forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
Feb. 13, 2010 Sweetheart Run/Walk Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 3239 Eric Stuber Lansing 46 34:45 5:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 13 3257 Kristine McCallum Chillicothe 40 45:26 7:19

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 3080 Thomas Preiss South Lyon 40 36:13 5:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 26 3085 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 60 50:41 8:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 2891 Angela Hoult Lapeer 23 48:10 7:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 3230 Steven Town Hazel Park 29 43:14 6:58
2 27 2998 Gary Lawson Waterford 25 50:53 8:12
3 30 3078 Kyle Finley La Plata 27 51:55 8:22
4 51 1914 Travis Bramble Lake Orion 28 1:00:48 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 28 1814 Julie Adamson Rochester Hill 29 50:53 8:12
2 56 3269 Christa Thomas Okemos 28 1:06:33 10:43
3 57 3001 Emily Locke Moon Township 27 1:08:17 11:00
4 58 3012 Kristina Viviani Lakewood 29 1:08:17 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 3272 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 32 37:16 6:00
2 9 3229 Ken Siersma Royal Oak 33 43:37 7:02
3 55 3237 Anton Botosan Canton 30 1:05:02 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 18 3093 Heather Notter Saginaw 33 46:35 7:30
2 65 2889 Lori Harper Cedar Springs 30 1:17:06 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 3271 Dave Manges Flint 38 44:29 7:10
2 60 3236 Mark Henry Canton 36 1:10:21 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 32 3013 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 37 52:03 8:23
2 50 3203 Jennifer O'Guinn Flint 36 58:35 9:26
3 64 3002 Dana Marcoux Oxford 37 1:15:18 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 36 3209 Kenny Debois Mount Morris 44 52:54 8:31
2 46 3251 David Finch Brant 42 57:12 9:13
3 59 2824 Matthew Engel Gaylord 40 1:10:08 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 34 1911 Lisa Boulton Flushing 40 52:36 8:28
2 35 3004 Laurie Oriel Plymouth 43 52:38 8:29
3 54 3293 Stehanie Staler Flushing 44 1:04:27 10:23
4 61 3069 Mary Hewitt Flint 42 1:12:08 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 3227 John Niven Swartz Creek 46 38:23 6:11
2 6 3208 Michael Suski Milford 48 41:37 6:42
3 12 2806 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 45 45:07 7:16
4 19 3238 Alex Rahill Canton 46 46:41 7:31
5 23 3253 Jim Zittel Waterford 46 48:43 7:51
6 25 2870 Wayne Haney Lapeer 45 49:40 8:00
7 31 3094 Scott Morse Flushing 49 52:03 8:23
8 41 3010 Chris Vacketta Grand Blanc 49 55:14 8:54
9 47 2959 Delaino Jones Dearborn Heigh 49 57:33 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 38 3228 Angela Roesner Saginaw 47 53:08 8:34
2 39 3252 Shirlee Finch Alma 46 53:19 8:35
3 40 2823 Karen Downs Flint 48 53:26 8:37
4 43 3011 Sandy Vacketta Auburn Hills 48 55:43 8:59
5 44 3234 Lynn Burkley Flint 46 56:06 9:02
6 52 2999 Garnet Lewis Freeland 48 1:01:07 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 3072 Greg Hamilton Flushing 52 45:52 7:24
2 15 3244 Reed Swanson Clarkston 50 46:06 7:26
3 20 3276 Michael P Stewart Flushing 52 47:46 7:42
4 33 3005 Dennis Pennell Flushing 54 52:06 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 29 3003 Teresa Martin Freeland 50 51:14 8:15
2 45 3009 Trudy Tabor Flint 51 56:06 9:02
3 62 2997 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris 50 1:12:09 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 3083 Rick Duhaime Holly 55 41:16 6:39
2 7 3265 David Crary Ann Arbor 58 42:30 6:51
3 16 3220 Robert Gazella Lansing 58 46:24 7:29
4 24 3270 Tom Rench Flushing 57 49:36 8:00
5 42 1973 Len Constantine Chesterfield 56 55:29 8:56
6 53 3000 Solo Lobo Clio 56 1:01:34 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 17 3211 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 60 46:33 7:30
2 49 3268 Gary L Hankinson Grand Blanc 60 58:06 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 3068 James Carlton White Lake 67 44:07 7:07
2 22 3213 Bill J Keller Lansing 69 48:22 7:48
3 37 3088 Norman Hart Davison 68 52:55 8:32
4 48 3246 Richard Jones Highland 66 58:03 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 63 3287 Linda Nelson Ortonville 67 1:15:16 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 66 3091 Harold Jones Davison 78 1:22:05 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 3084 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb 38 19:19 6:14

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 3206 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom 38 21:10 6:49

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 3273 Lennie Brousseau Byron 53 19:48 6:23

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 3233 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 47 21:44 7:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 47 3241 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 13 27:46 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 59 3038 Amy Leuenhagen Clarkston 12 29:38 9:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 12 3028 Zachariah Kirby Owosso 17 21:52 7:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 20 3296 Leigh Bravender Flushing 16 23:36 7:36
2 29 3266 Talia Flint Flushing 16 25:28 8:12
3 45 3040 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 16 27:21 8:49
4 70 3071 Morgan Szikszay Otisville 17 31:22 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 71 3291 Brett Orvis Swartz Creek 21 31:25 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 23 3201 Nathalie Iden Goodrich 20 24:24 7:52
2 42 3090 Kara Christensen Flint 24 26:54 8:40
3 63 3057 Katie Tanyi Burton 24 30:09 9:43
4 72 3292 Sara Olney Flint 22 31:29 10:09
5 90 3033 Kelsey Kurtz Flint 24 35:26 11:25
6 99 3041 Mallory McCracken Bad Axe 24 38:20 12:21
7 100 3070 Katie Pickvet Flint 20 38:57 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 35 3030 Mike Klosowski Lkton 29 26:08 8:25
2 92 3037 Jody Lawson Mount Morris 29 35:36 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 15 3212 Angela Cergnul Midland 29 22:17 7:11
2 28 3235 Megan Blamer Boyne City 27 25:26 8:12
3 61 3021 Lisa Fuhr Columbiaville 25 30:01 9:40
4 74 3061 Melissasu Wyatt Fenton 25 31:45 10:14
5 81 3051 Dee Silvas Grand Blanc 27 33:20 10:44
6 87 3015 Jenny Benson Frankenmuth 26 35:20 11:23
7 91 3032 Erin Kurtz Saginaw 27 35:27 11:25
8 109 3036 Alexandria Lawson Mount Morris 27 52:48 17:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 3263 Donald Achey Bancroft 30 19:23 6:15
2 4 3089 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 33 20:09 6:30
3 37 3224 Brian Montpas Flushing 33 26:08 8:25
4 64 3016 Jason Boes Hazel Park 34 30:18 9:46
5 93 3058 Joseph Tate Swartz Creek 34 36:36 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 67 3274 Michele Wildman Flushing 31 30:36 9:51
2 105 3029 Kim Kirk Swartz Creek 32 44:09 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 3099 Paul Daniel Donnelly Grand Blanc 39 20:22 6:34
2 7 3026 Steve Hetfield Owosso 39 21:12 6:50
3 8 3207 John Kachnowski Wixom 39 21:38 6:58
4 22 3290 Jason Churchill Flint 39 24:14 7:48
5 26 3226 Craig Healey Clio 36 25:05 8:05
6 36 3286 Andrew Johnson Davison 37 26:08 8:25
7 49 3081 Jonathan Tate Lapeer 35 28:07 9:03
8 51 3232 James Best Westland 38 28:44 9:15
9 57 3280 Brad Church Davison 38 29:19 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 3060 Jamie Van Vuren Hoffman Estate 37 23:40 7:37
2 27 3079 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek 38 25:14 8:08
3 43 3256 Laura Burnett Davison 37 27:10 8:45
4 69 3082 Stacie Tate Lapeer 35 31:05 10:01
5 77 3240 Brooke Stuber Lansing 36 32:15 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 16 3242 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 43 22:32 7:16
2 17 3215 John McCalllum Ortonville 40 22:47 7:20
3 54 3249 Gisseppe Palazzolo Clinton Townsh 44 29:00 9:20
4 80 3076 Everett Centerwall I.I Flint 42 33:04 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 31 2822 Kristen Deloney Flushing 44 25:32 8:14
2 53 3065 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc 41 28:44 9:15
3 60 3039 Carrie Leuenhagen Clarkston 41 29:38 9:33
4 83 3053 Kristy Somerville Gaylord 40 33:47 10:53
5 86 3054 Tammy Stadler Flushing 42 34:16 11:02
6 96 3285 Becky Haughey Flint 40 36:46 11:51
7 97 3018 Jenny Cusimano Clinton Townsh 41 36:46 11:51
8 103 3077 Lori Michewicz Grand Blanc 40 42:30 13:41
9 108 3050 Karie Silcock Troy 41 50:21 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 9 3225 Tim Brooks Flushing 45 21:38 6:58
2 13 3086 Mark Suyama Attica 46 21:55 7:04
3 14 353 Jim Swain Davison 47 21:55 7:04
4 24 3214 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 47 24:54 8:01
5 32 3250 Richard Brouckaert Clinton Townsh 48 25:35 8:15
6 56 3202 Jeff Toepler Farmington Hil 46 29:17 9:26
7 58 3284 Barry Church Davison 45 29:30 9:30
8 62 3297 Gerald A Bock Flint 47 30:03 9:41
9 76 3042 Stewart Miller Flushing 46 32:14 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 3248 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 48 21:46 7:01
2 33 3221 Teresa Ann MacDermaid Grand Blanc 48 25:54 8:21
3 44 3275 Dianne Seymour Linden 46 27:17 8:47
4 46 3055 Cameo Storey Birch Run 48 27:22 8:49
5 48 3218 Diane Selby Grand Blanc 45 27:53 8:59
6 79 3047 Gloria Randall Burton 45 32:26 10:27
7 89 2834 Lisa Gray Big Rapids 49 35:24 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 18 3048 Larry Rundel Sterling Heigh 54 23:18 7:31
2 38 3059 Peter Trussell Clawson 52 26:15 8:27
3 41 3288 Rodney Church Davison 51 26:38 8:35
4 52 3035 Brian Larive Kawkawlin 52 28:44 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 66 3283 Charlene Odom New Hudson 52 30:34 9:51
2 75 3282 Therese Church Davison 50 32:08 10:21
3 82 3217 Gilda Tucker East Lansing 54 33:36 10:49
4 85 3031 Debra Knust Brighton 52 34:16 11:02
5 88 3034 Susan Kurtz Flushing 50 35:21 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 3087 Don Lynch Munger 58 23:33 7:35
2 40 3098 George Wood Imlay City 58 26:36 8:34
3 94 3277 William Irvine Flushing 58 36:39 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 25 3074 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 56 24:59 8:03
2 34 3020 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 59 26:04 8:24
3 65 3097 Sue Mott Dryden 57 30:32 9:50
4 68 3262 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 55 31:02 10:00
5 73 3049 Linda Rundel Sterling Hts 57 31:42 10:13
6 78 3019 Janis Denkins Flushing 58 32:17 10:24
7 95 3279 Laura Irvine Flushing 56 36:39 11:48
8 106 3022 Nancy Gaer Bloomfield Hil 58 44:59 14:29
9 107 3052 Deborah Simon Troy 55 45:05 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 50 3231 George Gray Flushing 61 28:16 9:06
2 84 3014 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 63 34:04 10:58
3 98 3017 Tom Brooks Flint 61 37:51 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 101 3027 Lee Husemann Flint 64 39:04 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 39 3092 Leonard Block Bay City 67 26:29 8:32
2 110 3181 Art Keehn Oxford 65 56:33 18:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 55 3261 Karen Bell Otisville 67 29:14 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 30 3095 Lee Burch Clio 71 25:30 8:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 102 3205 Earl Hanson Flint 77 39:43 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 104 3210 Glenadine Culver Clio 75 43:13 13:55




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 3258 Johnny Olsey Clio 56 27:39 8:55

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 3260 Lori Lynn Short Clio 43 31:49 10:15

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 3264 Tom Carr Lapeer 45 33:16 10:43

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 3102 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 62 33:40 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 39 3295 Connor Madsen Grand Blanc 8 46:45 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 3219 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing 26 40:25 13:01
2 51 3247 Kristin Jaremba Holly 28 53:33 17:15
3 53 3062 Dania Williams Burton 29 55:07 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 24 3255 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run 34 40:39 13:06
2 36 3145 Karrie Damm Saginaw 34 44:58 14:29
3 43 3289 Kristen Churchill Flint 32 48:26 15:36
4 48 3183 Heather Laffrey Flint 33 51:02 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 20 3195 Margaret Rost Lansing 37 40:13 12:57
2 27 3199 Kathryn Trussell Clawson 37 41:39 13:25
3 44 3064 Denise Cook Flushing 39 48:34 15:38
4 52 3197 Donna Thorpe Burton 39 55:07 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 3281 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 40 38:08 12:17
2 30 3132 Lisa Campbell Swartz Creek 44 42:15 13:36
3 38 3294 Dawn Madsen Grand Blanc 41 46:30 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 35 3184 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 49 44:09 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 3182 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek 46 36:23 11:43
2 13 3194 Lori Rathbun Flushing 46 37:42 12:09
3 18 3108 Claudia Atwell Durand 46 39:13 12:38
4 50 3243 Teresa Szabo Flushing 48 53:33 17:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 3175 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 54 34:43 11:11
2 28 3186 Paygie Moore Grand Blanc 51 41:47 13:27
3 29 3187 Rexanne Moore Grand Blanc 52 41:53 13:29
4 31 3111 Nancy Boyer Flint 51 42:16 13:37
5 37 3190 Christine Peek Flushing 53 45:58 14:48
6 40 3192 Susan Pennell Flushing 53 48:11 15:31
7 49 3245 Marcia Jaremba Swartz Creek 54 53:27 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 3123 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 56 34:23 11:05
2 15 3259 Steven Baroski Grand Blanc 59 38:14 12:19
3 26 3191 James Peek Flushing 55 41:39 13:25
4 42 3067 Fritz Cheek Fenton 57 48:18 15:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 9 3073 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 55 35:40 11:29
2 12 3188 Mary Moran Millington 56 37:40 12:08
3 17 3180 Diane Jerichow Flushign 57 38:42 12:28
4 23 3254 Karen Bengston Clio 59 40:32 13:03
5 34 3066 Anne Cheek Fenton 58 43:57 14:09
6 41 3204 Joette McGinnis Flushing 56 48:11 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 3063 Edward Zimmerman Spring Lake 60 35:19 11:22
2 16 3216 Gary Chisholm Otisville 63 38:19 12:20
3 19 3198 Dave Thurston Fowler 61 39:46 12:48
4 25 3124 David Cable Saginaw 62 40:44 13:07
5 54 3200 Lowell Wells Grand Blanc 60 55:08 17:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 22 3185 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 64 40:30 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 3196 Wesley Shumpert Flint 69 35:42 11:30
2 32 3096 Doug Fisher Flushing 66 42:19 13:38
3 47 3223 Ronald C Churchill Grand Blanc 68 50:58 16:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 3193 Buzz Purcell Flint 71 34:57 11:15
2 33 3075 Elliott Deyo Millington 71 43:54 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 45 3140 Marge Cleary Flushing 74 50:28 16:15
2 46 3222 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 73 50:28 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====




5K RUN TEAM COMPETITION AGE-GROUP RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 31 - 40
1. 361
18:18 21:52 = 40:10
384 Sean Gray Flushing, 361 Mehgan Ott Flushing
2. 385
22:05 24:55 = 47:00
386 Andy Stone Grand Blanc, 385 Melissa George Flint


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50
1. 367
23:40 27:43 = 51:23
366 Neil Walker Flushing, 367 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop
2. 357
26:55 28:45 = 55:40
358 Rachel White Farmington Hills, 357 Matt Prashaw
Farmington Hills
3. 351
30:13 30:14 = 1:00:27
351 Jonathon Stec Grand Blanc, 352 Rachael Abler Clio
4. 292
30:10 30:22 = 1:00:32
293 Matthew Wolf Grand Ledge, 292 Amy Tremain Grand Ledge


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 51 - 60
1. 392
22:13 22:45 = 44:58
391 Jake Schultz Frankenmuth, 392 Lauara Good Royal Oak
2. 296
19:25 30:15 = 49:40
297 Harry Tasker Rochester Hills, 296 Helen Tasker
Rochester Hills
3. 381
25:22 32:51 = 58:13
380 Eric Wascha Burton, 381 Kara Henry Royal Oak
4. 278
31:46 31:49 = 1:03:35
278 Jacquelyn Lijewski Bay City, 279 Kevin Rau Brighton
5. 280
33:04 33:04 = 1:06:08
281 Dale Stemen Auburn Hills, 280 Tracey Stemen Auburn Hills


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70
1. 288
18:51 24:02 = 42:53
289 Joe Lasceski Saginaw, 288 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer
2. 284
25:13 29:06 = 54:19
284 Kimbery Byram Gaylord, 285 Sean Byram Gaylord
3. 347
22:15 35:48 = 58:03
347 Dustin Mysen Grand Blanc, 348 Katie Mysen Grand Blanc
4. 302
28:27 34:08 = 1:02:35
303 Brad Maki Frankenmuth, 302 Susan Maki Frankenmuth
5. 294
33:38 41:08 = 1:14:46
295 Scott Ross Flint, 294 Teresa Ross Flint


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 71 - 80
1. 298
24:41 26:12 = 50:53
299 Todd Kearney Flushing, 298 Colleen Kearney Flushing
2. 359
21:55 29:24 = 51:19
359 Mike Dehner Owosso, 360 Amy Dehner Owosso
3. 355
23:41 34:19 = 58:00
355 Bill Boyd Canton, 356 Kelly Boyd Canton
4. 336
32:58 32:58 = 1:05:56
336 Tiffany Silver Bay City, 337 Jason Baker Bay City
5. 362
38:15 38:21 = 1:16:36
363 David Croad Swartz Creek, 362 Patty Heward Swartz Creek
6. 388
42:14 42:14 = 1:24:28
388 Mike Rhode Auburn, 387 Meg Rhode Auburn


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 81 - 90
1. 375
22:30 24:32 = 47:02
375 Jim Robinson Flushing, 374 Denise Robinson Flushing
2. 300
36:02 36:39 = 1:12:41
300 Renee Montague Flushing, 301 Len Montague Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 24
21:39 27:55 = 49:34
10 3025 Phillip Hamelin Clarkston, 50 3024 Mary Hamelin
Clarkston
2. 339
25:33 26:33 = 52:06
340 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak, 339 James Lawson Clarkston


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110
1. 369
21:08 21:09 = 42:17
369 Jim Carter Okemos, 368 Connie Benedict Okemos
2. 378
22:47 29:12 = 51:59
378 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin, 379 Don De Senzio .


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 282
24:46 25:10 = 49:56
282 Don Balkwell Highland, 283 Stacey Millett Saint Paul
2. 286
24:38 27:17 = 51:55
286 Gregory Maxfield Oxford, 287 Melodie Maxfield Oxford
3. 371
29:26 31:35 = 1:01:01
371 Conrad Scharrer Clio, 370 Susan Scharrer Clio
4. 343
30:50 31:37 = 1:02:27
344 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne, 343 Dana Budd New Haven
5. 345
31:39 39:05 = 1:10:44
346 Mary Chyndweth Highland, 345 Gregory Chyndweth Highland


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 121 - 130
1. 341
26:16 30:06 = 56:22
341 John Johnson Indian River, 342 Dorothy Johnson Indian River


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 131 - Over
1. 349
24:29 29:27 = 53:56
349 Richard Wallen Flushing, 350 Jan Wallen Flushing
2. 383
24:12 32:25 = 56:37
382 Tom Wascha Burton, 383 Joan Wascha Burton
3. 364
31:35 32:19 = 1:03:54
365 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc, 364 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc




5K WALK TEAM COMPETITION AGE-GROUP RESULTS


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50
1. 290
45:30 45:55 = 1:31:25
290 Ryan Rau Brighton, 291 Kate Segula Pinckney


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70
1. 377
38:11 40:22 = 1:18:33
377 Manny Schmidt Lapeer, 376 Morgan Turk Lapeer


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 390
58:33 58:33 = 1:57:06
389 Debra Peavyhouse Davison, 390 William Peavyhouse Davison


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110
1. 372
27:57 35:04 = 1:03:01
373 Rick Huber Montrose, 372 Shelly Huber Montrose


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 306
43:10 43:10 = 1:26:20


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED