Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

OAK APPLE 10K RUN
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JUNE 3RD, 2000
ROYAL OAK, MICHIGAN
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     3 Tim Morehouse          Clawson            19   32:33  5:15
 ******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     1 Karen Salkowski        Royal Oak          32    0:06  0:01

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    57 Jason Gonzales         Harrison Twp       13   39:26  6:21
    2    71 Christopher Vagasky    MacOmb             13   40:03  6:27
    3   112 Brian Moore            East China         14   41:50  6:44
    4   221 Scott Thompson         Birmingham         13   44:51  7:14
    5   347 Kevin Storai           Clinton Twp        13   47:07  7:35
    6   560 Jeffrey Harris         Troy               11   51:06  8:14
    7   673 John Nast              Bloomfield Hills   10   53:32  8:38
    8   714 Dominic Ancona         Commerce Twp       12   54:08  8:43
    9   944 Michael Mischle        Ferndale           14   59:49  9:38
   10   973 Sean Harte             West Bloomfield    10 1:00:31  9:45
   11   977 Jim Nast               Bloomfield Hills   12 1:00:43  9:47
   12  1091 James Schlabach        Royal Oak          10 1:10:38 11:23
   13  1113 Adam Christopher       Troy               11 1:16:56 12:24
   14  1121 Andrew Berner          Royal Oak          12 1:37:42 15:44
 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   918 Heather Jewett         Royal Oak          12   59:11  9:32
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     3 Tim Morehouse          Clawson            19   32:33  5:15
    2     6 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham  Ferndale           19   33:54  5:28
    3     7 Michael Buslepp        Warren             18   34:56  5:38
    4    13 Mark Jenkins           Hazel Park         19   36:01  5:48
    5    25 Alex Clark             Troy               18   37:10  5:59
    6    46 Matthew Duane          Royal Oak          18   38:59  6:17
    7    59 William Prather        Warren             16   39:36  6:23
    8    74 Ian Kangas             Royal Oak          15   40:08  6:28
    9    90 Matthew Kant           Royal Oak          17   40:59  6:36
   10   141 Jonathan Tinsey        Ortonville         17   42:51  6:54
   11   146 Michael Naimy          Warren             16   43:06  6:57
   12   152 Bob Kazmierski         Troy               19   43:10  6:57
   13   163 Karl Farlow            Oak Park           16   43:22  6:59
   14   185 Daniel Safronoff       Troy               16   43:53  7:04
   15   207 Brian Gerard           Ferndale           17   44:30  7:10
   16   243 Brian Barker           Livonia            18   45:17  7:18
   17   254 Drew McElroy           Royal Oak          15   45:31  7:20
   18   308 Matthew Klaver         Royal Oak          16   46:26  7:29
   19   309 Joshua Huebner         Royal Oak          17   46:27  7:29
   20   352 Christopher Kelly      Royal Oak          15   47:11  7:36
   21   476 Ronald Chapman I I     Bloomfield Hills   17   49:31  7:59
   22   498 Kevin Jewett           Royal Oak          15   49:44  8:01
   23   813 Tony Jewett            Royal Oak          16   56:27  9:06
   24   855 Michael Holland        Ferndale           15   57:34  9:16
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    73 Nicole Blake           Sterling Hts       15   40:06  6:28
    2   208 Kristen Hoffman        Sterling Heights   16   44:31  7:10
    3   223 Cortney Kosmala        Clinton Twp        19   44:52  7:14
    4   272 Bess Noss              Hazel Park         16   45:51  7:23
    5   397 Ann Zacchero           Warren             19   47:53  7:43
    6   613 Jessica Felker         Rochester Hills    19   52:17  8:25
    7   718 Amanda Motyl           Troy               18   54:13  8:44
    8   741 Kelly Delaney          Farmington         19   54:42  8:49
    9   758 Jennifer McLean        Warren             15   55:02  8:52
   10   776 Alexis Smith           Troy               15   55:22  8:55
   11  1011 Martha Hannah          Royal Oak          18 1:02:43 10:06
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    42 Jacob Lipman           Ferndale           24   38:47  6:15
    2    53 Don Sherman            Clawson            22   39:09  6:19
    3    54 Dwight Vantuyl         Novi               21   39:14  6:19
    4   148 Patrick Truby          Royal Oak          24   43:07  6:57
    5   157 Robert Pattison        Mount Morris       24   43:18  6:59
    6   174 Ehron Kaska            Royal Oak          22   43:39  7:02
    7   265 Adam Farrell           Clawson            24   45:42  7:22
    8   306 Ken Siersma            Ypsilanti          23   46:25  7:29
    9   315 Eric Rowan             Franklin           24   46:33  7:30
   10   316 Tim Donnan             Rochester          23   46:33  7:30
   11   511 Eric Ladasz            Garden City        23   49:58  8:03
   12   540 Gerry St Pierre        La Salle Ont       23   50:49  8:11
   13   739 Keith Dokho            Royal Oak          23   54:40  8:48
   14   810 Laramie Woods          Imlay City         20   56:18  9:04
   15  1008 James Cook             Royal Oak          24 1:02:33 10:05
   16  1016 David Ceci             MacOmb             23 1:02:59 10:09
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   165 Nichola Pierfelice     Sterling Hts       24   43:24  7:00
    2   202 Petra Orloff           Royal Oak          24   44:21  7:09
    3   346 Leslie Wolcott         Highland           24   47:06  7:35
    4   353 Roxanne Lentz          Rochester          23   47:12  7:36
    5   365 Greta Houlahan         Ann Arbor          23   47:26  7:39
    6   449 Jennifer Bunn          Gross Pt Frms      24   49:01  7:54
    7   454 Kristen Cusmano        Auburn Hills       23   49:09  7:55
    8   518 Jennifer Jacobs        Ferndale           24   50:12  8:05
    9   544 Emily Twomey           Ferndale           20   50:50  8:11
   10   580 Sarah Harris           Grosse Pointe Pk   21   51:36  8:19
   11   586 Lorrie Dryer           Clinton Twp        24   51:46  8:20
   12   600 Carrie Moore           Royal Oak          24   52:08  8:24
   13   634 Karrie Jagod           Dearborn           24   52:34  8:28
   14   666 Laura Shryock          Troy               23   53:14  8:35
   15   736 Amy Freund             Royal Oak          23   54:39  8:48
   16   763 Erin Patterson         Waterford          24   55:08  8:53
   17   772 Nicole Weir            Shelby Twp         21   55:15  8:54
   18   774 Sara Parish            Royal Oak          23   55:19  8:55
   19   777 Rachael Ayotte         Royal Oak          23   55:23  8:55
   20   780 Holly Ganish           Sterling Hts       22   55:25  8:56
   21   834 Juliana Khalifeh       Ann Arbor          20   57:00  9:11
   22   845 Amy Bishop             Royal Oak          24   57:20  9:14
   23   871 Kelly Kennedy          Gross Pt Frms      24   57:55  9:20
   24   970 Lisa Pierchala         Ann Arbor          20 1:00:30  9:45
   25   978 Amy Sherman            Auburn Hills       23 1:00:48  9:48
   26   989 Holly Cook             West Bloomfield    21 1:01:25  9:54
   27  1022 Jessica Urban          Royal Oak          21 1:03:14 10:11
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     4 Scott Belland          Grand Rapids       26   33:12  5:21
    2     5 Joe Deighan            Ferndale           29   33:37  5:25
    3    16 Kevin Kaspzyk          Rochester          29   36:15  5:51
    4    18 Eric McKeon            White Lake         25   36:42  5:55
    5    29 Tony Meyer             Bloomfield Hills   28   37:34  6:03
    6    37 Philip Menzies         Warren             28   38:20  6:11
    7    51 Raymond Mylener        Royal Oak          29   39:08  6:18
    8    60 John Dzapo             Royal Oak          29   39:37  6:23
    9    62 Vinnie Ahuja           Ann Arbor          25   39:42  6:24
   10    91 Aric Boyer             Holly              28   41:06  6:37
   11    95 Daniel Drahnak         Roseville          29   41:19  6:39
   12    99 Nicolas Andrieux       MacOmb             28   41:23  6:40
   13   107 Mike Patterson         Livonia            26   41:45  6:44
   14   109 Thomas Cook            Utica              29   41:46  6:44
   15   123 Andrew Rodgers         Pleasant Ridge     25   42:07  6:47
   16   127 Michael Connolly       Royal Oak          28   42:19  6:49
   17   132 Kevin Nehilla          Royal Oak          29   42:29  6:51
   18   153 Chuck Brenner          Battle Creek       29   43:11  6:57
   19   161 Kevin Van Dyke         Waterford          29   43:22  6:59
   20   171 Philip Buck            Royal Oak          26   43:36  7:02
   21   189 Scott Lebus            Birmingham         29   43:58  7:05
   22   215 James Hall             Royal Oak          26   44:42  7:12
   23   229 Christian Schumacher   Royal Oak          28   44:59  7:15
   24   259 Jim Tatti              Grosse Point Wood  27   45:36  7:21
   25   261 Peter Kearly           Livonia            27   45:37  7:21
   26   286 Brian Balfour          Southfield         28   46:07  7:26
   27   294 Jeff Smith             Rochester          28   46:12  7:27
   28   302 Matthew Black          Farmington Hills   26   46:18  7:28
   29   323 Jeff Strong            Warren             28   46:40  7:31
   30   326 Bill Michaels          Royal Oak          29   46:45  7:32
   31   335 Eric Dixon             Pontiac            28   46:53  7:33
   32   339 Michael Altenburg      Royal Oak          26   46:59  7:34
   33   341 Robroy McCandless      Pontiac            26   47:00  7:34
   34   358 Len Plonka             Royal Oak          25   47:20  7:38
   35   366 Dale Dwojakowski       MacOmb             29   47:26  7:39
   36   367 Michael Kidder         Royal Oak          29   47:28  7:39
   37   371 Howard Sellers Jr      Fraser             28   47:29  7:39
   38   400 Brian Smith            Ferndale           28   47:58  7:44
   39   401 Eric Rosenthal         Royal Oak          29   47:59  7:44
   40   418 Volker Siepe           Farmington Hills   28   48:15  7:46
   41   425 James Batzold          Auburn Hills       26   48:30  7:49
   42   429 Richard Palmer         St Clair Shores    29   48:37  7:50
   43   433 James Combs            Gross Pt Frms      28   48:43  7:51
   44   459 Matt Ludwa             Pontiac            28   49:12  7:56
   45   475 Kenneth Glaza          Southfield         29   49:30  7:59
   46   482 Jonathan Haller        Royal Oak          27   49:35  7:59
   47   496 Sam Amelio             Berkley            28   49:44  8:01
   48   507 Jeremy Zarotney        Royal Oak          25   49:57  8:03
   49   510 John Slager            MacOmb             27   49:58  8:03
   50   528 Michael Meitzner       Madison Heights    25   50:34  8:09
   51   531 Tim Burns              Royal Oak          27   50:39  8:10
   52   537 Steven Thoma           Ferndale           29   50:45  8:11
   53   553 Don Mason              Royal Oak          29   50:59  8:13
   54   582 Jason Sefcik           Ferndale           28   51:38  8:19
   55   583 Andrew Lerch           Ann Arbor          27   51:41  8:20
   56   598 Thomas Spada Jr        Troy               26   52:04  8:23
   57   615 Steve Bossert          Auburn Hills       27   52:18  8:26
   58   627 Kenneth Milch          Rochester          29   52:29  8:27
   59   651 Jim Johns              Royal Oak          29   52:52  8:31
   60   663 Brian Ramel            Clinton Twp        26   53:09  8:34
   61   665 Tony Betts             Royal Oak          29   53:14  8:35
   62   679 Bradley Rush           Royal Oak          29   53:38  8:38
   63   685 Ryan La Forge          Sterling Heights   26   53:45  8:40
   64   731 Ramiro Fonsela         Royal Oak          29   54:31  8:47
   65   734 Robert Beato           Saint Clair        27   54:35  8:48
   66   762 Robert Kaye            Berkely            29   55:07  8:53
   67   778 Charles Carpenter      Grand Blanc        27   55:23  8:55
   68   793 Michael Olszewski      St Clair Shores    27   55:52  9:00
   69   800 Denver Beck            Redford            28   56:04  9:02
   70   822 Aaron Keefe            Berkley            28   56:40  9:08
   71   858 Brian Rottermond       Royal Oak          28   57:37  9:17
   72   861 Mike Cubitt            Southfield         25   57:41  9:18
   73   862 Mark Brining           Southfield         25   57:43  9:18
   74   868 Brent Cubitt           Auburn Hills       25   57:53  9:20
   75   872 Edward Burley          Grosse Pointe      26   57:55  9:20
   76   881 Rich Heide             Clawson            28   58:15  9:23
   77   908 William Palm           Royal Oak          29   58:57  9:30
   78   927 Jay Schloff            Royal Oak          26   59:24  9:34
   79   939 Robert Foley           Clawson            29   59:37  9:36
   80   941 Brian Foley            Madison Heights    26   59:38  9:36
   81   963 Dan Cusmano            Royal Oak          26 1:00:24  9:44
   82  1009 Matthew Matuza         Royal Oak          26 1:02:34 10:05
   83  1057 Brian McCreavy         Birmingham         28 1:05:23 10:32
   84  1068 Kerry Block            Royal Oak          27 1:06:52 10:46
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    94 Nicole Armbrust        Mount Pleasant     25   41:12  6:38
    2   111 Tracey Rizer           Warren             28   41:49  6:44
    3   116 Amy Brown              Lake Orion         27   41:53  6:45
    4   151 Tracy Robinson         Birmingham         26   43:09  6:57
    5   209 Nicole Keisoglou       Royal Oak          28   44:34  7:11
    6   232 Heather Kelly          Royal Oak          28   45:04  7:16
    7   258 Sara Williams          Augusta            28   45:36  7:21
    8   269 Abby Pendleton         Northville         28   45:49  7:23
    9   273 Melissa Nome           Birmingham         26   45:51  7:23
   10   278 Hope Calati            Royal Oak          27   45:59  7:25
   11   364 Kelly Brunetti         Washington         29   47:24  7:38
   12   388 Wendy Petz             Rochester Hills    28   47:47  7:42
   13   394 Leah Lindsey           Waterford          29   47:52  7:43
   14   440 Alexus Makoi           Waterford          26   48:48  7:52
   15   446 Lisa Altevogt          Fenton             28   48:57  7:53
   16   472 Carey Haller           Royal Oak          27   49:29  7:58
   17   478 Christie Cairo         Shelby Twp         28   49:31  7:59
   18   488 Heather Tipton         Royal Oak          28   49:38  8:00
   19   508 Kelly Povilaitis       MacOmb Twp         26   49:58  8:03
   20   515 Laluri Sam             St Clair Shores    25   50:08  8:05
   21   530 Amy Sokolowski         Royal Oak          25   50:37  8:09
   22   543 Kerry Wallace          Wixom              28   50:50  8:11
   23   548 Jennifer Moore         Troy               25   50:52  8:12
   24   550 Amy Tomlinson          Northville         26   50:55  8:12
   25   566 Megan Friedman         Birmingham         26   51:10  8:15
   26   567 Anne Marie Attlee      Sterling Hts       27   51:11  8:15
   27   587 Lisa Lenas             Birmingham         29   51:46  8:20
   28   636 Rebecca Olivier        Berkley            26   52:36  8:29
   29   641 Nicole Birkett         Royal Oak          27   52:38  8:29
   30   667 Julie Shryock          Troy               26   53:15  8:35
   31   671 Dana Ramel             Clinton Twp        28   53:31  8:37
   32   674 Kristine Vigliotti     Huntington Woods   27   53:33  8:38
   33   687 Lisa Friedman          Royal Oak          28   53:47  8:40
   34   690 Stephanie Balys        Royal Oak          27   53:49  8:40
   35   695 Tania Schefano         Ray                29   53:53  8:41
   36   725 Rebecca Grace          Birmingham         28   54:18  8:45
   37   726 Ann Swain              Royal Oak          25   54:24  8:46
   38   752 Ana Matuza             Royal Oak          25   54:56  8:51
   39   757 Michelle Headley       Royal Oak          26   55:02  8:52
   40   761 Wenona Singel          Birmingham         27   55:07  8:53
   41   783 Kari Watson            Livonia            28   55:25  8:56
   42   802 Peggy Brandenburg      Berkley            29   56:05  9:02
   43   803 Kerry Parmley          Chicago            28   56:06  9:02
   44   814 Cecilia Tung           Royal Oak          29   56:28  9:06
   45   817 Ann Duwel              Farmington         26   56:32  9:07
   46   820 Jennifer Ross          Clarkston          29   56:36  9:07
   47   826 Sheri Pomante          Troy               29   56:48  9:09
   48   843 Catherine Einhaus      Ferndale           28   57:15  9:13
   49   846 Leslie McGill          Bloomfield Hills   27   57:20  9:14
   50   857 Bethany Bingaman       Ferndale           25   57:37  9:17
   51   865 Amy Yearwood           Rochester Hills    27   57:50  9:19
   52   890 Katy Furton            Chicago            29   58:25  9:25
   53   909 Rebecca Wall           Royal Oak          27   58:59  9:30
   54   912 Megan Townsend         Royal Oak          25   59:04  9:31
   55   928 Heather Brady          Huntington Woods   27   59:25  9:34
   56   932 Heather Badgley        Lake Orion         29   59:30  9:35
   57   935 Jill De Luca           Ferndale           27   59:34  9:36
   58   953 Anne Montour           Shelby Twp         29 1:00:06  9:41
   59   955 Kelly Bambrough        Royal Oak          26 1:00:15  9:42
   60   957 Clare Willett          Novi               29 1:00:17  9:43
   61   960 Barbara Cheaney        Pleasant Ridge     29 1:00:18  9:43
   62   965 Maija Pareizs          Royal Oak          27 1:00:28  9:44
   63   966 Teri Bennett           Royal Oak          26 1:00:28  9:44
   64   967 Amiee Gordon           Pontiac            28 1:00:29  9:45
   65   968 Angee Ludwa            Pontiac            28 1:00:29  9:45
   66   972 Beth Duff              Ferndale           26 1:00:31  9:45
   67   990 Jenny McBride          White Lake         27 1:01:26  9:54
   68  1007 Nichole Derengowski    Royal Oak          29 1:02:33 10:05
   69  1012 Rosie Moceri           Troy               26 1:02:48 10:07
   70  1024 Shelley Mead           Clawson            26 1:03:16 10:11
   71  1030 Rennie Ignatowski      Royal Oak          29 1:03:45 10:16
   72  1041 Melissa Bishop         Royal Oak          29 1:04:38 10:25
   73  1050 Kristyn Amrhein        Harrison Twp       26 1:05:06 10:29
   74  1051 Lee Semp               Utica              26 1:05:06 10:29
   75  1060 Kelly Zamboni          Royal Oak          29 1:05:32 10:33
   76  1063 Heather McLeese        Royal Oak          29 1:06:32 10:43
   77  1069 Heather MacKenzie      Ferndale           27 1:06:52 10:46
   78  1097 Leslie Shaw            Washington         27 1:12:05 11:37
   79  1101 Julianne Bossert       Auburn Hills       29 1:13:41 11:52
   80  1111 Kim Kibby              Madison Heights    29 1:15:37 12:11
   81  1112 Cynthia Barnes         Southfield         28 1:16:34 12:20
   82  1118 Alesha Watkins         Southfield         26 1:21:41 13:09
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     9 Brad Seng              Birmingham         30   35:34  5:44
    2    10 Herman Smith           Farmington Hills   31   35:38  5:45
    3    11 Eric Sturm             Royal Oak          33   35:41  5:45
    4    12 Brett Sanborn          Rochester Hills    33   35:54  5:47
    5    21 Patrick Deighan        Berkley            30   36:51  5:56
    6    24 Brian Tate             Waterford          33   37:08  5:59
    7    30 Rich Hahn              Madison Heights    34   37:39  6:04
    8    34 Jeff Royer             Ferndale           34   37:55  6:07
    9    38 Yuichi Matsushita      Royal Oak          30   38:29  6:12
   10    39 Tony Roper             Detroit            32   38:30  6:12
   11    55 Karl D Zubal           Royal Oak          34   39:23  6:21
   12    61 Walter Bartels         Troy               32   39:39  6:23
   13    81 David Pekarek          Royal Oak          32   40:22  6:30
   14    86 Erin Burke             Clawson            31   40:35  6:32
   15   105 Anthony Pratt          Royal Oak          33   41:42  6:43
   16   137 Bill Spurrier          MacOmb             33   42:43  6:53
   17   143 Jeff McNish            Royal Oak          30   42:54  6:55
   18   145 Brian Rolfe            Rochester Hills    33   42:59  6:56
   19   168 Bill Roberts           Huntington Woods   31   43:34  7:01
   20   177 Steven Littig          Madison Heights    34   43:44  7:03
   21   181 Al Niggiano            Royal Oak          33   43:52  7:04
   22   193 Timothy Osburn         New Hudson         33   44:03  7:06
   23   201 Michael Lopez          Armada             33   44:21  7:09
   24   203 Kurt Hartenburg        Waterford          33   44:22  7:09
   25   217 Carl Livingston        Detroit            31   44:44  7:12
   26   218 Jimmy Hall             Clarkston          32   44:45  7:13
   27   226 Marty Komer            Rochester          33   44:56  7:14
   28   233 Robert Campau          East Lansing       34   45:04  7:16
   29   236 William Bliss          Troy               33   45:08  7:16
   30   239 Glenn Nomi             Berkley            30   45:11  7:17
   31   251 Chris Golang           Huntington Woods   31   45:26  7:19
   32   267 Franklin Haun          Lake Orion         31   45:46  7:23
   33   271 Dean Linenberg         Royal Oak          33   45:50  7:23
   34   284 Henry Magar            Ann Arbor          33   46:06  7:26
   35   295 John McRoberts         Birmingham         33   46:13  7:27
   36   298 Jeffrey Longo          MacOmb             30   46:15  7:27
   37   300 Marty O'Neill          Rochester          30   46:16  7:27
   38   324 William Ramirez        Harrison Twp       33   46:42  7:31
   39   325 Don Rembert            Milford            32   46:42  7:31
   40   327 Lance Osler            Washington         33   46:47  7:32
   41   337 Kirk Joseph            Rochester          33   46:56  7:34
   42   348 Tim Lenhard            Grosse Pointe      32   47:08  7:36
   43   372 Jeff Curcio            Berkley            31   47:30  7:39
   44   373 Daniel Lissek          Farmington Hills   34   47:31  7:39
   45   378 John Selent            Davisburg          33   47:35  7:40
   46   379 Thomas Suliot          Oak Park           30   47:35  7:40
   47   382 Greg Wludyka           Royal Oak          34   47:37  7:40
   48   384 Kevin Thomas           Waterford          33   47:42  7:41
   49   408 Matthew Deighan        Ferndale           32   48:07  7:45
   50   419 Richard Esker          Livonia            30   48:16  7:47
   51   420 Paul Doyle             Plymouth           32   48:22  7:48
   52   421 Mark Aune              Detroit            33   48:24  7:48
   53   426 Gary Terrien           Royal Oak          32   48:33  7:49
   54   437 Robert Pagano          Beverly Hills      33   48:45  7:51
   55   438 Gari Kersten           Harper Woods       34   48:47  7:52
   56   443 Scott Frentz           Royal Oak          30   48:53  7:53
   57   444 Rob Okarski            Troy               32   48:56  7:53
   58   456 Robert Kalman          West Bloomfield    31   49:11  7:55
   59   457 Geo Thomas             Royal Oak          33   49:11  7:55
   60   470 Scott Carmona          Ferndale           33   49:26  7:58
   61   474 Tom Kenyon             Wixom              32   49:30  7:59
   62   481 Adam Bleitz            Berkley            31   49:35  7:59
   63   485 John Mehr              Shelby Twp.        32   49:38  8:00
   64   492 Robert Iwrey           Royal Oak          34   49:40  8:00
   65   523 Jason Chaldecott       Royal Oak          30   50:25  8:07
   66   525 Jeff Grala             Utica              30   50:29  8:08
   67   539 David Strach           Fenton             30   50:48  8:11
   68   542 Mike Yaekle            Farmington Hills   31   50:50  8:11
   69   545 Brian Seymour          Bloomfield         33   50:51  8:12
   70   561 Tony Smith             Waterford          34   51:08  8:14
   71   562 John McKinzie          Ypsilanti          30   51:08  8:14
   72   573 Jose Juarez            Southgate          30   51:18  8:16
   73   578 Jamie Longe            Royal Oak          31   51:35  8:19
   74   585 David Kozlowski        Franklin           30   51:46  8:20
   75   624 Robert Edwards         Detroit            34   52:26  8:27
   76   642 Brian Burke            Dexter             30   52:38  8:29
   77   650 Michael Tracey         Harper Woods       34   52:51  8:31
   78   654 Rick Hopper            Beverly Hills      32   52:56  8:32
   79   655 David Arce             Royal Oak          34   52:56  8:32
   80   658 Jon Wass               Royal Oak          33   53:01  8:33
   81   662 Christopher Mikoliczea Birmingham         30   53:07  8:33
   82   677 Don Pingston           White Lake         31   53:35  8:38
   83   681 Kevin Millard          Sterling Hts       33   53:42  8:39
   84   696 Derek Montgomery       Royal Oak          31   53:56  8:41
   85   698 Darrin Hotts           Royal Oak          33   53:57  8:42
   86   699 Burt Jeddy             Royal Oak          32   53:57  8:42
   87   708 Matthew Abell          Shelby Twp         32   54:03  8:42
   88   719 Tony Petrill           Farmington Hills   34   54:14  8:44
   89   723 Thomas Ferkany         Dearborn           33   54:16  8:45
   90   735 Eric Stromberg         East China         34   54:38  8:48
   91   743 Lawrence Tung          Sterling Hts       33   54:46  8:49
   92   750 David Fisher           Bloomfield Hills   33   54:54  8:51
   93   753 Robert Wineman         Bloomfield Hills   32   54:57  8:51
   94   768 Gene Grabowski         Warren             33   55:13  8:54
   95   771 Christian Mahr         82152 Planegg      32   55:15  8:54
   96   798 Lee Delor              Chesterfield       34   55:58  9:01
   97   816 Derek Hermann          Oak Park           31   56:31  9:06
   98   894 James Ruyle            Royal Oak          33   58:30  9:25
   99   913 Matthew Runyan         Mount Clemens      32   59:05  9:31
  100   923 Christopher Grundy     Detroit            34   59:15  9:33
  101   925 Scott Kramer           Okemos             33   59:18  9:33
  102   936 David Kramb            Royal Oak          34   59:34  9:36
  103   983 Baruch Katz            Huntington Woods   31 1:01:01  9:50
  104   988 Michael Bartlett       Warren             31 1:01:21  9:53
  105   991 Mick McBride           Rochester Hills    30 1:01:26  9:54
  106   993 Richard Sclabassi      Novi               34 1:01:32  9:55
  107  1114 David Harris           Washington         30 1:19:30 12:48
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     1 Karen Salkowski        Royal Oak          32    0:06  0:01
    2    26 Christine Olen         Boise              32   37:19  6:01
    3    49 Jodi Medell            Southfield         30   39:02  6:17
    4   119 Sara Card              Toledo             30   41:56  6:45
    5   121 Erin Kelly             Houston            33   41:58  6:46
    6   169 Lori Kaliszewski       Troy               34   43:34  7:01
    7   173 Jeri De Bard           Bloomfield Hills   34   43:39  7:02
    8   192 Nanci Moote            Canton             32   44:01  7:06
    9   210 Carrie Wilson          Romeo              30   44:36  7:11
   10   216 Carol St Henry         Lake Orion         33   44:44  7:12
   11   249 Tammy Sanborn          Rochester          33   45:24  7:19
   12   263 Kristin Hoy            Farmington Hills   33   45:39  7:21
   13   307 Jennifer Foster        Troy               33   46:25  7:29
   14   321 Diana Anthony          Ypsilanti          31   46:37  7:31
   15   329 Susan Schulz           Rochester Hills    33   46:48  7:32
   16   350 Cathy Heitert          Plymouth           33   47:10  7:36
   17   369 Indira Misra           Birmingham         32   47:28  7:39
   18   410 Olivia Gorial          Madison Hts        32   48:11  7:46
   19   412 Jennifer Wells         Laingsburg         33   48:11  7:46
   20   463 Lori Galia             Troy               34   49:16  7:56
   21   494 Patricia Moro          Clarkston          34   49:40  8:00
   22   497 Valerie Zughaib        Farmington Hills   34   49:44  8:01
   23   503 Katy Schuen            Royal Oak          31   49:54  8:02
   24   509 Shannon Nelsen         Royal Oak          30   49:58  8:03
   25   516 Sharon Kelln           Birmingham         33   50:09  8:05
   26   541 Renee Iannuzzi         Clawson            33   50:49  8:11
   27   549 Jill Mazzara           Warren             33   50:53  8:12
   28   574 Michelle Meahan        Royal Oak          31   51:22  8:17
   29   584 Anne Selemba           Royal Oak          33   51:45  8:20
   30   592 Carrie Voegtle         Brighton           32   51:55  8:22
   31   595 Karen Schreiber        Berkley            31   51:56  8:22
   32   632 Michelle Mordarski     Warren             33   52:33  8:28
   33   643 Anne Marie Redoutey    Rochester          34   52:40  8:29
   34   649 Robyn Veros            Farmington Hills   33   52:48  8:30
   35   659 Lisa Yamin             Bloomfield Hills   32   53:04  8:33
   36   664 Kelly Geckler          Royal Oak          31   53:12  8:34
   37   670 Sarah Mankowski        Royal Oak          31   53:31  8:37
   38   672 Lisa McDowell          South Lyon         33   53:32  8:37
   39   676 Leslie Rolfe           Rochester Hills    32   53:34  8:38
   40   686 Kelley Ayotte          Royal Oak          33   53:47  8:40
   41   694 Meg Board              Berkley            34   53:52  8:41
   42   709 Michelle Miller        Troy               33   54:03  8:42
   43   720 Suzy Sanitate          Clinton Twp        33   54:14  8:44
   44   730 Lesley Merlino         Farmington         34   54:28  8:46
   45   751 Kathy Cafferty         Berkley            33   54:54  8:51
   46   754 Jennifer Sebolka       Warren             30   54:57  8:51
   47   766 Tiffiny Furdak         Dearborn           30   55:11  8:53
   48   769 Laura Grabowski        Warren             30   55:14  8:54
   49   781 Lisa Haase             Farmington         30   55:25  8:56
   50   786 Janette Coolicn        Woodhaven          30   55:35  8:57
   51   794 Marilouise Kerich      Royal Oak          33   55:53  9:00
   52   799 Kristie Ray            Detroit            30   56:03  9:02
   53   805 Linda Rottermond       Royal Oak          30   56:09  9:03
   54   809 Alicia Arbour          Rochester          33   56:17  9:04
   55   821 Jodi Updyke            Birmingham         31   56:39  9:08
   56   864 Lynn Sielski           Redford            31   57:49  9:19
   57   869 Stefanie Bednarz       Royal Oak          33   57:53  9:20
   58   870 Sherilyn Tye           Royal Oak          32   57:54  9:20
   59   879 Moira Gorman           Farmington         30   58:12  9:23
   60   882 Catherine Young        Livonia            33   58:17  9:23
   61   889 Elaine Brown           Farmington         30   58:25  9:25
   62   891 Anne Hesano            Novi               32   58:25  9:25
   63   893 Diane Downs            Farmington Hills   33   58:28  9:25
   64   896 Ann Marie Crosby       Birmingham         32   58:32  9:26
   65   898 Cathy Spatafora        Harrison Twp       33   58:34  9:26
   66   906 Christine Willis       Troy               33   58:52  9:29
   67   910 Michelle Holwey        Rochester          30   59:00  9:30
   68   942 Shannon Tomaka         Sterling Hts       34   59:38  9:36
   69   948 Maria Helmlinger       Birmingham         34   59:57  9:40
   70   950 Carol Platell          Royal Oak          34 1:00:02  9:40
   71   954 Robin Patercsak        Madison Heights    33 1:00:13  9:42
   72   964 Peggy Foley            Pleasant Ridge     33 1:00:27  9:44
   73   971 Susan Pierchala        Rochester          30 1:00:30  9:45
   74   999 Diane Johns            Royal Oak          30 1:01:54  9:58
   75  1005 Karen Fitzpatrick      Birmingham         34 1:02:24 10:03
   76  1010 Michele Barber         MacOmb             33 1:02:40 10:06
   77  1023 Rachel Katz            Huntington Woods   30 1:03:15 10:11
   78  1027 Lillian Korbus         Royal Oak          31 1:03:36 10:15
   79  1033 Renee Thomas           Sterling Hts       31 1:03:53 10:18
   80  1036 Patricia Forbes        Novi               30 1:04:02 10:19
   81  1045 Lisa Cook              St Clair Shores    32 1:04:56 10:28
   82  1049 Vivian Mataverde       Troy               30 1:04:58 10:28
   83  1053 Kathryn Bradsher       Utica              32 1:05:14 10:30
   84  1067 Tracey Brady           Southfield         33 1:06:50 10:46
   85  1078 Eileen Cooney          Royal Oak          30 1:08:06 10:58
   86  1083 Julie Cook             Canton             33 1:08:33 11:03
   87  1084 Sarah Robb             Clinton Twp        32 1:08:46 11:05
   88  1086 Lisa Thams             Gross Pt Frms      32 1:09:30 11:12
   89  1087 Rita Lauer             Fenton             31 1:09:38 11:13
   90  1090 Donna Heiser           Berkley            33 1:10:09 11:18
   91  1117 Kerry Rom              Royal Oak          30 1:21:37 13:09
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1     8 Todd Kelly             Troy               39   35:21  5:42
    2    19 Michael N Lasley       Farmington         39   36:43  5:55
    3    27 Sam Quirrarte          Farmington Hills   35   37:26  6:02
    4    28 Richard Ford           Huntington Woods   39   37:33  6:03
    5    31 Gino Capasso           Lake Orion         36   37:46  6:05
    6    32 Raymond Schroeder      Harper Woods       37   37:52  6:06
    7    40 Steven Alexander       Madison Heights    37   38:31  6:13
    8    43 Edward Oosterbaan      Essex Ont          38   38:47  6:15
    9    52 Brad Rolfe             White Lake         35   39:08  6:18
   10    56 Steven Kelly           Royal Oak          38   39:23  6:21
   11    58 Kenneth Cook           Woodhaven          38   39:34  6:23
   12    63 Kevin Boyle            Birmingham         37   39:45  6:24
   13    64 Joseph Ryan            Birmingham         37   39:45  6:24
   14    65 Joe Schnug             Troy               38   39:49  6:25
   15    72 Brett Balames          Royal Oak          36   40:03  6:27
   16    76 Edward Chenhalls       Waterford          39   40:12  6:29
   17    77 Todd Harris            Huntington Woods   37   40:13  6:29
   18    79 Michael Sabiston       Shelby Twp         37   40:15  6:29
   19    80 Steven Cooke           Canton             35   40:20  6:30
   20    84 Franklin Carmona       Troy               36   40:28  6:31
   21    93 Paul Ballinger         Roseville          36   41:09  6:38
   22    98 George Kacic           Canton             37   41:21  6:40
   23   110 Michael Evans          MacOmb             36   41:47  6:44
   24   117 Charlie Kell           Royal Oak          37   41:55  6:45
   25   118 Mark Ernatt            Lake Orion         37   41:55  6:45
   26   124 John MacKenzie         Franklin           37   42:11  6:48
   27   130 Scott Kimberlin        Commerce Twp       35   42:23  6:50
   28   135 Michael Stapleton      Grosse Pointe      36   42:35  6:52
   29   139 Damon Fueri            Southfield         38   42:44  6:53
   30   140 Patrick Patterson      Plymouth           37   42:48  6:54
   31   147 Michael Benoit         Farmington Hills   37   43:06  6:57
   32   149 Greg Flood             Davisburg          37   43:08  6:57
   33   150 Kirk Carolan           Huntington Woods   37   43:09  6:57
   34   158 Shawn Tyrrell          Ferndale           36   43:20  6:59
   35   159 Mark Randall           Farmington Hills   37   43:20  6:59
   36   160 Doug Carne             Huntington Woods   36   43:21  6:59
   37   164 Daniel Duranx          Lake Orion         36   43:23  6:59
   38   166 Michael Wattai         Troy               39   43:25  7:00
   39   178 Thomas Lakocy          Troy               39   43:45  7:03
   40   182 James E Brehler        Rochester Hills    39   43:52  7:04
   41   186 Robert Travis          Lake Orion         35   43:54  7:04
   42   188 Mark W Isken           Rochester Hills    35   43:58  7:05
   43   195 Kevin S Sherwood       Royal Oak          38   44:08  7:07
   44   197 Dominic Galia          MacOmb             38   44:11  7:07
   45   200 Richard Kline          Milford            38   44:15  7:08
   46   205 Steven Lai             San Francisco      37   44:25  7:09
   47   212 Edward Dougherty       Ferndale           35   44:37  7:11
   48   234 Craig Bellissimo       Royal Oak          37   45:06  7:16
   49   241 Kirk Frame             Clarkston          36   45:11  7:17
   50   242 Robert Kirchherr       Madison Heights    35   45:13  7:17
   51   245 Dennis Hendren         Troy               37   45:20  7:18
   52   247 Andy Muckow            West Bloomfield    37   45:24  7:19
   53   257 Christian Hoffmann     Rochester Hills    36   45:35  7:21
   54   264 Kelly Shields          Auburn Hills       39   45:40  7:21
   55   274 Richard Yarmy          Royal Oak          38   45:55  7:24
   56   277 Gary P Beras           Clinton Twp        38   45:59  7:25
   57   279 David Stone            Ypsilanti          38   45:59  7:25
   58   293 Donald Parker          Rochester Hills    39   46:12  7:27
   59   299 Douglas Werth          Lake Orion         35   46:16  7:27
   60   304 Tim Gallagher          Northville         35   46:21  7:28
   61   305 Tod Foster             Troy               37   46:24  7:29
   62   314 David Vanzanten        Royal Oak          35   46:32  7:30
   63   319 Marc Guzzardo          Shelby Twp         39   46:35  7:30
   64   320 Chris Cavaliere        Farmington         39   46:36  7:30
   65   328 Richard Roble          Southfield         35   46:47  7:32
   66   333 John Kretzschmar       Casco Twp          37   46:50  7:33
   67   334 Tony J Yearego         Rochester Hills    35   46:52  7:33
   68   342 Michael Humitz         Livonia            36   47:01  7:35
   69   349 Daniel Desmond         Huntington Woods   39   47:09  7:36
   70   359 Andrew Rubenstein      Farmington Hills   35   47:20  7:38
   71   360 Gerald Broderson       St. Clair Shores   38   47:21  7:38
   72   376 David Kraft            Royal Oak          39   47:34  7:40
   73   377 Jon Brancheau          Milford            39   47:35  7:40
   74   380 Jeff Smith             Grosse Pointe      36   47:36  7:40
   75   386 John Colley            Grosse Pointe      36   47:46  7:42
   76   393 Michael Ferriter       Royal Oak          37   47:51  7:43
   77   395 Matthew Bunker         Royal Oak          37   47:53  7:43
   78   399 David Glick            Royal Oak          38   47:57  7:44
   79   405 Joseph Zambo           Dearbron           36   48:02  7:44
   80   406 Brad Sweda             Rochester          38   48:04  7:45
   81   409 Chris Deighan          Royal Oak          38   48:09  7:45
   82   414 Gregory Suhajda        Rochester Hills    37   48:13  7:46
   83   415 Michael T Bartolac     Birmingham         36   48:14  7:46
   84   435 Aaron Trudgeon         Warren             38   48:44  7:51
   85   439 Rich Daniels           Rochester Hills    35   48:48  7:52
   86   442 Michael Salyers        Roseville          39   48:53  7:53
   87   448 Kevin P Jewett         Royal Oak          39   48:59  7:53
   88   452 Thomas Royal           Royal Oak          37   49:08  7:55
   89   453 Mark Gorka             Royal Oak          37   49:09  7:55
   90   458 Alphonso Leonce        White Plains       39   49:12  7:56
   91   461 John Berndt            Keego Harbor       39   49:14  7:56
   92   462 Robert De Craene       Troy               38   49:15  7:56
   93   465 Eric Rolf              Pleasant Ridge     35   49:17  7:57
   94   466 David Stone            Farmington         36   49:18  7:57
   95   469 John Newton            Birmingham         37   49:25  7:58
   96   479 Kelly Stevens          Southfield         36   49:32  7:59
   97   489 Bill Lawrie            Royal Oak          35   49:39  8:00
   98   490 Mark Makowski          Rochester Hills    36   49:39  8:00
   99   505 John Kirchhoff         New Baltimore      39   49:56  8:03
  100   524 Mark Pilarski          Rochester          35   50:29  8:08
  101   533 Michael Yarmy          Royal Oak          39   50:42  8:10
  102   535 Stephen Conroy         Armada             39   50:44  8:10
  103   546 George Henney          Clarkston          38   50:52  8:12
  104   552 Tom Barnes             Bloomfield         37   50:58  8:13
  105   554 Jeffrey Fischgrund     West Bloomfield    39   51:01  8:13
  106   557 Steve Zobel            Troy               35   51:04  8:14
  107   579 James Neufeld          Northville         39   51:36  8:19
  108   590 John Wells             Northville         38   51:52  8:21
  109   601 Roy Lennis             Livonia            39   52:08  8:24
  110   610 G R George             Rochester Hills    35   52:15  8:25
  111   612 Chris Brown            Sterling Hts       35   52:16  8:25
  112   616 Eric Jirgens           Royal Oak          37   52:19  8:26
  113   621 Michael Swisher        Detroit            37   52:24  8:27
  114   622 Edward Pank            Royal Oak          37   52:25  8:27
  115   623 John Clarida           Novi               35   52:25  8:27
  116   626 Joseph Long            Berkley            37   52:28  8:27
  117   638 Joseph Graczyk         Royal Oak          36   52:37  8:29
  118   652 Michael Orth           Troy               39   52:53  8:31
  119   653 Michael Sadler         Clawson            39   52:54  8:31
  120   678 Sean Gavan             MacOmb             36   53:37  8:38
  121   697 Edward Barnes          Madison Heights    38   53:56  8:41
  122   700 Craig Strauss          Woodhaven          37   53:58  8:42
  123   701 Brian Hansen           Oxford             36   54:00  8:42
  124   704 David Savageau         Redford            36   54:01  8:42
  125   711 Olivier Scandola       Rochester Hills    35   54:03  8:43
  126   713 Mark Wagner            Royal Oak          35   54:06  8:43
  127   724 Keith Griffin          Pontiac            37   54:17  8:45
  128   728 David Millar           Royal Oak          35   54:25  8:46
  129   738 Donald Stromberg       Royal Oak          36   54:40  8:48
  130   748 Daniel Murphy          Madison Heights    37   54:52  8:50
  131   765 Cameron McWhirter      Royal Oak          36   55:09  8:53
  132   767 Paul Lussier           Royal Oak          37   55:11  8:53
  133   789 Lawrence Baker         Royal Oak          39   55:40  8:58
  134   824 Timothy Colosimo       Bloomfield Hills   36   56:47  9:09
  135   838 Keith Nast             Bloomfield Hills   37   57:09  9:12
  136   841 Kenneth Orlando        Sterling Hts       39   57:12  9:13
  137   860 Jack Buchan            South Lyon         36   57:39  9:17
  138   878 Robert Broner          West Bloomfield    36   58:07  9:22
  139   883 Ken Deighton           Oxford             36   58:17  9:23
  140   901 Brian Garves           Gross Pt Frms      39   58:39  9:27
  141   902 Russell Navarre        Farmington Hills   36   58:43  9:28
  142   916 Vincent Lewis          Farmington Hills   37   59:10  9:32
  143   937 Jim Pinkelman          Hinsdale           37   59:34  9:36
  144   985 Blake Nieswoud         Troy               37 1:01:06  9:51
  145  1000 David Kramer           Rochester          35 1:01:55  9:58
  146  1039 Edward Murphy          Sterling Heights   35 1:04:31 10:24
  147  1043 Timothy McGary         Detroit            36 1:04:54 10:27
  148  1066 Robert Crudder         Clinton Twp        38 1:06:50 10:46
  149  1070 Ralf Seimens           Clawson            37 1:06:55 10:47
  150  1077 Dennis Drenikowski     Royal Oak          39 1:08:06 10:58
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    82 Kathy Snyder           Flushing           36   40:24  6:31
    2    88 Deanna Wile            Birmingham         38   40:43  6:34
    3    92 Ann Remmers            Ann Arbor          38   41:08  6:38
    4   114 Kristen Kotas          Grosse Pte Farms   35   41:51  6:45
    5   270 Claire Dedow           Clarkston          39   45:49  7:23
    6   287 Christina Baker        Rochester Hills    36   46:08  7:26
    7   318 Laurie Koss            Howell             37   46:34  7:30
    8   336 Lisa Simms             Novi               36   46:54  7:33
    9   383 Terry Imiolek          Royal Oak          35   47:41  7:41
   10   402 Robin Elkus            Bloomfield Hills   38   47:59  7:44
   11   455 Alane Minick           Birmingham         37   49:10  7:55
   12   480 Joanna Harvey          Lake Orion         38   49:33  7:59
   13   495 Lauren Lechner         Ferndale           38   49:40  8:00
   14   499 Mary Kelly             Ferndale           37   49:48  8:01
   15   517 Mary Crummey           MacOmb             36   50:10  8:05
   16   526 Suzanne Devic          Rochester Hills    35   50:32  8:09
   17   551 Ardene Jones           Royal Oak          38   50:56  8:12
   18   564 Sharon Blanco          Bloomfield         39   51:10  8:15
   19   597 Susan Baran            West Bloomfield    37   52:01  8:23
   20   605 Sarah Stenger          Royal Oak          35   52:12  8:25
   21   637 Mary Mickus            Royal Oak          38   52:37  8:29
   22   640 Julia Schultz          Eastpointe         39   52:38  8:29
   23   645 Pamela Fergusson       Grosse Pte Woods   37   52:45  8:30
   24   648 Elizabeth Ransom       Bloomfield         38   52:48  8:30
   25   660 Sandra Mero            Clarkston          35   53:06  8:33
   26   661 Jennifer Gorland       Pleasant Ridge     38   53:07  8:33
   27   675 Anne Smith             Rochester Hills    37   53:34  8:38
   28   691 Patricia Duronio       Rochester Hills    37   53:50  8:40
   29   715 Pam Babcock            Clarkston          39   54:08  8:43
   30   721 Julia Guerra           Mount Pleasant     38   54:15  8:44
   31   740 Sheri Cataldo          Southfield         38   54:41  8:49
   32   747 Yvette Srock           Shelby Twp         38   54:52  8:50
   33   755 Susan Yarmy            Royal Oak          38   55:00  8:52
   34   759 Krista Schauss         Troy               39   55:02  8:52
   35   770 Theresa Romero         MacOmb             38   55:14  8:54
   36   773 Claire Morgan          Rochester          36   55:15  8:54
   37   795 Nancy O'Connell        Northville         37   55:55  9:01
   38   831 Astrid Martin          Royal Oak          38   56:53  9:10
   39   844 Sharon Coral           South Lyon         36   57:15  9:13
   40   850 Leona Daidone          Birmingham         39   57:23  9:15
   41   875 Jane Stafford          Royal Oak          38   58:04  9:21
   42   880 Jacqueline Brown       Madison Heights    35   58:12  9:23
   43   885 Sandra McCabe          MacOmb             38   58:18  9:24
   44   895 Catherine Gavan        MacOmb             35   58:30  9:25
   45   903 Sue Hummel             Royal Oak          37   58:47  9:28
   46   905 Patty Sims             Royal Oak          38   58:49  9:28
   47   911 Corinne Gill           Livonia            38   59:03  9:31
   48   922 Kerry McCarthy         Novi               37   59:14  9:33
   49   926 Janet Benoit           Farmington Hills   36   59:23  9:34
   50   929 Margaret Madden        Royal Oak          35   59:25  9:34
   51   930 Liisa Fink             Grand Haven        35   59:26  9:34
   52   931 Sherry Stringer        Warren             37   59:28  9:35
   53   933 Kate Pinkelman         Hinsdale           35   59:31  9:35
   54   947 Lisa Stanick           Bloomfield Hills   36   59:57  9:39
   55   949 Romy Allemeersch       Bloomfield Hills   35 1:00:00  9:40
   56   982 Carra Beck             Sterling Hts       35 1:01:00  9:50
   57  1013 Maria Blair            Royal Oak          38 1:02:52 10:08
   58  1025 Colleen Elgee          Panama City Bch    36 1:03:22 10:12
   59  1026 Irene Kiefer           Berkley            38 1:03:30 10:14
   60  1034 Pam Koby               Royal Oak          36 1:03:55 10:18
   61  1035 Pamela Kulinna         Berkley            37 1:04:00 10:19
   62  1056 Margaret Giannone      Rochester          36 1:05:23 10:32
   63  1071 Danielle Bandel        Ortonville         38 1:06:57 10:47
   64  1075 Cindy Barnowsky        Grosse Pointe      39 1:07:35 10:53
   65  1076 Florica Haiduc         Farmington Hills   39 1:07:38 10:54
   66  1079 Dina Carlisle          Shelby Twp         37 1:08:12 10:59
   67  1095 Karina Landis          Royal Oak          36 1:11:40 11:33
   68  1102 Nancy Lafferty         Detroit            39 1:14:16 11:58
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    14 Rick Armes             Livonia            40   36:02  5:49
    2    15 Kurt Schneider         Harper Woods       41   36:10  5:50
    3    17 Bryan Alfonso          Clarkston          40   36:26  5:52
    4    22 Mark Kossak            Huntington Woods   42   36:55  5:57
    5    36 Max Anthouard          Farmington         40   38:04  6:08
    6    47 Walter Sanders         Detroit            44   38:59  6:17
    7    50 Bob Gazda              Algonac            44   39:03  6:18
    8    69 Douglas Bajor          Royal Oak          40   40:00  6:27
    9    70 Reed Swanson           Richmond           40   40:01  6:27
   10    89 Kent Anderson          Royal Oak          41   40:58  6:36
   11    97 Larry Rundel           Warren             44   41:21  6:40
   12   125 Thomas Burke           Bloomfield         40   42:13  6:48
   13   131 Jeff Grove             Clinton Twp        41   42:25  6:50
   14   133 Mark Dedow             Clarkston          42   42:30  6:51
   15   155 Kirk Coyne             West Bloomfield    42   43:17  6:58
   16   156 David Droste           Southfield         40   43:18  6:59
   17   167 Joseph Sutherland      Grosse Pointe      41   43:33  7:01
   18   175 Gary Squire            Westland           44   43:40  7:02
   19   183 Terry Leeser           Pleasant Ridge     44   43:52  7:04
   20   184 Edward Hagen           Royal Oak          41   43:53  7:04
   21   190 Douglas Ziemnick       Beverly Hills      41   43:59  7:05
   22   199 Jack Ward              West Bloomfield    41   44:11  7:07
   23   211 Paul Johnson           Rochester Hills    43   44:36  7:11
   24   214 Thomas Zarzycki        Harrison Twp       41   44:40  7:12
   25   222 William Thompson       Birmingham         44   44:52  7:14
   26   225 H Michael Falconer     Oak Park           41   44:55  7:14
   27   227 Patrick Medici         Troy               40   44:57  7:15
   28   235 David Sonntag          Royal Oak          41   45:08  7:16
   29   237 Daniel Rea             Rochester          41   45:10  7:17
   30   244 Joseph Hammerle        Warren             42   45:19  7:18
   31   250 Timothy Ashley         Northville         43   45:25  7:19
   32   260 James Kant             Royal Oak          42   45:37  7:21
   33   262 Brian Biebuyck         Bloomfield         41   45:38  7:21
   34   266 Mark Halsey            Warren             44   45:45  7:22
   35   268 Gordon Wicker          Novi               44   45:47  7:23
   36   276 Fritz Dilger           Royal Oak          44   45:58  7:24
   37   289 Bruce Glenny           Royal Oak          41   46:08  7:26
   38   290 Richard Weingartner    Birmingham         44   46:09  7:26
   39   297 Steve Babcock          Clarkston          44   46:15  7:27
   40   332 David Bolan            Fraser             41   46:49  7:33
   41   338 Ron Aubert             Roseville          40   46:59  7:34
   42   351 Ramon Miller           Northville         44   47:11  7:36
   43   357 Robert Zwald           Farmington Hills   42   47:19  7:37
   44   362 Kevin Crane            Troy               40   47:22  7:38
   45   363 Thomas Filiccia        Detroit            43   47:23  7:38
   46   370 Terry Wilson           Sarnia Ont         41   47:28  7:39
   47   392 Kendall Harris         Walled Lake        42   47:50  7:42
   48   403 George Strauch         St Clair Shores    41   47:59  7:44
   49   428 Steve Murray           Utica              40   48:37  7:50
   50   432 Mark Ignasiak          Troy               41   48:40  7:50
   51   434 Chris Cataldo          West Bloomfield    40   48:44  7:51
   52   441 Tim Fausch             Troy               41   48:50  7:52
   53   450 Vearl Johnson          Clarkston          43   49:04  7:54
   54   464 David Stohl            Royal Oak          44   49:17  7:56
   55   471 David Brandau          Novi               44   49:27  7:58
   56   477 Ronald Chapman         Bloomfield Hills   43   49:31  7:59
   57   483 Robert Czarnorys       Dearborn           40   49:35  7:59
   58   487 Thomas Roach           Royal Oak          42   49:38  8:00
   59   501 Bradley Smith          Troy               41   49:49  8:02
   60   521 Gregg Jones            Royal Oak          43   50:20  8:07
   61   527 Lawrence Bowling       Clinton Twp        40   50:34  8:09
   62   529 William Trombly        Roseville          44   50:37  8:09
   63   534 Paul Alexander         Warren             44   50:42  8:10
   64   536 Jeff Homenik           Troy               44   50:44  8:10
   65   538 Joseph Hanlon          Milford            40   50:48  8:11
   66   555 Michael Schreiber      Birmingham         41   51:01  8:13
   67   576 Douglas Stein          Oxford             42   51:26  8:17
   68   591 Raymond Yee            Birmingham         41   51:52  8:21
   69   604 Kelly Janusch          Lake Orion         40   52:11  8:25
   70   608 Jeffrey Knaggs         Royal Oak          41   52:13  8:25
   71   609 Mark Holden            St Clair Shores    40   52:14  8:25
   72   611 Joseph Kaperzinski     Royal Oak          40   52:15  8:25
   73   617 David Sherbin          West Bloomfield    40   52:21  8:26
   74   644 Alex Cooper            Huntington Woods   44   52:45  8:30
   75   656 Stanley Michelcavage   Sterling Hts       44   52:57  8:32
   76   657 David Catanzaro        Clinton Twp        43   53:01  8:32
   77   688 John Skrzypiec         Birmingham         44   53:48  8:40
   78   710 Michael Daly           Royal Oak          43   54:03  8:43
   79   764 Leon La Brecque        Rochester Hills    44   55:08  8:53
   80   775 Jeff Sherman           Troy               42   55:21  8:55
   81   785 James Thompson II      Clarkston          41   55:35  8:57
   82   788 Steve Norris           Woodhaven          42   55:37  8:58
   83   812 Mark Best              Franklin           44   56:22  9:05
   84   830 Mark Grobbel           Bloomfield  Hills  41   56:53  9:10
   85   832 Gary Reneau            Bloomfield         44   56:53  9:10
   86   835 Val Bentivolio         Royal Oak          43   57:04  9:12
   87   849 Bruce Ericson          Franklin           44   57:23  9:15
   88   897 Michael Davidson       Royal Oak          42   58:32  9:26
   89   943 Joel T Eifert          Berkley            41   59:41  9:37
   90   951 Larry Webster          Royal Oak          42 1:00:05  9:41
   91   952 Bryan P Zoltowski      Grosse Pointe Pk   43 1:00:06  9:41
   92   974 John Harte             West Bloomfield    44 1:00:31  9:45
   93   997 William Morris         Royal Oak          41 1:01:45  9:57
   94  1001 Stephen Sandler        Royal Oak          44 1:02:00  9:59
   95  1015 Michael Hannah         Royal Oak          44 1:02:59 10:09
   96  1047 Maurice Harvey         Pontiac            44 1:04:56 10:28
   97  1054 Brian Morgan           Rochester Hills    42 1:05:16 10:31
   98  1062 Jody Huggins           Richmond           41 1:05:48 10:36
   99  1080 Gerald Jensen          Romeo              41 1:08:12 10:59
  100  1088 Willard Reed           Sterling Heights   44 1:09:54 11:15
  101  1094 Jon Blavlock           Lake Orion         42 1:11:40 11:33
  102  1107 Kevin Kowalski         West Bloomfield    41 1:15:04 12:05
  103  1116 Steven Schlabach       Royal Oak          40 1:21:28 13:07
  104  1122 Roland Berner          Royal Oak          41 1:37:45 15:45
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   101 Laura Sophiea          Pleasant Ridge     44   41:30  6:41
    2   104 Jackie Blair           Detroit            44   41:39  6:43
    3   162 Gina Norris            Detroit            43   43:22  6:59
    4   187 Marcy Kossak           Huntington Woods   41   43:54  7:04
    5   219 Jane Sanders           White Lake         44   44:46  7:13
    6   255 Lori Wadsworth         Redford            40   45:31  7:20
    7   291 Diane Brown            Rochester          43   46:10  7:26
    8   296 Sandy Schubert         Highland           42   46:14  7:27
    9   322 Laura Maslar           Grosse Ile         42   46:39  7:31
   10   391 Amy Smithling          Troy               41   47:49  7:42
   11   404 Maria Libecki          New Baltimore      43   48:00  7:44
   12   506 Leslie Murphy          West Bloomfield    43   49:56  8:03
   13   565 Linda Blagdurn         Gross Pt Frms      42   51:10  8:15
   14   619 Lori Vohs              Warren             42   52:22  8:26
   15   639 Sheilah Alexander      Madison Heights    40   52:38  8:29
   16   680 Laurie Chase           Bloomfield Hills   41   53:40  8:39
   17   712 Deborah Felker         Rochester Hills    41   54:04  8:43
   18   722 Deene Dunstan          Rochester Hills    41   54:15  8:44
   19   732 Diane Himebaugh        Westland           44   54:31  8:47
   20   791 Jane Flarity-Gram      New Haven          40   55:45  8:59
   21   828 Alice Simpson          Farmington Hills   44   56:50  9:09
   22   833 Carol Coburn           Royal Oak          42   56:54  9:10
   23   836 Charla Lau             Troy               44   57:05  9:12
   24   877 Barbara Riecher        St Clair Shores    42   58:07  9:22
   25   899 Clare Kurz             Royal Oak          40   58:36  9:26
   26   900 Brenda Murphy          Taylor             44   58:36  9:26
   27   921 Noreen Kucharski       Royal Oak          44   59:13  9:32
   28   924 Debby Brancato         Grosse Pointe Par  43   59:16  9:33
   29   934 Jayne Baker            Royal Oak          43   59:34  9:36
   30   940 Mary Foerg             Oak Park           42   59:37  9:36
   31   945 Joan Collier           Royal Oak          40   59:51  9:39
   32   956 Beth Ancona            Commerce Twp       41 1:00:16  9:43
   33   958 J N Wards              Troy               44 1:00:17  9:43
   34   979 Ann Cook               Huntington Woods   40 1:00:50  9:48
   35   996 Lavonne Winget         Rochester Hills    40 1:01:43  9:57
   36  1006 Jacqueline Beauton     Farmington         44 1:02:25 10:03
   37  1014 Dawn King              Davisburg          44 1:02:57 10:08
   38  1018 Anita Willis           Birmingham         40 1:03:03 10:09
   39  1040 Donna Guiher           Berkley            40 1:04:33 10:24
   40  1048 Mimi Gendreau          Clinton Twp        40 1:04:57 10:28
   41  1058 Dawn Terry             Utica              41 1:05:30 10:33
   42  1061 Mary L Falls           Rochester Hills    42 1:05:39 10:34
   43  1072 Patricia Phillips      Metamora           42 1:06:58 10:47
   44  1073 Melissa Handler        Huntington Woods   41 1:07:20 10:51
   45  1085 Margaret Sadler        Clawson            40 1:09:14 11:09
   46  1098 Karen Cortis           Novi               42 1:12:59 11:45
   47  1108 Nancy Berner           Royal Oak          42 1:15:17 12:08
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    23 Mike Sellon            Sarnia, Ont        45   37:06  5:59
    2    33 Mike Stone             Southfield         49   37:54  6:06
    3    41 Richard Straub         Northville         46   38:33  6:13
    4    66 Rick Jayroe            Rochester Hills    46   39:51  6:25
    5    85 Greg Kocab             Farmington Hills   47   40:33  6:32
    6    96 David Cripps           Royal Oak          46   41:20  6:40
    7   102 Darryl Stanbrough      Oak Park           48   41:30  6:41
    8   103 Ken Davenport          Farmington Hills   46   41:38  6:43
    9   106 Jim Jackel             Monroe             47   41:44  6:43
   10   113 Greg Stuelano          Royal Oak          49   41:51  6:45
   11   120 Joe Chidester          Howell             46   41:57  6:46
   12   122 Kevin T Gleeson        Troy               48   42:00  6:46
   13   126 Robert Melkvik         Redford            49   42:16  6:49
   14   129 Albert Shearer         Bloomfield         46   42:22  6:50
   15   136 Stephen Loney          Ann Arbor          46   42:38  6:52
   16   142 Dennis West            Howell             47   42:52  6:55
   17   144 Henry Zyrek            Warren             45   42:55  6:55
   18   172 Mike Carpenter         Troy               45   43:36  7:02
   19   176 Ralph Hoffman          Gross Pt Frms      46   43:44  7:03
   20   180 Michael Kostor         St. Clair Shores   47   43:46  7:03
   21   196 James Fortune          Gross Pt Frms      47   44:11  7:07
   22   228 Martin Welicko         Novi               48   44:58  7:15
   23   230 Steve Yops             Romeo              45   45:00  7:15
   24   246 Robert Hoff            Royal Oak          47   45:21  7:18
   25   252 Edward Borkowski       MacOmb             47   45:26  7:19
   26   281 Thomas McCuish         Troy               49   46:02  7:25
   27   282 James Beale            Royal Oak          48   46:04  7:25
   28   285 Charles Peet           Royal Oak          49   46:06  7:26
   29   301 Mark Delbrugge         Lincoln Park       49   46:16  7:27
   30   303 Ronald Bindi           Royal Oak          46   46:21  7:28
   31   310 Paul Letarte           Royal Oak          48   46:28  7:29
   32   330 Leonard Bonney Jr      Detroit            49   46:48  7:32
   33   331 John De Giulio         Bloomfield Hills   47   46:49  7:33
   34   356 Brian Barker           Sterling Hts       46   47:18  7:37
   35   375 Michael Day            Bloomfield Hills   48   47:32  7:39
   36   387 Mark Miller            Berkley            47   47:47  7:42
   37   389 Gary Grossman          Oak Park           45   47:49  7:42
   38   390 Michael Kitchen        Ferndale           46   47:49  7:42
   39   396 Andrew Neuwirth        Clinton Twp        48   47:53  7:43
   40   398 Cliff Vantuyl          Novi               46   47:56  7:43
   41   407 Jerry Anderson         Walled Lake        47   48:04  7:45
   42   411 David Bucholtz         Manchester         46   48:11  7:46
   43   413 Richard Freeman        Farmington Hills,  46   48:12  7:46
   44   416 Mark Baum              Berkley            45   48:14  7:46
   45   422 Jim Alberty            Novi               47   48:27  7:48
   46   430 Tom Wienner            Bloomfield Hills   46   48:38  7:50
   47   436 Chris Jurczak          Troy               46   48:44  7:51
   48   467 James F Whitson        Sterling Hgts      45   49:19  7:57
   49   473 Terry Brennan          Royal Oak          49   49:29  7:58
   50   484 Russ Stabile           Pleasant Ridge     49   49:36  7:59
   51   502 Antonio De Leon        Bloomfield Hills   45   49:50  8:02
   52   512 David Larson           Birmingham         48   49:59  8:03
   53   519 Michael Ujolo          Royal Oak          46   50:17  8:06
   54   532 Bernard Oginski        Troy               45   50:41  8:10
   55   547 Steven Randel          Royal Oak          45   50:52  8:12
   56   569 Daniel Zuhlke          Rochester Hills    45   51:15  8:15
   57   570 James R Falls          Rochester Hills    45   51:16  8:16
   58   571 Stephen Knazik         Shelby Twp         46   51:17  8:16
   59   572 Leonard Olechiw        St Clair Shores    45   51:18  8:16
   60   577 Hans M Petersen        Troy               48   51:28  8:18
   61   581 Michael Beste          Warren             47   51:36  8:19
   62   596 Joe Ales               Bloomfield Hills   45   51:59  8:23
   63   599 Stephen Weber          Franklin           49   52:07  8:24
   64   603 Steve Hanley           West Bloomfield    48   52:10  8:24
   65   607 Thomas O'Bryan         Glenview           48   52:13  8:25
   66   614 Lawrance Mytinger      Mount Clemens      46   52:18  8:26
   67   628 Stephen Villerot       Royal Oak          46   52:30  8:28
   68   630 Herb Yee               Troy               46   52:32  8:28
   69   633 Jim Wachowski          Rochester          49   52:33  8:28
   70   635 Thomas Bopp            Royal Oak          48   52:36  8:28
   71   669 Tim Patch              Lake Orion         46   53:21  8:36
   72   692 Robert Patzelt         Bloomfield Hills   46   53:50  8:40
   73   702 Jim M Moore            Birmingham         46   54:00  8:42
   74   729 Donald Theodore        Royal Oak          46   54:27  8:46
   75   745 Francis O'Connell      Northville         46   54:51  8:50
   76   760 Richard Shepard        Center Line        48   55:06  8:53
   77   779 Herbert Hummer         Warren             47   55:24  8:55
   78   784 David Hofmeister       Auburn Hills       47   55:34  8:57
   79   787 Charles Birmingham     Livonia            45   55:35  8:57
   80   792 Howard Bosworth        Huntington Woods   49   55:49  9:00
   81   796 Michael McNew          Birmingham         49   55:56  9:01
   82   797 Michael Rhodes         Sterling Hts       49   55:56  9:01
   83   801 Jim Hartwig            Royal Oak          47   56:05  9:02
   84   806 Larry Elson            Royal Oak          45   56:10  9:03
   85   811 Phil Sarkissian        Sterling Hts       46   56:20  9:04
   86   823 Ken Misner             MacOmb             49   56:40  9:08
   87   827 Mark Keegan            Berkley            47   56:49  9:09
   88   840 Joseph Sullivan        Grosse Pointe      48   57:10  9:13
   89   842 Aleat Wease            Royal Oak          49   57:13  9:13
   90   847 David Guzzardo         Shelby Twp         46   57:21  9:14
   91   853 Greg Blass             Birmingham         49   57:32  9:16
   92   854 Robert Oren            Troy               46   57:32  9:16
   93   874 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio               49   58:02  9:21
   94   876 Peter F Bloom          Ferndale           49   58:06  9:22
   95   919 Ron Siegel             West Bloomfield    47   59:12  9:32
   96   962 Harry Kirk             Farmington Hills   45 1:00:23  9:44
   97   987 David McNamara         MacOmb             49 1:01:16  9:52
   98  1020 Allen Kaczkowski       Walled Lake        49 1:03:13 10:11
   99  1092 Paul Wright            Taylor             45 1:10:52 11:25
  100  1093 Scott Paul             MacOmb             45 1:11:15 11:29
  101  1106 Dennis Obryan          Bloomfield Hills   47 1:14:30 12:00
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   256 Elizabeth Gale         Flushing           45   45:33  7:20
    2   312 Joan McDonald          New Baltimore      46   46:32  7:30
    3   343 Kathleen Maliszewski   Royal Oak          47   47:02  7:35
    4   447 Marcia Sidwell         Rochester Hills    49   48:58  7:53
    5   500 Leticia De Giulio      Bloomfield  Hills  45   49:49  8:02
    6   631 Jean McDonald          Shelby Twp         49   52:33  8:28
    7   689 Gwen Ogletree          Detroit            48   53:49  8:40
    8   716 Geri Reuss             Huntington Woods   46   54:11  8:44
    9   815 Corky Millen           Woodhaven          45   56:29  9:06
   10   818 Sally Hagerman         Berkley            47   56:34  9:07
   11   837 Tess McCarthy          Birmingham         46   57:09  9:12
   12   848 Carol J Switalski      Grosse Pte Park    46   57:21  9:14
   13   851 Maria Iwaniec          Royal Oak          49   57:25  9:15
   14   863 Nancy Bechek           Bloomfield  Hills  48   57:49  9:19
   15   866 Lynn Sarosik           Troy               46   57:51  9:19
   16   867 Nancy Solway           Birmingham         48   57:52  9:19
   17   873 Constance Kangas       Royal Oak          47   57:57  9:20
   18   884 Janet Applebaum        Southfield         49   58:18  9:23
   19   887 Judy Mrachina          Royal Oak          47   58:23  9:24
   20   920 Jeannie Johnson        Troy               45   59:12  9:32
   21   976 Dale Decker            Clarkston          45 1:00:41  9:47
   22  1002 Marie Schroeder        Commerce Twp       49 1:02:08 10:01
   23  1021 Janis Kaufman          Royal Oak          49 1:03:14 10:11
   24  1037 Cheryl Levitt          West Bloomfield    45 1:04:05 10:19
   25  1038 Marilyn Kaucheck       Rochester          47 1:04:12 10:21
   26  1052 Patricia Soter         Plymouth           47 1:05:14 10:30
   27  1064 Mary Korr              Novi               47 1:06:34 10:43
   28  1089 Patricia Reed          Clinton Twp        45 1:10:05 11:17
   29  1100 Candy Schultz          Gross Pt Woods     48 1:13:12 11:47
   30  1103 Judy Fresard           Royal Oak          49 1:14:17 11:58
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    20 Larry Parker           Eastpointe         51   36:49  5:56
    2    44 Alan Glovack           Bloomfield         53   38:50  6:15
    3    67 Randy Bulla            Pontiac            53   39:54  6:26
    4    75 Larry Wojcik           Dearbron Hts       50   40:09  6:28
    5    78 Rich Walker            Monroe             50   40:13  6:29
    6    83 Thomas Butler          Farmington Hills   51   40:26  6:31
    7    87 Byron Clemens          Harper Woods       54   40:40  6:33
    8   108 Cornelius Wright       Detroit            51   41:46  6:44
    9   115 John M Ekin            Royal Oak          51   41:53  6:45
   10   128 Eric Hoover            Pontiac            51   42:19  6:49
   11   138 Bill Buehrer           Walled Lake        52   42:44  6:53
   12   170 Mark Couzens           Auburn Hills       51   43:35  7:01
   13   191 Greg Knoff             Shelby Twp         53   44:00  7:05
   14   194 Darrel Lamar           Rochester Hills    54   44:05  7:06
   15   204 Gary Trock             Huntington Woods   51   44:24  7:09
   16   206 Bob Kosen              Shelby Twp         50   44:28  7:10
   17   213 Thomas Rinehart        Clawson            51   44:38  7:11
   18   220 William Spurgeon       Royal Oak          53   44:47  7:13
   19   240 Brad Behrman           Plylmouth          53   45:11  7:17
   20   275 Thomas J Long          Troy               51   45:57  7:24
   21   283 Gale Crenshaw          Monroe             52   46:04  7:25
   22   288 Ken Opland             Madison Heights    51   46:08  7:26
   23   313 Richard Rowan          Franklin           53   46:32  7:30
   24   317 John Causland          Ann Arbor          52   46:33  7:30
   25   340 Randy Alderson         Troy               53   47:00  7:34
   26   345 David R Hunter         Royal Oak          53   47:04  7:35
   27   381 Jeffrey Hunt           Ferndale           50   47:36  7:40
   28   385 William Gordon         Birmingham         50   47:43  7:41
   29   423 David Bosley           Birmingham         52   48:28  7:49
   30   427 Stephen Steiner        Ypsilanti          51   48:36  7:50
   31   431 Mike Cornelison        Monroe             50   48:39  7:50
   32   460 Mark Prendeville       Farmington Hills   50   49:13  7:56
   33   504 Mark Cykowski          Birmingham         54   49:56  8:03
   34   514 Jeffrey Debandt        Troy               52   50:05  8:04
   35   522 Bob W Goodin           Berkley            54   50:24  8:07
   36   556 Lem Espeleta           Warren             54   51:03  8:14
   37   558 Don Schiemann          Birmingham         54   51:04  8:14
   38   589 David Bartczak         Huntington Woods   50   51:50  8:21
   39   593 Lee Santioni           Troy               50   51:55  8:22
   40   594 Charles Juszak         Birmingham         53   51:55  8:22
   41   602 Aldo Dekovich          Livonia            50   52:09  8:24
   42   618 Roger Cook             West Bloomfield    50   52:22  8:26
   43   620 Gavin Williams         Detroit            53   52:23  8:26
   44   625 David Beverlin         Royal Oak          50   52:27  8:27
   45   646 Kenneth Bukowski       Clawson            53   52:46  8:30
   46   668 Rudy Lyons             Howell             53   53:20  8:35
   47   683 Dennis Strach          Fenton             52   53:44  8:39
   48   693 Douglas Craig          Clinton Twp        50   53:52  8:41
   49   705 John Behr              Troy               53   54:01  8:42
   50   733 Bruce Sage             Birmingham         52   54:34  8:47
   51   737 Dave Muir              Birmingham         54   54:40  8:48
   52   744 Norma Kern             Birmingham         53   54:49  8:50
   53   746 James Willchite        Bloomfield         54   54:51  8:50
   54   749 Horace Johns           Sterling Hts       50   54:52  8:50
   55   782 Dan Ganish             Sterling Hts       53   55:25  8:56
   56   807 Daniel Walters         Royal Oak          50   56:13  9:03
   57   825 Paul Yearwood          Rochester Hills    53   56:47  9:09
   58   856 Doug Gordon            Rochester Hills    53   57:35  9:17
   59   907 Karl Henry             Southfield         54   58:55  9:30
   60   914 Larry Millikin         Almont             53   59:06  9:31
   61   946 Tom Brancato           Grosse Pointe      52   59:53  9:39
   62   959 Donald Pingston        Milford            52 1:00:18  9:43
   63   975 Thomas Patch           Roseville          52 1:00:38  9:46
   64   981 David Warren           Troy               53 1:00:52  9:48
   65   998 James Matthews         Byron              50 1:01:54  9:58
   66  1044 Bruce Katz             West Bloomfield    52 1:04:55 10:27
   67  1046 Stephen Nyquist        Canton             53 1:04:56 10:28
   68  1074 Bill Moyer             Berkley            51 1:07:20 10:51
   69  1099 Tony Schultz           Grosse Pointe Wds  51 1:13:11 11:47
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    68 Nancy Cassel           Northville         50   39:58  6:27
    2   238 Donna Olson            Bloomfield Hills   50   45:11  7:17
    3   248 Vickie Putnam          Dearborn           51   45:24  7:19
    4   253 Maggy Zidar            Pontiac            50   45:29  7:20
    5   468 Faye Stevenson         Clinton Twp        50   49:21  7:57
    6   568 Leslie Alderson        Troy               54   51:13  8:15
    7   917 Gin Utermohlen         Novi               52   59:10  9:32
    8   938 Linda Almeranti        Oak Park           51   59:37  9:36
    9  1019 Cecelia Matthews       Byron              51 1:03:09 10:10
   10  1029 Pamela Paul            MacOmb             51 1:03:44 10:16
   11  1110 Janet Bicanich         Farmington Hills   50 1:15:21 12:08
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    35 James Carlton          White Lake         57   37:55  6:07
    2   134 Michael Yates          Leonard            55   42:31  6:51
    3   154 Ken Valente            Empire             55   43:12  6:58
    4   179 Charles McGibbon       Pleasant Ridge     56   43:46  7:03
    5   231 John Fallot            Oxford             57   45:02  7:15
    6   344 Bill Anderson          Westland           55   47:03  7:35
    7   354 Freddy Standaert       Detroit            56   47:14  7:37
    8   361 Edward Cassel          Northville         57   47:21  7:38
    9   368 Jack P Carlton         Livonia            58   47:28  7:39
   10   374 Frank Giblin           Rochester Hills    58   47:31  7:39
   11   417 Bob Kruse              Warren             57   48:15  7:46
   12   486 Terence Collins        Mount Clemens      58   49:38  8:00
   13   520 Walter Storrs III      Troy               55   50:19  8:06
   14   559 David Evans            Ferndale           57   51:06  8:14
   15   563 George Thomas          Ortonville         58   51:10  8:15
   16   647 Peter Polasek          Grosse Pointe      58   52:47  8:30
   17   682 Don Nawrocki           Sterling Hts       56   53:43  8:39
   18   706 Dennis Riemer          Bloomfield Hills   59   54:02  8:42
   19   707 Leland Barringer       Southfield         57   54:03  8:42
   20   742 Al Smith               Royal Oak          55   54:44  8:49
   21   756 Vic Leo                Northville         56   55:01  8:52
   22   829 Roger Morgan           Rochester Hills    56   56:51  9:10
   23   859 James Anderson         Troy               57   57:38  9:17
   24   892 James Suhay            Birmingham         57   58:27  9:25
   25   904 Kenneth Ray            Detroit            59   58:48  9:28
   26   915 Ken Beres              Troy               57   59:07  9:31
   27   992 Ron Williams           Royal Oak          56 1:01:31  9:55
   28   995 Robert Jurva           Royal Oak          55 1:01:41  9:56
   29  1003 Warren Wolcott         Highland           56 1:02:11 10:01
   30  1004 Stephen Alexander      Mt Clemens         55 1:02:22 10:03
   31  1017 Sheldon Lerman         Berkley            55 1:03:02 10:09
   32  1055 Jim Keskeny            Pinckney           56 1:05:19 10:31
   33  1081 James Zagacki          Troy               59 1:08:28 11:02
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   684 Cora Hill              Southfield         57   53:44  8:39
    2   804 Shirley Olen           Boise              55   56:08  9:03
    3   839 Lynne Hill             Birmingham         56   57:10  9:13
    4   984 Phyllis Klinger        Birmingham         55 1:01:05  9:50
    5   986 Brenda Njiwaji         Detroit            55 1:01:13  9:52
    6  1109 Sharen Garner          Royal Oak          56 1:15:21 12:08
    7  1119 Mary Cunningham        West Bloomfield    56 1:23:27 13:26
    8  1123 Kathryn Cameron        Romeo              58 1:40:43 16:13
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   100 Peter Polidori         Bingham Farms      62   41:25  6:40
    2   198 David Lee              Southgate          63   44:11  7:07
    3   224 Brian Peacock          Rochester Hills    62   44:55  7:14
    4   280 Bill Baker             Livonia            63   46:00  7:25
    5   292 Paul Shepard           East Port          62   46:11  7:26
    6   311 John P Wehrly          Madison Hgts       60   46:28  7:29
    7   355 Leo St Amour           Rochester Hills    61   47:15  7:37
    8   451 Jim Karner             Rochester Hills    62   49:06  7:55
    9   493 David Marckini         Rochester Hills    64   49:40  8:00
   10   513 Patrick Roche          Troy               60   50:00  8:03
   11   575 Bob Volenski           Madison Heights    61   51:24  8:17
   12   588 Dennis James           Southfield         61   51:47  8:21
   13   606 Richard O'Malley       Royal Oak          60   52:12  8:25
   14   703 Brian Roberts          Royal Oak          60   54:00  8:42
   15   717 Del Sisler             Livonia            64   54:12  8:44
   16   808 David Diener           Troy               62   56:16  9:04
   17   852 Larry Kolasa           Birmingham         61   57:30  9:16
   18   888 Joseph Greene          Southfield         64   58:23  9:24
   19   980 Patrick Powers         Southfield         61 1:00:51  9:48
   20   994 Charles Chomet         Huntington Woods   60 1:01:38  9:56
   21  1031 James Pullis           Waterford          61 1:03:46 10:16
   22  1032 Paul Boulan            Royal Oak          60 1:03:50 10:17
   23  1042 John Peters            Northville         60 1:04:38 10:25
   24  1059 Joel Adelman           Birmingham         60 1:05:31 10:33
   25  1096 C Thomas Toppin        Bloomfield Hills   62 1:11:58 11:35
   26  1105 Roger O'Bryan          Hamilton           63 1:14:30 12:00
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   629 Merion Knight          Detroit            63   52:32  8:28
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1    45 Brian Harris           Royal Oak          65   38:56  6:16
    2   445 Charles Maas           Royal Oak          66   48:56  7:53
    3   491 Joseph Kalina          Lake Orion         69   49:40  8:00
    4   819 Fred King              Dearborn Hts       66   56:34  9:07
    5   886 John Sotir             Redford            69   58:19  9:24
    6   961 George Cooney          Royal Oak          65 1:00:21  9:43
    7   969 Tony Volino            Warren             67 1:00:30  9:45
    8  1065 Robert Davis           Royal Oak          66 1:06:35 10:43
    9  1120 William Wager          Commerce Twp       69 1:28:09 14:12
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   727 Chris Swanson          Royal Oak          65   54:25  8:46
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
    1   424 John Kolmetz           Warren             71   48:28  7:49
    2   790 John Tanzer            Troy               70   55:44  8:59
    3  1028 Heinz Sievertsen       Southfield         70 1:03:43 10:16
    4  1115 Gunnar Littrup         Sterling Hts       80 1:20:14 12:55
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME                   TOWN              AGE TIME    PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2000, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.