Click here for advertising info.!

Go: results    calendar    news    high schools   colleges    links    home
Welcome to  RunMichigan.com!
Please visit our sponsors

Memorial Day 5 Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAY 29th, 2000
GROSSE ILE, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Gary Olsen

Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nancy Cassel Northville MI 50 22 32:38.7 6:32/M

Women 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kim Peters Trenton MI 18 104 38:53.6 7:47/M 2 Denise Byron Monroe MI 17 118 40:03.1 8:01/M 3 Tina Isaac Trenton MI 19 136 41:00.0 8:12/M

Women 20 To 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mike Valentine Troy MI 27 65 36:55.1 7:23/M 2 Estelle D'Souza Troy MI 24 95 37:59.2 7:36/M 3 Chrissy Poniewozik Monroe MI 21 105 38:55.7 7:47/M 4 Mary Galambos Rockwood MI 23 127 40:28.6 8:06/M 5 Christine Spila Grosse Ile MI 22 128 40:29.1 8:06/M 6 Heather Budzyn Woodhaven MI 26 139 41:09.1 8:14/M 7 Eun Joo Kim Riverview MI 29 144 41:29.7 8:18/M 8 Pamela Besteman Woodbridge VA 25 177 43:37.9 8:43/M 9 Marina Padmos Trenton MI 25 226 46:59.4 9:24/M 10 Deborah Snider Allen Park MI 26 227 46:59.8 9:24/M 11 T. Michelle White Detroit MI 27 231 47:05.8 9:25/M 12 Jennifer Gietzen Novi MI 25 232 47:07.8 9:25/M 13 Courtney Burns Valparaiso IN 20 235 47:19.7 9:28/M 14 Lisa Pelc Trenton MI 22 278 52:27.8 10:29/M 15 Nancy Atkinson Brownstown MI 28 281 53:06.1 10:37/M 16 Martha Garcia Wyandotte MI 27 285 53:21.1 10:40/M

Women 30 To 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jenni Collett Allen Park MI 35 51 36:04.5 7:13/M 2 Karen Breshin Woodhaven MI 38 75 37:27.0 7:29/M 3 Maria Glavanovich Canton MI 31 81 37:36.2 7:31/M 4 Maria Pinkowski Wyandotte MI 32 83 37:41.2 7:32/M 5 Carrie Somers Farmington MI 36 90 37:52.8 7:34/M 6 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 34 116 39:52.4 7:58/M 7 Michelle Cook Woodhaven MI 35 132 40:48.7 8:10/M 8 Jayne Service La Salle MI 32 145 41:30.1 8:18/M 9 Julie Nardone Shelby Twq MI 38 171 43:16.9 8:39/M 10 Kim Wilkins Harrison Twp MI 34 179 43:53.9 8:47/M 11 Renee Pesci Southgate MI 38 198 45:02.5 9:00/M 12 Lisa Fast Brownstown Twp MI 32 199 45:03.4 9:01/M 13 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 34 200 45:03.9 9:01/M 14 Janice Byron Monroe MI 39 205 45:41.4 9:08/M 15 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores MI 32 206 45:42.1 9:08/M 16 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 33 209 45:47.2 9:09/M 17 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 35 210 45:47.6 9:09/M 18 Sue Futey Toledo OH 39 214 46:03.7 9:13/M 19 Julie Wistinghausen Riverview MI 30 216 46:14.1 9:15/M 20 Dawn Olson New Boston MI 34 220 46:45.9 9:21/M 21 Elizabeth Plimmons Grosse Ile MI 36 221 46:49.9 9:22/M 22 Carrie Bashlor Gibraltar MI 30 223 46:56.7 9:23/M 23 Sandra Buchanan Warren MI 38 225 46:57.6 9:23/M 24 Bethany Holton Westland MI 37 238 47:25.2 9:29/M 25 Sheri Fricke Wyandotte MI 39 248 48:21.5 9:40/M 26 Tammy Pabis San Francisco CA 38 251 48:42.4 9:44/M 27 Corinne Gill Livonia MI 38 254 48:59.1 9:48/M 28 Connie Murphy Upper St. Clair PA 38 257 49:11.7 9:50/M 29 Janenne Howell Novi MI 39 267 51:01.0 10:12/M 30 Beth Pettinga Riverview MI 36 284 53:11.4 10:38/M 31 Janis Kane Trenton MI 37 298 54:58.2 11:00/M 32 Betsy Bradley Lasalle MI 39 302 56:55.7 11:23/M 33 Julie Durocher Lasalle MI 36 307 57:17.1 11:27/M 34 Kimberly Williams Dearborn MI 35 310 58:53.4 11:47/M 35 Laura Marks Wyandotte MI 33 311 58:54.9 11:47/M 36 Jenny Cormack Canton MI 37 314 59:30.4 11:54/M 37 Paula Byrne Dearborn MI 37 318 1:03:37.7 12:43/M 38 Patty Waddell Gibraltar MI 38 322 1:08:04.3 13:37/M

Women 40 To 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 41 43 35:34.3 7:07/M 2 Joan McDonald New Baltimore MI 46 60 36:36.8 7:19/M 3 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 42 80 37:34.1 7:31/M 4 Victoria DesJardins Grosse Ile MI 42 108 39:11.7 7:50/M 5 Lori Vohs Warren MI 42 130 40:30.0 8:06/M 6 Jean McDonald 49 135 40:58.7 8:12/M 7 Joanna Briganti Grosse Ile MI 41 142 41:23.8 8:17/M 8 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 46 146 41:34.4 8:19/M 9 Patti Chelenyak Northville MI 40 154 41:59.4 8:24/M 10 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 44 160 42:38.0 8:32/M 11 Denise Kosen Shelby Twp MI 44 165 43:02.1 8:36/M 12 Jan Ford Belleville MI 48 166 43:05.8 8:37/M 13 Sherri McCleery Riverview MI 41 182 44:05.0 8:49/M 14 Debbie Murphy Wyandotte MI 46 185 44:13.0 8:51/M 15 Sue Wade Belleville MI 45 186 44:15.9 8:51/M 16 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 44 207 45:42.9 9:08/M 17 Deborah Ketten Taylor MI 45 213 46:03.3 9:13/M 18 Kathie Lashley Grosse Ile MI 47 230 47:04.7 9:25/M 19 Cindy Zemanski Canton MI 43 236 47:20.1 9:28/M 20 Cathy Ann Salisbury Ecorse MI 47 239 47:27.6 9:29/M 21 Kathy Coolsaet Grosse Ile MI 40 243 47:39.5 9:32/M 22 Cathy Anderson Brighton MI 43 244 47:40.7 9:32/M 23 Mary Britt Grosse Ile MI 44 245 47:41.9 9:32/M 24 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 47 255 48:59.5 9:48/M 25 Diane Burns Valparaiso IN 48 256 49:11.0 9:50/M 26 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 48 260 49:57.9 9:59/M 27 Patricia Miller Detroit MI 47 276 52:20.8 10:28/M 28 Brenda Jones Detroit MI 48 277 52:21.4 10:28/M 29 Nancy Morrison Grosse Ile MI 44 288 53:34.5 10:43/M 30 Debbie Zellner Trenton MI 47 289 53:35.1 10:43/M 31 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 46 291 53:51.9 10:46/M 32 Anne Scott Monroe MI 47 292 54:06.4 10:49/M 33 Tom Lashely Grosse Ile MI 45 293 54:07.0 10:49/M 34 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 40 297 54:57.5 10:59/M 35 Colette Waugh Grosse Ile MI 46 299 55:15.8 11:03/M 36 Shelly Bollenberg Monroe MI 41 304 57:09.4 11:26/M 37 Janet Dotson Newport MI 45 305 57:14.1 11:27/M 38 Sheree Pratt Grosse Ile MI 41 317 1:03:32.3 12:42/M 39 Debbie Szymecko Trenton MI 45 321 1:08:01.9 13:36/M

Women 50 To 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kathy Poore Clinton Township M 50 175 43:34.9 8:43/M 2 Nancy Rich Walled Lake MI 51 181 44:04.4 8:49/M 3 Connie Anderson Trenton MI 51 184 44:12.1 8:50/M 4 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 50 204 45:35.9 9:07/M 5 Linda Dunlap Livonia MI 52 233 47:09.0 9:26/M 6 Cathy Ankony Grosse Ile MI 50 242 47:38.6 9:32/M 7 Rusty Sprauer Northville MI 56 246 48:07.1 9:37/M 8 Dottie McCullough Taylor MI 54 250 48:37.5 9:43/M 9 Venda Roberson Southfield MI 52 270 51:27.1 10:17/M 10 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 54 273 51:41.0 10:20/M 11 Andrea Ketten Dearborn Heights M 55 295 54:22.6 10:52/M 12 Lorraine Niss West Bloomfield MI 54 308 58:33.3 11:43/M 13 Eugenia D'Souza Troy MI 56 315 59:31.1 11:54/M 14 Patti Lee West Bloomfield MI 56 319 1:04:05.5 12:49/M

Women 60 To 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 62 196 44:56.3 8:59/M 2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 63 269 51:26.6 10:17/M 3 Shelia Place Plymouth MI 62 309 58:38.3 11:44/M

Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Steven Crane Taylor MI 18 1 24:59.7 5:00/M

Men 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nick Stanko Wyandotte MI 19 2 25:02.0 5:00/M 2 Ryan Molloy Dearborn Heights M 19 4 28:38.1 5:44/M 3 Jeff Blanchett Monroe MI 17 8 29:31.5 5:54/M 4 Kendan Myers Monroe MI 16 10 30:03.0 6:01/M 5 Eric Mink Livonia MI 16 11 30:12.5 6:02/M 6 Brian Terpak Riverview MI 19 13 30:26.2 6:05/M 7 Derek Meiring Carleton MI 16 15 31:00.2 6:12/M 8 Grant Balarezo Grosse Ile MI 15 19 31:46.2 6:21/M 9 Reed Langton S. Rockwood MI 17 25 32:59.6 6:36/M 10 Adam Shields Grosse Ile MI 14 26 33:00.0 6:36/M 11 Victor D'Souza Troy MI 18 27 33:21.9 6:40/M 12 Jonathan Hodge Grosse Ile MI 15 33 34:14.8 6:51/M 13 Simon Ng Dearborn Heights M 15 38 34:44.7 6:57/M 14 Eric Bradley Lasalle MI 14 69 37:08.3 7:26/M 15 Jay Taylor Pleasant Ridge MI 16 100 38:21.6 7:40/M 16 Brian Scholl Jr Toledo OH 18 159 42:30.6 8:30/M 17 Alousius D'Souza Troy MI 16 183 44:08.3 8:50/M 18 Rich Dancy Grosse Ile MI 15 259 49:44.9 9:57/M 19 Larry Daniel Gibson Riverview MI 13 282 53:07.0 10:37/M 20 Kevin Bradley Lasalle MI 12 316 1:00:41.2 12:08/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mike Smetka Ann Arbor MI 22 3 27:19.6 5:28/M 2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 26 17 31:03.0 6:13/M 3 Michael Barber Riverview MI 24 56 36:27.1 7:17/M 4 Dan Burke Perrysburg OH 25 63 36:53.1 7:23/M 5 Dave Burke Woodhaven MI 29 64 36:54.9 7:23/M 6 Rick Shaffer Dearborn MI 29 79 37:32.7 7:30/M 7 Jim Harvey Trenton MI 28 156 42:21.7 8:28/M 8 Robert Sawyer Trenton MI 28 169 43:13.2 8:39/M 9 Matthew Hill Auburn Hills MI 28 188 44:18.0 8:52/M 10 Michael Davis Berkley MI 24 268 51:09.3 10:14/M 11 George Scott West Bloomfield MI 24 280 53:03.0 10:37/M 12 Scott Perry Wyandotte MI 23 286 53:21.4 10:40/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Sturm Royal oak MI 33 5 28:39.5 5:44/M 2 Herman G. Smith Farmington MI 31 6 28:45.9 5:45/M 3 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 38 9 29:55.8 5:59/M 4 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 38 12 30:17.4 6:03/M 5 Dan Baughman Rochester Hills MI 32 14 30:42.2 6:08/M 6 Mark White Livonia MI 37 20 31:53.1 6:23/M 7 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 39 39 34:52.6 6:58/M 8 Keith Garbutt Brownstown MI 37 46 35:50.3 7:10/M 9 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 38 61 36:37.9 7:19/M 10 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 37 72 37:10.1 7:26/M 11 Tom Demerly Dearborn MI 38 82 37:36.5 7:31/M 12 Dan Lilley Troy MI 38 85 37:43.0 7:33/M 13 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 31 93 37:57.3 7:35/M 14 Rory Laforest Riverview MI 38 96 38:03.6 7:37/M 15 Alan Larson Plymouth MI 34 101 38:25.5 7:41/M 16 James Plimmons Grosse Ile MI 36 110 39:29.2 7:54/M 17 Joel Service Lasalle MI 32 138 41:06.2 8:13/M 18 Mike Feryok Trenton MI 38 155 42:08.0 8:26/M 19 David King Livonia MI 34 180 43:56.4 8:47/M 20 Jack Russell Wyandotte MI 38 197 44:59.9 9:00/M 21 Richard Tencza Taylor MI 35 201 45:16.7 9:03/M 22 Kevin Mann Taylor MI 38 222 46:55.6 9:23/M 23 Michael Suchy Southgate MI 30 224 46:57.1 9:23/M 24 Paul Voran Woodhaven MI 34 229 47:04.3 9:25/M 25 Karl Senkowski Waterford MI 35 237 47:22.8 9:28/M 26 Dave Fredericks San Francisco CA 39 252 48:43.1 9:45/M 27 Raymond Lake Allen Park MI 31 266 50:40.8 10:08/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods M 42 7 29:25.5 5:53/M 2 Chuck Byron Monroe MI 40 16 31:01.5 6:12/M 3 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 44 18 31:07.1 6:13/M 4 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 47 21 32:34.0 6:31/M 5 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 40 23 32:46.0 6:33/M 6 Robert Melkvik Redford MI 49 24 32:53.2 6:35/M 7 David Gill Monroe MI 41 30 33:43.5 6:45/M 8 Lonnie Roark Trenton MI 47 32 34:11.1 6:50/M 9 Dick Dancy Grosse Ile MI 42 34 34:26.7 6:53/M 10 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 47 35 34:29.6 6:54/M 11 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 48 41 35:00.5 7:00/M 12 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 45 42 35:24.6 7:05/M 13 Manny Miles Trenton MI 49 44 35:34.5 7:07/M 14 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 44 45 35:49.2 7:10/M 15 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Heights M 47 47 35:51.0 7:10/M 16 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 46 50 35:52.5 7:10/M 17 Phil Wade Belleville MI 46 54 36:15.7 7:15/M 18 Jeffrey Sloss Grosse Pointe MI 40 57 36:30.9 7:18/M 19 John Byrne Dearborn MI 40 58 36:31.9 7:18/M 20 Tom Lambrix Monroe MI 41 62 36:50.1 7:22/M 21 George Rowley Dearborn MI 42 67 36:59.4 7:24/M 22 Bob Bradley Lasalle MI 44 73 37:11.1 7:26/M 23 Phillip Poore Clinton Township M 47 76 37:30.8 7:30/M 24 David Howell Riverview MI 49 77 37:31.2 7:30/M 25 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 48 86 37:44.3 7:33/M 26 Robert Mink Livonia MI 45 87 37:44.9 7:33/M 27 Michael Stewart Monroe MI 46 89 37:48.9 7:34/M 28 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 46 91 37:54.4 7:35/M 29 Bruce Glenny Royal Oak MI 41 92 37:56.8 7:35/M 30 Gene Stephens Wyandotte MI 49 98 38:09.3 7:38/M 31 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 46 99 38:14.3 7:39/M 32 Tom Flanagan Livonia MI 47 102 38:45.8 7:45/M 33 Ed Bottrell Grosse Ile MI 47 107 39:05.0 7:49/M 34 Anthony Clingman Detroit MI 43 109 39:25.0 7:53/M 35 Dennis Anderson Brighton MI 44 112 39:35.7 7:55/M 36 Bill Skimin Huntington Woods M 49 113 39:40.2 7:56/M 37 Dennis Metzger Lasalle MI 40 114 39:42.4 7:56/M 38 George Russell Olmsted Twp. OH 40 117 39:56.3 7:59/M 39 Rod Johnson Monroe MI 45 119 40:03.6 8:01/M 40 Bob Rehkopf Ida MI 42 120 40:06.5 8:01/M 41 Jerome Solomon Livonia MI 43 122 40:15.9 8:03/M 42 Nelson Wietholter Allen Park MI 48 124 40:21.5 8:04/M 43 William Donlon Dearborn MI 47 129 40:29.5 8:06/M 44 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 44 131 40:46.0 8:09/M 45 James Ford Belleville MI 47 133 40:49.3 8:10/M 46 Al Gonano Grosse Ile MI 48 134 40:56.6 8:11/M 47 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 44 137 41:04.9 8:13/M 48 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 48 140 41:16.8 8:15/M 49 John Guzik Livonia MI 49 141 41:20.3 8:16/M 50 Pete Dieringer Wyandotte MI 40 148 41:35.5 8:19/M 51 Jeff Homenik Troy MI 44 153 41:48.5 8:22/M 52 Jim Etchill Brownstown Twp MI 48 157 42:25.9 8:29/M 53 James Tritt Rockwood MI 43 158 42:30.0 8:30/M 54 Thomas Costello Monroe MI 43 162 42:50.2 8:34/M 55 Peter Franzoni Southgate MI 43 164 42:57.1 8:35/M 56 Duane Crechiolo Brownstown Twp. MI 40 168 43:07.5 8:37/M 57 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 48 172 43:21.9 8:40/M 58 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 48 174 43:27.8 8:41/M 59 Tom Scott Monroe MI 46 178 43:41.9 8:44/M 60 Michael Kimbrell Plymouth MI 41 191 44:21.9 8:52/M 61 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 48 193 44:24.1 8:53/M 62 Stan Simek Saint Clair Shores 42 194 44:26.6 8:53/M 63 Brian Scholl Toledo OH 41 202 45:23.0 9:05/M 64 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 46 212 46:01.0 9:12/M 65 Kevin Holton Westland MI 42 264 50:25.1 10:05/M 66 Ed Burns Valparaiso IN 49 271 51:28.0 10:18/M 67 Rich Domitrz Clarkston MI 45 279 52:44.4 10:33/M 68 Steve Wistinghausen Riverview MI 45 301 56:13.8 11:15/M 69 Brian Maghran Grosse Ile MI 42 303 57:02.3 11:24/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile MI 52 28 33:24.1 6:41/M 2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 55 31 33:56.0 6:47/M 3 John Ekin Royal oak MI 51 36 34:31.4 6:54/M 4 Leo Zehnder Milford MI 56 37 34:44.3 6:57/M 5 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 50 52 36:05.4 7:13/M 6 Gary Trock Huntington Woods M 51 53 36:06.8 7:13/M 7 Joel Kashdan Birmingham MI 52 55 36:24.0 7:17/M 8 John Shea Grosse Ile MI 56 59 36:33.3 7:19/M 9 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 53 68 37:03.5 7:25/M 10 Barna Szabo Ann Arbor MI 57 70 37:08.5 7:26/M 11 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 53 71 37:08.9 7:26/M 12 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 57 74 37:19.4 7:28/M 13 Stan Shaffer Lincoln Park MI 52 78 37:32.4 7:30/M 14 Mike Roberts Monroe MI 50 88 37:48.2 7:34/M 15 Edward Cassel Northville MI 57 94 37:58.8 7:36/M 16 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 54 97 38:07.1 7:37/M 17 Philip Hartley Northville MI 54 111 39:31.7 7:54/M 18 Ron Jeffrey Windsor ON 58 123 40:17.0 8:03/M 19 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 52 125 40:22.0 8:04/M 20 Richard Waldecker Canton MI 57 126 40:25.3 8:05/M 21 Dave Mrowca Taylor MI 54 143 41:28.2 8:18/M 22 Robert Ankony Grosse Ile MI 51 147 41:35.1 8:19/M 23 Russ Cox Riverview MI 52 150 41:44.9 8:21/M 24 David Martz St Clair Shores MI 51 151 41:45.4 8:21/M 25 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 50 152 41:47.8 8:21/M 26 Charles Juszak Birmingham MI 53 161 42:47.3 8:33/M 27 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 53 170 43:14.4 8:39/M 28 Thomas Hill Grosse Ile MI 56 173 43:26.8 8:41/M 29 Patrick Offman Taylor MI 52 176 43:36.3 8:43/M 30 Al Smith Royal Oak MI 55 190 44:21.6 8:52/M 31 Ramon Joaquin Southgate MI 56 192 44:23.1 8:53/M 32 Gary Haf Livonia MI 52 195 44:54.5 8:59/M 33 Douglas Bradley Dearborn MI 56 203 45:29.0 9:06/M 34 Bill Richardson Trenton MI 58 208 45:45.3 9:09/M 35 Richard Levy Dearborn Heights M 57 211 45:51.9 9:10/M 36 Mark London Farmington MI 51 217 46:15.5 9:15/M 37 Geoff Sass Wyandotte MI 53 228 47:01.2 9:24/M 38 Barry Tatom Livonia MI 54 234 47:09.5 9:26/M 39 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 58 241 47:36.7 9:31/M 40 Bo Sprauer Northville MI 57 247 48:07.8 9:37/M 41 Daniel Brooks Monroe MI 51 253 48:53.6 9:47/M 42 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 58 262 50:10.1 10:02/M 43 Art Mackie Belleville MI 50 263 50:13.3 10:03/M 44 Roy Parker Wyandotte MI 55 272 51:34.8 10:19/M 45 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 57 275 51:58.4 10:24/M 46 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 56 287 53:21.8 10:40/M 47 Val D'Souza Troy MI 58 296 54:50.5 10:58/M 48 Jim McCown Troy MI 50 300 55:28.8 11:06/M 49 Charles Curson Monroe MI 51 306 57:16.2 11:27/M 50 Marvin Lee West Bloomfield MI 57 312 59:10.1 11:50/M 51 Robert Lamb Novi MI 57 320 1:06:36.1 13:19/M

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 62 29 33:33.4 6:43/M 2 Glen Peppard Allen Park MI 64 40 34:53.0 6:59/M 3 James Eagleston Allen Park MI 67 48 35:51.4 7:10/M 4 David Lee Southgate MI 63 49 35:51.7 7:10/M 5 Pearce Plato Wheatly ON 67 66 36:58.9 7:24/M 6 Leo St. Amour Birmingham MI 61 84 37:41.6 7:32/M 7 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 60 103 38:46.9 7:45/M 8 Marvin Stevenson Rochester hills MI 65 106 39:00.8 7:48/M 9 Frank Wilson Allen Park MI 69 115 39:49.4 7:58/M 10 Harvey Rubenstein West Bloomfield MI 60 121 40:07.3 8:01/M 11 Phil Lokuta Wyandotte MI 65 149 41:41.1 8:20/M 12 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 60 163 42:52.4 8:34/M 13 Tom Gerick Northville MI 60 167 43:06.3 8:37/M 14 Mike Cyrol Livonia MI 63 187 44:17.1 8:51/M 15 James Bintinger Grosse Ile MI 61 189 44:20.1 8:52/M 16 Sidney Bedrosian Plymouth MI 68 215 46:04.1 9:13/M 17 George Russell Wyandotte MI 60 218 46:24.2 9:17/M 18 Ed Torrance Saline MI 63 219 46:29.7 9:18/M 19 David Miller Westland MI 64 240 47:36.2 9:31/M 20 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 65 249 48:33.5 9:43/M 21 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park MI 67 258 49:31.1 9:54/M 22 Bob Taylor Grosse Ile MI 63 261 50:09.4 10:02/M 23 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 60 265 50:39.9 10:08/M 24 Jack H. Byrom Washington MI 69 274 51:44.9 10:21/M 25 Robert Peters Clinton Twp MI 60 290 53:51.0 10:46/M 26 James K. Harris Monroe MI 61 294 54:20.7 10:52/M

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donald Courtney Wyandotte MI 74 283 53:11.0 10:38/M 2 R.J. Przybylski Trenton MI 71 313 59:15.9 11:51/M


RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2000, RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Fax: (248) 601-5037 Please send questions or comments to
webmaster@runmichigan.com
Copy or photos may be used only with the prior consent of RunMichigan.com, Inc.