forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
back to results
May. 23, 1998 FIRST OF AMERICA RUN Ann Arbor, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Classic Race Management


OVERALL WINNERS
MEN WOMEN
Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 1:06:38 Laurel Park Ann Arbor 1:17:48
AGE GROUP RESULTS


1355 registered runners ( 918 men, 437 women) completed this year's race!

Men's 17 & under 8 Finished

1 74 Austin Lampros, Brighton (79) 1:26:16
2 184 Ryan Watson, Brighton (204) 1:32:28
3 193 Jeffrey Holden, Ann Arbor (215) 1:32:57
4 235 Aaron Romero, Detroit (263) 1:34:59
5 460 Juan Serrata, Detroit (540) 1:44:15
6 478 Drazen Pecovic, Detroit (562) 1:44:44
7 694 Charles Abel, St Clair Shores (912) 1:55:27
8 836 Diego Gomez, Detroit (1166) 2:06:31

Women's 17 & under 3 Finished

1 172 Sara Vangieson, Belleville (781) 1:51:18
2 232 Mandeep Grewal, W Bloomfield (953) 1:56:55
3 275 Irene Haddock, Ann Arbor (1056) 2:00:51

Men's 18 to 24 27 Finished

1 2 Tony Fraij, Perrysburg (2) 1:07:17
2 7 Matt Ames, Ypsilanti (7) 1:09:11
3 9 Jay Hilscher, Farmington (9) 1:11:23
4 17 Ian Bedford, Plymouth (17) 1:15:54
5 22 Brodie Miles, Auburn Hills (23) 1:18:21
6 31 David Evensen, Houghton (33) 1:20:58
7 63 Erik Rader, Ann Arbor (68) 1:25:04
8 79 Matt Pogodzinski, Ann Arbor (84) 1:26:34
9 96 Matt Demey, Canton (103) 1:28:07
10 102 Chad Anderson, Allendale (110) 1:28:46
11 163 Mike Croy, Carleton (179) 1:31:18
12 192 Casey Thebolt, Clinton Twp (214) 1:32:56
13 224 Paul Miller, Ann Arbor (251) 1:34:35
14 229 Lawrence Neville, Saratoga Spring (256)
1:34:45
15 246 Vinnie Ahuja, Ann Arbor (275) 1:35:44
16 355 Harvey Schmidt, Ann Arbor (402) 1:40:02
17 368 Jonathan Grey, Canton (415) 1:40:29
18 416 Jon Duff, Farmington Hlls (478) 1:42:34
19 432 Kevin Phillips, Pleasant Lake (504) 1:43:08
20 454 Tony Bozaan, Lansing (533) 1:44:08
21 456 Jeff James, Farmington Hlls (536) 1:44:12
22 521 Patrick Krause, Plymouth (628) 1:46:28
23 624 Shane Bursae, Ann Arbor (801) 1:51:48
24 642 Matt Magoffin, Ann Arbor (831) 1:52:51
25 650 Andrew Younger, Ann Arbor (842) 1:53:16
26 779 Andrew Kirkland, Clinton (1052) 2:00:40
27 808 Ivan King, Clinton Twsp (1101) 2:03:00

Women's 18 to 24 52 Finished

1 27 Susan Lockman, Birmingham (242) 1:34:10
2 29 Amy Abing, Ann Arbor (270) 1:35:19
3 44 Betsy Speer, Whitmore Lk (371) 1:39:01
4 46 Amber Walerski, Sterling Hghts (381) 1:39:25
5 48 Vanessa Bodnar, Plymouth (416) 1:40:30
6 49 Maria Perez, Ann Arbor (417) 1:40:32
7 60 Dantine Sikoraki, Ann Arbor (459) 1:41:55
8 76 Grace Glass, Ann Arbor (514) 1:43:23
9 80 Anna Griffin, Ann Arbor (534) 1:44:09
10 81 Kelly Larson, Marquette (542) 1:44:21
11 84 Renee Burke, Woodhaven (557) 1:44:39
12 87 Haidee Lindenberg, Ann Arbor (577) 1:45:15
13 92 Christina Consolino, Ann Arbor (590) 1:45:40
14 94 Gala Malherbe, Mt Pleasant (594) 1:45:47
15 110 Larah Faye Ostonal, Dearborn Hts (634) 1:46:36
16 112 Amy Sokolowski, Royal Oak (637) 1:46:41
17 118 Liz Knapp, Flat Rock (659) 1:47:09
18 129 Lisa Shafer, Lincoln Pk (686) 1:48:08
19 133 Courtney Weimert, Ann Arbor (692) 1:48:22
20 137 Leila Mokhtarzadeh, Ann Arbor (703) 1:48:40
21 142 Erin Wallace, Westland (714) 1:49:14
22 149 Ann Valentine, Eastpointe (733) 1:49:51
23 155 Amy Wettergreen, Bowling Green (748) 1:50:23
24 156 Michelle Combs, Bowling Green (749) 1:50:26
25 158 Katie Snyder, Dexter (753) 1:50:42
26 176 Danielle Choate, Detroit (799) 1:51:44
27 191 Jill Miller, Dexter (837) 1:53:09
28 205 Jennifer Hoffman, Grayling (878) 1:54:27
29 208 Kathy Jost, Plymouth (882) 1:54:31
30 213 Ann Duwel, Farmington Hlls (893) 1:54:48
31 226 Timianne Patterson, Burton (940) 1:56:28
32 238 Jody Ford, Ann Arbor (963) 1:57:28
33 257 Maija Schommer, Ann Arbor (1012) 1:58:59
34 266 Hadley Creech, Grosse Pte (1031) 1:59:36
35 272 Jennifer Reid, Brighton (1049) 2:00:30
36 273 Michelle Chaps, Brighton (1050) 2:00:31
37 274 Julia Socin, Tipton (1053) 2:00:42
38 288 Carrie Rubenstein, Ann Arbor (1091) 2:02:22
39 294 Sarah Abramczyk, Dearborn (1104) 2:03:07
40 295 Amy Hyttinen, Commerce Twnshp (1105) 2:03:08
41 311 Rebecca Faix, Ann Arbor (1126) 2:04:06
42 325 April O'Neal, Oregon (1153) 2:05:39
43 326 Jennifer Ulbrich, Ann Arbor (1154) 2:05:51
44 348 Laura Morrison, Ann Arbor (1195) 2:08:50
45 349 Rachel Sawyer, Ypsilanti (1197) 2:08:57
46 352 Heather Shaw, Grosse Pte Pk (1202) 2:09:13
47 367 Tonya Hill, Columbus (1232) 2:10:56
48 378 Kathleen Wernert, Sylvania (1247) 2:12:02
49 387 Lisa Scholar, Ypsilanti (1260) 2:13:52
50 389 Heather Bunting, Ann Arbor (1268) 2:14:36
51 391 Nichole Rider, Kettering (1271) 2:15:25
52 428 Christina Starr, Ypsilanti (1339) 2:31:50

Men's 25 to 29 86 Finished

1 13 Derek Stern, Ann Arbor (13) 1:15:04
2 15 Scott McLean, Toledo (15) 1:15:45
3 19 Calvin Ma, Arlington Hgts (19) 1:16:20
4 21 Jay Michaelson, Whitemore Lk (22) 1:18:19
5 23 Rick Lago, Windsor ON (24) 1:18:56
6 25 Chris Reilly, Ann Arbor (27) 1:19:43
7 27 Eric Gelino, Ann Arbor (29) 1:20:06
8 35 Erin Irwin, Detroit (37) 1:21:15
9 42 Don Rose Jr, Byron (44) 1:21:57
10 51 Larry Bostwick, Pinckney (54) 1:23:36
11 54 Scott Spaanstra, Livonia (57) 1:24:09
12 61 Jeff Boland, Ann Arbor (66) 1:24:45
13 72 Bradley Zigler, Plymouth (77) 1:26:05
14 76 Dean Pond, Grand Blanc (81) 1:26:23
15 80 Patrick Daugherty, Britton (85) 1:26:45
16 91 Eric Nelson, Plymouth (97) 1:27:45
17 95 Eric Ferree, Dexter (102) 1:27:56
18 97 Andrew Tumpowsky, Livonia (105) 1:28:22
19 103 Lars Andersen, Ann Arbor (111) 1:28:47
20 125 Steve Ouwinga, Ann Arbor (135) 1:29:34
21 132 Charles Canedy, Ann Arbor (142) 1:29:50
22 148 Herman Smith, Farmington Hlls (161) 1:30:25
23 159 John Kane, Northville (174) 1:30:54
24 170 Brad Dyke, Ann Arbor (188) 1:31:54
25 172 Ron McKechnie, Ann Arbor (190) 1:31:58
26 178 Eric Bailey, Ann Arbor (196) 1:32:07
27 181 Allen Griswold, Battle creek (201) 1:32:23
28 185 Alan Gabalis, Vassar (205) 1:32:33
29 186 Scott Sutton, Ann Arbor (206) 1:32:36
30 194 Jayson Field, Ann Arbor (217) 1:33:02
31 202 Thien Nguyen, Ann Arbor (226) 1:33:38
32 215 Matt Tiemensouneider, Novi (241) 1:34:08
33 250 Mark Savedes, South Lyon (280) 1:36:04
34 266 Herschel Wallen, Ann Arbor (300) 1:37:02
35 284 Brad Town, Waterford (320) 1:37:37
36 296 Luis Del Peso-Ovalle, Ann Arbor (333) 1:38:02
37 317 Paul Bojanowski, Clinton Twnshp (360) 1:38:42
38 320 Ron Potter, Chicago (363) 1:38:47
39 322 Keenan Dworak-Fish, Ann Arbor (365) 1:38:48
40 328 Gregory Robinson, Detroit (372) 1:39:03
41 334 Todd Groman, Wayne (378) 1:39:12
42 336 Jurgen Zack, Ypsilanti (382) 1:39:32
43 341 Jeff Strohmenger, Strongsville (387) 1:39:40
44 342 Malani Anu, Okemos (388) 1:39:41
45 357 Daniel Retajczyk, Southfield (404) 1:40:05
46 369 Darrin Bartlett, Dearborn (418) 1:40:33
47 373 John Hill, Ann Arbor (423) 1:40:41
48 377 Daniel Rozen, East Lansing (427) 1:40:45
49 386 Eric Forster, Canton (442) 1:41:21
50 387 Robert Tomlinson, Ypsilanti (443) 1:41:23
51 395 Joseph Cerenzia, Ann Arbor (452) 1:41:46
52 398 Ray Delano, Ann Arbor (456) 1:41:50
53 401 Stephen Root, Ann Arbor (461) 1:42:02
54 410 Scott Crowley, Ann Arbor (471) 1:42:22
55 425 Seamus Callaghan, Windsor ON (492) 1:42:54
56 440 Fred Niemeier, Defiance (516) 1:43:24
57 441 Kevin Kim, Ann Arbor (517) 1:43:25
58 459 Charles Orr, Warren (539) 1:44:14
59 465 Roger Adami, Ann Arbor (546) 1:44:29
60 473 Ryan Riddle, Troy (556) 1:44:38
61 474 Paul Nicholas, Ann Arbor (558) 1:44:42
62 484 Ted Varkas, Wyandotte (568) 1:44:54
63 493 Joe Grekin, Detroit (581) 1:45:24
64 496 Matthew Domonkos, Ann Arbor (585) 1:45:30
65 501 Stephan Malherbe, Mt Pleasant (595) 1:45:47
66 507 Jeffrey VonArx, Ann Arbor (607) 1:45:59
67 526 David Hronchek, Atlanta (638) 1:46:41
68 539 Karl Schumacher, Ann Arbor (656) 1:47:04
69 547 Paul Bondurant, Utica (669) 1:47:26
70 551 James Gagermeier, Toledo (677) 1:47:47
71 570 Doug Edelbrock, Dundee (708) 1:48:55
72 588 Bill Hardy, South Lyon (739) 1:50:02
73 606 Graham Denham, Ann Arbor (775) 1:51:13
74 623 David Frederick, Ann Arbor (798) 1:51:44
75 669 Matthew Steinhauer, Ann Arbor (870) 1:54:13
76 671 Pete Whang, Ann Arbor (873) 1:54:15
77 706 Robert Kalman, Southfield (927) 1:55:53
78 715 John Gozdor, Canton (942) 1:56:30
79 730 Steven Unruh, Mt Pleasant (971) 1:57:46
80 741 Vincent Mastrogiacomo, Wyandotte (986) 1:58:05
81 764 Tyrone Forman, Ann Arbor (1027) 1:59:31
82 816 Jeff Jowett, Ann Arbor (1133) 2:04:24
83 853 Mark Church, Roscommon (1213) 2:09:32
84 868 MICHAEL ZACK, LANSING (1239) 2:11:26
85 898 Hong Cook, Grosse Pt (1308) 2:20:45
86 908 Tomas Heyden, Plymouth (1326) 2:25:57

Women's 25 to 29 74 Finished

1 5 Serena Fraser, Ann Arbor (61) 1:24:26
2 6 Ann Lindow, Frankenmuth (87) 1:26:48
3 9 Patricia Bagley, Livonia (116) 1:28:56
4 10 Catherine Herne, Ann Arbor (130) 1:29:24
5 13 Anna Fraleigh, Ann Arbor (155) 1:30:15
6 19 Cindy Hamkins, W Bloomfield (197) 1:32:08
7 25 Melissa Sundermann, Ann Arbor (233) 1:33:46
8 39 Sharlene Day, Ann Arbor (336) 1:38:09
9 40 Therese McGratty, Grosse Pte Frms (343)
1:38:20
10 42 Angela Funke, Ann Arbor (349) 1:38:27
11 45 Antje Beth, Okemos (380) 1:39:23
12 47 Theresa Chwastek, Milford (401) 1:40:01
13 54 Amy Elwell, Ann Arbor (432) 1:40:51
14 59 Karen Evensen, Ann Arbor (458) 1:41:52
15 62 Meg Endlein, Royal Oak (477) 1:42:34
16 69 Kimberly Fedison, Ortonville (494) 1:42:55
17 72 Heather Simmering, Brighton (502) 1:43:01
18 75 Elaine Brown, Farmington Hlls (511) 1:43:22
19 88 Pamela Rogers, Findlay (578) 1:45:19
20 90 Kris Nelson, Berrien Springs (587) 1:45:34
21 98 Erica Nixon, Ann Arbor (603) 1:45:55
22 100 Wendy Schulz, Troy (605) 1:45:57
23 109 Kim Meldrum, Whitmore Lk (631) 1:46:31
24 117 Christi O'Reilly, Jackson (655) 1:47:02
25 134 Ellen Dekoker, Milford (696) 1:48:35
26 136 Dawn Zonca, Oak Park (701) 1:48:39
27 143 Cheryl Moyer, Ann Arbor (717) 1:49:19
28 148 Karin Nelson, Plymouth (729) 1:49:43
29 152 Robin Martz, Ann Arbor (741) 1:50:03
30 161 Kristen McCreadie, Plymouth (758) 1:50:51
31 166 Leslie Blackburn, Dearborn (767) 1:50:59
32 167 Jodi Updyke, Lake Orion (768) 1:50:59
33 173 Jill Mhyre, Ann Arbor (786) 1:51:24
34 192 Mara Kent, Ann Arbor (840) 1:53:12
35 195 Gillian Trojanowski, Chicago (845) 1:53:19
36 217 Vicki Davis, Dexter (907) 1:55:17
37 218 Pam Snidelar, Warren (911) 1:55:19
38 225 Hillary Holloway, Ann Arbor (936) 1:56:17
39 228 Anna Eusebio, Rochester Hills (945) 1:56:33
40 234 Laurel Cushing, Grosse Pointe (956) 1:57:04
41 236 Carolyn Cherwalk, Westland (959) 1:57:16
42 245 Lisa Kearns, Northville (985) 1:58:03
43 246 Ami Hassler, Ann Arbor (987) 1:58:05
44 251 Symantha Reenders, W Olive (996) 1:58:29
45 283 Neelam Boaz, Farmington (1082) 2:01:56
46 287 Nikola King, Ypsilanti (1089) 2:02:14
47 289 Simone Bradford, Ann Arbor (1092) 2:02:25
48 290 Cynthia Glenn, Ann Arbor (1093) 2:02:26
49 299 Carol Guisinger, Ann Arbor (1110) 2:03:33
50 301 Lisa Damour, Ann Arbor (1112) 2:03:43
51 302 Alice Michael, Ann Arbor (1113) 2:03:44
52 304 Kirsten Mowrey, Ann Arbor (1118) 2:03:50
53 312 Nancy Fish, Ann Arbor (1127) 2:04:10
54 313 Shari Cayetano, Howell (1128) 2:04:11
55 315 Cynthia Sieck, Ann Arbor (1130) 2:04:19
56 318 Erin Hoey, Ann Arbor (1134) 2:04:29
57 319 Stephanie Werhane, Ann Arbor (1135) 2:04:31
58 331 Nicole Lemire, Ann Arbor (1167) 2:06:32
59 336 Betsy Parkinson, Ann Arbor (1176) 2:07:21
60 340 Lori Boylan, Manlius (1181) 2:07:40
61 350 Stacie Double, Ann Arbor (1198) 2:08:59
62 361 Kristen McMurphy, Ann Arbor (1219) 2:10:04
63 364 Renee Coleman, Hamtramck (1222) 2:10:19
64 382 Rita Lauer, Fenton (1253) 2:12:39
65 386 Aimee Gordon, Ann Arbor (1259) 2:13:51
66 388 Donna Mackenzie, White Lk (1261) 2:13:53
67 390 Debbie Vandemergel, Brighton (1269) 2:14:41
68 395 Anne Sarafolean, Berkley (1278) 2:16:41
69 396 Catherine Borman, Farmington (1279) 2:16:42
70 397 Monica Walton, Detroit (1281) 2:17:02
71 404 Jennifer Sharkey, Huntington Wds (1296)
2:18:29
72 409 Nicole Andreoli, Ann Arbor (1304) 2:19:54
73 418 Leanne Perry, Flint (1325) 2:25:32
74 429 Sandy Ferree, Dexter (1341) 2:32:20

Men's 30 to 34 110 Finished

1 1 Keith Stopen, Farmington Hill (1) 1:06:38
2 3 John Cress, London (3) 1:08:06
3 4 Rich Stark, Ann Arbor (4) 1:08:18
4 5 Paul Aufdemberge, Redford (5) 1:08:22
5 6 Joseph Schmidt, Phoenix (6) 1:08:29
6 8 Keith Hanson, Huntington Wds (8) 1:10:17
7 10 Matt Holappa, Ann Arbor (10) 1:11:28
8 20 Kevin Miller, Wayland (20) 1:17:33
9 30 Michael Derbyshire, Leamington (32) 1:20:53
10 32 Jeffery Prince, Ypsilanti (34) 1:21:02
11 34 Dan Schroeder, Grand Rapids (36) 1:21:12
12 48 Walter Bartels, Troy (51) 1:23:07
13 49 An-Chun Tien, Ann Arbor (52) 1:23:13
14 65 Jeff Isles, New York (70) 1:25:16
15 66 Daryl Jenks, Novi (71) 1:25:20
16 70 Jihn Han, Ann Arbor (75) 1:25:44
17 98 Brian Bauer, Troy (106) 1:28:27
18 105 Todd Pawlik, Farmington Hlls (113) 1:28:49
19 114 Mark Heusel, Ann Arbor (123) 1:29:13
20 122 David Wilson, Novi (132) 1:29:31
21 123 Craig Boewe, Farmington Hlls (133) 1:29:31
22 151 Scott Goldstein, W Bloomfield (164) 1:30:30
23 153 Jeremy Semrau, Ann Arbor (166) 1:30:34
24 168 Pete Dragich, Saline (185) 1:31:30
25 171 Silas Cox, Rochester Hills (189) 1:31:57
26 177 Tomasz Tomicki, Belleville (195) 1:32:07
27 189 Scott Kriscovich, Huntington Wood (209)
1:32:46
28 195 Chris Arold, Berea (218) 1:33:17
29 196 David Kiefer, Birmingham (219) 1:33:18
30 203 Stephen Luycky, Troy (227) 1:33:38
31 223 Kirk Carlson, Canton (250) 1:34:32
32 227 Christopher DeVries, Ann Arbor (254) 1:34:42
33 238 Andrew Schmid, Novi (266) 1:35:06
34 244 Charles Cova, Howell (273) 1:35:42
35 245 Douglas Crang, Ann Arbor (274) 1:35:43
36 261 George Ostrander, Royal Oak (295) 1:36:48
37 268 Michael Socie, Canton (303) 1:37:08
38 277 Bob Smola, Decatur (312) 1:37:25
39 282 Bradley Beck, Ann Arbor (318) 1:37:35
40 293 Paul Blavin, Southfield (330) 1:37:58
41 304 Troy Newberry, Saline (344) 1:38:20
42 305 Cole Grissom, Rochester Hills (345) 1:38:21
43 337 Michael Gregory, New Boston (383) 1:39:33
44 348 David Tracy, Ann Arbor (394) 1:39:50
45 356 John Sheldon, Birmingham (403) 1:40:03
46 374 Joshua Yaker, Huntington Wood (424) 1:40:43
47 375 Andrew Berger, Dearborn (425) 1:40:43
48 376 Chris Bartnicki, Milford (426) 1:40:44
49 396 Richard Pool, Ann Arbor (454) 1:41:49
50 405 Brian Vroom, Ann Arbor (466) 1:42:11
51 419 Paul Langevin, Toledo (483) 1:42:40
52 420 Mark O'Brien, Ann Arbor (484) 1:42:42
53 436 James Bee, Dearborn (510) 1:43:21
54 437 Michael Neste, Ann Arbor (512) 1:43:22
55 445 James Herron, Ann Arbor (521) 1:43:40
56 451 Kurt Swendsen, Lansing (530) 1:44:00
57 462 Chada Sundeep, Bloomfield hill (543) 1:44:22
58 472 Eric Utz, Livonia (555) 1:44:38
59 508 Norman Lining, Rochester hills (608) 1:46:04
60 512 Ken Kowalski, Commerce Twp (615) 1:46:12
61 519 Mike Wiley, Ann Arbor (626) 1:46:27
62 520 Craig Vick, Clinton (627) 1:46:27
63 529 Martin Madrid, Berkley (642) 1:46:50
64 534 Bruce Main, Ypsilanti (650) 1:46:58
65 546 Christopher Fenton, Brighton (668) 1:47:25
66 549 Terry Rush, Livonia (672) 1:47:34
67 552 J Snow, Amherstburg (679) 1:47:55
68 557 James Dagg, Wixom (685) 1:48:06
69 559 Michael Morrison, Dexter (690) 1:48:17
70 562 Dan Chun, Ann Arbor (695) 1:48:33
71 567 Steve Thallman, Ann Arbor (704) 1:48:45
72 573 Matthew Tudor, Livonia (715) 1:49:17
73 579 Patrick Irwin, Dearborn (725) 1:49:35
74 580 David Serino, Brighton (727) 1:49:38
75 587 Steven Schultz, Okemos (738) 1:50:02
76 594 Kevin Harp, Pickney (750) 1:50:27
77 616 Mehmet Dokmeci, Ann Arbor (789) 1:51:30
78 618 Michael Hronchek, Atlanta (792) 1:51:34
79 626 James Freeman, Howell (805) 1:51:56
80 628 Eduardo Swaelen, Dearborn Hghts (808) 1:52:00
81 651 Douglas Lemaster, Chelsea (846) 1:53:19
82 655 Steve McClure, Rochester Hills (851) 1:53:36
83 656 Robert Walencewicz, Farmington Hlls (852)
1:53:37
84 663 Marty Beyer, Dayton (864) 1:53:56
85 668 Rob McEldowrey, Jackson (869) 1:54:13
86 670 Martin Steinhauer, Chelsea (871) 1:54:14
87 722 Dale Grisa, Livonia (954) 1:56:56
88 742 Steve Camp, Ann Arbor (988) 1:58:08
89 743 Sean Harmon, S Lyon (991) 1:58:13
90 745 Mike Adamczyk, Northville (994) 1:58:23
91 747 Steve Kruse, Ann Arbor (1000) 1:58:32
92 756 George Johnson, Sterling Hts (1014) 1:59:06
93 759 Eric Hjelmfelt, Rochester Hill (1017) 1:59:11
94 768 Mike Roberts, Ann Arbor (1035) 1:59:38
95 773 Tim McGarvey, New York (1043) 2:00:15
96 774 Jack Johnson, Middleville (1044) 2:00:15
97 787 Don Kastler, Whitelake (1064) 2:01:18
98 792 Bryon Wells, Nashville (1072) 2:01:42
99 795 Todd Duorak, Ann Arbor (1075) 2:01:49
100 802 Brian Masserant, Newport (1088) 2:02:11
101 810 David Olson, Ann Arbor (1103) 2:03:06
102 813 Karl-Georg Federhofer, Ann Arbor (1116)
2:03:49
103 823 Joe Pia, Auburn Hills (1146) 2:05:24
104 838 Philip Simonson, Ann Arbor (1169) 2:06:36
105 855 Curt Rudduck, Ann Arbor (1215) 2:09:39
106 887 Eric Gottschling, Sterling Hts (1285) 2:17:25
107 893 Kristin Purdon, Ypsilanti (1297) 2:18:38
108 903 Kenji Izumi, Ann Arbor (1319) 2:23:37
109 914 Brian Wright, Bay City (1349) 2:41:06
110 918 Mark Williams, Pickney (1354) 2:50:32

Women's 30 to 34 90 Finished

1 2 Karlene Herrell, Peru (25) 1:19:25
2 3 Kathy Rink, Bloomfield Hlls (49) 1:22:35
3 4 Cheryl McLean, Toledo (58) 1:24:16
4 11 Jennifer Burris, Ann Arbor (148) 1:29:57
5 15 Jenni Holsman, Haslett (173) 1:30:52
6 17 Mary Dorazio, Brighton (182) 1:31:25
7 22 Deanna DeSilvio, South Lyon (212) 1:32:51
8 24 Elaine Ward, W Bloomfield (221) 1:33:24
9 28 Mary Beth Cochran, Drexel Hill (257) 1:34:46
10 34 Michelle Groechel, Farmington Hlls (294)
1:36:46
11 35 Kendalyn Murray, Brighton (302) 1:37:08
12 37 Dager Christine, Ypsilanti (325) 1:37:52
13 38 Laura Gabrion, Chicago (335) 1:38:04
14 43 Sally Dworak-Fish, Ann Arbor (350) 1:38:27
15 55 Reine Grammatico, Ann Arbor (440) 1:41:14
16 56 Elizabeth Ramirez, Canton (441) 1:41:17
17 64 Christina Baker, Pontiac (482) 1:42:38
18 66 Diana Fernando, West Bloomfield (488) 1:42:49
19 67 Barbara Mackey, Grosse Pte Wds (491) 1:42:51
20 68 Lynne Carey, Birmingham (493) 1:42:54
21 82 Betsy Brucken, Cinncinatti (547) 1:44:30
22 83 Lori Davis, LaPeer (553) 1:44:37
23 85 Susan Tgiros, Walled Lk (569) 1:44:55
24 89 Rhonda Emery, Livonia (583) 1:45:27
25 101 Wendy Halsted, Birmingham (609) 1:46:05
26 102 Paulette Hoose, Fenton (610) 1:46:05
27 103 Lesa Reynolds, Marshall (613) 1:46:08
28 104 Molly Kowalski, Commerce Twp (616) 1:46:12
29 107 Elise Singer, Windsor ON (625) 1:46:26
30 113 Nancy Kerr, Grand Blanc (641) 1:46:44
31 120 Mary Lo Desprez, Ann Arbor (662) 1:47:11
32 130 Juliana VanUlphen, Ann Arbor (688) 1:48:16
33 135 Mary Wilson, Lake Orion (699) 1:48:37
34 139 Anne Boyd, Ann Arbor (709) 1:48:59
35 140 Audrey Hazekamp, Ann Arbor (711) 1:49:09
36 141 beth Goodale, Muncie (712) 1:49:11
37 144 Judith Kolkman, East Lansing (719) 1:49:23
38 146 Karen Trosin, Jackson (722) 1:49:27
39 147 Shari Dudley, Holt (726) 1:49:38
40 157 Deborah Wallace, Walled Lake (751) 1:50:35
41 159 Sheila Harris, Ann Arbor (754) 1:50:45
42 162 Theresa Cody, Ann Arbor (760) 1:50:53
43 163 Kate Ponsetto, Flint (762) 1:50:54
44 174 Erin O'Brine, Dexter (791) 1:51:32
45 177 Laura Dedrick, Jackson (800) 1:51:45
46 179 Dee Freiberg, Ann Arbor (804) 1:51:52
47 182 Sook Han, Ann Arbor (811) 1:52:04
48 187 Sandra King, Saline (822) 1:52:27
49 190 Norma Carrasco, Ypsilanti (835) 1:53:05
50 197 Cathy Reed, Delray Beech (854) 1:53:41
51 199 Julia Gordon, Eaton Rapids (857) 1:53:45
52 200 Mary Fortino, Ypsilanti (858) 1:53:48
53 206 Amy Pugliesi, Birmingham (879) 1:54:29
54 221 Julie Bellovich, Grosse Pt Farms (918) 1:55:38
55 222 Jan Marten, Ann Arbor (928) 1:55:55
56 230 Rebecca Skidmore, Ypsilanti (950) 1:56:51
57 239 Catherine Fischer, Brownstown Twp (964)
1:57:28
58 250 Jill VanStee, Fowlerville (995) 1:58:25
59 252 Katie Caren, Ann Arbor (997) 1:58:30
60 256 Beth Klucevek, Howell (1009) 1:58:54
61 258 Diane Downs, Farmington Hlls (1013) 1:59:02
62 265 Alayne Batsakes, Bloomfield Hls (1030) 1:59:35
63 267 Mary Gentry, Sumpter Twnshp (1034) 1:59:38
64 278 Martha Han, Wyoming (1067) 2:01:26
65 284 Deborah Battaglia, Ann Arbor (1084) 2:02:02
66 293 Valerie Doane, Redford (1099) 2:02:59
67 296 Julie Matis, South Lyon (1106) 2:03:11
68 297 Shelley Tessmer, Ann Arbor (1107) 2:03:15
69 314 Tammie Nahra, Ann Arbor (1129) 2:04:19
70 327 Beth Pettinga, Riverview (1155) 2:05:54
71 328 Laura Heimburger, Wheaton (1158) 2:06:07
72 329 Laura Hoag, Toledo (1162) 2:06:17
73 333 Teresa Grecius, Grand Blanc (1171) 2:06:55
74 338 Sue Simonson, Ann Arbor (1178) 2:07:28
75 341 Faten Fawaz, Dearborn Hghts (1182) 2:07:44
76 344 Deann Smith, Waterford (1187) 2:08:16
77 351 Paula Quintero, Rochester Hills (1200) 2:09:11
78 353 Stacey Isles, New York (1203) 2:09:13
79 362 Cathy Carr, Dearborn (1220) 2:10:12
80 365 DeAnna Laura, South Rockwood (1227) 2:10:32
81 371 Dorothy Rodriguez, Allen Park (1238) 2:11:25
82 379 Holly Sorscher, Ann Arbor (1248) 2:12:11
83 392 Nancy Bischof, Okemos (1272) 2:15:47
84 393 Mary Canfield, Dearborn (1273) 2:15:53
85 405 Lisa Cook, St Clair Shores (1299) 2:18:59
86 415 Fern Spurlock, Ann Arbor (1313) 2:21:54
87 424 Pam Ossenheimer, Ann Arbor (1332) 2:28:43
88 426 Kimberly Para, Ann Arbor (1334) 2:28:54
89 433 Pamela Kulikowski, Ann Arbor (1345) 2:37:22
90 434 Kathy Wyatt, Albuquerque (1346) 2:37:38

Men's 35 to 39 153 Finished

1 11 Don Demetriades, Ann Arbor (11) 1:13:01
2 12 Rick Brauer, Northville (12) 1:14:47
3 18 Gerard Donakowski, Ann Arbor (18) 1:16:15
4 26 Rick Armes, Livonia (28) 1:19:51
5 36 Bill Bean, Wixom (38) 1:21:23
6 37 Ray Jeffery, Highland (39) 1:21:30
7 39 William Sullivan, Urbana (41) 1:21:43
8 40 Thomas McMahon, Westland (42) 1:21:44
9 43 Kris Warszawski, Northville (45) 1:22:02
10 52 Brian Begeman, Petersburg (55) 1:23:40
11 57 Bruce Greig, Ann Arbor (62) 1:24:27
12 75 Mark Crimmins, Ann Arbor (80) 1:26:19
13 77 Douglas Bajor, Royal Oak (82) 1:26:27
14 88 David Bach, Ann Arbor (94) 1:27:18
15 92 Stephen Maenhout, Farmington Hlls (98) 1:27:46
16 104 Paul Christensen, Ann Arbor (112) 1:28:48
17 107 Ken Gutowski, Farmington (115) 1:28:53
18 112 Mark Kerr, Lincoln Park (121) 1:29:06
19 116 Robert Chaddock, Ann Arbor (125) 1:29:17
20 118 Edward Lyghtel, Ann Arbor (127) 1:29:22
21 119 Daniel Clark, Ann Arbor (128) 1:29:23
22 127 Michael Sautter, Allen Park (137) 1:29:34
23 130 William Hudson, Ann Arbor (140) 1:29:44
24 131 Dale Garrer, Farmington Hlls (141) 1:29:45
25 138 David Murphy, Plymouth (149) 1:29:58
26 143 Bob Allen, Northville (156) 1:30:17
27 157 Andrew Motowski, Haslett (171) 1:30:48
28 158 David Verbrugge, Milford (172) 1:30:50
29 160 Todd Doenitz, Plymouth (175) 1:31:06
30 161 Stephen Maksymiuk, Midland (176) 1:31:08
31 162 Mike Whitworth, Jackson (177) 1:31:10
32 166 Jeff Beagle, Grass Lake (183) 1:31:26
33 169 Mike Lobdell, Wixom (186) 1:31:45
34 174 Larry Hudson, Novi (192) 1:32:03
35 175 Joseph Daunt, Lansing (193) 1:32:04
36 179 Peter Castiglione, W Bloomfield (199) 1:32:16
37 187 Tom Hardin, Dearborn (207) 1:32:39
38 201 Damon Fueri, Detroit (225) 1:33:37
39 205 James Luyckx, Troy (229) 1:33:39
40 214 Eric Bilsky, Ann Arbor (240) 1:33:58
41 220 Dino Lekas, Ann Arbor (247) 1:34:30
42 231 Jerry Verkrke, Plymouth (259) 1:34:49
43 237 Thomas Seyfried, Ann Arbor (265) 1:35:06
44 241 MARK EVANS, LAKE ORION (269) 1:35:18
45 243 Sean Campbell, Franklin (272) 1:35:24
46 253 Michael Byrnes, St Clair Shores (283) 1:36:16
47 256 Bill Mihaly, Findlay (287) 1:36:30
48 257 John Mihaly, Toledo (288) 1:36:31
49 260 David Clayton, St Joseph (291) 1:36:43
50 269 Tony Day, Ann Arbor (304) 1:37:11
51 270 Douglas Wright, Farmington Hlls (305) 1:37:12
52 276 Gregg Schickling, Dearborn (311) 1:37:24
53 278 Wally Poupore, Hamtramck (313) 1:37:27
54 285 Tim Bangert, Redford (321) 1:37:43
55 286 Tim Quaintance, W Bloomfield (322) 1:37:44
56 287 Tom Arnold, Lake Orion (323) 1:37:45
57 291 Rogert Vogt, Grand Blanc (328) 1:37:56
58 292 Brian Schaaf, Bloomfield Hill (329) 1:37:57
59 295 Steve Morris, Ann Arbor (332) 1:38:01
60 297 Robert Yopko, Chelsea (334) 1:38:03
61 300 John Krok, South Lyon (339) 1:38:16
62 303 Wallace Cain, Grass Lake (342) 1:38:19
63 309 James Morgan, Perry (352) 1:38:28
64 312 Alan Deal, Plymouth (355) 1:38:30
65 313 John Devivo, Dexter (356) 1:38:33
66 314 Debbie Holland, Ann Arbor (357) 1:38:34
67 324 Matthew Myers, Northville (367) 1:38:51
68 325 John Alexander, Northville (368) 1:38:51
69 326 David Chiu, Midland (369) 1:38:54
70 329 Saul Scott, Milford (373) 1:39:04
71 331 Howard Cook, Sterling hts (375) 1:39:06
72 338 Tim Bracco, Ann Arbor (384) 1:39:34
73 345 Frank Ralko, Grosse Pte Frms (391) 1:39:44
74 347 Dan Willett, Novi (393) 1:39:49
75 351 Joseph Bates, Canton (397) 1:39:54
76 358 John Atkinson, Ann Arbor (405) 1:40:07
77 378 Ivar Anderson, Farmington Hlls (429) 1:40:46
78 383 Denis Marshall, Saline (437) 1:41:05
79 388 Joe Priester, Ann Arbor (444) 1:41:24
80 390 Dean Clemente, Birmingham (447) 1:41:33
81 392 David Amos, Grand Blanc (449) 1:41:39
82 393 Bruce Fershtman, Southfield (450) 1:41:41
83 399 Joseph Delisle, Clinton Twnshp (457) 1:41:51
84 411 Bryan Hirn, W Bloomfield (472) 1:42:25
85 413 Mohammed Al-Marimi, Bloomington (474) 1:42:29
86 414 Victor Dzenowagis, Detroit (475) 1:42:33
87 418 Marc Emerson, Troy (481) 1:42:36
88 430 Randy Dunny, Saline (500) 1:43:00
89 431 Pete Siers, Ann Arbor (503) 1:43:02
90 439 Dominic Marani, Clarkston (515) 1:43:24
91 447 JOEL KENNEDY, SALINE (526) 1:43:52
92 452 Greg Everal, Rockwood (531) 1:44:02
93 471 Robert Fuchs, Brighton (554) 1:44:37
94 476 Ken Sturm, Grosse Pointe (560) 1:44:43
95 479 Joe Benson, Livonia (563) 1:44:44
96 488 Mike Hudak, Garden city (574) 1:45:08
97 489 Brian Balow, Birmingham (575) 1:45:09
98 500 Nick Linsalata, Wadsworth (593) 1:45:46
99 502 David Fortunato, Lake Orion (598) 1:45:52
100 510 Mark Hickson, Canton (612) 1:46:07
101 523 John Kerr, Dearborn (632) 1:46:33
102 530 Cullen Watkins, Royal Oak (643) 1:46:53
103 540 John Byrne, Dearborn (657) 1:47:05
104 548 Thomas Robbins, Canton (671) 1:47:31
105 568 David Dunham, Commerce Twp (706) 1:48:51
106 569 James Watkins, Bryan (707) 1:48:53
107 576 Dan ODonnell, Beverly Hills (720) 1:49:23
108 581 Matthew Reimann, Troy (728) 1:49:39
109 582 Robert Delair, Novi (730) 1:49:45
110 583 Keith Garbutt, Brownstown Twp (731) 1:49:47
111 593 Michael Sullivan, Bloomfield Vlg (747) 1:50:22
112 595 John Lewandowski, Novi (752) 1:50:38
113 596 David Rose, Chelsea (755) 1:50:46
114 598 Dwayne Trivax, Livonia (759) 1:50:52
115 621 Jerry Malone, Jackson (796) 1:51:43
116 631 Bret McConachie, Troy (813) 1:52:10
117 636 Bobby Crawford, Chicago (823) 1:52:28
118 646 Charles Smith Jr, Ypsilanti (836) 1:53:06
119 653 Jim Weston, Waterford (848) 1:53:26
120 659 George Lee, Grand Blanc (860) 1:53:49
121 660 David Christensen, Ann Arbor (861) 1:53:53
122 666 Keith Scott, Livonia (867) 1:54:11
123 673 Tam Nguyen, Ann Arbor (876) 1:54:25
124 677 Merle Dech Jr, Toledo (886) 1:54:41
125 682 Marcus Helman, Huntington Wood (895) 1:55:01
126 691 Bruce Fisher, Franklin (908) 1:55:18
127 693 Paul Kuligowski, Washington (910) 1:55:19
128 697 Bruce Tucker, Brighton (916) 1:55:32
129 699 Subrahmanya Yellayi, Franklin (920) 1:55:41
130 701 Michael Seman, Southfield (922) 1:55:45
131 704 Rocky Juarez, White Lake (925) 1:55:49
132 707 Thomas Kellogg, Howell (929) 1:56:01
133 714 Brian Mullaly, Brighton (939) 1:56:27
134 724 William Chiola, Dearborn Hgts (960) 1:57:16
135 739 Rafael Delgado, Ann Arbor (983) 1:57:59
136 757 Paul Merica, Ann Arbor (1015) 1:59:08
137 765 Alan Simons, W Bloomfield (1029) 1:59:34
138 771 William Vlcek, Saline (1038) 1:59:44
139 775 Richard Delahunty, Ann Arbor (1046) 2:00:24
140 782 Gary McCague, Hicksville (1057) 2:00:52
141 783 Jim Ryan, Flint (1058) 2:00:54
142 794 Raymond Yee, Birmingham (1074) 2:01:45
143 803 Frank Moore, Ann Arbor (1090) 2:02:20
144 805 Ben Neal, Adrian (1097) 2:02:51
145 812 Peter Mulopulos, Maumee (1115) 2:03:48
146 842 Bruce Haynes, Royal Oak (1184) 2:07:51
147 844 Gordon Mikoski, Grosse Pointe (1188) 2:08:16
148 845 William Skubik, Plymouth (1189) 2:08:21
149 859 Scott Gurney, Royal Oak (1223) 2:10:19
150 863 Mark Zickel, Commerce Twp (1228) 2:10:40
151 877 Henry Barraco, Livonia (1265) 2:14:09
152 880 Chris Vermeulen, Ann Arbor (1270) 2:15:24
153 899 James Layden, Birmingham (1314) 2:22:01

Women's 35 to 39 85 Finished

1 1 Laurel Park, Ann Arbor (21) 1:17:48
2 8 Nancy Schubring, Novi (104) 1:28:19
3 12 Sheilah RobertsonStegat, East Lansing (150)
1:29:59
4 14 Lisa Hesse, Ann Arbor (169) 1:30:36
5 16 Wanda Gunderson, Whitmore Lake (178) 1:31:12
6 18 Beth Huff-bedford, Midland (187) 1:31:53
7 21 Tina Rufenacht, Archbold (211) 1:32:47
8 23 Kammy Krull, Dexter (216) 1:33:01
9 31 Maureen McWilliams, Rochester (286) 1:36:27
10 32 Kara Kays, St. Joseph (292) 1:36:43
11 33 Leslie 749 Knightsford, Okemos (293) 1:36:45
12 41 Laurel Erickson, Ann Arbor (348) 1:38:26
13 52 Ruth Quaintance, W Bloomfield (430) 1:40:48
14 53 Elise Bentley, Clark Lake (431) 1:40:49
15 57 Lori Wadsworth, Redford (446) 1:41:33
16 58 Lisa Smith, Northville (453) 1:41:48
17 70 Deb Deren, White Lake (497) 1:42:58
18 74 Theresa Farah, Ann Arbor (507) 1:43:15
19 77 Junko Boland, Ann Arbor (522) 1:43:43
20 78 Tracy Spring, Ann Arbor (524) 1:43:50
21 79 Shelley Hunter, Jackson (525) 1:43:51
22 86 Marcella Rutka, Milford (570) 1:44:56
23 91 Lisa Meils, Troy (588) 1:45:37
24 93 Kathryn Larkey-Green, E Lansing (591) 1:45:42
25 105 Heidi Klein-Line, Marshall (617) 1:46:14
26 108 Amy Hollenberg, Fort Wayne (629) 1:46:28
27 121 Heidi Dare, Ann Arbor (665) 1:47:14
28 123 Heather Graham, Wixom (670) 1:47:28
29 128 Denise Fleming, Ann Arbor (681) 1:47:58
30 131 Katherine Okla, Farmington Hlls (689) 1:48:17
31 145 Rebecca Clark, Jerome (721) 1:49:27
32 150 Yvette Michels, Northville (735) 1:49:54
33 154 Carla Palffy, Grosse Pointe (745) 1:50:20
34 160 Cheryl Hannigan, Petersburg (757) 1:50:51
35 164 Susan Rodriguez, Whitmore Lake (765) 1:50:57
36 165 Marcia Bennett, Dexter (766) 1:50:58
37 168 Susanne Kleff, East Lansing (770) 1:51:00
38 175 Annette McLaughlin, Jackson (794) 1:51:42
39 181 Julie Berman, W Bloomfield (810) 1:52:03
40 185 Mary-Ann Rennie, Windsor (817) 1:52:22
41 186 Lucy Sheehan, Livonia (818) 1:52:23
42 188 Susan Noland, Dearborn (824) 1:52:32
43 198 Rebecca McKinney, Canton (856) 1:53:42
44 202 Karen Lewis, Ann Arbor (872) 1:54:14
45 207 Lori Tobis, Dearborn (880) 1:54:30
46 209 Julie Schmidt, Ann Arbor (884) 1:54:37
47 211 Stefani Day, Ann Arbor (890) 1:54:45
48 214 Mary Amann, Canton (898) 1:55:04
49 219 Janet Howard, Ypsilanti (913) 1:55:28
50 224 Shelley Steyaert, Harrison Twnshp (934)
1:56:12
51 227 Pat Barron, Chelsea (941) 1:56:30
52 229 Lisa Arthur, Brighton (946) 1:56:35
53 235 Gwen Clark, Windsor ON (958) 1:57:14
54 247 Shelley Irwin, Rochester (989) 1:58:11
55 249 Brenda Morgan, Grand Blanc (992) 1:58:22
56 253 Karen Morgan, Ann Arbor (999) 1:58:32
57 263 Diane Carr-Jones, Ypsilanti (1025) 1:59:29
58 268 Lynda Hitchcock, Davison (1040) 1:59:53
59 271 Anne Maier, Ann Arbor (1045) 2:00:23
60 291 Mary Flickingle, Alvordton (1094) 2:02:39
61 292 Robin Burkel, Rochester (1096) 2:02:46
62 298 Katherine Bradley, Ann Arbor (1109) 2:03:22
63 306 Kimberly Youel, Jackson (1120) 2:03:51
64 308 Amy Harcourt, Ann Arbor (1122) 2:03:57
65 309 Ruth Baulch, Ann Arbor (1123) 2:04:01
66 310 Emily Artinian, Ann Arbor (1124) 2:04:03
67 323 Susan Kaugher, Northville (1143) 2:05:11
68 324 Jasdeep Sandhu, Novi (1147) 2:05:25
69 330 Jennifer Moore, Ann Arbor (1164) 2:06:22
70 335 Jennifer Lemieux, Canton (1175) 2:07:13
71 354 Cathy Kolpacki, Brighton (1204) 2:09:14
72 356 Liz Kirshner, Ann Arbor (1206) 2:09:17
73 377 Megan Powers, Farmington Hlls (1246) 2:12:00
74 380 Heidi Lassaline, Ann Arbor (1249) 2:12:12
75 383 Susan Lamphere, Chesterfield (1255) 2:13:22
76 385 Teresa Marciniec, Detroit (1257) 2:13:26
77 394 Sarah Hunter, Lansing (1277) 2:16:39
78 401 Val Watkins, Detroit (1291) 2:18:10
79 407 Joan Layden, Birmingham (1301) 2:19:29
80 410 Tracy Merlo, Livonia (1306) 2:20:26
81 413 Jennifer Lareno, Ferndale (1311) 2:21:40
82 414 Dorrie Bohl, Detroit (1312) 2:21:53
83 416 Jeanne Papenthien, Ann Arbor (1316) 2:22:58
84 419 Mary Ellen Lyghtel, Ann Arbor (1327) 2:26:10
85 422 Brenda Mallat, Windsor (1330) 2:28:08

Men's 40 to 44 184 Finished

1 14 Mark Olson, Spring Arbor (14) 1:15:30
2 28 Thomas Gerou, Canton (30) 1:20:08
3 29 Tony Martin, Anderson (31) 1:20:40
4 33 Darrell Riggs, Luna Pier (35) 1:21:05
5 38 Richard Bega, Ann Arbor (40) 1:21:40
6 41 Daniel Kendall, Royal Oak (43) 1:21:55
7 45 David Walch, Novi (47) 1:22:24
8 46 Thomas Pohl, Saline (48) 1:22:31
9 53 Jim Fanning, Toledo (56) 1:23:57
10 55 Rick Drumb, Detroit (59) 1:24:18
11 56 Dave Ralph, Ann Arbor (60) 1:24:26
12 60 Gordon Gibson, Flint (65) 1:24:35
13 64 Michael Manz, Ann Arbor (69) 1:25:08
14 71 James Scholl, Saline (76) 1:25:52
15 78 Gregory Dahlin, Livonia (83) 1:26:32
16 83 Marcel Neff, Ypsilanti (89) 1:26:53
17 90 Gary Plank, Livonia (96) 1:27:34
18 94 Robert Ziola, Ann Arbor (101) 1:27:56
19 99 Ken Sanko, Clawson (107) 1:28:34
20 109 Mike Bellovich, Grosse Pt Farms (118) 1:28:58
21 110 Jeff Barnett, Ann Arbor (119) 1:29:03
22 113 Pete Siska, Detroit (122) 1:29:11
23 115 Earl Strong, Kokomo (124) 1:29:15
24 133 William Gardner, Canton (143) 1:29:51
25 135 Pierre Ehinger, Novi (145) 1:29:54
26 137 George Cofield, Brighton (147) 1:29:56
27 141 Ken Pastor, Allen Park (153) 1:30:09
28 142 Dave DeSilvio, South Lyon (154) 1:30:13
29 145 Terry Reilly, Ann Arbor (158) 1:30:21
30 146 Michael Markie, Roseville (159) 1:30:23
31 149 Roger Luckhardt, Westland (162) 1:30:26
32 150 Thomas Bennett, W Bloomfield (163) 1:30:29
33 154 Todd Leff, Ann Arbor (167) 1:30:35
34 156 Brad Rufenacht, Archbold (170) 1:30:45
35 164 Robert Kocher, Troy (180) 1:31:19
36 165 Perry Spencer, Brooklyn (181) 1:31:21
37 167 Skip Wilcox, Brooklyn (184) 1:31:27
38 180 Randall Rabourn, Ann Arbor (200) 1:32:22
39 198 Tom Truby, Milford (222) 1:33:25
40 204 Philip Krause, Lake Orion (228) 1:33:39
41 211 Steve Bauslaugh, Canton (236) 1:33:49
42 216 Keith Graves, Ann Arbor (243) 1:34:12
43 217 Dan Macglashing, Novi (244) 1:34:12
44 218 David Vance, Redford (245) 1:34:24
45 219 Herman Ulloa, Ann Arbor (246) 1:34:28
46 221 Ken Davenport, Detroit (248) 1:34:31
47 222 Kenneth Lazur, Northville (249) 1:34:31
48 225 Bill Hillegonds, Crown Point (252) 1:34:39
49 226 Steven Bolling, Ann Arbor (253) 1:34:41
50 228 Steven Parent, Brighton (255) 1:34:44
51 230 Gary Squire, Westland (258) 1:34:47
52 233 Ed Anderson, Brighton (261) 1:34:52
53 242 Timothy Dimitroff, Southgate (271) 1:35:20
54 251 Kenneth Sova, Inkster (281) 1:36:05
55 255 John Harte, W Bloomfield (285) 1:36:21
56 258 Jeff Clarke, Grosse Pointe P (289) 1:36:32
57 259 Gregory Burgess, Troy (290) 1:36:35
58 262 Joe Denton, Farmington Hlls (296) 1:36:49
59 264 George Rowley, Dearborn (298) 1:36:59
60 274 Dan Casey, Haslett (309) 1:37:21
61 275 Ron Prater, Grand Rapids (310) 1:37:23
62 280 Robert Mink, Livonia (315) 1:37:32
63 281 Tom Schey, Birmingham (317) 1:37:34
64 283 Bradford Emons, Plymouth (319) 1:37:36
65 290 Raymond Orwig, Petersburg (327) 1:37:55
66 294 Mark Santamaria, Plymouth (331) 1:37:59
67 299 Jim Fox, Ypsilanti (338) 1:38:13
68 307 John Cooper, Fenton (347) 1:38:25
69 308 Michael Bland, Farmington Hlls (351) 1:38:27
70 311 Dick Kirshenbaum, Omaha (354) 1:38:29
71 321 Pamela Perkins, Canton (364) 1:38:47
72 323 Howard Chilcoat, Ann Arbor (366) 1:38:49
73 330 John Lindland, Bloomfield (374) 1:39:05
74 332 Mark Grindstaff, Saline (376) 1:39:11
75 340 Philip Hemenway, Ann Arbor (386) 1:39:40
76 344 Keith Stegath, East Lansing (390) 1:39:43
77 352 Thomas Spafford, Ann Arbor (398) 1:39:55
78 353 Paul Gelinas, Ypsilanti (399) 1:39:57
79 360 Larry Slagell, Howell (407) 1:40:12
80 362 Mike Smith, Midland (409) 1:40:15
81 364 Jonathan Ship, Ann Arbor (411) 1:40:19
82 367 David Harrold, Detroit (414) 1:40:21
83 370 Thomas Clem, Clinton Twp (420) 1:40:36
84 381 Scott Shoemaker, Grandville (435) 1:41:00
85 391 Wade McCree, Detroit (448) 1:41:34
86 397 Evan Morrison, Ann Arbor (455) 1:41:50
87 404 Phillip Wade, Belleville (464) 1:42:07
88 408 Lloyd Sandelands, Ann Arbor (469) 1:42:18
89 409 Ronald Porter, Grosse Point (470) 1:42:22
90 415 Blair Driskell, Saline (476) 1:42:33
91 422 Brian Bess, Lansing (487) 1:42:47
92 428 Jim Deren, White lake (498) 1:42:58
93 435 Dano Bruell, ann arbor (509) 1:43:20
94 448 Kevin Damm, Macomb Twnshp (527) 1:43:52
95 449 Robert McHale, Grosse Pte Frms (528) 1:43:55
96 450 Johathan Lewis, Ann Arbor (529) 1:43:59
97 453 Willard Stenz, Washington (532) 1:44:06
98 467 Michael Rutka, Milford (549) 1:44:32
99 469 John Sullivan, Livonia (551) 1:44:35
100 470 William Knorr, East Lansing (552) 1:44:37
101 480 Thomas Hannigan, Petersburg (564) 1:44:49
102 481 Robin Gilroy, W Bloomfield (565) 1:44:51
103 483 Patrick Iott, Monroe (567) 1:44:52
104 490 Dennis Watson, Ann Arbor (576) 1:45:10
105 491 Ken Matuszak, Toledo (579) 1:45:20
106 492 Scott LaRiche, Northville (580) 1:45:22
107 495 Ken Mazur, St Clair Shores (584) 1:45:30
108 497 Steve Curran, East Lansing (586) 1:45:31
109 506 Dennis Conley, Portage (606) 1:45:58
110 511 John Kerr, Chicago (614) 1:46:10
111 516 Bryan Amann, Canton (621) 1:46:19
112 524 Brad Krauzowicz, Canton (633) 1:46:35
113 531 Michael Kucera, Ann Arbor (645) 1:46:53
114 533 Joseph Hayes, Riverview (647) 1:46:55
115 537 Gary Brickner, Jackson (653) 1:46:59
116 541 Larry Parks, Okemos (658) 1:47:06
117 544 Robert Maloney, Jackson (664) 1:47:13
118 550 Dana Farrell, Ann Arbor (676) 1:47:43
119 554 Frederick Cordts, Garden City (682) 1:47:59
120 555 Patrick Faughnan, Pleasant Ridge (683) 1:48:00
121 560 Gary Nieman, Clinton Twp. (693) 1:48:23
122 572 Andrew Brown, Grosse Pnte Prk (713) 1:49:13
123 574 Doug Schneider, Ann Arbor (716) 1:49:18
124 575 Roman Herrera, Ann Arbor (718) 1:49:20
125 584 Gabriel Rodriguez, Swanton (732) 1:49:49
126 586 Randall Oostra, Holland (737) 1:50:01
127 599 Don Robare, Fenton (761) 1:50:54
128 600 Russell Bush, Ann Arbor (763) 1:50:55
129 601 Jerry Bauer, Belleville (764) 1:50:56
130 602 John Nerowski, Mt Pleasant (769) 1:50:59
131 612 Michael Stewart, Monroe (784) 1:51:21
132 614 Joseph Robertson, Troy (787) 1:51:28
133 615 Walter Reasor, Canton (788) 1:51:29
134 620 Brian McLaughlin, Jackson (795) 1:51:42
135 627 Dennis Anderson, Brighton (806) 1:51:59
136 629 Dennis Cummings, Canton (809) 1:52:01
137 643 Thomas Roach, Royal Oak (832) 1:52:56
138 647 Todd Buzzell, Novi (838) 1:53:10
139 648 Kevin Yamada, Garden City (839) 1:53:10
140 649 Michael Linden, Ann Arbor (841) 1:53:13
141 652 Alberto Kennedy, Lansing (847) 1:53:20
142 654 Zac Bell, Clarkston (849) 1:53:30
143 664 Richard Mooi, Lapeer (865) 1:54:04
144 665 Robert Badgley, Clarkston (866) 1:54:06
145 676 Tony Embree, Ann Arbor (885) 1:54:39
146 680 Raymond Ritter, Beverly Hills (892) 1:54:46
147 683 Gary Hanafee, Detroit (896) 1:55:02
148 687 Franklin Cordts, Belleville (902) 1:55:10
149 692 Jerome Solomon, Livonia (909) 1:55:18
150 698 Dan Hardie, Marquette (919) 1:55:40
151 705 Alan Whitehead, Novi (926) 1:55:50
152 708 Mike Keck, Howell (931) 1:56:04
153 713 C J Maier, Novi (938) 1:56:22
154 725 Tom Clark, Windsor ON (962) 1:57:25
155 728 Olivier Lecerf, Farmington Hlls (968) 1:57:38
156 731 Steve King, Ann Arbor (972) 1:57:47
157 737 Ron Siegel, W Bloomfield (981) 1:57:55
158 740 Robert Mielke, Rochester Hills (984) 1:58:03
159 744 Gary Bruland, Howell (993) 1:58:22
160 748 Edwin Literski, Howell (1001) 1:58:34
161 749 Gary Kelly, Windsor (1002) 1:58:36
162 753 Philip Linsalata, Ann Arbor (1008) 1:58:54
163 754 Raleigh Fontaine, Columbus (1010) 1:58:58
164 758 Scott Moss, Brighton (1016) 1:59:10
165 760 Lindsay Graham, Ann Arbor (1022) 1:59:18
166 762 John Hoyt, Lowell (1024) 1:59:22
167 777 Peter Felbeck, Northville (1048) 2:00:29
168 793 Richard Lanzon, Troy (1073) 2:01:45
169 817 Gary Olsen, Riverview (1138) 2:04:48
170 818 Burt Salinger, Beverly Hills (1140) 2:04:52
171 820 James McGarry, Belleville (1142) 2:05:05
172 829 Richard Massic, Livonia (1156) 2:05:55
173 830 Tim Gibson, Bowling Green (1157) 2:06:02
174 835 Jim Fischer, Howell (1165) 2:06:26
175 837 Don Ruark, Canton (1168) 2:06:34
176 843 John Goodyear, Flushing (1186) 2:08:08
177 848 Paul Baxter, Saginaw (1196) 2:08:52
178 850 Christpher Meagher, Livonia (1201) 2:09:12
179 851 Mark Baughman, Birmingham (1209) 2:09:26
180 867 Dan Amann, Canton (1237) 2:11:21
181 874 Dicron Mahakian, Farmington Hlls (1262)
2:13:55
182 883 Paul Wright, Taylor (1276) 2:16:28
183 897 Jim Merlo, Livonia (1307) 2:20:26
184 916 Douglas Alder, Toledo (1351) 2:43:07

Women's 40 to 44 69 Finished

1 7 Nancy Fazio, Holland (100) 1:27:52
2 20 Tamara Steil, Grandville (198) 1:32:13
3 26 Karen Yamada, Ann Arbor (237) 1:33:51
4 50 Mary ODonnell, Grosse Pointe (419) 1:40:33
5 61 Lynn King, Harrison Twnshp (465) 1:42:09
6 99 Darcy Noss, Brighton (604) 1:45:55
7 106 Becky Krick, Ann Arbor (623) 1:46:25
8 111 Julie Kwiatkowski, Wyandotte (635) 1:46:38
9 114 Ellen Muzzin, Shelby Twp (644) 1:46:53
10 115 Stephanie Mayo, Jackson (648) 1:46:56
11 119 Patricia Ball, Ann Arbor (661) 1:47:10
12 122 Grace Gilmore, Northville (666) 1:47:18
13 124 Joan Keiser, Ann Arbor (673) 1:47:35
14 125 Susan Jones, Saline (674) 1:47:37
15 126 Roselyn Zator, Dexter (675) 1:47:39
16 127 Diane Kremer, Ann Arbor (678) 1:47:49
17 132 Sylvia Medlen, Ortonville (691) 1:48:18
18 153 Marianne Maher, Detroit (743) 1:50:16
19 169 Jan Hall, Holt (771) 1:51:02
20 170 Joannie Rogucki, Pickney (776) 1:51:14
21 171 Barbara Basinski, Canton (778) 1:51:17
22 178 Rita Kingsbury, Canton (803) 1:51:50
23 183 Janet Sawyer, Northville (815) 1:52:13
24 184 Louise Callow, Ann Arbor (816) 1:52:22
25 194 Nancy Broadbridge, Birmingham (844) 1:53:17
26 196 Shelly Bell, Ann Arbor (850) 1:53:35
27 210 Susan Wade, Belleville (889) 1:54:44
28 223 Mona Kennedy, Lansing (930) 1:56:02
29 231 Elizabeth Youngdahl, Jackson (952) 1:56:53
30 237 Martha McHugh, Jackson (961) 1:57:23
31 240 Ava Slemrod, Ann Arbor (965) 1:57:30
32 241 Denise Heath, Ann Arbor (969) 1:57:42
33 244 Deb Burnham, Fenton (977) 1:57:51
34 259 Debra Brancato, Grosse Pte Frms (1018) 1:59:12
35 264 Debbe Pavle, Grosse Pte Park (1028) 1:59:33
36 270 Deb Vermeulen, Ann Arbor (1042) 2:00:09
37 276 Patricia Haapaniemi, Farmington (1061) 2:01:13
38 277 Gail Stobart, Novi (1063) 2:01:17
39 279 Marti Burbeck, Ann Arbor (1069) 2:01:33
40 281 Mona Eichholtz, Bloomfield (1078) 2:01:53
41 285 Carol Blanchard, Saline (1086) 2:02:06
42 300 Denise Middleton, Ann Arbor (1111) 2:03:39
43 305 Deborah Haskett, Jackson (1119) 2:03:51
44 307 Janine Brycz, Dearborn (1121) 2:03:56
45 316 Trina Fennell, Bloomfield Hls (1131) 2:04:23
46 317 Nancy Lanzon, Troy (1132) 2:04:23
47 320 Nancy Vickers, W Bloomfield (1136) 2:04:33
48 322 Jackie Olsen, Riverview (1139) 2:04:50
49 332 Barb Kalisewicz, Ann Arbor (1170) 2:06:42
50 334 Carla Johnson, Flint (1172) 2:06:59
51 339 Lillian Key, Detroit (1180) 2:07:40
52 343 Diane Finch, Ann Arbor (1185) 2:08:03
53 345 Susan Mahakian, Farmington Hlls (1191) 2:08:30
54 347 Karen Mendelson, Ann Arbor (1194) 2:08:44
55 355 Patricia Ryan, Ann Arbor (1205) 2:09:15
56 358 Patricia Tomasaitis, Canton (1208) 2:09:26
57 360 Susan Pinsoneault, Roscommon (1212) 2:09:29
58 369 Dorthy Cotton, Detroit (1234) 2:11:07
59 374 Susan McKinnon, Southfield (1242) 2:11:37
60 381 Barbara Kehoe, Brighton (1251) 2:12:26
61 384 Susan Williams, Farmington (1256) 2:13:25
62 400 Karen Clement, Belleville (1290) 2:18:10
63 402 Stephanie Harmon, Tecumseh (1293) 2:18:11
64 411 Kimberly Palmer, Shelby Twp (1309) 2:21:04
65 417 Stephanie Smith, Livonia (1320) 2:23:41
66 421 Carrie Denonville, Windsor (1329) 2:28:08
67 430 Jan McGione, Troy (1342) 2:32:29
68 432 Shirley Felbeck, Northville (1344) 2:35:37
69 435 Judy Manga, Saline (1348) 2:40:17

Men's 45 to 49 183 Finished

1 16 Aaron Ramlal, London, Ontario (16) 1:15:51
2 24 Kinfu Adisu, Grand Rapids (26) 1:19:42
3 50 John Edward Scott, Dearborn (53) 1:23:23
4 58 Ron Shuster, Commerce Twp (63) 1:24:28
5 59 Nabi Lahooti, Dearborn (64) 1:24:32
6 62 John Tarkowski, Garden City (67) 1:24:53
7 67 David Vanker, Birmingham (72) 1:25:27
8 68 Mike Shooks, GR (73) 1:25:33
9 69 D Squires, Novi (74) 1:25:35
10 81 Michael Patterson, Dearborn (86) 1:26:47
11 82 John Titus, Dexter (88) 1:26:51
12 84 Mike Hagerty, Hamburg (90) 1:27:00
13 86 John Manutes, Grand Blanc (92) 1:27:09
14 87 Dave Minier, Wyoming (93) 1:27:13
15 89 Anthony Lopetrone, Birmingham (95) 1:27:30
16 93 Daniel Horvath, Farmington Hlls (99) 1:27:50
17 100 Larry Whitaker, Perrysburg (108) 1:28:39
18 101 Philip Beuckelaere, Farmington (109) 1:28:43
19 106 Steve Miller, Eaton Rapids (114) 1:28:52
20 117 Peter Cowie, Livonia (126) 1:29:21
21 120 Rich Craig, Grand Rapids (129) 1:29:24
22 124 Stephen Hoffman, Southfield (134) 1:29:33
23 126 Rick Griffin, Ann Arbor (136) 1:29:34
24 128 Mike Simms, Allen Park (138) 1:29:35
25 129 MICHAEL CAPRARO, RIVERVIEW (139) 1:29:39
26 136 Keith Ridler, Grosse Pt (146) 1:29:55
27 140 John Sullivan, Fort Wayne (152) 1:30:05
28 144 Larry Wojcik, Dearborn Hgts (157) 1:30:19
29 147 Eduardo Palomino, Royal Oak (160) 1:30:24
30 152 Jim Jackel, Monroe (165) 1:30:33
31 155 Barry Nash, Hartland (168) 1:30:36
32 176 David Crary, Ann Arbor (194) 1:32:05
33 182 Mike Smith, Ann Arbor (202) 1:32:24
34 188 Cornell Osier, Canton (208) 1:32:44
35 190 Jim Hood, Adrian (210) 1:32:47
36 191 James Simpson, Royal Oak (213) 1:32:51
37 197 William Paige, Plymouth (220) 1:33:20
38 207 Thomas McElmurry, Dyer (231) 1:33:41
39 208 Dave Dogan, Ann Arbor (232) 1:33:45
40 209 Jim Mohler, Monroe (234) 1:33:47
41 212 Dale Young, Troy (238) 1:33:55
42 236 Ray Pilon, Bolleville (264) 1:35:06
43 239 Hub Copp, Novi (267) 1:35:09
44 247 Darryl Stanbrough, Oak Park (276) 1:35:46
45 254 Tom Schultz, St Clair Shores (284) 1:36:16
46 271 Bobby Crockett, Flint (306) 1:37:14
47 273 Keith Wright, Farmington Hlls (308) 1:37:19
48 279 Kenneth Gilding, Holt (314) 1:37:29
49 289 William Belski, Bloomfield Hls (326) 1:37:54
50 298 Stephen Bouwkamp, Farmington Hlls (337)
1:38:10
51 302 Marc Desjardins, Ann Arbor (341) 1:38:18
52 306 Stuart Lockman, Birmingham (346) 1:38:23
53 310 Jerry Gillissen, Lansing (353) 1:38:29
54 316 Larry Friedman, Ann Arbor (359) 1:38:38
55 318 David Huck, South Lyon (361) 1:38:43
56 319 Jack Klarr, Northville (362) 1:38:45
57 333 Bob Kelly, New Baltimore (377) 1:39:11
58 335 John Dickson, Clarkston (379) 1:39:19
59 346 Steve Hill, Chelsea (392) 1:39:48
60 359 Jerry Smith, Holt (406) 1:40:11
61 361 Jim Young, Howell (408) 1:40:13
62 363 Ingbert Gustafsson, W Bloomfield (410) 1:40:18
63 365 Timothy Williams, Ann Arbor (412) 1:40:19
64 366 Cornelius Wright, Detroit (413) 1:40:20
65 371 Timothy Pare, Royal Oak (421) 1:40:37
66 379 Nelson Williams, Ann Arbor (433) 1:40:51
67 384 Mark Delbrugge, Southgate (438) 1:41:08
68 394 Randall Fox, Chelsea (451) 1:41:44
69 402 Richard Walker, Monroe (462) 1:42:03
70 403 Greg Strouse, Ann Arbor (463) 1:42:04
71 406 Robert Yarger, Saline (467) 1:42:14
72 407 Ron Wurster, Omahi (468) 1:42:15
73 412 Walter Hayes, Ann Arbor (473) 1:42:28
74 421 Kenneth Tack, Brighton (485) 1:42:44
75 423 Richard Ceppos, Ann Arbor (489) 1:42:50
76 426 Rod Chivington, Ann Arbor (495) 1:42:55
77 433 Neil Wallace, Clarkston (506) 1:43:14
78 438 Gary Mccausland, Northville (513) 1:43:22
79 442 Robert Gallinat, South Lyon (518) 1:43:30
80 446 Bill Reid, Brooklyn (523) 1:43:49
81 455 David Chambers, Adrian (535) 1:44:09
82 457 William Carter, Tecumseh (537) 1:44:13
83 458 Daniel Martinez, Allen Park (538) 1:44:13
84 461 Ross Morell, Brighton (541) 1:44:21
85 466 Ken Opland, Madison Hts (548) 1:44:30
86 468 Michael Golombek, Dearborn (550) 1:44:32
87 475 Jerry Sowik, Livonia (559) 1:44:43
88 477 Louis McLove, Toledo (561) 1:44:43
89 485 Glenn Haight, Roscommon (571) 1:45:03
90 494 Phillip West, Trenton (582) 1:45:26
91 499 Alan Sironen, Dearborn (592) 1:45:43
92 504 Richard Reaume, Plymouth (601) 1:45:54
93 509 Jim Kotsones, Dexter (611) 1:46:07
94 513 David Herring, Okemos (618) 1:46:14
95 514 Tom Flanagan, Livonia (619) 1:46:15
96 517 Ken Fox, W Bloomfield (622) 1:46:23
97 518 Allan Sleeman, Ann Arbor (624) 1:46:26
98 522 Craig Darow, Canton (630) 1:46:28
99 527 Matt Hetes, Howell (639) 1:46:42
100 528 Robert Gilmore, Jackson (640) 1:46:42
101 543 Michael Stieber, St Clair Shores (663) 1:47:12
102 545 Mike Troxell, Sylvania (667) 1:47:24
103 558 Hillyer Dunlop, Royal Oak (687) 1:48:14
104 564 Dave Tattan, Zeeland (698) 1:48:37
105 566 Arlen Bates, LaPeer (702) 1:48:39
106 571 David Morin, Rochester Hills (710) 1:49:01
107 590 Mike Hough, Manchester (742) 1:50:11
108 592 Michael Abner, Ypsilanti (746) 1:50:22
109 605 Steven Close, Farmington Hlls (774) 1:51:11
110 609 Ed King, Whitmore Lake (780) 1:51:18
111 610 William Klettke, White Lake (782) 1:51:19
112 613 Steve Wright, Chelsea (785) 1:51:22
113 617 Gerald Norquist, Canton (790) 1:51:30
114 619 John Koenig, Ann Arbor (793) 1:51:36
115 622 Bill Ewing, Novi (797) 1:51:43
116 633 Stephen Beckman, Ann Arbor (819) 1:52:24
117 640 Scott Hubbard, Flint (829) 1:52:43
118 644 Alex Braitman, Birmingham (833) 1:52:57
119 657 Dave Farrell, Ann Arbor (853) 1:53:39
120 658 David Black, Ann Arbor (855) 1:53:41
121 661 John McMunn, Temperance (862) 1:53:54
122 662 Clifford Dziadosz, Dearborn Hghts (863)
1:53:55
123 675 Richard Porte, Dearborn (883) 1:54:32
124 688 James McCoskey, Livonia (903) 1:55:11
125 689 Paul Pratt, Lansing (904) 1:55:13
126 690 Michael Cornelison, Monroe (905) 1:55:13
127 695 Rick Watson, Lambertville (914) 1:55:29
128 696 Terry Wasalaski, Plymouth (915) 1:55:29
129 700 Dennis Killeen, Plymouth (921) 1:55:42
130 710 Ron Lindgren, Ann Arbor (933) 1:56:10
131 711 Kirk Burkhart, Ann Arbor (935) 1:56:13
132 717 Roger Brown, Wyandotte (944) 1:56:32
133 720 George Troia, Romulus (949) 1:56:45
134 721 Arthur Tai, Ann Arbor (951) 1:56:52
135 723 Ronald Rizor, Ann Arbor (957) 1:57:09
136 726 Dave Dawson, Barrington (966) 1:57:31
137 727 Brad Grassmick, Farmington Hlls (967) 1:57:37
138 732 Ronald Long, Livonia (975) 1:57:50
139 733 Thomas Storch, Plymouth (976) 1:57:50
140 734 James Ford, Belleville (978) 1:57:53
141 735 Tom Cameron, Rochester Hilll (979) 1:57:54
142 750 Ronald Sanda, Ann Arbor (1004) 1:58:47
143 751 Gurmale Grewal, W Bloomfield (1006) 1:58:49
144 755 Art Mackie, Belleville (1011) 1:58:58
145 761 Jim Novak, Ann Arbor (1023) 1:59:21
146 763 Mike Shilts, Tecumseh (1026) 1:59:30
147 767 Michael Rhodes, Sterling Hghts (1033) 1:59:36
148 772 Frank Zarzycki, Tipton (1039) 1:59:47
149 781 Jay Geideman, Grosse Pte Frms (1055) 2:00:48
150 784 Chris Tolmason, Waterford (1059) 2:01:13
151 785 Jim Soter, Plymouth (1060) 2:01:13
152 786 Craig Douglas, Saginaw (1062) 2:01:14
153 788 Rick Weir, Ann Arbor (1065) 2:01:19
154 790 Tony Schultz, Grosse Pte Wds (1068) 2:01:30
155 791 John Tierney, Ann Arbor (1070) 2:01:40
156 796 George Kasch, Flint (1076) 2:01:50
157 797 Bruce Clark, Whitmore Lake (1077) 2:01:52
158 799 Chris Brooks, Manchester (1081) 2:01:55
159 800 Ron Rogers, Webberville (1083) 2:02:00
160 806 Drew Morton, Canton (1098) 2:02:56
161 807 James Ramsey, Ann Arbor (1100) 2:02:59
162 814 David Herman, Ypsilanti (1117) 2:03:50
163 819 Robert Rudnick, Farmington Hlls (1141) 2:04:54
164 822 John Coffey, Charleston (1145) 2:05:17
165 824 Joe Gailunas, Ann Arbor (1148) 2:05:31
166 825 John Paulus, Ann Arbor (1149) 2:05:31
167 826 John McManus, Farmington Hlls (1150) 2:05:31
168 828 Fred Freeman, Farmington Hlls (1152) 2:05:35
169 834 Clifford Liese, Dbn Hts (1163) 2:06:20
170 840 Nike Anderson, Fenton (1174) 2:07:12
171 847 Glenn Whitelaw, Farmington Hlls (1193) 2:08:35
172 865 Samuel Kennedy, Belleville (1231) 2:10:46
173 869 Bob Smith, Brighton (1244) 2:11:57
174 871 Ronald Readman, Howell (1252) 2:12:26
175 878 Michael Unwin, Plymouth (1266) 2:14:12
176 885 Rick Marlowe, Woodville (1282) 2:17:13
177 890 Leo Cichy, Holland (1289) 2:17:55
178 895 Harvey Organek, Waterford (1303) 2:19:34
179 896 Ed Kwik, Waterford (1305) 2:19:59
180 904 Robert Hall, Flint (1321) 2:24:22
181 907 Greg Wills, Brighton (1324) 2:25:28
182 910 William Short, Howell (1336) 2:30:42
183 911 Dan Dobberstein, Saginaw (1337) 2:30:47

Women's 45 to 49 40 Finished

1 36 Donna Olson, Bloomfield Hls (316) 1:37:33
2 51 Donna Swanson, Northville (428) 1:40:46
3 63 Nancy Majtyka, Unknown (479) 1:42:34
4 73 Severly Clendening, S Hampstead (505) 1:43:12
5 95 Kathleen Maliszewski, Shelby twp (596) 1:45:48
6 96 Jennifer Bouwkamp, Farmington Hlls (597)
1:45:50
7 116 Pat Kargol, Rochester (649) 1:46:57
8 138 Andrea Bell, Toledo (705) 1:48:47
9 151 Trilba Smith, Northville (736) 1:49:58
10 189 Cheri Klein, Ann Arbor (827) 1:52:39
11 193 Gale Fanelli, Windsor (843) 1:53:16
12 201 Nancy Mason, Ann Arbor (859) 1:53:48
13 203 Vicki Babiak, Rochester Hills (875) 1:54:18
14 204 Constance Doughty, Farmington Hlls (877)
1:54:25
15 212 Janice Ford, Belleville (891) 1:54:46
16 216 Teresa Kelly, New Baltimore (906) 1:55:15
17 233 Kathryn Rutherford, Belleville (955) 1:57:01
18 243 Kathleen Gina, Ann Arbor (974) 1:57:49
19 255 Carol Fox, Ann Arbor (1005) 1:58:48
20 260 Bonnie Humm, W Bloomfield (1019) 1:59:12
21 261 Gail Huck, South Lyon (1020) 1:59:14
22 262 Bonnie Sumner, Sterling Hgts (1021) 1:59:15
23 269 Denise Scioli, Canton (1041) 2:00:08
24 280 Susan Thibodeau, Ann Arbor (1071) 2:01:40
25 282 Tina Erlandson, Rochester (1080) 2:01:55
26 286 Bianca Lapham, Litchfield (1087) 2:02:07
27 303 Kathy Mulopulos, Maumee (1114) 2:03:47
28 346 Pam Manza, Novi (1192) 2:08:34
29 357 Delores Garcia, Ann Arbor (1207) 2:09:19
30 366 Laurel Northouse, Ann Arbor (1229) 2:10:41
31 370 Barbara Stark, Ann Arbor (1235) 2:11:11
32 372 Mary Berndt, Wixom (1240) 2:11:30
33 375 Sandra McKinnon, Berkley (1243) 2:11:38
34 403 Susan Aeschliman, Whitmore Lake (1295) 2:18:20
35 406 Karen Long, Livonia (1300) 2:19:25
36 408 Christine DeLucia, Wyandotte (1302) 2:19:33
37 412 Brbara Kessler, Ann Arbor (1310) 2:21:33
38 425 Marsha Shilts, Tecumseh (1333) 2:28:51
39 436 Lois Yardley, Brighton (1352) 2:46:02
40 437 Laura Flint Lothamer, Metandra (1355) 3:00:49

Men's 50 to 54 89 Finished

1 85 Ed Clayton, E Lansing (91) 1:27:08
2 108 Tim LaPorte, Riverview (117) 1:28:57
3 111 Claude Spencer, Clark Lake (120) 1:29:04
4 121 Dominic Vella, Livonia (131) 1:29:25
5 134 Michael Linkevich, Ann Arbor (144) 1:29:53
6 183 Ed Valentine, Grosse Ile (203) 1:32:27
7 199 Rick Villa, Saline (223) 1:33:29
8 232 Peter Northouse, Ann Arbor (260) 1:34:51
9 234 David Blough, Saline (262) 1:34:55
10 240 Dale Monteith, Dearborn Hgts (268) 1:35:13
11 248 James Patton, Belleville (277) 1:35:47
12 249 Jerome Mittman, Northville (278) 1:35:53
13 252 Michael Light, Auburn Hills (282) 1:36:06
14 263 James Troknya, Perrysburg (297) 1:36:54
15 267 William Rossow, Northville (301) 1:37:07
16 301 Larry VanWieren, Holland (340) 1:38:17
17 327 Peter Elliott, Chicago (370) 1:39:01
18 350 Peter Smith, Belleville (396) 1:39:54
19 354 Hadi Rabbani, W Bloomfield (400) 1:39:59
20 372 Ron Dunham, Ann Arbor (422) 1:40:41
21 400 Richard Crenshaw, Monroe (460) 1:42:02
22 417 David Medley, Canton (480) 1:42:35
23 429 Shan Baker, Ann Arbor (499) 1:42:59
24 434 Oramei Burnham, Fenton (508) 1:43:16
25 443 James Luterek, Northville (519) 1:43:36
26 444 Wildcat Drew, Redford Twp (520) 1:43:37
27 482 Robert Drapal, Commerce Twnshp (566) 1:44:52
28 486 Dan Slee, Ann Arbor (572) 1:45:06
29 487 Larry Cohen, W Bloomfield (573) 1:45:07
30 503 Paul Garko, Davisburg (600) 1:45:53
31 505 James Bahnke, South Lyon (602) 1:45:55
32 515 Enders Dickinson, Dearborn (620) 1:46:17
33 536 Ralph Mezel, Brighton (652) 1:46:59
34 542 David Bosley, Birmingham (660) 1:47:10
35 553 Marvin Pelot, Rochester (680) 1:47:57
36 556 Jim Muzzin, Shelby Twp (684) 1:48:02
37 563 Robert Krause, Plymouth (697) 1:48:37
38 565 Paul Thowsen, Ann Arbor (700) 1:48:39
39 577 David Taylor, Ann Arbor (723) 1:49:31
40 578 Carol Swaney, Ann Arbor (724) 1:49:32
41 591 Thomas Wright, Perrysburg (744) 1:50:17
42 604 Purna Pai, Beverly Hills (773) 1:51:06
43 611 Tim Klinkhamer, Birmingham (783) 1:51:20
44 632 Kenneth Cheyne, Franklin (814) 1:52:12
45 634 Daniel Rusecki, Dearborn (820) 1:52:25
46 635 Lushman Grewal, W Bloomfield (821) 1:52:27
47 637 Steven Hewlett, Ann Arbor (825) 1:52:37
48 638 David Chernin, Ypsilanti (826) 1:52:38
49 639 Henry Loyd, Ann Arbor (828) 1:52:41
50 641 Larry Benefield, Gibsonburg (830) 1:52:44
51 645 Bruce Sokolove, Ypsilanti (834) 1:53:00
52 667 Gary Sova, Jackson (868) 1:54:13
53 672 Jim Walsh, Ann Arbor (874) 1:54:17
54 674 Fred Fry, Charlotte (881) 1:54:30
55 678 Mike Ryan, Ann Arbor (887) 1:54:43
56 679 Stephen Darwall, Ann Arbor (888) 1:54:43
57 681 Thomas Titus, Tecumseh (894) 1:54:56
58 684 Terrence Glass, Xenia (897) 1:55:03
59 685 Jeat Grewal, W Bloomfield (899) 1:55:05
60 686 Douglas Bradley, Dearborn (900) 1:55:06
61 703 James Krause, Toledo (924) 1:55:48
62 709 Richard Griswold, Battle Creek (932) 1:56:10
63 716 William Fletcher, Livonia (943) 1:56:31
64 729 Clair Risner, Stockbridge (970) 1:57:46
65 736 Ron Rutherford, Belleville (980) 1:57:54
66 738 Glenn Pelot, Detroit (982) 1:57:57
67 746 James Lannen, Ann Arbor (998) 1:58:31
68 752 William Smith, Detroit (1007) 1:58:49
69 770 Ryoji Katsumata, Ann Arbor (1037) 1:59:42
70 798 Jim Erlandson, Rochester (1079) 2:01:55
71 831 Wayne Carter, Southfield (1159) 2:06:08
72 833 Mark Barkey, Detroit (1161) 2:06:13
73 841 Eric VanDeVort, Ann Arbor (1179) 2:07:32
74 849 Jim Daniska, St Clair Shores (1199) 2:09:01
75 852 Gregory Randall, Grosse Pointe (1210) 2:09:27
76 857 Thomas Brancato, Grosse Pte Frms (1217)
2:09:58
77 858 Robert Spaly, Ann Arbor (1218) 2:10:01
78 864 O Fredrich Pertner, Northville (1230) 2:10:42
79 866 Al Cheng, Dexter (1236) 2:11:16
80 870 Lynn David Grenier, Chelsea (1250) 2:12:19
81 873 Rod Coffey, West Bloomfield (1258) 2:13:46
82 875 Marlin Short, Wauseon (1263) 2:13:59
83 876 Neil Uphaus, Ann Arbor (1264) 2:14:02
84 882 Richard Austin, Ypsilanti (1275) 2:16:15
85 889 Phil Smith, Lambertville (1288) 2:17:55
86 891 Russell Clement, Belleville (1292) 2:18:11
87 900 C. Warner Jackson, Dearborn (1315) 2:22:51
88 905 Anil Walambe, Fenton (1322) 2:24:22
89 913 Joe Harris, Detroit (1347) 2:38:04

Women's 50 to 54 13 Finished

1 30 Barbara Heys, Detroit (279) 1:35:55
2 65 Kay Heinrichs, Toledo (486) 1:42:46
3 71 Nina Bovio, Brighton (501) 1:43:00
4 180 Donna Baker, Kalamazoo (807) 1:51:59
5 242 Cindy Goodhue, Milford (973) 1:57:49
6 248 Lynda Heilman, Brighton (990) 1:58:12
7 254 Doris Chelune, Saline (1003) 1:58:41
8 337 Mary Campbell, Ann Arbor (1177) 2:07:28
9 342 Carol Korniski, Livonia (1183) 2:07:46
10 363 Rose Matuszak, Ann Arbor (1221) 2:10:17
11 368 GIN UTERMOHLEN, NOVI (1233) 2:11:01
12 398 Mary Steinhauser, LaSalle (1283) 2:17:20
13 399 Karen Brown, Ann Arbor (1287) 2:17:47

Men's 55 to 59 48 Finished

1 44 Gerard Malaczynski, Ann Arbor (46) 1:22:13
2 47 James Carlton, White Lake (50) 1:23:05
3 73 John Farah, Ann Arbor (78) 1:26:08
4 200 Kurt Makowski, Windsor ON (224) 1:33:36
5 206 Bill Hill, Pickney (230) 1:33:40
6 210 Richard Wallen, Flushing (235) 1:33:48
7 213 Tom Callaghan, Windsor ON (239) 1:33:57
8 265 Bill Kehoe, Grand Blanc (299) 1:37:00
9 272 John Wehrly, Madison Heights (307) 1:37:17
10 288 Phillip Kroll, Ann Arbor (324) 1:37:48
11 315 Daniel Gamble, Ann Arbor (358) 1:38:38
12 339 James Caporali, Farmington Hlls (385) 1:39:37
13 343 Carlos Amaya, Detroit (389) 1:39:41
14 349 Franklin Willis, Ann Arbor (395) 1:39:50
15 380 Daniel Hendren, Taylor (434) 1:40:52
16 382 Gene Letourneau, Whitmore Lake (436) 1:41:03
17 385 Ben Alalouf, Bloomfield Hls (439) 1:41:12
18 389 Michael Mould, Howell (445) 1:41:25
19 424 Richard Willis, Alpena (490) 1:42:50
20 427 Jerome Tomc, Toledo (496) 1:42:57
21 464 Michael McGrath, Adrian (545) 1:44:26
22 498 Larry Brandon, Novi (589) 1:45:39
23 525 Phil Meyers, Ann Arbor (636) 1:46:40
24 538 Roger Simkin, East Lansing (654) 1:47:00
25 585 Harvey Rubenstein, W Bloomfield (734) 1:49:52
26 589 Kurt Berggren, Ann Arbor (740) 1:50:03
27 603 Don Devine, Ann Arbor (772) 1:51:03
28 607 Jim Peteroff, Livonia (777) 1:51:15
29 608 Carl Lutzka, Gobles (779) 1:51:17
30 712 Leland Barringer, Lathrup Village (937)
1:56:20
31 719 Robert McKenzie Jr, Brighton (948) 1:56:42
32 766 Richard Vile, Dexter (1032) 1:59:36
33 776 Mel Wicks, Toledo (1047) 2:00:26
34 778 Jim Zanglin, Trenton (1051) 2:00:35
35 780 Brent Colson, Dearborn Ht. (1054) 2:00:44
36 789 Al Raybrooke, Concord (1066) 2:01:22
37 801 George Mallory, Ann Arbor (1085) 2:02:05
38 804 Tom Gerick, Dearborn Hgts (1095) 2:02:45
39 811 Cyril Steinhauser, LaSalle (1108) 2:03:20
40 821 Paul Cartman, Ann Arbor (1144) 2:05:13
41 832 Jeffrey Laufer, Ann Arbor (1160) 2:06:12
42 846 Larry Gutowsky, Orchard Lake (1190) 2:08:21
43 854 Mark Sebald, Ann Arbor (1214) 2:09:34
44 860 Harry Lindback, Dearborn Hgts (1224) 2:10:20
45 862 Lawrence Kolasa, Birmingham (1226) 2:10:29
46 886 Don Mars, Morenci (1284) 2:17:21
47 892 Paul VanDerHoeven, Grosse Pte Shrs (1294)
2:18:15
48 901 Sheldon Johnson, Detroit (1317) 2:22:59
49 912 Arthur McCafferty, Ypsilanti (1340) 2:31:54

Women's 55 to 59 5 Finished

1 97 Allie McGee, Detroit (599) 1:45:53
2 220 Dale Crowfoot, Ann Arbor (917) 1:55:34
3 321 Mary DeMattia, Novi (1137) 2:04:43
4 373 Dagnija Schmidt, Grand Ledge (1241) 2:11:31
5 431 Jennie McCafferty, Ypsilanti (1343) 2:32:49

Men's 60 to 64 18 Finished

1 139 Peter Polidori, Bingham Farms (151) 1:30:00
2 463 Darrell McKee, Harrison Twp (544) 1:44:25
3 532 Jurgen Schnermann, Ann Arbor (646) 1:46:54
4 535 Lonnie Fisher, Ida (651) 1:46:59
5 561 David Marckini, Rochester (694) 1:48:23
6 625 Joseph Bianco, Ypsilanti (802) 1:51:49
7 702 Jerry Wolberg, Huntington Wds (923) 1:55:47
8 718 Richard Wiedmayer, Ann Arbor (947) 1:56:40
9 769 William Salot, Grosse Pt Farms (1036) 1:59:39
10 815 David Ross, Ann Arbor (1125) 2:04:04
11 827 George Schoebe, Windsor Ontario (1151) 2:05:31
12 839 John Nordlinger, Ann Arbor (1173) 2:07:09
13 879 C Thomas Toppin, Bloomfield Hls (1267) 2:14:13
14 884 Robert Littky, Farmington Hlls (1280) 2:16:44
15 894 John Schippel, Barrington (1298) 2:18:48
16 906 Alex Wortman, Ann Arbor (1323) 2:24:42
17 909 Myron Winkelman, W. Bloomfield (1335) 2:30:19
18 917 Arnold Shifman, Huntington Wood (1353) 2:46:04

Women's 60 to 64 3 Finished

1 359 Sandra Somers, New Boston (1211) 2:09:28
2 376 Sarah Savarino, Ann Arbor (1245) 2:11:59
3 423 Dee Crowe, Belleville (1331) 2:28:26

Men's 65 to 69 7 Finished

1 597 Mitchell Garwolinski, Toledo (756) 1:50:47
2 630 Sangara Sooch, Canton (812) 1:52:06
3 861 Mike Joyce, Lincoln Park (1225) 2:10:27
4 881 Joseph Yurich, Wayne (1274) 2:16:04
5 888 Frank Cancro, Pleasant Ridge (1286) 2:17:32
6 902 Bob Kiess, Grosse Pointe (1318) 2:22:59
7 915 Walter Kosydar, Toledo (1350) 2:42:38

Women's 65 to 69 1 Finished

1 427 Claudia Novitzsky, Berkley (1338) 2:31:13

Men's 70 & Over 1 Finished

1 872 Jim Zink, Toledo (1254) 2:13:04

Men's Exception 4 Finished

1 44 Unknown Runner, Ann Arbor (46) 1:22:13
2 173 Reed Swanson, Huntington wood (191) 1:32:00
3 809 Jacob Silver, E Lansing (1102) 2:03:05
4 856 Cheryl Woods, Whitmore Lk (1216) 2:09:39

Women's Exception 2 Finished

1 215 Barb Casler Mikulski, Canton (901) 1:55:06
2 420 Pamela Kirchen, Ann Arbor (1328) 2:26:17





OVERALL WINNERS
MEN WOMEN
Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor 30:25 Karen Harvey Ann Arbor 34:30
AGE GROUP RESULTS


1404 registered runners ( 834 men, 570 women) completed this year's race!

Men's 13 & Under 12 Finished

1 282 Ryan Bedford, Midland (331) 48:21
2 287 Francis Chevny, Ann Arbor (336) 48:23
3 316 Brian Schielke, Ann Arbor (373) 49:13
4 350 Matheu Correia, Toledo (423) 50:18
5 480 Jared Ruark, Canton (598) 53:12
6 522 Andrew Neuenschwander, Ann Arbor (660) 54:15
7 552 Peter Redente, Ypsilanti (713) 55:12
8 563 Jeff Marsh, Dexter (732) 55:35
9 596 Rob Ashby, Brights GroveON (794) 56:54
10 695 Jack Walko, Brights GroveON (990) 1:00:42
11 716 Rick Donnini, Brights GroveON (1031) 1:01:51
12 761 Jeffrey Globerson, Ann Arbor (1128) 1:06:59

Women's 13 & Under 3 Finished

1 47 Ashley Weston, Ann Arbor (324) 48:10
2 50 Kristin Bedford, Midland (341) 48:26
3 105 Catherine Steiner, Ann Arbor (525) 52:16

Men's 14 to 17 26 Finished

1 58 Mark Thelen, Ann Arbor (67) 39:38
2 69 Joe Wojie, S Lyon (80) 40:39
3 80 Luke Bostic, Ann Arbor (92) 41:09
4 83 Adam Kilner, Brights grove (95) 41:29
5 90 Ed Davis, Ann Arbor (102) 41:44
6 109 Mike Smith, Midland (127) 42:45
7 116 Scott Haller, Ann Arbor (134) 42:57
8 119 Ken Murphy, Ann Arbor (137) 43:11
9 140 Dwaine Tipper, Brights GroveON (162) 44:31
10 195 Shawn Miller, Brights GroveON (225) 45:58
11 205 Dan Little, Brights GroveON (237) 46:17
12 243 Gregory Palffy, Dexter (280) 47:20
13 313 Robert Demsick, Canton (368) 49:06
14 328 Mike Green, Brights GroveON (389) 49:38
15 329 Matthew Behrens, Dearborn Hghts (390) 49:40
16 393 Sean Galvin, Plymouth (482) 51:28
17 403 Chad Falconer, Brights GroveON (497) 51:46
18 423 Aaron Weston, Ann Arbor (530) 52:21
19 450 Peter Herbert Jr., Ann Arbor (561) 52:43
20 536 Matt Cybulski, Brights GroveON (684) 54:38
21 550 Kyle Marsh, Dexter (708) 55:07
22 574 Matt Pruneau, Brighton (758) 56:10
23 576 Raul Fleshcorn, Adrian (761) 56:13
24 631 Zachary Krause, Plymouth (863) 58:14
25 676 Eric Wilson, Gregory (949) 59:54
26 741 Chris Moore, Whitmore Lake (1081) 1:04:04

Women's 14 to 17 11 Finished

1 110 Michelle Harburg, Ann Arbor (547) 52:36
2 112 Katie Bills, Clarkston (568) 52:46
3 202 Christine Dolph, Ann Arbor (802) 57:03
4 211 Stacy Gibson, Ann Arbor (819) 57:23
5 213 Tammi Gibson, Ann Arbor (825) 57:33
6 233 Celine Cattier, Ann Arbor (871) 58:18
7 234 Elizabeth Malette, Ann Arbor (872) 58:19
8 235 Laurel Skinner, Brighton (873) 58:20
9 238 Molly Doane, Brighton (878) 58:23
10 265 Chye Messner, Ann Arbor (930) 59:30
11 342 Erin Babich, Canton (1086) 1:04:09

Men's 18 to 24 33 Finished

1 2 Scott MacDonald, Ann Arbor (2) 30:33
2 12 Patrick Vaughan, Ann Arbor (12) 33:11
3 13 Dan Lam, Kalamazoo (13) 33:18
4 14 Jason Bandlow, Dearborn (14) 33:31
5 18 Jeremy Meyersieck, Pigeon (18) 34:09
6 19 Steve Darmofal, Toledo (19) 34:24
7 20 Drew Becker, Evanston (21) 34:52
8 29 Matthew Bowden, Evanston (31) 35:42
9 56 Doug Saunders, Evanston (64) 39:08
10 60 Vic Anand, Ann Arbor (69) 39:46
11 70 Luke Soule, Ypsilanti (81) 40:41
12 85 Tyler Carp, Gregory (97) 41:32
13 87 John Urbanic, Ann Arbor (99) 41:42
14 101 Joshua Ray, Ypsilanti (118) 42:19
15 145 Michael Thiefels, Ann Arbor (168) 44:43
16 153 Jason Weaver, Ann Arbor (177) 44:53
17 186 Scott Pence, Ann Arbor (216) 45:48
18 212 Mike Prelles, Ann Arbor (244) 46:27
19 218 Jeremy Stringer, Livonia (251) 46:41
20 238 Mike Drelles, Ann Arbor (274) 47:15
21 293 David Widger, Ann Arbor (345) 48:28
22 309 Alex Stine, Ann Arbor (364) 49:03
23 392 Brian Galvin, Plymouth (481) 51:28
24 397 Michael Szuch, Ann Arbor (487) 51:32
25 470 John Glass, Xenia (585) 53:03
26 479 Mike Dolecki, Dexter (597) 53:11
27 499 Gabriel Tewari, Ann Arbor (622) 53:32
28 592 Joseph King, Flushing (788) 56:50
29 666 Paul Behrens, Dearborn Hghts (932) 59:32
30 668 Brad Hankinson, Grand Blanc (935) 59:33
31 710 Chris Marting, F. Hills (1011) 1:01:15
32 757 Scott DeWolf, South Lyon (1124) 1:06:51
33 783 William McCahill, Ann Arbor (1187) 1:12:40

Women's 18 to 24 35 Finished

1 11 Emily Grekin, Atlanta (79) 40:32
2 14 Joy Hilscher, Farmington (108) 41:55
3 17 Joy Hilscher, Farmington (114) 42:12
4 19 Tara Kendall, Plymouth (154) 44:06
5 24 Beth Burroughs, Ann Arbor (169) 44:47
6 32 Rachael Geisthardt, Ann Arbor (234) 46:12
7 34 Julie Rosenburg, Ann Arbor (256) 46:51
8 55 Brooke Rossi, Ann Arbor (361) 48:57
9 69 Jennifer Larwa, Brighton (411) 50:08
10 76 Julie Fischer, KZoo (428) 50:23
11 83 Molly Noonan, Canton (463) 51:04
12 91 Sarah Hovey, Ann Arbor (490) 51:34
13 97 Vanessa Offman, Ypsilanti (511) 51:57
14 113 Emily Hogan, White Lk (569) 52:47
15 125 Haiduc Simona, Ann Arbor (624) 53:33
16 126 Diana Jan, Ann Arbor (631) 53:36
17 151 Catherine Cherney, Ann Arbor (691) 54:47
18 152 Amy Hatchett, Ann Arbor (694) 54:49
19 156 Jessica Robertson, Ann Arbor (702) 55:01
20 157 Emile Lawrence, Ann Arbor (703) 55:02
21 158 April Brian, Canton (704) 55:03
22 159 Jessica Wetters, Royal Oak (709) 55:09
23 170 Melissa Campeau, Novi (733) 55:36
24 173 Pamela Smith, Ann Arbor (736) 55:39
25 226 Suzanne Meyers, Ann Arbor (854) 58:03
26 232 Shannon Sullivan, Ann Arbor (862) 58:14
27 246 Emily Schroeder, Saline (900) 58:44
28 260 Shannon Armitage, Ann Arbor (922) 59:22
29 277 Brooke Smith, Commerce Twp (953) 1:00:00
30 295 Myryah Shea, Ann Arbor (989) 1:00:33
31 297 Emily Hoey, Ann Arbor (995) 1:00:48
32 315 Katherine Marcotte-McKay, Ann Arbor (1030)
1:01:50
33 316 Alesna Berkholz, Troy (1032) 1:01:52
34 356 Sarah Marcotte-McKay, Ann Arbor (1108) 1:05:32
35 396 Bridget Gribb, Livonia (1171) 1:10:37

Men's 25 to 29 68 Finished

1 1 Ian Forsyth, Ann Arbor (1) 30:25
2 3 Bob Masters, Toledo (3) 30:38
3 6 Keith Madaras, Pemberville (6) 31:29
4 8 ANTHONY ERRICO, BATTLE CREEK (8) 31:34
5 9 Scott Collins, New Baltimore (9) 31:36
6 10 Scott Manser, Windsor (10) 32:21
7 11 Mike Holik, Grass Lake (11) 32:50
8 52 Lee Riemenschne, W Bloomfield (60) 39:02
9 53 Phillip Sanborn, Ann Arbor (61) 39:03
10 96 David VanCampenhout, Ann Arbor (111) 42:02
11 103 Dan Monahan, Harper Woods (120) 42:24
12 106 Aaron Frame, Milan (124) 42:36
13 107 John Boyd, Ann Arbor (125) 42:37
14 113 Steve Upton, Ann Arbor (131) 42:54
15 115 Matthew Brostrom, Flint (133) 42:56
16 129 Edward Popyk, Dearborn (147) 43:48
17 132 James Mallott, Ann Arbor (150) 44:02
18 133 Scott McCamish, Ypsilanti (151) 44:03
19 136 William Higgins, Ann Arbor (155) 44:08
20 142 John Mehr, Shelby Twp (165) 44:39
21 146 Michael DelNegro, Ann Arbor (170) 44:47
22 167 Eric Werner, Birmingham (193) 45:20
23 188 Timothy Pawlik, Ann Arbor (218) 45:51
24 189 Art Kubert, Novi (219) 45:53
25 207 Patrick Beeman, Coldwater (239) 46:18
26 227 David Eddy, Monroe (261) 46:57
27 234 Mark Periard, Dearborn (270) 47:04
28 240 Phil Huyck, Ann Arbor (276) 47:16
29 261 Fred Buckman, Ann Arbor (303) 47:51
30 275 John Quayle Jr, Ypsilanti (320) 48:08
31 285 Peter Sun, Ann Arbor (334) 48:22
32 292 Eric Summers, Pinckney (343) 48:26
33 295 Michael Cook, Belleville (348) 48:29
34 308 Patrick McElyea, Howell (363) 49:00
35 335 Kevin Sulak, Dearborn (399) 49:52
36 345 Daniel Schairbaum, Ann Arbor (418) 50:16
37 354 Jeffrey Daugherty, Canton (430) 50:24
38 356 Joseph Watson, Tecumseh (433) 50:29
39 384 Todd Brandstadt, Arlington Hghts (469) 51:15
40 386 Bruce Landher, Cincinnati (473) 51:21
41 399 Andy Reigle, Jackson (489) 51:34
42 408 Devin Sherrod, Ann Arbor (502) 51:50
43 418 Mike Bales, Ypsilanti (519) 52:08
44 424 John Whittier, Ann Arbor (532) 52:22
45 427 Phil D'Anieri, Ann Arbor (535) 52:23
46 430 Scott Vaneyk, Indianapolis (539) 52:25
47 441 Eric Werner, Birmingham (551) 52:37
48 462 James Cooper, Chicago (577) 52:57
49 463 Robin Wessel, Ann Arbor (578) 52:57
50 464 Harbir Chahal, Troy (579) 52:59
51 476 Scott Robertson, Jackson (594) 53:08
52 509 Alan Gillenwaters, Ypsilanti (639) 53:48
53 533 Ken Gordon, Brights GroveON (679) 54:35
54 539 David Jones, GR Ledge (687) 54:44
55 570 Ken Chung, Ann Arbor (752) 56:03
56 573 Thomas Kent, Ann Arbor (755) 56:05
57 593 Eric Lawson, Ann Arbor (789) 56:51
58 599 David Provenza, Mt Clemens (799) 56:59
59 626 William Wilson, Ypsilanti (848) 57:57
60 635 Scott Miller, Ypsilanti (867) 58:16
61 661 Andrew Box, Milan (913) 58:57
62 671 William Pratt, Ann Arbor (940) 59:40
63 689 David Scott, Fenton (980) 1:00:24
64 720 Patrick Meloche, River Rouge (1040) 1:02:02
65 738 Robert Myers, Farmington Hlls (1077) 1:03:34
66 752 Jack Straw, Ann Arbor (1106) 1:05:30
67 765 Jeff Southwood, Ann Arbor (1140) 1:07:48
68 817 Alex Tashian, Ann Arbor (1307) 1:31:47

Women's 25 to 29 58 Finished

1 1 Karen Harvey, Ann Arbor (20) 34:30
2 4 Jessica Forsyth, Ann Arbor (39) 36:48
3 6 Lori Larrick, Sylvania (46) 37:12
4 9 Theresa Stern, Ann Arbor (65) 39:10
5 10 Jennifer Rossi, Ypsilanti (74) 39:59
6 21 Shari Thompson, Dearborn (158) 44:17
7 29 Carrie Dibble, Ann Arbor (206) 45:38
8 31 Merrill Mullis, Ann Arbor (227) 46:05
9 35 Stacy Murys, Commerce (263) 46:59
10 52 Jennifer Schairbaum, Ann Arbor (344) 48:27
11 58 Audrey Wu, Ann Arbor (375) 49:14
12 61 Beth Bouma, GR (388) 49:34
13 66 Mona Exxat, Ann Arbor (402) 49:54
14 72 Cathy Zavala, Ann Arbor (416) 50:11
15 74 Sarah Ryan, Ann Arbor (424) 50:20
16 77 Julie Burdelski, Ann Arbor (432) 50:26
17 86 Patel Kesuri, Flint (471) 51:21
18 92 Heather Brzoznowski, Saline (492) 51:35
19 106 Tricia Stehle, Ann Arbor (526) 52:16
20 108 Alice Vandecaveye, Lambertville (531) 52:21
21 109 Deirdre Logan, Ann Arbor (536) 52:23
22 128 Rebecca Frayne, Northville (633) 53:39
23 137 Tracy Sherrod, Portage (657) 54:09
24 138 Lisa Wehr, Ann Arbor (659) 54:13
25 145 Alisa Stewart, Flint (676) 54:34
26 148 Yvonne Shamley, Sterling Hts (681) 54:37
27 154 Patricia Clark, Kalamazoo (700) 54:58
28 162 Carmen Saleh, Livonia (716) 55:15
29 164 Shanna McClennen, Ann Arbor (720) 55:21
30 181 Paulette Dunaj, Clinton Twp (750) 56:00
31 183 Sandra Kerr, Troy (756) 56:06
32 184 Sunny Sackett, Ann Arbor (757) 56:07
33 190 Katrice Church, Roscommon (773) 56:24
34 193 Michele Morales, Ann Arbor (782) 56:34
35 194 Michelle Farrar, Saline (783) 56:35
36 207 Jennifer McKee, Detroit (809) 57:11
37 214 Maria Gilbert, Ann Arbor (827) 57:34
38 220 Jennifer Lewis, Ypsilanti (843) 57:46
39 227 Heather Hale, Farmington Hlls (856) 58:05
40 228 Becky Bail-salamin, Ypsilanti (857) 58:06
41 230 Trisha McVeigh, Ann Arbor (859) 58:10
42 237 Suzanne Harvey, Ann Arbor (877) 58:23
43 278 Mary Ann Bartlett, Dearborn (954) 1:00:02
44 280 Erin Harshman, Toledo (956) 1:00:02
45 285 Sarah MacLaughlin, Chicago (968) 1:00:15
46 296 Bethany Steffke, Ann Arbor (991) 1:00:46
47 300 Sarah Manney, E Lansing (1000) 1:00:56
48 304 Claudia Chun, Ann Arbor (1015) 1:01:29
49 337 Amy Milliman, Grand blanc (1071) 1:03:05
50 341 Cynthia Karnopp, Ann Arbor (1083) 1:04:08
51 346 Chandra Hurd, Chelsea (1093) 1:04:39
52 352 Angela Griffin, Dundee (1101) 1:05:15
53 366 Sarah Benz, Saline (1121) 1:06:49
54 375 Amy Harrison, Ann Arbor (1139) 1:07:48
55 400 Lori Hoover, Novi (1179) 1:11:24
56 419 Ellen Meyer, Ann Arbor (1217) 1:18:38
57 436 Abby Ohl, Ann Arbor (1243) 1:24:01
58 513 Keaunta Baker, Ypsilanti (1334) 1:35:22

Men's 30 to 34 91 Finished

1 4 Ed Altwies, Temperance (4) 31:00
2 5 Reuben Njay, Indianpolis (5) 31:23
3 7 Don Johns, Lambertville (7) 31:34
4 26 Johnny Starlyte, Grass Lake (27) 35:21
5 28 John Brabbs, Rochester (29) 35:30
6 32 Tom Sisson, Ann Arbor (34) 36:22
7 34 Mika Lavaque-Manty, Ann Arbor (36) 36:27
8 37 Michael Castle, Ann Arbor (42) 37:07
9 39 Graham Henckel, Lake Orion (44) 37:08
10 46 Dennis Berry, Dearborn (53) 38:30
11 50 John Koselka, Ann Arbor (58) 38:57
12 59 Larry Staley, Ann Arbor (68) 39:41
13 61 James Young, Ann Arbor (70) 39:48
14 71 Alex Klos, Ann Arbor (82) 40:42
15 72 Dennis Downing, Ann Arbor (83) 40:45
16 75 Kirk Ahlijian, Westland (86) 40:54
17 81 Tony Anderson, Ann Arbor (93) 41:09
18 98 Brian Weisman, Ann Arbor (115) 42:14
19 108 Jeff Parents, Royal OAk (126) 42:44
20 120 Andrew Klein, Ann Arbor (138) 43:15
21 125 Dan Fortino, Ypsilanti (143) 43:32
22 135 John McKelvey, Ann Arbor (153) 44:05
23 138 David Porter, Ann Arbor (160) 44:21
24 158 Victor Kravets, Ann Arbor (182) 45:03
25 165 Jeffrey Barber, Ann Arbor (189) 45:16
26 166 Riccardo Valdez, Ann Arbor (191) 45:19
27 171 Joel Allen, South Lyon (199) 45:28
28 174 Steve Altman, ann arbor (202) 45:31
29 176 Matt Deseck, Brighton (204) 45:33
30 177 Scott Flicker, Ann Arbor (205) 45:34
31 187 John McPhall, Ypsilanti (217) 45:50
32 192 Don Packard, Ann Arbor (222) 45:56
33 193 Steven White, Howell (223) 45:57
34 196 John Travis, Milan (226) 45:58
35 197 Joseph Bialecki, Toledo (228) 46:07
36 200 Derrek Henrie, Ann Arbor (231) 46:09
37 203 Keith Goodall, FLushing (235) 46:15
38 211 John Fischer, Canton (243) 46:25
39 213 Charles Boyd, Ann Arbor (245) 46:28
40 220 David Hemink, Lafayette Ct (253) 46:47
41 230 Christopher Etheridge, Ypsilanti (265) 47:00
42 231 Michael Gaynor, Monroe (267) 47:01
43 272 Scott Taradash, Chicago (315) 48:04
44 297 Alan Wojtalik, Ann Arbor (350) 48:36
45 304 Ron Steiff, Ann Arbor (358) 48:50
46 344 Tracy Faraoni, Westland (413) 50:09
47 347 Doug Steward, Ann Arbor (420) 50:17
48 349 Chuck Marshall, Chelsea (422) 50:18
49 359 Michael Morrison, Dexter (437) 50:32
50 371 Joe Tworek, Ann Arbor (450) 50:45
51 387 Kip Richards, Ann Arbor (474) 51:22
52 398 Jim Ward, Livonia (488) 51:33
53 402 Cyril White, Chelsea (496) 51:44
54 411 David Peters, Ypsilanti (507) 51:51
55 421 Charles Solbrig, Ypsilanti (528) 52:19
56 433 Paul Dolan, Oakland (542) 52:26
57 447 Rolando Vizcarra, Burton (558) 52:42
58 453 Patrick OLeary, Franklin (564) 52:45
59 469 Jon Cioffi, Ann Arbor (584) 53:02
60 487 Richard McCabe, Ann Arbor (606) 53:17
61 498 Douglas Gabrion, Chicago (621) 53:31
62 511 Jeffrey Klink, Chelsea (642) 53:51
63 534 Stephen Kercher, Ann Arbor (682) 54:37
64 543 John Rotche, Ann Arbor (695) 54:52
65 546 Jerry Roach, Brighton (699) 54:58
66 547 Kurt Kilar, Novi (705) 55:04
67 561 Steven Schulte, Brighton (727) 55:30
68 584 Jeff Kerr, Troy (774) 56:27
69 598 David Sullivan, Ann Arbor (798) 56:59
70 601 Edward Miller, Ann Arbor (804) 57:05
71 620 Craig Ferris, Brighton (838) 57:44
72 639 Fritz Ahadi, Ann Arbor (874) 58:20
73 645 David Jenson, Belleville (885) 58:27
74 651 Doug Riggs, Grand Blanc (896) 58:36
75 653 Matt Weber, Livonia (898) 58:41
76 657 ROARIK OSWELL, ANN ARBOR (904) 58:48
77 659 Kirk McWilliam, Troy (906) 58:50
78 674 Dan Sonnitag, Northville (947) 59:51
79 682 Duane Garwood, Dexter (965) 1:00:11
80 687 Scott Warren, Northville (978) 1:00:24
81 688 Deana Warren, Northville (979) 1:00:24
82 696 Todd Laughman, Ann Arbor (992) 1:00:46
83 704 Jeff Gaines, Dearborn (1005) 1:01:07
84 724 Jesper Platz, Ann Arbor (1044) 1:02:06
85 726 Louis Rosenfeld, Ann Arbor (1049) 1:02:15
86 742 Marc Cuddie, Grass Lake (1082) 1:04:06
87 746 Ron Slone, Ann Arbor (1090) 1:04:30
88 750 Tom Phillips, Ypsilanti (1102) 1:05:17
89 768 Tom Streicher, Northville (1145) 1:08:05
90 799 Buddy Wiese, Ann Arbor (1218) 1:18:39
91 822 Robert Rossi, Ann Arbor (1344) 1:37:28

Women's 30 to 34 91 Finished

1 2 Jennifer Goodpaster, Holland (30) 35:37
2 5 Ann Boyd, Ann Arbor (41) 37:00
3 8 Martha Piper, Lansing (56) 38:47
4 12 Amy Wolfgang, Albion (87) 40:56
5 15 Jennifer McPherson, Ann Arbor (110) 41:59
6 16 Melissa Staley, Ann Arbor (112) 42:11
7 39 Barbara Fleszar, Brighton (283) 47:25
8 44 Kathleen Cafferty, Berkley (317) 48:05
9 46 Julia Buzzard, Plymouth (321) 48:09
10 53 Deborah Zivan, Ann Arbor (347) 48:29
11 57 Margie Yaker, Huntington wood (371) 49:11
12 63 Lilian Naegeli, Ann Arbor (394) 49:44
13 64 Amy Dennerlein, Canton (395) 49:46
14 65 Marie Paskan, Ypsilanti (400) 49:52
15 67 Katharine Gleason, Pittsburgh (405) 49:56
16 68 Susan Douglas, Chelsea (408) 50:05
17 70 Colleen O'Leary, Drexel Hill (414) 50:10
18 71 Michelle Pischea, Ann Arbor (415) 50:10
19 75 Carly Gomez, Ann Arbor (425) 50:20
20 80 Heather Broadbent, St Petersburg (453) 50:51
21 81 Monica Borcherts, Ann Arbor (458) 50:57
22 82 Nancy Reppenhagen, livonia (459) 50:58
23 85 Diana Shirkey, Garden City (467) 51:10
24 87 Karen Scapini, Shelby (472) 51:21
25 103 Jamie Saville, Ann Arbor (521) 52:10
26 115 Brenda Stewart, Alameda (576) 52:55
27 116 Jennifer Fike, Ann Arbor (586) 53:03
28 124 Jackie Mall, Ann Arbor (623) 53:32
29 132 Rebecca Barnes, Ypsilanti (643) 53:52
30 135 Annie Hiltner, Ann Arbor (651) 54:00
31 139 Kerry Rogers, Ann Arbor (663) 54:17
32 146 Kelli Yager, Canton (678) 54:34
33 147 Catherine Finn, Plymouth (680) 54:36
34 150 Tracy Vettese, Ann Arbor (690) 54:47
35 160 Christine Coleman, Belleville (710) 55:09
36 166 Patricia Deacon, Plymouth (722) 55:21
37 168 Julie Bauer, Troy (729) 55:31
38 171 Narissa Naylor, Evansville (734) 55:37
39 179 Julie Bedford, Highland (745) 55:50
40 182 Laura Dills, Ann Arbor (751) 56:02
41 191 Caroline Weindorf, Ann Arbor (775) 56:27
42 209 Debbie Heaney, Ann Arbor (812) 57:15
43 212 Neepa Reagan, Ann Arbor (821) 57:26
44 218 Carrie Messner, Brighton (836) 57:43
45 223 Sharon Pawlik, Farmington Hlls (850) 57:58
46 224 Char Hornak, Ann Arbor (852) 57:58
47 231 Nancy Pearsall, Lansing (860) 58:13
48 236 Penny Ahadi, Ann Arbor (875) 58:21
49 244 Cheryl Scott, Fenton (892) 58:32
50 245 Kristi Headrick, Ann Arbor (895) 58:35
51 247 Collett Ortiz, Royal Oak (902) 58:48
52 252 Amy Brow, Belleville (911) 58:53
53 253 Jennifer Pratt, Ann Arbor (914) 58:58
54 255 Maureen Comfort, Ann Arbor (916) 59:10
55 259 Terri Mezel, Westlant (920) 59:14
56 272 Julie Young, Ann Arbor (944) 59:49
57 276 Rhonda Greene, Plymouth (952) 59:59
58 283 Elizabeth Pekrul, Brooklyn (962) 1:00:05
59 286 Ami Walsh, Dexter (969) 1:00:15
60 291 Laura Conley, Ypsilanti (974) 1:00:18
61 294 Barbara Craig, Ann Arbor (988) 1:00:32
62 298 Mariapaz Salas, Ann Arbor (997) 1:00:53
63 307 Terri Canning, Pinckney (1019) 1:01:33
64 311 Sheri Meyer, Temperance (1025) 1:01:42
65 317 Lisa Tubbs, Ann Arbor (1033) 1:01:52
66 318 Dorie McCubbrey, Canton (1034) 1:01:52
67 321 Lene Platz, Ann Arbor (1046) 1:02:07
68 322 Lisa Ruby, Ann Arbor (1047) 1:02:07
69 324 Towanda Belloli, Detroit (1050) 1:02:22
70 326 Kathryn Ferriell, Ann Arbor (1057) 1:02:38
71 332 Gina Walsh, Ann Arbor (1066) 1:03:01
72 333 Leslie Sapp, Ann Arbor (1067) 1:03:01
73 340 Marlene Czarkowski, Plymouth (1079) 1:03:43
74 345 Victoria Klein, Ann Arbor (1092) 1:04:37
75 350 Mary Pierce, Canton (1099) 1:05:03
76 360 Michelle Woods, Ann Arbor (1114) 1:05:56
77 367 Michelle Thomas, Ann Arbor (1123) 1:06:51
78 373 Kathleen Young, Ypsilanti (1137) 1:07:40
79 377 Dawn Cuddie, Grass Lake (1144) 1:08:04
80 381 Elizabeth Haas, Ann Arbor (1151) 1:08:30
81 382 Kimberlee Raglin, Ann Arbor (1152) 1:08:35
82 383 Katherine Gines, Ann Arbor (1153) 1:08:35
83 395 Susan Leslie, Belleville (1169) 1:10:26
84 397 Faye Ogasawara, Lansing (1174) 1:11:04
85 402 Laurie Fortlage, Ann Arbor (1182) 1:11:33
86 405 Maria Bryso, Detroit (1188) 1:12:41
87 409 Marie Whybark, Ann Arbor (1193) 1:13:18
88 431 Mary Ponsetto, Flint (1234) 1:21:12
89 433 Karen Lang, Ypsilanti (1238) 1:23:22
90 482 Catherine Schneider, Chelsea (1295) 1:30:29
91 514 Lisa Fields, Ann Arbor (1335) 1:35:26

Men's 35 to 39 131 Finished

1 22 Perry Badia, Birmingham (23) 34:55
2 43 Roger Shambaugh, Ann Arbor (50) 37:51
3 49 Mike Demko, Birmingham (57) 38:49
4 51 Dean Kokkales, Ann Arbor (59) 38:58
5 54 Mark Middaugh, Ypsilanti (62) 39:04
6 55 Ronald Estes, Blissfield (63) 39:05
7 57 Jay Vanderest, Orion (66) 39:33
8 62 John Larin, Ann Arbor (71) 39:54
9 67 Martin Clarke, Ann Arbor (77) 40:29
10 79 John Battista Jr., Canton (91) 41:07
11 82 Russ Billau, Milan (94) 41:20
12 84 Kenneth Castle, Ann Arbor (96) 41:30
13 86 David Buzzard, Ann Arbor (98) 41:32
14 89 Matt Robinson, Ann Arbor (101) 41:44
15 123 Philip Gage, Ann Arbor (141) 43:29
16 124 Jeff Bielak, Canton (142) 43:30
17 126 Waheed Alashe, Southfield (144) 43:36
18 127 Peter Macmillan, Winchester (145) 43:37
19 134 Bill Duren, Ann Arbor (152) 44:05
20 141 James Berry, Fort Wayne (164) 44:34
21 150 Ray Opie, Ann Arbor (174) 44:52
22 155 Scott Shaum, Harper Woods (179) 44:58
23 156 Doug Bohannon, Grosse Pte Wood (180) 44:59
24 160 John Renehan, South Lyon (184) 45:07
25 163 Jeff Cohen, Ann Arbor (187) 45:14
26 164 Crhistian Ward, Ann Arbor (188) 45:16
27 170 Kenneth Church, Ann Arbor (198) 45:27
28 172 CLARK TEWEL, BRIGHTON (200) 45:29
29 178 David Rettig, Northville (207) 45:38
30 179 Jon Hill, Milford (208) 45:38
31 182 Richard Larese, Novi (212) 45:43
32 191 Stuart Pickard, Pinckney (221) 45:55
33 198 Tom Baird, Ann Arbor (229) 46:07
34 199 Steve Broda, Northville (230) 46:09
35 209 Ronald Mann, Ann Arbor (241) 46:21
36 215 Bill Robertson, Ann Arbor (247) 46:32
37 219 Clayton Lewis, Ann Arbor (252) 46:47
38 222 Michael Schork, Ann Arbor (255) 46:50
39 223 Ken Harris, Chicago (257) 46:54
40 225 Phillip Dascola, Ann Arbor (259) 46:55
41 226 Douglas Kempton, Grosse Pte Wds (260) 46:56
42 228 Sean McPhillips, Birmingham (262) 46:57
43 232 Matt Sisson, Canton (268) 47:04
44 242 DENNIS LOWE, FARMINGTON HILL (278) 47:16
45 254 Eric Pointer, Ypsilanti (294) 47:48
46 257 Dan Moody, Brighton (299) 47:50
47 259 Benjamin Williams, Ann Arbor (301) 47:50
48 263 David Chodos, Brighton (305) 47:54
49 265 Paul Jednak, Redford (307) 47:55
50 267 TONY GLINKE, ANN ARBOR (310) 47:57
51 268 John Cole, Bloomfield Hill (311) 47:57
52 277 Bruce Richardson, Ann Arbor (323) 48:09
53 280 David Fischer, Ann Arbor (327) 48:11
54 281 Richard Shellenberger, Ann Arbor (330) 48:17
55 290 Wilhelmus Meurs, Ypsilanti (339) 48:25
56 303 Paul Hoef, Troy (357) 48:49
57 310 Eugene Anderson, Ann Arbor (365) 49:04
58 312 Greg Neagos, Ann Arbor (367) 49:05
59 314 John Yankowski, VanBuren (369) 49:07
60 318 Gavin Haque, Royal Oak (376) 49:17
61 320 Curtis Keys, Ypsilanti (379) 49:21
62 323 Steven Ward, Livonia (382) 49:27
63 331 Bill Bartrem, Southfield (392) 49:42
64 334 Tim Brownell, Ypsilanti (398) 49:50
65 340 Jon Handelsman, waterford (407) 50:04
66 343 Stephen Hahn, Sanford (412) 50:09
67 346 Brian Braun, Grass lake (419) 50:16
68 351 George Baker Jr, Redford Twnp (426) 50:21
69 353 Emmanuel Pervolarakist, Harrison Twp (429)
50:24
70 357 Christian Ritchey, Milan (434) 50:30
71 364 Tony Sensoli, Chelsea (443) 50:40
72 368 Mike Reid, Ann Arbor (447) 50:43
73 370 Jim Murray, Brighton (449) 50:45
74 391 David Buell, Troy (480) 51:28
75 396 Mike Emmorey, Brighton (486) 51:32
76 404 William Thomas III, Canton Twp (498) 51:46
77 410 Michael Fox, Farmington (505) 51:50
78 416 Paul Crossely, Ann Arbor (515) 52:02
79 429 Randall McClure, Canton (538) 52:25
80 432 Chris Dolan, Birmingham (541) 52:26
81 435 David Hurst, Ann Arbor (544) 52:30
82 440 Mike Carpenter, Farmington Hls (550) 52:37
83 442 Paul Kern, Brights GroveON (552) 52:38
84 451 Gregory Rose, Duluth (562) 52:43
85 465 David Clark, Ann Arbor (580) 52:59
86 475 Jody Manes, Milan (592) 53:07
87 481 Todd Simpson, Ann Arbor (599) 53:13
88 489 James Landon, Harrison Twnshp (608) 53:18
89 493 George Villec, Ann Arbor (614) 53:23
90 494 Perry Cosme, Wyandotte (615) 53:25
91 507 Jeff Nichols, Dexter (636) 53:43
92 510 Corey Small, Plymouth (641) 53:51
93 514 Brian Lee, Northville (646) 53:54
94 516 Paul Lichtenberg, Ann Arbor (649) 53:57
95 517 James Palmer, Shelby Twp (652) 54:04
96 518 Douglas Stormzand, Dearborn (653) 54:04
97 520 Thomas Shimmel, Grosse Pt Farms (655) 54:07
98 524 Jeff Surfus, Dexter (662) 54:16
99 537 Fred Mikeska, Pinckney (685) 54:41
100 542 Delmar Young, Ann Arbor (693) 54:49
101 548 Ian Kirkwood, Ann Arbor (706) 55:04
102 551 Uri Benchetrit, Ann Arbor (712) 55:11
103 553 John Check, Dearborn (714) 55:13
104 556 Lawrence VanOgden, Naperville (719) 55:21
105 565 Charles Neal, Ypsilanti (740) 55:46
106 568 Mark Giuffrida, Ann Arbor (748) 55:58
107 579 James Tulpa, Milford (765) 56:17
108 582 Dick Bradburn, Chelsea (770) 56:20
109 583 David Losh, Bridgman (771) 56:22
110 587 Don Moody, Ann Arbor (779) 56:32
111 607 Lance Murphy, Grosse Pt (817) 57:22
112 611 Dimitrios Pandelis, Ann Arbor (823) 57:29
113 618 Steven Pakulski, Canton (835) 57:42
114 625 Ted Klemm, Tecumseh (847) 57:54
115 636 Chuck Schick, Bushwood (868) 58:17
116 647 Timothy Griffin, Dundee (890) 58:31
117 650 James Neuenschwander, Ann Arbor (894) 58:35
118 660 Tim Flack, Saline (912) 58:56
119 678 David Scapini, Shelby (959) 1:00:03
120 680 David Pekrul, Brooklyn (963) 1:00:05
121 706 Keith Aaronson, Ann Arbor (1007) 1:01:09
122 725 Theodore Steinbach, Dexter (1045) 1:02:06
123 729 James Frost, Ann Arbor (1054) 1:02:31
124 730 Steve Smith, Ann Arbor (1055) 1:02:34
125 733 Doug Scroggins, Gregory (1059) 1:02:42
126 747 James McAllister, Ann Arbor (1091) 1:04:32
127 758 Gregory Goss, Ann Arbor (1125) 1:06:52
128 763 Kirk Shelton, Farm. Hills (1130) 1:07:01
129 773 Eric Washington, Detroit (1160) 1:09:32
130 784 Patrick Farden, Canton (1191) 1:12:51
131 830 John Kozma, Chelsea (1385) 1:44:28

Women's 35 to 39 72 Finished

1 20 Donna Zobel, Ann Arbor (156) 44:09
2 27 Julie Ledford, Howell (194) 45:21
3 28 Laura Kootsillas, Ypsilanti (195) 45:21
4 30 Judy Brown, Brighton (209) 45:41
5 33 Martina Ezekiel, Ann Arbor (249) 46:38
6 38 Sonya Kennedy, Flint (282) 47:22
7 40 Drea Cooney, Wayne (287) 47:35
8 41 Stephanie Hale, Ann Arbor (295) 47:48
9 42 Kim Lowe, Ann Arbor (298) 47:49
10 43 Catherine Zemina, Ann Arbor (309) 47:56
11 45 Debra Shields, saline (318) 48:06
12 49 Elaine Ross, Ann Arbor (329) 48:16
13 51 Lisa Weiss, Ann Arbor (342) 48:26
14 54 Mary Walton, Ann Arbor (353) 48:40
15 60 Karen Kirchner, White Lake (385) 49:32
16 73 Sharon Madsen, Ann Arbor (417) 50:15
17 88 Debbie Crispin, Saline (475) 51:22
18 90 Barb Emmorey, Brighton (485) 51:31
19 96 Jill Bowerman, Saginaw (506) 51:51
20 98 Carole Meingasner, Milan (512) 51:58
21 104 Kristi Malone, Northville (524) 52:14
22 117 Kathy Roush, Ann Arbor (590) 53:07
23 118 Valerie Alford, Dexter (593) 53:08
24 119 Eileen DeWind, Ann Arbor (604) 53:17
25 123 Sharon Fitzsimmons, Chelsea (619) 53:28
26 129 Sharon Bouchard, Saline (635) 53:41
27 134 Kathy Herron, Ann Arbor (650) 54:00
28 140 Lisa Morris, Ann Arbor (667) 54:22
29 142 Carrie Dawson, Dexter (669) 54:27
30 144 Julie Levine, Ann Arbor (674) 54:33
31 155 Cheryl Evans, Plymouth (701) 54:59
32 165 Melinda Hieber, Ann Arbor (721) 55:21
33 169 Kristin Ness, Ann Arbor (731) 55:34
34 172 Kathleen Kilar, Ft. Wayne, Indi (735) 55:38
35 176 Kila Kindig, Ypsilanti (741) 55:47
36 180 Jane Malcolm, Whitmore Lk (747) 55:56
37 185 Darlene Orwig, Petersburg (760) 56:13
38 188 Heidi Wilson, Aubres (769) 56:19
39 192 Katrina Stewart, Gregory (776) 56:27
40 195 Cindy Haight, Roscommon (784) 56:37
41 203 Betty Kusnerz, St Clair Shores (803) 57:03
42 206 Cheryl Tomsic, Ann Arbor (808) 57:11
43 217 Joan Erickson, Ann Arbor (833) 57:41
44 219 Carol Hardin, Dearborn (839) 57:44
45 221 Gail Campros, Ann Arbor (844) 57:47
46 222 Sarah Sauers, Canton (846) 57:53
47 240 Shelley Anzalone, Saline (884) 58:27
48 241 Shauna Babcock, Chicago (886) 58:28
49 249 Nancy Wurman, Novi (908) 58:52
50 250 Lilian Hansen, Northville (909) 58:52
51 257 Sally Rutledge, Auburn Hills (918) 59:12
52 258 Kathryn Stocking, Ann Arbor (919) 59:14
53 264 Toni LeMaster, Chelsea (928) 59:29
54 266 Michelle Mostow, Bath (931) 59:32
55 268 Jessie Bradley, Ann Arbor (936) 59:36
56 281 Dawn Buker, Ypsilanti (957) 1:00:02
57 293 Julie Hamilton, Richmond (985) 1:00:28
58 312 Jill Sullivam, New Hudson (1026) 1:01:44
59 327 Debra Scroggins, Gregory (1060) 1:02:42
60 335 Jennifer Hill, Milford (1069) 1:03:03
61 347 Christi Savitski, Ann Arbor (1094) 1:04:41
62 354 Amy Stair, Ypsilanti (1104) 1:05:22
63 357 Leeann Anderson, Farmington Hlls (1109)
1:05:41
64 369 Janee Leach, Plymouth (1132) 1:07:04
65 370 Marsha Benz, Ann Arbor (1133) 1:07:10
66 384 Catherine Stormzand, Dearborn (1154) 1:08:35
67 387 Claudia Bennett, Ann Arbor (1159) 1:09:24
68 407 Darlene Pierson, Wayne (1190) 1:12:50
69 408 Priscilla Davis, Rockford (1192) 1:13:06
70 414 Leslie Coates, Adrian (1204) 1:15:25
71 496 Julie Haines, Ann Arbor (1314) 1:32:36
72 528 Delynn Blackburn, Ypsilanti (1351) 1:38:21

Men's 40 to 44 143 Finished

1 16 Alan Vanmeter, South Field (16) 33:34
2 17 Felix Brook, Kzoo (17) 33:45
3 21 Craig North, Ann Arbor (22) 34:52
4 23 Peter Buehler, Toledo (24) 34:58
5 25 Lester Wyborny, Ann Arbor (26) 35:07
6 30 Jerome Meredith, Ann Arbor (32) 35:48
7 35 Tim Emmett, Redford (37) 36:30
8 40 Ed Osborne, Toledo (45) 37:09
9 41 Josh Scully, Ann Arbor (47) 37:22
10 42 Ken Kovacs, Oregon (48) 37:28
11 45 Rick Straub, Northville (52) 38:12
12 47 Joe Jozefiak, Swartz Creek (54) 38:32
13 64 Uldis Vitins, Canton (73) 39:57
14 68 Richard Murray, High (78) 40:32
15 73 Scott Dickinson, Okemos (84) 40:47
16 76 Mark Dixon, Ann Arbor (88) 40:57
17 77 John Hatras, Toledo (89) 40:59
18 78 Rique Campa, Perry (90) 40:59
19 92 Richard Bazzy, Northville (105) 41:50
20 102 Mark Supiano, Ann Arbor (119) 42:21
21 104 Norphlet Reeves, Flint (122) 42:32
22 111 David Parham, Chelsea (129) 42:49
23 112 John Birge, Ann Arbor (130) 42:51
24 118 Stephen Manville, Chelsea (136) 43:02
25 131 Mike Schmidt, Ann Arbor (149) 43:56
26 139 Keith Bilby, Okemos (161) 44:27
27 144 Howard Wideman, Ann Arbor (167) 44:42
28 147 Rick Newson, Plymouth (171) 44:48
29 149 Jon Strite, Ann Arbor (173) 44:51
30 161 Ken Wadland, Ann Arbor (185) 45:12
31 169 Jay Marsh, Dexter (197) 45:26
32 173 Courtney Todd, Westland (201) 45:30
33 175 Mike Schroeder, Ann Arbor (203) 45:32
34 180 William Noble, Ann Arbor (210) 45:42
35 183 Dennis Thiele, Ann Arbor (213) 45:46
36 185 Steven Minich, Wixom (215) 45:47
37 194 John Ledul, Ann Arbor (224) 45:58
38 201 John Russell, Ann Arbor (232) 46:10
39 202 Peter-John Sidebottum, Toronto (233) 46:10
40 206 Todd Celley, Ann Arbor (238) 46:17
41 208 Jerry Brabenec, Ann Arbor (240) 46:19
42 210 David Moody, Brighton (242) 46:23
43 217 Michael Heusel, Novi (250) 46:38
44 221 Blake Jones, Brighton (254) 46:49
45 235 John Reid, Temperance (271) 47:09
46 236 John Bodley, Ann Arbor (272) 47:12
47 239 Cecil North, Ann Arbor (275) 47:15
48 245 Larry Chaney, Canton (284) 47:25
49 253 Charles Marn, Ann Arbor (293) 47:46
50 255 Albert Steck, Ann Arbor (296) 47:48
51 256 Larry Haggerty, Ann Arbor (297) 47:49
52 269 Bill Burgard, Ann Arbor (312) 47:57
53 271 Brian Bradley, Ann Arbor (314) 48:01
54 274 Dan Veith, Warren (319) 48:07
55 276 Paul Lawrence, Ann Arbor (322) 48:09
56 278 Alex Cooper, Huntington Wds (325) 48:11
57 289 Bruce Focht, Clinton (338) 48:25
58 294 Walter Radcliffe, Ann Arbor (346) 48:28
59 296 James Steenstra, Ann Arbor (349) 48:32
60 306 JOHN JOHNSON, TOLEDO (360) 48:54
61 307 Edward Pelic, Northville (362) 48:58
62 319 Mark Cynar, Novi (378) 49:20
63 321 Larry Pantaleo, Clinton Twp (380) 49:22
64 326 Doug Gross, Ann Arbor (386) 49:32
65 333 Fred Ulisse, Chelsea (397) 49:50
66 337 Daniel Skrzypek, Ann Arbor (403) 49:54
67 348 Craig Meldrum, Chelsea (421) 50:17
68 358 Ken Watkins, Ann Arbor (436) 50:31
69 360 Kirby Juntila, Marquette (439) 50:37
70 361 Steven Bennett, Ann Arbor (440) 50:37
71 363 Glen Spencer, Jackson (442) 50:39
72 367 William LaForge, South Lyon (446) 50:42
73 375 Ian McLaren, Ann Arbor (455) 50:54
74 376 Koos Zwaanenburg, Ann Arbor (456) 50:55
75 378 Tony Finn, Beverly Hills (460) 50:59
76 379 Paul Schmidt, Canton (461) 51:00
77 380 Tom Kwiatkowski, Wyandotte (462) 51:04
78 381 Jerry Schude, Ypsilanti (465) 51:09
79 385 Jeff Biallas, Dexter (470) 51:20
80 390 Tom Delaney, Grand Blanc (478) 51:27
81 401 Bob McLaughlin, Pinckney (493) 51:37
82 405 Kenneth Meingasner, Milan (499) 51:47
83 412 Daniel Pierce, Grosse Pte Prk (508) 51:52
84 414 John Nametz, Livonia (510) 51:55
85 419 Ron Quaglia, Novi (522) 52:11
86 422 Lawrence Nicholls, Ann Arbor (529) 52:20
87 431 Bob Gates, Ann Arbor (540) 52:26
88 446 Brad Melampy, Ann Arbor (557) 52:41
89 448 Geoffrey Michael, Ann Arbor (559) 52:42
90 449 Tim Dressel, Belleville (560) 52:42
91 466 Timothy Carroll, Saline (581) 52:59
92 471 Matt Pancheri, Ypsilanti (587) 53:03
93 488 Greg Campbell, Ann Arbor (607) 53:18
94 490 Kraig Buker, Ypsilanti (610) 53:19
95 506 Robert Steger, Farmington Hlls (634) 53:40
96 512 Larry Digon, Ann Arbor (644) 53:53
97 521 Bert Berkholz, Troy (658) 54:11
98 523 Donald Anderson, Ann Arbor (661) 54:15
99 530 Stephen Foss, Plymouth (673) 54:32
100 531 Greg Cascione, Ann Arbor (675) 54:33
101 532 William Dushane, Monroe (677) 54:34
102 541 Tom Brandt, Ann Arbor (692) 54:48
103 555 Whitney Prince, Ann Arbor (718) 55:20
104 557 Dan Mellett, Ann Arbor (723) 55:23
105 558 Dave Gajda, Brighton (724) 55:25
106 566 James MacClay, Ann Arbor (743) 55:49
107 567 Wayne Johnson, Ypsilanti (746) 55:55
108 571 Robert Deacon, Ann Arbor (753) 56:04
109 575 Rick Hrivnak, Northville (759) 56:12
110 578 John Schafer, Chelsea (763) 56:15
111 580 Steve Wu, Ypsilanti (766) 56:17
112 586 Douglas Moody, Dundee (778) 56:30
113 603 Gary Olson, Dexter (810) 57:12
114 606 Jim Stansik, Ann Arbor (816) 57:21
115 613 Tim Ahles, Ypsilanti (826) 57:34
116 615 Craig Moreland, Okemos (830) 57:38
117 617 Nate Stone, Farmington Hlls (834) 57:42
118 627 Soon-Cheol Hong, Ann Arbor (849) 57:57
119 632 John Swantek, Ann Arbor (864) 58:14
120 646 Gary Snyderman, Chicago (887) 58:28
121 656 Keith Graebert, Royal Oak (903) 58:48
122 662 Rimas Kasputis, Canton (921) 59:22
123 664 Wayne McCormick, Corunna (926) 59:27
124 675 Rowald Sweeny, Grass Lake (948) 59:53
125 679 Geoffrey Crosbie, Saline (960) 1:00:03
126 681 Jeffrey Krebs, Ann Arbor (964) 1:00:09
127 684 Michael Curhan, Birmingham (975) 1:00:18
128 690 Bob Bartolac, Fenton (981) 1:00:25
129 697 Mike Frison, Ann Arbor (993) 1:00:47
130 702 Doug Hennigar, Ann Arbor (1003) 1:01:02
131 707 William Vance, White Lake (1008) 1:01:09
132 713 Rich Domitrz, Clarkston (1020) 1:01:33
133 714 Elliot Mostow, Bath (1021) 1:01:33
134 734 Tedd Handelsman, Novi (1062) 1:02:43
135 735 Tony Tanksley, Ann Arbor (1073) 1:03:12
136 748 Thomas Wakefield, Ann Arbor (1097) 1:04:46
137 749 Dan Heath, Ann Arbor (1098) 1:05:00
138 751 Karen Cummings, Ypsilanti (1105) 1:05:22
139 753 James Grubbs, Ann Arbor (1111) 1:05:49
140 778 Gus Laruffa, Wixom (1176) 1:11:14
141 786 Judah Garber, Ann Arbor (1197) 1:14:27
142 788 Ron Austin, Ann Arbor (1201) 1:14:31
143 794 Jim Nowling, Ypsilanti (1209) 1:16:30

Women's 40 to 44 65 Finished

1 3 Cindy Keeler, Lake Worth (38) 36:41
2 7 Robin Sarris-Hallop, Ann Arbor (49) 37:33
3 25 Cheong-Hee Chang, Ann Arbor (190) 45:16
4 36 Mary Walker, Ann Arbor (266) 47:00
5 37 Katie Lazuka, Ann Arbor (279) 47:18
6 48 Kim Dickinson, Okemos (328) 48:13
7 59 Judy Webster, Ann Arbor (377) 49:19
8 62 Jeri Gonta, South Lyon (393) 49:43
9 79 Debi Cain-Juntila, Marquette (438) 50:37
10 84 Roxanne Schielke, Ann Arbor (464) 51:05
11 93 Barbara Concannon, Ann Arbor (494) 51:39
12 94 Kristin Larcum, Ann Arbor (495) 51:39
13 99 Karin Coron, Ann Arbor (513) 51:59
14 100 Terri Solomon, Ann Arbor (517) 52:03
15 101 Joyce Humbarger, Hell (518) 52:03
16 111 Kay Edwards, Cement City (555) 52:41
17 121 Sandra Weitzel, Clinton Twp (612) 53:21
18 127 Susan Balogh, Ypsilanti (632) 53:37
19 130 Marty Betts, Ann Arbor (637) 53:44
20 131 Kathryn Slish, ann arbor (640) 53:49
21 133 Shiela Marcus, Ann Arbor (647) 53:54
22 153 Jeanne Drouillard, Lambertville (698) 54:56
23 161 Donna Scarpuzza, Ann Arbor (711) 55:11
24 163 Jennie Klepinger, Brighton (717) 55:18
25 167 Susan Courtney, Ann Arbor (728) 55:30
26 174 Gail Walsh, Ypsilanti (737) 55:39
27 175 Jean Hagen, Ann Arbor (738) 55:43
28 177 Pam Schwarzmann, Ann Arbor (742) 55:47
29 178 Gail Bazzy, Northville (744) 55:49
30 199 Laurie Barnett, Ann Arbor (796) 56:57
31 201 Kathleen Knol, Ann Arbor (801) 57:02
32 204 Deborah Lewandowski, Warren (806) 57:07
33 205 Mary Anne Nemeth, Ann Arbor (807) 57:08
34 210 Sally Stansik, Ann Arbor (814) 57:19
35 225 Janet Drain, Pinckney (853) 58:01
36 239 Carol Mousigian, Ann Arbor (883) 58:26
37 243 Rosalie Bradley, Ann Arbor (889) 58:30
38 251 Brenda Finkbeiner, Saline (910) 58:53
39 256 Janet Nacu, Ann Arbor (917) 59:11
40 271 Brenda Johnson, Ann Arbor (942) 59:46
41 282 Jane Pens, Ann Arbor (961) 1:00:04
42 284 Beth Winsten, Ann Arbor (966) 1:00:13
43 289 Elaine Michener-Israel, East Lansing (972)
1:00:17
44 299 Karyn Esser, Chicago (999) 1:00:56
45 301 Karin Abel, St Clair Shores (1001) 1:00:57
46 302 Lori Bennett, Ann Arbor (1012) 1:01:17
47 306 Karen Jackson, Dearborn (1018) 1:01:32
48 313 Caroline Price, Plymouth (1027) 1:01:47
49 319 Jean Weston, Ann Arbor (1035) 1:01:54
50 323 Laurel Copeland, Ann Arbor (1048) 1:02:11
51 328 Leslie Christensen, Ann Arbor (1061) 1:02:43
52 329 Mary Vandewiele, Ann Arbor (1063) 1:02:44
53 334 Connie Ashburn, Commerce (1068) 1:03:03
54 339 Laurie Kendall, Plymouth (1074) 1:03:24
55 365 Marcia Valenstein, Ann Arbor (1120) 1:06:44
56 368 Sherry Smith, Ann Arbor (1131) 1:07:03
57 374 Kathy Pare, Royal Oak (1138) 1:07:41
58 380 Janet Ritter, Beverly Hills (1150) 1:08:22
59 388 Janice Welt, Belleville (1161) 1:09:33
60 406 Jeanette Wingert, Grand Blanc (1189) 1:12:43
61 410 Janice Weston, Ann Arbor (1195) 1:13:54
62 416 Cindy Losh, Bridgman (1210) 1:17:28
63 420 Polly Paulson, Ann Arbor (1219) 1:18:47
64 481 Terri Jones, Chelsea (1294) 1:30:28
65 551 Denise Clark, Livonia (1378) 1:42:37

Men's 45 to 49 132 Finished

1 15 Ron Falck, London Ontario (15) 33:32
2 24 Doug Kurtis, Northville (25) 35:02
3 36 John Newton, Oregon (40) 36:56
4 38 Nick Merrucci, London, Ontario (43) 37:07
5 44 Bill Baker, Haslett (51) 38:05
6 48 Henry Bazydlo, Chelsea (55) 38:47
7 63 Ron Olson, Ann Arbor (72) 39:57
8 65 James Koert, Ann Arbor (75) 40:05
9 74 David Starr, Ann Arbor (85) 40:49
10 91 James Berry, Ypsilanti (104) 41:46
11 94 Gregory Gaworecki, Southgate (107) 41:54
12 95 Tod Stoddard, Manchester (109) 41:59
13 99 Tim Ramsey, Franklin (116) 42:15
14 100 Bob Cranson, Ann Arbor (117) 42:17
15 114 Larry Sweet, Manchester (132) 42:54
16 117 John Curtis, Ann Arbor (135) 42:58
17 128 Ronald McFry, Canton (146) 43:46
18 130 Richard Kluce, Dundee (148) 43:51
19 143 Steve Daugherty, Britton (166) 44:41
20 148 David Larwa, Brighton (172) 44:50
21 152 Dan Bertsos, Beavercreek (176) 44:53
22 157 Patrick Gregory, Novi (181) 45:00
23 162 Eduardo Matsuo, Ann Arbor (186) 45:13
24 168 Randy Gill, Ann Arbor (196) 45:25
25 181 Steven Slack, Ann Arbor (211) 45:42
26 190 Rob Berg, Ann Arbor (220) 45:55
27 204 Terence Weaver, Ann Arbor (236) 46:17
28 214 James Kibbie, Ann Arbor (246) 46:28
29 216 Bill Marlatt, Ann Arbor (248) 46:33
30 224 Joseph Hoffman, Saline (258) 46:54
31 237 Mark VanNetten, South Lyon (273) 47:15
32 244 Michael Aldrich, Ann Arbor (281) 47:20
33 246 Michael Mahoney, Ann Arbor (285) 47:27
34 247 William Garrity, Ann Arbor (286) 47:28
35 249 Frank Flood, Ann Arbor (289) 47:38
36 250 John Dombrowski, Ypsilanti (290) 47:38
37 252 Jerry Spears, Ypsilanti (292) 47:46
38 258 Tom Burbeck, Ann Arbor (300) 47:50
39 266 Tom Kelly, Ann Arbor (308) 47:56
40 273 David Heritier, Ann Arbor (316) 48:04
41 279 Kwaku Koram, Ann Arbor (326) 48:11
42 284 Barry Shulkin, Ann Arbor (333) 48:22
43 286 Gerald Williams, Plymouth (335) 48:23
44 298 Dudley Miller, Brighton (351) 48:37
45 301 Peter Heytler, Birmingham (355) 48:42
46 302 Richard Bowerman, Ann Arbor (356) 48:48
47 317 Darrell Collins, Ann Arbor (374) 49:13
48 324 David Darnton, Ann Arbor (383) 49:28
49 325 John Ballard, Ann Arbor (384) 49:29
50 336 Stan Spencer, Ypsilanti (401) 49:53
51 338 Larry Kaiser, Dexter (404) 49:55
52 342 Stanley Zasuwa, Ann Arbor (410) 50:07
53 355 Richard Hayhoe, Okemos (431) 50:25
54 365 Jim Niederhaide, Chelsea (444) 50:41
55 366 Tom Freeman, Ann Arbor (445) 50:41
56 372 James Alberty, Novi (451) 50:47
57 373 Davi Carr, Novi (452) 50:49
58 374 William Ebbitt, Garden City (454) 50:53
59 406 Stephen Mitchell, Plymouth (500) 51:47
60 407 Roger Katakowski, Chelsea (501) 51:48
61 413 Michael DiPietro, Ann Arbor (509) 51:53
62 417 Lee Katterman, Ann Arbor (516) 52:02
63 420 Thomas Wisnieski, Dexter (523) 52:13
64 436 Jeff Crause, Ann Arbor (545) 52:30
65 438 Tom Brockle, Canton (548) 52:36
66 452 David Sedgwick, Ann Arbor (563) 52:44
67 457 Paul Maxwell, Ann Arbor (570) 52:49
68 458 Jim Robertson, Ann Arbor (571) 52:49
69 459 Donald Kelm, Canton (573) 52:51
70 460 Warren Whitney, Ypsilanti (574) 52:53
71 461 Steven Burkhart, Gurnee (575) 52:54
72 467 Don Hammond, Ann Arbor (582) 53:00
73 472 Ken Malcolm, Whitmore Lk (588) 53:06
74 477 Mark Ouimet, Ann Arbor (595) 53:09
75 478 Steve Garrity, Mountain View (596) 53:10
76 482 Gary Stelzer, Dexter (600) 53:13
77 484 Ron Swap, Dexter (602) 53:14
78 485 Gary Karas, Dexter (603) 53:15
79 486 Mike Naughton, Ann Arbor (605) 53:17
80 492 Thomas Gala, Saline (613) 53:23
81 497 Mike Miller, Ann Arbor (620) 53:29
82 501 Richard Hendricks, Saline (626) 53:35
83 503 Harvey Luckhardt, Brooklyn (628) 53:35
84 504 Robert Dewolf, South Lyon (629) 53:36
85 513 David Sundquist, Ann Arbor (645) 53:53
86 515 John McHale, Ann Arbor (648) 53:56
87 525 Jerome Porubsky, Plymouth (664) 54:19
88 527 William Bujak, Westmont (666) 54:21
89 528 Ted Andrews, Brighton (671) 54:29
90 535 Darrell Williams, Stockbridge (683) 54:38
91 544 Dave Mitchell, Livonia (696) 54:53
92 545 Mohammed Orra, Toledo (697) 54:55
93 554 Gregg Powell, Ann Arbor (715) 55:13
94 560 Terry Wright, Linden (726) 55:29
95 572 James Petrangelo, Monroe (754) 56:04
96 585 George Theleritis, Detroit (777) 56:28
97 591 Tim Loviska, Dexter (786) 56:41
98 594 Bill Sweet, Ann Arbor (792) 56:53
99 597 Ken Fleshcorn, Adrian (795) 56:56
100 609 Rick Sturgis, Novi (820) 57:26
101 612 Scott Chaiken, Ann Arbor (824) 57:33
102 616 Gary Gibson, Ann Arbor (831) 57:39
103 622 Denis Hart, Ann Arbor (841) 57:45
104 624 Stephen Taylor, Ann Arbor (845) 57:50
105 628 James Barnard, Ann Arbor (851) 57:58
106 641 Tom Holland, Ann Arbor (879) 58:24
107 643 Mark Israel, East Lansing (881) 58:25
108 654 Rob Parrott, Livonia (899) 58:43
109 655 Thomas Schroeder, Saline (901) 58:45
110 658 Jim Bazanski, Allen Park (905) 58:49
111 663 Michael Burye, Haslett (923) 59:25
112 677 Thomas Fisher, Ann Arbor (958) 1:00:02
113 691 Arthur Schwartz, Ann Arbor (982) 1:00:26
114 698 Craig Swenson, Ann Arbor (994) 1:00:48
115 699 George Fielder, Tecumseh (996) 1:00:50
116 701 Alfred Bernstein, Grand Blanc (1002) 1:00:58
117 721 Willie James, Milan (1041) 1:02:02
118 728 Chris Kurowski, Highland (1053) 1:02:31
119 731 Norman Davis, Lansing (1056) 1:02:37
120 737 Paul Godek, Ann Arbor (1076) 1:03:33
121 739 Harris Ler, Ann Arbor (1078) 1:03:42
122 740 Perry Schechtman, Ann Arbor (1080) 1:03:52
123 745 Peter Herbert Sr, Ann Arbor (1087) 1:04:12
124 754 Gary Hankinson, Grand Blanc (1113) 1:05:51
125 755 Mike Taft, Ann Arbor (1119) 1:06:38
126 756 Ben Shain, Toledo (1122) 1:06:51
127 762 Jay Globerson, Ann Arbor (1129) 1:06:59
128 770 Joe Adaline, Sterling Hts (1147) 1:08:10
129 782 Robert Carpenter, Ann Arbor (1186) 1:11:55
130 790 Michael Muirhead, Ann Arbor (1203) 1:15:05
131 792 Robert Caldwell, Ypsilanti (1206) 1:16:18
132 793 James Balmer, Ann Arbor (1207) 1:16:18

Women's 45 to 49 47 Finished

1 13 Betty Newton, Oregon (103) 41:45
2 22 Karen Jo White, Jackson (159) 44:21
3 26 Susan Joy, Southfield (192) 45:20
4 56 Diane Patton, Belleville (370) 49:10
5 78 Jane Arnold, Saline (435) 50:31
6 89 Suzanne Kurtis, Northville (479) 51:27
7 95 Patricia Pape, Commerce Twp (503) 51:50
8 102 Cecilia Brzys, South Lyon (520) 52:09
9 136 Mary Ann Pickett, Howell (656) 54:08
10 141 Judy Collins, Ann Arbor (668) 54:22
11 186 Janet Torno, Ann Arbor (764) 56:16
12 187 Katharene Schoof, Dexter (768) 56:18
13 189 Joan Johnstone, Ann Arbor (772) 56:23
14 196 Pamela Davis, Ann Arbor (787) 56:48
15 208 Judy Bolsenga, Dexter (811) 57:15
16 242 Mary Kupres, Burton (888) 58:30
17 248 Karen Bechtol, Ann Arbor (907) 58:50
18 261 Patrice Sorenson, Gahanna (924) 59:26
19 262 Beverly Skene, Northville (925) 59:26
20 263 Jo Gutterman, Ann Arbor (927) 59:29
21 267 Myracourt 2862 stone scho, Ann Arbor (933)
59:33
22 273 Patty Fragner, Ann Arbor (945) 59:49
23 274 Dawn Anderson, Ann Arbor (950) 59:54
24 275 Nancy Wise-Cooper, Gregory (951) 59:57
25 279 Elly Wagner, Ann Arbor (955) 1:00:02
26 287 Jackie Deron, Ann Arbor (970) 1:00:16
27 292 Marcia Kus, Dearborn (984) 1:00:27
28 320 Christine Devlin, Livonia (1037) 1:01:56
29 325 Lynda Berkholz, Troy (1052) 1:02:31
30 330 Sandra Mell, Monroe (1064) 1:02:49
31 344 Colleen Hosken, Ann Arbor (1089) 1:04:30
32 348 Carol Mitchell, Pinckney (1095) 1:04:41
33 349 Yvonne Rhoads, Fowlerville (1096) 1:04:42
34 351 Marilyn Knepp, Ann Arbor (1100) 1:05:10
35 353 Tully Lyons, Ann Arbor (1103) 1:05:20
36 358 Joyce Grubbs, Ann Arbor (1110) 1:05:49
37 361 Nancy Marcotte, Ann Arbor (1115) 1:05:56
38 372 Chica McCabe, Ann Arbor (1136) 1:07:32
39 376 Vivian Costello, Livonia (1141) 1:07:49
40 378 Therese Perino, Dexter (1148) 1:08:10
41 379 Seonae Yeo, Ann Arbor (1149) 1:08:19
42 385 Charlotte Whitney, Ann Arbor (1157) 1:09:06
43 389 Marjorie Bolgos, Ann Arbor (1163) 1:10:00
44 393 Pamela Zarkowski, Grosse Pte Prk (1167)
1:10:20
45 399 Joanne Mihaly, Toledo (1177) 1:11:20
46 417 Ellen Vaughan, Ann Arbor (1212) 1:17:36
47 428 Rita Kennedy, Belleville (1230) 1:20:33

Men's 50 to 54 65 Finished

1 27 Paul DeLadurantaye, Riverview (28) 35:28
2 31 Wally Herrala, Ann Arbor (33) 36:13
3 33 Ernst Wendland, Ann Arbor (35) 36:25
4 105 Jim Kyle, Northville (123) 42:36
5 121 Herbert Mell, Monroe (139) 43:19
6 122 John White, Ann Arbor (140) 43:24
7 137 Michael Solomon, Ann Arbor (157) 44:09
8 159 Donald Dheel, Petersburg (183) 45:03
9 229 Jack Shubin, Ann Arbor (264) 46:59
10 241 John Riedel, Ann Arbor (277) 47:16
11 248 James Bristol, Ann Arbor (288) 47:37
12 262 Ron Heames, Ann Arbor (304) 47:51
13 264 David Wiss, Ann Arbor (306) 47:55
14 270 Alex Kales, Ann Arbor (313) 47:58
15 283 Kirk Rowland, Ann Arbor (332) 48:21
16 291 Carl Scarbro, Ann Arbor (340) 48:26
17 299 Ronald Childress, W Bloomfield (352) 48:38
18 305 James Baker, Clinton (359) 48:51
19 315 Michael Albus, Plymouth (372) 49:12
20 327 Tom Neal, Farmington Hlls (387) 49:33
21 332 Neil Martinuzzi, Ann Arbor (396) 49:48
22 352 Kurt Fischer, Saline (427) 50:22
23 382 Ken Fogle, Ann Arbor (466) 51:10
24 428 Larry Pollock, Bloomfield Hill (537) 52:24
25 437 Thomas Hosken, Ann Arbor (546) 52:35
26 445 Allen Philbrick, Ann Arbor (556) 52:41
27 454 Chuck Slattery, Ann Arbor (565) 52:46
28 455 Paul Thiefels, Ann Arbor (566) 52:46
29 456 Kenneth Hovey, Ann Arbor (567) 52:46
30 468 Daniel Zamora, Grass lake (583) 53:01
31 473 Harry Gabalis, Vassar (589) 53:06
32 491 Raymond Martyniuk, Dearborn Hghts (611)
53:20
33 495 Richard Campeau, Novi (617) 53:25
34 496 Rod Frye, South Lyon (618) 53:27
35 502 Dennis Martin, Ann Arbor (627) 53:35
36 505 Mark DeCamp, Ann Arbor (630) 53:36
37 508 John Hebert, Bloomfield Hls (638) 53:46
38 519 Bruce Cummings, Jackson (654) 54:05
39 529 Amman Michael, Ann Arbor (672) 54:32
40 549 Mike Riley, Plymouth (707) 55:06
41 562 John Ford, Ann Arbor (730) 55:32
42 564 Wayne Winzenz, Manchester (739) 55:44
43 588 Gerald Laudicina, Ray (780) 56:32
44 589 James Burdelski, Ann Arbor (781) 56:33
45 595 Ronald Bogdasarian, Ann Arbor (793) 56:54
46 600 Russell Prince, Ypsilanti (800) 57:00
47 602 Jerry Schielke, Ann Arbor (805) 57:07
48 605 Jack Carman, Ann Arbor (815) 57:20
49 621 Dan Samul, Royal Oak (840) 57:45
50 630 Ken LaCross, Belleville (861) 58:13
51 638 Chuck Childress, Northville (870) 58:18
52 640 Stephen Gill, Ann Arbor (876) 58:22
53 642 Robert Behrens, Dearborn Hgts (880) 58:24
54 644 Chuck Roemer, Milford (882) 58:25
55 670 Roger Kappler, Manchester (938) 59:37
56 693 Paul Wilhelm, Ann Arbor (986) 1:00:29
57 700 Tim Szobody, Ypsilanti (998) 1:00:55
58 711 Barrry Pinette, Ann Arbor (1014) 1:01:21
59 712 John Jonides, Ann Arbor (1017) 1:01:30
60 717 William Bonaon, Ann Arbor (1036) 1:01:55
61 760 Jerry Heilman, Brighton (1127) 1:06:56
62 776 Don Thomas, Ann Arbor (1172) 1:10:40
63 785 David Kimberly, Ann Arbor (1194) 1:13:20
64 795 Larry Ott, Livonia (1211) 1:17:29
65 796 Robert Reynolds, Dearborn (1214) 1:18:05

Women's 50 to 54 31 Finished

1 18 Carolin Dick, Ann Arbor (121) 42:27
2 23 Lauri Mendenhall, Ann Arbor (163) 44:33
3 120 Suzanne Chwastek, Milford (609) 53:19
4 143 Patricia Richardson, Clark Lake (670) 54:28
5 197 Mary Jo Steinberg, Ann Arbor (790) 56:51
6 200 Kristina Taylor, Ann Arbor (797) 56:58
7 215 Shirley Eagen, Ann Arbor (829) 57:38
8 216 Lois Lutz, Ann Arbor (832) 57:39
9 229 Patty LaCross, Belleville (858) 58:08
10 254 Doreen Dunham, Ann Arbor (915) 58:59
11 288 Charlotte Major, Manchester (971) 1:00:16
12 290 Ermee Spencer, Ypsilanti (973) 1:00:17
13 303 Judy Barkey, Detroit (1013) 1:01:17
14 305 Linda Jonides, Ann Arbor (1016) 1:01:30
15 308 Sandy Laudicina, Ray (1022) 1:01:35
16 314 Lynette Kidd, Plymouth (1029) 1:01:49
17 331 Ardith Tucker, Fenton (1065) 1:02:51
18 336 Julie Doane, Brighton (1070) 1:03:04
19 343 Marilyn Royle, Grass Lake (1088) 1:04:17
20 355 Terry MacLean, Ann Arbor (1107) 1:05:31
21 359 Patricia Sandstrom, Ann Arbor (1112) 1:05:50
22 362 Maryalice Galloway, Howell (1116) 1:06:05
23 363 Sandra Kent, Ann Arbor (1117) 1:06:08
24 371 Oksana Malanchuk, Ann Arbor (1135) 1:07:31
25 394 Diane Davidson, Ann Arbor (1168) 1:10:21
26 398 Judy Stentzel, Clinton (1175) 1:11:14
27 411 Deanna Beyer, Ann Arbor (1196) 1:14:20
28 423 Lindsey Younger, Flint (1224) 1:19:22
29 426 Alice McGrath, Adrian (1228) 1:20:29
30 432 Maureen ORourke, Ann Arbor (1236) 1:22:20
31 491 Lyn Coffin, Ann Arbor (1308) 1:31:54

Men's 55 to 59 55 Finished

1 66 Richard Lampman, Ann Arbor (76) 40:12
2 97 Bruce Laidlaw, Ann Arbor (113) 42:12
3 151 Michael Sutton, Farmington Hill (175) 44:53
4 154 Bill Lindeman, Oregon (178) 44:57
5 184 Robert Leeds, Howell (214) 45:46
6 233 Bill Johnston, Ann Arbor (269) 47:04
7 260 Allyn Kantor, Ann Arbor (302) 47:51
8 288 Bob Kruse, Warren (337) 48:24
9 300 Bob Guenzel, Ann Arbor (354) 48:41
10 341 Edward Nelson, Ann Arbor (409) 50:06
11 362 Dan Earle, Ann Arbor (441) 50:39
12 369 Robert Mosher, Huron (448) 50:43
13 377 Ernest Caviani, Ann Arbor (457) 50:56
14 383 Walter Carrara, Ann Arbor (468) 51:11
15 388 Jon Pumplin, East Lansing (476) 51:24
16 389 George Lentz, S Field (477) 51:25
17 394 Larry Davidson, Fredericksburg (483) 51:29
18 395 Erik Pedersen, Dexter (484) 51:30
19 400 Roy Brown, Highland (491) 51:35
20 409 William Pape, Commerce Twp (504) 51:50
21 415 Peter Buley, Ann Arbor (514) 52:02
22 434 Kent Moncur, Ann Arbor (543) 52:26
23 444 George Upton, Ann Arbor (554) 52:40
24 474 Don Judd, Ann Arbor (591) 53:07
25 500 James Meloche, Farmington hill (625) 53:34
26 526 Ken Stothers, Camlachie ON (665) 54:20
27 569 Clifford Sheldon, Ann Arbor (749) 56:00
28 590 David Abbeg, Ypsilanti (785) 56:38
29 604 Al Darold, Farmington Hlls (813) 57:18
30 614 R Kent Gilbert, Ann Arbor (828) 57:35
31 619 Dan Cundiff, Northville (837) 57:43
32 629 Bob Cooper, Brighton (855) 58:04
33 634 James Schairbaum, Ann Arbor (866) 58:15
34 649 Bernard Alper, W Bloomfield (893) 58:34
35 652 James Bechtelheimer, Ann Arbor (897) 58:41
36 665 Charles Wolford, Saline (929) 59:30
37 667 Larry Maas, Ypsilanti (934) 59:33
38 669 Jerry Matuszak, Ann Arbor (937) 59:37
39 673 Elser Doug, Saline (946) 59:51
40 683 George Johnstone, Ann Arbor (967) 1:00:15
41 685 Bill Thomson, Ann Arbor (976) 1:00:19
42 692 John Birmingham, Lake Orion (983) 1:00:26
43 694 Andy Arizala, Ann Arbor (987) 1:00:32
44 708 Norman Fell, Ann Arbor (1009) 1:01:10
45 709 James Chevalier, Brighton (1010) 1:01:14
46 715 John Kidd, Plymouth (1028) 1:01:48
47 718 Sam Ahlquist, Plymouth (1038) 1:01:59
48 719 Stanley Watson, Ann Arbor (1039) 1:02:02
49 727 David Griffel, Fairfld (1051) 1:02:30
50 743 David Stentzel, Clinton (1084) 1:04:08
51 766 Fulton Eaglin, Ann Arbor (1142) 1:07:56
52 772 Raymond Juracek, South Lyon (1156) 1:09:00
53 777 Mike Duff, F. Hills (1173) 1:10:40
54 789 Peter Stine, Ann Arbor (1202) 1:14:41
55 801 Tony Sullivan, Ann Arbor (1221) 1:19:03

Women's 55 to 59 6 Finished

1 107 Barb Lindeman, Oregon (527) 52:17
2 114 Nancy Teel, Flint (572) 52:50
3 198 Tom Steinberg, Ann Arbor (791) 56:52
4 269 Diana Pratt, Ann Arbor (939) 59:38
5 270 Sally Bowers, Ann Arbor (941) 59:41
6 309 Sally Wacker, Ann Arbor (1023) 1:01:38

Men's 60 to 64 26 Finished

1 110 David Linden, Ann Arbor (128) 42:46
2 311 Samuel Brabant, Ypsilanti (366) 49:05
3 330 Lyle Uhlmann, Livonia (391) 49:41
4 339 Michael Semanske, Whitmore Lake (406) 49:59
5 425 Frank Shaklee, Ann Arbor (533) 52:22
6 426 Morgan Edwards, Ann Arbor (534) 52:22
7 483 Leon Quinn, Ann Arbor (601) 53:14
8 540 Robert Lee, Ann Arbor (688) 54:45
9 559 Robert Borcherts, Ann Arbor (725) 55:27
10 577 Paul Nielsen, Ann Arbor (762) 56:14
11 581 George Royer, Toledo (767) 56:18
12 633 Kenneth Mehr, Shelby Twp (865) 58:15
13 637 Jack Streicher, Toledo (869) 58:17
14 672 Ed Funk, Troy (943) 59:49
15 686 Ron Gill, Pleasant lk (977) 1:00:21
16 703 William Rude, Lansing (1004) 1:01:06
17 705 Donald Johnston, Ann Arbor (1006) 1:01:09
18 722 Brown Kinnard, Dexter (1042) 1:02:03
19 723 William Madsen, Ann Arbor (1043) 1:02:04
20 764 Gerald Sukenic, Ann Arbor (1134) 1:07:24
21 767 Don Hadley, Farmington (1143) 1:07:59
22 771 Earl Rudner, W Bloomfield (1155) 1:08:57
23 774 Chuck Leahy, Ann Arbor (1162) 1:09:54
24 780 Herschell Winfrey, Adrian (1180) 1:11:26
25 798 Steve Yardley, Brighton (1216) 1:18:30
26 800 James Courtney, Ann Arbor (1220) 1:18:52

Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished

1 149 Sharon O'leary, Ann Arbor (689) 54:46
2 364 Marty Mayo, Ann Arbor (1118) 1:06:37

Men's 65 to 69 8 Finished

1 322 Fred Hagen, Birmingham (381) 49:26
2 443 Ed Potas, Dearborn Hghts (553) 52:39
3 648 Irwin Goldstein, Ann Arbor (891) 58:32
4 736 Jack Berry, W Bloomfield (1075) 1:03:31
5 744 David Bassett, Ann Arbor (1085) 1:04:09
6 775 Stuart Falk, W Bloomfield (1170) 1:10:33
7 781 Ed McLaughlin, Davison (1184) 1:11:48
8 805 Alex Novitzsky, Berkley (1237) 1:22:40

Women's 65 to 69 1 Finished

1 310 Ruth Hunt, Ann Arbor (1024) 1:01:39

Men's 70 & Over 3 Finished

1 88 Jim Forshee, Ann Arbor (100) 41:43
2 608 Ed Allen, Northville (818) 57:23
3 623 Nathan Pack, W Bloomfield (842) 57:46

Men's Walkers 36 Finished

1 439 Dustin Mann, Ann Arbor (549) 52:36
2 732 Edmond Devine, Ann Arbor (1058) 1:02:41
3 759 Richard Lustic, Medina (1126) 1:06:56
4 779 Charles McKinney, Belleville (1178) 1:11:23
5 787 George Laws, Ann Arbor (1200) 1:14:29
6 791 George Walter, Brighton (1205) 1:15:54
7 797 Joseph Gryniewicz, Ann Arbor (1215) 1:18:09
8 802 Elmo Morales, Ann Arbor (1225) 1:19:24
9 803 Tom Gryniewicz, Ann Arbor (1231) 1:20:36
10 804 Jerry Gorski, Ann Arbor (1235) 1:21:28
11 806 Brian Rogers, Allen Park (1239) 1:23:23
12 807 Peter Honeyman, Ann Arbor (1240) 1:23:27
13 808 John Douglass Jr, Ann Arbor (1245) 1:24:09
14 809 Ed Orlik, Ann Arbor (1249) 1:25:06
15 810 Al Douglass, Newport Beach (1251) 1:25:46
16 811 Eric Tradahl, Ypsilanti (1257) 1:26:05
17 812 John Rasmussen, Ann Arbor (1268) 1:27:14
18 813 Rod Kroes, Battle Creek (1272) 1:27:29
19 814 Max Nemazi, Livonia (1298) 1:30:47
20 815 Robert Weisman, Ann Arbor (1300) 1:30:55
21 816 Fred Lee, Ann Arbor (1301) 1:31:14
22 818 Steven Popper, Ann Arbor (1313) 1:32:35
23 819 Barragh Weisman, Ann Arbor (1315) 1:32:38
24 820 Stan Nadel, Ann Arbor (1323) 1:33:47
25 821 David Barnwell, Ann Arbor (1326) 1:33:59
26 823 Kenneth Johnson, Berkley (1345) 1:37:28
27 824 Robert Nolte Jr, Ypsilanti (1352) 1:38:30
28 825 Brendan Smith, Saline (1358) 1:39:27
29 826 Steve McCollum, Monroe (1363) 1:39:34
30 827 PK Purkayastha, Saline (1368) 1:40:43
31 828 Mike Kozma, Chelsea (1379) 1:42:37
32 829 Bill Day, Powell (1383) 1:44:14
33 831 Jon Galia, Ann Arbor (1392) 1:46:15
34 832 David Knesper, Ann Arbor (1393) 1:46:19
35 833 Peter Trembath, F Hills (1398) 1:49:52
36 834 Robert Kulikowski, Ann Arbor (1401) 1:53:59

Women's Walkers 148 Finished

1 122 Tony Pappas, East Lansing (616) 53:25
2 338 Sheila Calhoun, Ann Arbor (1072) 1:03:06
3 386 Kristen Price, Ann Arbor (1158) 1:09:23
4 390 Jackie Simpson, Ann Arbor (1164) 1:10:05
5 391 Kristi Tucher, Saline (1165) 1:10:11
6 392 Kim Wiza, Saline (1166) 1:10:11
7 401 Sheila Jeffrey, Ann Arbor (1181) 1:11:27
8 403 Kathy Leonard, East Lansing (1183) 1:11:47
9 404 Candace Dufek, Dexter (1185) 1:11:49
10 412 Ellen Perry, Ann Arbor (1198) 1:14:29
11 413 Sylvia Marino, Ann Arbor (1199) 1:14:29
12 415 Jeanine Bessette, Ann Arbor (1208) 1:16:20
13 418 Rosemarie Baker, Pontiac (1213) 1:17:50
14 421 Marti Rose MArtone, Troy (1222) 1:19:04
15 422 Diane Hrivnak, Northville (1223) 1:19:04
16 424 Rebecca Steiner, Ann Arbor (1226) 1:19:26
17 425 Jennifer Steiner, Ann Arbor (1227) 1:20:21
18 427 Julaine Leduc, Ann Arbor (1229) 1:20:32
19 429 Sandy Winenz, Manchester (1232) 1:20:49
20 430 Pam Anderson, Ann Arbor (1233) 1:21:08
21 434 Martina Grenier, Gregory (1241) 1:23:37
22 435 Linda Monroe, Ypsilanti (1242) 1:23:41
23 437 BETTE OSWELL, ANN ARBOR (1244) 1:24:01
24 438 Kristin Romehardt, Dexter (1246) 1:24:18
25 439 Dina Kutinsky, Ann Arbor (1247) 1:24:27
26 440 Barbara Orlik, Ann Arbor (1248) 1:25:05
27 441 Barbara Hall-Keelan, Cincinnati (1250) 1:25:40
28 442 Barb Fisher, Dexter (1252) 1:25:47
29 443 Beth Rubin, Chicago (1253) 1:25:49
30 444 Joanne Esch, Ann Arbor (1254) 1:25:51
31 445 Jane Landefeld, Ann Arbor (1255) 1:25:54
32 446 Shelley Bruder, Dexter (1256) 1:25:55
33 447 Valerie Scriven, Chelsea (1258) 1:26:08
34 448 Leslie Cypert, Ypsilanti (1259) 1:26:11
35 449 Lou Ann Lenio, Saline (1260) 1:26:12
36 450 Jean Cunningham, Dexter (1261) 1:26:12
37 451 Janet Ann Grenier, Chelsea (1262) 1:26:14
38 452 Mimi Tarini, Toledo (1263) 1:26:19
39 453 Lisa Thompson, Ann Arbor (1264) 1:26:21
40 454 Diana Douglass, Dexter (1265) 1:26:22
41 455 Sharon Cooper, Brighton (1266) 1:26:32
42 456 Bernadine Andrzejewski, Howell (1267) 1:26:32
43 457 Joyce Baron, Grand Blanc (1269) 1:27:14
44 458 Pat Douglass, Ann Arbor (1270) 1:27:23
45 459 Gay Fournier, Battle Creek (1271) 1:27:29
46 460 Catherine Berrigan, Ann Arbor (1273) 1:27:40
47 461 Marlene May, Halifax NS (1274) 1:27:40
48 462 Patricia Wenzel, Belleville (1275) 1:28:07
49 463 Judi Silverman, Ann Arbor (1276) 1:28:29
50 464 Diane Gorski, Ann Arbor (1277) 1:28:30
51 465 Sharon Wells, Livonia (1278) 1:28:46
52 466 Marilyn Pobanz, Ann Arbor (1279) 1:28:47
53 467 Vickie Malcolm, Ann Arbor (1280) 1:28:57
54 468 Sandy Wahl, Ann Arbor (1281) 1:28:59
55 469 Janet Popper, Ann Arbor (1282) 1:28:59
56 470 Janet Holloway, Ann Arbor (1283) 1:29:07
57 471 Kathleen Rose, Ann Arbor (1284) 1:29:08
58 472 Judith Canavan, Walled Lake (1285) 1:29:21
59 473 Elizabeth Peters, Dearborn (1286) 1:29:25
60 474 Maureen McNamara, Ann Arbor (1287) 1:29:49
61 475 Julie Follen, Durand (1288) 1:29:49
62 476 Sandra Webster, Saline (1289) 1:29:51
63 477 Laurie Martin, Ann Arbor (1290) 1:30:01
64 478 Elizabeth LaFurge, S Lyon (1291) 1:30:01
65 479 Kathleen McNeely, Manchester (1292) 1:30:17
66 480 Michelle Sanford, Milan (1293) 1:30:17
67 483 Carolyn James, Milan (1296) 1:30:36
68 484 Marjory Sullivan, Ann Arbor (1297) 1:30:37
69 485 Sarah Mark, Ann Arbor (1299) 1:30:47
70 486 Bettina Murrell, Ann Arbor (1302) 1:31:25
71 487 Kathleen Kryza, Whitmore Lake (1303) 1:31:25
72 488 Cheryl Voss, Owosso (1304) 1:31:30
73 489 Marvann Foutch, Ann Arbor (1305) 1:31:45
74 490 Diane Hamel, Ann Arbor (1306) 1:31:45
75 492 Diane Wahl, Dexter (1309) 1:32:11
76 493 Barb Carlisle, Ann Arbor (1310) 1:32:11
77 494 Nancy Deeb, Ann Arbor (1311) 1:32:12
78 495 Lynnette Rasmussen, Ann Arbor (1312) 1:32:12
79 497 Ethel Lee, Ann Arbor (1316) 1:32:38
80 498 Nancy Brucken, Ann Arbor (1317) 1:32:40
81 499 Linda Goldberg, Ann Arbor (1318) 1:32:40
82 500 Esther Rubin, Ann Arbor (1319) 1:32:49
83 501 Joan Lutz, Ann Arbor (1320) 1:33:03
84 502 Elizabeth Lininger, Ann Arbor (1321) 1:33:30
85 503 Jo Leslie Pettinga, Trenton (1322) 1:33:38
86 504 Cathy Vannoorhis, Dexter (1324) 1:33:47
87 505 Cynthia Barnwell, Ann Arbor (1325) 1:33:59
88 506 Debra Moore, Ann Arbor (1327) 1:34:20
89 507 Ina Sandalow, Ann Arbor (1328) 1:34:24
90 508 Diane Kreger, Ann Arbor (1329) 1:34:25
91 509 Cheryl Gholson, Ann Arbor (1330) 1:34:29
92 510 Sharon Kelly, windsor (1331) 1:34:39
93 511 Corinne Coen, Ann Arbor (1332) 1:34:59
94 512 Karen Schnatterly, Ann Arbor (1333) 1:35:22
95 515 Kenna Kramer, Saline (1336) 1:36:43
96 516 Joan Gibson, Omaha (1337) 1:36:43
97 517 Kathryn Clark, Ypsilanti (1338) 1:36:46
98 518 Meg Falahee, Ann Arbor (1339) 1:36:48
99 519 Claudia Baron, Ann Arbor (1340) 1:36:49
100 520 Cynthia Lunan, Ann Arbor (1341) 1:36:49
101 521 Francine Kelsen, Ann Arbor (1342) 1:36:49
102 522 Rochelle Allen, Ypsilanti (1343) 1:37:24
103 523 Tammy Bates, Canton (1346) 1:37:51
104 524 Cassandra Johnson, Berkley (1347) 1:37:53
105 525 Deborah Norbotten, Ann Arbor (1348) 1:37:53
106 526 Pamela Talbot, Ann Arbor (1349) 1:38:19
107 527 Joanne Straub, Allen Park (1350) 1:38:19
108 529 Carol Jespersen, Ann Arbor (1353) 1:38:30
109 530 Cheryl Grant, Ann Arbor (1354) 1:38:53
110 531 Margaret Laycock, Ypsilanti (1355) 1:39:00
111 532 Julia McElmurry, Dyer (1356) 1:39:00
112 533 Ellen Norgren, Canton (1357) 1:39:27
113 534 Norma Smith, Saline (1359) 1:39:27
114 535 Cynthia VonLienen, Canton (1360) 1:39:28
115 536 Marian Chance, Ypsilanti (1361) 1:39:28
116 537 Bindu Venkatram, Ann Arbor (1362) 1:39:34
117 538 Christine McCollum, Monroe (1364) 1:39:54
118 539 Rosemarie Walker, Monroe (1365) 1:39:54
119 540 Becky Ott, Livonia (1366) 1:39:54
120 541 Ofelia Purkayastha, Saline (1367) 1:40:27
121 542 Sandy Titus, Tecumseh (1369) 1:40:43
122 543 Linda Sokolove, Ypsilanti (1370) 1:40:48
123 544 Aimie Popper, Ypsilanti (1371) 1:40:48
124 545 Jeanine Tiews, Ann Arbor (1372) 1:40:52
125 546 Susan Walker, Ann Arbor (1373) 1:40:53
126 547 Linda Overmyer, Plymouth (1374) 1:42:18
127 548 Chris Mitchell, Saline (1375) 1:42:27
128 549 Judie Ankenbrand, Ann Arbor (1376) 1:42:35
129 550 Lucille Riegel, Westland (1377) 1:42:36
130 552 Pamela Haan, Jackson (1380) 1:42:57
131 553 Karen Ryder, Leslie (1381) 1:43:38
132 554 Beverly Schoenherr, Westerville (1382) 1:43:38
133 555 Christine Garman, AA (1384) 1:44:18
134 556 Anne Garman, Chelsea (1386) 1:44:29
135 557 Lynne Galia, Chicago (1387) 1:44:30
136 558 Anne Tucker, Brighton (1388) 1:45:03
137 559 Linda Scherdt, Plymouth (1389) 1:45:04
138 560 Dorthy Brooks, Ann Arbor (1390) 1:46:02
139 561 Laurie Quain, Ann Arbor (1391) 1:46:02
140 562 Eileen Knesper, Ann Arbor (1394) 1:46:24
141 563 Debbie Farden, Garden City (1395) 1:46:24
142 564 Joyce Sorrentino, Ann Arbor (1396) 1:46:39
143 565 Debra Collins, Canton (1397) 1:48:17
144 566 Pamela Smith, Farmington Hlls (1399) 1:49:52
145 567 Charlotte Speer, Ypsilanti (1400) 1:50:40
146 568 Francis Kulikowski, Ann Arbor (1402) 1:56:07
147 569 Nancy Wiernik, Ann Arbor (1403) 1:59:29
148 570 Judy Smale, Ann Arbor (1404) 1:59:30




OVERALL WINNERS
MEN WOMEN
Joshua Mourer Lyons 14:58 Monica Joyce Ann Arbor 17:18
AGE GROUP RESULTS


991 registered runners ( 466 men, 525 women) completed this year's race!

Men's 8 & Under 8 Finished

1 170 Alex Friedman, Ann Arbor (219) 24:03
2 252 Brian Gregorka, Ann Arbor (358) 26:38
3 396 Drew Stapleton, Ann Arbor (737) 35:03
4 410 Tate Feeney, Chelsea (773) 37:34
5 421 Ryan Underhill, Marshall (795) 39:10
6 423 Patrick Kelly, Monroe (797) 39:14
7 439 Riley Feeney, Chelsea (843) 43:52
8 464 Samuel Lichtenberg, Ann Arbor (989) 1:12:58

Women's 8 & Under 8 Finished

1 184 Andrea Gregorka, Ann Arbor (504) 29:02
2 233 Eleanor Stewart, Gregory (582) 30:18
3 364 Jessica Bado, Ann Arbor (774) 37:39
4 391 Allison Correll, Ann Arbor (825) 41:54
5 426 Zane Almquist, Ann Arbor (868) 45:26
6 427 Corey Block, Chelsea (869) 45:27
7 428 Zoe Almquist, Ann Arbor (870) 45:27
8 519 Casey Fry, Chelsea (981) 1:00:03

Men's 9 to 10 20 Finished

1 80 Kyle Thompson, Whitmore Lake (94) 20:47
2 98 William Barden, Ann Arbor (119) 21:34
3 164 Jacob Fishstrom, Ann Arbor (209) 23:50
4 166 Alexander Stewart, Gregory (213) 23:53
5 189 Kieran Hennessey, Ann Arbor (250) 24:43
6 245 Boyd Lichtenberg, Ann Arbor (347) 26:31
7 251 Eric Zhao, Novi (357) 26:37
8 258 Keith Bado, Ann Arbor (371) 26:56
9 268 Adam Nolan, Ann Arbor (390) 27:08
10 270 Joshua Turner, Ypsilanti (394) 27:14
11 296 Cody Ceccato, Ann Arbor (445) 28:00
12 333 Richard Howton, Whitmore Lake (544) 29:39
13 341 Andy Wilkinson, Columbus (556) 29:46
14 353 Jared Giarmo, Monroe (611) 30:54
15 358 Allen Eyler, Ann Arbor (626) 31:14
16 366 Carlos Gillett, Ann Arbor (638) 31:35
17 417 Ryan Bourjaily, Northville (790) 38:59
18 420 Austin Feeney, Chelsea (794) 39:08
19 429 Jacob Wilkinson, Saline (811) 40:32
20 446 Max Deschamps, Ann Arbor (881) 46:07

Women's 9 to 10 11 Finished

1 115 Hailey Huget, Ann Arbor (375) 26:58
2 161 Sarah Collins, Ann Arbor (463) 28:16
3 217 Amy Sullivan, Dallas (560) 29:48
4 218 Kaitlin Lyghtel, Ann Arbor (561) 29:48
5 219 Cole Leigh, Ann Arbor (562) 29:49
6 241 Lizzie Bourque, Ann Arbor (592) 30:29
7 268 Vija Underys, Livonia (625) 31:13
8 282 Leeya Correll, Ann Arbor (652) 31:58
9 351 Jessica Harris, Ann Arbor (755) 36:09
10 412 Erin Karlson, Livonia (851) 44:40
11 513 Aubree Geller, Ann Arbor (974) 57:53

Men's 11 to 12 24 Finished

1 87 Neil Atzinger, Ann Arbor (103) 21:06
2 120 Galen Bostian-Kentes, Ann Arbor (145) 22:12
3 124 Lewis Ezekiel, Ann Arbor (151) 22:18
4 129 Johnathon Giarmo, Monroe (157) 22:27
5 130 Alex Muhs, Ann Arbor (158) 22:28
6 137 Nathan Turner, Ypsilanti (171) 22:43
7 139 David McNamara, Ann Arbor (173) 22:46
8 149 Bradley Royalty, Columbus (185) 23:02
9 179 Tom Giltrow, Ann Arbor (232) 24:18
10 208 Andrew Supiano, Ann Arbor (282) 25:23
11 211 George Jansson, Ann Arbor (289) 25:27
12 213 Victor Wakefield, Ann Arbor (292) 25:28
13 238 Will Paulus, Ann Arbor (333) 26:17
14 243 Parry Garff, Ann Arbor (343) 26:29
15 318 Stephen Gibson, Bowling Green (499) 28:56
16 335 Christopher Kucera, Ann Arbor (547) 29:39
17 342 Chris Callow, Ann Arbor (557) 29:46
18 364 Kevin McAlpine, Canton (636) 31:34
19 404 Dan Vergun, Ypsilanti (753) 35:59
20 407 Matt Naughton, Ann Arbor (768) 37:21
21 409 Richard Bourjaily, Northville (772) 37:30
22 425 Terry Sullivan, Dallas (807) 40:07
23 430 Andrew Siwicki, Livonia (812) 40:38
24 440 Nolan Karlson, Livonia (853) 44:40

Women's 11 to 12 30 Finished

1 29 Sondra Brines, Dexter (159) 22:29
2 41 Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor (197) 23:23
3 44 Kiel Porter, Milan (203) 23:29
4 45 Cassie Miller, Milan (204) 23:31
5 47 Alicia Graehl, Britton (212) 23:51
6 51 Sarah Nolan, Ann Arbor (223) 24:09
7 66 Alison Gregorka, Ann Arbor (261) 24:56
8 71 Kathryn Taylor, Ann Arbor (269) 25:04
9 77 Jennifer Coleman, Milan (286) 25:26
10 80 Kelli Mitchell, Milan (294) 25:28
11 125 Taylor Hernandez, Ann Arbor (395) 27:14
12 135 Leah Tai, Ann Arbor (416) 27:36
13 136 Jennifer Kucera, Ann Arbor (417) 27:38
14 159 Rachel Egan, Ann Arbor (461) 28:14
15 160 Lisa Trotzke-Laws, Ann Arbor (462) 28:14
16 193 Alissa Little, Ann Arbor (521) 29:19
17 215 Sarah Fishstrom, Ann Arbor (555) 29:46
18 225 Lauren Friedman, Ann Arbor (569) 30:01
19 229 Carly Manz, Ann Arbor (574) 30:08
20 246 Sarah Hieber, Ann Arbor (597) 30:38
21 254 Kiersten Isariaa, South Lyon (605) 30:45
22 258 Danielle Wilkinson, Columbus (610) 30:53
23 307 Meriem Lanseur, Ann Arbor (686) 32:53
24 330 Meghan Galvin, Plymouth (723) 34:33
25 349 Kelly Watson, Brighton (752) 35:59
26 402 Brooke Burba, Ypsilanti (839) 43:38
27 410 Emily Honeyman, Ann Arbor (849) 44:20
28 411 Emily Malette, Ann Arbor (850) 44:20
29 468 Erin Wilkinson, Saline (924) 50:30
30 470 Jamarie Geller, Ann Arbor (926) 51:06

Men's 13 to 14 32 Finished

1 14 Matthhew Johnson, Ann Arbor (15) 17:18
2 19 Stephen Hertzfeld, Whitehouse (20) 17:34
3 21 Chris Fraser, Dexter (22) 17:35
4 29 Craig Little, Plymouth (31) 18:12
5 43 Eric Mink, Livonia (47) 18:54
6 48 James Naughton, Ann Arbor (53) 19:19
7 51 Patrick Cain, Grass Lake (56) 19:24
8 54 Andrew Porinsky, Dexter (59) 19:30
9 59 Luke Schmerberg, Saline (66) 19:50
10 73 Michael Kell-Sell, Ann Arbor (85) 20:37
11 76 Tim Farrell, Ann Arbor (88) 20:43
12 77 Nicholas Wilkinson, ann arbor (90) 20:44
13 85 Ian Krell, Ypsilanti (101) 21:04
14 86 Jacob Turner, Ypsilanti (102) 21:05
15 97 Isaac Wall, Dexter (118) 21:32
16 102 Anthony Barden, Ann Arbor (125) 21:42
17 108 Bradley Stoner, Northville (131) 21:51
18 113 Nick Walters, South Lyon (138) 22:01
19 122 Scott Northouse, Ann Arbor (148) 22:13
20 143 John Royalty, Columbus (178) 22:55
21 168 Daniel Smith, Midland (217) 24:00
22 210 Rob King, Ann Arbor (288) 25:26
23 216 David Mariouw, Ann Arbor (297) 25:30
24 219 Erik Morell, Brighton (303) 25:37
25 240 Sean Lutz, Ann Arbor (335) 26:20
26 246 Braden Barnett, Ann Arbor (349) 26:32
27 290 Gytis Mikulionis, Northville (434) 27:54
28 312 Daniel Wucherer, Ann Arbor (488) 28:45
29 320 Jeffrey Ott, Livonia (502) 29:00
30 336 Jeffrey Granger, Waterford (548) 29:40
31 373 Nicholas Wilkinson, Columbus (661) 32:11
32 403 Mike Siwicki, Livonia (751) 35:53

Women's 13 to 14 27 Finished

1 6 Kalli Williams, Ann Arbor (60) 19:33
2 12 Katie Kramer, Highland (83) 20:35
3 20 Anna Tattan, Zeeland (115) 21:26
4 21 Jennifer Leichtman, Ann Arbor (116) 21:27
5 28 Ashley Beverly, Grand Rapids (156) 22:26
6 50 Emilie Manz, Ann Arbor (222) 24:08
7 67 Karis Samson, Ann Arbor (262) 24:57
8 106 Ashley Bowerman, Ann Arbor (355) 26:35
9 121 Rebecca Zazove, Ann Arbor (386) 27:06
10 131 Ariana Bostian-Kentes, Ann Arbor (403) 27:19
11 154 Celeste Eustis, Chelsea (453) 28:08
12 166 Bronwyn O'Jack, Ann Arbor (472) 28:29
13 167 Julia Egan, Ann Arbor (473) 28:29
14 176 Hannah Israel, East Lansing (487) 28:44
15 180 Lea Detlefs, Ann Arbor (496) 28:54
16 231 Allison Sponseller, Canton (578) 30:12
17 250 Annika Jenista, Ann Arbor (601) 30:42
18 255 Emily Lambros, Ypsilanti (606) 30:46
19 257 Danielle Massingill, Ypsilanti (609) 30:50
20 266 Rachel Vonck, Ypsilanti (621) 31:04
21 285 Josephine Orack, Ann Arbor (656) 32:03
22 288 Katy Schafer, Naperville (659) 32:05
23 313 Lindsay Steenstra, Ann Arbor (697) 33:23
24 325 Megan Ross, Ypsilanti (715) 34:16
25 442 Katie Pesqueira, Waterford (891) 46:57
26 443 Jessica Slim, Detroit (892) 47:06
27 466 Amanda Wrenn, Westland (921) 50:08

Men's 15 to 17 23 Finished

1 10 Peter Griess, Ann Arbor (10) 16:57
2 13 Jesse Kirvan, Saline (13) 17:17
3 15 Mike Kusner, Saline (16) 17:25
4 23 Jeffery Everett, Ann Arbor (24) 17:38
5 26 BJ Walters, South Lyon (27) 17:45
6 31 Brad Gregorka, Ann Arbor (33) 18:18
7 34 Kris Lachowski, Sylvania (36) 18:29
8 36 Nicholas Piotrowski, Ann Arbor (40) 18:36
9 40 Brad Thomson, Ann Arbor (44) 18:47
10 47 Kurt Heinold, Saline (52) 19:15
11 57 Peter Girz, Ann Arbor (63) 19:40
12 68 Eric Gibson, Bowling Green (77) 20:14
13 71 Matthew MacVey, Ann Arbor (82) 20:31
14 78 ANDREW Menz, Cadillac (92) 20:46
15 94 Nate Alford, Dexter (112) 21:22
16 106 Jacob Wilkinson, ann arbor (129) 21:50
17 127 Gabriel Thebolt, Detroit (154) 22:23
18 128 Jonathan Smith, Jonesville (155) 22:24
19 162 Nicholas Schneider IV, Ypsilanti (207) 23:45
20 163 Alan Paberzs, Ann Arbor (208) 23:47
21 178 Joseph Ross, Ypsilanti (231) 24:18
22 244 Ben Heusel, Novi (345) 26:31
23 280 Thomas Krell, Ypsilanti (414) 27:35

Women's 15 to 17 18 Finished

1 9 Allison Kraeger, Saline (75) 20:12
2 22 Jamie Gall, Saline (121) 21:37
3 27 Katherine Belzowski, Ann Arbor (149) 22:14
4 35 Vanesa Kinczkowski, Brighton (177) 22:54
5 55 Amanda Noworyta, Novi (237) 24:29
6 56 Sarah Smith, Midland (240) 24:32
7 60 Jillian Szalay, Brighton (245) 24:35
8 65 Stephanie Sackellares, Ann Arbor (260) 24:55
9 68 Carolyn Hackbarth, Brighton (263) 24:59
10 90 Michelle Sullivan, Brighton (313) 25:50
11 91 Dayna McDonald, Brighton (314) 25:53
12 94 Mina Hong, Ann Arbor (330) 26:14
13 107 Kelly Green, Brighton (360) 26:40
14 163 Emily Malloure, Brighton (465) 28:17
15 252 Kelly Burba, Ypsilanti (603) 30:44
16 253 Polzin Christin, Ypsilanti (604) 30:45
17 333 Abbey Cullen, Farmington Hlls (727) 34:40
18 358 Andrea Siwicki, Livonia (762) 36:45

Men's 18 to 24 27 Finished

1 1 Joshua Mourer, Lyons (1) 14:58
2 2 Nathan Spencer, Clark Lake (2) 16:01
3 9 West Matthew, Ottawa Lk (9) 16:46
4 11 Ken Mayo, Portsmouth (11) 17:03
5 16 Matt Hagerty, Hamburg (17) 17:27
6 30 Brad Greenhoe, Ionia (32) 18:16
7 35 Conor Harmon, Ann Arbor (38) 18:33
8 37 Ryan Towles, Houghton (41) 18:37
9 39 Shane Brines, Dexter (43) 18:46
10 44 Chris Imber, Clinton (49) 19:04
11 45 James Bryant, Novi (50) 19:08
12 66 Paul Mullins, Ann Arbor (74) 20:08
13 104 Roger Edwards, Highland (127) 21:46
14 136 Rob Rock, Milford (170) 22:39
15 140 Scott Will, Troy (174) 22:47
16 141 Kevin Choo, Ann Arbor (175) 22:50
17 159 Jason Jania, Ann Arbor (202) 23:27
18 193 Greg Liebrecht, Redford (257) 24:50
19 203 Ramrai Krishnan, Mundelein (274) 25:08
20 206 Brian Peters, Ann Arbor (280) 25:21
21 233 Mike Stothers, Sarnia ON (325) 26:08
22 271 Brad Sadler, Clakston (396) 27:15
23 287 Chris Harris, Ann Arbor (431) 27:48
24 323 Jaden Felix, Ypsilanti (510) 29:11
25 355 Jeffrey Latz, Ann Arbor (619) 31:03
26 435 Stanley Butler, Chelsea (830) 42:31
27 436 Kolan McConiughey, Ann Arbor (833) 42:41

Women's 18 to 24 46 Finished

1 2 Shauna Sikorski, Ann Arbor (30) 18:04
2 3 Amy Vernace, Defiance (37) 18:30
3 16 Kristin Brandenberg, West Bloomfield (99)
20:57
4 25 Carley Goodnoe, Ann Arbor (137) 21:59
5 36 Stephanie Pfister, Ann Arbor (182) 22:58
6 39 Jill Cressman, Ann Arbor (193) 23:18
7 49 Michele Winston, Whitmore LAke (216) 23:58
8 58 Rebecca Blank, Ann Arbor (242) 24:34
9 59 Laura Grinnell, Ann Arbor (243) 24:34
10 62 Stephanie Allen, Ypsilanti (252) 24:45
11 73 Melissa Kopka, Ann Arbor (276) 25:12
12 83 Jennifer Estes, Ann Arbor (300) 25:33
13 85 Lisa Basson, Ann Arbor (304) 25:38
14 86 Patty Kelly, Ann Arbor (309) 25:44
15 87 Suzi Martin, Howell (310) 25:45
16 88 Kristi Vanwierden, Ann Arbor (311) 25:47
17 95 Kelly Kress, Ann Arbor (331) 26:15
18 113 Emily Kidle, Ann Arbor (369) 26:52
19 119 Brooke Halcrow, St Charles (380) 27:01
20 128 Claire Pouget, Ann Arbor (400) 27:17
21 132 Caitlin Gilbert, Ann Arbor (409) 27:24
22 137 Francesca Gray, Whitmore Lake (418) 27:38
23 140 Katherine Drotos, Ann Arbor (421) 27:40
24 146 Julie Weber, Fairview Park (437) 27:55
25 149 Mindy Church, Brooklyn (443) 27:58
26 168 Lisa Duncan, Ann Arbor (474) 28:30
27 174 Shannon Dewolf, South Lyon (483) 28:41
28 178 Shanoa Titus, Urbana (493) 28:53
29 185 Laura Keeping, east Lansing (506) 29:06
30 186 Nicole Crisci, Bronxville (508) 29:08
31 199 Colleen Palmeri, Saline (531) 29:29
32 207 Lisa Saper, Ann Arbor (539) 29:36
33 210 Amy Obryan, Rochester Hills (542) 29:37
34 211 Jennifer Mielke, Rochester Hills (543) 29:38
35 212 Julie Harrison, Ann Arbor (545) 29:39
36 227 Lisa Mensch, Ann Arbor (572) 30:04
37 237 Nicole Ahrens, Manchester (588) 30:23
38 249 Sarah Story, Ypsilanti (600) 30:42
39 261 Cindy Lucius, Toledo (614) 30:57
40 281 Jennifer Schuneman, Wixom (651) 31:57
41 296 Jennifer Stephenson, Otsego (671) 32:30
42 297 Rebecca Stephenson, Otsego (672) 32:30
43 300 Anne Mondro, Ypsilanti (675) 32:37
44 302 Mary McGuinness, Ann Arbor (678) 32:40
45 305 Elizabeth Smith, Ypsilanti (681) 32:41
46 355 Meridith Gilson, Ann Arbor (759) 36:20

Men's 25 to 29 35 Finished

1 24 Jon Hoag, Toledo (25) 17:40
2 28 John Emley, Ann Arbor (29) 17:58
3 33 John McPartlin, Tecumseh (35) 18:21
4 56 Keith Thomas, Ann Arbor (62) 19:39
5 88 Dave Kotwicki, Traverse City (105) 21:12
6 91 Jason Piotrowski, Ypsilanti (108) 21:14
7 99 Kenneth Cruz, Ann Arbor (120) 21:35
8 107 Rusty Berenson, Ann Arbor (130) 21:50
9 110 Scott Martin, Royal Oak (133) 21:54
10 114 Craig Borkowski, Hartland (139) 22:01
11 115 Richard Bacolor, Ypsilanti (140) 22:02
12 131 Ron Aulbach, Mattawan (162) 22:33
13 138 Stephen Ghezzi, Ann Arbor (172) 22:44
14 142 Thomas Cook, Auburn Hills (176) 22:52
15 186 Todd Galnce, Royal Oak (246) 24:35
16 187 Tony Betts, Sterling Hts (247) 24:38
17 188 Daniel Model, Ann Arbor (248) 24:39
18 194 Jeff Sink, Ann Arbor (258) 24:51
19 201 Matthew Dixon, Ann Arbor (272) 25:06
20 217 Dominic Young, Farmington Hill (299) 25:32
21 222 Eric Carothers, Ann Arbor (307) 25:43
22 225 Dave Tyson, Ann Arbor (317) 25:57
23 230 Charlie Grose, Ann Arbor (322) 26:07
24 232 Erik Helms, Ann Arbor (324) 26:08
25 236 Patrick Bidigare, Ann Arbor (328) 26:12
26 253 Kris Kegerreis, Ann Arbor (359) 26:39
27 254 William Traves, Ann Arbor (361) 26:44
28 272 James Burkel, Dexter (399) 27:17
29 274 Sean Fletcher, Jackson (405) 27:21
30 276 Joe Colliton, Brighton (407) 27:23
31 285 Brian Andrews, Ypsilanti (426) 27:44
32 286 Gerry Harrison, Ann Arbor (429) 27:47
33 344 John McMullen, Fenton (564) 29:49
34 359 David Roof, Ann Arbor (627) 31:17
35 369 Gene Morningstar, Flint (643) 31:39

Women's 25 to 29 48 Finished

1 7 Julie Wagner, Ann Arbor (64) 19:41
2 11 Michelle Donato, Ann Arbor (81) 20:23
3 13 Chrysta Lienczewski, Ann Arbor (89) 20:44
4 14 Suzanne Cabana, New Hudson (91) 20:46
5 18 Jennifer Fogg, Ann Arbor (109) 21:16
6 42 Christina Savitt, Farmington Hill (200)
23:25
7 53 Christine Scullion, Ann Arbor (226) 24:15
8 57 Barb Figurski, Northville (241) 24:33
9 69 Heather Helzer, Ann Arbor (264) 24:59
10 70 Melissa May, Milan (268) 25:02
11 72 Pamela Smith, Ypsilanti (275) 25:09
12 75 Jeannine Bos, Ann Arbor (283) 25:23
13 76 Holly Murphy, Ann Arbor (285) 25:25
14 78 Elisa Ghezzi, Ann Arbor (287) 25:26
15 89 Carrie Osterwisch, Ann Arbor (312) 25:49
16 99 Christine Szostak, Livonia (341) 26:26
17 109 Beckey Hoffman, Maybee (363) 26:46
18 110 Kari Ellsworth, Farmington Hlls (364) 26:46
19 111 Laura Farrelly, Ann Arbor (366) 26:49
20 143 Lora Charles, Ann Arbor (428) 27:45
21 155 Emily Ramsey, Ann Arbor (455) 28:09
22 156 Christine Shaklee, Westlake Vlg (456) 28:09
23 157 Amy McCall, Ann Arbor (458) 28:10
24 158 Corey Ryder, Ann Arbor (459) 28:11
25 169 Lisa Duminske, Wetland (475) 28:32
26 188 Catherine Paul, Ann Arbor (511) 29:11
27 191 Stacey Newbold, Milford (516) 29:15
28 196 Lori Deromedi, Ann Arbor (526) 29:25
29 202 Jean Benefiel, Brighton (534) 29:32
30 205 Trisha Leonard, Canton (537) 29:35
31 209 Nicole Adelman, Ann Arbor (541) 29:37
32 230 Kathy Roeser-nordling, Ann Arbor (576) 30:10
33 234 Mary Babic, Ann Arbor (583) 30:19
34 259 Krista Campeau, Canton (612) 30:55
35 262 Deborah Burke, Ypsilanti (615) 30:58
36 267 Laura Konrad, Ann Arbor (622) 31:07
37 280 Diane Sterling, Howell (650) 31:56
38 284 Kelly Dunn, Tiburon (654) 31:59
39 287 Melissa Hilton, Plymouth (658) 32:05
40 295 Anna Anderson, Port Huron (670) 32:29
41 301 Diane Tomlinson, Ypsilanti (676) 32:37
42 320 Kristine Jones, Ann Arbor (709) 34:03
43 328 Jeanine Goff, Ann Arbor (721) 34:30
44 334 Michele Macoit, Ann Arbor (728) 34:41
45 345 Annette Rook, Ann Arbor (743) 35:23
46 379 Karen Farrelly, Ann Arbor (803) 39:46
47 384 Colleen Brooks, Royal Oak (814) 40:53
48 446 Kate Leung, Evansville (896) 47:28

Men's 30 to 34 33 Finished

1 4 Mike Herrell, Peru (4) 16:25
2 5 Thomas Frederick, Ypsilanti (5) 16:31
3 8 Dan Goldstein, Thousand Oaks (8) 16:44
4 18 Ty Tessmer, Ann Arbor (19) 17:34
5 20 David Askins, Ann Arbor (21) 17:35
6 25 Steve Clayton, Whittington (26) 17:41
7 27 Juan Otero, Marshall (28) 17:47
8 55 Paul Barnett, Ann Arbor (61) 19:36
9 72 Rob Moore, Ypsilanti (84) 20:36
10 95 Eric Cassidy, Wixom (114) 21:25
11 123 Marcus Merillat, Ypsilanti (150) 22:16
12 165 Jack Fishstrom, Ann Arbor (211) 23:50
13 192 Ed Lowry, Grand Rapids (255) 24:48
14 202 John Koupal, Ann Arbor (273) 25:08
15 221 Roger Pline, Livonia (306) 25:41
16 228 Scott Merz, Ann Arbor (320) 26:05
17 242 David Craft, Jackson (338) 26:23
18 259 Daniel Carchidi, Ann Arbor (373) 26:57
19 267 Jeffrey Shoemaker, Trenton (388) 27:07
20 277 Greg Barnier, Livonia (408) 27:23
21 289 Robert Bromley, Ann Arbor (433) 27:51
22 297 Daniel Foss, Ann Arbor (446) 28:03
23 299 Steve Benzie, Ann Arbor (450) 28:06
24 302 Tom Falahee, Ann Arbor (460) 28:11
25 314 Michael Kovacich, Ann Arbor (490) 28:49
26 319 Tom Bruce, Gregory (501) 28:58
27 343 Brian Barr, Waterfield (558) 29:47
28 347 Ed Sponseller, Canton (577) 30:11
29 352 Patrick Trimble, Ann Arbor (607) 30:46
30 381 Rick Belloli, Detroit (688) 32:55
31 394 Jeffrey Kardynal, Macomb Twp (726) 34:38
32 395 Brian Pierce, Canton (732) 34:57
33 398 Henry Wolfe, Ann Arbor (742) 35:22

Women's 30 to 34 52 Finished

1 4 Laura Murphy, Rochester (39) 18:34
2 5 Marielle Yost, Lexington (48) 18:57
3 17 Sandra Wankel, Ann Arbor (104) 21:10
4 24 Sandra Gresser, Ann Arbor (135) 21:58
5 30 Ingrid Crause, Ann Arbor (160) 22:30
6 33 Carrie Somers, Farmington Hlls (166) 22:36
7 38 Toni Wetzel, Pinckney (192) 23:17
8 40 Denise Cuper, Ann Arbor (194) 23:20
9 46 Janet Sutherland, Redford (210) 23:50
10 63 Alice Morrison, Dexter (253) 24:47
11 64 Jennifer Golden, Ann Arbor (256) 24:49
12 84 Kelley Ayotte, New Haven (301) 25:35
13 100 Connie Jo Bender, Bay City (342) 26:27
14 114 Lisa Carchildi, Ann Arbor (372) 26:56
15 117 Jeanne Williams, Stockbridge (378) 27:00
16 122 Rene Pence, Novi (389) 27:08
17 123 Grace-Anne Greaves, Saline (391) 27:08
18 126 Lara Kunschner, Ann Arbor (397) 27:15
19 133 Lori Verbrugge, Milford (411) 27:29
20 134 Jackie Garris, Ann Arbor (413) 27:32
21 142 Cris Colling, Ypsilanti (427) 27:44
22 145 Jody Vogel, Ann Arbor (436) 27:55
23 162 Rose Richards, Ann Arbor (464) 28:17
24 164 Kathryn Rathbone, Powell (468) 28:20
25 177 Susan Sutherland, Redford (491) 28:51
26 182 Astrid Fishstrom, Ann Arbor (500) 28:58
27 183 Maida Alimario, Ypsilanti (503) 29:00
28 187 Jennifer Barber, Ann Arbor (509) 29:09
29 192 Beth Kiefer, Birmingham (519) 29:18
30 197 Deborah Garza, Farmington Hlls (528) 29:27
31 198 Cherie Adkins, Ypsilanti (529) 29:28
32 214 Tania Geiser, Ypsilanti (554) 29:45
33 221 Jeanne McLaughlin, Ann Arbor (565) 29:52
34 236 Natalie Daubner, Manchester (587) 30:22
35 244 Tracy Toepfer, Ann Arbor (595) 30:33
36 265 Renee' Berlinger, Canton (620) 31:03
37 270 Teri Benevich, Ypsilanti (631) 31:24
38 274 Kristin Bruce, Gregory (641) 31:37
39 279 Stephanie Vuocolo, Ann Arbor (648) 31:55
40 286 Arona Pearlstein, Ann Arbor (657) 32:04
41 303 Cindy Calderon, Ann Arbor (679) 32:40
42 318 Brenda Wright, Ann Arbor (705) 33:41
43 326 Regina South, Saline (718) 34:25
44 329 Barbara Carmack, Ann Arbor (722) 34:30
45 332 Vicki Kardynal, Macomb Twp (725) 34:37
46 350 Rena Seltzer, Ann Arbor (754) 36:03
47 352 Sharon Seay, Tecumseh (756) 36:10
48 365 Julie Jakary, Plymouth (775) 37:42
49 397 Margaret Klawiter, Ann Arbor (832) 42:40
50 447 Rita Kuhnell, Ann Arbor (897) 47:33
51 480 Kristin Smith, Suttons Bay (938) 52:58
52 481 Ngina Chiteji, Ann Arbor (939) 52:59

Men's 35 to 39 42 Finished

1 3 Doug Ogden, Whitemore Lake (3) 16:07
2 32 Dennis Conlon, Ann Arbor (34) 18:21
3 38 Ronald Buchanan, Royal Oak (42) 18:39
4 50 Lawrence Murphy, Ann Arbor (55) 19:22
5 53 Jonwaine Collins, Ann Arbor (58) 19:30
6 62 John Rybczyk, California (69) 19:58
7 67 Jeffrey Schubert, Rochester (76) 20:14
8 75 Thomas Nash, Steubenville (87) 20:41
9 100 Yang Zhao, Novi (123) 21:40
10 101 Mark Hildebrandt, Ann Arbor (124) 21:41
11 111 Stuart Downing, Ann Arbor (134) 21:57
12 135 Roman Osinski, Canton (168) 22:37
13 146 Roger Turner, Ypsilanti (181) 22:57
14 155 David Mayoros, Ypsilanti (195) 23:21
15 160 Greg Rojowski, Northville (205) 23:33
16 171 Mark McDougall, Chelsea (220) 24:04
17 174 Gary Stephens, Auburn Hills (227) 24:16
18 175 Bradley Royalty, Columbus (228) 24:16
19 181 Charles Mosher, Ypsilanti (235) 24:28
20 185 Todd Bills, Plymouth (244) 24:34
21 190 Richard Wilson, Troy (251) 24:43
22 195 Chunky Chapman, Chelsea (259) 24:52
23 197 Michael Hecker, Ann Arbor (266) 25:01
24 241 Thomas Lynn, Chelsea (337) 26:23
25 248 Dennis Valine, Flushing (351) 26:33
26 250 Jens Kuehne, Berkley (356) 26:36
27 261 Mike Huget, Ann Arbor (376) 26:58
28 283 Kenneth Koupal, Northville (424) 27:42
29 292 Dan Dolsen, Saline (439) 27:56
30 311 Douglas Towner, Ann Arbor (486) 28:43
31 317 David Bates, Ypsilanti (498) 28:55
32 328 Bruce Demaine, Ypsilanti (520) 29:19
33 334 David Lewandowski, Novi (546) 29:39
34 337 Chris Pemberton, Ann Arbor (549) 29:41
35 345 Steven King, Ann Arbor (571) 30:03
36 346 Chris Kelly, Monroe (575) 30:09
37 354 Aelxander Mitrovich, Ann Arbor (618) 31:02
38 361 Paul Finkbeiner, Ann Arbor (629) 31:21
39 376 Douglas Rathbone, Powell (677) 32:39
40 377 Jeff Primeau, Birmingham (682) 32:45
41 386 Kevin Sullivan, Dallas (699) 33:30
42 412 Peter Feeney, Chelsea (777) 37:44

Women's 35 to 39 47 Finished

1 1 Monica Joyce, Ann Arbor (14) 17:18
2 8 Lynda Kennedy, Rochester Hills (71) 20:04
3 10 April Wyncott, Brighton (78) 20:16
4 15 Dee Dee Sahakian, Manchester (98) 20:54
5 19 Susanne Dixon, Ann Arbor (113) 21:24
6 34 Louise Zrull, Livonia (169) 22:37
7 48 Rebecca Green, University City (215) 23:56
8 74 Pamela Wetzel, Dexter (278) 25:17
9 81 Kimberly Barrett, Ann Arbor (295) 25:30
10 82 Teresa Jarris, Brighton (298) 25:31
11 118 Carol Michaelides, Ann Arbor (379) 27:00
12 127 Kathleen Willett, Novi (398) 27:16
13 130 Kathryn Hodge, Ann Arbor (402) 27:18
14 139 Margaret Devine, Alexandria (420) 27:40
15 144 Linda Damon, Ann Arbor (430) 27:47
16 147 Kristin Dolsen, Saline (438) 27:56
17 153 Mary Noden, Ann Arbor (452) 28:07
18 189 Yolanda Huizar, Detroit (513) 29:14
19 195 Marcia Pickard, Pinckney (523) 29:20
20 204 Anita Sherman, Ann Arbor (536) 29:34
21 226 Kristi King, Ann Arbor (570) 30:02
22 232 Gilat Benchetrit, Ann Arbor (580) 30:14
23 235 Jodi Titus, Tierra Verde (585) 30:21
24 238 Becky Donahue, York (589) 30:23
25 243 Kelly Wascher, Alburquerque (594) 30:32
26 248 Sandy Berenson, Atlanta (599) 30:40
27 269 Cindy Carter, Ypsilanti (630) 31:22
28 272 Iamda Sloughest, Ann Arbor (635) 31:29
29 298 Nancy Vermeulen, Ann Arbor (673) 32:31
30 309 Inge Gaiser, Ann Arbor (691) 32:56
31 311 Shelly Bollenberg, Monroe (693) 33:04
32 312 Lynnette Root, Rochester (695) 33:08
33 321 Maria Bartrem, Southfield (710) 34:03
34 335 Julie Ulisse, Chelsea (729) 34:44
35 341 Bobbie Stapleton, Ann Arbor (736) 35:03
36 342 Gretchen Eby, Ann Arbor (739) 35:08
37 346 Diane Eberhart, Saline (746) 35:29
38 353 Paula Byrne, Dearborn (757) 36:11
39 369 Kim Linenger, Canton (782) 38:13
40 375 Lisa Kelly, Monroe (798) 39:14
41 376 Julie Underhill, Marshall (799) 39:14
42 378 Laura Arbury, Ann Arbor (802) 39:32
43 390 Joanne Sullivan, Dallas (824) 41:53
44 392 Wendy Correll, Ann Arbor (826) 42:08
45 393 Nancy Kwik, Waterford (827) 42:08
46 405 Patricia Feeney, Chelsea (844) 43:52
47 503 Tere Ryan, Royal Oak (963) 55:39

Men's 40 to 44 61 Finished

1 6 Earl McWilliams, Rochester (6) 16:34
2 12 Joe Metzger, Ann Arbor (12) 17:06
3 17 Tom Bourque, Ann Arbor (18) 17:32
4 22 Ken Price, Rochester Hills (23) 17:36
5 49 John Dale, Ann Arbor (54) 19:20
6 64 Michael Romej, Ann Arbor (72) 20:06
7 69 Bill Wilson, Livonia (79) 20:19
8 81 Stewart Wood, Ann Arbor (95) 20:48
9 84 Greg Upshur, Stockbridge (100) 21:02
10 92 Tom Hrivnak, Toledo (110) 21:19
11 93 Tom Kirvan, Saline (111) 21:20
12 118 John Rathke, Tecumseh (143) 22:06
13 119 John Thompson, Whitmore Lake (144) 22:12
14 132 John Giarmo, Monroe (163) 22:34
15 148 Marty Kaufman, Commerce (184) 23:02
16 151 Michael Smith, Jonesville (187) 23:06
17 154 Richard Toepfer, Ann Arbor (191) 23:17
18 157 Jeffrey Stoner, Northville (198) 23:23
19 158 Richard Boyce, Ann Arbor (199) 23:24
20 167 James Holmes, Ann Arbor (214) 23:53
21 180 Greg Giltrow, Ann Arbor (233) 24:18
22 184 John Herman, Ann Arbor (239) 24:31
23 199 Stephen Devine, Alexandria (270) 25:04
24 214 John Baylis, Chelsea (293) 25:28
25 218 Chuck Ferrell, New Haven (302) 25:35
26 234 Steven Coron, Ann Arbor (326) 26:09
27 237 Brant Ross, Ypsilanti (332) 26:16
28 260 Harry Kirsbaum, Farmington Hlls (374) 26:57
29 263 Mark Weaver, Ann Arbor (382) 27:03
30 265 Kim Winick, Ann Arbor (385) 27:05
31 269 Dan Nolan, Ann Arbor (392) 27:09
32 279 David Mulligan, Livonia (412) 27:31
33 284 James Howell, Dexter (425) 27:43
34 294 Timothy Hoover, Ann Arbor (441) 27:57
35 295 Joe Northelfer, Ypsilanti (444) 27:59
36 305 Michael Pender, Ann Arbor (470) 28:26
37 315 Kelly Hilbert, South Lyon (492) 28:53
38 321 Jon Esper, Wyandotte (505) 29:05
39 327 James Egan, Ann Arbor (518) 29:18
40 331 Jim Katterman, Waterford (527) 29:26
41 338 Henry Vecchioni, Brighton (550) 29:41
42 348 Donald Folsom, Canton (579) 30:13
43 360 Gary Weston, Huger Heights (628) 31:20
44 362 Ronald Weston, Ann Arbor (633) 31:27
45 363 Daniel Ezekiel, Ann Arbor (634) 31:29
46 365 James McAlpine, Canton (637) 31:34
47 370 Steve Keppler, Clinton (649) 31:55
48 371 Ed Johnston, Clarkston (655) 32:00
49 372 N William Schafer, Naperville (660) 32:11
50 378 Jack Coffey, Ann Arbor (684) 32:49
51 380 Bo Lanseur, Ann Arbor (687) 32:54
52 387 Robert Santer, Northville (702) 33:34
53 388 Daniel Myers, Ann Arbor (706) 33:41
54 390 Vitas Underys, Livonia (712) 34:07
55 401 Joe Watson, Brighton (749) 35:48
56 405 Joe Sloughest, Ann Arbor (765) 37:19
57 408 Steve Schmidt, Warren (770) 37:27
58 411 Philippe Bado, Ann Arbor (776) 37:43
59 422 Gerald Underhill, Marshall (796) 39:11
60 442 Daniel Peper, Plymouth (863) 45:07
61 443 John Peper, Plymouth (873) 45:44

Women's 40 to 44 52 Finished

1 26 Landria Onka, Royal Oak (147) 22:12
2 31 Dianne Beagle, South Lyon (161) 22:32
3 32 Valerie Perry, Grand Blanc (164) 22:34
4 52 Jill Nolan, Ann Arbor (224) 24:14
5 54 Joan DeCosta, Ann Arbor (234) 24:27
6 61 Margie Ladzicki, Ann Arbor (249) 24:40
7 96 Juli Burke, Ann Arbor (336) 26:21
8 101 Linda Hogan, Ann Arbor (344) 26:30
9 104 Donna Skelcy, Huntington Wds (352) 26:33
10 108 Betty Raab, Ann Arbor (362) 26:46
11 120 Lori Vecchioni, Brighton (384) 27:05
12 124 Shirley Monteith, Dearborn Hgts (393) 27:10
13 138 Joanie Schoch, Ann Arbor (419) 27:39
14 148 Karen Besek, Farmington Hlls (442) 27:58
15 151 Carol McDermott, Farmington Hlls (449) 28:05
16 152 Claire Mahinski, Ann Arbor (451) 28:06
17 165 Judy Jones, Dexter (469) 28:25
18 170 Joan Douglas, Saginaw (476) 28:32
19 171 Susan Loewe, Belleville (477) 28:33
20 172 Barbara Grant-Yopko, Chelsea (480) 28:36
21 175 Linda Dondzila, Pinckney (485) 28:43
22 179 Laurie Wucherer, Ann Arbor (495) 28:54
23 181 Amy Kose, Maumee (497) 28:55
24 190 Karen Dequardo, Ann Arbor (514) 29:14
25 194 Anne Garcia, Ann Arbor (522) 29:19
26 201 Carol Gensley, Whitmore Lake (533) 29:30
27 203 Mardi Keas, Detroit (535) 29:32
28 213 Barbara Smith, Plymouth (552) 29:44
29 216 Sheila Bilby, Okemos (559) 29:48
30 222 Renee Saper, Ann Arbor (566) 29:54
31 228 Janice Skadsen, Ann Arbor (573) 30:05
32 239 Gail Little, Ann Arbor (590) 30:27
33 240 Linda Gibson, Howell (591) 30:27
34 251 Margaret Everett, Ann Arbor (602) 30:43
35 263 Judith Stein, Ypsilanti (616) 30:59
36 264 Betst Anderson, Ann Arbor (617) 31:01
37 276 Lynne Diemer, Windsor ON (645) 31:45
38 283 Robin Henki, Ann Arbor (653) 31:58
39 289 Arlene Royalty, Columbus (662) 32:13
40 306 Penthyn 9660 Joslin Lk, Ann Arbor (683)
32:46
41 308 Jo Bourjaily, Northville (689) 32:55
42 324 Jeanne Prater, Grand Rapids (714) 34:10
43 336 R T Barcy, Ann Arbor (730) 34:55
44 361 Kathy Patterson, Pinckney (766) 37:20
45 362 Odette Naughton, Ann Arbor (769) 37:22
46 383 Colleen Nametz, Livonia (813) 40:40
47 387 Carol Farver, Detroit (819) 41:23
48 396 Donna Ainsworth, Ann Arbor (831) 42:39
49 425 Leslie Fry, Chelsea (867) 45:25
50 444 Karla Barton, Brighton (893) 47:10
51 465 Barbara Wrenn, Westland (920) 50:03
52 493 Patricia Geller, Ann Arbor (952) 54:03

Men's 45 to 49 48 Finished

1 41 Robert Perry, Gr Blanc (45) 18:49
2 46 Rich Lachowski, Sylvania (51) 19:14
3 58 Mark Bauman, Flint (65) 19:47
4 61 Mike Glass, Ypsilanti (68) 19:58
5 65 David Kelley, Ypsilanti (73) 20:06
6 70 Thomas Schwenk, Ann Arbor (80) 20:20
7 90 Paul Barden, Ann Arbor (107) 21:14
8 103 Scott Evans, Windsor (126) 21:45
9 105 Daniel Sell, Ann Arbor (128) 21:48
10 117 Steven Titus, West Liberty (142) 22:06
11 126 Rik Richardson, Ann Arbor (153) 22:22
12 134 David Everett, Ann Arbor (167) 22:36
13 153 Dennis McNamara, Ann Arbor (190) 23:10
14 156 James Hack, Essexville (196) 23:21
15 169 David Gregorka, Ann Arbor (218) 24:02
16 173 William Van Cleve, Ann Arbor (225) 24:15
17 182 Duane Noworyta, Novi (236) 24:29
18 198 Daniel Frohardt-Lane, Royal Oak (267) 25:02
19 200 Peter Roberson, Plymouth (271) 25:05
20 204 John Urbanski, Bloomingdale (277) 25:13
21 209 Larry Gray, Ann Arbor (284) 25:24
22 215 Robert Barrett, Ann Arbor (296) 25:30
23 220 Samson Perry, Ann Arbor (305) 25:40
24 227 Richard Heilmann, Farmington Hlls (319)
26:01
25 229 David Wall, Dexter (321) 26:06
26 231 William Armstrong, Ann Arbor (323) 26:07
27 249 William Tomlin, Plymouth (353) 26:34
28 255 James Cole, Livonia (365) 26:48
29 256 Kevin Kulesa, Chesterfield (368) 26:52
30 266 Philip Zazove, Ann Arbor (387) 27:06
31 273 Peter Kentes, Ann Arbor (404) 27:19
32 275 Thomas Zdeba, Ann Arbor (406) 27:22
33 282 William Damon, Ann Arbor (423) 27:41
34 291 Linas Mikulionis, Ann Arbor (435) 27:55
35 293 Bill Love, Clarkston (440) 27:56
36 303 Richard Isgrigg, South Lyon (466) 28:18
37 307 Christian Rasmussen, Ann Arbor (478) 28:33
38 310 Eric Cohen, Ann Arbor (484) 28:42
39 322 Nick Consiglio, St Clair Shores (507) 29:06
40 340 Ed Davis, Ann Arbor (553) 29:44
41 349 Richard Roselle, Ann Arbor (581) 30:17
42 351 Eric Allison, Kitchenen (586) 30:21
43 357 Paul McCay, Ann Arbor (624) 31:08
44 367 Robert Gillett, Ann Arbor (640) 31:36
45 379 Michael Hahn, Brighton (685) 32:50
46 406 Ivan Patterson, Pinckney (767) 37:21
47 447 Loe Deschamps, Ann Arbor (882) 46:07
48 449 James Burnett, W Bloomfield (890) 46:56

Women's 45 to 49 35 Finished

1 23 Martha Ritchie, Farmington Hlls (122) 21:38
2 37 Kristine Cuprys, Perrysburg (188) 23:07
3 43 Carol Hertzfeld, Whitehouse (201) 23:27
4 105 Jan Obeirne, Livonia (354) 26:35
5 112 Judith Estes, Ann Arbor (367) 26:51
6 116 Isabelle Yingling, Chelsea (377) 26:59
7 129 MaryAnn Edwards, Highland (401) 27:18
8 173 Mary Kalmes, Ann Arbor (481) 28:37
9 200 Judi Palmeri, Saline (532) 29:30
10 208 Jane Rossi, Saline (540) 29:37
11 220 Micky Howe, Gregory (563) 29:49
12 224 Jennifer Strumwasser, Ann Arbor (568) 29:57
13 256 Phyllis Isgrigg, South Lyon (608) 30:49
14 271 Jessan McCay, Ann Arbor (632) 31:25
15 273 Jackie Creager, Ann Arbor (639) 31:36
16 277 Carol Teal, Clinton (646) 31:48
17 278 Lynda MacHaila, Ann Arbor (647) 31:54
18 290 Lorel Vidlund-Green, Ann Arbor (664) 32:22
19 292 Deaver Armstrong, Ann Arbor (667) 32:28
20 299 Deborah Cohen, Ann Arbor (674) 32:36
21 304 Patricia Miller, Ann Arbor (680) 32:41
22 310 Jane Schwenk, Ann Arbor (692) 32:57
23 314 Margaret Watson, Naperville (700) 33:32
24 315 Elaine Kopka, Ann Arbor (701) 33:33
25 331 Bridget Fleming, Ypsilanti (724) 34:35
26 337 Nannette Kwiatek, Ann Arbor (731) 34:56
27 347 Karen Bedigian, Saline (747) 35:30
28 354 Susan King, Ann Arbor (758) 36:19
29 363 Dorothy Ewald, Ferndale (771) 37:28
30 374 Paula Steinker, Bowling Green (792) 39:01
31 400 Linda Taylor, Livonia (837) 43:07
32 403 Myriam Maas, Ypsilanti (840) 43:38
33 423 Cathy Karlson, Livonia (865) 45:24
34 499 Celeste Novak, Ann Arbor (959) 54:16
35 520 Roxana Block, Chelsea (982) 1:00:03

Men's 50 to 54 41 Finished

1 7 Peter Hallop, Ann Arbor (7) 16:41
2 52 Edward Gosselin, Brighton (57) 19:26
3 60 John Causland, Ann Arbor (67) 19:57
4 63 Tom Gray, Whitmore Lake (70) 20:03
5 74 Michael Highfield, Ann Arbor (86) 20:38
6 79 Bill Anderson, Westland (93) 20:47
7 83 Bradley Behrman, Plymouth (97) 20:53
8 89 Chuck Little, Plymouth (106) 21:12
9 96 Joe Mason, Canton (117) 21:31
10 116 Ramakrishna Krishnan, Ann Arbor (141) 22:04
11 125 Russell Moll, Ann Arbor (152) 22:20
12 133 Joel Kashdan, Southfield (165) 22:35
13 152 Larry Cressman, Ann Arbor (189) 23:09
14 161 Alan Krohn, Ann Arbor (206) 23:33
15 172 Carl Hatfield, Clarksburg (221) 24:07
16 176 Gary Matthews, Ann Arbor (229) 24:17
17 177 Kevin McGuinness, Ann Arbor (230) 24:17
18 196 Les Adler, Ann Arbor (265) 25:00
19 205 Robert Rock, Milford (279) 25:18
20 207 Ted Peters, Ann Arbor (281) 25:21
21 212 Owen Jansson, Ann Arbor (290) 25:27
22 235 Correll Richards, Ann Arbor (327) 26:11
23 239 Roch Basson, Ann Arbor (334) 26:20
24 247 Norman Werner, Livonia (350) 26:33
25 262 Mike Nolte, Ann Arbor (381) 27:01
26 281 Roy Palmeri, Saline (415) 27:36
27 288 Charlie Harris, Ann Arbor (432) 27:50
28 298 Tom Murphy, East Amherst (447) 28:04
29 301 Tim Cullen, Farmington Hlls (457) 28:10
30 304 Roy Davis, Ann Arbor (467) 28:19
31 326 Mark Pfister, Ann Arbor (517) 29:17
32 329 Ron Bell, Ypsilanti (524) 29:20
33 330 Bob Stothers, Sarnia ON (525) 29:24
34 332 Richard McCraney, Genoa (530) 29:28
35 339 Rich Freeling, Ann Arbor (551) 29:42
36 368 Hal Morningstar, Saline (642) 31:37
37 385 James Anderson, Port Huron (698) 33:26
38 392 William Sprentall, Ann Arbor (717) 34:19
39 393 Robert Kegerreis, Northville (720) 34:27
40 399 Anthony Redente, Ypsilanti (744) 35:23
41 433 Gerald DeBuysscher, Belleville (821) 41:28

Women's 50 to 54 16 Finished

1 79 Mary Lemons, Howell (291) 25:27
2 97 Marilyn Moll, Ann Arbor (339) 26:25
3 103 Casey Kozlowski, Northville (348) 26:32
4 150 Betsy Perry, Ann Arbor (448) 28:05
5 206 Merry Joseph, Plymouth (538) 29:35
6 223 Peggy Gantz, Ann Arbor (567) 29:56
7 242 Jane Kinzenger, Ann Arbor (593) 30:30
8 317 Catherine Campeau, Novi (704) 33:38
9 319 Helen Hurst, Ann Arbor (707) 33:45
10 338 Diana Winn, Westland (733) 34:58
11 348 Maureen Griswold, Battle Creek (748) 35:42
12 407 Barbara Browne, Saline (846) 44:06
13 459 Carol Lawson, Toledo (910) 48:54
14 472 Karen McGillis, Romulus (929) 52:15
15 490 Mary Eckert, Ann Arbor (949) 53:31
16 501 Marcia Crawford, Tecumseh (961) 54:31

Men's 55 to 59 18 Finished

1 82 Jack Carlton, Livonia (96) 20:53
2 109 Jim Papsdorf, Whitmore Lake (132) 21:53
3 112 Dan Burroughs, Ann Arbor (136) 21:58
4 121 Gerald Roberts, Chelsea (146) 22:12
5 144 David Schupbach, Jackson (179) 22:56
6 145 Leonard Block, Bay City (180) 22:57
7 147 Norman Staniszewski, White Lake (183) 23:01
8 223 Robert Hertzfeld, Whitehouse (308) 25:43
9 226 Clifford Asher, Ann Arbor (318) 26:00
10 278 Dick Giba, Ann Arbor (410) 27:24
11 306 Peter Coyle, Ann Arbor (471) 28:28
12 308 Joseph Urbanski, Lakeland (479) 28:35
13 309 Frank Garland, Saline (482) 28:39
14 383 Larry Veasman, Ann Arbor (694) 33:05
15 384 Robert Birg, Detroit (696) 33:10
16 415 Wayne Tucker, Fenton (785) 38:30
17 418 Gordon Larsen, Ann Arbor (791) 39:01
18 426 David Bell, Ann Arbor (808) 40:09

Women's 55 to 59 7 Finished

1 98 Joanne Iler, Ann Arbor (340) 26:26
2 141 Remedios Young, Ann Arbor (422) 27:41
3 291 Joanne Meyer, Saline (665) 32:24
4 322 Myrna Ellsworth, Farmington Hlls (711) 34:04
5 340 Norene Lewis, Howell (735) 35:02
6 343 Eugnia Benevich, Ypsilanti (740) 35:10
7 498 Nancy Schonscheck, Romulus (957) 54:15

Men's 60 to 64 9 Finished

1 42 Brian Harris, Royal Oak (46) 18:53
2 150 Ralph Judd, Detroit (186) 23:05
3 183 Joe Brosnan, Dexter (238) 24:29
4 191 Del Sisler, Livonia (254) 24:48
5 313 Loren Barritt, Ann Arbor (489) 28:48
6 350 Charles Limp, Bloomington (584) 30:21
7 389 Scott Ferris, Northville (708) 33:54
8 397 Daniel Green, Dexter (738) 35:06
9 400 Art Bechhoefer, Penn Yan (745) 35:29

Women's 60 to 64 7 Finished

1 92 Edith Horvath, Ann Arbor (315) 25:56
2 245 Charlene Eisenlohr, Ann Arbor (596) 30:34
3 275 Ann Graves, Whitemore Lake (644) 31:39
4 339 Ann Thomas, Ann Arbor (734) 35:00
5 344 Janet Wiedmayer, Ann Arbor (741) 35:16
6 359 Beverlee Melancon, Ann Arbor (763) 36:57
7 406 Rita Wetzel, Pinckney (845) 43:56

Men's 65 to 69 9 Finished

1 257 David Church, Ann Arbor (370) 26:53
2 300 Don Higman, Ann Arbor (454) 28:08
3 316 Ed Schwartz, Ann Arbor (494) 28:53
4 324 Robert Dewolf Sr, Ann Arbor (512) 29:12
5 325 Harrison Hensley, Pinckney (515) 29:14
6 356 C Gene Day, Pickney (623) 31:07
7 374 Mark Enns, Unknown (663) 32:15
8 391 Don Botsford, Ann Arbor (716) 34:19
9 402 David Herbert, Ann Arbor (750) 35:51

Women's 65 to 69 4 Finished

1 360 Betty Dewolf, Ann Arbor (764) 37:11
2 367 Peggy Tieman, Ann Arbor (780) 38:10
3 409 Elizabeth Bertz, Ann Arbor (848) 44:16
4 504 Nancy Nalepa, Dearborn Hghts (964) 55:40

Men's 70 & Over 5 Finished

1 224 John Paton, Plymouth (316) 25:56
2 264 Stuart Baggaley, Ann Arbor (383) 27:03
3 437 Richard Hahn, Brighton (835) 43:02
4 458 Fred Holappa, Ann Arbor (937) 52:57
5 459 Charles Whitehead, Westland (948) 53:21

Women's 70 & Over 2 Finished

1 413 Virginia Hogan, Livonia (852) 44:40
2 448 Caroline Sapsford, Ann Arbor (898) 47:37

Men's Walkers 31 Finished

1 375 Donald Albertson, Brooklyn (666) 32:26
2 382 Randy Bourjaicy, Northville (690) 32:56
3 413 Fazi Nickhah, Ypsilanti (779) 37:55
4 414 Greg Davis-Kean, Ann Arbor (784) 38:17
5 416 Mark Hastings, Tecumseh (786) 38:52
6 419 Trevor Haight, Roscommon (793) 39:05
7 424 William Volny, Ypsilanti (801) 39:30
8 427 Gregory Mepyans, Garden City (809) 40:11
9 428 Howard Feldman, Southfield (810) 40:24
10 431 Randy Jost, Plymouth (816) 41:03
11 432 Paul Smith, Canton (817) 41:03
12 434 Fred Holland, Canton (823) 41:35
13 438 Andrew McNamara, Ann Arbor (841) 43:49
14 441 Robert Hetherington, Brighton (856) 44:44
15 444 David Ripka, Ypsilanti (879) 46:06
16 445 Jay Novak, Ann Arbor (880) 46:07
17 448 Linc? Wehrly, Ann Arbor (888) 46:49
18 450 Michael Kress, Ann Arbor (895) 47:18
19 451 Craig Pequinot, Ann Arbor (901) 48:03
20 452 Karen Haque, Royal Oak (912) 49:09
21 453 David McAlpine, Ann Arbor (914) 49:10
22 454 Wayne Colouitt, Ann Arbor (916) 49:43
23 455 William Price, Ann Arbor (919) 49:44
24 456 Manfred Meyer, Dearborn Hgts (922) 50:08
25 457 Gary Rogow, Ann Arbor (927) 51:55
26 460 Anthony Killeen, Ann Arbor (958) 54:16
27 461 James Hagerman, Ann Arbor (970) 57:15
28 462 Bradley Geller, Ann Arbor (975) 57:53
29 463 Adam Vaughan, Whitmore Lake (985) 1:05:21
30 465 James Cnockaert, Howell (990) 1:36:40
31 466 Julius Curley, Ann Arbor (991) 1:36:41

Women's Walkers 114 Finished

1 93 Jennifer Taylor, Grass LAke (329) 26:13
2 247 Tammy Kraeger, Saline (598) 30:39
3 260 Amy Koh, Ypsilanti (613) 30:56
4 293 Laura Kelly, Troy (668) 32:28
5 294 Martha Kelly, Troy (669) 32:29
6 316 Randi Ellsworth, Farmington Hlls (703) 33:35
7 323 Kathleen Yoder, Ypsilanti (713) 34:09
8 327 Roberta Risdon, Ann Arbor (719) 34:25
9 356 Sherry Folsom, Whitmore Lake (760) 36:27
10 357 Marlene Piasecki, Chelsea (761) 36:30
11 366 Sharon Molenaar, Ann Arbor (778) 37:54
12 368 Rachelle Campeau-Pappas, East Lansing (781)
38:13
13 370 Mary Wakefield, Ann Arbor (783) 38:17
14 371 Susan Hastings, Tecumseh (787) 38:53
15 372 Virginia Forshee, Ann Arbor (788) 38:54
16 373 Genelle Speed-Hale, Ypsilanti (789) 38:54
17 377 Lori Mosher, Ypsilanti (800) 39:30
18 380 Pamela Davis-Kean, Ann Arbor (804) 39:47
19 381 Mary Yonovitz, Ann Arbor (805) 39:51
20 382 Janine Lowry, Grand Rapids (806) 40:02
21 385 Bonnie Jost, Plymouth (815) 41:02
22 386 Shelley Mepyans, Garden City (818) 41:04
23 388 Joan Galvin, Plymouth (820) 41:23
24 389 Sharon Cohen, Novi (822) 41:34
25 394 Karen Kress, Ann Arbor (828) 42:10
26 395 Jenny Paulus, Ann Arbor (829) 42:11
27 398 Tracey Drotos, Ann Arbor (834) 42:58
28 399 Mary ann Watson, Ann Arbor (836) 43:04
29 401 Susan Armstrong, Northville (838) 43:21
30 404 Carole McNamara, Ann Arbor (842) 43:50
31 408 Laurie Waldvogel, Saline (847) 44:06
32 414 Bonnie Hammond, Bluffton (854) 44:41
33 415 Ruth Hetherington, Brighton (855) 44:43
34 416 Debra Ceccato, Ann Arbor (857) 44:44
35 417 Donna Williams, Ann Arbor (858) 44:48
36 418 Marnie Paulus, Ann Arbor (859) 44:49
37 419 Cathy Marshall, Saline (860) 44:49
38 420 Angie Lashaway, Pioneer (861) 45:03
39 421 Barbara Potter, Grand Blanc (862) 45:03
40 422 Jo Blunt, Plymouth (864) 45:07
41 424 Janet Tobe, Farmington Hlls (866) 45:25
42 429 Sharon Collins, Ann Arbor (871) 45:28
43 430 Gerrie Collins, Ypsilanti (872) 45:41
44 431 Julie Butterfield, Bay City (874) 45:44
45 432 Kathy Wetzel, Grass Lake (875) 45:44
46 433 JoLynn DeBuysscher, Belleville (876) 45:46
47 434 Jory Pitonyak, Lake Orion (877) 45:57
48 435 Angela Ripka, Ypsilanti (878) 45:58
49 436 Cathy Watson, Brighton (883) 46:08
50 437 Sheila Bee, Dearborn (884) 46:08
51 438 Mary Lou Veasman, Ann Arbor (885) 46:09
52 439 Mary Jo Landon, Harrison Twnshp (886) 46:21
53 440 Dana Wehrly, Ann Arbor (887) 46:40
54 441 Pat Godwin, Whitmore Lake (889) 46:51
55 445 Kathy Jones, Brighton (894) 47:10
56 449 Suzie Gorse, Troy (899) 47:43
57 450 Mary Pequinot, Ann Arbor (900) 48:02
58 451 Olivia Killeen, Ann Arbor (902) 48:32
59 452 Patricia Walter, Brighton (903) 48:37
60 453 Suzanne Thebolt, Detroit (904) 48:38
61 454 Helga Schacht, Ann Arbor (905) 48:52
62 455 Kathleen McGuinness, Ann Arbor (906) 48:52
63 456 Pamela Wright, Plymouth (907) 48:52
64 457 Jill Collman, Plymouth (908) 48:53
65 458 Tiffany Wright, Plymouth (909) 48:53
66 460 Salema Alli, Columbus (911) 49:08
67 461 Mary Rexer, Ann Arbor (913) 49:09
68 462 Ann-Marie Pemberton, Ann Arbor (915) 49:26
69 463 Melinda Colouitt, Ann Arbor (917) 49:43
70 464 Colleen Vance, Ann Arbor (918) 49:43
71 467 Sarah Craft, ypsilanti (923) 50:19
72 469 Elizabeth Kelly-Sell, Ann Arbor (925) 51:05
73 471 Ina Behrens, Dearborn Hghts (928) 52:14
74 473 Shirley Lamberson, Romulus (930) 52:37
75 474 Genevieve Bertsos, Dexter (931) 52:37
76 475 Carol Bertsos, Ann Arbor (932) 52:40
77 476 Kathe Harrigan, Ann Arbor (933) 52:41
78 477 Judith Hommel, Ann Arbor (934) 52:42
79 478 Belgin Church, Ann Arbor (935) 52:42
80 479 Laurie Solon, Ann Arbor (936) 52:53
81 482 Nancy Whitney, Ann Arbor (940) 52:59
82 483 Kaarin Stahl, Ann Arbor (941) 53:00
83 484 Annette Anderson, Dexter (942) 53:01
84 485 Barbara Henk, Mt Clemens (943) 53:01
85 486 Ann Henk, Mt Clemens (944) 53:03
86 487 Terri Sharp, Whitmore Lake (945) 53:03
87 488 Margie VanTuyl, Ann Arbor (946) 53:04
88 489 Lynn Adelman, Ann Arbor (947) 53:20
89 491 Sylvia Dubisky, Romulus (950) 53:32
90 492 Barbara Kelly, Ann Arbor (951) 54:01
91 494 Nancy Schultz, Dundee (953) 54:04
92 495 Rose Holland, Canton (954) 54:06
93 496 Luann Schultz, Dundee (955) 54:06
94 497 Marylou Kinslow, Ypsilanti (956) 54:15
95 500 Catherine Walker, Ann Arbor (960) 54:31
96 502 Elizabeth Porte, Dearborn (962) 54:38
97 505 Karen Linley, Brighton (965) 56:09
98 506 Maryann Kokoszki, Dearborn (966) 56:10
99 507 Maryann Jaworski, Whitmore Lake (967) 56:19
100 508 Julie Weber, Whitmore Lake (968) 56:21
101 509 Mildred DeYoung, Willis (969) 56:21
102 510 Olivia Hagerman, Ann Arbor (971) 57:16
103 511 Leila Khoram-Work, Ann Arbor (972) 57:46
104 512 Ruth Khorram, Ann Arbor (973) 57:47
105 514 Kelly Baylis, Chelsea (976) 58:08
106 515 Margaret Baylis, Chelsea (977) 58:09
107 516 Cathleen Peabody, Brighton (978) 58:09
108 517 Susan Hagerman, Ann Arbor (979) 59:50
109 518 Lauren Hagerman, Ann Arbor (980) 59:51
110 521 Agnes Greiner, Hart (983) 1:01:47
111 522 Martha Greiner, Ypsilanti (984) 1:01:47
112 523 Joyce Mallory, Ann Arbor (986) 1:06:54
113 524 Bo Vaughan, Whitmore Lake (987) 1:06:59
114 525 Frema Fell, Detroit (988) 1:07:02

Women's Exception 1 Finished

1 102 Ellen Brody, Ann Arbor (346) 26:31


Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2014 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED