Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

2001 OAK APPLE 10K RUN
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JUNE 2nd, 2001
ROYAL OAK, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     1 Tim Morehouse          Clawson           20   32:47  5:17
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    35 Cheryl Klotkowski      DEARBORN          25   39:20  6:20

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    56 Christopher Vagasky    MacOmb            14   40:40  6:33
    2   222 Scott Thompson         Birmingham        14   46:32  7:30
    3   269 Jeffrey Harris         Troy              12   47:52  7:43
    4   577 Jim Nast               Bloomfield Hills  13   55:18  8:55
    5   783 James Schlabach        Royal Oak         11 1:00:55  9:49
    6   899 Adam Christopher       Troy              12 1:21:48 13:10

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   551 Natalie Hannon         South Lyon        14   54:19  8:45
    2   725 Colleen Naughton       ROYAL OAK         14   59:02  9:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     9 Michael Buslepp        Warren            19   35:25  5:42
    2    12 Matthew Gillespie      LIVONIA           16   35:48  5:46
    3    14 Alex Clark             Troy              19   36:21  5:52
    4    16 Stephan Crane          TAYLOR            19   36:48  5:56
    5    45 William Prather        Warren            17   39:55  6:26
    6    46 Richard Salchow        Berkley           17   40:01  6:27
    7    64 Steven Reschke         Livonia           15   41:08  6:38
    8    69 Jonathan Tinsey        Ortonville        18   41:28  6:41
    9    85 Joshua Huff            Whitmore Lake     15   42:26  6:50
   10    93 Kevin Kirk             WARREN            17   42:53  6:55
   11   111 Chris White            Livonia           15   43:28  7:00
   12   113 Ian Kangas             Royal Oak         16   43:30  7:01
   13   124 Paul Spurgeon          ROYAL OAK         19   43:50  7:04
   14   131 Andy Foran             Beverly Hills     16   43:59  7:05
   15   169 Karl Farlow            Oak Park          17   45:15  7:17
   16   261 Mark Sobocienski       SHELBY TWP        19   47:37  7:40
   17   289 Matthew Sutton         STERLING HEIGHTS  15   48:32  7:49
   18   315 Brian Mills            Sterling Hts      19   48:59  7:54
   19   379 Jeremy Carroll         Clawson           19   50:28  8:08
   20   411 Timothy Clark          Clawson           15   51:11  8:15
   21   428 Michael Naimy          Warren            17   51:26  8:17
   22   443 Ryan Prose             SHELBY TWP        17   51:52  8:21
   23   625 Gregory Mischle        Ferndale          15   56:46  9:09
   24   635 Nicholas Raiti         Lake Orion        15   57:03  9:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    71 Kendra Huff            Whitmore Lake     18   41:34  6:42
    2   121 Cecelia La Pointe      Royal Oak         19   43:39  7:02
    3   157 Kristen Hoffman        Sterling Heights  17   44:40  7:12
    4   431 Chelsea Russette       Commerce Twp      16   51:29  8:18
    5   493 Amanda Motyl           Troy              19   53:01  8:32
    6   614 Katie Shryock          TROY              19   56:28  9:06
    7   724 Megan Thompson         ROYAL OAK         15   59:01  9:31
    8   795 Jill Rivard            Sterling Hts      19 1:01:24  9:53
    9   860 Martha Hannah          Royal Oak         19 1:06:25 10:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     1 Tim Morehouse          Clawson           20   32:47  5:17
    2     2 Nathaniel Clay         Royal Oak         24   33:03  5:20
    3     3 Joe Vlrellen           DETROIT           20   33:17  5:22
    4     4 Michael Wilusz         Royal Oak         22   35:09  5:40
    5    11 Christopher Burns      DETROIT           20   35:35  5:44
    6    13 Kevin Donovan          Shelby Twp        21   35:59  5:48
    7    17 Jeff Kemppainen        CEDAR SPRINGS     20   37:07  5:59
    8    42 Ryan Towles            Pinckney          23   39:46  6:25
    9    62 Nathan Tervo           Livonia           23   40:56  6:36
   10    65 Josh Mrozowsky         Warren            22   41:08  6:38
   11   109 Brian Smith            GRAND RAPIDS      24   43:23  6:59
   12   130 Jaime Sheridan         CLINTON TWP       23   43:58  7:05
   13   167 Kurt Garcia            Royal Oak         23   45:05  7:16
   14   174 Tim Donnan             Rochester         24   45:26  7:19
   15   209 Ken Siersma            Ypsilanti         24   46:08  7:26
   16   231 Kevin Duross           Royal Oak         24   46:51  7:33
   17   307 Jason Loffredo         PLEASANT RIDGE    24   48:50  7:52
   18   414 Dennis Popma           Auburn Hills      24   51:13  8:15
   19   420 Aaron Eversole         Royal Oak         23   51:21  8:16
   20   498 Allan Calonge          DETROIT           24   53:10  8:34
   21   536 Shawn Seaberg          Clawson           24   54:00  8:42
   22   543 Michael Lewis          GRANDVILLE        21   54:05  8:43
   23   620 Chris Cunningham       Lake Orion        23   56:37  9:07
   24   722 Johnnie Cotton         Harrison Twp      23   59:00  9:30
   25   776 Rick Stables           Warren            21 1:00:43  9:47
   26   788 Graham Forbes          Southfield        21 1:01:06  9:51
   27   810 Tom Strait             Ann Arbor         22 1:02:31 10:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   176 Emily Couture          Rochester Hills   22   45:30  7:20
    2   304 Rashida Bradley        DETROIT           20   48:41  7:51
    3   322 Rebecca Bobier         Clawson           21   49:11  7:55
    4   329 Jessica Felker         Rochester Hills   20   49:18  7:57
    5   355 Phonetheva Ang         Clawson           21   49:52  8:02
    6   396 Roxanne Lentz          Rochester         24   50:44  8:10
    7   402 Elizabeth Noble        Troy              20   50:52  8:12
    8   419 Celeste Gaiser         Berkley           22   51:19  8:16
    9   434 Lindsay Parsell        FARMINGTON HILLS  23   51:32  8:18
   10   447 Julia Dolken           Novi              21   51:59  8:22
   11   490 Rachael Ayotte         Royal Oak         24   52:53  8:31
   12   497 Stacey Felstow         MacOmb            24   53:08  8:34
   13   539 Christine Wheatley     Berkley           24   54:01  8:42
   14   587 Carrie Stanley         Auburn Hills      20   55:49  9:00
   15   589 Shari Ober             Pontiac           24   55:57  9:01
   16   600 Kelley Phillips        Pleasant Lake     24   56:10  9:03
   17   613 Laura Shryock          Troy              24   56:27  9:06
   18   619 Cheryl Stayer          Troy              21   56:37  9:07
   19   645 Amy Keeble             Sterling Hts      21   57:17  9:14
   20   657 Laura Keisoflou        Royal Oak         24   57:32  9:16
   21   658 Tammi Shepard          Detroit           24   57:33  9:16
   22   717 Nicole Weir            Shelby Twp        22   58:59  9:30
   23   719 Holiday Cunningham     Clinton Twp       22   59:00  9:30
   24   721 Julie Kosakowski       Shelby Twp        22   59:00  9:30
   25   723 Megen O'Brien          Wixom             24   59:00  9:30
   26   738 Karen Elliott          Clare             22   59:33  9:36
   27   752 Tara Vanconant         ROCHESTER HILLS   24   59:57  9:40
   28   753 Laura Touohette        UTICA             22   59:57  9:40
   29   758 Diana Beavers          Royal Oak         24 1:00:08  9:41
   30   804 Alison Cossar          Madison Heights   24 1:01:56  9:59
   31   809 Adrianne Marsh         Linden            22 1:02:26 10:03
   32   858 Melissa Laine          Harrison Twp      24 1:05:56 10:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    20 Philip Menzies         Warren            29   37:26  6:02
    2    23 Marc Melville          ROYAL OAK         27   37:49  6:06
    3    32 David Best             Novi              29   39:01  6:17
    4    39 Sam Ventimiglia        Roseville         29   39:31  6:22
    5    40 Ken Kozloff            Ann Arbor         25   39:33  6:22
    6    51 Brian Heintz           Warren            28   40:10  6:28
    7    54 Scott Stryker          OXFORD            29   40:31  6:32
    8    58 Christian Hauser       Huntington Woods  28   40:48  6:35
    9    79 Jon Narr               Clinton Twp       29   42:07  6:47
   10    82 Gary Gurgold           Livonia           25   42:25  6:50
   11    83 Mark Walls             Novi              29   42:25  6:50
   12    92 Glen Chung             Ann Arbor         27   42:47  6:54
   13    96 Kevin Bolon            ROYAL OAK         27   43:01  6:56
   14   103 Nicolas Andrieux       MacOmb            29   43:19  6:59
   15   106 Dennis Holt            MACOMB            29   43:21  6:59
   16   119 Jeff Smith             Rochester         29   43:37  7:02
   17   129 Rich Shearing          Livonia           27   43:57  7:05
   18   155 Michael Altenburg      Royal Oak         28   44:37  7:11
   19   161 Bryan Nance            Shelby Twp        25   44:50  7:14
   20   173 Carmen Julian          PERRYSBURG        25   45:24  7:19
   21   202 Steven Kaczmarski      ROSEVILLE         29   46:04  7:25
   22   206 Charles Marentette     Clarkston         27   46:06  7:26
   23   207 Steven Haener          Rochester Hills   27   46:07  7:26
   24   210 Phil McClure           Berkley           29   46:10  7:26
   25   219 Brian Balfour          Southfield        29   46:19  7:28
   26   226 Dave Wagner            ROYAL OAK         27   46:36  7:30
   27   230 Sung Park              Troy              29   46:48  7:32
   28   239 Michael Carroll        Madison Heights   27   47:03  7:35
   29   240 Len Plonka             Grosse Ile        26   47:03  7:35
   30   243 Russell Gish           Grand Blanc       27   47:08  7:36
   31   246 Brian Barker           Sterling Hts      27   47:11  7:36
   32   262 Dan Honer              ROYAL OAK         27   47:39  7:41
   33   277 Peter Minjoe           Centerline        27   48:07  7:45
   34   285 Steve Bossert          Auburn Hills      28   48:22  7:48
   35   290 Matthew Hale           Warren            28   48:34  7:50
   36   293 Aaron Bryant           Lake Orion        28   48:36  7:50
   37   331 Andrew Hittle          Royal Oak         29   49:21  7:57
   38   338 Sean Gibbons           Madison Heights   28   49:26  7:58
   39   343 Matthew Kalasky        ROYAL OAK         27   49:34  7:59
   40   368 Oscar Canales          Royal Oak         27   50:08  8:05
   41   383 Scott Youngberg        FARMINGTON HILLS  25   50:30  8:08
   42   385 Greg Miller            Royal Oak         26   50:35  8:09
   43   390 Neil Schiefer          Frankenmuth       25   50:38  8:09
   44   391 John Olsen             Royal Oak         27   50:39  8:10
   45   424 James Gambino          Royal Oak         28   51:23  8:17
   46   433 Christopher Parsell    FARMINGTON HILLS  25   51:32  8:18
   47   459 Alec Snyder            Ferndale          28   52:18  8:26
   48   461 Jason Richmond         LIVONIA           28   52:21  8:26
   49   470 Brian Ramel            MacOmb            27   52:32  8:28
   50   472 Chad Larsen            Plymouth          27   52:33  8:28
   51   487 Brian Fabirkiewicz     Roseville         26   52:52  8:31
   52   489 Robert Beato           Saint Clair       28   52:53  8:31
   53   494 Nicholas Tamborra      Royal Oak         27   53:03  8:33
   54   510 Knut Hilles            Royal Oak         27   53:30  8:37
   55   527 Michael Meitzner       Madison Heights   26   53:45  8:40
   56   555 Rich Millard           Clawson           26   54:28  8:47
   57   558 Jeremy Zarotney        Royal Oak         26   54:36  8:48
   58   576 Tim Burns              Royal Oak         28   55:09  8:53
   59   590 Aaron Bard             TROY              26   55:57  9:01
   60   592 James Cook             Royal Oak         25   55:59  9:01
   61   593 Harris Ng              ROYAL OAK         28   55:59  9:01
   62   606 David Hubert           Farmington Hills  27   56:19  9:04
   63   634 Mark Bolach            PLEASANT RIDGE    26   56:58  9:11
   64   664 Derrick Glencer        Ferndale          29   57:38  9:17
   65   667 Justin Szerlong        Waterford         28   57:40  9:17
   66   692 Matthew Matuza         Royal Oak         27   58:07  9:22
   67   695 Mark Cairney           Roseville         29   58:11  9:22
   68   703 William Younggren      Royal Oak         26   58:36  9:26
   69   718 Andy De Korte          Madison Heights   29   58:59  9:30
   70   728 James Saelens          Waterford         28   59:07  9:31
   71   740 Michael Olszewski      St Clair Shores   28   59:41  9:37
   72   772 Eric Plowman           Royal Oak         27 1:00:37  9:46
   73   782 Joseph Lomonaco        ROYAL OAK         25 1:00:54  9:49
   74   801 Brian McCreavy         Birmingham        29 1:01:46  9:57
   75   813 Rick Rassez            Birmingham        29 1:02:44 10:06
   76   819 Timothy McClure        BERKLEY           26 1:03:10 10:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    35 Cheryl Klotkowski      DEARBORN          25   39:20  6:20
    2    90 Karen Reed             Royal Oak         26   42:37  6:52
    3    91 Brigitte Murray        Berkley           29   42:45  6:53
    4   101 Amy Brown              Lake Orion        28   43:14  6:58
    5   132 Sara Williams          Augusta           29   44:00  7:05
    6   165 Nicole Keisoglou       Royal Oak         29   45:01  7:15
    7   193 Emily Berner           Royal Oak         27   45:51  7:23
    8   214 Renee Burke            Woodhaven         25   46:16  7:27
    9   244 Aubin Mardis           Westland          25   47:08  7:36
   10   247 Patti Berner           ROYAL OAK         27   47:12  7:36
   11   275 Barb Campbell          Royal Oak         26   48:05  7:45
   12   288 Claudia Siver          Grand Rapids      25   48:29  7:49
   13   300 Kerry Wallace          WATERFORD         29   48:39  7:50
   14   318 Shannon Snyder         Ferndale          28   49:00  7:54
   15   324 Colleen West           ROYAL OAK         27   49:13  7:56
   16   347 Nora Gillette          Madison Heights   25   49:36  8:00
   17   375 Rocio Saracho          Royal Oak         26   50:22  8:07
   18   386 Megan Foley            Birmingham        27   50:37  8:09
   19   389 Lauri Sam              St Clair Shores   26   50:38  8:09
   20   405 Julie Shryock          Troy              27   50:56  8:12
   21   423 Erica Marcotte         Canton            26   51:22  8:17
   22   439 Lynette Grifka         Rochester Hills   28   51:39  8:19
   23   450 Susanne Klier          Rochester Hills   25   52:06  8:24
   24   456 Bethany Bingaman       Ferndale          26   52:13  8:25
   25   464 Heidi Gunderson        Royal Oak         28   52:26  8:27
   26   477 Pamela Smith           ANN ARBOR         28   52:40  8:29
   27   486 Tina Wolschleger       Royal Oak         25   52:50  8:31
   28   495 Nicole Birkett         Royal Oak         28   53:04  8:33
   29   502 Ericka Lambert         Washington        25   53:13  8:34
   30   508 Ana Matuza             Royal Oak         26   53:27  8:37
   31   529 Ann Duwel              Farmington        27   53:47  8:40
   32   531 Michelle Headley       Royal Oak         27   53:54  8:41
   33   541 Amy Bishop             Royal Oak         25   54:02  8:42
   34   545 Ann Swain              Royal Oak         26   54:08  8:43
   35   547 Heather Tipton         Royal Oak         29   54:15  8:44
   36   591 Megan Townsend         Royal Oak         26   55:58  9:01
   37   599 Rebecca Grace          Birmingham        29   56:06  9:02
   38   609 Kelly Meier            Auburn Hills      28   56:21  9:05
   39   611 Dana Glencer           Ferndale          27   56:26  9:05
   40   628 Lynne Grubba           MACOMB            29   56:51  9:09
   41   629 Dana Ramel             Clinton Twp       29   56:52  9:10
   42   632 Lisa Fleming           Royal Oak         29   56:57  9:11
   43   633 Christine Haiss        Utica             29   56:58  9:11
   44   643 Heather Abraam         Clawson           28   57:15  9:13
   45   644 Gretchen Jakubiak      Waterford         28   57:15  9:13
   46   649 Kari Watson            Livonia           29   57:20  9:14
   47   653 Karrie Alexander       Fraser            27   57:23  9:15
   48   668 Carrie Moore           Royal Oak         25   57:42  9:18
   49   682 Maija Pareisz          Royal Oak         28   57:53  9:20
   50   683 Teri Bennett           Royal Oak         27   57:53  9:20
   51   686 Jennifer Valente       West Bloomfield   28   58:00  9:21
   52   696 Amy Drouillard         Royal Oak         25   58:15  9:23
   53   713 Pamela Hibbard         Plymouth          28   58:53  9:29
   54   727 Rebecca Lindsey        Royal Oak         28   59:07  9:31
   55   729 Jennifer Bruns         Ferndale          29   59:08  9:32
   56   762 Annie Durkin           MACOMB            25 1:00:13  9:42
   57   766 Nicole Armbrust        Mount Pleasant    26 1:00:30  9:45
   58   774 Gina Karamanian        ROYAL OAK         28 1:00:40  9:46
   59   789 Mila Naumanen          Huddinge          25 1:01:08  9:51
   60   794 Lisa Acho              Royal Oak         28 1:01:20  9:53
   61   798 Tracie Turner          Farmington Hills  28 1:01:30  9:54
   62   807 Katie Woodruff         FARMINGTON HILLS  27 1:02:14 10:01
   63   811 Deanna McElhaney       Royal Oak         26 1:02:32 10:04
   64   815 Kimberly Roman         FRANKLIN          29 1:02:52 10:08
   65   824 Kathy Boyle            Birmingham        26 1:03:19 10:12
   66   853 Kimberly Leonard       Commerce Twp      27 1:05:22 10:32
   67   857 Wendi Bossen           CENTER LINE       26 1:05:36 10:34
   68   859 Amy Gibbons            Madison Heights   28 1:06:06 10:39
   69   870 Emily Shahady          Troy              26 1:08:14 10:59
   70   873 Jennifer Wills         Mount Clemens     28 1:08:33 11:02
   71   888 Kimberly Bastian       Howell            27 1:12:03 11:36
   72   889 Michelle Demaria       Chesterfield      29 1:12:04 11:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     5 Patrick Deighan        Berkley           34   35:12  5:40
    2     6 Brett Sanborn          Rochester Hills   34   35:16  5:41
    3    10 Matthew Schroeder      ROYAL OAK         30   35:30  5:43
    4    29 Raymond Mylener        Royal Oak         30   38:55  6:16
    5    30 Paul Horvath           Sterling Heights  30   38:57  6:17
    6    50 Cosmin Facaeanu        Sterling Hts      31   40:09  6:28
    7    59 John Dzapo             Royal Oak         30   40:49  6:35
    8    60 Thomas Cook            Utica             30   40:50  6:35
    9    63 Shawn Wehrly           Royal Oak         32   41:03  6:37
   10    68 Scott Kriscovich       Bloomfield Hills  34   41:19  6:40
   11    74 Bill Spurrier          MacOmb            34   41:49  6:44
   12    75 Ron Hoffman            Dearborn          33   41:53  6:45
   13    86 Kevin Nehilla          Royal Oak         30   42:27  6:50
   14    95 Michael Levens         Lake Orion        33   42:57  6:55
   15    97 Chuck Brenner          Battle Creek      30   43:08  6:57
   16   100 James Maxfield         Lake Orion        32   43:14  6:58
   17   117 Robert Morse           Royal Oak         30   43:35  7:01
   18   126 Paul Bojanowski        Clinton Twp       32   43:50  7:04
   19   128 Rodolfo Martinez       Novi              32   43:57  7:05
   20   137 Jeff Daugherty         Canton            31   44:14  7:08
   21   139 Jeff Roman             Fenton            34   44:15  7:08
   22   140 John Shea              BERKLEY           34   44:16  7:08
   23   141 Kevin Van Dyke         Bloomfield Hills  30   44:20  7:09
   24   144 Michael Lopez          Rochester         34   44:25  7:09
   25   148 Jeffry Leigh           Lake Orion        33   44:29  7:10
   26   153 Michael Zaretti        Troy              32   44:37  7:11
   27   159 William Bliss          Troy              34   44:44  7:12
   28   163 Rene Garza             PERRYSBURG        34   44:56  7:14
   29   177 Joseph Grekin          Berkley           32   45:35  7:21
   30   190 Dean Linenberg         Royal Oak         34   45:47  7:23
   31   198 Steve Czyrka           Northville        30   45:58  7:24
   32   201 Keith Hritzkowin       Royal Oak         31   46:03  7:25
   33   205 Michael Milad          Royal Oak         33   46:06  7:26
   34   220 David Labounty         Royal Oak         33   46:20  7:28
   35   228 Flavio Costa           Birmingham        34   46:45  7:32
   36   236 Christopher Mikoliczea Birmingham        31   46:58  7:34
   37   238 Dennis Ziesmer         Clarkston         32   47:00  7:34
   38   250 James Oleksinski       Gross Pt Frms     34   47:20  7:38
   39   251 Steve Kozak            Clinton Twp       34   47:22  7:38
   40   255 Gary Cook              Waterford         30   47:25  7:38
   41   260 Richard Moore          Mount Clemens     34   47:36  7:40
   42   265 Scott Frentz           Royal Oak         31   47:48  7:42
   43   270 Barry Nelson           Plymouth          33   47:54  7:43
   44   272 William Buckley        Ferndale          30   47:59  7:44
   45   273 Dan Smith              Dearborn          30   48:03  7:45
   46   278 Darin Bremmer          WHITMORE LAKE     32   48:12  7:46
   47   279 Greg Wolf              Rochester         32   48:12  7:46
   48   301 Scott Meyland          Clarkston         33   48:40  7:50
   49   308 James Highers Jr       Berkley           30   48:51  7:52
   50   317 Jamie Longe            Royal Oak         32   49:00  7:54
   51   326 Tony Pecoraro          Warren            32   49:16  7:56
   52   327 Jon Mandziara          MacOmb            32   49:17  7:56
   53   332 Tom Bechanko           Brighton          33   49:22  7:57
   54   337 Andrew Rae             Ferndale          32   49:25  7:58
   55   351 Dennis Ramel           Oak Park          31   49:45  8:01
   56   356 Jeff Bennett           SOUTHFIELD        33   49:54  8:02
   57   357 Todd Redden            Berkley           31   49:55  8:03
   58   380 David Dudek            St Clair Shores   33   50:29  8:08
   59   395 Joseph Marcola         Fenton            33   50:42  8:10
   60   399 Clark Massey           Redford           32   50:48  8:11
   61   400 Steven Thoma           Ferndale          30   50:49  8:11
   62   435 Michael Sare           Rochester         30   51:33  8:18
   63   468 Dave Manney            Northville        31   52:30  8:27
   64   469 Gene Grabowski         Warren            34   52:31  8:28
   65   475 Lee Hart               Pleasant Ridge    32   52:35  8:28
   66   478 William Palm           Royal Oak         30   52:41  8:29
   67   492 Anthony McClinton      DETROIT           30   52:57  8:32
   68   517 Bryan Twardowski       Berkley           30   53:37  8:38
   69   519 Patrick McInerney      ROYAL OAK         30   53:38  8:38
   70   526 Mike Lemieux           Farmington        30   53:45  8:40
   71   538 Derek Montgomery       Royal Oak         32   54:00  8:42
   72   544 Dave Marihugh          Berkley           30   54:06  8:43
   73   566 Jose Juarez            Southgate         31   54:46  8:49
   74   572 Rob Okarski            Troy              33   55:02  8:52
   75   631 Rob Russ               Royal Oak         32   56:57  9:10
   76   656 Mike Yaekle            Royal Oak         32   57:31  9:16
   77   661 Todd Zarotney          ROYAL OAK         30   57:36  9:17
   78   663 Ken Badgley            Lake Orion        33   57:38  9:17
   79   671 Rick Turner Jr         Westland          34   57:43  9:18
   80   673 Scott Lalain           FARMINGTON HILLS  31   57:44  9:18
   81   677 Jerry Kocis            PLEASANT RIDGE    30   57:48  9:19
   82   702 Glenroy Beckford       MILAN             34   58:33  9:26
   83   712 Mike Culver            ROYAL OAK         30   58:52  9:29
   84   720 Jeff Weegman           Clinton Twp       31   59:00  9:30
   85   793 Matthew Runyan         Mount Clemens     33 1:01:14  9:52
   86   808 Alfred J Brown         Royal Oak         30 1:02:16 10:02
   87   866 Dennis Wendland        Madison Heights   31 1:08:00 10:57
   88   871 Andy Schepper          Bloomfield Hills  30 1:08:32 11:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    81 Julie Kurkowski        Warren            34   42:25  6:50
    2   112 Tammy Sanborn          Rochester         34   43:28  7:00
    3   171 Kristin Hoy            Farmington Hills  34   45:21  7:18
    4   178 Joann Berryman         Utica             33   45:35  7:21
    5   235 Carol St Henry         Lake Orion        34   46:58  7:34
    6   316 Maura Rylander         Royal Oak         31   48:59  7:54
    7   344 Teresa Atkins          Ferndale          32   49:35  7:59
    8   345 Suzy Sanitate          Clinton Twp       34   49:35  7:59
    9   352 Colette Ortiz          Royal Oak         34   49:47  8:01
   10   371 Heather Fassett        Ferndale          31   50:10  8:05
   11   373 Olivia Gorial          Madison Hts       33   50:14  8:06
   12   384 Renee Iannuzzi         Clawson           34   50:30  8:08
   13   429 Susan Czapski          Sterling Hts      31   51:27  8:17
   14   455 Catherine Young        Livonia           34   52:11  8:24
   15   499 Tina Pasquali          Livonia           32   53:10  8:34
   16   503 Maria Harrington       Berkley           33   53:14  8:35
   17   515 Jennifer McKee         State College     30   53:36  8:38
   18   532 Juli Gergel            Troy              34   53:55  8:41
   19   542 Jill Mazzara           Warren            34   54:03  8:43
   20   546 Xenie Hrisopoulos      Hazel Park        30   54:10  8:44
   21   549 Christine Bournias     ST CLAIR SHORES   33   54:17  8:45
   22   570 Christina Farinola     Berkley           30   54:56  8:51
   23   585 Anne Selemba           Royal Oak         34   55:44  8:59
   24   618 Lisa Hedding           Brighton          34   56:34  9:07
   25   637 Karen Haller           FARMINGTON HILLS  31   57:05  9:12
   26   638 Ceann Kerekes          Royal Oak         32   57:06  9:12
   27   646 Lisa Yankie            Birmingham        32   57:17  9:14
   28   647 Kendra Mathews         Clarkston         33   57:18  9:14
   29   654 Michelle Miller        Troy              34   57:25  9:15
   30   660 Michele Brown          Chesterfield      34   57:35  9:17
   31   670 Julie Turner           Westland          34   57:43  9:18
   32   675 Mary Stirnemann        LAKE ORION        34   57:45  9:18
   33   680 Theresa Pilgrim        ROYAL OAK         34   57:50  9:19
   34   689 Debra Hibbeln          Rochester         34   58:00  9:21
   35   691 Kathy Cafferty         Berkley           33   58:04  9:21
   36   694 Catherin Borman        Ferndale          32   58:10  9:22
   37   701 Tracy Skelton          Sterling Hts      31   58:31  9:26
   38   715 Michelle Thurber       Farmington        34   58:55  9:29
   39   716 Lisa Haase             Farmington        31   58:55  9:29
   40   726 Lisa Nast              Troy              31   59:02  9:31
   41   739 Susan Embrey           Troy              32   59:34  9:36
   42   754 Susan Toczylowski      Rochester         31   59:58  9:40
   43   756 Carrie Newman          Royal Oak         34 1:00:00  9:40
   44   768 Laurie Bolach          PLEASANT RIDGE    32 1:00:31  9:45
   45   769 Rose Ford              Richmond          34 1:00:33  9:45
   46   773 Ayleet Wease           Royal Oak         30 1:00:38  9:46
   47   787 Tiffany Loeding        Rochester         34 1:01:01  9:50
   48   799 Laura Ketko            Birmingham        33 1:01:36  9:55
   49   800 Heather Badgley        Lake Orion        30 1:01:38  9:56
   50   802 Denise Daugherty       Farmington Hills  31 1:01:53  9:58
   51   803 Donna Novak            Walled Lake       33 1:01:53  9:58
   52   805 Kristin Ericson        Berkley           34 1:01:56  9:59
   53   825 Patty Rassel           Birmingham        30 1:03:19 10:12
   54   833 Heather Morgan         Royal Oak         31 1:04:10 10:20
   55   836 Beata Weiermiller      Pleasant Ridge    34 1:04:20 10:22
   56   839 Kari Welch             Royal Oak         32 1:04:27 10:23
   57   844 Jody Barsh             Harper Woods      32 1:04:37 10:24
   58   845 Sherri Petter          Royal Oak         34 1:04:40 10:25
   59   847 Kimberly Czajkowski    Redford           31 1:04:42 10:25
   60   854 Michele Leonard        Commerce Twp      31 1:05:22 10:32
   61   863 Stacey Myers           BERKLEY           32 1:06:33 10:43
   62   864 Lillian Korbus         Ferndale          32 1:06:41 10:44
   63   867 Christina Kabot        West Bloomfield   32 1:08:03 10:58
   64   872 Ann Van Slembrouck     Berkley           30 1:08:33 11:02
   65   876 Sue Mooney             Berkley           33 1:09:21 11:10
   66   883 Dawn Lemieux           Royal Oak         33 1:10:46 11:24
   67   897 Kerry Rom              Royal Oak         31 1:20:15 12:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    18 Gary Greib             Lake Orion        35   37:20  6:01
    2    19 Karl D Zubal           Hazel Park        35   37:22  6:01
    3    28 Daniel Glynn           New York          35   38:42  6:14
    4    31 Tom Fowler             Clarkston         36   38:57  6:17
    5    33 Steven Alexander       Madison Heights   38   39:02  6:17
    6    36 Scott Goldstein        West Bloomfield   37   39:21  6:20
    7    38 Bob Ratliff            Warren            38   39:31  6:22
    8    49 Steve Cooke            Canton            36   40:07  6:28
    9    52 David Zecchin          Sterling Heights  36   40:11  6:29
   10    53 Charlie Kell           Royal Oak         38   40:13  6:29
   11    61 Don Cameron            WHITE LAKE        35   40:53  6:35
   12    72 Shawn Tyrrell          Ferndale          37   41:43  6:43
   13    80 Kevin S Sherwood       Royal Oak         39   42:21  6:49
   14   105 Damon Fueri            Southfield        39   43:20  6:59
   15   107 David Carter           SOUTHFIELD        39   43:21  6:59
   16   118 Paul Williams          Goodrich          36   43:36  7:02
   17   120 Stephen Luyckx         Troy              37   43:39  7:02
   18   123 Walter Kitchen         Royal Oak         36   43:50  7:04
   19   127 Matt Uphoff            Royal Oak         36   43:54  7:04
   20   134 Steven Broda           Ann Arbor         39   44:04  7:06
   21   143 Jeff Parent            Royal Oak         37   44:25  7:09
   22   145 David Arce             Royal Oak         35   44:27  7:10
   23   146 Eric Marschke          Harrison Twp      38   44:28  7:10
   24   151 David Wressell         Saginaw           35   44:32  7:10
   25   160 Mark W Isken           Rochester Hills   36   44:46  7:13
   26   164 George Henney          Clarkston         39   44:59  7:15
   27   184 Steven Littig          Madison Heights   35   45:44  7:22
   28   186 Douglas Werth          Lake Orion        36   45:45  7:22
   29   203 Jamie Michelson        West Bloomfield   35   46:05  7:25
   30   211 Craig Bellissimo       Royal Oak         38   46:10  7:26
   31   224 Michael Pousak         Rochester Hills   36   46:35  7:30
   32   241 Michael T Bartolac     Birmingham        37   47:03  7:35
   33   252 John Kretzschmar       Casco Twp         38   47:24  7:38
   34   266 Todd Bennett           Flat Rock         36   47:50  7:42
   35   276 Edward Dougherty       Ferndale          36   48:06  7:45
   36   282 Howard Cook            Sterling Hts      39   48:15  7:46
   37   287 Jack Buchan            South Lyon        37   48:28  7:49
   38   298 John Wells             Northville        39   48:39  7:50
   39   305 James Zimmerman        Rochester Hills   37   48:46  7:51
   40   306 Daniel Lilley          Troy              39   48:47  7:52
   41   312 Chris Brown            Sterling Hts      36   48:57  7:53
   42   314 Gerald Broderson       St. Clair Shores  39   48:59  7:54
   43   321 Brian Reichelt         Royal Oak         39   49:10  7:55
   44   325 Pontus Soderstrom      Rochester Hills   36   49:14  7:56
   45   333 Tim Bowes              ROCHESTER HILLS   37   49:22  7:57
   46   335 Brad Sweda             Rochester         39   49:23  7:57
   47   342 George Artzberger      Troy              38   49:32  7:59
   48   346 Chris Vallianatos      Troy              38   49:36  8:00
   49   349 Tom Scheider           Gross Pt Frms     36   49:38  8:00
   50   366 Richard Yarmy          Royal Oak         39   50:02  8:04
   51   367 Jim Monkmeyer          Farmington Hills  38   50:04  8:04
   52   372 Donald Stromberg       Royal Oak         37   50:11  8:05
   53   387 Patrick Carr           Troy              37   50:37  8:09
   54   388 Eric Rolf              Pleasant Ridge    36   50:37  8:09
   55   401 Tom Pecoraro           Shelby Township   36   50:50  8:11
   56   417 Jeff Mueller           Madison Heights   37   51:14  8:15
   57   422 Chan Y Kim             LIVONIA           37   51:21  8:16
   58   440 Eric Jirgens           Royal Oak         38   51:39  8:19
   59   442 Thomas Royal           Royal Oak         38   51:49  8:21
   60   453 Michael Tracey         Harper Woods      35   52:08  8:24
   61   462 Tom Barnes             Bloomfield        38   52:22  8:26
   62   484 Greg Wludyka           Royal Oak         35   52:49  8:30
   63   485 Gordon Baker           Franklin          35   52:49  8:31
   64   506 Jeff Cunningham        LIVONIA           39   53:22  8:36
   65   509 Steven Schutte         Berkley           36   53:30  8:37
   66   511 Damon Hardy            Davison           39   53:32  8:37
   67   524 Edward Pank            Royal Oak         38   53:43  8:39
   68   540 Mike Culver            Fraser            37   54:02  8:42
   69   557 Bernie Gallis          Sterling Heights  37   54:35  8:48
   70   559 Robert Decraene        TROY              39   54:37  8:48
   71   562 Olivier Slandola       BLOOMFIELD        35   54:42  8:49
   72   594 Gary Mason             Southfield        35   56:00  9:01
   73   604 Steven Ahlquist        Lakeport          39   56:17  9:04
   74   605 Sam Pillsbury          Rochester         38   56:17  9:04
   75   642 Keith Griffin          Pontiac           38   57:11  9:13
   76   665 David Hobley           LIVONIA           36   57:39  9:17
   77   666 Keith Wadle            Rochester Hills   36   57:39  9:17
   78   674 Keith Nast             Bloomfield Hills  38   57:44  9:18
   79   681 Michael Wahoski        Lake Orion        37   57:53  9:19
   80   706 Sam Hendrickson        Troy              36   58:42  9:27
   81   707 Mark Nicholson         Troy              35   58:45  9:28
   82   709 Doug Fish              SOUTHFIELD        39   58:45  9:28
   83   735 Eric Driscoll          Plymouth          39   59:26  9:35
   84   751 Michael Viglione       Rochester         36   59:57  9:39
   85   760 Duncan Vance           Royal Oak         38 1:00:12  9:42
   86   806 Ward Fitts             NEW BALTIMORE     37 1:02:05 10:00
   87   816 Lawrence Rowe          ROYAL OAK         39 1:02:53 10:08
   88   881 Robert Crudder         Clinton Twp       39 1:10:18 11:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   108 Robin Wooldridge       SOUTHFIELD        35   43:21  6:59
    2   181 Jeri De Bard           Bloomfield Hills  35   45:39  7:21
    3   199 Carol Nicholas         FERNDALE          35   45:58  7:24
    4   263 Maureen Bracey         Sterling Heights  39   47:39  7:41
    5   291 Julie Hunt             New York          35   48:34  7:50
    6   294 Miriam Stevens         Clinton Twp       36   48:36  7:50
    7   330 Robin Elkus            Bloomfield Hills  39   49:21  7:57
    8   359 Lauren Lechner         Ferndale          39   49:57  8:03
    9   382 Patricia Kostecki      OAKLAND           38   50:29  8:08
   10   407 Heather Graham         White Lake Twp    38   51:02  8:13
   11   457 Ardene Jones           Royal Oak         39   52:15  8:25
   12   460 Jean Murphy            ROYAL OAK         36   52:18  8:26
   13   465 Marcie Marcola         Fenton            35   52:26  8:27
   14   479 Cindy Antonis          Bloomfield Hills  38   52:41  8:29
   15   512 Lori Suarez            Berkley           38   53:32  8:37
   16   520 Robin Cook             Bloomfield Hills  35   53:39  8:39
   17   548 Patricia Duronio       Rochester Hills   38   54:17  8:45
   18   556 Audrey Nelson          DETROIT           37   54:30  8:47
   19   565 Janet Polidori         Northville        37   54:46  8:49
   20   575 Rose Murphy            Farmington        37   55:08  8:53
   21   598 Susan Yarmy            Royal Oak         39   56:05  9:02
   22   603 Amy Czyrka             Northville        35   56:16  9:04
   23   608 Jeannie Lillystone     Royal Oak         39   56:21  9:05
   24   610 Annalisa Van Houten    Novi              36   56:22  9:05
   25   616 Dina Vailliencourt     Royal Oak         37   56:31  9:06
   26   672 Rebecca Elsworth       Goodrich          38   57:43  9:18
   27   678 Sheri Cataldo          Southfield        39   57:49  9:19
   28   704 Beth Wadsworth         Livonia           38   58:37  9:27
   29   744 Helena Cox             Sterling Hts      38   59:46  9:38
   30   745 Kim Christopher        Troy              36   59:46  9:38
   31   746 Kathy Elsworth         Grand Blanc       37   59:49  9:38
   32   763 Aileen Devoe           Royal Oak         37 1:00:14  9:42
   33   765 Ann Cramer             Waterford         37 1:00:22  9:43
   34   767 Caren Shea             Bloomfield Hills  37 1:00:30  9:45
   35   778 Paul Martinerz         Clinton Twp       37 1:00:46  9:47
   36   781 Lauren Hammett         Bloomfield Hills  36 1:00:50  9:48
   37   786 Deborah Solomon        Berkley           36 1:01:01  9:50
   38   790 Michele Runyan         MacOmb            38 1:01:11  9:51
   39   814 Sherri Pickford        Warren            35 1:02:46 10:07
   40   821 Mary Ellen Lowe        Detroit           36 1:03:18 10:12
   41   830 Gail Uchalik           Royal Oak         39 1:04:07 10:20
   42   837 Iwona Ostrowski        Royal Oak         38 1:04:24 10:22
   43   846 Brenda Firestine       Royal Oak         35 1:04:40 10:25
   44   849 Sherry Stringer        Warren            38 1:05:09 10:30
   45   861 Kimberley Fuhrmann     GROSS PT FRMS     36 1:06:32 10:43
   46   865 Mary Franklin          Pontiac           38 1:06:55 10:47
   47   868 Pam Koby               Royal Oak         37 1:08:07 10:58
   48   877 Jacqueline Brown       Madison Heights   36 1:09:21 11:10
   49   879 Tammy Charlton         Royal Oak         36 1:10:08 11:18
   50   892 Alba Muscat            Sterling Heights  35 1:15:13 12:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     8 Todd Kelly             Troy              40   35:22  5:42
    2    15 Rick Armes             Livonia           41   36:26  5:52
    3    22 Bob Schwartz           Huntington Woods  41   37:37  6:04
    4    24 Duane P Stewart        Royal Oak         42   38:15  6:10
    5    26 Max Anthouard          Farmington        41   38:22  6:11
    6    48 Michael Lagley         Farmington        40   40:05  6:28
    7    70 Reed Swanson           Richmond          41   41:33  6:42
    8    76 Douglas Bajor          Royal Oak         41   41:55  6:45
    9    87 Mark Dedow             Clarkston         43   42:28  6:51
   10    88 David Droste           Southfield        41   42:32  6:51
   11    89 Stefan Kroenung        Bloomfield Hills  42   42:37  6:52
   12    94 Daniel Rea             Rochester         42   42:54  6:55
   13   104 Michael Wattai         Troy              40   43:19  6:59
   14   116 Joseph Sutherland      Grosse Pointe     42   43:34  7:01
   15   136 Michael Scully         Madison Heights   42   44:12  7:07
   16   138 Doug Cannell           West Bloomfield   43   44:15  7:08
   17   142 Tim Fausch             Troy              42   44:23  7:09
   18   147 Keith Heiber           LAPEER            40   44:28  7:10
   19   149 C J Stormont           Royal Oak         42   44:29  7:10
   20   154 Brian Biebuyck         Bloomfield        42   44:37  7:11
   21   158 Timothy Ashley         Northville        44   44:42  7:12
   22   168 Gerald Skupin          South Lyon        40   45:14  7:17
   23   170 Thomas Zarzycki        Harrison Twp      42   45:17  7:18
   24   172 James E Brehler        Rochester Hills   40   45:23  7:19
   25   180 John Alexander         Plymouth          42   45:39  7:21
   26   182 Jack Ward              West Bloomfield   42   45:39  7:21
   27   194 Tim Seely              Almont            44   45:53  7:24
   28   195 Chris Giannetti        ST CLAIR SHORES   42   45:56  7:24
   29   196 Terrance Hickey        Commerce Twp      41   45:56  7:24
   30   216 John Collier           Royal Oak         41   46:17  7:28
   31   221 John Kirchoff          New Baltimore     40   46:29  7:29
   32   225 Larry Naumann          Berkley           44   46:35  7:30
   33   227 Bruce Glenny           Royal Oak         42   46:43  7:32
   34   229 Ralph Raciti           Royal Oak         42   46:47  7:32
   35   232 Daniel Desmond         Huntington Woods  40   46:53  7:33
   36   233 Anthony Felker         Ferndale          42   46:53  7:33
   37   245 George Strauch         St Clair Shores   42   47:09  7:36
   38   258 Andrew Linney          Farmington Hills  40   47:31  7:39
   39   286 Chris Cataldo          West Bloomfield   41   48:24  7:48
   40   292 Paul Pentelost         Royal Oak         40   48:35  7:50
   41   299 Eric Noyes             Clinton Twp       44   48:39  7:50
   42   302 Robert Zwald           Farmington Hills  43   48:40  7:51
   43   309 Joseph Hammerle        Warren            43   48:54  7:53
   44   311 Stephen Szuber         Lake Orion        43   48:57  7:53
   45   323 Steve Murray           Utica             41   49:13  7:56
   46   340 Mark Olin              ROCHESTER         44   49:28  7:58
   47   353 Harold Akers           Ferndale          42   49:50  8:02
   48   354 Kendall Harris         Walled Lake       43   49:51  8:02
   49   362 James Neufeld          Northville        40   50:00  8:03
   50   364 Kevin Mills            Sterling Hts      43   50:00  8:03
   51   370 David Sanders          Bloomfield Hills  41   50:09  8:05
   52   374 Jody Sanchez           Shelby Twp        43   50:16  8:06
   53   378 David Cleland          Troy              42   50:25  8:07
   54   381 Orrin Johnson          Detroit           40   50:29  8:08
   55   392 Michael Sadler         Clawson           40   50:40  8:10
   56   393 Robert Czarnorys       Dearborn          41   50:41  8:10
   57   397 Joseph Kaperzinski     Royal Oak         41   50:47  8:11
   58   403 Mark Ignasiak          Troy              42   50:55  8:12
   59   404 Michael Yarmy          Royal Oak         40   50:55  8:12
   60   408 Gary Foran             Beverly Hills     42   51:02  8:13
   61   412 Russell Rivera         Royal Oak         44   51:12  8:15
   62   425 Edward Harr            Roswell           41   51:25  8:17
   63   446 Paul Corby             Royal Oak         40   51:56  8:22
   64   481 Thomas Stalinski       Warren            44   52:46  8:30
   65   483 Mark Grobbel           Bloomfield  Hills 42   52:46  8:30
   66   500 Raymond Yee            Birmingham        42   53:11  8:34
   67   501 Bradley Smith          Troy              42   53:12  8:34
   68   516 Ted Mazur              Troy              44   53:36  8:38
   69   518 Mark Nagy              Franklin          40   53:38  8:38
   70   522 Robert Finnerty        Royal Oak         42   53:41  8:39
   71   523 Shiro Moree            Franklin          40   53:41  8:39
   72   534 Thomas Roach           Royal Oak         43   53:56  8:41
   73   537 Bill Berquez           Royal Oak         40   54:00  8:42
   74   550 Michael Check          Novi              42   54:18  8:45
   75   552 Stephen Conroy         Armada            40   54:25  8:46
   76   554 Andrew Poltorak        Warren            41   54:27  8:46
   77   560 John Berndt            Keego Harbor      40   54:37  8:48
   78   569 Larry Briggs           Detroit           44   54:55  8:51
   79   578 Edward Koza            Birmingham        41   55:19  8:55
   80   583 Michael Davidson       Royal Oak         43   55:38  8:58
   81   586 John Miller            Ferndale          40   55:49  9:00
   82   595 Kevin Brown            Novi              43   56:02  9:02
   83   596 Daniel Brown           Northville        40   56:03  9:02
   84   607 Kenneth Orlando        Sterling Hts      40   56:20  9:05
   85   617 Val Bentivolio         Royal Oak         44   56:32  9:06
   86   624 Michael Salyers        Sterling Hts      40   56:45  9:09
   87   626 Michael Mischle        Ferndale          40   56:47  9:09
   88   636 Todd Nadeau            FLINT             40   57:05  9:12
   89   641 Craig Blair            Madison Heights   41   57:10  9:13
   90   651 Tony Bradford          Detroit           40   57:21  9:14
   91   676 Stephen Wyatt          Pontiac           42   57:46  9:18
   92   684 Mark Rettig            Clarkston         42   57:59  9:20
   93   687 Donald Parker          Rochester Hills   40   58:00  9:21
   94   700 Karl Wittbold          Farmington Hills  44   58:28  9:25
   95   770 Jody Huggins           Richmond          42 1:00:34  9:45
   96   862 James Fritsch          Berkley           44 1:06:33 10:43
   97   880 Steven Schlabach       Royal Oak         42 1:10:13 11:19
   98   882 Christopher Bibb       Southfield        42 1:10:45 11:24
   99	900 Kevin Kowalski 	   West Bloomfield 	1:22:00 13:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   175 Claire Dedow           Clarkston         40   45:28  7:20
    2   191 Gina Norris            Detroit           44   45:49  7:23
    3   212 Sandy Schubert         Highland          43   46:11  7:26
    4   218 Keena Catanzaro        Royal Oak         44   46:19  7:28
    5   249 Linnae Bellaver        Farmington        40   47:20  7:38
    6   334 Maria Libecki          New Baltimore     44   49:23  7:57
    7   409 Julie Christ           Birmingham        41   51:04  8:14
    8   421 Lisa Chapman           Birmingham        42   51:21  8:16
    9   426 Julia Schultz          Eastpointe        40   51:25  8:17
   10   471 Tina M Lechner         Royal Oak         44   52:33  8:28
   11   473 Sandy Freund           Sterling Hts      43   52:34  8:28
   12   482 Lori Vohs              Warren            43   52:46  8:30
   13   533 Sheilah Alexander      Madison Heights   41   53:56  8:41
   14   574 Deborah Felker         Rochester Hills   42   55:08  8:53
   15   602 Beth Wheatley          Berkley           44   56:15  9:04
   16   623 Mary Bajkowski         Hazel Park        41   56:44  9:08
   17   639 Jane Flarity-Gram      New Haven         40   57:06  9:12
   18   648 Joan Collier           Royal Oak         41   57:19  9:14
   19   659 Jane Otto              Mount Clemens     40   57:35  9:17
   20   679 Nancy Marshall         Eaton Rapids      41   57:49  9:19
   21   693 Joanne Dalton          Ferndale          42   58:07  9:22
   22   699 Eileen McGill          Clarkston         41   58:27  9:25
   23   708 Donna Tradii           SOUTHFIELD        42   58:45  9:28
   24   731 Marcy leland           WEST BLOOMFIELD   42   59:17  9:33
   25   732 Deborah Siegel         Bloomfield Hills  40   59:18  9:33
   26   733 Kathleen Lucas         Windsor, Ont      40   59:23  9:34
   27   748 Carrie Hall            UTICA             44   59:54  9:39
   28   775 Suzanne Coutchie       Birmingham        41 1:00:43  9:47
   29   817 Janenne Howell         Canton            40 1:03:01 10:09
   30   852 Cynthia Borucki        Huntington Woods  41 1:05:19 10:31
   31   886 Sylvia Le Page         Berkley           41 1:11:00 11:26
   32   890 Karen Cortis           Novi              43 1:12:45 11:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1     7 Timothy Emmett         Royal Oak         45   35:22  5:42
    2    21 John Tarkowski         Garden City       48   37:34  6:03
    3    25 Ric Wellman            FAIR HAVEN        47   38:19  6:11
    4    41 Chris Alef             Sterling Hts      47   39:40  6:24
    5    44 Rick Jayroe            Rochester Hills   47   39:54  6:26
    6    47 Roger Luckhardt        Westland          45   40:01  6:27
    7    57 Walter Sanders         Detroit           45   40:42  6:34
    8    78 Albert Shearer         Bloomfield        47   42:01  6:46
    9    84 Thomas Bennett         West Bloomfield   46   42:26  6:50
   10    99 Michael Carpenter      Troy              46   43:13  6:58
   11   114 Peter Caplan           Huntington Woods  46   43:32  7:01
   12   122 Kevin T Gleeson        Southfield        49   43:43  7:03
   13   125 Mark Hodgson           West Bloomfield   48   43:50  7:04
   14   135 Paul Alexander         Warren            45   44:11  7:07
   15   150 Henry Zyrek            Warren            46   44:30  7:10
   16   152 Dennis West            Howell            48   44:34  7:11
   17   162 Gary Squire            Westland          45   44:54  7:14
   18   179 Jeff Homenik           Canton            45   45:36  7:21
   19   200 Ronald Bindi           Royal Oak         47   45:59  7:25
   20   204 Ken Davenport          Farmington Hills  47   46:05  7:26
   21   208 Daniel Martinez        ALLEN PARK        48   46:07  7:26
   22   223 Bill Thompson          Birmingham        45   46:32  7:30
   23   237 Tom Flanagan           Livonia           48   46:59  7:34
   24   253 Fritz Dilger           Royal Oak         45   47:25  7:38
   25   256 Bill Siegert           Troy              46   47:27  7:39
   26   259 Rick Kutchins          Royal Oak         49   47:34  7:40
   27   267 Michael Holmes         Clawson           45   47:52  7:43
   28   283 James Beale            Royal Oak         49   48:19  7:47
   29   295 David Stahl            Royal Oak         45   48:36  7:50
   30   303 Chris Jurczak          Troy              47   48:41  7:51
   31   313 Paul Letarte           Royal Oak         49   48:58  7:53
   32   350 Robert Hoff            Royal Oak         48   49:44  8:01
   33   358 Steven Randel          Royal Oak         46   49:57  8:03
   34   360 Robin Matthew Beauton  Farmington        45   49:57  8:03
   35   363 Jerry Anderson         WALLED LAKE       48   50:00  8:03
   36   394 Andrew Neuwirth        Clinton Twp       49   50:42  8:10
   37   406 Jim Alberty            Novi              48   50:59  8:13
   38   413 Mark Keegan            Berkley           48   51:13  8:15
   39   416 William Fox            Berkley           45   51:14  8:15
   40   430 Leonard Bonney Jr      Detroit           49   51:28  8:17
   41   436 Bob Bauer              Redford           46   51:33  8:18
   42   438 Bill Schmitz           COMMERCE TWP      47   51:38  8:19
   43   449 Ramon Miller           Northville        45   52:06  8:24
   44   451 Thomas Bopp            Royal Oak         49   52:06  8:24
   45   452 Charlie Keller         Livonia           48   52:08  8:24
   46   454 David Larson           Birmingham        49   52:09  8:24
   47   463 Turk Marihugh          Livonia           46   52:23  8:26
   48   504 Tim Patch              Lake Orion        47   53:17  8:35
   49   530 Peter Noble            TROY              47   53:48  8:40
   50   553 Ron Siegel             West Bloomfield   48   54:26  8:46
   51   561 Richard Shepard        Center Line       49   54:39  8:48
   52   563 Roger Holland          Pontiac           49   54:44  8:49
   53   567 Alex Cooper            Huntington Woods  45   54:48  8:50
   54   571 John Skrzypiec         Birmingham        45   54:59  8:51
   55   581 Michael Bujold         Royal Oak         47   55:22  8:55
   56   597 Robert Ling            Madison Heights   49   56:04  9:02
   57   612 Dave Uchalik           Royal Oak         46   56:26  9:06
   58   650 Larry Elson            Royal Oak         46   57:20  9:14
   59   652 Bud Rose               Roseville         47   57:22  9:14
   60   685 Jim M Moore            Birmingham        47   58:00  9:21
   61   705 Bruce Ericson          Franklin          45   58:39  9:27
   62   710 Dennis Obryan          Bloomfield Hills  48   58:46  9:28
   63   711 Thomas O'Bryan         Glenview          49   58:46  9:28
   64   743 David Kosuth           ROMEO             46   59:44  9:37
   65   750 John Danic             Redford           47   59:55  9:39
   66   779 Scott Hammond          Royal Oak         46 1:00:48  9:48
   67   826 Robert Whitefoot       Davisburg         45 1:03:24 10:13
   68   831 Steven Gellman         Grosse Pointe     49 1:04:08 10:20
   69   838 Michael Hannah         Royal Oak         45 1:04:26 10:23
   70   840 Chet Ricker            South Lyon        45 1:04:28 10:23
   71   850 Daniel Anderson        Hazel Park        49 1:05:17 10:31
   72   891 John Oneill            Detroit           48 1:14:13 11:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   110 Jackie Blair           Detroit           45   43:26  7:00
    2   133 Laura Sophiea          Pleasant Ridge    45   44:04  7:06
    3   187 Jane Sanders           White Lake        45   45:46  7:22
    4   257 Kathleen Maliszewski   Royal Oak         48   47:28  7:39
    5   441 Sally Hagerman         Berkley           48   51:45  8:20
    6   467 Susan Polewach         Troy              46   52:29  8:27
    7   491 Denise Kutchins        Royal Oak         45   52:53  8:31
    8   573 Dorothy Cotton         Detroit           45   55:04  8:52
    9   582 Teri Prince            West Bloomfield   45   55:33  8:57
   10   601 Lisa Campbell          Dearborn          46   56:12  9:03
   11   615 Alice Simpson          Farmington Hills  45   56:30  9:06
   12   622 Brenda Murphy          Taylor            45   56:41  9:08
   13   640 Nancy Solway           Birmingham        49   57:10  9:13
   14   669 Nola Powell            Waterford         46   57:43  9:18
   15   736 Nancy Bechek           Bloomfield  Hills 49   59:29  9:35
   16   791 Dawn Smith             Farmington Hills  46 1:01:11  9:51
   17   812 Dale Decker            Clarkston         46 1:02:37 10:05
   18   820 Christine Dudzik       Chicago           49 1:03:14 10:11
   19   822 Candy Schultz          Gross Pt Woods    49 1:03:18 10:12
   20   832 Jacqueline Beauton     Farmington        45 1:04:09 10:20
   21   851 Theresa Skelton        Royal Oak         47 1:05:18 10:31
   22   855 Ronnie Blaszczyk       Chicago           46 1:05:32 10:33
   23   874 Mary Korr              Novi              48 1:08:39 11:04
   24   875 Diane Cicchini         Berkley           48 1:08:44 11:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    34 Mike Stone             Southfield        50   39:16  6:20
    2    43 David Vanker           Birmingham        50   39:50  6:25
    3    55 Marty Povirk           Franklin          53   40:32  6:32
    4    66 Larry Wojcik           Dearbron Hts      51   41:13  6:39
    5    67 Greg Stuelano          TROY              50   41:16  6:39
    6    98 Dominic Vella          Livonia           54   43:10  6:57
    7   156 Eric Hoover            Pontiac           52   44:38  7:12
    8   166 Gavin Williams         Detroit           54   45:04  7:16
    9   183 Gary Trock             WEST BLOOMFIELD   52   45:42  7:22
   10   185 Mark Couzens           Auburn Hills      52   45:44  7:22
   11   188 Cornelius Wright       Detroit           52   45:46  7:22
   12   189 Al Johnson             Warren            51   45:47  7:23
   13   215 Richard Warner         STERLING HTS      54   46:16  7:27
   14   217 Randy Alderson         Troy              54   46:18  7:28
   15   248 Dan Dewey              LAKE ORION        54   47:18  7:37
   16   264 Stephen Goch           Bloomfield Hills  54   47:46  7:42
   17   268 Michael Rollason       Rochester Hills   52   47:52  7:43
   18   280 Thomas J Long          Troy              52   48:12  7:46
   19   284 Jim Gilroy             Rochester Hills   54   48:21  7:47
   20   320 Charles Peet           Royal Oak         50   49:08  7:55
   21   336 Tom Miskell            Rochester Hills   51   49:24  7:58
   22   361 David Beverlin         Royal Oak         51   49:59  8:03
   23   376 Charlie Pierson        PLYMOUTH          52   50:23  8:07
   24   377 Jeffrey Hunt           Ferndale          51   50:23  8:07
   25   398 John Caueland          ANN ARBOR         53   50:48  8:11
   26   415 Thomas Popma           Rockford          50   51:13  8:15
   27   418 John W Hebert          Bloomfield        54   51:18  8:16
   28   427 Don Wellman            Ferndale          53   51:26  8:17
   29   437 Edward Williams        Dearborn          54   51:35  8:19
   30   445 Aldo Dekovich          Livonia           51   51:55  8:22
   31   448 Bill Moyer             Berkley           52   52:00  8:23
   32   458 Synn Miller            Franklin          54   52:15  8:25
   33   476 Jovan Bjelobrk         Troy              53   52:35  8:28
   34   507 Daniel Frohardt-Lane   Royal Oak         51   53:24  8:36
   35   513 Jonathan Cline         Royal Oak         50   53:32  8:38
   36   514 Robert Votruba         DETROIT           54   53:35  8:38
   37   521 Gerald Shiener         West Bloomfield   51   53:40  8:39
   38   535 Willie Pylant          Royal Oak         53   53:59  8:42
   39   579 Gerald Shonebarger     Royal Oak         52   55:19  8:55
   40   627 Thomas Patch           Roseville         53   56:50  9:09
   41   630 Michael McNew          Birmingham        50   56:56  9:10
   42   662 Howard Bosworth        Huntington Woods  50   57:36  9:17
   43   690 Kenneth Bukowski       Clawson           54   58:02  9:21
   44   697 Sylvester Lucino       Clinton Twp       50   58:19  9:24
   45   730 Greg Blass             Birmingham        50   59:12  9:32
   46   734 Daniel Kosuth          Metamora          50   59:25  9:34
   47   741 Phillip Bugsby         Waterford         50   59:42  9:37
   48   749 Robert Agacinski       Royal Oak         54   59:54  9:39
   49   755 Paul Yearwood          Rochester Hills   54   59:59  9:40
   50   757 James Soter            Plymouth          50 1:00:08  9:41
   51   764 Horace Johns           Sterling Hts      51 1:00:15  9:42
   52   777 Robert P Dennis        BLOOMFIELD HILLS  52 1:00:45  9:47
   53   784 Dennis Strach          Rochester Hills   53 1:00:57  9:49
   54   785 Doug Gordon            Rochester Hills   54 1:00:57  9:49
   55   796 Robert Garcia          Livonia           53 1:01:25  9:54
   56   797 Glenn Whitcroft Jr.    Harper Woods      51 1:01:29  9:54
   57   823 Tony Schultz           Grosse Pointe Wds 52 1:03:18 10:12
   58   828 William Allen          Royal Oak         54 1:03:33 10:14
   59   834 Stephen Nyquist        Canton            54 1:04:10 10:20
   60   848 Gary Gaiser            Berkley           53 1:04:48 10:26
   61   885 Ron Smith              Royal Oak         53 1:10:59 11:26
   62   895 Roger Ryan             Novi              50 1:16:23 12:18
   63   898 Gerald Ellison         Royal Oak         53 1:21:02 13:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   254 Maggy Zidar            Pontiac           51   47:25  7:38
    2   271 Donna Olson            Bloomfield Hills  51   47:59  7:44
    3   310 Faye Stevenson         Clinton Twp       51   48:54  7:53
    4   737 Christine Redmond      Southfield        53   59:33  9:36
    5   771 Linda Almeranti        Oak Park          52 1:00:37  9:46
    6   869 Gin Utermohlen         Novi              53 1:08:12 10:59
    7   893 Diana L Winn           CANTON            54 1:16:14 12:17
    8   896 Janet Bicanich         Farmington Hills  51 1:16:40 12:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    27 James Carlton          White Lake        58   38:33  6:13
    2    77 Michael Yates          Leonard           56   41:56  6:45
    3   102 Walt Adamczak          ST CLAIR SHORES   57   43:15  6:58
    4   115 Jerry Mittman          Northville        56   43:33  7:01
    5   274 Walter Storrs          Troy              56   48:04  7:45
    6   319 Freddy Standaert       Detroit           57   49:01  7:54
    7   328 Frank Giblin           Rochester Hills   59   49:18  7:57
    8   339 Larry Frankland        Rochester Hills   55   49:27  7:58
    9   341 Don Cleveland          Rochester Hills   57   49:30  7:59
   10   432 Ramon Joaquin          Southgate         57   51:30  8:18
   11   466 Peter Polasek          Grosse Pointe     59   52:29  8:27
   12   474 George Thomas          Ortonville        59   52:35  8:28
   13   480 Don Schiemann          Birmingham        55   52:45  8:30
   14   525 David Evans            Ferndale          58   53:44  8:39
   15   528 Bob Kruse              Warren            58   53:46  8:40
   16   580 Robert Murphy          Troy              56   55:19  8:55
   17   584 Paul Greene            Birmingham        57   55:39  8:58
   18   698 Brad Mahalak           CHELSEA           55   58:24  9:25
   19   747 Ron Williams           Royal Oak         57   59:52  9:39
   20   761 Al Jarvis              Warren            56 1:00:13  9:42
   21   780 Michael Horwitz        Grosse Pte Woods  56 1:00:49  9:48
   22   792 Sheldon Lerman         Berkley           56 1:01:14  9:52
   23   827 Aubrey Terbrack        Troy              58 1:03:26 10:13
   24   842 Stephen Alexander      Mt Clemens        56 1:04:35 10:24
   25   856 David Gram             Troy              55 1:05:35 10:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   444 Leslie Alderson        Troy              55   51:55  8:22
    2   505 Cora Hill              Southfield        58   53:21  8:36
    3   818 Judy Gottlieb          Farmington Hills  58 1:03:10 10:11
    4   843 Lynne Hill             Birmingham        57 1:04:36 10:24
    5   894 Sharen Garner          Royal Oak         57 1:16:16 12:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    73 Peter Polidori         Bingham Farms     63   41:47  6:44
    2   192 Norman Staniszewski    White Lake        60   45:50  7:23
    3   234 Daniel Hendren         Taylor            61   46:57  7:34
    4   242 Paul Shepard           East Port         63   47:07  7:35
    5   297 Dennis Riemer          Bloomfield Hills  60   48:38  7:50
    6   348 Bob Volenski           Madison Heights   62   49:37  8:00
    7   365 Patrick Roche          Troy              61   50:01  8:04
    8   369 Bill Baker             Livonia           64   50:09  8:05
    9   496 Richard O'Malley       Royal Oak         61   53:06  8:33
   10   568 Daniel Hedge           Royal Oak         62   54:49  8:50
   11   588 Gene Austin            Troy              60   55:53  9:00
   12   688 Theodore Ebersold      SOUTHFIELD        60   58:00  9:21
   13   714 Dominic Iannuzzi       Warren            61   58:54  9:29
   14   742 Leo St Amour           Rochester Hills   62   59:43  9:37
   15   835 John Grant             Washington        63 1:04:12 10:21
   16   887 Ted Gottlieb           Farmington Hills  63 1:12:03 11:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   655 Mary Roche             Troy              60   57:30  9:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1    37 Brian Harris           Royal Oak         66   39:22  6:21
    2   410 David Marckini         Rochester Hills   65   51:08  8:14
    3   621 Paul Groffsky          Southfield        67   56:38  9:07
    4   878 Robert Davis           Royal Oak         67 1:09:40 11:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   488 Chris Swanson          Royal Oak         66   52:52  8:31
    2   841 Marlies Parenti        Lake Orion        65 1:04:34 10:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
    1   213 Jim Forshee            Ann Arbor         75   46:14  7:27
    2   281 Joseph Kalina          Lake Orion        70   48:13  7:46
    3   296 John Kolmetz           Warren            72   48:37  7:50
    4   564 Fred Hagen             Birmingham        71   54:45  8:49
    5   884 Joe Thornburg          Troy              84 1:10:58 11:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AG TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2001, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.