forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Mar. 6, 2010 Holiday Hospice Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 434 16 3 19:09.9 6:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 459 38 1 17:18.5 5:35/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 308 53 21 23:52.4 7:42/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 452 48 5 20:33.6 6:38/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Smith Jackson MI 484 12 64 31:17.0 10:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Eves Hillsdale MI 276 12 4 19:17.5 6:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Padley Brooklyn MI 262 17 19 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Cherokee Dolson Jackson MI 445 17 51 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Michael Mattis Brooklyn MI 466 18 91 38:32.7 12:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Huff Brooklyn MI 458 22 72 33:13.0 10:43/M
2 Cassandra Butters Coldwater MI 435 22 80 34:59.3 11:17/M
3 Nicole Trotter Brooklyn MI 491 24 81 35:09.2 11:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wicks Jackson MI 302 24 14 22:33.1 7:16/M
2 Shayne Mickels Deerfield MI 263 22 17 23:21.3 7:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Forsyth Tecumseh MI 314 29 57 29:25.8 9:29/M
2 Christina Witt Taylor MI 493 29 76 34:11.2 11:02/M
3 Christina Thompson Brooklyn MI 489 29 78 34:39.0 11:11/M
4 Beth Muir Brooklyn MI 469 28 87 37:04.3 11:57/M
5 Emily Sullivan Jackson MI 487 27 93 40:46.9 13:09/M
6 Kira Buffa Jackson MI 433 27 94 41:30.7 13:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hurlock Jackson MI 300 25 2 18:53.5 6:05/M
2 Josef Lauver Adrian MI 311 27 11 21:40.3 6:59/M
3 Justin Witt Taylor MI 307 28 32 25:44.5 8:18/M
4 Ryan Richardson Brooklyn MI 479 28 36 26:18.8 8:29/M
5 Tony Francetic Lake Orion MI 451 28 44 27:44.4 8:57/M
6 Tom Cacrows Brooklyn MI 265 27 92 39:20.5 12:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Nally Jackson MI 471 30 12 21:45.8 7:01/M
2 Laina Kurowski Onsted MI 461 30 39 27:14.1 8:47/M
3 Paula Dolson Jackson MI 444 34 42 27:40.3 8:55/M
4 Kersten Cook Pittsford MI 439 33 53 28:52.6 9:19/M
5 Karen Liebau Brooklyn MI 463 34 59 29:52.9 9:38/M
6 Christina O'Neil Brooklyn MI 473 34 60 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Tahny Lowry Brooklyn MI 464 32 61 30:21.0 9:47/M
8 Callie Harris North Adams MI 318 32 66 31:25.5 10:08/M
9 Angie Wright Jackson MI 494 31 74 33:59.9 10:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 426 31 6 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Chad Perrine Brooklyn MI 475 31 30 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Jason Henning Adrian MI 455 32 33 25:51.2 8:20/M
4 Ryan Beal Brooklyn MI 284 33 43 27:42.5 8:56/M
5 Kristian Muir Brooklyn MI 470 32 69 32:17.3 10:25/M
6 Mike Miller Hanover MI 306 33 73 33:27.7 10:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Peterson Jackson MI 283 39 20 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 442 39 24 24:17.4 7:50/M
3 Kelly Carrier Adrian MI 437 38 67 31:38.5 10:12/M
4 Christina Bregg Parma MI 430 39 83 35:16.3 11:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 446 38 7 21:09.9 6:49/M
2 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn MI 472 39 18 23:32.5 7:35/M
3 Andy Ambs Clarklake MI 282 39 31 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Richard Carrier Adrian MI 438 39 47 27:56.0 9:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 467 41 22 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Heidi McCord Jackson MI 310 41 23 24:07.6 7:47/M
3 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 432 40 28 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Julie Trompeter Adrian MI 490 43 35 26:14.6 8:28/M
5 Jamie Stoner Onsted MI 269 40 46 27:50.9 8:59/M
6 Angela Lanius Jonesville MI 462 41 62 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Anne Hendrickson Jackson MI 454 40 63 30:59.0 10:00/M
8 Lisa Reynolds Hillsdale MI 477 43 79 34:52.1 11:15/M
9 Lisa Davis Adrian MI 443 41 86 35:40.0 11:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Moore Brooklyn MI 274 42 48 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 T. G. Cook Pittsford MI 440 42 56 29:13.4 9:25/M
3 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 305 40 71 32:39.3 10:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 447 46 45 27:47.3 8:58/M
2 Cheryl Santure Tipton MI 481 47 49 28:18.6 9:08/M
3 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 436 48 85 35:35.5 11:29/M
4 Martie Fleming Jackson MI 450 45 95 46:20.8 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Payne Concord MI 474 46 13 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Gordon Cattell Jackson MI 267 47 29 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 275 49 54 29:06.8 9:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Poole Jackson MI 476 51 40 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 449 51 50 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Vickie Kegerreis Tecumseh MI 460 50 65 31:20.0 10:06/M
4 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach MI 317 53 77 34:21.4 11:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 312 51 8 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 478 50 10 21:31.4 6:56/M
3 Rick Swope Cement City MI 488 53 25 24:18.9 7:50/M
4 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 480 50 37 26:28.5 8:32/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 492 50 38 26:30.1 8:33/M
6 John Cooper Clinton MI 441 54 41 27:32.4 8:53/M
7 William Wright Jackson MI 495 52 70 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 316 54 75 34:07.8 11:00/M
9 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 465 54 89 37:37.4 12:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hershberger Albion MI 456 57 34 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Linda Shaw Sylvania MI 482 56 55 29:09.8 9:24/M
3 Debbie Spencer Clarklake MI 485 58 84 35:24.9 11:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 457 57 15 22:43.0 7:20/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 448 58 26 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Coley Johnson Brooklyn MI 264 56 27 24:48.6 8:00/M
4 Robert Gilmore Jackson MI 303 59 58 29:36.0 9:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 301 64 68 31:44.1 10:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 270 60 9 21:16.8 6:52/M
2 Burce Andrews Brooklyn MI 279 61 16 23:09.2 7:28/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 428 63 52 28:51.0 9:18/M
4 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 483 61 82 35:14.4 11:22/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Miller Monroe MI 468 68 88 37:24.8 12:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 486 68 90 38:05.5 12:17/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 237 48 2 32:55.0 10:37/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 255 58 1 31:27.6 10:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikeal Henning Adrian MI 234 42 4 37:34.9 12:07/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 226 53 10 38:14.7 12:20/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayna Colwell Jerome MI 500 9 5 37:51.1 12:13/M
2 Kimberly Hubbell Jackson MI 304 11 21 44:10.8 14:15/M
3 Tyler Colwell Jerome MI 499 13 47 56:26.4 18:12/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Heath Hanover MI 453 12 3 36:40.9 11:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Mailios Addison MI 245 17 34 51:05.5 16:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Gallant Brooklyn MI 271 22 12 39:19.3 12:41/M
2 Alisha Nicks Grand Rapids MI 249 23 35 51:05.9 16:29/M
3 Chelsea Simpkins Manitou Beach MI 252 21 46 54:27.4 17:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Wright Jackson MI 257 28 23 45:03.3 14:32/M
2 Amanda Taylor Jackson MI 256 28 25 46:21.8 14:57/M
3 Morgan Graves Clarklake MI 229 27 43 52:18.1 16:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Mattis Brooklyn MI 268 25 13 39:20.0 12:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 239 33 22 44:25.9 14:20/M
2 Robyn Hall Clark Lake MI 231 34 38 51:34.1 16:38/M
3 Erica Kanj Solon OH 313 33 49 57:39.0 18:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Brown Jackson MI 281 32 18 40:39.4 13:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melisssa Caswell Redford MI 496 36 33 50:24.5 16:15/M
2 Terri Lutz Brooklyn MI 243 38 44 52:19.8 16:53/M
3 Jodie Colwell Jerome MI 221 36 48 56:26.9 18:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Colwell Jerome MI 220 37 6 37:52.5 12:13/M
2 Michael Graves Clarklake MI 230 39 42 52:17.3 16:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Foster Concord MI 272 41 7 38:06.7 12:17/M
2 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 278 42 16 40:08.0 12:57/M
3 Stacey Conklin Jackson MI 222 43 17 40:39.0 13:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 225 47 9 38:14.1 12:20/M
2 Sally Shaughnessy Jackson MI 315 49 19 41:31.1 13:24/M
3 Jeani Stepke Clark Lake MI 254 46 24 45:05.0 14:33/M
4 Kelly Nicks Brooklyn MI 248 48 37 51:23.0 16:35/M
5 Rhonda Mohammed Addison MI 246 45 41 52:06.0 16:48/M
6 Sandra Wright Brooklyn MI 258 47 53 1:00:47.3 19:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Smith Lynn Hanover MI 273 45 15 39:53.1 12:52/M
2 Ricky Hogan Jackson MI 236 49 31 49:14.7 15:53/M
3 Garry Harren Jackson MI 266 48 32 49:15.8 15:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 431 54 14 39:26.1 12:43/M
2 Cindy Ott Spring Arbor MI 280 51 26 47:21.3 15:16/M
3 Kathi Johnson Onsted MI 241 51 45 54:26.7 17:34/M
4 Kathy Connolly Brooklyn MI 223 52 52 1:00:46.8 19:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Lapan Ann Arbor MI 242 50 28 48:03.7 15:30/M
2 Steve Poole Jackson MI 250 50 30 48:54.6 15:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 251 59 8 38:13.0 12:20/M
2 Susan Hinkley Rives Junction MI 235 55 29 48:24.5 15:37/M
3 Pamela Cherry Addison MI 498 56 36 51:22.5 16:34/M
4 Judy Zilke Brooklyn MI 309 56 40 51:45.1 16:42/M
5 Nancy Fielder Brooklyn MI 227 57 50 57:39.5 18:36/M
6 Debra Harrison Belleville MI 232 55 54 1:03:43.7 20:33/M
7 Lana Mutter Onsted MI 247 59 55 1:03:44.2 20:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Holey Clayton MI 238 57 20 43:06.6 13:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Haynes Mason MI 233 61 27 47:23.0 15:17/M
2 Diana Durling Onsted MI 277 60 39 51:44.5 16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 224 61 11 38:53.9 12:33/M

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cattell Onsted MI 497 82 51 1:00:22.6 19:28/M

Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED