40:57  8:12
    3    58 Jacqueline Cartier      20 Mason            42:13  8:27
    4    66 Katy Speer              23 Novi             43:05  8:37
    5    94 Rachel Deyoung          24 Holland          45:14  9:03
    6   110 Betsy Mayers            23 Ann Arbor        46:12  9:15
    7   122 Diana Hwei-Ann Jan      22 Ann Arbor        47:26  9:30
    8   169 Lissa Anderson          24 Okemos           52:11 10:27
    9   212 Kellie Hebert           24 Chelsea        1:00:08 12:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Anthony Maletich        25 Toledo           31:09  6:14
    2     6 Larry Bostwick Jr       28 Pinckney         31:41  6:21
    3    20 O'hare Aaron            27 Redford          34:57  7:00
    4    24 Dan Clapp               29 Redford          39:10  7:50
    5    41 Mark Hara               26 Petoskey         41:00  8:12
    6   126 Joseph Baldwin          29 Shelby Twp       48:10  9:38
    7   137 Ben Press               25 Traverse City    49:03  9:49
    8   144 Robert Aas              29 Ann Arbor        49:45  9:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    74 Beth Weisenborn         25 Mt. Airy         43:34  8:43
    2    88 Sarah Meyers            25 Belleville       44:40  8:56
    3   101 Linda Lechrone          29 Stockbridge      45:53  9:11
    4   102 Nora Ruitinger          25 /                45:55  9:11
    5   104 Jean Dery               29 Ferndale         46:01  9:13
    6   148 Laura White             28 Buffalo          49:57 10:00
    7   158 Pam Webert              29 Livonia          50:45 10:09
    8   159 Donna Nawrocki          26 Osceola          50:49 10:10
    9   164 Tina Schwalbach         29 Ann Arbor        50:57 10:12
   10   178 Sarah Snell             26 Ann Arbor        53:26 10:42
   11   184 Annette Schramski       26 Mount Clemens    54:28 10:54
   12   186 Annette Miller          29 Ann Arbor        54:44 10:57
   13   203 Sarah Erwin             26 Grand Ledge      57:22 11:29
   14   223 Jessie Boomer           25 Traverse City  1:05:42 13:09
   15   225 Katherine Bishop        27 Dearborn Heigh 1:06:51 13:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    46 Tony Flanagan           33 Royal Oak        41:11  8:15
    2    61 Chris Webert            30 Livonia          42:48  8:34
    3    76 Brian Berndt            32 Crystal Lake     43:40  8:44
    4    81 Steven Paredes          31 Northville       44:04  8:49
    5    89 Louis Ortiz             33 Ann Arbor        44:42  8:57
    6   107 Bruce M Brown           31 Livonia          46:05  9:13
    7   117 Paul Perkins            34 Royal Oak        46:51  9:23
    8   125 Rob Cory                33 Novi             47:55  9:35
    9   142 Robert Aquino           33 MacOmb           49:44  9:57
   10   146 Scott Sabo              32 Woodhaven        49:51  9:59
   11   149 Daniel Collins          31 NORTHVILLE       50:10 10:02
   12   182 Mark Viergutz           32 Canton           54:23 10:53
   13   210 Michael Sciturro        32 Clinton Twp      58:42 11:45
   14   239 Donald Hughes           33 Ann Arbor      1:21:51 16:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    47 Diane Dudley            32 Ann Arbor        41:21  8:17
    2    84 Jody Ariss              31 Fenton           44:27  8:54
    3   100 Yvonne Shamley          31 Farmington       45:52  9:11
    4   103 Michelle Maloney        33 Royal Oak        45:56  9:12
    5   118 Amy Kelly               31 Dearborn         47:02  9:25
    6   130 Christina Petti         33 Aurora           48:42  9:45
    7   136 Jennifer Leventis       34 Canton           49:13  9:51
    8   143 Theresa Pilgrim         34 Royal Oak        49:44  9:57
    9   155 Veronica Stock          30 NORTHVILLE       50:32 10:07
   10   160 Angie Failla            34 Lake Orion       50:50 10:10
   11   171 Tracy Skene             30 Fenton           52:25 10:29
   12   174 Vesna Savic-Hansen      34 ANN ARBOR        53:08 10:38
   13   190 Carolyn Balkema         30 Mount Clemens    55:27 11:06
   14   197 Tracey M Diebel         31 Detroit          56:16 11:16
   15   199 Jennifer Keeney         32 Milan            57:01 11:25
   16   202 Michelle Moore          32 Ashley           57:14 11:27
   17   204 Amy Milliman            30 Ann Arbor        57:45 11:33
   18   207 Kimberly Dronsella      30 Toledo           58:16 11:40
   19   219 Michelle Skinner        31 Dexter         1:03:35 12:43
   20   220 Marcie Mullins          31 Pinckney       1:03:35 12:43
   21   226 Heidi Lafata            30 Livonia        1:06:54 13:23
   22   238 Cindy Hughes            33 Ann Arbor      1:21:50 16:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 David Sievert           37 Frankenmuth      30:53  6:11
    2     5 Bent Andersen           38 Ann Arbor        31:30  6:18
    3    16 Robert Roach            35 Holt             33:12  6:39
    4    17 Jeff Gleacher           36 West Bloomfiel   33:15  6:39
    5    21 Scott Shaum             38 Grosse Pointe    38:32  7:43
    6    22 Joe Ghinelli            35 Mason            38:42  7:45
    7    23 Linc Wehrly             38 Brighton         39:00  7:48
    8    25 Todd Sherwood           37 Ann Arbor        39:13  7:51
    9    30 Greg Flood              38 Davisburg        39:40  7:56
   10    34 Arthur Kubert           39 Novi             39:58  8:00
   11    37 Todd Berger             39 Saline           40:41  8:09
   12    52 Kenneth Allen           39 Dearborn         41:51  8:23
   13    57 Bruce Main              37 Ypsilanti        42:13  8:27
   14    67 Jeff Shell              38 Mount Pleasant   43:06  8:38
   15    79 Scott Gaboury           39 Ann Arbor        43:54  8:47
   16    91 Michael Kaza            38 Fenton           45:01  9:01
   17   131 John Kwiecien           35 Plymouth         48:42  9:45
   18   139 Robert Hughes           35 Ann Arbor        49:16  9:52
   19   151 Kevin Brophy            38 Marshall         50:11 10:03
   20   165 George Strachan         37 Gross Pt Frms    50:59 10:12
   21   170 Leonard Kasperowicz     39 Woodhaven        52:20 10:28
   22   185 Marc Cuddie             37 Grass Lake       54:35 10:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    44 Kristen Miner           35 Livonia          41:09  8:14
    2    64 Heather Graham          38 White Lake       42:59  8:36
    3    70 Amy Goan                35 Milford          43:16  8:40
    4    92 Heather Mcnamara        39 Brighton         45:03  9:01
    5    93 Laurie Gustafson        38 Brighton         45:05  9:01
    6    97 Kimberly Lindauer       36 Brighton         45:26  9:06
    7   105 Jennifer Berkemeier     35 Farmington Hil   46:02  9:13
    8   112 Leslie Buchanan         37 Rochester        46:17  9:16
    9   127 Karen Hollobaugh        39 Ann Arbor        48:13  9:39
   10   129 Renee Dalgleish         37 Fenton           48:34  9:43
   11   132 Julie Brophy            37 Marshall         48:48  9:46
   12   150 Mary Crummery           37 MacOmb           50:10 10:02
   13   153 Jill Cooper             35 Ypsilanti        50:15 10:03
   14   162 Gaylyn Close            38 Grand Blanc      50:54 10:11
   15   173 Carol Johnston          36 Waterford        52:43 10:33
   16   181 Kelly Hodorek           35 Dearborn         54:20 10:52
   17   196 Jeanne Beresford        39 Haslett          56:09 11:14
   18   208 Karla Berger            38 Saline           58:31 11:43
   19   211 Dawn Cuddie             36 Grass Lake       59:04 11:49
   20   229 Donna-Marie Flood       38 Davisburg      1:09:12 13:51
   21   233 Rita Atikian            36 Chesterfield   1:11:05 14:13
   22   237 Carol Kovosi            38 Windsor, Ontar 1:19:05 15:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 Brian Tyler             40 Farmington Hil   32:07  6:26
    2     9 David Walch             44 Portage          32:11  6:27
    3    12 Matt Daly               44 Pinckney         32:39  6:32
    4    13 Greg Seaman             41 Brighton         32:41  6:33
    5    19 Ken Kramer              40 Livonia          33:58  6:48
    6    29 Scott Handley           44 Grosse Pointe    39:38  7:56
    7    32 Tom Fridrick            43 Toledo,          39:54  7:59
    8    42 John Murphy             40 Laingsburg       41:05  8:13
    9    49 Geoff Case              42 Brighton         41:36  8:20
   10    63 Patrick Sprague         44 Jackson          42:56  8:36
   11    65 Francis Connolly        40 Ann Arbor        43:01  8:37
   12    69 Stephen Boston          41 BLOOMFIELD       43:14  8:39
   13    73 Dennis Metzger          41 Lasalle          43:31  8:43
   14    78 Mike Pathe              40 White Lake       43:53  8:47
   15    87 John Stone              40 Howell           44:39  8:56
   16    98 Jack Sallens            40 Windsor Ont      45:33  9:07
   17   106 Andrew Jefocat          41 Haslett          46:04  9:13
   18   116 Rodney Metzger          43 Monroe           46:49  9:22
   19   138 James Tritt             44 Rockwood         49:15  9:51
   20   147 John Metevia            40 Midland          49:56 10:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    28 Wanda Gunderson         42 Whitmore Lake    39:37  7:56
    2    82 Anne Burr               40 Brighton         44:15  8:51
    3   128 Clay Janis              43 Toledo           48:28  9:42
    4   141 Melissa Gifford         41 Flint            49:26  9:54
    5   145 Linda Stevenson         44 Belleville       49:49  9:58
    6   161 Valerie Alford          40 Dexter           50:53 10:11
    7   183 Mary Schwartz           42 DETROIT          54:27 10:54
    8   193 Donna Guiher            41 Berkley          55:52 11:11
    9   206 Cheryl Hannigan         40 Petersburg       58:16 11:40
   10   213 Kim Bode                40 Windsor, Ont   1:00:10 12:02
   11   216 Shelley Schoenherr      44 New Baltimore  1:03:10 12:38
   12   224 Jan Mcglone             44 Troy           1:06:50 13:22
   13   234 Pat Szczygielski        40 Farmington Hil 1:11:06 14:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 John Tarkowski          48 Garden City      32:06  6:26
    2    10 Carl Hansen             45 Bay City         32:28  6:30
    3    11 Tim Grant               45 New Castle       32:32  6:31
    4    33 Greg Stewart            49 Williamston      39:54  7:59
    5    35 Tom Villagomez          47 Whitehouse       40:03  8:01
    6    50 Michael Golombek        49 Dearborn         41:40  8:20
    7    53 Troy Barnhart           49 Bloomfield Hil   41:59  8:24
    8    56 Ray Pilon               48 Belleville       42:07  8:26
    9    59 Clifton Edwards         45 Cement City      42:32  8:31
   10    71 John Moyer              45 Flat Rock        43:26  8:42
   11    75 Gary Hanafee            45 Detroit          43:35  8:43
   12   114 Mark Ferguson           45 Flat Rock        46:23  9:17
   13   115 Will Moseng             47 Haslett          46:43  9:21
   14   140 Richard Porte           49 Dearborn         49:22  9:53
   15   156 David Joseph            46 Novi             50:34 10:07
   16   168 Jeff Katz               46 Flint            52:03 10:25
   17   179 Bob Boomer              47 Erie             53:41 10:45
   18   194 Jim Press               46 Traverse City    55:54 11:11
   19   217 Allen Narverud          49 Fair Haven     1:03:10 12:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    51 Joanie Rogucki          47 Pinckney         41:49  8:22
    2    95 Lou Mullins             48 St. Joachim, O   45:17  9:04
    3    96 Barbara West            46 West Bloomfiel   45:23  9:05
    4   172 Kay Edwards             47 Cement City      52:29 10:30
    5   189 Margie Hopkins          46 Belle River, O   54:56 11:00
    6   222 Kristin Romelhardt      49 Dexter         1:04:59 13:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    26 Len Fuerth              52 Woodslee, Ont    39:21  7:53
    2    38 Bill Hart               52 Frankenmuth      40:43  8:09
    3    45 Joe Daly                53 Galena           41:10  8:14
    4    48 James Miller            54 Spencerville     41:32  8:19
    5    54 Bill Fuchs              50 Kimball Townsh   42:01  8:25
    6    62 Thomas Tompkins         51 Okemos           42:53  8:35
    7    86 David Campbell          54 Leamington Ont   44:31  8:55
    8    99 Toni Betts              50 Wixom            45:41  9:09
    9   108 Mike Dooling            51 Algonac          46:07  9:14
   10   111 Gary Evans              54 Columbus         46:14  9:15
   11   113 Grant Ruitinger         50 /                46:20  9:16
   12   119 Charlie Pierson         52 Plymouth         47:03  9:25
   13   120 David Kurtz             50 Northville       47:13  9:27
   14   167 Larry Baran             50 South Lyon       51:43 10:21
   15   175 Jim Krause              53 Toledo           53:12 10:39
   16   198 Robert Pruneall         51 White Lake       56:26 11:18
   17   205 Maurice Cartier         52 Holt             57:52 11:35
   18   236 Larry Salinas           51 Burt           1:14:49 14:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    85 Kay Heinrichs           54 Toledo           44:29  8:54
    2   124 Chris Fuerth            53 Woodslee, Onta   47:38  9:32
    3   188 Nancy Porter            54 Mt Pleasant      54:50 10:58
    4   218 Gin Utermohlen          53 Novi           1:03:24 12:41
    5   228 Georgia Wieser          50 Hamburg        1:09:10 13:50
    6   230 Diana Winn              54 Canton         1:09:17 13:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 Jim Kruse               57 Port Huron       39:30  7:54
    2    43 Punch Metcalf           55 Columbus         41:08  8:14
    3    55 Walter Pheeney          58 Farmington Hil   42:07  8:26
    4    60 Tom Hughey              57 ELSIE            42:46  8:34
    5    80 Bob Kruse               58 Warren           43:57  8:48
    6   109 Bill Hill               58 Pinckney         46:09  9:14
    7   123 Leonard Block           58 Bay City         47:33  9:31
    8   163 James Willhite          55 Bloomfield       50:56 10:12
    9   177 Harry Lindback          59 Dearborn Hts     53:26 10:41
   10   195 Richard Penn            57 Tecumseh Ont     56:01 11:13
   11   209 Larry Weis              58 BIRMINGHAM       58:31 11:43
   12   215 Tom Waligorski          57 Dearborn Hts   1:00:59 12:12
   13   231 William Bondan          57 Belleville     1:10:50 14:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   235 Jane Zbinden            58 Toledo         1:14:45 14:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    39 Harlan Van Blaricum     60 Dexter           40:55  8:11
    2    72 John Wehrly             62 Madison Height   43:29  8:42
    3   135 Shelton Williams        61 Commerce Twp     49:10  9:50
    4   166 Larry Maas              61 Ypsilanti        51:36 10:20
    5   187 Elliott Deyo            62 Millington       54:48 10:58
    6   192 De Forest Eveland       62 Livonia          55:47 11:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   221 Dee Crowe               64 Belleville     1:03:44 12:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   180 Del Sisler              65 Livonia          54:18 10:52
    2   214 Lawrence Barnes         67 Pinckney       1:00:12 12:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   157 Chris Swanson           65 MacOmb           50:40 10:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   232 Walter Kosydar          71 Toledo         1:10:56 14:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1   200 David Hughes            76 Ann Arbor        57:13 11:27
    2   227 Jim Zink                76 Toledo         1:08:51 13:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

                        CLYDES-FEMALE - 5 MILE RUN

                         CLYDES-MALE - 5 MILE RUN
    1    68 David Sabuda Jr         36 Mount Pleasant   43:07  8:38
    2   154 Mike Close              32 Grand Blanc      50:21 10:05
    3   176 Ed Hara                 56 West Bloomfiel   53:20 10:40


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2001, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.